Leaders



Scoring Leaders
NAME
Goals
Assists
Points
Filip Aleksic, MICDS
156
55
367
Blake McCarthy, Lafayette
131
37
299
Simon Hermanson, Marquette
128
39
295
Leeor Michelson, Clayton
115
24
254
Michael Kreienkamp, St. Louis U. High
109
21
239
Tanner Whitson, Kirkwood
109
16
234
Clark Griffin, Parkway West
91
43
225
Will Doyle, Lindbergh
83
40
206
Brandon Yan, Ladue
77
49
203
Zach Ward, Parkway South
68
67
203
Teagan Thomas, De Smet
63
67
193
Alex Hughes, Kirkwood
56
78
190
Alex Napawan, Parkway Central
83
16
182
Alex Nozka, Parkway West
78
22
178
Dylan Vorbeck, Lafayette
72
33
177
Adam Heskett, Parkway South
67
43
177
Matthew Lorberg, John Burroughs
81
12
174
Alex Pollmann, De Smet
78
16
172
Luke Schmidt, Oakville
68
28
164
Marko Terzic, Parkway South
64
30
158
John Curylo, MICDS
63
32
158
Sam Hunter, Lindbergh
61
34
156
Brooks Cosman, CBC
58
35
151
Taryn Zweifel, Marquette
41
67
149
Ethan Hansen, Oakville
57
30
144
Zach Gay, Parkway South
55
32
142
Nick Miller, De Smet
62
17
141
Andrew Zimmerman, St. Louis U. High
55
31
141
Ryan Speckman, Summit
60
17
137
Jackson Durham, Chaminade
43
51
137
Daniel Volobuev, Ladue
59
16
134
Samuel Mercier, Parkway Central
52
30
134
Walker Piles, Parkway West
44
45
133
Davis Johnson, MICDS
39
50
128
Victor Wei, Clayton
51
22
124
Jack Tolerico, Oakville
44
36
124
Aleks Terzic, Parkway South
52
19
123
Ryan Mendonsa, Parkway West
51
20
122
Sam Maniscalco, Marquette
49
22
120
Benjamin Dable, Parkway North
57
4
118
Mike Weiss, CBC
48
21
117
Xavier Hadley, Ladue
46
25
117
Mason Rega, Lafayette
23
47
93
Rafael Portela , Oakville
29
33
91
Jake Feise, Chaminade
41
8
90
Brendan Bavlsik, Lindbergh
29
32
90
Chris Givens, Oakville
26
38
90
Ryan Hilgendorf, Parkway South
32
24
88
Caleb Dunbar, Parkway North
35
17
87
Luke Brawer, St. Louis U. High
26
31
83
Click column headings to re-sort information


Goal Leaders
NAME
Goals
Filip Aleksic, MICDS
156
Blake McCarthy, Lafayette
131
Simon Hermanson, Marquette
128
Leeor Michelson, Clayton
115
Michael Kreienkamp, St. Louis U. High
109
Tanner Whitson, Kirkwood
109
Clark Griffin, Parkway West
91
Will Doyle, Lindbergh
83
Alex Napawan, Parkway Central
83
Matthew Lorberg, John Burroughs
81
Alex Nozka, Parkway West
78
Alex Pollmann, De Smet
78
Brandon Yan, Ladue
77
Dylan Vorbeck, Lafayette
72
Zach Ward, Parkway South
68
Luke Schmidt, Oakville
68
Adam Heskett, Parkway South
67
Marko Terzic, Parkway South
64
Teagan Thomas, De Smet
63
John Curylo, MICDS
63
Nick Miller, De Smet
62
Sam Hunter, Lindbergh
61
Ryan Speckman, Summit
60
Daniel Volobuev, Ladue
59
Brooks Cosman, CBC
58
Ethan Hansen, Oakville
57
Benjamin Dable, Parkway North
57
Alex Hughes, Kirkwood
56
Zach Gay, Parkway South
55
Andrew Zimmerman, St. Louis U. High
55
Samuel Mercier, Parkway Central
52
Aleks Terzic, Parkway South
52
Victor Wei, Clayton
51
Ryan Mendonsa, Parkway West
51
Sam Maniscalco, Marquette
49
Mike Weiss, CBC
48
Xavier Hadley, Ladue
46
Walker Piles, Parkway West
44
Jack Tolerico, Oakville
44
Jackson Durham, Chaminade
43
Taryn Zweifel, Marquette
41
Jake Feise, Chaminade
41
Davis Johnson, MICDS
39
Dorian Piel, Summit
36
Caleb Dunbar, Parkway North
35
Ryan Hilgendorf, Parkway South
32
Rafael Portela , Oakville
29
Brendan Bavlsik, Lindbergh
29
Noah Roberts, Summit
27
Chris Givens, Oakville
26
Click column headings to re-sort information


