Illinois Class 1A State Finals
6-10-2021
Team scores
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, Calif. | 11.14 | 1992 |
Missouri | Anglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC | 11.64 | 2015 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 11.41 | 2004 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alyssa Williams, Tuscola | 12.10 | 06-10 |
2 | Alaina Lester, Althoff | 12.26 | 06-10 |
3 | Tyrah Taylor, Chicago Hope | 12.40 | 06-10 |
4 | Maria Lambert, Aurora Christian | 12.48 | 06-10 |
5 | Nariah Parks, Althoff | 12.53 | 06-10 |
6 | Atleigh Hamilton, St. Joseph-Ogden | 12.56 | 06-10 |
7 | Brianna Sarver, Pana | 12.65 | 06-10 |
8 | Kaitlyn Vahling, Teutopolis | 12.66 | 06-10 |
9 | Megan Becker, Bloomington Central Catholic | 12.71 | 06-10 |
27 | Sara Wiese, Carlinville | 13.69 | 06-10 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist | 22.52 | 2003 |
Missouri | Anglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC | 23.47 | 2015 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 23.32 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alyssa Williams, Tuscola | 25.32 | 06-10 |
2 | Tyrah Taylor, Chicago Hope | 25.44 | 06-10 |
3 | Atleigh Hamilton, St. Joseph-Ogden | 25.80 | 06-10 |
4 | Nariah Parks, Althoff | 25.91 | 06-10 |
5 | Caitlin Conrad, Althoff | 26.14 | 06-10 |
6 | Cali Minkie, Dakota | 26.21 | 06-10 |
7 | Kaitlyn Vahling, Teutopolis | 26.32 | 06-10 |
8 | Grace Nelson, Altamont | 26.40 | 06-10 |
9 | Maria Lambert, Aurora Christian | 26.41 | 06-10 |
11 | Brianna Sarver, Pana | 26.45 | 06-10 |
16 | Kabrina Houston, Dupo | 27.00 | 06-10 |
30 | Sara Wiese, Carlinville | 28.61 | 06-10 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse | 50.74 | 2000 |
Missouri | Alishea Usery, McCluer South-Berkeley | 53.55 | 2007 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 52.63 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Megan Becker, Bloomington Central Catholic | 57.93 | 06-10 |
2 | Atleigh Hamilton, St. Joseph-Ogden | 58.00 | 06-10 |
3 | Nariah Parks, Althoff | 58.12 | 06-10 |
4 | Jordan Gallentine, Morrison | 59.12 | 06-10 |
5 | Nakieta Kessling, Henry-Senachwine | 59.28 | 06-10 |
6 | Whitney Zumbahlen, Newton | 1:00.18 | 06-10 |
7 | Brooke Oakley, Warrensburg-Latham | 1:00.24 | 06-10 |
8 | Lindley Johnston, Toulon Stark County | 1:00.47 | 06-10 |
9 | Cali Minkie, Dakota | 1:00.57 | 06-10 |
19 | Kendall Stewart, Litchfield | 1:02.59 | 06-10 |
23 | Lauren Haacke, Okawville | 1:03.42 | 06-10 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, Calif. | 2:02.04 | 2011 |
Missouri | Samantha Levin, Ladue | 2:06.74 | 2011 |
Illinois | Courtney Clayton, Rockton Hononegah | 2:07.05 | 2013 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Maleigha Huston, Bushnell-Prairie City | 2:18.46 | 06-10 |
2 | Olivia Phillips, Du Quoin | 2:20.30 | 06-10 |
3 | Sophia Scheider, Elgin St. Edward | 2:23.02 | 06-10 |
4 | Bridget Brokaw, Monmouth United | 2:23.87 | 06-10 |
5 | Grace Erb, Winnebago | 2:24.29 | 06-10 |
6 | Kennady Anderson, Kewanee Wethersfield | 2:24.56 | 06-10 |
7 | Kaitlyn Hatley, Father McGivney | 2:25.44 | 06-10 |
8 | Heidi Heldt, Argenta-Oreana | 2:25.72 | 06-10 |
9 | Krista Koke, Havana | 2:25.77 | 06-10 |
14 | Eris Nelson, Althoff | 2:27.74 | 06-10 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alexa Efraimson, Camas, Wash. | 4:33.29 | 2014 |
