Area Hitting Leaders



Batting avg leaders (min. of ABs)
Name
Hits
AB
R
RBI
HRs
Avg.
Josh Dima, Althoff
5
5
5
0
0
1000
Will Allen, Sullivan
5
5
0
4
0
1000
Dominic Kemlege, St. Charles West
3
3
3
2
0
1000
Trey Riley, St. James
3
3
0
0
0
1000
Cooper Thomas, Windsor
3
3
3
6
0
1000
Ethan Mollard, Grandview
2
2
2
2
0
1000
Andrew Branson, St. James
2
2
0
1
0
1000
Chase Schutzenhofer, Vianney
2
2
0
0
0
1000
Nick Helfrich, Borgia
1
1
1
1
0
1000
Shawn Thill, Chaminade
1
1
1
1
0
1000
Ryker Cain, Collinsville
1
1
1
0
0
1000
Jacob Kitchen, Edwardsville
1
1
1
1
1
1000
Kaleb Grohman, Gibault
1
1
1
1
0
1000
Anthony Ribes, Gillespie
1
1
0
1
0
1000
Charles Johnson, Hazelwood Central
1
1
2
2
0
1000
Garrett Andersen, Maplewood-RH
1
1
3
0
0
1000
Samuel Duncan, Metro
1
1
0
0
0
1000
Dalton Baremore, Roxana
1
1
1
0
0
1000
Jack Perry, St. Louis U. High
1
1
0
1
0
1000
Brendan Kenny, St. Dominic
1
1
1
2
0
1000
Alex Foust, Troy
1
1
2
1
0
1000
Nathan Beaton, Vianney
1
1
1
0
0
1000
Will Pyatt, Vianney
1
1
0
0
0
1000
Ryan Glatz, Washington
1
1
0
0
0
1000
Hayden Evans, Wesclin
1
1
0
1
0
1000
Brenden Thompson, Wesclin
1
1
1
0
0
1000
Jaxon Halsey, Westminster
1
1
0
1
0
1000
Dawson Jakoubek, Jefferson
1
1
0
1
0
1000
Steve Ruffino, Trinity
1
1
3
0
0
1000
Evan Witte, Liberty
1
1
0
0
0
1000
Ben Borgmann, Parkway North
8
9
1
5
0
889
Jimmy Obertop, Westminster
5
6
2
3
1
833
Quentin Herndon, Bayless
4
5
6
2
0
800
Chase Wilson, Grandview
4
5
2
2
0
800
Brady Smith, Owensville
4
5
3
2
0
800
Cody McKinney, Sullivan
4
5
3
0
0
800
Bryce Mayer, Borgia
6
8
4
1
0
750
Brenden Cooper, FH Central
6
8
3
3
0
750
Mason Shaver, Bayless
3
4
3
1
0
750
Nathan Case, Chaminade
3
4
1
2
0
750
Joey Johnson, Fox
3
4
2
2
0
750
Zach Cattoor, Northwest-CH
3
4
2
3
0
750
Chris Friemel, Priory
3
4
2
3
0
750
Bryce Lunsford, Wesclin
3
4
2
2
0
750
Grant Gilman, Hardin Calhoun
7
10
3
2
0
700
Cole Gober, Mascoutah
7
10
3
8
0
700
Jack Owens, Mascoutah
9
13
7
3
0
692
Tyler Bastunas , Timberland
9
13
5
2
0
692
Sam Horner, Columbia
8
12
4
7
0
667
Derick Reno, Fort Zumwalt East
8
12
3
3
0
667
Click column headings to re-sort information


