Area Hitting Leaders



Batting avg leaders (min. of 20 ABs)
Name
Hits
AB
R
RBI
HRs
Avg.
Andrew Krause, MICDS
17
27
3
11
3
630
Tavian Willis, McCluer S-Berkeley
14
23
12
7
1
609
John Hilpert, Freeburg
37
64
31
20
2
578
Austin Schmitt, Valley Park
30
53
32
25
1
566
Zach Richardson, Jefferson
20
36
14
20
1
556
Melchizedek Williams, Hazelwood Central
22
40
24
23
0
550
Luke Layton, MICDS
24
44
11
14
3
545
Ty Buckner, Ladue
19
35
8
17
2
543
Bryant Thompson, Clayton
26
48
6
11
0
542
Evan Grayson, St. James
26
48
17
22
3
542
Braeden Chandler, Freeburg
25
47
20
25
4
532
Jacob Safarian, St. Louis U. High
18
34
9
11
0
529
Alex Gauspohl, Timberland
29
55
29
15
0
527
Matthew Schroeder, Althoff
11
21
5
5
0
524
Kyle Grantham, Francis Howell
45
86
32
13
1
523
Chris Loida, Valle Catholic
34
65
24
26
1
523
Tyler Hatfield, Hazelwood West
12
23
4
11
0
522
Andrew Jones, Parkway North
31
60
21
6
0
517
Alex Hoff, St. Dominic
31
60
19
15
0
517
Mason Jung, Eureka
15
29
8
9
1
517
Nathan Parkinson, Marissa
26
51
16
25
1
510
Daniel Loaney, Parkway West
26
51
19
15
0
510
Corey Price, Civic Memorial
38
76
27
33
0
500
Dylan Burris, Edwardsville
35
70
24
23
2
500
Drew Blechle, St. Dominic
25
50
22
7
0
500
Mark Sanders, Parkway West
24
48
11
14
2
500
Trevor Abney, Parkway West
20
40
14
15
0
500
Wade Stauss, Lafayette
19
38
9
21
6
500
Zac Meyer, St. Pius X
18
36
22
18
1
500
Christian Witte, Priory
14
28
7
12
1
500
Torreon Smith, McCluer S-Berkeley
11
22
16
2
0
500
Daulton Sweeten, Lafayette
10
20
10
8
0
500
Easton Wallace, Valmeyer
39
79
30
32
3
494
Kurtis Byrne, CBC
29
59
17
16
4
492
Travis Dames, Fort Zumwalt North
28
57
16
19
1
491
Michael Parks, St. Mary's
26
53
17
14
1
491
Ethan Schmitt, Valley Park
25
51
23
25
1
490
Matt Gantner, Trinity
23
47
15
14
1
489
Blain Prater, Jefferson
22
45
24
10
1
489
Drew Cannon, St. Charles
17
35
14
5
0
486
Tommy Kraus, Vianney
31
64
18
11
0
484
Nathan Geiler, Bayless
14
29
12
14
0
483
Stephen Suntrup, Brentwood
14
29
13
11
3
483
Collin Sutton, Winfield
27
56
20
11
0
482
Nick Wright, Orchard Farm
12
25
1
4
0
480
Jacob Davis, Windsor
21
44
10
6
0
477
Matt Rosen, Festus
20
42
15
12
0
476
Kyle O'Brien, McCluer North
20
42
12
22
1
476
Jackson Bartholomew, Lafayette
18
38
12
15
0
474
Mark Vierling, CBC
33
70
17
25
1
471
Click column headings to re-sort information