Missouri | Hannah Long, Eureka | 4:40.15 | 2015 |
Illinois | Kayla Beattie, Woodstock | 4:43.65 | 2011 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Natalia Martino, Winnebago | 5:05.45 | 06-10 |
2 | Eris Nelson, Althoff | 5:23.29 | 06-10 |
3 | Chloe Proffitt, Wilmington | 5:24.79 | 06-10 |
4 | Carly Manchester, Elmhurst IC Catholic | 5:27.22 | 06-10 |
5 | Kaylee Woolery, Winnebago | 5:27.52 | 06-10 |
6 | Maleigha Huston, Bushnell-Prairie City | 5:28.03 | 06-10 |
7 | Kaitlyn Hatley, Father McGivney | 5:28.33 | 06-10 |
8 | Julia Wolke, A. Heights Christian Liberty | 5:28.42 | 06-10 |
9 | Eden Mueller, Aledo Mercer County | 5:31.25 | 06-10 |
28 | Erica Gill, Gillespie | 6:36.89 | 06-10 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Katelyn Touhy, Thiells North Rockland, N.Y. | 9:47.88 | 2018 |
Missouri | Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve | 10:19.15 | 2014 |
Illinois | Kayla Beattie, Woodstock | 9:56.96 | 2011 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mattie Kindelsperger, Sherrard | 11:19.93 | 06-10 |
2 | Eris Nelson, Althoff | 11:26.53 | 06-10 |
3 | Julia Wolke, A. Heights Christian Liberty | 11:29.36 | 06-10 |
4 | Carly Manchester, Elmhurst IC Catholic | 11:39.91 | 06-10 |
5 | Kate Ahmari, Urbana University | 11:41.83 | 06-10 |
6 | Brooklyn Bender, Marshall | 11:47.70 | 06-10 |
7 | Miranda Reed, Cambridge | 11:58.68 | 06-10 |
8 | Sophia Martino, Winnebago | 12:05.74 | 06-10 |
9 | Aleigha Garrison, Judah Christian | 12:09.23 | 06-10 |
14 | Adrienne Vallett, Red Bud | 12:34.15 | 06-10 |
22 | Erica Gill, Gillespie | 13:16.59 | 06-10 |
100 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mount Pleasant, Calif. | 13.03 | 2007 |
Missouri | Makeatha Cooper, Grandview-KC | 13.85 | 2003 |
Illinois | Dawn Harper, East St. Louis | 13.54 | 2001 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gracie Jessup, Catlin Salt Fork | 14.81 | 06-10 |
2 | Grace Nelson, Altamont | 14.86 | 06-10 |
3 | Cambria Geyer, Tremont | 14.91 | 06-10 |
4 | Katie Moore, B. Red Hill | 15.20 | 06-10 |
5 | Brooklyn Giertz, Seneca | 15.46 | 06-10 |
6 | Elly Jones, Amboy | 15.76 | 06-10 |
7 | Shelby McGee, Catlin Salt Fork | 15.79 | 06-10 |
8 | Jaitlyn White, Westville | 15.81 | 06-10 |
9 | Macie Fleshner, Bethany Okaw Valley | 15.86 | 06-10 |
26 | Allyson Ellis, Dupo | 17.49 | 06-10 |
27 | Caurie Wilson, Madison, Illinois | 18.62 | 06-10 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, Calif. | 39.98 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jasmine Barge, McCluer North | 41.79 | 2014 |
Illinois | Shalina Clarke, Evanston | 40.61 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Grace Nelson, Altamont | 44.41 | 06-10 |
2 | Katie Moore, B. Red Hill | 45.78 | 06-10 |
3 | Katie Cox, Pittsfield | 46.56 | 06-10 |
4 | Gracie Jessup, Catlin Salt Fork | 47.01 | 06-10 |
5 | Brooklyn Giertz, Seneca | 47.88 | 06-10 |
6 | Cadi Hu, Urbana University | 48.35 | 06-10 |
7 | Maci Tosh, Goreville | 48.50 | 06-10 |
8 | Elly Jones, Amboy | 49.10 | 06-10 |
9 | Nikki Shaffer, Pleasant Plains | 49.59 | 06-10 |
25 | Allyson Ellis, Dupo | 54.34 | 06-10 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 44.5 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 47.19 | 2014 |
Illinois | Frankford Lincoln-Way East | 46.04 | 2014 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nashville | 49.87 | 06-10 |
