Class 3 District 3
5-14-2022
Team scores
1 | Westminster | 117.5 |
2 | St. Charles West | 91 |
3 | Incarnate Word | 89.5 |
4 | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 83 |
5 | Lutheran St. Charles | 76 |
6 | Winfield | 68.5 |
7 | Orchard Farm | 55 |
8 | Wright City | 39 |
9 | Visitation | 29 |
10 | Normandy | 25.5 |
11 | Villa Duchesne | 23 |
12 | Borgia | 16 |
13 | Maplewood-RH | 14 |
13 | Soldan | 0 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, Calif. | 11.14 | 1992 |
Missouri | Anglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC | 11.64 | 2015 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 11.41 | 2004 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Leah Thames, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 12.14 | 05-14 |
2 | Chavi Flowers, Incarnate Word | 12.31 | 05-14 |
3 | Brooke Moore, Westminster | 12.42 | 05-14 |
4 | Brianna Howard, Normandy | 12.53 | 05-14 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist | 22.52 | 2003 |
Missouri | Anglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC | 23.47 | 2015 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 23.32 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Leah Thames, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 24.75 | 05-14 |
2 | Sydney Burdine, Westminster | 24.95 | 05-14 |
3 | Chavi Flowers, Incarnate Word | 25.41 | 05-14 |
4 | Brianna Howard, Normandy | 26.01 | 05-14 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse | 50.74 | 2000 |
Missouri | Alishea Usery, McCluer South-Berkeley | 53.55 | 2007 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 52.63 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sydney Burdine, Westminster | 58.58 | 05-14 |
2 | Elle North, Lutheran St. Charles | 59.29 | 05-14 |
3 | Grace Reinebach, Winfield | 1:03.82 | 05-14 |
4 | Myah Coleman, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 1:04.07 | 05-14 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, Calif. | 2:02.04 | 2011 |
Missouri | Samantha Levin, Ladue | 2:06.74 | 2011 |
Illinois | Courtney Clayton, Rockton Hononegah | 2:07.05 | 2013 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lily Jackson, St. Charles West | 2:28.23 | 05-14 |
2 | Addie Draper, Westminster | 2:29.72 | 05-14 |
3 | Zoe Riggs, Wright City | 2:31.50 | 05-14 |
4 | Jessica Bader, Visitation | 2:32.00 | 05-14 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alexa Efraimson, Camas, Wash. | 4:33.29 | 2014 |
Missouri | Hannah Long, Eureka | 4:40.15 | 2015 |
Illinois | Kayla Beattie, Woodstock | 4:43.65 | 2011 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lily Jackson, St. Charles West | 5:30.19 | 05-14 |
2 | Kade Berry, Winfield | 5:31.57 | 05-14 |
3 | Zoe Riggs, Wright City | 5:32.78 | 05-14 |
4 | Jessica Bader, Visitation | 5:37.76 | 05-14 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Katelyn Touhy, Thiells North Rockland, N.Y. | 9:47.88 | 2018 |
Missouri | Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve | 10:19.15 | 2014 |
Illinois | Kayla Beattie, Woodstock | 9:56.96 | 2011 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lily Jackson, St. Charles West | 12:18.52 | 05-14 |
2 | Grace Schaff, Lutheran St. Charles | 12:30.26 | 05-14 |
3 | Mallory Boedefeld, Visitation | 12:45.77 | 05-14 |
4 | Genevieve Wacker, St. Charles West | 12:58.54 | 05-14 |
100 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mount Pleasant, Calif. | 13.03 | 2007 |
Missouri | Makeatha Cooper, Grandview-KC | 13.85 | 2003 |
Illinois | Dawn Harper, East St. Louis | 13.54 | 2001 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brooke Moore, Westminster | 14.42 | 05-14 |
2 | Jersy Nelke, Winfield | 16.39 | 05-14 |
3 | Jenna Alberson, Incarnate Word | 16.95 | 05-14 |
4 | Camille Moore, Incarnate Word | 19.09 | 05-14 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, Calif. | 39.98 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jasmine Barge, McCluer North | 41.79 | 2014 |
Illinois | Shalina Clarke, Evanston | 40.61 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Elizabeth Riggs, Wright City | 47.64 | 05-14 |
2 | Sa'Niya Saunders, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 48.96 | 05-14 |
3 | Alexis Raithel, Lutheran St. Charles | 49.30 | 05-14 |
4 | Kyrah Anderson, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 49.47 | 05-14 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 44.5 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 47.19 | 2014 |