Home run leaders
NAME
#
Drake Westcott, Edwardsville
7
Wade Stauss, Lafayette
6
Luke Mann, Vianney
5
Jimmy Boswell, Pattonville
5
Weston Schad, Westminster
4
Braeden Chandler, Freeburg
4
Coltyn Kessler, Summit
4
Dylan Mooney, Oakville
4
Kurtis Byrne, CBC
4
Joseph Schmidt , Borgia
4
Michael Long, MICDS
4
Easton Wallace, Valmeyer
3
Kaden Bauman, Valle Catholic
3
Kevin Graham, Westminster
3
Jake Verseman, Luth. St. Charles
3
Evan Grayson, St. James
3
Dru Johnson, Carlyle
3
Jaxon Passino, Summit
3
Andrew Graves, Jefferson
3
Shane Wilhelm, Columbia
3
Louis Eckelkamp, Borgia
3
Danny Flaiz, St. Charles West
3
Luke Layton, MICDS
3
Lloyd Abernathy, Lutheran North
3
Hayden Cooper, Holt
3
Stephen Suntrup, Brentwood
3
Jack Cooper, Edwardsville
3
Andrew Krause, MICDS
3
Tommy Williams, Lafayette
3
Dylan Burris, Edwardsville
2
Sam Spivey, Columbia
2
Dalton Roskowske, Valley Park
2
Drew Piontek, Borgia
2
John Hilpert, Freeburg
2
Garrett Marti, Highland
2
Hayden Sontag, Civic Memorial
2
Ty Buckner, Ladue
2
Brendan Kuhlmann, Lutheran South
2
Brayden Arnold, O'Fallon
2
Josh Pottebaum, Westminster
2
Steven Nguyen, Alton
2
Michael Brewer, Hillsboro
2
Zeb Roos, Lindbergh
2
Mark Sanders, Parkway West
2
Jake Roustio, Wood River
2
Zach Barton, Maplewood-RH
2
Tim Waller, Sullivan
2
Quinten Albrecht, Waterloo
2
Ben Maurer, Waterloo
2
Chase Krogman, Liberty
2
Click column headings to re-sort information


Triple leaders
NAME
#
Dylan Burris, Edwardsville
8
Austin Schmitt, Valley Park
8
Jack Lanxon, Belleville West
7
Corey Price, Civic Memorial
6
Mark Vierling, CBC
6
Blake Wittman, Jerseyville
6
Kyle Grantham, Francis Howell
4
John Hilpert, Freeburg
4
Chris Loida, Valle Catholic
4
Dru Johnson, Carlyle
4
Cam Paul, Parkway North
4
Kyle O'Brien, McCluer North
4
Harry Hegeman, MICDS
4
Tommy Kraus, Vianney
3
Jake Krekel, Valmeyer
3
Travis Dames, Fort Zumwalt North
3
Conor Dryer, Summit
3
Kevin Graham, Westminster
3
Jeffrey Cox, FH North
3
Trevor Davis, Gibault
3
Justin Budrovich, Lutheran South
3
Cole Cosman, Timberland
3
Cole Wood, Valle Catholic
3
Brandon Droste, Alton
3
Garrett Marti, Highland
3
Jaxon Passino, Summit
3
Liam Maher, Alton Marquette
3
Collin Baumgartner, Piasa Southwestern
3
E. Jacobs, ME Lutheran
3
Joey Spotanski, Fort Zumwalt South
3
Ryan Culley, Belleville East
3
Mike Hampton, Alton
3
Nick Schmidt, Hillsboro
3
Bennett Shocklee, Parkway South
3
Drew Phelan, Clayton
3
David Olejnik, St. Louis Patriots
3
Brad Tucker, Affton
3
Dalton Myers, Civic Memorial
3
McGwire Dean, Francis Howell
2
Andrew Schofield, Fort Zumwalt West
2
Dominic Cusumano, Westminster
2
Jimmy Obertop, Westminster
2
Andrew Keck, Vianney
2
Eric Tipton, Troy
2
Dylan Mooney, Oakville
2
Joe Langston, Luth. St. Charles
2
Collin Sutton, Winfield
2
Kaden Bauman, Valle Catholic
2
Evan Grayson, St. James
2
Tim Miles, Webster Groves
2
Click column headings to re-sort information


