Timberland Invitational
4-9-2022
Team scores
1 | Cardinal Ritter | 123 |
2 | Timberland | 97 |
3 | Francis Howell | 59 |
4 | Westminster | 47 |
5 | O'Fallon | 42 |
6 | Troy Buchanan | 41 |
7 | Pattonville | 36 |
8 | Francis Howell Central | 34 |
9 | Ladue | 34 |
10 | Liberty (Wentzville) | 34 |
11 | Fort Zumwalt South | 33.5 |
12 | Hazelwood West | 30 |
13 | Lutheran St. Charles | 26 |
14 | Fort Zumwalt West | 25 |
15 | Cahokia | 23 |
16 | Holt | 20 |
17 | Fort Zumwalt North | 14.5 |
18 | Parkway South | 13 |
19 | Fort Zumwalt East | 5 |
20 | Hermitage | 3 |
20 | McCluer North | 0 |
20 | Ritenour | 0 |
20 | St. Charles West | 0 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, Calif. | 11.14 | 1992 |
Missouri | Anglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC | 11.64 | 2015 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 11.41 | 2004 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlye Moody, Cardinal Ritter | 12.71 | 04-09 |
2 | Brooke Moore, Westminster | 12.79 | 04-09 |
3 | Alexis Taylor, Cardinal Ritter | 13.00 | 04-09 |
4 | Alexa Adams, Timberland | 13.08 | 04-09 |
5 | Keymora Hayes, Cahokia | 13.09 | 04-09 |
6 | Madison Schofield, Westminster | 13.10 | 04-09 |
7 | Gabrielle Tucker, Timberland | 13.15 | 04-09 |
8 | Jasmin Crouch, Troy Buchanan | 13.63 | 04-09 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist | 22.52 | 2003 |
Missouri | Anglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC | 23.47 | 2015 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 23.32 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
2 | Charlye Moody, Cardinal Ritter | 24.60 | 04-09 |
1 | Aniyah Brown, Cardinal Ritter | 24.60 | 04-09 |
3 | Sydney Burdine, Westminster | 25.34 | 04-09 |
4 | Keymora Hayes, Cahokia | 26.11 | 04-09 |
5 | Delaney Brinker, Ladue | 26.47 | 04-09 |
6 | Alexa Adams, Timberland | 26.82 | 04-09 |
7 | Jasmine Gray, Pattonville | 27.08 | 04-09 |
8 | Makayla White, Ladue | 27.38 | 04-09 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse | 50.74 | 2000 |
Missouri | Alishea Usery, McCluer South-Berkeley | 53.55 | 2007 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 52.63 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | A'Laji Bradley, Pattonville | 56.93 | 04-09 |
2 | Sydney Burdine, Westminster | 57.95 | 04-09 |
3 | Aniyah Brown, Cardinal Ritter | 1:00.31 | 04-09 |
4 | Neveah Bryant, Cardinal Ritter | 1:01.28 | 04-09 |
5 | Breanna Busateri, Timberland | 1:03.19 | 04-09 |
6 | Zora Williams, Francis Howell | 1:03.35 | 04-09 |
7 | Bryn Pawlik, Fort Zumwalt South | 1:04.55 | 04-09 |
8 | Chloe Trimble, Lutheran St. Charles | 1:05.05 | 04-09 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, Calif. | 2:02.04 | 2011 |
Missouri | Samantha Levin, Ladue | 2:06.74 | 2011 |
Illinois | Courtney Clayton, Rockton Hononegah | 2:07.05 | 2013 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
2 | Addie Draper, Westminster | 2:31.87 | 04-09 |
3 | Paige Shinabery, Francis Howell | 2:33.92 | 04-09 |
4 | Reese McDevitt, Francis Howell Central | 2:34.32 | 04-09 |
1 | Ashlyn Sherwood, Francis Howell | 2:35.46 | 04-09 |
