Blue Springs South Invitational
10/05/19

Blue Pool
DateTimeEventFinal
10-05
8:00 amBlue Springs-0 vs St. James Academy (Kan.)-2 at Blue Springs South - Final
2-0
10-05
9:00 amNixa-1 vs Lafayette-2 at Blue Springs South - Final
2-1
10-05
10:00 amNixa-1 vs St. James Academy (Kan.)-2 at Blue Springs South - Final
2-1
10-05
11:00 amBlue Springs-2 vs Lafayette-1 at Blue Springs South - Final
2-1
10-05
12:00 pmBlue Springs-0 vs Nixa-2 at Blue Springs South - Final
2-0
10-05
1:00 pmLafayette-0 vs St. James Academy (Kan.)-2 at Blue Springs South - Final
2-0

Green Pool
DateTimeEventFinal
10-05
8:00 amLiberty North vs St. Thomas Aquinas (Kan.) at Blue Springs South
10-05
9:00 amFrancis Howell-0 vs Lee's Summit West-2 at Blue Springs South - Final
2-0
10-05
10:00 amFrancis Howell-0 vs St. Thomas Aquinas (Kan.)-2 at Blue Springs South - Final
2-0
10-05
11:00 amLiberty North vs Lee's Summit West at Blue Springs South
10-05
12:00 pmLiberty North-2 vs Francis Howell-0 at Blue Springs South - Final
2-0
10-05
1:00 pmLee's Summit West vs St. Thomas Aquinas (Kan.) at Blue Springs South

Silver Pool
DateTimeEventFinal
10-05
8:00 amSt. Dominic-0 vs St. Teresa's-2 at Blue Springs South - Final
2-0
10-05
9:00 amPark Hill South-2 vs Cor Jesu-1 at Blue Springs South - Final
2-1
10-05
10:00 amPark Hill South-2 vs St. Teresa's-1 at Blue Springs South - Final
2-1
10-05
11:00 amSt. Dominic-1 vs Cor Jesu-2 at Blue Springs South - Final
2-1
10-05
12:00 pmSt. Dominic-0 vs Park Hill South-2 at Blue Springs South - Final
2-0
10-05
1:00 pmCor Jesu-0 vs St. Teresa's-2 at Blue Springs South - Final
2-0

White Pool
DateTimeEventFinal
10-05
8:00 amLee's Summit North-2 at Blue Springs South-0 - Final
2-0
10-05
9:00 amKickapoo-2 vs Eureka-0 at Blue Springs South - Final
2-0
10-05
10:00 amKickapoo-2 at Blue Springs South-0 - Final
2-0
10-05
11:00 amLee's Summit North-0 vs Eureka-2 at Blue Springs South - Final
2-0
10-05
12:00 pmLee's Summit North vs Kickapoo at Blue Springs South
10-05
1:00 pmEureka-2 at Blue Springs South-0 - Final
2-0

Silver quarterfinals
DateTimeEventFinal
10-05
3:00 pmFrancis Howell-0 vs Lafayette-2 at Blue Springs South - Final
2-0
10-05
3:00 pmSt. Dominic-1 vs Lee's Summit North-2 at Blue Springs South - Final
2-1
10-05
3:00 pmBlue Springs vs TBD at Blue Springs South
10-05
3:00 pmCor Jesu-2 at Blue Springs South-0 - Final
2-0

Gold quarterfinals
DateTimeEventFinal
10-05
3:00 pmSt. Teresa's-2 vs St. James Academy (Kan.)-0 at Blue Springs South
10-05
3:00 pmTBD vs TBD at Blue Springs South
10-05
3:00 pmTBD vs TBD at Blue Springs South
10-05
3:00 pmEureka-1 vs Park Hill South-2 at Blue Springs South - Final
2-1

Silver semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
10-05
4:00 pmLee's Summit North-0 vs Lafayette-2 at Blue Springs South - Final
2-0
10-05
4:00 pmCor Jesu-2 vs Blue Springs-1 at Blue Springs South - Final
2-1

Gold semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
10-05
4:00 pmKickapoo-1 vs St. Teresa's-2 at Blue Springs South - Final
2-1
10-05
4:00 pmNixa vs Park Hill South at Blue Springs South

Silver final
DateTimeEventFinal
10-05
5:00 pmCor Jesu-1 vs Lafayette-2 at Blue Springs South - Final
2-1

Championship
DateTimeEventFinal
10-05
7:00 pmNixa-2 vs St. Teresa's-0 at Blue Springs South - Final
2-0