Double leaders
NAME
#
Easton Wallace, Valmeyer
18
Eli Marquart, Borgia
13
Kyle Grantham, Francis Howell
12
Drew Reed, Union
12
Drew DeWeese, St. Mary's
11
Corey Price, Civic Memorial
10
Mark Vierling, CBC
10
DJ Stewart, Westminster
10
Jimmy Obertop, Westminster
10
Ethan Schmitt, Valley Park
10
Cole Birke, St. Dominic
10
Tyler Bastunas , Timberland
10
Dylan Burris, Edwardsville
9
Conor Dryer, Summit
9
Kevin Graham, Westminster
9
Kaden Bauman, Valle Catholic
9
Mark Branz, Gibault
9
Austin Bonvicino, Granite City
9
Jacob Bieser, Valle Catholic
9
Zac Meyer, St. Pius X
9
Brandon Carpenter, Civic Memorial
9
Kurtis Byrne, CBC
8
Tyler Eckman, Fort Zumwalt West
8
Bryant Thompson, Clayton
8
Jordan Cole, Liberty
8
Kameron Kilchrist, St. Louis Patriots
8
Justin Budrovich, Lutheran South
8
Cole Cosman, Timberland
8
Mitch Daniels, Columbia
8
Matt Gantner, Trinity
8
Patrick Seacrist, Luth. St. Charles
8
Brett Gabbert, CBC
8
Michael Brewer, Hillsboro
8
Austin Francis, Dupo
8
Nick Beeler, Triad
8
Sean McDowell, St. Pius X
8
Cole Juelfs, Valmeyer
7
Alex Hoff, St. Dominic
7
Collin Carey, Jerseyville
7
Eddie Bolin, Piasa Southwestern
7
Jack Lanxon, Belleville West
7
Michael Cessna, Fort Zumwalt West
7
Collin Sutton, Winfield
7
Nathan Parkinson, Marissa
7
Mitchell Hantack, FH Central
7
Michael Parks, St. Mary's
7
Braeden Chandler, Freeburg
7
Mark Sanders, Parkway West
7
Drake Westcott, Edwardsville
7
Cole Wood, Valle Catholic
7
Click column headings to re-sort information


RBI leaders
NAME
#
Corey Price, Civic Memorial
33
Easton Wallace, Valmeyer
32
Weston Schad, Westminster
31
Kaden Bauman, Valle Catholic
31
Kevin Graham, Westminster
27
Jake Verseman, Luth. St. Charles
26
Tony Rask, Oakville
26
Chris Loida, Valle Catholic
26
Charles Mooneyham, Timberland
26
Braeden Chandler, Freeburg
25
Mark Vierling, CBC
25
Nathan Parkinson, Marissa
25
Austin Schmitt, Valley Park
25
Ethan Schmitt, Valley Park
25
Drake Westcott, Edwardsville
24
DJ Stewart, Westminster
24
Dylan Burris, Edwardsville
23
Conner Gilman, Hardin Calhoun
23
Cam Paul, Parkway North
23
Melchizedek Williams, Hazelwood Central
23
McGwire Dean, Francis Howell
23
Coltyn Kessler, Summit
22
Evan Grayson, St. James
22
Jordan Fritz, Freeburg
22
Noah Blakely, Mascoutah
22
Kyle O'Brien, McCluer North
22
Wes Klocke, Hardin Calhoun
22
Vashaun Anderson, Hazelwood Central
22
Collin Carey, Jerseyville
22
Wade Stauss, Lafayette
21
Dylan Mooney, Oakville
21
Sam Spivey, Columbia
21
Dalton Roskowske, Valley Park
21
Cole Wood, Valle Catholic
21
Erik Kaiser, Waterloo
21
Mark Branz, Gibault
21
Justin Maloney, Valley Park
21
Jake Krekel, Valmeyer
21
Jake Verschoore, Fort Zumwalt West
21
Cole Cosman, Timberland
21
Drew Piontek, Borgia
20
John Hilpert, Freeburg
20
Brandon Carpenter, Civic Memorial
20
Jack Swiney, Parkway West
20
Cole Birke, St. Dominic
20
Zach Richardson, Jefferson
20
Steven Pattan, Alton
20
Dimitri Frank, Hazelwood Central
20
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
20
Luke Mann, Vianney
19
Click column headings to re-sort information


