Area Hitting Leaders
Batting Avg Leaders Home Run Leaders Triples Leaders
Double Leaders RBI Leaders Runs Scored Leaders
Stolen Bases Leaders Slugging % Leaders On Base % Leaders
Walk Leaders Hit by Pitch Leaders Sacrifice Leaders
Plate Appearance Leaders

Batting avg leaders (min. of 30 ABs) - View the top 50
Name
Hits
AB
R
RBI
HRs
Avg.
Kyle Stevens, Timberland
21
35
17
16
2
600
Luke Boyster, Seckman
28
50
10
8
0
560
Nic Perkins, Francis Howell
32
58
16
38
1
552
Keegan Baxmeyer, Freeburg
23
42
4
20
1
548
Chandler Haar, Mater Dei
18
33
8
6
0
545
Michael Klein, Wesclin
18
33
9
9
0
545
Brock Boeckstiegel, Jefferson
19
35
14
4
0
543
Ryan Harris, Windsor
17
32
7
6
0
531
Timmy O'Leary, Ritenour
18
34
8
10
2
529
Zach Becherer, Lebanon
21
40
7
14
1
525
Luke Bakula, Parkway South
21
40
16
17
3
525
Collin Einertson, Westminster
22
42
16
17
1
524
Ethan Wallace, Lutheran North
17
33
8
15
0
515
Logan Martin, Valley Park
17
33
13
8
0
515
Brandon Moeller, Warrenton
19
37
11
13
1
514
Bobby Marco, Timberland
19
37
13
13
1
514
Aaron Jackson, Edwardsville
22
43
13
16
1
512
Lucas Swindle, Lutheran SC
21
41
20
13
0
512
Stephen Haring, CBC
26
51
19
16
1
510
Eli Dilday, Francis Howell
29
57
33
26
2
509
Click column headings to re-sort information



Home run leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Brett Bond, Westminster
5
Drew Quinones, Fort Zumwalt South
4
Jordan McFarland, Gibault
4
Jake Burger, CBC
4
Logan Andersen, Fort Zumwalt West
3
Bryan Hudson, Alton
3
Matt Vierling, CBC
3
Tim Margherio, Hardin Calhoun
3
Matt Scheibel, Marquette
3
Luke Bakula, Parkway South
3
Bryce Jefferson, Lutheran SC
3
Mat Jones, Vianney
3
Austin Werner, Edwardsville
3
Garrett Keath, De Soto
3
Zack Lazenby, Parkway Central
3
Eli Dilday, Francis Howell
2
Auggie Ward, Gibault
2
Brock Weimer, Edwardsville
2
Justin Laffleur, Fort Zumwalt South
2
Justin Horace, Borgia
2
Click column headings to re-sort information



Triple leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Cory Canterbury, O'Fallon Christian
5
Ryan Perkins, Francis Howell
4
Matt Scheibel, Marquette
4
Taylor Schmitt, Lebanon
4
Tanner Kulpa, Francis Howell
4
Deon Frank, Hazelwood Central
4
Nick Paulda, Alton
3
Collin Einertson, Westminster
3
Auggie Ward, Gibault
3
Blake Lawson, Piasa Southwestern
3
Collin Barton, Troy
3
Ben Campbell, Parkway North
3
Zachary Ruckman, Lafayette
3
Mitchell Sarandos, Parkway South
3
Charlie Nester, St. Louis U. High
3
Matt Vierling, CBC
2
Jacob Pratt, Mascoutah
2
Kyle Stevens, Timberland
2
Kyle Obertino, Jerseyville
2
Wes Degener, Gibault
2
Click column headings to re-sort information



Double leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Jake Varble, Jerseyville
12
Zach Smith, Fort Zumwalt West
11
Stephen Haring, CBC
11
Nic Perkins, Francis Howell
10
Caleb Hicks, Westminster
10
Logan Andersen, Fort Zumwalt West
10
Chris Cornelius, Vianney
9
Nick Allgeyer, Vianney
9
Ryan Grantham, Francis Howell
8
Austin Laing, Hardin Calhoun
8
Tyler Muehling, Fort Zumwalt South
8
Zack Lazenby, Parkway Central
8
Andrew Waller, St. Louis U. High
8
Brett Bond, Westminster
7
Matt Vierling, CBC
7
Nick Paulda, Alton
7
Collin Einertson, Westminster
7
Danny Wright, Fort Zumwalt West
7
Jacob Pratt, Mascoutah
7
Zach Becherer, Lebanon
7
Click column headings to re-sort information



