Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Boys Volleyball
Honor Roll
Leaders
|
Schedule
|
Results
|
Rankings
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Kills
#
Name
School
Kills
Date
1
Ethan Kane
Fort Zumwalt East
35
04-07
2
Nick Jansen
Althoff
31
04-19
3
Drew Langhauser
Vianney
29
04-12
4
Ethan Walters
Oakville
28
03-29
5
Nathan Barton
Parkway South
24
05-04
5
Alex Drexler
Northwest Cedar Hill
24
04-12
6
Jaydon Crumley
Fort Zumwalt South
23
04-12
6
Lucas Kraft
Kirkwood
23
04-11
7
Ethan Jenkins
Affton
22
04-14
7
Andrew Wuebbeling
Webster Groves
22
05-21
8
Justin Abeln
Affton
21
05-09
8
Ethan Jennings
Parkway West
21
05-25
8
James Zippay
De Smet
21
04-14
8
Phillip Bone
SLUH
21
04-06
9
Rolen Lively
Mehlville
20
05-20
9
Luke Zelnis
St. Dominic
20
05-25
9
Sam Mitchell
CBC
20
04-23
10
Matt Haefner
Lafayette
19
04-05
10
Isaac Vandyke
Mehlville
19
04-27
10
Caleb White
Fort Zumwalt North
19
04-12
11
Aiden Curcuru
Oakville
18
05-10
11
Will Rable
Francis Howell Central
18
04-21
11
Josh Travis
Eureka
18
04-26
11
Justin Bowers
Pattonville
18
03-29
11
Blake Scherer
Cape Notre Dame
18
04-26
11
Kayden Stokes
Westminster
18
05-02
11
Andrew Geil
Francis Howell Central
18
04-26
11
Wyatt Clark
Lindbergh
18
05-04
11
Brody Gibler
Seckman
18
05-04
11
Rhett Holt
Lutheran St. Charles
18
03-29
12
Ian Sandfort
Lutheran St. Charles
17
04-26
12
Evan Glasgow
Fort Zumwalt East
17
05-02
12
Chase DeMoulin
Eureka
17
04-26
12
Charlie Parmalee
Webster Groves
17
05-16
12
Jake Schafer
CBC
17
04-19
12
Jaydn Stock
Fort Zumwalt West
17
03-24
12
Gavin Hanrahan
Summit
17
04-05
12
Andrew Young
Marquette
17
04-20
13
Camryn Sheehan
O'Fallon
16
05-07
13
Grogan Kraus
Francis Howell North
16
05-21
13
Charlie Ludbrook
Kirkwood
16
05-13
13
Adam Kaune
Marquette
16
05-21
13
Trent Massey
De Smet
16
04-23
13
Michael Yemm
SLUH
16
05-26
14
Nathan Rozanski
Parkway Central
15
05-03
14
Zach Kampen
Whitfield
15
04-25
14
Jackson Egel
Webster Groves
15
05-16
14
Gabe Counts
Eureka
15
05-18
14
Evan Reid
Edwardsville
15
05-12
14
Conner Rabe
Parkway South
15
04-28
Digs
#
Name
School
Digs
Date
1
Jordan Sellers
Fort Zumwalt North
50
05-02
2
Ben Meyers
Affton
47
05-10
3
Dylan Lai
Fort Zumwalt West
45
05-10
4
Spencer Steinmeyer
Fort Zumwalt North
44
04-07
5
Jacob Demaggio
Westminster
42
04-18
6
Carlos Pulido
Fort Zumwalt East
39
05-02
6
Owen Meehan
Westminster
39
04-25
7
Yu Oh
Lutheran St. Charles
38
04-11
8
Cooper Dutton
Northwest Cedar Hill
37
05-11
9
Zach Zimmerman
Francis Howell North
36
05-21
10
Benji Mitchell
Westminster
35
05-04
11
Vincent Vo
Fort Zumwalt West
33
04-27
11
Sam Morrison
Fort Zumwalt South
33
05-10
12
Kayden Stokes
Westminster
32
04-18
12
Ethan Jenkins
Affton
32
05-16
13
Caleb White
Fort Zumwalt North
31
04-12
14
Brendan Owens
Fort Zumwalt South
30
04-29
14
Nick Branham
Fort Zumwalt South
30
03-31
15
Collin Bernstein
Fort Zumwalt North
29
04-26
15
Daniel Penner
Westminster
29
04-29
