Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Girls Volleyball
University City Lions
7401 Balson Ave
University City, MO 63130-2995
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Kills
#
Name
School
Kills
Date
1
Jaleah Carrawell
Jennings
12
09-30
2
Whitney Huling
University City
9
09-28
2
Rowan Hoel
University City
9
09-28
3
Arionna McMiller
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
7
08-24
4
Aaliyah Moore
University City
6
09-07
5
Briana Brock
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
09-30
5
Lakeecia Taylor
University City
5
09-18
6
Angela Smith
University City
4
10-03
6
Brianna Parker
Jennings
4
09-14
6
Casey Raiford
Jennings
4
09-14
6
Timberly Long
Jennings
4
09-30
6
Shaquina Johnson
Jennings
4
10-11
6
Jade Coleman
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
09-30
7
Shawanda Martin
Jennings
3
09-14
7
Amoni White
Jennings
3
09-20
7
Daneshia Elem
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
08-24
8
Jahlyn Richmond
University City
2
09-18
8
Kyra Jones
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
09-30
8
Diara Patrick
University City
2
09-28
8
Niya Moore
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
09-28
8
Antionette Neal
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
08-29
8
Ayanna Allen
University City
2
09-11
9
Aaliyah Scott
Jennings
1
10-02
9
Kacey Cook
Jennings
1
09-30
Digs
#
Name
School
Digs
Date
1
Iyanah Westbrook
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
14
10-02
1
Shiann Johnson
Jennings
14
10-16
2
Timberly Long
Jennings
10
10-16
3
Jaleah Carrawell
Jennings
7
10-09
3
Antionette Neal
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
7
09-14
4
Daneshia Elem
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
09-05
4
Shaquina Johnson
Jennings
5
09-14
5
Arionna McMiller
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
09-20
5
Jade Coleman
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
09-20
5
Aaliyah Scott
Jennings
4
09-28
5
Kyra Jones
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
08-29
6
Niya Moore
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
09-06
7
Kacey Cook
Jennings
2
10-11
8
Chanelle Demease
Jennings
1
09-30
8
Shawanda Martin
Jennings
1
09-14
8
Briana Brock
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
09-05
8
Amoni White
Jennings
1
09-28
Assists
#
Name
School
Assists
Date
1
Lakeecia Taylor
University City
24
09-28
2
Aaliyah Scott
Jennings
14
10-11
3
Jade Coleman
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
8
09-30
4
Daneshia Elem
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
7
08-31
4
Diara Patrick
University City
7
09-18
5
Taylor Manning
Jennings
6
09-06
6
Whitney Huling
University City
2
08-25
6
Shiann Johnson
Jennings
2
09-14
6
Kyra Jones
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
09-20
7
Arionna McMiller
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
09-19
7
Niya Moore
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
08-24
7
Jaleah Carrawell
Jennings
1
09-14
7
Brianna Parker
Jennings
1
09-14
7
Casey Raiford
Jennings
1
09-20
7
Angela Smith
University City
1
08-25
7
Iyanah Westbrook
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
08-24
7
Shawanda Martin
Jennings
1
08-28
7
Chanelle Demease
Jennings
1
08-28
7
Aaliyah Moore
University City
1
09-28
7
Rowan Hoel
University City
1
10-03
Solo Blocks
#
Name
School
Sol
Date
1
Amoni White
Jennings
7
09-28
2
Briana Brock
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
6
09-30
3
Whitney Huling
University City
5
09-22
4
Casey Raiford
Jennings
4
09-14
5
Jaleah Carrawell
Jennings
3
10-12
6
Niya Moore
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
09-28
6
Daneshia Elem
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
09-28
6
Arionna McMiller
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
08-24
7
Shawanda Martin
Jennings
1
10-16
7
Timberly Long
Jennings
1
10-09
7
Kacey Cook
Jennings
1
09-30
7
Ayanna Allen
University City
1
09-22
7
Aaliyah Scott
Jennings
1
10-09
7
Diara Patrick
University City
1
08-31
7
Aaliyah Moore
University City
1
08-31
7
Kyra Jones
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
09-20
Assisted Blocks
#
Name
School
Abk
Date
1
Daneshia Elem
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
09-30
2
Briana Brock
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
09-30
3
Niya Moore
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
09-14
3
Arionna McMiller
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
08-29
3
Kyra Jones
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
08-29
4
Antionette Neal
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
09-19
4
Jade Coleman
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
09-20
4
Whitney Huling
University City
1
10-13
4
Rowan Hoel
University City
1
10-13
4
Lakeecia Taylor
University City
1
09-27
4
Casey Raiford
Jennings
1
08-28
4
Diara Patrick
University City
1
08-25
Aces
#
Name
School
Aces
Date
1
Shaquina Johnson
Jennings
14
09-21
2
Rowan Hoel
University City
10
09-18
2
Briana Brock
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
10
08-29
3
Jaleah Carrawell
Jennings
7
09-07
3
Aaliyah Moore
University City
7
09-18
3
Lakeecia Taylor
University City
7
10-03
4
Whitney Huling
University City
6
09-14
4
Jade Coleman
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
6
09-25
4
Aaliyah Scott
Jennings
6
09-06
4
Angela Smith
University City
6
09-28
4
Timberly Long
Jennings
6
10-02
4
Shiann Johnson
Jennings
6
09-11
5
Kyra Jones
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
09-07
5
Taylor Manning
Jennings
4
10-02
5
Arionna McMiller
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
08-24
6
Daneshia Elem
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
09-20
6
Shawanda Martin
Jennings
3
09-20
6
Niya Moore
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
10-02
7
Chanelle Demease
Jennings
2
08-28
7
Antionette Neal
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
08-23
7
Ayanna Allen
University City
2
09-07
7
Amoni White
Jennings
2
09-14