Assists Leaders
NAME
Assists
Mika Shapshovich, MICDS
81
Alex Hughes, Kirkwood
78
Zach Ward, Parkway South
67
Teagan Thomas, De Smet
67
Taryn Zweifel, Marquette
67
Filip Aleksic, MICDS
55
Jackson Durham, Chaminade
51
Davis Johnson, MICDS
50
Brandon Yan, Ladue
49
Mason Rega, Lafayette
47
Scott Wolf, Oakville
46
Walker Piles, Parkway West
45
Clark Griffin, Parkway West
43
Adam Heskett, Parkway South
43
Will Doyle, Lindbergh
40
Simon Hermanson, Marquette
39
Chris Givens, Oakville
38
Andrew Kientzel, Summit
38
Blake McCarthy, Lafayette
37
Jack Tolerico, Oakville
36
Brooks Cosman, CBC
35
Sam Hunter, Lindbergh
34
Dylan Vorbeck, Lafayette
33
Rafael Portela , Oakville
33
John Curylo, MICDS
32
Zach Gay, Parkway South
32
Brendan Bavlsik, Lindbergh
32
Andrew Zimmerman, St. Louis U. High
31
Luke Brawer, St. Louis U. High
31
Sam Helmkampf, Ladue
31
Marko Terzic, Parkway South
30
Ethan Hansen, Oakville
30
Samuel Mercier, Parkway Central
30
Preston Chen, Parkway Central
29
Luke Schmidt, Oakville
28
McKay Morgan, Parkway West
28
David Shapshovich, MICDS
27
Will Fox, St. Louis U. High
26
Xavier Hadley, Ladue
25
Michael Tu, John Burroughs
25
Justin Rothermich, De Smet
25
Leeor Michelson, Clayton
24
Ryan Hilgendorf, Parkway South
24
James Wachter, Parkway West
24
Matthew Campbell, Parkway Central
23
Peter Beardslee, Clayton
23
Eric Jensen, Parkway West
23
Alex Nozka, Parkway West
22
Victor Wei, Clayton
22
Sam Maniscalco, Marquette
22
Click column headings to re-sort information


Game Winning Goals
NAME
GWG
Filip Aleksic, MICDS
12
Will Doyle, Lindbergh
10
Clark Griffin, Parkway West
9
Alex Pollmann, De Smet
8
Marko Terzic, Parkway South
7
Nick Miller, De Smet
6
Michael Kreienkamp, St. Louis U. High
5
Alex Nozka, Parkway West
5
Zach Ward, Parkway South
5
Adam Heskett, Parkway South
4
Sam Hunter, Lindbergh
3
Zach Gay, Parkway South
3
Andrew Zimmerman, St. Louis U. High
3
John Curylo, MICDS
2
Aleks Terzic, Parkway South
2
Walker Piles, Parkway West
2
Ryan Hilgendorf, Parkway South
2
Brendan Bavlsik, Lindbergh
2
Alexander Seyer, Parkway West
2
Gretchen Hof, Lindbergh
2
Kevin Flack, St. Louis U. High
2
Justin Surber, St. Louis U. High
2
Luke Schmidt, Oakville
1
Alex Hughes, Kirkwood
1
Ryan Mendonsa, Parkway West
1
Luke Brawer, St. Louis U. High
1
Sam Deeter, Lindbergh
1
Justin Rothermich, De Smet
1
Luke Ortman, Lafayette
1
Jarrett Schneider, St. Louis U. High
1
James Wachter, Parkway West
1
Will Fox, St. Louis U. High
1
Patrick Akins, Lindbergh
1
McKay Morgan, Parkway West
1
Garrett Baldes, St. Louis U. High
1
Max Conway, De Smet
1
Harrison Evers, De Smet
1
James Bilderback, MICDS
1
Jordan Smith, St. Louis U. High
1
Blake McCarthy, Lafayette
0
Simon Hermanson, Marquette
0
Leeor Michelson, Clayton
0
Tanner Whitson, Kirkwood
0
Alex Napawan, Parkway Central
0
Matthew Lorberg, John Burroughs
0
Brandon Yan, Ladue
0
Dylan Vorbeck, Lafayette
0
Teagan Thomas, De Smet
0
Ryan Speckman, Summit
0
Daniel Volobuev, Ladue
0
Click column headings to re-sort information


