Missouri Class 3 State Championships-Finals
5-25-2019
Team scores
1 | Trinity | 118 |
2 | John Burroughs | 59 |
3 | Cardinal Ritter | 29 |
4 | Knob Noster | 29 |
5 | Eldon | 27 |
6 | O'Fallon Christian | 26 |
7 | Pembroke Hill | 24 |
8 | Odessa | 23 |
9 | Lawson | 22 |
10 | Lutheran South | 22 |
11 | Ste. Genevieve | 22 |
12 | Trenton | 20 |
13 | Lamar | 18 |
14 | Blair Oaks | 16 |
15 | Carnahan | 15 |
16 | Holden | 14 |
17 | Southern Boone | 13 |
18 | Lutheran North | 11 |
19 | Owensville | 11 |
20 | East Prairie | 10 |
21 | Fatima | 10 |
22 | Montgomery County | 10 |
23 | Mount Vernon | 10 |
24 | Mountain Grove | 10 |
25 | Soldan | 10 |
26 | Osage | 9 |
27 | Reeds Spring | 9 |
28 | Centralia, Mo. | 8 |
29 | Hallsville | 8 |
30 | Herculaneum | 8 |
31 | St. Pius X (Kansas City) | 8 |
32 | University Academy | 8 |
33 | Versailles | 8 |
34 | Willow Springs | 8 |
35 | Cassville | 7 |
36 | Lutheran St. Charles | 6 |
37 | Metro | 6 |
38 | Miller Career | 6 |
39 | Seneca | 6 |
40 | Bowling Green | 5 |
41 | Cameron | 5 |
42 | KC Central | 5 |
43 | Ewing Marion Kauffman | 4 |
44 | Hogan Prep | 4 |
45 | Kennett | 4 |
46 | Macon | 4 |
47 | Buffalo | 3 |
48 | Dexter | 3 |
49 | North Callaway | 3 |
50 | Orchard Farm | 3 |
51 | Ava | 2 |
52 | East Newton | 2 |
53 | Mountain View-Liberty | 2 |
54 | Saxony Lutheran | 2 |
55 | Aurora | 1 |
56 | Chillicothe | 1 |
57 | Cuba | 1 |
58 | Hollister | 1 |
59 | St. Pius X | 1 |
59 | Boonville | 0 |
59 | California | 0 |
59 | El Dorado Springs | 0 |
59 | Fair Grove | 0 |
59 | Fredericktown | 0 |
59 | North Tech | 0 |
59 | Palmyra | 0 |
59 | Richmond | 0 |
59 | St. James | 0 |
59 | Warsaw | 0 |
59 | Wright City | 0 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, Calif. | 11.14 | 1992 |
Missouri | Anglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC | 11.64 | 2015 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 11.41 | 2004 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Madison Fuller, John Burroughs | 11.82 | 05-25 |
4 | Leah Thames, Trinity | 12.13 | 05-25 |
5 | Maleah Page, Carnahan | 12.45 | 05-25 |
6 | Brayan Washington, Cardinal Ritter | 12.47 | 05-25 |
7 | Akilah Heffner, Trinity | 12.60 | 05-25 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist | 22.52 | 2003 |
Missouri | Anglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC | 23.47 | 2015 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 23.32 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Madison Fuller, John Burroughs | 24.03 | 05-25 |
5 | Dayna Reid, Trinity | 25.47 | 05-25 |
6 | Maleah Page, Carnahan | 25.52 | 05-25 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse | 50.74 | 2000 |
Missouri | Alishea Usery, McCluer South-Berkeley | 53.55 | 2007 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 52.63 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Madison Fuller, John Burroughs | 55.95 | 05-25 |
3 | Dayna Reid, Trinity | 57.99 | 05-25 |
6 | Sydney Mitchell, Cardinal Ritter | 1:00.05 | 05-25 |
8 | Jayrissa Grayson, Miller Career | 1:00.67 | 05-25 |
5 | Kristin Booker, Cardinal Ritter | 1:00.81 | 05-25 |
11 | Terri-El Herndon, Carnahan | 1:02.02 | 05-25 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, Calif. | 2:02.04 | 2011 |
Missouri | Samantha Levin, Ladue | 2:06.74 | 2011 |
Illinois | Courtney Clayton, Rockton Hononegah | 2:07.05 | 2013 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kylie Goldfarb, John Burroughs | 2:20.62 | 05-25 |
2 | Mercedes Schroer, O'Fallon Christian | 2:20.64 | 05-25 |