RBI leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Nic Perkins, Francis Howell
38
Eli Dilday, Francis Howell
26
Logan Andersen, Fort Zumwalt West
22
Auggie Ward, Gibault
21
Ryan Perkins, Francis Howell
21
Drew Quinones, Fort Zumwalt South
20
Jordan McFarland, Gibault
20
Bryan Hudson, Alton
20
Matt Vierling, CBC
20
Tim Margherio, Hardin Calhoun
20
Keegan Baxmeyer, Freeburg
20
Nick Allgeyer, Vianney
20
Zach Smith, Fort Zumwalt West
20
Brendan Trimble, Francis Howell
20
Brett Bond, Westminster
19
Bruce Drennan, Granite City
19
Jack Fox, Ladue
19
Nick Paulda, Alton
19
Jacob Pratt, Mascoutah
19
Devin Hoehn, Perryville
19
Click column headings to re-sort information



Runs scored leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Eli Dilday, Francis Howell
33
Brett Bond, Westminster
30
Justin Perkins, Francis Howell
26
Jordan Smith, Westminster
25
Caleb Hicks, Westminster
24
Danny Biggs, Fort Zumwalt West
22
Brendan Madden, Vianney
21
Jerry McCloskey, DuBourg
20
Lucas Swindle, Lutheran SC
20
Stephen Haring, CBC
19
Adam Alexander, Carlyle
19
Zach Cheaney, Crystal City
19
Cody Siebenberger, Freeburg
19
DJ Miller, Granite City
19
Crick Kimble, Jerseyville
19
Kyle Obertino, Jerseyville
19
Collin Renth, Mascoutah
19
Dakota Maus, Valmeyer
19
Zach Smith, Fort Zumwalt West
19
Luke Frazier, Althoff
18
Click column headings to re-sort information



Stolen bases leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Danny Wright, Fort Zumwalt West
17
Andrew Rogers, Kennedy
17
Cameron Jackson, Lutheran North
16
David Ainsworth, Hancock
15
Danny Biggs, Fort Zumwalt West
14
Jonathan Hoevelmann, Lindbergh
14
Trey Martin, Lutheran South
14
Bryce Williams, McCluer North
14
Jordan Smith, Westminster
13
Luke Frazier, Althoff
13
Luke Robinson, St. Louis U. High
13
Sam Haudrich, Althoff
13
Adam Mundle, Parkway South
13
Tim Moore, Lutheran South
13
Eli Dilday, Francis Howell
12
Lucas Swindle, Lutheran SC
12
Jordan Witt, Jerseyville
12
Bryce Jefferson, Lutheran SC
12
Kyle Steckel, Jerseyville
12
Drew Callahan, Priory
12
Click column headings to re-sort information



Slugging % leaders (min. of 30 ABs) - View the top 50
NAME
TB
SLG
Kyle Stevens, Timberland
36
1029
Matt Scheibel, Marquette
35
921
Collin Einertson, Westminster
38
905
Matt Vierling, CBC
44
898
Zack Lazenby, Parkway Central
34
895
Jordan McFarland, Gibault
41
891
Luke Bakula, Parkway South
35
875
Drew Quinones, Fort Zumwalt South
44
846
Brett Bond, Westminster
53
841
Jake Burger, CBC
39
830
Stephen Haring, CBC
42
824
Timmy O'Leary, Ritenour
27
794
Jeremy Brown, Festus
25
781
Nic Perkins, Francis Howell
45
776
Zach Becherer, Lebanon
31
775
Brock Boeckstiegel, Jefferson
27
771
Bryan Hudson, Alton
36
766
Cody Arella, Orchard Farm
25
758
Bobby Marco, Timberland
28
757
Eli Dilday, Francis Howell
43
754
Click column headings to re-sort information