2 | Maroa-Forsyth | 50.79 | 06-10 |
3 | Rockford Christian | 50.83 | 06-10 |
4 | Seneca | 51.12 | 06-10 |
5 | Byron | 51.60 | 06-10 |
6 | New Berlin | 51.66 | 06-10 |
7 | Downs Tri-Valley | 51.71 | 06-10 |
8 | Newark | 51.79 | 06-10 |
9 | Urbana University | 51.88 | 06-10 |
12 | Dupo | 52.13 | 06-10 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 1:33.87 | 2004 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:37.85 | 2017 |
Illinois | Frankfort Lincoln-Way East | 1:36.86 | 2013 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nashville | 1:45.42 | 06-10 |
2 | Maroa-Forsyth | 1:48.02 | 06-10 |
3 | Rockford Christian | 1:48.15 | 06-10 |
4 | Winnebago | 1:49.33 | 06-10 |
5 | Seneca | 1:49.55 | 06-10 |
6 | Tuscola | 1:49.67 | 06-10 |
7 | Byron | 1:49.77 | 06-10 |
8 | Fulton, Illinois | 1:50.44 | 06-10 |
9 | Downs Tri-Valley | 1:50.53 | 06-10 |
11 | Althoff | 1:51.18 | 06-10 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 3:35.49 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 3:45.78 | 2007 |
Illinois | East St. Louis Lincoln | 3:45.14 | 1984 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Du Quoin | 4:05.07 | 06-10 |
2 | Winnebago | 4:08.60 | 06-10 |
3 | Newton | 4:12.61 | 06-10 |
4 | Pittsfield | 4:13.71 | 06-10 |
5 | Urbana University | 4:14.11 | 06-10 |
6 | Rockford Christian | 4:14.61 | 06-10 |
7 | Althoff | 4:14.71 | 06-10 |
8 | Knoxville | 4:15.81 | 06-10 |
9 | Pleasant Plains | 4:17.90 | 06-10 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grosse Pointe South, Mich. | 8:48.29 | 2012 |
Missouri | Parkway Central | 9:06.89 | 2009 |
Illinois | Wheaton Warrenville South | 8:59.03 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Winnebago | 9:47.54 | 06-10 |
2 | Du Quoin | 9:48.32 | 06-10 |
3 | Knoxville | 10:17.40 | 06-10 |
4 | St. Joseph-Ogden | 10:22.15 | 06-10 |
5 | Elgin Harvest Christian | 10:23.39 | 06-10 |
6 | Elmhurst Timothy Christian | 10:29.40 | 06-10 |
7 | Marshall, Illinois | 10:32.06 | 06-10 |
8 | Bloomington Central Catholic | 10:33.81 | 06-10 |
9 | Casey-Westfield | 10:40.73 | 06-10 |
21 | Alton Marquette | 11:22.70 | 06-10 |
28 | Carlinville | 12:15.62 | 06-10 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas Bishop Gorman | 2016 | |
Missouri | Carlie Queen, Summit Christian | 2017 | |
Illinois | Jelena Rowe, Chicago Heights Bloom Trail | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lindley Johnston, Toulon Stark County | 1.63 | 06-10 |
2 | Kiara Wesseh, Newark | 1.63 | 06-10 |
2 | Mia Harris, Bethany Okaw Valley | 1.60 | 06-10 |
3 | Alyssa Ohlund, Wilmington | 1.60 | 06-10 |
3 | Brooke Oakley, Warrensburg-Latham | 1.57 | 06-10 |
3 | Brooke Probst, Indian Creek | 1.57 | 06-10 |
3 | Renee Rittmeyer, Winnebago | 1.57 | 06-10 |
4 | Kylie Periman, New Berlin | 1.52 | 06-10 |
4 | Belle Kelly, Illini Central | 1.52 | 06-10 |
4 | Carly Guinn, Litchfield | 1.52 | 06-10 |
4 | Brynlee Keeran, Catlin Salt Fork | 1.52 | 06-10 |
4 | Zoe Walton, Sullivan, Illinois | 1.52 | 06-10 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon, Calif. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Khristen Bryant, Columbia Independent | 2017 | |
Illinois | Lindsey Murray, Harrisburg | 2014 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Windsor Roberts, Downs Tri-Valley | 3.73 | 06-10 |
2 | Isabelle Hemmen, Teutopolis | 3.47 | 06-10 |
3 | Brynlee Keeran, Catlin Salt Fork | 3.47 | 06-10 |