Home run leaders
NAME
#
Joe Schmidt, Borgia
2
Garrett Weiner, Alton Marquette
2
David Olejnik, St. Louis Patriots
1
Riley McCarthy, Valmeyer
1
Kurtis Byrne, CBC
1
Elias Stevens, CBC
1
Nick Kurz, Priory
1
Chase Krogman, Liberty
1
Drew Gray, Belleville East
1
Kylon Cunningham, CBC
1
Wes Collins, O'Fallon
1
Nick Gettemeier, Holt
1
Zach Gunn, St. Louis Patriots
1
TJ Williams, Collinsville
1
A.J. Mueller, Columbia
1
Parker Adams, Parkway West
1
Mark Shallenberger, Priory
1
Cole Steibel, Red Bud
1
Conner Schaeffer, Holt
1
Chase Hoeber, Liberty
1
Chandler Powell, Civic Memorial
1
Jack Czeschin, Borgia
1
Drake Westcott, Edwardsville
1
Ryan Frazier, Fort Zumwalt North
1
Bennett Smallie, Granite City
1
Ethan Kopsie, Alton Marquette
1
Drew Baumbach, Owensville
1
Andrew Sutton, Holt
1
Brennan Orf, Westminster
1
Drew Mize, Fort Zumwalt West
1
Josh Guthrie, Carlyle
1
Hunter Shaheen, Chaminade
1
Andrew Downs, De Soto
1
Jonas Barnes, Granite City
1
AJ Hillen, Hardin Calhoun
1
Sam Hurayt, Luth. St. Charles
1
Tyler Hedtkamp, St. Pius X
1
Jimmy Obertop, Westminster
1
Cole Christman, Fort Zumwalt West
1
Chris Hauk, Liberty
1
Chase Mitchell, Liberty
1
Colin Brueggemann, Freeburg
1
Austin Bonvicino, Granite City
1
Michael Brewer, Hillsboro
1
Austin Jerger, Northwest-CH
1
Bailey Ford, Troy
1
Brady Voss, Liberty
1
Will Suellentrop , Duchesne
1
Jacob Kitchen, Edwardsville
1
Zach Lopez, Holt
1
Click column headings to re-sort information


Triple leaders
NAME
#
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
3
Nick Shields, Bayless
3
David Olejnik, St. Louis Patriots
2
Tommy Purschke, Oakville
2
Chris Nipper, CBC
2
Kaleb Ware, Alton Marquette
2
Ryan Malzahn, O'Fallon Christian
2
Kylon Cunningham, CBC
1
Sam Horner, Columbia
1
Cole Gober, Mascoutah
1
Joel Hagemeier, Holt
1
Zach Gunn, St. Louis Patriots
1
Drew Dant, Mater Dei
1
Carter Lee, St. Louis Patriots
1
Jacob Rowold, Valmeyer
1
Shea McGahan, Lindbergh
1
Sam Bieser, Lindbergh
1
Lane Schilling, Okawville
1
Gage Cruz, Belleville East
1
Zechariah Georgian, Belleville East
1
Brock Daniels, Vianney
1
Max Luna, Vianney
1
Shane Wilhelm, Columbia
1
Noah Crocker, Carlyle
1
Fred Edwards, Granite City
1
Jake Vitale, Pattonville
1
Sam Myers, St. Charles
1
Chase Heath, O'Fallon Christian
1
Michael Lakey, Metro
1
TJ Williams, Collinsville
1
Josh Guthrie, Carlyle
1
Cade Hohl, St. Louis U. High
1
Hunter Chapman, O'Fallon Christian
1
Jacob Cress, Wood River
1
Tate Schilling, Gibault
1
Joe Wade, Triad
1
C.J. Cepicky, Vianney
1
Emmanuel Julien, Hazelwood West
1
Christian Harvey, Mehlville
1
Trever Seets, Piasa Southwestern
1
Craig Oertel, Mater Dei
1
Cole Steibel, Red Bud
1
Devin Curtis, Wood River
1
Joe Abt, Wesclin
1
Donovan Horn, Timberland
1
Jacob Hager, Lutheran South
1
Ethan Gratton , Triad
1
Chuck Koenig, Vianney
1
Robby Taul, Alton
1
Nick Schreiber, St. Charles West
1
Click column headings to re-sort information


