Gibault Hawks
501 Columbia Avenue
Waterloo, IL 62298-1097
School Website School Email
Team Website

Varsity schedule
DateTimeEventSet 1Set 2Set 3Record
08-27
5:00 pmat Red Bud
W
25-15
25-15
1-0
N
08-28
5:00 pmBelleville East
L
25-18
25-19
25-21
1-1
N
08-29
5:00 pmat Wesclin
W
25-14
25-20
2-1
N
08-30
6:30 pmvs Springfield, Illinois at Springfield Lutheran
L
25-20
25-18
2-2
T
08-30
7:30 pmvs Metro-East Lutheran at Springfield Lutheran
W
25-12
25-10
3-2
T
08-31
11:00 amvs Lutheran St. Charles at Springfield Lutheran
W
25-21
25-21
4-2
T
08-31
2:00 pmvs Jacksonville Routt at Springfield Lutheran
W
25-12
25-20
5-2
T
08-31
5:15 pmvs LaSalle-Peru at Springfield Lutheran
L
25-20
25-14
5-3
T
09-03
5:00 pmat Marissa
W
21-11
21-19
15-12
6-3
T
09-03
7:00 pmvs Wesclin at Marissa
W
21-8
21-19
15-9
7-3
T
09-05
5:00 pmvs Red Bud at Marissa
W
21-18
21-11
15-10
8-3
T
09-06
4:30 pmvs Pinckneyville at Marissa
W
21-16
21-12
16-14
9-3
T
09-06
7:30 pmvs Red Bud at Marissa
W
21-19
21-9
10-3
T
09-11
5:00 pmat Okawville
W
25-21
25-17
11-3
N
09-16
5:00 pmat Granite City
W
25-22
25-8
12-3
N
09-17
7:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran
W
25-16
25-9
13-3
N
09-25
5:00 pmEast St. Louis
W
25-19
25-19
25-11
14-3
N
09-30
5:00 pmat New Athens
L
25-20
29-27
14-4
N
10-04
6:00 pmvs Champaign Centennial at Belleville East
L
25-19
25-21
14-5
T
10-04
7:15 pmvs Althoff at Belleville East
L
25-13
25-8
14-6
T
10-05
8:30 amvs Belleville West at Belleville Sportsplex
L
25-16
25-21
14-7
T
10-05
11:00 amvs Mascoutah at Belleville Sportsplex
W
25-16
25-16
15-7
T
10-05
12:30 pmvs Ursuline at Belleville Sportsplex
W
25-16
25-16
16-7
T
10-07
7:00 pmFather McGivney
W
25-13
25-17
17-7
N
10-08
6:00 pmMater Dei
L
25-23
25-14
25-12
17-8
N
10-10
5:00 pmat Waterloo
L
25-17
25-23
25-18
17-9
N
10-15
5:00 pmAlton Marquette
W
25-14
25-16
18-9
N
10-17
5:00 pmChester
W
25-22
25-8
19-9
N
10-19
10:00 amvs Lovejoy at Freeburg
W
25-6
25-11
20-9
T
10-19
12:00 pmvs Mascoutah at Freeburg
W
25-15
25-15
16-14
21-9
T
10-19
3:00 pmat Freeburg
W
25-17
25-22
15-10
22-9
T
10-19
5:00 pmvs Nashville at Freeburg
L
25-14
25-22
15-7
22-10
T
10-21
5:00 pmValmeyer
W
25-16
25-4
23-10
N
10-22
5:00 pmat Freeburg
W
26-24
25-19
24-10
N
10-30
5:30 pmvs Christ Our Rock Lutheran at Marissa
W
25-9
25-9
25-10
T
10-31
6:00 pmMarissa
W
25-17
25-22
26-10
T
11-04
6:30 pmat Lincolnwood
W
25-18
25-18
27-10
T
11-06
6:00 pmvs Greenfield, Illinois at Lincolnwood
L
25-19
25-19
25-19
27-11
T