3 | Natalie Johnson, Downs Tri-Valley | 3.40 | 06-10 |
6 | Brooklyn Giertz, Seneca | 3.33 | 06-10 |
4 | Livia Binder, Maroa-Forsyth | 3.33 | 06-10 |
4 | Reagan Gibson, Indian Creek | 3.33 | 06-10 |
4 | Teagan Johnson, Seneca | 3.33 | 06-10 |
5 | Sophia Sumer, Tremont | 3.19 | 06-10 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke County, N.C. | 1976 | |
Missouri | Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens | 1986 | |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 2005 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alyssa Williams, Tuscola | 5.57 | 06-10 |
2 | Atleigh Hamilton, St. Joseph-Ogden | 5.44 | 06-10 |
3 | Cali Minkie, Dakota | 5.43 | 06-10 |
4 | Nakieta Kessling, Henry-Senachwine | 5.36 | 06-10 |
5 | Gracie Jessup, Catlin Salt Fork | 5.34 | 06-10 |
6 | Kamryn Kolb, Manlius (Bureau Valley) | 5.27 | 06-10 |
7 | Anna Bruno, Seneca | 5.25 | 06-10 |
8 | Tristyn Grube, El Paso Gridley | 5.21 | 06-10 |
14 | Sammy Hentrich, Alton Marquette | 4.97 | 06-10 |
17 | Alaina Lester, Althoff | 4.94 | 06-10 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Texas | 2001 | |
Missouri | Diamond Riley, Ritenour | 2018 | |
Illinois | Jaimie Robinson, Homewood-Flossmoor | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jade Aber, Manlius (Bureau Valley) | 11.13 | 06-10 |
2 | Brynlee Keeran, Catlin Salt Fork | 11.02 | 06-10 |
3 | Cali Minkie, Dakota | 10.82 | 06-10 |
4 | Ella Larson, Bloomington Central Catholic | 10.70 | 06-10 |
5 | Grace Alongi, Du Quoin | 10.47 | 06-10 |
6 | Chelsea Hasulube, Aurora Christian | 10.43 | 06-10 |
7 | Kelsey Hutchins, Sherrard | 10.40 | 06-10 |
8 | Elly Jones, Amboy | 10.32 | 06-10 |
9 | Sadie Lenz, Biggsville (West Central) | 10.27 | 06-10 |
26 | Caurie Wilson, Madison, Illinois | 9.26 | 06-10 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alyssa Wilson, Toms River, N.J. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Sophia Rivera, Brentwood | 2015 | |
Illinois | Kathleen Young, Warrensburg-Latham | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brenna Noon, Oregon | 12.30 | 06-10 |
2 | Julia Hahn, Liberty, Ill. | 12.09 | 06-10 |
3 | Karlie Krogman, Milledgeville | 11.66 | 06-10 |
4 | Olivia Campbell, Pittsfield | 11.63 | 06-10 |
5 | Cassidy Miller, Kewanee Wethersfield | 11.49 | 06-10 |
6 | Kayla Braun, Sparta | 11.45 | 06-10 |
7 | Olivia Birge, Catlin Salt Fork | 11.44 | 06-10 |
8 | Alexis Evrley, Pana | 11.38 | 06-10 |
9 | Jenae Bothe, Oregon | 11.36 | 06-10 |
10 | Anaya Davis, Althoff | 11.29 | 06-10 |
13 | Emily Schoen, Gillespie | 11.16 | 06-10 |
25 | Laura Hewitt, Alton Marquette | 9.66 | 06-10 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, Texas | 2012 | |
Missouri | Makayla Kelby, Lee's Summit West | 2018 | |
Illinois | Kelsey Card, Carlinville | 2010 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Olivia Campbell, Pittsfield | 41.76 | 06-10 |
2 | Charlotte Frere, Sherrard | 38.34 | 06-10 |
3 | Maddie Boley, Beecher | 38.26 | 06-10 |
4 | Cassidy Clark, Mount Pulaski | 37.76 | 06-10 |
5 | Olivia Birge, Catlin Salt Fork | 37.53 | 06-10 |
6 | Jolie Foreman, Riverton | 35.96 | 06-10 |
7 | Alexis Evrley, Pana | 35.74 | 06-10 |
8 | Jenae Bothe, Oregon | 35.50 | 06-10 |
9 | Madison Burwell, Villa Grove | 35.19 | 06-10 |
17 | Kayla Braun, Sparta | 30.67 | 06-10 |
25 | Lorena Kraemer, Lebanon, Illinois | 23.50 | 06-10 |