4 | Macy Schelp, Lutheran South | 2:22.92 | 05-25 |
8 | Rita Eimer, St. Pius X | 2:26.07 | 05-25 |
13 | Kendra Hults, Owensville | 2:32.43 | 05-25 |
15 | Adrean Merriweather, Cardinal Ritter | 2:35.23 | 05-25 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alexa Efraimson, Camas, Wash. | 4:33.29 | 2014 |
Missouri | Hannah Long, Eureka | 4:40.15 | 2015 |
Illinois | Kayla Beattie, Woodstock | 4:43.65 | 2011 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kylie Goldfarb, John Burroughs | 5:14.05 | 05-25 |
2 | Mercedes Schroer, O'Fallon Christian | 5:16.46 | 05-25 |
3 | Macy Schelp, Lutheran South | 5:20.97 | 05-25 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Katelyn Touhy, Thiells North Rockland, N.Y. | 9:47.88 | 2018 |
Missouri | Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve | 10:19.15 | 2014 |
Illinois | Kayla Beattie, Woodstock | 9:56.96 | 2011 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mercedes Schroer, O'Fallon Christian | 12:02.00 | 05-25 |
2 | Nautica Stricklin, Herculaneum | 12:04.99 | 05-25 |
3 | Macy Schelp, Lutheran South | 12:10.93 | 05-25 |
12 | Laura Maddox, Herculaneum | 12:43.61 | 05-25 |
13 | Stephanie Kohm, Lutheran South | 13:21.59 | 05-25 |
100 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mount Pleasant, Calif. | 13.03 | 2007 |
Missouri | Makeatha Cooper, Grandview-KC | 13.85 | 2003 |
Illinois | Dawn Harper, East St. Louis | 13.54 | 2001 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Akilah Heffner, Trinity | 14.65 | 05-25 |
2 | Shaila Jones, Trinity | 14.77 | 05-25 |
3 | Sydney Juszczyk, Trinity | 14.86 | 05-25 |
4 | Brooke Moore, Trinity | 14.98 | 05-25 |
8 | Kate Candrl, Owensville | 16.02 | 05-25 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, Calif. | 39.98 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jasmine Barge, McCluer North | 41.79 | 2014 |
Illinois | Shalina Clarke, Evanston | 40.61 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kayla Millett, Trinity | 45.65 | 05-25 |
6 | Teriona Gurlly, Cardinal Ritter | 47.07 | 05-25 |
12 | Taleah Dilworth, Lutheran North | 48.67 | 05-25 |
13 | Katherine Ledbetter, Orchard Farm | 48.98 | 05-25 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 44.5 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 47.19 | 2014 |
Illinois | Frankford Lincoln-Way East | 46.04 | 2014 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Trinity | 48.47 | 05-25 |
2 | Carnahan | 49.24 | 05-25 |
3 | Soldan | 49.61 | 05-25 |
6 | Lutheran North | 50.07 | 05-25 |
8 | John Burroughs | 50.94 | 05-25 |
13 | Lutheran South | 51.21 | 05-25 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 1:33.87 | 2004 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:37.85 | 2017 |
Illinois | Frankfort Lincoln-Way East | 1:36.86 | 2013 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cardinal Ritter | 1:43.22 | 05-25 |
2 | Trinity | 1:43.32 | 05-25 |
4 | Miller Career | 1:45.59 | 05-25 |
5 | Soldan | 1:45.82 | 05-25 |
13 | North Tech | 1:49.92 | 05-25 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 3:35.49 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 3:45.78 | 2007 |
Illinois | East St. Louis Lincoln | 3:45.14 | 1984 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cardinal Ritter | 3:59.99 | 05-25 |
2 | John Burroughs | 4:01.94 | 05-25 |
9 | Trinity | 4:10.79 | 05-25 |
13 | Lutheran North | 4:16.67 | 05-25 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grosse Pointe South, Mich. | 8:48.29 | 2012 |
Missouri | Parkway Central | 9:06.89 | 2009 |
