Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Girls Volleyball
Carlinville Cavaliers
829 West Main Street
Carlinville, IL 62626-1261
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Varsity schedule
Date
Time
Event
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Set 4
Set 5
Record
08-28
6:00 pm
at
Litchfield
W
25-10
25-16
1-0
N
08-30
6:00 pm
at
Pana
W
25-23
25-21
2-0
N
08-31
6:00 pm
vs
Morton
at Edwardsville
L
25-19
25-23
2-1
T
08-31
7:00 pm
vs
Chatham Glenwood
at Edwardsville
L
25-21
25-22
15-7
2-2
T
09-01
6:00 pm
vs
Civic Memorial
at Edwardsville
W
25-16
25-22
0-0
-
-
3-2
T
09-01
6:00 pm
vs
Fort Zumwalt South
at Edwardsville
W
25-4
25-21
4-2
T
09-01
10:00 am
vs
O'Fallon
at Edwardsville
L
27-25
25-20
15-13
-
-
4-3
T
09-06
6:00 pm
Staunton
W
25-5
25-13
5-3
N
09-11
6:00 pm
at
Piasa Southwestern
W
25-20
25-17
6-3
L
09-13
6:00 pm
Wood River
W
25-8
25-9
0-0
-
-
7-3
L
09-18
6:00 pm
Roxana
W
25-12
25-21
0-0
-
-
8-3
L
09-20
6:00 pm
at
Gillespie
W
25-10
25-11
9-3
L
09-24
6:00 pm
at
Staunton
W
25-15
25-17
10-3
N
09-25
6:00 pm
Alton Marquette
W
25-19
25-10
0-0
-
-
11-3
L
09-27
6:00 pm
Piasa Southwestern
W
25-13
25-16
12-3
L
10-01
9:00 am
Edwardsville JV
W
25-12
25-15
13-3
T
10-01
11:00 am
Carrollton, Illinois
W
25-7
25-13
14-3
T
10-01
1:00 pm
Taylorville
W
25-16
25-18
15-3
T
10-01
2:00 pm
Greenfield, Illinois
W
27-25
25-17
16-3
T
10-02
6:00 pm
at
Wood River
W
25-9
25-7
0-0
-
-
17-3
L
10-04
6:00 pm
at
Roxana
W
25-8
25-10
18-3
L
10-06
12:00 am
Palmyra NW
W
25-13
25-9
19-3
T
10-06
8:00 am
Staunton
W
25-11
25-8
20-3
T
10-06
10:00 am
Piasa Southwestern
W
25-13
25-16
21-3
T
10-06
4:00 pm
Gillespie
W
25-21
25-20
22-3
T
10-09
6:00 pm
Gillespie
W
25-14
25-16
23-3
L
10-11
6:00 pm
at
Alton Marquette
W
25-15
25-11
24-3
L
10-18
12:00 am
Raymond
W
25-10
25-15
25-3
10-18
6:00 pm
at
Carrollton, Illinois
W
25-14
25-11
26-3
N
10-20
10:30 am
vs
Piasa Southwestern
at Pawnee
W
25-15
25-9
27-3
T
10-20
11:00 am
St. Theresa's
W
25-15
25-13
28-3
T
10-20
12:00 pm
Raymond
W
25-10
25-15
29-3
T
10-20
3:00 pm
Pawnee
W
25-10
25-20
30-3
T
10-25
5:00 pm
White Hall North Greene
W
25-12
25-6
31-3
P
10-25
7:15 pm
vs
Auburn
at White Hall North Greene
W
25-14
25-22
25-21
32-3
P
11-01
6:00 pm
vs
Camp Point Central
at Riverton
W
25-19
25-18
25-22
33-3
P
11-01
7:15 pm
Bloomington Central Catholic
W
29-27
25-16
25-21
34-3
P
11-01
7:15 pm
Bloomington Central Catholic
W
29-27
25-16
25-21
35-3
P
11-05
6:00 pm
at
Maroa-Forsyth
L
25-17
26-24
35-4
P