Kansas Relays
4-19-2019
Team scores
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, Calif. | 11.14 | 1992 |
Missouri | Anglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC | 11.64 | 2015 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 11.41 | 2004 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Danielle Frank, Hazelwood Central | 12.00 | 04-19 |
14 | Maleah Page, Carnahan | 12.44 | 04-19 |
29 | Sandrea Cogio, Gateway STEM | 12.65 | 04-19 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse | 50.74 | 2000 |
Missouri | Alishea Usery, McCluer South-Berkeley | 53.55 | 2007 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 52.63 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Carly King, Davenport Assumption (Iowa) | 57.06 | 04-19 |
13 | Ayanna Allen, University City | 1:00.61 | 04-19 |
28 | Jhordin Galmore, MICDS | 1:02.90 | 04-19 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, Calif. | 2:02.04 | 2011 |
Missouri | Samantha Levin, Ladue | 2:06.74 | 2011 |
Illinois | Courtney Clayton, Rockton Hononegah | 2:07.05 | 2013 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Addie Coppinger, St. Teresa's | 2:16.92 | 04-19 |
15 | Claire Ayers, Washington | 2:23.50 | 04-19 |
25 | Elyssa Toal, Incarnate Word | 2:25.96 | 04-19 |
4 | Natasja Haffner, Farmington | 2:29.93 | 04-19 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Katelyn Touhy, Thiells North Rockland, N.Y. | 9:47.88 | 2018 |
Missouri | Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve | 10:19.15 | 2014 |
Illinois | Kayla Beattie, Woodstock | 9:56.96 | 2011 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Joslin Blair, Eagle Valley (Colo.) | 10:45.77 | 04-19 |
15 | Meredith Lang, Kirkwood | 11:40.52 | 04-19 |
22 | Sarah Russom, Francis Howell | 12:07.88 | 04-19 |
100 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mount Pleasant, Calif. | 13.03 | 2007 |
Missouri | Makeatha Cooper, Grandview-KC | 13.85 | 2003 |
Illinois | Dawn Harper, East St. Louis | 13.54 | 2001 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Osayi Omordion, North Kansas City | 14.52 | 04-19 |
2 | Scout Regular, Incarnate Word | 14.79 | 04-19 |
22 | Maya Wright, Hillsboro | 16.14 | 04-19 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, Calif. | 39.98 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jasmine Barge, McCluer North | 41.79 | 2014 |
Illinois | Shalina Clarke, Evanston | 40.61 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mary McKey, Edmond Memorial | 44.14 | 04-19 |
12 | Eve Shelton, Hazelwood West | 46.76 | 04-19 |
21 | Aliyah Adams, Timberland | 48.01 | 04-19 |
38 | Maya Wright, Hillsboro | 51.46 | 04-19 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 44.5 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 47.19 | 2014 |
Illinois | Frankford Lincoln-Way East | 46.04 | 2014 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Edmond Memorial | 48.33 | 04-19 |
6 | Hazelwood Central | 49.62 | 04-19 |
48 | Francis Howell | 53.46 | 04-19 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 3:35.49 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 3:45.78 | 2007 |
Illinois | East St. Louis Lincoln | 3:45.14 | 1984 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Edmond Memorial | 2:59.16 | 04-19 |
19 | MICDS | 4:10.11 | 04-19 |
28 | Francis Howell | 4:15.92 | 04-19 |
32 | Gateway STEM | 4:16.89 | 04-19 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alyssa Wilson, Toms River, N.J. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Sophia Rivera, Brentwood | 2015 | |
Illinois | Kathleen Young, Warrensburg-Latham | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kalynn Meyer, Superior (Neb.) | 13.84 | 04-19 |
18 | J'dyn Green, Timberland | 11.14 | 04-19 |
24 | Kelsey Boyd, Hillsboro | 10.71 | 04-19 |
25 | Coriana Proemsey, Kirkwood | 10.70 | 04-19 |
Results
4x1600 relay: 1. Bentonville, 20:59.34; 16. Farmington, 23:47.90. Distance medley: 1. Lee's Summit West, 12:11.40; 15. Timberland, 13:33.50; 18. MICDS, 13:35.76; 19. Farmington, 13:36.30 2000 steeplechase: 1. Janette Schraft, Glenwood (Iowa), 6:58.44; 2. Mia Reed, Washington, 7:34.89; 6. Emily Leipold, Timberland, 8:02.85 |