Runs scored leaders
NAME
#
Kevin Graham, Westminster
34
Brandon Hampton, Civic Memorial
33
Cole Wood, Valle Catholic
33
Kyle Grantham, Francis Howell
32
Austin Schmitt, Valley Park
32
Jaxsen Helmkamp, Civic Memorial
31
John Hilpert, Freeburg
31
Easton Wallace, Valmeyer
30
Blake Wittman, Jerseyville
29
Alex Gauspohl, Timberland
29
Wes Klocke, Hardin Calhoun
28
Ben Sullivan, Westminster
28
Corey Price, Civic Memorial
27
Quinten Albrecht, Waterloo
27
Dylan Mooney, Oakville
26
Jake Krekel, Valmeyer
26
Dominic Cusumano, Westminster
26
Joe Langston, Luth. St. Charles
25
Tristan Rollhaus, Valle Catholic
25
DJ Stewart, Westminster
25
Dru Johnson, Carlyle
24
Dylan Burris, Edwardsville
24
Landon Touchette, Freeburg
24
Melchizedek Williams, Hazelwood Central
24
Justin Budrovich, Lutheran South
24
Sam Lombard, Lutheran South
24
Conor Dryer, Summit
24
Chris Loida, Valle Catholic
24
Carter Roth, Valle Catholic
24
Justin Maloney, Valley Park
24
Blain Prater, Jefferson
24
Trevor Davis, Gibault
23
Jacob Willis, Highland
23
Ethan Schmitt, Valley Park
23
Cole Juelfs, Valmeyer
23
Logan Sells, Westminster
23
Patrick Connor, Fort Zumwalt West
23
Tyler Eckman, Fort Zumwalt West
23
Andrew Schofield, Fort Zumwalt West
23
Kameron Kilchrist, St. Louis Patriots
23
Drew Phelan, Clayton
22
Shane Wilhelm, Columbia
22
Jack Lugge, Freeburg
22
Jarame Crawford, Hazelwood Central
22
Drew Blechle, St. Dominic
22
Zac Meyer, St. Pius X
22
Tyler Blum, Valle Catholic
22
Ty Bick, Hardin Calhoun
21
Anthony Douglas, Hazelwood Central
21
Brendan Kuhlmann, Lutheran South
21
Click column headings to re-sort information


Stolen bases leaders
NAME
#
Jacob Boehlje, Metro
29
Wes Klocke, Hardin Calhoun
24
Brandon Caldwell, McCluer
21
Jacob Sullivan, Metro
21
Stewart Smalley, Carnahan
20
Andrew Jones, Parkway North
19
Jacob Crayne, McCluer North
19
Jaxon Passino, Summit
17
Daniel Loaney, Parkway West
17
Jacob Abell, Parkway North
17
Jake O'Daniel, Waterloo
17
Jarame Crawford, Hazelwood Central
16
Anthony Douglas, Hazelwood Central
16
Tyson Roedl, Waterloo
16
Markis Eddings, Gateway STEM
16
Nathan Geiler, Bayless
16
John Hilpert, Freeburg
15
Alex Gauspohl, Timberland
15
Blain Prater, Jefferson
15
Christopher Blankenship, Sullivan
15
Jalen Petty, Fort Zumwalt South
15
Dylan Burris, Edwardsville
14
Garrett Marti, Highland
14
Dexter Swims, McCluer North
14
Torreon Smith, McCluer S-Berkeley
14
Brandon Hampton, Civic Memorial
13
Austin Schmitt, Valley Park
13
Blake Wittman, Jerseyville
13
DJ Stewart, Westminster
13
Trevor Davis, Gibault
13
Ty Bick, Hardin Calhoun
13
Luke Trail, Parkway Central
13
Gage Dwyer, Fort Zumwalt South
13
Mark Cooley, Orchard Farm
13
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
13
Armond Johnson, Carnahan
13
Jake Krekel, Valmeyer
12
Melchizedek Williams, Hazelwood Central
12
Conor Dryer, Summit
12
Justin Maloney, Valley Park
12
Andrew Schofield, Fort Zumwalt West
12
Andrew Keck, Vianney
12
McGwire Dean, Francis Howell
12
Collin Sutton, Winfield
12
Quentin Herndon, Bayless
12
Steven Pattan, Alton
12
Tommy Pratt, Bayless
12
Jared Breyer, Duchesne
12
Jake Hansen, Marquette
12
Henry Giles, University City
12
Click column headings to re-sort information


