Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Girls Volleyball
Lutheran St. Charles Cougars
5100 Mexico Road
St. Peters, MO 63376
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Varsity schedule
Date
Time
Event
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Set 4
Set 5
Record
08-31
6:00 pm
Pattonville
L
26-24
25-18
25-15
25-20
0-1
N
09-06
6:00 pm
Incarnate Word
L
25-23
26-24
25-16
25-19
0-2
N
09-08
6:00 pm
at
Borgia
W
30-28
29-27
25-21
25-9
15-10
1-2
L
09-13
6:00 pm
at
O'Fallon Christian
W
25-14
25-22
25-14
25-8
2-2
L
09-15
6:00 pm
St. Dominic
L
25-22
25-21
25-15
25-19
2-3
L
09-17
8:00 am
vs
Francis Howell
at St. Joseph's
L
25-21
25-21
2-4
T
09-17
9:15 am
vs
Cor Jesu
at St. Joseph's
W
25-21
25-18
25-20
3-4
T
09-17
11:15 am
vs
Visitation
at St. Joseph's
W
25-21
25-22
4-4
T
09-17
12:30 pm
at
St. Joseph's
L
25-16
25-18
4-5
T
09-17
2:30 pm
vs
Pleasant Hill
at St. Joseph's
W
27-25
31-29
5-5
T
09-19
6:15 pm
at
Mascoutah
W
25-21
26-24
6-5
N
09-22
5:30 pm
at
Northwest Cedar Hill
W
26-24
25-19
25-22
25-22
15-13
7-5
N
09-23
3:30 pm
Parkway South
W
25-11
25-16
8-5
T
09-23
5:45 pm
Festus
W
25-23
27-25
9-5
T
09-23
6:30 pm
Jefferson
L
25-22
25-22
9-6
T
09-24
10:00 am
South Iron
W
25-20
25-7
10-6
T
09-24
12:30 pm
Jefferson
W
25-18
25-19
11-6
T
09-27
6:00 pm
St. Joseph's
L
25-21
25-20
25-20
25-16
16-14
11-7
N
09-28
5:30 pm
at
Westminster
L
25-23
25-21
27-25
11-8
N
09-29
6:00 pm
O'Fallon Christian
W
25-12
25-19
25-11
12-8
L
10-03
6:00 pm
Duchesne
W
25-14
25-17
25-9
13-8
L
10-04
6:00 pm
at
St. Dominic
L
26-24
25-14
25-19
13-9
L
10-06
6:00 pm
Orchard Farm
W
25-10
25-7
25-12
14-9
N
10-08
9:00 am
at
John Burroughs
W
25-17
25-20
25-18
25-21
15-9
N
10-08
11:00 am
vs
Summit
at John Burroughs
L
25-17
25-23
25-21
25-23
15-10
N
10-10
6:00 pm
Borgia
W
25-20
25-21
25-16
16-10
L
10-11
6:00 pm
Gateway Legacy Christian
W
25-14
25-18
25-21
17-10
N
10-12
6:45 pm
at
Nerinx Hall
L
25-23
25-21
25-14
25-12
15-10
17-11
N
10-14
5:00 pm
vs
Jefferson City
at Ozark
W
25-23
25-23
18-11
T
10-14
7:00 pm
vs
Lafayette
at Ozark
L
25-9
25-17
18-12
T
10-15
8:00 am
vs
Park Hill South
at Ozark
L
25-15
25-7
25-21
18-13
T
10-15
10:00 am
vs
Eldon
at Ozark
W
25-22
25-15
26-24
19-13
T
10-15
1:00 pm
vs
Nixa
at Ozark
L
25-20
25-23
19-14
T
10-15
3:00 pm
vs
Greenwood (Ark.)
at Ozark
L
25-14
25-15
25-23
19-15
T
10-17
6:00 pm
Winfield
W
25-16
25-21
25-19
25-19
20-15
N
10-22
1:00 pm
vs
Orchard Farm
at St. Charles
W
25-19
25-10
25-11
21-15
T
10-25
6:00 pm
at
St. Charles
W
25-15
25-7
25-19
25-14
15-9
22-15
T
10-27
6:30 pm
John Burroughs
W
25-19
25-16
25-19
23-15
T
10-29
1:00 pm
at
Blair Oaks
L
25-17
25-13
25-19
23-16
T