15
Koen Schaffer
Francis Howell North
29
05-18
15
Braeden Post
Vianney
29
05-24
15
Caleb Deckard
Ritenour
29
04-20
16
Adam Lancia
Parkway West
28
04-25
16
Xavier Gamayo
Lindbergh
28
04-19
17
Ben Spear
O'Fallon
27
05-12
17
David Rowberry
Duchesne
27
05-09
17
Justin Abeln
Affton
27
05-16
17
Matt Springer
Fort Zumwalt East
27
05-02
18
Jack McClanahan
Parkway South
26
05-09
18
Josh Bauer
Fort Zumwalt North
26
04-07
19
Noah Schuessler
St. Dominic
25
05-25
19
Ethan Saunders
Fort Zumwalt East
25
05-02
19
TJ Houston
Francis Howell
25
04-26
19
RJ Morgan
Kirkwood
25
05-13
19
Nick Glioumas
Affton
25
04-11
19
Jose Vazquez
Parkway South
25
05-04
19
Ryan DeClue
Alton Marquette
25
03-26
20
Nick Bobrusev
Marquette
24
04-20
20
Pierce Drakesmith
Fort Zumwalt North
24
04-29
20
Jaydon Crumley
Fort Zumwalt South
24
03-31
21
Braden Powelson
Francis Howell North
23
05-21
21
Josh Eigenmann
Fort Zumwalt West
23
04-21
21
Tyler Chrenka
Edwardsville
23
05-12
21
Zac Clark
Eureka
23
05-02
21
Mackie Syberg
Webster Groves
23
05-21
21
Cameron Loyet
Belleville East
23
05-07
21
Mathew Richter
Lutheran St. Charles
23
04-26
21
Noah Naumann
Fort Zumwalt West
23
05-03
21
Logan Woods
Seckman
23
03-23
22
Ethan Karban
Althoff
22
05-11
22
Brendan Hummer
Fort Zumwalt West
22
04-21
22
Jack Goedde
Parkway West
22
04-29
Assists
#
Name
School
Assists
Date
1
Teddy Orlet
Althoff
53
04-19
2
Mohammed Al-Ater
Lindbergh
51
05-04
3
Rishi Kancharla
Parkway South
50
05-04
4
Ryan Juengel
Vianney
49
04-12
5
Jordan Orr
Eureka
48
04-14
5
Dom Mrazik
Fort Zumwalt East
48
04-07
5
Josh Kaemmerer
Mehlville
48
05-25
6
Charlie McGraw
Kirkwood
47
05-13
7
Brendan Owens
Fort Zumwalt South
46
04-12
8
Michael Gerber
Oakville
45
04-12
8
Jack Hendrix
Webster Groves
45
04-25
8
Chase Williams
Francis Howell Central
45
04-26
8
Anthony Anderson
St. Dominic
45
05-26
9
Matthew Reese
Pattonville
44
04-14
9
George Henken
SLUH
44
04-28
10
Max Ott
Whitfield
43
04-25
10
Jack Miles
Affton
43
05-09
10
Yu Oh
Lutheran St. Charles
43
04-12
11
Andrew Conley
Seckman
42
05-04
12
Carson Stepke
Parkway Central
41
05-05
12
Kyle Kubasta
Lafayette
41
04-05
12
Jack Stover
Francis Howell North
41
05-21
13
Alec Koesterer
O'Fallon
40
04-01
13
Jamie Franciscus
Parkway West
40
04-29
13
Kevin McCaffrey
CBC
40
04-19
13
Ben Villhard
Vianney
40
05-24
14
Lucas Ulrich
Fort Zumwalt South
38
05-10
14
Jacob Demaggio
Westminster
38
04-12
14
Colin Seebeck
Francis Howell
38
04-26
15
Brandon Olsson
Summit
36
04-01
16
Andrew Casteel
Northwest Cedar Hill
35
04-12
16
Wyatt Blunt
Edwardsville
35
05-12
17
Brock Hulshof
Cape Notre Dame
34
04-26
17
Hudson Ribble
Parkway West
34
05-25
18
Tyler Zippay
De Smet
33
05-20
18
William Padgett
Belleville East
33
05-06
19
Andy Mejia
Ritenour
32
04-20
Solo Blocks
#
Name
School
Sol
Date
1
Ben Uptain
Fort Zumwalt East
12
05-10
2
Jacob Barbour
Fort Zumwalt South
10
04-29
3
Matthew Bergman
Westminster
8
04-27
4
Dane Gaither
Duchesne
7
