Valmeyer Pirates
300 South Cedar Bluff Dr.
Valmeyer, IL 62295-3133
School Website School Email
Team Website

Varsity schedule
DateTimeEventSet 1Set 2Set 3Record
08-22
5:00 pmvs Alton Marquette at Roxana
W
25-15
26-24
1-0
T
08-22
6:00 pmvs Piasa Southwestern at Roxana
W
25-15
25-19
2-0
T
08-22
7:00 pmvs Father McGivney at Roxana
W
25-17
25-19
3-0
T
08-26
11:00 amvs Civic Memorial at Roxana
W
25-22
25-15
4-0
T
08-26
2:00 pmat Roxana
W
25-23
25-14
5-0
T
09-05
6:15 pmLebanon, Illinois
W
25-14
25-20
6-0
L
09-06
6:15 pmRed Bud
L
25-17
25-17
6-1
L
09-09
9:00 amvs Thompsonville at Benton, Illinois
W
25-21
25-18
7-1
T
09-09
11:00 amvs West Frankfort at Benton, Illinois
W
25-17
25-17
8-1
T
09-09
1:00 pmvs Carlyle at Benton, Illinois
L
25-19
25-21
15-7
8-2
T
09-09
3:00 pmat Benton, Illinois
W
25-20
25-20
9-2
T
09-09
4:00 pmvs Fairfield at Benton, Illinois
W
25-17
25-20
15-9
10-2
T
09-12
6:15 pmMarissa
W
25-9
25-14
11-2
L
09-14
6:15 pmat Dupo
W
25-14
25-16
12-2
L
09-15
5:00 pmat New Berlin
?
25-21
25-19
T
09-15
7:00 pmvs Wellington-Napoleon at New Berlin
W
25-23
25-17
15-9
13-2
T
09-16
8:30 amvs Meredosia at New Berlin
W
25-8
25-22
14-2
T
09-16
12:00 pmvs West Central at New Berlin
W
25-12
25-13
15-2
T
09-16
3:00 pmvs Southeastern at New Berlin
L
25-20
25-19
15-12
15-3
T
09-18
6:16 pmat Steeleville
L
25-15
26-24
25-19
15-4
L
09-21
7:00 pmNew Athens
L
27-25
25-13
25-15
15-5
L
09-25
6:15 pmChester
W
25-22
25-20
16-5
N
09-30
10:00 amvs Central A&M at Carlinville
L
25-18
25-17
15-6
16-6
T
09-30
11:00 amvs Greenville at Carlinville
L
25-18
25-21
15-13
16-7
T
09-30
2:00 pmvs Calhoun at Carlinville
W
24-12
25-14
17-7
T
09-30
3:00 pmvs Greenfield-Northwestern at Carlinville
W
25-18
25-21
18-7
T
10-02
6:15 pmat Marissa
W
25-18
25-9
19-7
L
10-03
6:00 pmAlton Marquette
W
25-17
25-22
20-7
N
10-05
7:00 pmat New Athens
W
30-28
25-19
21-7
L
10-10
6:15 pmat Red Bud
L
25-21
25-17
25-21
21-8
L
10-12
6:15 pmDupo
W
25-9
25-15
22-8
L
10-16
6:30 pmat Gibault
W
25-20
25-16
25-14
23-8
N
10-17
7:15 pmSteeleville
L
28-26
29-27
23-9
L
10-19
6:15 pmat Lebanon, Illinois
W
25-14
25-13
24-9
L
10-24
5:00 pmvs Patoka at Okawville
W
25-19
25-15
25-9
T
10-26
6:00 pmOkawville
W
25-20
25-23
25-15
26-9
T
10-30
5:30 pmvs Hardin Calhoun at Christ Our Rock Lutheran
W
25-23
25-23
27-9
T
11-01
6:00 pmvs Steeleville at Christ Our Rock Lutheran
L
25-18
25-16
25-17
27-10
T