Illinois | Wheaton Warrenville South | 8:59.03 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Blair Oaks | 9:52.49 | 05-25 |
7 | Owensville | 10:19.92 | 05-25 |
10 | Herculaneum | 10:27.08 | 05-25 |
11 | Lutheran St. Charles | 10:28.26 | 05-25 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas Bishop Gorman | 2016 | |
Missouri | Carlie Queen, Summit Christian | 2017 | |
Illinois | Jelena Rowe, Chicago Heights Bloom Trail | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Renee Finke, Montgomery County | 1.65 | 05-25 |
2 | DeAyvion Smith, Trinity | 1.63 | 05-25 |
4 | Savannah Schmidt, Lutheran South | 1.60 | 05-25 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon, Calif. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Khristen Bryant, Columbia Independent | 2017 | |
Illinois | Lindsey Murray, Harrisburg | 2014 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hadley Jetmore, Pembroke Hill | 3.58 | 05-25 |
3 | Kate Candrl, Owensville | 3.43 | 05-25 |
6 | Kara Stelmacki, Orchard Farm | 3.20 | 05-25 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke County, N.C. | 1976 | |
Missouri | Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens | 1986 | |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 2005 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Akilah Heffner, Trinity | 5.54 | 05-25 |
2 | Jordyn White, Lutheran North | 5.33 | 05-25 |
9 | Leah Thames, Trinity | 4.95 | 05-25 |
14 | Toni McConnell, Lutheran North | 4.74 | 05-25 |
16 | Shannon Edwards, Cardinal Ritter | 4.50 | 05-25 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Texas | 2001 | |
Missouri | Diamond Riley, Ritenour | 2018 | |
Illinois | Jaimie Robinson, Homewood-Flossmoor | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brooke Moore, Trinity | 11.80 | 05-25 |
3 | Sydney Juszczyk, Trinity | 11.04 | 05-25 |
10 | Lindsey Okafor, John Burroughs | 10.27 | 05-25 |
12 | Jordyn White, Lutheran North | 10.15 | 05-25 |
13 | Megan Flynn, Lutheran South | 10.03 | 05-25 |
15 | Abby Frankenreiter, Lutheran South | 9.44 | 05-25 |
16 | Taylor Ross, Lutheran North | 9.35 | 05-25 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alyssa Wilson, Toms River, N.J. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Sophia Rivera, Brentwood | 2015 | |
Illinois | Kathleen Young, Warrensburg-Latham | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rebekah Stucker, Odessa | 12.99 | 05-25 |
3 | Nia Hunt, Metro | 12.01 | 05-25 |
15 | Jenna Grzeskowiak, Lutheran St. Charles | 10.48 | 05-25 |
16 | Gabby Giles, Lutheran South | 9.88 | 05-25 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, Texas | 2012 | |
Missouri | Makayla Kelby, Lee's Summit West | 2018 | |
Illinois | Kelsey Card, Carlinville | 2010 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Makenzie Williams, East Prairie | 42.27 | 05-25 |
3 | Rebekah Stucker, Lutheran St. Charles | 42.09 | 05-25 |
7 | Bailey Rasmussen, Owensville | 34.21 | 05-25 |
12 | Ti' Anna Whitson, Lutheran South | 32.41 | 05-25 |
15 | Jeanette Woehrle, Wright City | 28.32 | 05-25 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville, Pa. | 2015 | |
Missouri | Jordan Sanders, Kickapoo | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sydney Juszczyk, Trinity | 46.36 | 05-25 |
16 | Andrea Hudson, Metro | 23.67 | 05-25 |
Results
Para events Shot put: 1. Brooke Clemons, Francis Howell, 9-2.25 100: 1. Camryn Ledford, Joplin, 20.61; 2. Brooke Clemons, Francis Howell, 50.25 400: 1. Camryn Ledford, Joplin, 1:17.82 200: 1. Camryn Ledford, Joplin, 39.11 |