Slugging % leaders (min. of 20 ABs)
NAME
TB
SLG
Andrew Krause, MICDS
32
1185
Wade Stauss, Lafayette
41
1079
Braeden Chandler, Freeburg
48
1021
Austin Schmitt, Valley Park
53
1000
Luke Layton, MICDS
43
977
Drake Westcott, Edwardsville
51
962
Tavian Willis, McCluer S-Berkeley
22
957
Zac Meyer, St. Pius X
34
944
Dylan Burris, Edwardsville
66
943
Evan Grayson, St. James
45
938
Stephen Suntrup, Brentwood
27
931
Kyle O'Brien, McCluer North
38
905
John Hilpert, Freeburg
57
891
Easton Wallace, Valmeyer
66
835
Kurtis Byrne, CBC
49
831
Mark Vierling, CBC
58
829
Ty Buckner, Ladue
29
829
Michael Long, MICDS
38
826
Jimmy Boswell, Pattonville
42
824
Ethan Schmitt, Valley Park
42
824
Michael Brewer, Hillsboro
33
805
Kyle Grantham, Francis Howell
68
791
Corey Price, Civic Memorial
60
789
Chris Loida, Valle Catholic
51
785
Lloyd Abernathy, Lutheran North
31
775
Kaden Bauman, Valle Catholic
48
774
Mark Sanders, Parkway West
37
771
Harry Hegeman, MICDS
33
767
Dru Johnson, Carlyle
53
757
Bryant Thompson, Clayton
36
750
Austin Francis, Dupo
33
750
Tommy Williams, Lafayette
24
750
Drew Piontek, Borgia
32
744
Lucas Tobin, Red Bud
32
744
Jack Lanxon, Belleville West
49
742
Tom Bick, DuBourg
25
735
Blain Prater, Jefferson
33
733
Matt Gantner, Trinity
34
723
Zach Richardson, Jefferson
26
722
Travis Dames, Fort Zumwalt North
41
719
Michael Parks, St. Mary's
38
717
Eli Marquart, Borgia
42
712
Jaxon Passino, Summit
44
710
Tommy Woods, McCluer North
22
710
Nathan Parkinson, Marissa
36
706
Dylan Mooney, Oakville
47
701
Drew Reed, Union
42
700
Trevor Abney, Parkway West
28
700
Blake Wittman, Jerseyville
49
690
Matt Rosen, Festus
29
690
Click column headings to re-sort information


On base % (min. of 20 ABs)
NAME
OB%
Andrew Krause, MICDS
730
Anthony Douglas, Hazelwood Central
683
Tavian Willis, McCluer S-Berkeley
679
Evan Grayson, St. James
672
Melchizedek Williams, Hazelwood Central
667
Zach Richardson, Jefferson
667
Zac Meyer, St. Pius X
667
Austin Schmitt, Valley Park
657
Brendan Larkin, Trinity
655
Braeden Chandler, Freeburg
645
Tyler Hatfield, Hazelwood West
645
Trevor Abney, Parkway West
643
John Hilpert, Freeburg
630
Matthew Schroeder, Althoff
630
Daulton Sweeten, Lafayette
630
Nathan Geiler, Bayless
625
Stephen Suntrup, Brentwood
625
Colten Knebel, Highland
625
Bryant Thompson, Clayton
621
Torreon Smith, McCluer S-Berkeley
621
Sean McDowell, St. Pius X
614
Tommy Kraus, Vianney
612
Michael Parks, St. Mary's
609
Jake Krekel, Valmeyer
602
Alex Gauspohl, Timberland
600
Drew Piontek, Borgia
600
Paul Wilson, McCluer North
600
Drew Blechle, St. Dominic
597
Ty Bick, Hardin Calhoun
596
Wade Stauss, Lafayette
596
Kurtis Byrne, CBC
595
Henry Giles, University City
595
Travis Dames, Fort Zumwalt North
592
Tony Rask, Oakville
592
Luke Layton, MICDS
592
Nathan Parkinson, Marissa
590
Ty Buckner, Ladue
590
Jacob Safarian, St. Louis U. High
590
Justin Maloney, Valley Park
583
Danny Dobbs, Lindbergh
583
Thomas Looby, University City
583
Kyle Grantham, Francis Howell
582
Chris Loida, Valle Catholic
581
Joe Guithues, O'Fallon
581
Sam Lombard, Lutheran South
581
Andrew Jones, Parkway North
580
Quinten Albrecht, Waterloo
579
Matt Gantner, Trinity
579
Kyle O'Brien, McCluer North
577
Christian Witte, Priory
576
Click column headings to re-sort information


