Father McGivney Griffins
7190 Bouse Rd
Glen Carbon, IL 62034
School Website School Email
Team Website

Varsity schedule
DateTimeEventSet 1Set 2Set 3Set 4Set 5Record
08-20
6:00 pmvs Dupo at Roxana
W
25-23
25-21
15-12
1-0
T
08-20
7:00 pmat Roxana
L
25-19
25-21
1-1
T
08-20
8:00 pmvs Hardin Calhoun at Roxana
L
25-21
25-9
15-8
1-2
T
08-23
7:00 pmat Gillespie
W
25-22
25-12
2-2
N
08-25
9:00 amvs Bunker Hill at Roxana
W
26-24
28-26
3-2
T
08-25
10:00 amvs Wood River at Roxana
W
25-17
25-19
15-7
4-2
T
08-27
7:00 pmMulberry Grove
W
25-17
25-20
5-2
N
08-28
7:00 pmat Carlyle
L
25-19
25-23
5-3
N
08-30
7:00 pmMcCluer North
W
25-21
25-19
6-3
N
09-05
7:00 pmat Lovejoy
W
25-23
25-14
25-10
7-3
N
09-07
5:45 pmRamsey
W
26-24
25-19
15-6
8-3
T
09-07
8:45 pmRaymond Lincolnwood
L
25-19
25-12
8-4
T
09-07
9:45 pmRoxana
L
25-23
25-18
8-5
T
09-08
11:00 amSouth County (Ill.)
W
26-24
25-10
15-12
9-5
T
09-10
5:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois
L
25-15
25-22
9-6
N
09-11
7:30 pmat Wesclin
W
25-23
25-17
10-6
N
09-15
9:00 amvs Clayton at McCluer North
W
25-20
25-23
11-6
T
09-15
10:00 amvs Union at McCluer North
L
25-17
27-26
25-14
11-7
T
09-15
11:00 amat McCluer North
L
25-20
25-23
25-18
11-8
T
09-15
1:00 pmvs Clayton at McCluer North
L
25-23
25-23
11-9
T
09-17
7:00 pmCarrollton, Illinois
W
25-14
25-19
25-18
12-9
N
09-19
7:00 pmAlton Marquette
W
25-13
25-21
25-18
13-9
N
09-20
7:00 pmat Wood River
W
25-20
27-25
14-9
N
09-24
6:00 pmat Mount Olive
W
25-13
25-20
15-9
N
09-26
7:00 pmDupo
W
25-7
25-11
16-9
N
10-01
7:00 pmGibault
L
25-18
25-18
16-10
N
10-02
7:00 pmat Bunker Hill
L
25-18
25-21
16-11
N
10-04
7:00 pmat Okawville
L
25-22
25-22
25-16
16-12
N
10-11
7:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran
W
25-23
25-22
25-15
17-12
N
10-15
7:00 pmat O'Fallon First Baptist
W
25-7
25-11
18-12
N
10-16
7:00 pmNokomis
W
25-16
25-21
19-12
N
10-18
7:00 pmMadison, Illinois
?
N
10-23
5:30 pmMount Olive
W
25-19
25-18
25-14
20-12
T
10-25
6:00 pmvs Metro-East Lutheran at Mount Olive
W
25-21
25-20
25-23
21-12
T
10-29
5:30 pmvs Lebanon, Illinois at Valmeyer
W
25-15
25-22
25-14
22-12
T
10-31
6:00 pmvs Gibault at Valmeyer
W
25-22
25-23
23-12
T
11-02
6:00 pmvs Grayville at Okawville
L
25-19
25-16
23-13
T