5 | Saya Spells, O'Fallon | 2:36.35 | 04-09 |
6 | Harper Buxner, Ladue | 2:36.71 | 04-09 |
7 | Elizabeth Shaw, Holt | 2:36.98 | 04-09 |
8 | Karina Griffin, Ladue | 2:37.74 | 04-09 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alexa Efraimson, Camas, Wash. | 4:33.29 | 2014 |
Missouri | Hannah Long, Eureka | 4:40.15 | 2015 |
Illinois | Kayla Beattie, Woodstock | 4:43.65 | 2011 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Peyton Schieppe, O'Fallon | 5:04.15 | 04-09 |
2 | Ally Kruger, Liberty (Wentzville) | 5:06.35 | 04-09 |
3 | Britney Brown, O'Fallon | 5:20.60 | 04-09 |
4 | Keilah Wilkes, Pattonville | 5:29.53 | 04-09 |
5 | Abby Meyer, Francis Howell | 5:39.73 | 04-09 |
6 | Sarah Morrison, Fort Zumwalt South | 5:45.50 | 04-09 |
7 | Payden Pietrusinski, Holt | 5:46.36 | 04-09 |
8 | Riley Linville, Fort Zumwalt West | 5:48.03 | 04-09 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Katelyn Touhy, Thiells North Rockland, N.Y. | 9:47.88 | 2018 |
Missouri | Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve | 10:19.15 | 2014 |
Illinois | Kayla Beattie, Woodstock | 9:56.96 | 2011 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Julia Monson, O'Fallon | 11:36.97 | 04-09 |
2 | Magdalena Singleton, Parkway South | 11:53.13 | 04-09 |
3 | Payden Pietrusinski, Holt | 12:02.02 | 04-09 |
4 | Natalie Sollors, Francis Howell | 12:32.28 | 04-09 |
5 | Grace Schaff, Lutheran St. Charles | 12:42.19 | 04-09 |
6 | Ava Breuer, Francis Howell Central | 12:52.41 | 04-09 |
7 | Madalyn Mahoney, Lutheran St. Charles | 12:54.62 | 04-09 |
8 | Jane Dayton, O'Fallon | 13:19.24 | 04-09 |
100 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mount Pleasant, Calif. | 13.03 | 2007 |
Missouri | Makeatha Cooper, Grandview-KC | 13.85 | 2003 |
Illinois | Dawn Harper, East St. Louis | 13.54 | 2001 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyndall Spain, Cardinal Ritter | 15.27 | 04-09 |
2 | Brooke Moore, Westminster | 15.30 | 04-09 |
3 | Kinsey Dueker, Troy Buchanan | 15.80 | 04-09 |
4 | Triniti Douglas, Fort Zumwalt South | 17.13 | 04-09 |
5 | Hailey Smith, Timberland | 17.99 | 04-09 |
6 | Akayla Baynes, Timberland | 18.02 | 04-09 |
7 | Samantha Hantack, Francis Howell Central | 18.21 | 04-09 |
8 | Audrey Beckhardt, Liberty (Wentzville) | 18.34 | 04-09 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, Calif. | 39.98 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jasmine Barge, McCluer North | 41.79 | 2014 |
Illinois | Shalina Clarke, Evanston | 40.61 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyndall Spain, Cardinal Ritter | 43.89 | 04-09 |
2 | Aliyah Adams, Timberland | 46.15 | 04-09 |
3 | Karlie Wooten, Liberty (Wentzville) | 46.32 | 04-09 |
4 | Triniti Douglas, Fort Zumwalt South | 50.00 | 04-09 |
5 | Hailey Smith, Timberland | 50.86 | 04-09 |
6 | Audrey Beckhardt, Liberty (Wentzville) | 51.41 | 04-09 |
7 | Andrianne Millsap, Cahokia | 51.83 | 04-09 |
8 | Paige Panus, Francis Howell | 52.37 | 04-09 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 44.5 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 47.19 | 2014 |