Double leaders
NAME
#
Joshua Mains, St. Louis Patriots
6
Colin Bergmann, CBC
6
Mark Branz, Gibault
5
Nick Fisher, Metro
4
Kannon Cissell, FH Central
4
Riley McCarthy, Valmeyer
3
Kylon Cunningham, CBC
3
Ryne Mapes, Holt
3
Zach Gunn, St. Louis Patriots
3
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
3
Brock Timmermann, Mater Dei
3
Jacob Rowold, Valmeyer
3
Kurtis Byrne, CBC
3
Parker Van Dorn, Red Bud
3
Sam McAnulty, Belleville East
3
Devon Bovinett, Collinsville
3
Brady Schmitz, Freeburg
3
Isack Hamilton, Hillsboro
3
Brett Goestenkors, Mater Dei
3
Grant Muntan, Mater Dei
3
Sammy Bennett, Troy
3
Josh Dima, Althoff
3
Trevor Laslo, Metro
3
Tim Reinholz, Gibault
3
Luke Gantner, Trinity
3
Zack Barnes, Carlyle
3
Tyler Fogarty, Chaminade
3
David Olejnik, St. Louis Patriots
2
Tyler Bastunas , Timberland
2
Sam Horner, Columbia
2
Ben Borgmann, Parkway North
2
Ben Collier, Parkway South
2
Cole Gober, Mascoutah
2
Joel Hagemeier, Holt
2
Jared Liley, Wood River
2
Drew Dant, Mater Dei
2
Ethan Kopsie, Alton Marquette
2
Logan Seidler, Valmeyer
2
Joe Gilmore, St. Louis U. High
2
Jake Moritz, Parkway Central
2
Joey Kritchell, Parkway South
2
Anthony Klein, Parkway Central
2
Braeden Wells, Roxana
2
Max Ringering, Edwardsville
2
Jonah James, Columbia
2
Jackson Heckert, Okawville
2
Patrick Baalman, St. Louis Patriots
2
Zechariah Georgian, Belleville East
2
Cole Wagner, Festus
2
Dylan Lawson, Parkway North
2
Click column headings to re-sort information


RBI leaders
NAME
#
David Olejnik, St. Louis Patriots
13
Riley McCarthy, Valmeyer
12
Joe Schmidt, Borgia
10
Kurtis Byrne, CBC
9
Elias Stevens, CBC
9
Nick Kurz, Priory
9
Chase Krogman, Liberty
8
Mark Branz, Gibault
8
Cole Gober, Mascoutah
8
Jack Anderson, Oakville
8
Drew Gray, Belleville East
7
Colin Bergmann, CBC
7
Chris Nipper, CBC
7
Devon Bovinett, Collinsville
7
Sam Horner, Columbia
7
Cole Buckner, Gibault
7
Emmet McMenemay, Metro
7
Ryne Mapes, Holt
7
Kylon Cunningham, CBC
6
Wes Collins, O'Fallon
6
Nick Gettemeier, Holt
6
Zach Gunn, St. Louis Patriots
6
Nick Shields, Bayless
6
Michael Lakey, Metro
6
Jacob Acker, Roxana
6
Joe Gilmore, St. Louis U. High
6
Ryan Gierse, Summit
6
Joel Hagemeier, Holt
6
Luke Linam, Westminster
6
Cooper Thomas, Windsor
6
Kannon Cissell, FH Central
6
Joshua Mains, St. Louis Patriots
6
David Noel, St. Louis Patriots
6
Garrett Weiner, Alton Marquette
5
TJ Williams, Collinsville
5
A.J. Mueller, Columbia
5
Parker Adams, Parkway West
5
Mark Shallenberger, Priory
5
Cole Steibel, Red Bud
5
Conner Schaeffer, Holt
5
Chase Hoeber, Liberty
5
Evan Gray, Belleville East
5
Brady Heinzmann, Carlyle
5
Jonah James, Columbia
5
Jared Liley, Wood River
5
Jackson Mitchell, FH North
5
Sam Bieser, Lindbergh
5
Jeff Getchell, Mascoutah
5
Nick Burg, Mater Dei
5
Drew Dant, Mater Dei
5
Click column headings to re-sort information