Walk leaders
NAME
#
Ty Bick, Hardin Calhoun
33
Danny Dobbs, Lindbergh
22
Jake Krekel, Valmeyer
21
Brandon Hampton, Civic Memorial
21
Jeremy Wade, New Athens
21
Todd Myers, Troy
19
Tommy Kraus, Vianney
18
Tony Rask, Oakville
18
Coltyn Kessler, Summit
18
Joey Spotanski, Fort Zumwalt South
18
Kevin Graham, Westminster
18
Jake Laffluer, Fort Zumwalt South
18
Mikey Robinson, Seckman
18
Cole Cosman, Timberland
17
Zach Golenor, Roxana
17
Jordan Moore, McCluer
17
Ashton Murray, Wood River
17
Brendan Larkin, Trinity
16
Quinten Albrecht, Waterloo
16
Drew Reed, Union
16
Alex Huber, De Smet
16
Kameron Kilchrist, St. Louis Patriots
16
Jordan Phillips, Belleville East
16
Adam Kopff, St. Mary's
16
Kade Burns, Edwardsville
16
Michael Parks, St. Mary's
15
Cole Birke, St. Dominic
15
Joe Range, New Athens
15
Jaxsen Helmkamp, Civic Memorial
15
Mark Branz, Gibault
15
Tyler Eckman, Fort Zumwalt West
15
Ryan Waller, Lindbergh
15
Reese Friedel, Hardin Calhoun
15
Ty Shylanski, Belleville West
15
Evan Grayson, St. James
14
Braeden Chandler, Freeburg
14
Trevor Abney, Parkway West
14
Joe Guithues, O'Fallon
14
Michael Menley, Valley Park
14
Tyson Roedl, Waterloo
14
Joey Bock, John Burroughs
14
Liam Maher, Alton Marquette
14
Elijah Richeson, Festus
14
Mark Cooley, Orchard Farm
14
Jake Giles, University City
14
DJ Stewart, Westminster
14
Chase McKague, Hermann
14
Seth Nast, Wesclin
14
Tommy Rupp, Duchesne
14
Tyler Ferguson, Fort Zumwalt East
14
Click column headings to re-sort information


Hit by pitch leaders
NAME
#
Danny Dobbs, Lindbergh
13
Ryan Waller, Lindbergh
13
Zeb Roos, Lindbergh
9
Sam Lombard, Lutheran South
8
Garrison Hibbs, Warrenton
8
Ian Matzenbaker, New Athens
8
Zac Meyer, St. Pius X
7
Sean McDowell, St. Pius X
7
Caleb Camacho, Northwest-CH
7
Connor Dolan, Westminster
7
Drew DeWeese, St. Mary's
7
Trent McGee, Warrenton
7
Jacob Bieser, Valle Catholic
7
DJ Schmidt, Fort Zumwalt North
7
Mike Murphy, Lindbergh
7
Anthony Douglas, Hazelwood Central
6
Jared Remspecher, Lutheran North
6
Michael Klotz, Oakville
6
Austin Francis, Dupo
6
Tyler Eckman, Fort Zumwalt West
6
Louis Eckelkamp, Borgia
6
Drew Drabant, Columbia
6
Will Menendez, St. Mary's
6
Dylan Hildebrand, Columbia
6
Hunter Iffland, Affton
6
Drew Phelan, Clayton
6
John Doria, Webster Groves
6
Lucas Erdman, Seckman
6
Evan Grayson, St. James
5
Aidan Crowe, St. Mary's
5
Eric Uebari, Gateway STEM
5
Kurtis Byrne, CBC
5
Drew Reed, Union
5
Brandon Hampton, Civic Memorial
5
Nik Brhely, FH Central
5
Ryan Courtney, Valley Park
5
Jack Lanxon, Belleville West
5
Collin Carey, Jerseyville
5
Patrick Seacrist, Luth. St. Charles
5
Kyle Petermeyer, Mater Dei
5
Ty Rauber, Marquette
5
Jaxon Passino, Summit
5
Dimitri Frank, Hazelwood Central
5
Logan Sells, Westminster
5
Jacob Dreyer, O'Fallon
5
Tyler Bastunas , Timberland
5
Brendan Kelly, CBC
5
Kyle Steve, Columbia
5
Tim Waller, Sullivan
5
Conner Gilman, Hardin Calhoun
5
Click column headings to re-sort information