Illinois | Frankford Lincoln-Way East | 46.04 | 2014 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cardinal Ritter | 48.47 | 04-09 |
2 | Timberland | 50.75 | 04-09 |
3 | Hazelwood West | 52.63 | 04-09 |
4 | Fort Zumwalt South | 52.70 | 04-09 |
5 | Lutheran St. Charles | 52.84 | 04-09 |
6 | Troy Buchanan | 53.38 | 04-09 |
7 | Pattonville | 53.41 | 04-09 |
8 | O'Fallon | 53.46 | 04-09 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 1:33.87 | 2004 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:37.85 | 2017 |
Illinois | Frankfort Lincoln-Way East | 1:36.86 | 2013 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cardinal Ritter | 1:46.72 | 04-09 |
2 | Lutheran St. Charles | 1:50.51 | 04-09 |
3 | Timberland | 1:52.23 | 04-09 |
4 | Francis Howell | 1:53.18 | 04-09 |
5 | Ladue | 1:53.89 | 04-09 |
6 | Hazelwood West | 1:54.79 | 04-09 |
7 | O'Fallon | 1:54.96 | 04-09 |
8 | Westminster | 1:55.28 | 04-09 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 3:35.49 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 3:45.78 | 2007 |
Illinois | East St. Louis Lincoln | 3:45.14 | 1984 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cardinal Ritter | 4:04.30 | 04-09 |
2 | Pattonville | 4:06.50 | 04-09 |
3 | Liberty (Wentzville) | 4:14.31 | 04-09 |
4 | Westminster | 4:14.90 | 04-09 |
5 | Lutheran St. Charles | 4:16.73 | 04-09 |
6 | Ladue | 4:19.70 | 04-09 |
7 | O'Fallon | 4:27.24 | 04-09 |
8 | Fort Zumwalt West | 4:29.27 | 04-09 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grosse Pointe South, Mich. | 8:48.29 | 2012 |
Missouri | Parkway Central | 9:06.89 | 2009 |
Illinois | Wheaton Warrenville South | 8:59.03 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Francis Howell | 10:14.95 | 04-09 |
2 | Pattonville | 10:17.25 | 04-09 |
3 | O'Fallon | 10:25.25 | 04-09 |
4 | Timberland | 10:27.65 | 04-09 |
5 | Fort Zumwalt West | 10:46.39 | 04-09 |
6 | Parkway South | 10:53.36 | 04-09 |
7 | Liberty (Wentzville) | 10:53.82 | 04-09 |
8 | Fort Zumwalt South | 11:21.96 | 04-09 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas Bishop Gorman | 2016 | |
Missouri | Carlie Queen, Summit Christian | 2017 | |
Illinois | Jelena Rowe, Chicago Heights Bloom Trail | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
3 | Linzy Williams, Francis Howell | 1.68 | 04-09 |
1 | Hannah Wallace, Cardinal Ritter | 1.60 | 04-09 |
2 | Kinsey Dueker, Troy Buchanan | 1.55 | 04-09 |
4 | Bryn Cohen, Francis Howell | 1.50 | 04-09 |
5 | Savannah Maier, Fort Zumwalt North | 1.50 | 04-09 |
6 | Emily Wagner, Fort Zumwalt West | 1.45 | 04-09 |
7 | Elaina Maurer, Fort Zumwalt North | 1.40 | 04-09 |
8 | Reese McDevitt, Francis Howell Central | 1.40 | 04-09 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon, Calif. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Khristen Bryant, Columbia Independent | 2017 | |
Illinois | Lindsey Murray, Harrisburg | 2014 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sydney Adams, Ladue | 2.59 | 04-09 |
3 | Madison Mabray, Francis Howell Central | 2.44 | 04-09 |
5 | Marissa Sidwell, Francis Howell | 2.44 | 04-09 |
2 | Meredith Washburn, Liberty (Wentzville) | 2.44 | 04-09 |