Runs scored leaders
NAME
#
Joshua Mains, St. Louis Patriots
11
Kylon Cunningham, CBC
10
Zach Gunn, St. Louis Patriots
10
Colin Bergmann, CBC
9
Joel Hagemeier, Holt
9
Aidan Haynes, Metro
8
Jacob Rowold, Valmeyer
8
Garrett Weiner, Alton Marquette
7
Jack Owens, Mascoutah
7
Nick Fisher, Metro
7
Dylan Mollett, Oakville
7
Tommy Purschke, Oakville
7
Ben Collier, Parkway South
7
Mark Shallenberger, Priory
7
Ross VanBree, Priory
7
Dawson Klunk, Roxana
7
Cade Hohl, St. Louis U. High
7
Nathan Humphrey, Summit
7
Riley McCarthy, Valmeyer
7
Ryne Mapes, Holt
7
Conner Schaeffer, Holt
7
Drew Mize, Fort Zumwalt West
7
Britton Robertson, Fort Zumwalt West
7
Patrick Baalman, St. Louis Patriots
7
David Olejnik, St. Louis Patriots
7
Nick Rudin, St. Louis Patriots
7
Quentin Herndon, Bayless
6
Nick Shields, Bayless
6
Jack Boland, CBC
6
Josh Guthrie, Carlyle
6
Josh Marion, Columbia
6
Jared Liley, Wood River
6
Mark Branz, Gibault
6
Dalton Grantham, Francis Howell
6
Braden Coles, Alton Marquette
6
Jeff Getchell, Mascoutah
6
Logan Jung, Mascoutah
6
Drew Dant, Mater Dei
6
Craig Oertel, Mater Dei
6
Michael Lakey, Metro
6
Emmet McMenemay, Metro
6
Josh Gibson, O'Fallon
6
Logan Lowery, O'Fallon
6
Will Aubel, Okawville
6
Jeremy Schork, Summit
6
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
6
Logan Seidler, Valmeyer
6
Chase Beattie, Holt
6
Joe Abt, Wesclin
6
Brandt Goings, Wesclin
6
Click column headings to re-sort information


Stolen bases leaders
NAME
#
Fred Edwards, Granite City
7
Joel Hagemeier, Holt
6
Nick Fisher, Metro
6
Ben Collier, Parkway South
6
Josh Gibson, O'Fallon
6
Myles Diekemper, Metro
6
David Olejnik, St. Louis Patriots
5
Mark Branz, Gibault
5
Emmet McMenemay, Metro
5
Ray Rico, St. Charles West
5
Sam Fitzwilliam, Valmeyer
5
Chase Krogman, Liberty
5
Blain Tuepker, Wright City
5
Aidan Haynes, Metro
4
Drew Mize, Fort Zumwalt West
4
Quentin Herndon, Bayless
4
Jared Liley, Wood River
4
Braden Coles, Alton Marquette
4
Michael Lakey, Metro
4
Hunter Suess, St. Charles West
4
Ben Prywitch, Parkway Central
4
Nate Dammerich, Father McGivney
4
Chase McKague, Hermann
4
Antonio Hutti, Parkway Central
4
Jacob Miller, Sullivan
4
Brady Stephan, Fort Zumwalt West
4
Cameron Bowlby, Marissa
4
Matthew Langston, Maplewood-RH
4
Matthew Gierer, Father McGivney
3
Nathaniel Scott, Metro
3
Wes Collins, O'Fallon
3
Adam Edwards, St. Pius X
3
Hayden Moore, Edwardsville
3
Kaleb Ware, Alton Marquette
3
Christian Harvey, Mehlville
3
Conner Boehlje, Metro
3
Wyatt Krohne, Okawville
3
Brady Voss, Liberty
3
Nic Horner, Columbia
3
Devin Similey, Dupo
3
Tate Schilling, Gibault
3
Joel Hagley, Francis Howell
3
Caleb Trieb, Marissa
3
Lucian Thibodeaux, Parkway North
3
Dominic Kemlege, St. Charles West
3
Jack Niggemeier, St. Dominic
3
Dustin Burch, St. Pius X
3
Tyler Kotsis, Fort Zumwalt West
3
Mitchell Eckardt, Liberty
3
Chris Hauk, Liberty
3
Click column headings to re-sort information