Sacrifice leaders
NAME
#
Mike Murphy, Lindbergh
9
Ty Lewis, St. James
9
Jaxsen Helmkamp, Civic Memorial
8
Tyler Ehrlich, Francis Howell
7
Joel Mattingly, New Athens
6
Brad Hartmann, Oakville
6
Jimmy Obertop, Westminster
6
Jaden Webb, Belleville East
5
Buddy Gore, Belleville West
5
Will Lanxon, Belleville West
5
Caden Clark, Civic Memorial
5
Evan Ostermeyer, Francis Howell
5
Simon Desnoyer, Lindbergh
5
Bryce Parrish, Oakville
5
Dalson Cummings, Piasa Southwestern
5
Troy Evans, Piasa Southwestern
5
Lucas Bahr, St. James
5
Brady Weiskopf, Sullivan
5
Dominic Copeland, Valley Park
5
Nico Hagen, Vianney
5
Seth Nast, Wesclin
5
Logan Sells, Westminster
5
Nathaniel Sems, Westminster
5
Jordan Phillips, Belleville East
4
Matt Sisk, Belleville West
4
Hunter Williams, Eureka
4
Jake Blancett, Fort Zumwalt South
4
Jalen Petty, Fort Zumwalt South
4
Blake Metzger, Gibault
4
Brandon Baalman, Hardin Calhoun
4
Jonathan Dickman, Highland
4
Garrett Marti, Highland
4
Robert Sigman, Highland
4
Max Brauch, FH North
4
Jake Needham, FH North
4
Jon Halstead, Lindbergh
4
Roland Ounanian, Lindbergh
4
Richie Minda, Lutheran South
4
Michael Langston, Maplewood-RH
4
Joe Roder, Marquette
4
Mike Stevenson, McCluer North
4
Ben Prywitch, Parkway Central
4
Luke Golike, Piasa Southwestern
4
Dillon Ruble, St. Charles
4
Chasen Anderson, Troy
4
Cole Dickherber, Troy
4
Bobby Curnutte, Union
4
Andrew Whipple, Valmeyer
4
Joe Abt, Wesclin
4
Mikey Robinson, Seckman
4
Click column headings to re-sort information


Plate appearance leaders
NAME
#
Chase Goulet, Francis Howell
101
McGwire Dean, Francis Howell
100
Tyler Eckman, Fort Zumwalt West
100
Kyle Grantham, Francis Howell
99
Kevin Graham, Westminster
99
Brandon Hampton, Civic Memorial
97
Ty Bick, Hardin Calhoun
96
Ryan Waller, Lindbergh
96
Dominic Cusumano, Westminster
96
DJ Stewart, Westminster
96
Patrick Connor, Fort Zumwalt West
96
Andrew Schofield, Fort Zumwalt West
94
Corey Price, Civic Memorial
92
Easton Clark, Hardin Calhoun
92
Tyler Ehrlich, Francis Howell
92
Jake Verschoore, Fort Zumwalt West
92
Jaxsen Helmkamp, Civic Memorial
91
Brendan Meissner, Lindbergh
91
Cole Juelfs, Valmeyer
91
Weston Schad, Westminster
91
Easton Wallace, Valmeyer
90
Conner Gilman, Hardin Calhoun
89
Jake Krekel, Valmeyer
89
Zechariah Georgian, Belleville East
88
Luke Golike, Piasa Southwestern
88
Andrew Keck, Vianney
88
Will Lanxon, Belleville West
87
Tommy Kraus, Vianney
87
Jimmy Obertop, Westminster
87
Wes Klocke, Hardin Calhoun
86
Simon Desnoyer, Lindbergh
86
Steven Pattan, Alton
85
Danny Dobbs, Lindbergh
85
Michael Chism, Valmeyer
85
Cole Cosman, Timberland
85
Jordan Phillips, Belleville East
84
Shane Wilhelm, Columbia
84
Ashton Murray, Wood River
84
Jake Laffluer, Fort Zumwalt South
84
Charlie Kelting, Francis Howell
84
Eddie Bolin, Piasa Southwestern
84
Hayden Cooper, Holt
84
Ethon Anderson, Seckman
84
Jackson Berck, FH Central
84
Trevor Liggett, FH Central
84
Michael Cessna, Fort Zumwalt West
84
Robby Taul, Alton
83
Jeffrey Cox, FH North
83
Zeb Roos, Lindbergh
83
Collin Baumgartner, Piasa Southwestern
83

Click column headings to re-sort information

All information is as reported by the teams as of 4/28/2017. Copyright 1999-2013 STLtoday.com

Quick links

Recruiting