Class 3 Sectional 2
5-21-2022
Team scores
1 | Westminster | 95 |
2 | Centralia, Mo. | 75 |
3 | Palmyra | 63 |
4 | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 60 |
5 | St. Charles West | 50 |
6 | Tolton | 49 |
7 | Montgomery County | 44 |
8 | Southern Boone | 37 |
9 | Macon | 36 |
10 | Bowling Green | 34 |
11 | Incarnate Word | 33 |
12 | Hallsville | 32 |
13 | Lutheran St. Charles | 25 |
14 | Hermann | 20 |
15 | Winfield | 20 |
16 | Wright City | 18 |
17 | Normandy | 16 |
18 | Orchard Farm | 10 |
19 | Borgia | 8 |
20 | Visitation | 5 |
21 | Maplewood-RH | 4 |
22 | Villa Duchesne | 3 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, Calif. | 11.14 | 1992 |
Missouri | Anglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC | 11.64 | 2015 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 11.41 | 2004 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Leah Thames, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 12.54 | 05-21 |
2 | Brooke Moore, Westminster | 12.82 | 05-21 |
3 | Chavi Flowers, Incarnate Word | 12.82 | 05-21 |
3 | Brianna Howard, Normandy | 12.84 | 05-21 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist | 22.52 | 2003 |
Missouri | Anglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC | 23.47 | 2015 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 23.32 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Leah Thames, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 25.20 | 05-21 |
2 | Sydney Burdine, Westminster | 25.44 | 05-21 |
3 | Chavi Flowers, Incarnate Word | 26.15 | 05-21 |
4 | Brianna Howard, Normandy | 26.32 | 05-21 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse | 50.74 | 2000 |
Missouri | Alishea Usery, McCluer South-Berkeley | 53.55 | 2007 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 52.63 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sydney Burdine, Westminster | 57.58 | 05-21 |
2 | Elle North, Lutheran St. Charles | 58.58 | 05-21 |
3 | Shelby Lewis, Centralia, Mo. | 59.12 | 05-21 |
4 | Olivia Shaw, Montgomery County | 59.80 | 05-21 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, Calif. | 2:02.04 | 2011 |
Missouri | Samantha Levin, Ladue | 2:06.74 | 2011 |
Illinois | Courtney Clayton, Rockton Hononegah | 2:07.05 | 2013 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Elyse Wilmes, Tolton | 2:22.02 | 05-21 |
2 | Addie Draper, Westminster | 2:24.37 | 05-21 |
3 | Lily Jackson, St. Charles West | 2:24.87 | 05-21 |
4 | Lyric Ford, Montgomery County | 2:25.80 | 05-21 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alexa Efraimson, Camas, Wash. | 4:33.29 | 2014 |
Missouri | Hannah Long, Eureka | 4:40.15 | 2015 |
Illinois | Kayla Beattie, Woodstock | 4:43.65 | 2011 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Elyse Wilmes, Tolton | 5:09.96 | 05-21 |
2 | Lily Jackson, St. Charles West | 5:15.45 | 05-21 |
3 | Lyric Ford, Montgomery County | 5:15.56 | 05-21 |
4 | Alexandra Volkart, Southern Boone | 5:15.79 | 05-21 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Katelyn Touhy, Thiells North Rockland, N.Y. | 9:47.88 | 2018 |
Missouri | Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve | 10:19.15 | 2014 |
Illinois | Kayla Beattie, Woodstock | 9:56.96 | 2011 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lily Jackson, St. Charles West | 11:26.56 | 05-21 |
2 | Alexandra Volkart, Southern Boone | 11:31.03 | 05-21 |
3 | Evan Mauney, Southern Boone | 11:32.66 | 05-21 |
4 | Malia Rodgers, Montgomery County | 11:36.58 | 05-21 |
100 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mount Pleasant, Calif. | 13.03 | 2007 |
Missouri | Makeatha Cooper, Grandview-KC | 13.85 | 2003 |
Illinois | Dawn Harper, East St. Louis | 13.54 | 2001 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brooke Moore, Westminster | 14.60 | 05-21 |
2 | Joscelyn Crane, Hallsville | 16.62 | 05-21 |
3 | Jersy Nelke, Winfield | 16.92 | 05-21 |
4 | Sydney Compton, Palmyra | 17.34 | 05-21 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, Calif. | 39.98 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jasmine Barge, McCluer North | 41.79 | 2014 |
Illinois | Shalina Clarke, Evanston | 40.61 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Harper Sontheimer, Centralia, Mo. | 48.17 | 05-21 |
2 | Ellie Reynolds, Tolton | 48.52 | 05-21 |
3 | Kyrah Anderson, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 48.65 | 05-21 |