Slugging % leaders (min. of ABs)
NAME
TB
SLG
Jacob Kitchen, Edwardsville
4
4000
Drew Baumbach, Owensville
4
2000
Shawn Thill, Chaminade
2
2000
Kaleb Grohman, Gibault
2
2000
Jimmy Obertop, Westminster
10
1667
Josh Dima, Althoff
8
1600
Chris Hauk, Liberty
9
1500
Ethan Mollard, Grandview
3
1500
Nick Shields, Bayless
10
1429
Jack Toenjes, Althoff
4
1333
Cooper Thomas, Windsor
4
1333
Chris Hoscher, Trinity
4
1333
TJ Williams, Collinsville
9
1286
Chase Hoeber, Liberty
9
1286
Hunter Shaheen, Chaminade
5
1250
Eli Dale, St. Pius X
6
1200
Will Allen, Sullivan
6
1200
Trevor Laslo, Metro
7
1167
Kylon Cunningham, CBC
17
1133
Will Suellentrop , Duchesne
9
1125
Nick Fisher, Metro
10
1111
Ben Borgmann, Parkway North
10
1111
Cole Gober, Mascoutah
11
1100
Kurtis Byrne, CBC
12
1091
Colin Bergmann, CBC
13
1083
Garrett Weiner, Alton Marquette
13
1000
Sam Horner, Columbia
12
1000
Joe Schmidt, Borgia
11
1000
Josh Guthrie, Carlyle
10
1000
Isack Hamilton, Hillsboro
8
1000
Tyler Fogarty, Chaminade
6
1000
Sam Hurayt, Luth. St. Charles
6
1000
Parker Adams, Parkway West
6
1000
Quentin Herndon, Bayless
5
1000
Carlos Santangelo, Chaminade
5
1000
Austin Jerger, Northwest-CH
5
1000
Cody McKinney, Sullivan
5
1000
Anthony Benz, McCluer North
4
1000
Cyrus Riddle, McCluer North
4
1000
Trevor Abernathy, Owensville
4
1000
Bryce Lunsford, Wesclin
4
1000
Blane Lancaster, Gillespie
3
1000
Dominic Kemlege, St. Charles West
3
1000
Trey Riley, St. James
3
1000
Jake Heidenry, Chaminade
2
1000
Blake Leathers, Herculaneum
2
1000
Jake Noonan, St. Louis U. High
2
1000
Andrew Branson, St. James
2
1000
Jake Wiedemann, Troy
2
1000
Chase Schutzenhofer, Vianney
2
1000
Click column headings to re-sort information


On base % (min. of ABs)
NAME
OB%
Josh Dima, Althoff
1000
Will Allen, Sullivan
1000
Dominic Kemlege, St. Charles West
1000
Trey Riley, St. James
1000
Cooper Thomas, Windsor
1000
Ethan Mollard, Grandview
1000
Andrew Branson, St. James
1000
Chase Schutzenhofer, Vianney
1000
Nick Helfrich, Borgia
1000
Shawn Thill, Chaminade
1000
Ryker Cain, Collinsville
1000
Jacob Kitchen, Edwardsville
1000
Kaleb Grohman, Gibault
1000
Anthony Ribes, Gillespie
1000
Charles Johnson, Hazelwood Central
1000
Garrett Andersen, Maplewood-RH
1000
Samuel Duncan, Metro
1000
Dalton Baremore, Roxana
1000
Jack Perry, St. Louis U. High
1000
Brendan Kenny, St. Dominic
1000
Alex Foust, Troy
1000
Nathan Beaton, Vianney
1000
Will Pyatt, Vianney
1000
Ryan Glatz, Washington
1000
Hayden Evans, Wesclin
1000
Brenden Thompson, Wesclin
1000
Jaxon Halsey, Westminster
1000
Dawson Jakoubek, Jefferson
1000
Steve Ruffino, Trinity
1000
Evan Witte, Liberty
1000
Josh Garbs, Borgia
1000
Jack Christian, CBC
1000
Kenny Lutz, Collinsville
1000
Payton Benkendorf, Freeburg
1000
Chance Jenkins, Herculaneum
1000
Jakob Rhoderick, Mascoutah
1000
Troy Schroeder, Mater Dei
1000
Aaron Williams, McCluer
1000
Alberto Del Pino Ortiz, Owensville
1000
Bennett Johnson, Parkway Central
1000
Harry Sauer, Pattonville
1000
Nick Thorne, St. Charles
1000
Cameron Peters, St. Dominic
1000
Sam Stahl, St. Dominic
1000
Derek Skaggs, St. James
1000
Matt Mebruer, Vianney
1000
Carson Spalding, Wesclin
1000
Brayden Haug, Westminster
1000
Ben Hicks, Westminster
1000
Landen Johnson, Westminster
1000
Click column headings to re-sort information