03-24
5
Chase Haun
Parkway West
6
04-08
5
Brody Hendricks
Alton Marquette
6
03-25
5
Colten Boschert
Fort Zumwalt South
6
05-13
5
Zach Bauer
Fort Zumwalt North
6
04-29
5
Evan Glasgow
Fort Zumwalt East
6
05-02
5
Casey Sachs
St. Dominic
6
04-18
5
Luke Zelnis
St. Dominic
6
05-21
5
D Tenga-Ramos
Fort Zumwalt West
6
04-19
5
Caden Smith
Fort Zumwalt South
6
04-28
5
Kayden Stokes
Westminster
6
05-04
6
Preston Stiebel
Fort Zumwalt West
5
03-29
6
Chandler Burton
Belleville East
5
05-04
6
Nick Stovall
Fort Zumwalt South
5
03-31
6
Brendan Hays
Cape Notre Dame
5
04-27
6
Drew Gingerich
Westminster
5
04-01
6
Camden Essner
Cape Notre Dame
5
04-26
6
Carter Zelnis
St. Dominic
5
05-21
6
Ethan Kane
Fort Zumwalt East
5
04-20
6
Rolen Eveans
Alton Marquette
5
05-04
7
Nathan Finck
O'Fallon
4
04-01
7
Anthony Anderson
St. Dominic
4
04-27
7
Nick Ostrander
Fort Zumwalt East
4
05-02
7
Daniel Penner
Westminster
4
03-26
7
Hunter Kanne
Fort Zumwalt West
4
05-03
7
Michael Rakers
Duchesne
4
05-05
7
Quintyn Lewis
Lindbergh
4
04-04
7
Ali Mohammad Jan
Bayless
4
03-25
7
Lucas Schmitt
Northwest Cedar Hill
4
05-03
7
Marcus Johnson
Belleville East
4
03-28
7
Jacob Demaggio
Westminster
4
05-04
7
Gavin Bartley
Eureka
4
05-05
7
Jacob Shiner
Summit
4
03-29
7
Luke Martinez
Kirkwood
4
04-27
7
Sam Hayes
O'Fallon
4
05-13
7
Tyler Purvis
Duchesne
4
05-04
7
Adam Slade
Parkway South
4
04-04
7
Christian McGowan
O'Fallon
4
05-12
7
Nick Trefny
Alton Marquette
4
04-27
7
Brendan Hummer
Fort Zumwalt West
4
04-19
7
Collin Bernstein
Fort Zumwalt North
4
04-09
7
Noah Naumann
Fort Zumwalt West
4
05-10
8
Chase Amos
Parkway South
3
04-04
8
Ashton Wells
Vianney
3
04-25
8
Zach Lewis
Francis Howell Central
3
04-07
8
Ryan Juengel
Vianney
3
05-16
8
Evan Temple
Duchesne
3
03-24
8
Benji Mitchell
Westminster
3
05-02
8
Conner Rabe
Parkway South
3
03-29
8
Ian Johnson
Francis Howell Central
3
05-06
8
Casen White
Westminster
3
04-23
8
Lucas Tran
Lafayette
3
05-09
8
Andrew Wuebbeling
Webster Groves
3
04-25
8
Sam Smout
Parkway West
3
04-27
8
Ethan Schrader
Parkway South
3
05-16
8
Andrew Young
Marquette
3
04-08
8
Malachi Gnade
St. Dominic
3
05-25
8
Ethan Jenkins
Affton
3
04-14
8
Ezra Maupin
Webster Groves
3
03-31
8
Owen Ring
Parkway South
3
04-04
8
Kyle Kubasta
Lafayette
3
04-05
8
Nathan Barton
Parkway South
3
05-14
8
Ian Sandfort
Lutheran St. Charles
3
04-18
8
Keigan Everett
Fort Zumwalt South
3
04-07
8
John Wolf
Vianney
3
05-17
8
Yusuf Majeed-Ali
Ritenour
3
04-11
8
Ethan Grossius
Seckman
3
04-13
8
Johnathan Kreke
Edwardsville
3
05-06
8
Ethan Jennings
Parkway West
3
05-07
8
Mitchell Harms
Parkway West
3
04-27
8
Matt Haefner
Lafayette
3
04-07
8
Christian Randall
Fort Zumwalt East
3
04-28
8
Rhett Holt
Lutheran St. Charles
3
04-12
8
Jack Miles
Affton
3
04-14
Assisted Blocks
#
Name
School
Abk
Date
1
Quintyn Lewis
Lindbergh
11
04-14
1
Charlie Parmalee
Webster Groves
11
05-18
1
Jackson Egel
Webster Groves
11
05-18
2
Conner Rabe
Parkway South