4 | Elizabeth Riggs, Wright City | 48.87 | 05-21 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 44.5 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 47.19 | 2014 |
Illinois | Frankford Lincoln-Way East | 46.04 | 2014 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 48.79 | 05-21 |
2 | Incarnate Word | 49.83 | 05-21 |
3 | Normandy | 50.88 | 05-21 |
4 | Bowling Green | 51.38 | 05-21 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 1:33.87 | 2004 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:37.85 | 2017 |
Illinois | Frankfort Lincoln-Way East | 1:36.86 | 2013 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 1:43.91 | 05-21 |
2 | Westminster | 1:45.60 | 05-21 |
3 | Centralia, Mo. | 1:47.09 | 05-21 |
4 | Bowling Green | 1:47.36 | 05-21 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 3:35.49 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 3:45.78 | 2007 |
Illinois | East St. Louis Lincoln | 3:45.14 | 1984 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 4:05.37 | 05-21 |
2 | Westminster | 4:05.53 | 05-21 |
3 | Tolton | 4:10.86 | 05-21 |
4 | Centralia, Mo. | 4:12.26 | 05-21 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grosse Pointe South, Mich. | 8:48.29 | 2012 |
Missouri | Parkway Central | 9:06.89 | 2009 |
Illinois | Wheaton Warrenville South | 8:59.03 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tolton | 10:08.09 | 05-21 |
2 | Hermann | 10:11.79 | 05-21 |
3 | St. Charles West | 10:13.80 | 05-21 |
4 | Palmyra | 10:16.37 | 05-21 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas Bishop Gorman | 2016 | |
Missouri | Carlie Queen, Summit Christian | 2017 | |
Illinois | Jelena Rowe, Chicago Heights Bloom Trail | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Shelby Petre, Macon | 1.55 | 05-21 |
2 | Aseanti Boone, Westminster | 1.53 | 05-21 |
3 | Hannah Myers, St. Charles West | 1.47 | 05-21 |
4 | Ellie Schisler, Hallsville | 1.45 | 05-21 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon, Calif. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Khristen Bryant, Columbia Independent | 2017 | |
Illinois | Lindsey Murray, Harrisburg | 2014 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alaina Loman, Palmyra | 3.24 | 05-21 |
2 | Abbey Redd, Palmyra | 3.24 | 05-21 |
3 | El Reagan, Montgomery County | 3.18 | 05-21 |
4 | Ellison Nichols, St. Charles West | 3.04 | 05-21 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke County, N.C. | 1976 | |
Missouri | Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens | 1986 | |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 2005 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brooke Moore, Westminster | 5.79 | 05-21 |
2 | Kasie Orf, Bowling Green | 5.50 | 05-21 |
3 | Kristen Jones, Hallsville | 5.42 | 05-21 |
4 | Autumn Hawkins, Centralia, Mo. | 5.35 | 05-21 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Texas | 2001 | |
Missouri | Diamond Riley, Ritenour | 2018 | |
Illinois | Jaimie Robinson, Homewood-Flossmoor | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brooke Moore, Westminster | 12.01 | 05-21 |
2 | Jansen Juette, Palmyra | 10.44 | 05-21 |
3 | Kalesha Edwards, Macon | 10.15 | 05-21 |
4 | Hannah Myers, St. Charles West | 10.14 | 05-21 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alyssa Wilson, Toms River, N.J. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Sophia Rivera, Brentwood | 2015 | |
Illinois | Kathleen Young, Warrensburg-Latham | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Baylee Beard, Centralia, Mo. | 12.85 | 05-21 |
2 | Candra King, Palmyra | 11.34 | 05-21 |
3 | Chezney Smith, Macon | 11.13 | 05-21 |
4 | Kamari Brown, Incarnate Word | 10.91 | 05-21 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, Texas | 2012 | |
Missouri | Makayla Kelby, Lee's Summit West | 2018 | |
Illinois | Kelsey Card, Carlinville | 2010 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Candra King, Palmyra | 37.86 | 05-21 |
2 | Andrea Korte, Bowling Green | 33.95 | 05-21 |
3 | Ellie Berendzen, Centralia, Mo. | 33.26 | 05-21 |
4 | Jasmine Outlaw, Macon | 32.61 | 05-21 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville, Pa. | 2015 | |
Missouri | Jordan Sanders, Kickapoo | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Samantha Queathem, Montgomery County | 40.43 | 05-21 |
2 | Elizabeth Sinnott, Borgia | 37.40 | 05-21 |
3 | Kendall Klewer, Winfield | 34.54 | 05-21 |
4 | Bridget Bartlett, Tolton | 34.09 | 05-21 |