Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Girls Volleyball
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley Bulldogs
201 Brotherton Road
Ferguson, MO 63135-3105
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Kills
#
Name
School
Kills
Date
1
Jazmyn Rozelle
Hazelwood East
13
09-30
2
Jaleah Carrawell
Jennings
12
10-21
3
Micah Riggs
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
9
09-28
4
Ayonna Shores
Hazelwood East
8
09-25
4
Keva Buckner
Jennings
8
10-02
5
Trinity Lewis
University City
7
10-17
5
Makayla Gray
Jennings
7
09-25
5
Casey Raiford
Jennings
7
10-14
6
Jada Brooks
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
6
09-23
7
Chelby Melvin
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
10-17
7
Marchell Hicks
Jennings
5
10-02
7
Alara Stewart
University City
5
10-17
8
Cheyenne Melvin
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
10-03
8
Myah Coleman
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
09-30
8
Adrianne Albert
University City
4
10-03
8
Jada'E Robinson
University City
4
09-25
8
Rickel Lanier
University City
4
10-03
9
De'Ianna Redden
University City
3
09-21
9
Justice Strickland
University City
3
10-03
9
Nyjah Hudson
University City
3
09-26
9
Tay'ahna Watkins
Hazelwood East
3
09-17
10
Jordan Greer
Hazelwood East
2
09-16
10
Rehma Higginbotham
Hazelwood East
2
10-03
10
Aaliyah Scott
Jennings
2
10-09
10
Kaitlyn Brown
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
09-28
10
Shadonna Robinson
University City
2
09-25
10
Makayla Williams
Hazelwood East
2
09-18
10
Nevaeh Daniels
University City
2
09-21
10
Raeionna Willis
Jennings
2
10-14
10
Ciara Cunningham
Hazelwood East
2
10-28
Digs
#
Name
School
Digs
Date
1
Tay'ahna Watkins
Hazelwood East
12
10-03
1
Raiyonna Gunn
Hazelwood East
12
10-28
2
Tanaiya Sanders
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
11
09-12
3
Aaliyah Scott
Jennings
10
09-30
4
Alford Taeja
Jennings
9
10-09
4
Jaleah Carrawell
Jennings
9
09-26
5
Sereena McHaskell
Jennings
8
09-26
6
Casey Raiford
Jennings
6
10-09
6
Cheyenne Melvin
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
6
09-19
6
Aunyae Harris
Jennings
6
09-10
6
Jada Brooks
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
6
09-28
6
Micah Riggs
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
6
09-26
6
Kaitlyn Brown
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
6
09-12
7
Trinity Lewis
University City
5
09-03
7
Jada'E Robinson
University City
5
09-03
7
Chelby Melvin
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
10-01
8
De'Ianna Redden
University City
4
09-03
8
Kennedy Jones
Hazelwood East
4
09-28
8
Jordan Greer
Hazelwood East
4
10-03
8
Ashlie Watson
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
09-28
9
Makayla Gray
Jennings
3
09-30
9
Raeionna Willis
Jennings
3
09-25
9
Nevaeh Daniels
University City
3
09-03
9
Christian Doss
Jennings
3
09-10
9
Karla Lane
Hazelwood East
3
10-17
9
Ayonna Shores
Hazelwood East
3
10-03
10
Ciara Cunningham
Hazelwood East
2
09-21
10
Jazmyn Rozelle
Hazelwood East
2
10-17
10
Nijah Sanders
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
09-05
10
Myah Coleman
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
10-03
Assists
#
Name
School
Assists
Date
1
Tay'ahna Watkins
Hazelwood East
30
10-14
2
Jordan Greer
Hazelwood East
28
09-10
3
Aaliyah Scott
Jennings
21
10-09
4
Nevaeh Daniels
University City
18
10-03
5
Cheyenne Melvin
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
15
09-28
6
De'Ianna Redden
University City
5
10-12
6
Kylie Butler
Hazelwood East
5
09-10
7
Makayla Williams
Hazelwood East
4
09-30
8
Kaitlyn Brown
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
10-03
8
Ayonna Shores
Hazelwood East
3
10-28
9
Chelby Melvin
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
10-03
9
Ciara Cunningham
Hazelwood East
2
09-26
9
Jazmyn Rozelle
Hazelwood East
2
09-25
9
Raiyonna Gunn
Hazelwood East
2
10-28
9
Myah Coleman