6 | Sarah Morrison, Fort Zumwalt South | 2.29 | 04-09 |
6 | Taylor Steinagel, Francis Howell Central | 2.29 | 04-09 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke County, N.C. | 1976 | |
Missouri | Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens | 1986 | |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 2005 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aliyah Adams, Timberland | 5.30 | 04-09 |
2 | Kinsey Dueker, Troy Buchanan | 5.04 | 04-09 |
3 | Keymora Hayes, Cahokia | 5.00 | 04-09 |
4 | Nyah Williams, Hazelwood West | 4.95 | 04-09 |
5 | Emily Wagner, Fort Zumwalt West | 4.93 | 04-09 |
6 | Alexis Taylor, Cardinal Ritter | 4.91 | 04-09 |
7 | Bryn Pawlik, Fort Zumwalt South | 4.69 | 04-09 |
8 | Valencia Davis, Cahokia | 4.48 | 04-09 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Texas | 2001 | |
Missouri | Diamond Riley, Ritenour | 2018 | |
Illinois | Jaimie Robinson, Homewood-Flossmoor | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannah Wallace, Cardinal Ritter | 10.65 | 04-09 |
2 | Hailey Smith, Timberland | 10.62 | 04-09 |
3 | Nyah Williams, Hazelwood West | 10.56 | 04-09 |
4 | Nazariah James, Cardinal Ritter | 10.53 | 04-09 |
6 | Valencia Davis, Cahokia | 9.82 | 04-09 |
7 | Alyssa Cozzoni, Timberland | 9.81 | 04-09 |
8 | Emily Wagner, Fort Zumwalt West | 9.79 | 04-09 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alyssa Wilson, Toms River, N.J. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Sophia Rivera, Brentwood | 2015 | |
Illinois | Kathleen Young, Warrensburg-Latham | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Charnay Davis, Hazelwood West | 11.32 | 04-09 |
2 | Emilia Labruyere, Timberland | 11.15 | 04-09 |
3 | Ansley Jones, Timberland | 10.82 | 04-09 |
4 | Alexis Barnes, Francis Howell Central | 10.56 | 04-09 |
5 | Kayleigh McDonald, Ladue | 10.35 | 04-09 |
6 | Keaghan Conner, Lutheran St. Charles | 10.09 | 04-09 |
7 | Tenisa Ferrell, Cahokia | 9.73 | 04-09 |
8 | Alyssa Johnson, Troy Buchanan | 9.65 | 04-09 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, Texas | 2012 | |
Missouri | Makayla Kelby, Lee's Summit West | 2018 | |
Illinois | Kelsey Card, Carlinville | 2010 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Campbell King, Holt | 31.60 | 04-09 |
2 | Ansley Jones, Timberland | 31.12 | 04-09 |
3 | Madison Schieffer, Troy Buchanan | 30.74 | 04-09 |
4 | Alexis Barnes, Francis Howell Central | 30.46 | 04-09 |
5 | Alexandra Maranto, Ladue | 29.87 | 04-09 |
6 | Emilia Labruyere, Timberland | 29.42 | 04-09 |
7 | Gracie Johns, Troy Buchanan | 28.41 | 04-09 |
8 | Kamryn Dixon, Fort Zumwalt West | 27.02 | 04-09 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville, Pa. | 2015 | |
Missouri | Jordan Sanders, Kickapoo | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Rowland, Fort Zumwalt West | 31.12 | 04-09 |
2 | Katy Mawer, Fort Zumwalt South | 30.70 | 04-09 |
3 | Gabi Cook, Troy Buchanan | 29.28 | 04-09 |
4 | Carlie Albers, Fort Zumwalt East | 29.11 | 04-09 |
5 | Ali Burkemper, Fort Zumwalt North | 26.35 | 04-09 |
7 | Annalise Dorr, Parkway South | 25.38 | 04-09 |
8 | Jasmine Harris, Pattonville | 25.33 | 04-09 |