On base % (min. of 30 ABs) - View the top 50
NAME
OB%
Collin Einertson, Westminster
649
Bradley Snyder, O'Fallon
640
Brock Boeckstiegel, Jefferson
636
Kyle Stevens, Timberland
632
Michael Klein, Wesclin
625
Luke Boyster, Seckman
614
Graham Thomason, Lutheran SC
604
Keegan Baxmeyer, Freeburg
596
Aaron Jackson, Edwardsville
596
Blake Bartok, Mount Olive
595
Zach Smith, Fort Zumwalt West
592
Stephen Haring, CBC
590
Ethan Wallace, Lutheran North
590
Nic Perkins, Francis Howell
587
Luke Bakula, Parkway South
587
Leroy Vaughn, Fort Zumwalt South
585
Lucas Swindle, Lutheran SC
583
Eli Dilday, Francis Howell
582
Jordan McFarland, Gibault
582
Danny Biggs, Fort Zumwalt West
582
Click column headings to re-sort information



Walk leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Chad Spanberger, Granite City
17
Danny Biggs, Fort Zumwalt West
16
Kyle Steckel, Jerseyville
16
Crick Kimble, Jerseyville
15
Chance Foss, Roxana
15
Garrett Martin, Perryville
15
Brandon Fraley, Hardin Calhoun
15
Nathan Stephens, Brussels
15
Brandon Downey, Lutheran South
14
Zach Smith, Fort Zumwalt West
14
Conner Wardlaw, De Smet
14
Trenton Asher, Metro
13
Collin Einertson, Westminster
13
Graham Thomason, Lutheran SC
13
Bryan Hudson, Alton
13
Wes Degener, Gibault
13
Justin Horace, Borgia
13
Ryan Fritz, Summit
13
Brandon Hagedorn, North Callaway
12
Russell Susuki, Parkway North
12
Click column headings to re-sort information



Hit by pitch leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Jacob Kanallakan, Alton
7
Bradley Snyder, O'Fallon
6
Crick Kimble, Jerseyville
6
Mitch Miller, Howell Central
6
Zach Paige, Hazelwood West
6
Brock Weimer, Edwardsville
6
Trent Green, Perryville
6
Jacob Bolstad, Lafayette
6
Desmond Parrish, CBC
6
Eli Dilday, Francis Howell
5
Kyle VanBevern, O'Fallon
5
Eric Hansen, Eureka
5
Justin Perkins, Francis Howell
5
Mitch Meyer, Gibault
5
Aaron Bonnell, Alton
5
Jonathan Hoevelmann, Lindbergh
5
Jeff Beiter, Fort Zumwalt East
5
Kody Vargo, Grandview
5
Jake Fischer, Althoff
5
Griffin Seidler, Valmeyer
5
Click column headings to re-sort information



Sacrifice leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Jaxon Passino, Summit
8
Shane Melbrod, CBC
5
Hunter Johnson, Carlyle
5
Thomas Kinney, DuBourg
5
Tanner Kulpa, Francis Howell
5
Brendan Trimble, Francis Howell
5
JC Villmer, Lebanon
5
Matt Rizzo, Parkway North
5
Devin Hoehn, Perryville
5
Chad Jones, Summit
5
Jake Drysdale, Fox
4
Sam Barczewski, Hardin Calhoun
4
Ryan Perkins, Francis Howell
4
Crick Kimble, Jerseyville
4
Wyatt Hespen, New Athens
4
Hayden Hewitt, O'Fallon
4
Brad Burton, Oakville
4
Kaleb Mitchell, Orchard Farm
4
Adam Dalton, Parkway South
4
Jacob Matheny, Westminster
4
Click column headings to re-sort information



Plate appearance leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Brandon Fraley, Hardin Calhoun
77
Logan Andersen, Fort Zumwalt West
75
Danny Wright, Fort Zumwalt West
74
Tim Margherio, Hardin Calhoun
73
Andrew Sievers, Hardin Calhoun
71
Zach Smith, Fort Zumwalt West
71
Zach Cheaney, Crystal City
69
Eli Dilday, Francis Howell
69
Ryan Fritz, Summit
69
Brett Bond, Westminster
69
Caleb Hicks, Westminster
69
Nick Paulda, Alton
68
Sam Barczewski, Hardin Calhoun
68
Jake Politte, Crystal City
67
Tyler Muehling, Fort Zumwalt South
67

Click column headings to re-sort information


All information is as reported by the teams as of 4/18/2014. Copyright 1999-2013 STLtoday.com

stats navigation