Illinois | Frankford Lincoln-Way East | 46.04 | 2014 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Incarnate Word | 49.07 | 05-14 |
2 | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 49.95 | 05-14 |
3 | Westminster | 51.03 | 05-14 |
4 | Normandy | 51.19 | 05-14 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 1:33.87 | 2004 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:37.85 | 2017 |
Illinois | Frankfort Lincoln-Way East | 1:36.86 | 2013 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 1:45.34 | 05-14 |
2 | Westminster | 1:46.01 | 05-14 |
3 | Lutheran St. Charles | 1:48.73 | 05-14 |
4 | Wright City | 1:50.21 | 05-14 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 3:35.49 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 3:45.78 | 2007 |
Illinois | East St. Louis Lincoln | 3:45.14 | 1984 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 4:11.97 | 05-14 |
2 | Westminster | 4:12.57 | 05-14 |
3 | Wright City | 4:17.01 | 05-14 |
4 | Lutheran St. Charles | 4:26.12 | 05-14 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grosse Pointe South, Mich. | 8:48.29 | 2012 |
Missouri | Parkway Central | 9:06.89 | 2009 |
Illinois | Wheaton Warrenville South | 8:59.03 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Charles West | 10:13.55 | 05-14 |
2 | Visitation | 10:14.90 | 05-14 |
3 | Lutheran St. Charles | 10:32.23 | 05-14 |
4 | Villa Duchesne | 11:16.31 | 05-14 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas Bishop Gorman | 2016 | |
Missouri | Carlie Queen, Summit Christian | 2017 | |
Illinois | Jelena Rowe, Chicago Heights Bloom Trail | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aseanti Boone, Westminster | 1.50 | 05-14 |
2 | Whitney White, Incarnate Word | 1.45 | 05-14 |
3 | Jenna Alberson, Incarnate Word | 1.45 | 05-14 |
4 | Hannah Myers, St. Charles West | 1.40 | 05-14 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon, Calif. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Khristen Bryant, Columbia Independent | 2017 | |
Illinois | Lindsey Murray, Harrisburg | 2014 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ellison Nichols, St. Charles West | 2.90 | 05-14 |
2 | Erin Hulbert, Orchard Farm | 2.50 | 05-14 |
4 | Kaedyn Johnson, Wright City | 2.30 | 05-14 |
3 | Ava Shields, Orchard Farm | 2.30 | 05-14 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke County, N.C. | 1976 | |
Missouri | Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens | 1986 | |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 2005 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brooke Moore, Westminster | 5.42 | 05-14 |
2 | Hannah Myers, St. Charles West | 4.94 | 05-14 |
3 | Mia Sheulen, Westminster | 4.93 | 05-14 |
4 | Tamari Allen, Incarnate Word | 4.93 | 05-14 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Texas | 2001 | |
Missouri | Diamond Riley, Ritenour | 2018 | |
Illinois | Jaimie Robinson, Homewood-Flossmoor | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brooke Moore, Westminster | 12.00 | 05-14 |
2 | Hannah Myers, St. Charles West | 10.26 | 05-14 |
3 | Tess Bauer, Orchard Farm | 9.85 | 05-14 |
4 | Isabel Reinebach, Winfield | 9.65 | 05-14 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alyssa Wilson, Toms River, N.J. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Sophia Rivera, Brentwood | 2015 | |
Illinois | Kathleen Young, Warrensburg-Latham | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kamari Brown, Incarnate Word | 11.02 | 05-14 |
2 | Keaghan Conner, Lutheran St. Charles | 10.47 | 05-14 |
3 | Lauren Cunningham, Incarnate Word | 9.86 | 05-14 |
4 | Kyrah Anderson, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 9.60 | 05-14 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, Texas | 2012 | |
Missouri | Makayla Kelby, Lee's Summit West | 2018 | |
Illinois | Kelsey Card, Carlinville | 2010 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aiyana Jones, Maplewood-RH | 30.51 | 05-14 |
2 | Emma Bauer, Orchard Farm | 29.79 | 05-14 |
3 | Kendall Klewer, Winfield | 28.47 | 05-14 |
4 | Lauren Cunningham, Incarnate Word | 27.95 | 05-14 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville, Pa. | 2015 | |
Missouri | Jordan Sanders, Kickapoo | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Elizabeth Sinnott, Borgia | 35.80 | 05-14 |
2 | Kendall Klewer, Winfield | 34.53 | 05-14 |
3 | Katelyn Diani-O'Day, Lutheran St. Charles | 30.43 | 05-14 |
4 | Amelia Miller, Orchard Farm | 29.85 | 05-14 |