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
09-28
9
Karla Lane
Hazelwood East
2
09-27
10
Trinity Lewis
University City
1
10-12
10
Micah Riggs
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
09-28
10
Casey Raiford
Jennings
1
10-10
10
Shadonna Robinson
University City
1
09-21
10
Jada'E Robinson
University City
1
09-03
10
Kennedy Jones
Hazelwood East
1
09-10
10
Tanaiya Sanders
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
09-12
10
Rehma Higginbotham
Hazelwood East
1
09-26
10
Alford Taeja
Jennings
1
09-30
Solo Blocks
#
Name
School
Sol
Date
1
Keva Buckner
Jennings
7
10-02
2
Casey Raiford
Jennings
6
09-30
2
Jada Brooks
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
6
09-16
3
Micah Riggs
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
10-10
3
Myah Coleman
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
09-30
4
Marchell Hicks
Jennings
3
09-11
4
Makayla Gray
Jennings
3
09-11
4
Chelby Melvin
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
10-01
4
Jaleah Carrawell
Jennings
3
09-30
5
Ciara Cunningham
Hazelwood East
2
09-21
5
Jazmyn Rozelle
Hazelwood East
2
09-26
5
Ayonna Shores
Hazelwood East
2
10-03
5
Nyjah Hudson
University City
2
10-15
5
Makayla Williams
Hazelwood East
2
09-26
6
Justice Strickland
University City
1
10-12
6
Aaliyah Scott
Jennings
1
09-11
6
Rickel Lanier
University City
1
10-03
6
Rehma Higginbotham
Hazelwood East
1
09-26
6
Kylie Butler
Hazelwood East
1
09-16
6
Kaitlyn Brown
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
10-17
6
Cheyenne Melvin
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
09-05
Assisted Blocks
#
Name
School
Abk
Date
1
Micah Riggs
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
09-30
1
Chelby Melvin
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
09-30
2
Jada Brooks
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
09-30
2
Rehma Higginbotham
Hazelwood East
3
09-18
3
Kaitlyn Brown
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
09-30
3
Cheyenne Melvin
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
09-16
3
Myah Coleman
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
09-30
3
Ciara Cunningham
Hazelwood East
2
10-07
4
Jordan Greer
Hazelwood East
1
10-28
4
Ashlie Watson
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
10-17
4
Nevaeh Daniels
University City
1
09-21
4
Ayonna Shores
Hazelwood East
1
10-28
4
Jazmyn Rozelle
Hazelwood East
1
10-28
4
Nyjah Hudson
University City
1
09-21
4
Makayla Williams
Hazelwood East
1
10-28
4
Tay'ahna Watkins
Hazelwood East
1
10-17
Aces
#
Name
School
Aces
Date
1
Sereena McHaskell
Jennings
9
10-10
2
Micah Riggs
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
8
09-26
2
Jada Brooks
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
8
10-01
3
Raeionna Willis
Jennings
7
09-30
3
Chelby Melvin
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
7
09-05
3
Cheyenne Melvin
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
7
09-05
3
Alara Stewart
University City
7
09-21
3
Kaitlyn Brown
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
7
09-19
3
Kylie Butler
Hazelwood East
7
09-10
3
Nevaeh Daniels
University City
7
10-03
4
Karla Lane
Hazelwood East
6
09-17
4
Jordan Greer
Hazelwood East
6
09-17
4
Ciara Cunningham
Hazelwood East
6
10-17
4
Jazmyn Rozelle
Hazelwood East
6
10-03
5
Jaleah Carrawell
Jennings
5
09-26
5
Nyjah Hudson
University City
5
09-25
5
Tay'ahna Watkins
Hazelwood East
5
09-26
5
Raiyonna Gunn
Hazelwood East
5
09-30
5
Myah Coleman
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
10-17
6
Ashlie Watson
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
10-28
6
Christian Doss
Jennings
4
09-10
6
Makayla Gray
Jennings
4
09-25
7
Casey Raiford
Jennings
3
09-10
7
Aaliyah Scott
Jennings
3
10-09
7
De'Ianna Redden
University City
3
10-12
7
Trinity Lewis
University City
3
09-03
8
Justice Strickland
University City
2
09-21
8
Jada'E Robinson
University City
2
09-21
8
Aunyae Harris
Jennings
2
09-10