10
04-20
2
Tyler Purvis
Duchesne
10
05-09
2
Dane Gaither
Duchesne
10
04-23
2
Pete Brueggestrass
De Smet
10
04-07
3
Colten Boschert
Fort Zumwalt South
9
04-28
3
Ezra Maupin
Webster Groves
9
04-06
3
Michael Rakers
Duchesne
9
04-23
4
Brendan Curtis
Francis Howell North
8
05-21
4
John Wolf
Vianney
8
04-06
4
Drew Langhauser
Vianney
8
05-24
5
Nathan Rothweiler
Lafayette
7
04-26
5
Jordan Orr
Eureka
7
03-31
5
Owen Dowdy
Cape Notre Dame
7
5
Rolen Lively
Mehlville
7
04-27
5
Dominic Lee
Webster Groves
7
05-16
5
Grant Pobst
Cape Notre Dame
7
04-30
5
Valent Orta
Pattonville
7
05-03
5
Zach Lewis
Francis Howell Central
7
04-07
5
Evan Temple
Duchesne
7
05-09
5
Yusuf Majeed-Ali
Ritenour
7
04-18
5
Nick Stovall
Fort Zumwalt South
7
05-13
5
Mohammed Al-Ater
Lindbergh
7
04-14
6
Aaron Wright
Duchesne
6
05-09
6
Devin Holtzclaw
Pattonville
6
05-11
6
Mike Roth
Affton
6
05-09
6
Braxton Pritchett
Vianney
6
03-30
6
Matthew Bergman
Westminster
6
04-12
6
Caden Smith
Fort Zumwalt South
6
05-16
6
Lucas Tran
Lafayette
6
04-26
6
Daniel Penner
Westminster
6
04-14
6
Brendan Owens
Fort Zumwalt South
6
05-16
6
Sam Smout
Parkway West
6
04-18
6
Santonio Resonno
Ritenour
6
04-11
6
Brendan Hays
Cape Notre Dame
6
05-06
6
Josh Kaemmerer
Mehlville
6
04-27
6
Andrew Young
Marquette
6
04-18
6
Collin Davis
Lindbergh
6
04-28
6
Adam Kaune
Marquette
6
05-18
6
Sam Travers
Webster Groves
6
04-14
6
Grogan Kraus
Francis Howell North
6
04-05
6
Jack Hendrix
Webster Groves
6
04-19
7
Will Blaisdell
SLUH
5
03-30
7
Dino Novalic
Affton
5
04-01
7
Ethan Jennings
Parkway West
5
05-12
7
Zach Bauer
Fort Zumwalt North
5
03-22
7
Evan Glasgow
Fort Zumwalt East
5
04-28
7
Casen White
Westminster
5
04-20
7
Ian Johnson
Francis Howell Central
5
04-05
7
Andrew Wuebbeling
Webster Groves
5
04-06
7
Ben Weissler
Ritenour
5
04-20
7
Isaac Smith
Ritenour
5
04-11
7
Ryan Juengel
Vianney
5
03-29
7
George Upmeyer
Kirkwood
5
03-31
7
Stuart Pfeil
Parkway West
5
04-25
7
Drew Gingerich
Westminster
5
04-01
7
Michael Isenberg
Lafayette
5
05-16
7
Dean Warren
Whitfield
5
05-17
7
Ethan Saunders
Fort Zumwalt East
5
05-02
7
Nate Sowder
Eureka
5
05-02
7
Anthony Westervelt
Seckman
5
04-12
7
Wyatt Martin
Pattonville
5
04-27
7
Pierce Drakesmith
Fort Zumwalt North
5
04-29
7
Brady Kuehl
Parkway West
5
04-29
7
Zach Patton
Lafayette
5
05-09
7
Riley Massey
De Smet
5
04-07
7
Tyler Reitz
Mehlville
5
04-20
7
Alex Rodriguez
De Smet
5
05-10
7
Aron Deroy
Mehlville
5
05-05
7
Nick Ostrander
Fort Zumwalt East
5
04-28
7
Jack Miles
Affton
5
04-19
7
Justin Bowers
Pattonville
5
04-08
7
Stuart McKown
Whitfield
5
04-09
7
Gavin Bartley
Eureka
5
05-02
Aces
#
Name
School
Aces
Date
1
Ethan Walters
Oakville
10
05-03
1
Jacob Demaggio
Westminster
10
03-24
2
Stockie Kai
Medicine and Bioscience
9
04-05
3
George Henken
SLUH
8
04-08
3
Ethan Jennings
Parkway West
8
03-26
3
Nick Jansen
Althoff
8
04-07
3
Alex Danyluck
Marquette
8
04-07
3
Josh Plessner
CBC
8
04-07
4
Christian Newcombe