Walk leaders
NAME
#
David Olejnik, St. Louis Patriots
8
Jonah Purvis, St. Louis Patriots
7
Danny LaChance, St. Louis U. High
7
Zach Gunn, St. Louis Patriots
7
Nick Fisher, Metro
6
Ethan Kopsie, Alton Marquette
6
Ryne Mapes, Holt
6
Matt Hanson, St. Dominic
6
Ethan Schmitt, Valley Park
6
Caleb Darr, Carlyle
6
Drew Tebbe, O'Fallon
6
David Noel, St. Louis Patriots
6
Brandon Hager, Lutheran South
5
Hayden Moore, Edwardsville
5
Joel Hagemeier, Holt
5
Garrett Weiner, Alton Marquette
5
Nathan Eye, Parkway South
5
Chase McKague, Hermann
5
Jeremy Schork, Summit
5
Britton Robertson, Fort Zumwalt West
5
Josh Guthrie, Carlyle
5
Josh Gibson, O'Fallon
5
Cole Robinson, Summit
5
Frank Griesbauer, St. Louis Patriots
5
Nic Horner, Columbia
5
Mason Roehr, Granite City
5
Patrick Baalman, St. Louis Patriots
5
Drew Mize, Fort Zumwalt West
5
Logan Lowery, O'Fallon
5
Grant Linton, Carlyle
5
Nick Rudin, St. Louis Patriots
5
Austin Bonvicino, Granite City
5
Sal Tornatore, St. Louis Patriots
5
Quentin Herndon, Bayless
4
Kade Portz, Marissa
4
Blaise Matheny, Westminster
4
Matthew Gierer, Father McGivney
4
Josh Turner, Luth. St. Charles
4
Tyler Greenwood, Fort Zumwalt East
4
Dylan Mollett, Oakville
4
Kurtis Byrne, CBC
4
Dallas King, Troy
4
Matthew Williams, Lutheran North
4
Ray Rico, St. Charles West
4
Sam McAnulty, Belleville East
4
Cameron Bowlby, Marissa
4
Johnny Kindel, St. Clair
4
Riley McCarthy, Valmeyer
4
Chris Dansberry, Francis Howell
4
Aidan Haynes, Metro
4
Click column headings to re-sort information


Hit by pitch leaders
NAME
#
Joshua Mains, St. Louis Patriots
5
Adam Ebling, Westminster
4
Cooper Thomas, Windsor
3
Wes Collins, O'Fallon
3
Louie Eckelkamp IV, Borgia
3
Garrett Weiner, Alton Marquette
3
Zach Brasier, Westminster
3
Jacob Bridges, Jefferson
3
Brady Voss, Liberty
3
Nick Gales, Troy
3
Weston Renaud, Roxana
3
Collin Reando , Festus
3
Alex Dilks, Wood River
3
Bryce Lunsford, Wesclin
2
Tyson Wilson, Affton
2
Chase Holder, FH North
2
Ethan Kopsie, Alton Marquette
2
JJ Swafford, Troy
2
Chase Beattie, Holt
2
Matt Hanson, St. Dominic
2
Tedd Webb, Roxana
2
Matt Lehr, Alton Marquette
2
Jordan Miller, Wood River
2
Austin Melliere, Red Bud
2
Cole Robinson, Summit
2
Cole Schroeder, CBC
2
Blase Daugherty, Lindbergh
2
Chuck Koenig, Vianney
2
Kannon Cissell, FH Central
2
Connor Howe, Fort Zumwalt West
2
Will Otte, Troy
2
Cameron Kincheloe, Gibault
2
Mason Roehr, Granite City
2
Gavin Cannon, St. Charles
2
Blake Thies, Washington
2
Nate Browning, Windsor
2
Clark Henderson, St. Charles West
2
Henry Weber, Valmeyer
2
Cody Tuepker, Borgia
2
Joel Hagley, Francis Howell
2
Hunter Iffland, Oakville
2
Hunter Bruno, Fort Zumwalt West
2
Cody Bauer, O'Fallon
2
Philip Berberich, Wesclin
2
Carter Hendricks, Alton Marquette
2
Marco Mathon, Brentwood
2
Tyler Koester, Red Bud
2
Allen Butterfield, FH Central
2
Alex Stein, Fort Zumwalt West
2
Evan Gray, Belleville East
2
Click column headings to re-sort information