Winning Percentage - View the top 50
NAME
Win
Loss
Tie
Pct.
Will Maniscalco, Marquette
2
0
0
1.000
Roman Mellado-Forte, Chaminade
1
0
0
1.000
Jeremie Schwab-Schmidt, Kirkwood
1
0
0
1.000
Hyun Tae Joo, Parkway Central
1
0
0
1.000
Aleks Terzic, Parkway South
1
0
0
1.000
Jameson Horvath, St. Louis U. High
1
0
0
1.000
John McCabe, St. Louis U. High
22
2
0
0.917
James Lynn, Chaminade
6
1
0
0.857
Eric Jensen, Parkway West
18
5
0
0.783
Mika Shapshovich, MICDS
16
5
0
0.762
Kyle Korando, Chaminade
3
1
0
0.750
Benton Fonner, Lindbergh
23
8
0
0.742
Ben Gold, Parkway South
21
9
0
0.700
Noah Avigad, Ladue
4
2
0
0.667
Jay Dolan, De Smet
17
10
1
0.625
Nick Volk, Marquette
13
8
1
0.614
Scott Wolf, Oakville
12
8
0
0.600
Peter Beardslee, Clayton
10
7
0
0.588
Rocky Yang, Parkway West
4
3
0
0.571
Edrick Joe, John Burroughs
7
8
0
0.467
Nathan Hays, Parkway North
8
10
0
0.444
Andrew Kientzel, Summit
3
4
0
0.429
Mason Rega, Lafayette
10
14
0
0.417
Stuart Montgomery, Kirkwood
9
13
0
0.409
Edward Rohan, CBC
8
14
0
0.364
Logan Cable, Summit
4
7
0
0.364
Luke Page, Ladue
6
14
0
0.300
Preston Chen, Parkway Central
8
22
0
0.267
Sammy Fehr, Clayton
4
13
0
0.235
Kyle Hubbs, Pattonville
2
15
0
0.118
Click column headings to re-sort information


Goals Against Avg. (Min. 100 Minutes)
NAME
Min
GA
Shutouts
Avg.
Benton Fonner, Lindbergh
757
143
0
5.29
Jay Dolan, De Smet
742
152
1
5.74
Ben Gold, Parkway South
774
178
1
6.44
John McCabe, St. Louis U. High
591
139
0
6.59
Eric Jensen, Parkway West
585
146
0
6.99
James Lynn, Chaminade
196
52
0
7.43
Rocky Yang, Parkway West
181
48
0
7.43
Mika Shapshovich, MICDS
575
171
0
8.33
Nick Volk, Marquette
595
187
0
8.80
Logan Cable, Summit
308
98
0
8.91
Andrew Kientzel, Summit
329
113
0
9.62
Edrick Joe, John Burroughs
398
140
0
9.85
Noah Avigad, Ladue
170
59
0
9.72
Peter Beardslee, Clayton
434
155
0
10.00
Scott Wolf, Oakville
640
237
0
10.37
Stuart Montgomery, Kirkwood
592
220
0
10.41
Kyle Hubbs, Pattonville
636
259
0
11.40
Edward Rohan, CBC
577
233
2
11.31
Nathan Hays, Parkway North
472
191
0
11.33
Sammy Fehr, Clayton
216
88
0
11.41
Preston Chen, Parkway Central
768
330
0
12.03
Luke Page, Ladue
543
242
0
12.48
Mason Rega, Lafayette
617
281
0
12.75
George Reich, Lafayette
243
115
0
13.25
Click column headings to re-sort information