DuBourg
7
03-28
4
Shapool Adel
Bayless
7
04-18
4
Thomas Saguto
Duchesne
7
05-04
4
Aiden Curcuru
Oakville
7
05-10
4
Adam Kaune
Marquette
7
04-29
4
Kaeden Anderson
Whitfield
7
04-22
4
Phillip Bone
SLUH
7
05-18
5
Stuart McKown
Whitfield
6
04-22
5
Kyle Kubasta
Lafayette
6
03-30
5
Teddy Orlet
Althoff
6
04-04
5
Anthony Anderson
St. Dominic
6
03-21
5
Rolen Lively
Mehlville
6
05-16
5
William Padgett
Belleville East
6
03-26
5
Evan Temple
Duchesne
6
04-27
5
Charlie McGraw
Kirkwood
6
05-02
5
Andrew Wuebbeling
Webster Groves
6
03-29
5
Conner Rabe
Parkway South
6
05-09
5
Sam Mitchell
CBC
6
03-29
5
Braxton Pritchett
Vianney
6
04-16
5
Connor Dolan
Parkway West
6
04-19
5
Grant Pobst
Cape Notre Dame
6
04-26
5
Scott Bailey
Medicine and Bioscience
6
04-05
5
Brock Hulshof
Cape Notre Dame
6
05-16
6
Jett Reinhardt
Althoff
5
03-30
6
Kyzer Strawbridge
Webster Groves
5
05-03
6
Matt DeGarmo
Webster Groves
5
03-31
6
Matt Haefner
Lafayette
5
04-26
6
Jack Goedde
Parkway West
5
04-05
6
Lucas Kraft
Kirkwood
5
04-06
6
Nolan Pinkley
Whitfield
5
04-29
6
Brendan Good
CBC
5
04-20
6
Jackson Egel
Webster Groves
5
04-08
6
Rhett Holt
Lutheran St. Charles
5
05-09
6
Chase DeMoulin
Eureka
5
04-18
6
Rolen Eveans
Alton Marquette
5
04-19
6
Zach Carff
St. Dominic
5
04-07
6
Kayden Stokes
Westminster
5
04-25
6
Dom Mrazik
Fort Zumwalt East
5
04-01
6
Owen Dowdy
Cape Notre Dame
5
6
Garrett Eli
Medicine and Bioscience
5
04-05
6
Andrew Casteel
Northwest Cedar Hill
5
04-05
6
Ben Meyers
Affton
5
04-19
6
Colin Seebeck
Francis Howell
5
04-14
6
Ethan Jenkins
Affton
5
04-01
6
Cooper Williams
Lafayette
5
04-26
6
Noah Schuessler
St. Dominic
5
04-27
6
Malachi Gnade
St. Dominic
5
05-16
6
Chase Williams
Francis Howell Central
5
04-05
6
Zane Hungerford
Parkway Central
5
04-11
6
Caleb White
Fort Zumwalt North
5
04-04
6
Sam Weinman
Duchesne
5
04-27
6
Max Ott
Whitfield
5
05-17
6
D Tenga-Ramos
Fort Zumwalt West
5
04-27
6
Isaac Vandyke
Mehlville
5
05-05
6
Samuel Meyer
Lindbergh
5
05-14
6
Logan Shreve
Seckman
5
03-23
6
Josh Travis
Eureka
5
05-18
6
John Wolf
Vianney
5
05-10
6
Jordan Orr
Eureka
5
04-14
6
Yu Oh
Lutheran St. Charles
5
03-31
6
Jacob Shiner
Summit
5
03-31
6
Brendon Murray
Parkway Central
5
04-25
6
Luke Zelnis
St. Dominic
5
03-21
6
Luke Schall
SLUH
5
04-30
6
Ethan Kane
Fort Zumwalt East
5
03-26
7
Loudin Cato
Pattonville
4
04-23
7
Drew Langhauser
Vianney
4
03-30
7
Adam Rosh
Vianney
4
05-10
7
TJ Houston
Francis Howell
4
04-25
7
Zach Hoffman
Edwardsville
4
04-26
7
Ali Mohammad Jan
Bayless
4
04-18
7
Max Cogan
Alton Marquette
4
04-28
7
Biaya Kayembe
Whitfield
4
05-09
7
Edward Ramos
Bayless
4
03-31
7
James Osborn
Belleville East
4
03-31
7
Josh Kaemmerer
Mehlville
4
05-05
7
Joshua Zagorski
Collinsville
4
04-14
7
Andrew Geil
Francis Howell Central
4
05-06
7
Owen Meehan
Westminster
4
04-01
7
Ryan Juengel
Vianney
4
04-26
7
Daniel Patrick
Vianney
4
04-16
7
Isaac Garcia
Hazelwood West
4
04-08
7
Ben Weissler
Ritenour
4
04-14