Sacrifice leaders
NAME
#
Kaleb Ware, Alton Marquette
3
Nolan Lombardo, Parkway South
3
Nic Vaughn, Civic Memorial
2
Logan Anderson, Crystal City
2
Clayton Snudden, De Soto
2
Matthew James, Francis Howell
2
Nick Burg, Mater Dei
2
Parker Johnson, Mater Dei
2
Cody Bauer, O'Fallon
2
Drew Tebbe, O'Fallon
2
Jack Anderson, Oakville
2
Dylan Mollett, Oakville
2
Jacob Acker, Roxana
2
Tyler Hedtkamp, St. Pius X
2
Leo Taul, Alton
1
Riley Faust, Belleville East
1
Drew Gray, Belleville East
1
Ben Stedman , Belleville West
1
Josh Garbs, Borgia
1
Joe Schmidt, Borgia
1
Colin Bergmann, CBC
1
Elias Stevens, CBC
1
Nic Horner, Columbia
1
Brandon Kuchinski, Columbia
1
Josh Marion, Columbia
1
Hunter Bassin, Crystal City
1
Andrew Downs, De Soto
1
Levi Fischer, De Soto
1
Blake House, De Soto
1
Camren Krodinger, De Soto
1
Devin Similey, Dupo
1
Joey Orban, Wood River
1
Wyatt Daugherty , Festus
1
Eddie Martin, Festus
1
Collin Reando , Festus
1
Cole Wagner, Festus
1
James Dickherber, Fort Zumwalt North
1
Danny Gardner, Fort Zumwalt North
1
Landon Johnson, Hazelwood West
1
Alex Hutton, MICDS
1
Derek Van Buren, Gibault
1
Bryce Higginbotham, Gillespie
1
Brennan Haddix, Granite City
1
Cameron Hibbets, Granite City
1
Bennett Smallie, Granite City
1
Tairiq Williams, Hazelwood Central
1
Grant Beck, Hillsboro
1
Hayden Voyles, Hillsboro
1
Johnathon Coles, Francis Howell
1
Chris Dansberry, Francis Howell
1
Click column headings to re-sort information


Plate appearance leaders
NAME
#
David Olejnik, St. Louis Patriots
36
Joshua Mains, St. Louis Patriots
34
Nick Rudin, St. Louis Patriots
34
Zach Gunn, St. Louis Patriots
33
David Noel, St. Louis Patriots
30
Logan Seidler, Valmeyer
24
Riley McCarthy, Valmeyer
23
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
23
Jacob Rowold, Valmeyer
23
Gage Booten, Wood River
21
Jonas Barnes, Granite City
21
Ethan Kopsie, Alton Marquette
21
Kaleb Ware, Alton Marquette
21
Garrett Weiner, Alton Marquette
21
Joey Kritchell, Parkway South
21
Sam Fitzwilliam, Valmeyer
21
Gibson Sippel, Valmeyer
21
Henry Weber, Valmeyer
21
Patrick Baalman, St. Louis Patriots
21
Carter Lee, St. Louis Patriots
21
Sal Tornatore, St. Louis Patriots
21
Jacob Cress, Wood River
20
Jared Liley, Wood River
20
Austin Bonvicino, Granite City
20
Mason Roehr, Granite City
20
Josh Gibson, O'Fallon
20
Anthony Klein, Parkway Central
20
Jacob Nenninger, Parkway Central
20
Ben Collier, Parkway South
20
Jonah Purvis, St. Louis Patriots
20
Zechariah Georgian, Belleville East
19
Josh Marion, Columbia
19
Austin Mayton, Fort Zumwalt North
19
Connor Noah, FH North
19
Riley Siener, Alton Marquette
19
Logan Lowery, O'Fallon
19
TJ Morgan, O'Fallon
19
Antonio Hutti, Parkway Central
19
Jake Moritz, Parkway Central
19
Johnny Alsup, St. Charles
19
Hunter Boyd , Triad
19
Joe Wade, Triad
19
Joel Hagemeier, Holt
19
Ryne Mapes, Holt
19
Cole Christman, Fort Zumwalt West
19
Drew Mize, Fort Zumwalt West
19
Frank Griesbauer, St. Louis Patriots
19
Evan Gray, Belleville East
18
Shane Wilhelm, Columbia
18
Devin Similey, Dupo
18

Click column headings to re-sort information

All information is as reported by the teams as of 3/21/2019. Copyright 1999-2013 STLtoday.com