Saves
NAME
Saves
Kyle Hubbs, Pattonville
335
Benton Fonner, Lindbergh
315
Jay Dolan, De Smet
313
Mason Rega, Lafayette
293
Mika Shapshovich, MICDS
262
Scott Wolf, Oakville
255
Preston Chen, Parkway Central
251
Stuart Montgomery, Kirkwood
249
John McCabe, St. Louis U. High
230
Ben Gold, Parkway South
227
Edward Rohan, CBC
202
Nathan Hays, Parkway North
191
Edrick Joe, John Burroughs
186
Nick Volk, Marquette
175
Luke Page, Ladue
152
Peter Beardslee, Clayton
138
Andrew Kientzel, Summit
138
Eric Jensen, Parkway West
120
Logan Cable, Summit
117
George Reich, Lafayette
80
Noah Avigad, Ladue
76
James Lynn, Chaminade
58
Sammy Fehr, Clayton
50
Rocky Yang, Parkway West
40
Jameson Horvath, St. Louis U. High
24
Eric Sheahan, Lindbergh
23
Will Maniscalco, Marquette
21
Aleks Terzic, Parkway South
13
Rob Leavitt, John Burroughs
11
Hyun Tae Joo, Parkway Central
11
Hayden Benbenek, MICDS
10
Austin Phillips, Kirkwood
9
Kyle Korando, Chaminade
6
Jeremie Schwab-Schmidt, Kirkwood
6
Christian Marble, Lafayette
4
Logan Mosier, Parkway North
4
Zane Stemler, Parkway North
4
Will Doyle, Lindbergh
3
Ben Smola, Parkway West
3
Carter Philipp, CBC
2
Roman Mellado-Forte, Chaminade
2
Jay Berry, Marquette
2
Henry Baur, John Burroughs
0
Duncan Cloniger, John Burroughs
0
Davis Engler, John Burroughs
0
Christian Graves, John Burroughs
0
William Hylen, John Burroughs
0
Jan Kasal, John Burroughs
0
Erin Lamping, John Burroughs
0
Matthew Lorberg, John Burroughs
0
Click column headings to re-sort information


Save Percentage (Min 10 Saves)
NAME
Saves
GA
PCT
Benton Fonner, Lindbergh
315
143
0.688
Jay Dolan, De Smet
313
152
0.673
Aleks Terzic, Parkway South
13
7
0.650
John McCabe, St. Louis U. High
230
139
0.623
Hyun Tae Joo, Parkway Central
11
7
0.611
Mika Shapshovich, MICDS
262
171
0.605
Edrick Joe, John Burroughs
186
140
0.571
Kyle Hubbs, Pattonville
335
259
0.564
Noah Avigad, Ladue
76
59
0.563
Eric Sheahan, Lindbergh
23
18
0.561
Ben Gold, Parkway South
227
178
0.560
Hayden Benbenek, MICDS
10
8
0.556
Andrew Kientzel, Summit
138
113
0.550
Logan Cable, Summit
117
98
0.544
Stuart Montgomery, Kirkwood
249
220
0.531
James Lynn, Chaminade
58
52
0.527
Jameson Horvath, St. Louis U. High
24
22
0.522
Scott Wolf, Oakville
255
237
0.518
Will Maniscalco, Marquette
21
20
0.512
Mason Rega, Lafayette
293
281
0.510
Nathan Hays, Parkway North
191
191
0.500
Nick Volk, Marquette
175
187
0.483
Peter Beardslee, Clayton
138
155
0.471
Edward Rohan, CBC
202
233
0.464
Rocky Yang, Parkway West
40
48
0.455
Eric Jensen, Parkway West
120
146
0.451
Rob Leavitt, John Burroughs
11
14
0.440
Preston Chen, Parkway Central
251
330
0.432
George Reich, Lafayette
80
115
0.410
Luke Page, Ladue
152
242
0.386
Sammy Fehr, Clayton
50
88
0.362
Click column headings to re-sort information

All information is as reported by the teams as of 6/25/2019. Copyright 1999-2013 STLtoday.com