Area Leaders



Scoring leaders (min. 12 games played)
Name
Pts
Avg
Torrence Watson, Whitfield
765
30.6
Brandon Fredrick , Confluence
563
28.2
Terrell Cannamore, Roosevelt
660
27.5
Jack Marinko, Edwardsville
619
25.8
EJ Bellinger, Fort Zumwalt South
603
25.1
DeAndre Campbell, Parkway Central
626
24.1
Justin Mathews-Williams, FH North
433
24.1
Jericole Hellems, Chaminade
521
22.7
Leon Perry, Confluence
361
22.6
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
553
22.1
Damien Loyd, Kirkwood
372
21.9
Courtney Ramey, Webster Groves
346
21.6
Derrick Boyce, Pattonville
300
21.4
Jason Montgomery, Marquette
541
20.8
Kobe Smith, Ritenour
457
20.8
Jamarr Williams, Northwest Academy
332
20.8
EJ Liddell, Belleville West
538
20.7
Jalen Hodge, O'Fallon
528
20.3
Cameron VanLeer, Pacific
486
20.3
Lyndell Hunt, Sumner
354
19.7
Antwan Glasper, Lovejoy
586
19.5
Kale Catchings, Liberty
508
19.5
Gaven Pinkley, Hillsboro
507
19.5
Easton Null, Jefferson
487
19.5
Austin West, De Soto
486
19.4
Devon Holmes, Wright City
387
19.4
Willshon Warren, Northwest Academy
349
19.4
Trent Champagne, St. Charles West
461
19.2
Jordan Nesbitt, Lutheran North
533
19.0
JaQuan Adams, Civic Memorial
514
19.0
Tayari Goodwin, Parkway North
438
19.0
Kalind Anderson, St. Louis College
437
19.0
Aaron Brookins, Carnahan
436
19.0
Brenden Gillmann, Oakville
433
18.8
A'Tavian Butler, McCluer North
447
18.6
Anthony Jones, Holt
445
18.5
Terrance Hargrove Jr., East St. Louis
384
18.3
Trevor Kelly, Union
454
18.2
Tyler Jones, McKinley
327
18.2
Jordan Holmes, Columbia
489
18.1
Brady DeGeare, Crystal City
434
18.1
Mitchell Fairless, Duchesne
485
18.0
Caleb Love, CBC
376
17.9
Sam Richardson, Hancock
444
17.8
Karson Huels, Gibault
510
17.6
Kevin Wingert, Principia
440
17.6
Colin Braun, Vianney
440
17.6
Carte'Are Gordon, Webster Groves
351
17.6
Ricky Guynn, Maplewood-RH
417
17.4
Tyler Joest, Breese Central
467
17.3
Click column headings to re-sort information


3 point leaders (min. 25 3-PT made)
Name
3FG
Avg
Brandon Fredrick , Confluence
112
5.60
Justin Turner, Lift For Life
87
3.35
Daniel Portell, Festus
80
3.33
Gavin Huffman, Roxana
96
3.20
Jack Marinko, Edwardsville
75
3.13
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
78
3.12
Cody McKinney, Sullivan
76
3.04
Kyle Cox, Triad
78
3.00
C.J. Paul, Vianney
71
2.84
Brock Nelson, Greenville
79
2.82
Kurt Hall, Jerseyville
76
2.81
Cameron Jameson, Madison
25
2.78
Julian Cheaney, MICDS
69
2.76
Andrew Nett, Troy
69
2.76
Easton Null, Jefferson
69
2.76
Jerram Adams, Westminster
66
2.64
Karson Huels, Gibault
76
2.62
Elliott Johnson, DuBourg
47
2.61
Ikel Sevier, Gateway STEM
57
2.59
Landon Deutschman, New Athens
62
2.58
David Liddell, Wright City
62
2.58
Kalind Anderson, St. Louis College
59
2.57
Jake Goldfarb, John Burroughs
60
2.50
Nick Wagner, Lutheran South
62
2.48
Jacob Golenor, Roxana
74
2.47
Luke Kasubke, Chaminade
59
2.46
Devon Barshow, Affton
51
2.43
Noah Richardson, St. Clair
51
2.43
Kobe Smith, Ritenour
53
2.41
Tre Wahlig, Waterloo
67
2.39
Jake Silvestri, Parkway Central
52
2.36
Kevin Wingert, Principia
59
2.36
Caleb Todd, Sullivan
59
2.36
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
70
2.33
Nate Brede, Wesclin
65
2.32
Brenden Gillmann, Oakville
53
2.30
Jonah McDowell, Kirkwood
57
2.28
Ben Lampkins, Hillsboro
59
2.27
Teron Bowman, O'Fallon
59
2.27
Jalen Hodge, O'Fallon
59
2.27
Ray Adams, Webster Groves
54
2.25
Austin West, De Soto
56
2.24
Jake Tonioli, Warrenton
47
2.24
Tayari Goodwin, Parkway North
51
2.22
Aurelio Stucco, Whitfield
55
2.20
Curtis McQueen, Fox
50
2.17
Mikey Sanders, St. Louis U. High
52
2.17
Shyamal Patel, Timberland
39
2.17
JJ Schwepker, Fort Zumwalt South
49
2.13
Matt Strong, Pacific
49
2.13
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Free throw leaders (min. 40 FTA)
Name
FTM
FTA
PCT
Cody McKinney, Sullivan
92
101
91.1
Cole Riekeberg, Timberland
57
64
89.1
Brenden Gillmann, Oakville
72
82
87.8
Brandon Fredrick , Confluence
55
63
87.3
Brooks Ford, De Smet
39
45
86.7
Devin Rensing, Mater Dei
50
58
86.2
Dylan Ochoa, Oakville
50
58
86.2
Jack Marinko, Edwardsville
136
158
86.1
Ethan Groner, New Haven
54
63
85.7
Nick Wagner, Lutheran South
53
62
85.5
Wyatt Krohne, Okawville
35
41
85.4
Tayari Goodwin, Parkway North
115
136
84.6
Torrence Watson, Whitfield
220
265
83.0
Kale Crawford, Union
38
46
82.6
Jihad Thornton, Hazelwood West
113
137
82.5
Cameron Teson, St. Charles
89
108
82.4
Trent Champagne, St. Charles West
83
101
82.2
Jonathan Brown, Hazelwood East
55
67
82.1
EJ Bellinger, Fort Zumwalt South
113
138
81.9
Jon Peterson, Columbia
67
82
81.7
Jake Goldfarb, John Burroughs
48
59
81.4
Josh Hagene, Clayton
35
43
81.4
Karson Huels, Gibault
78
96
81.3
Damien Loyd, Kirkwood
95
117
81.2
Shaun Williams, Hazelwood Central
112
139
80.6
Malachi Smith, Belleville West
90
112
80.4
Kyle Cox, Triad
41
51
80.4
Devon Barshow, Affton
57
71
80.3
Cameron Jameson, Madison
32
40
80.0
Sammy Green, Alton Marquette
32
40
80.0
Jayce Catchings, Liberty
111
139
79.9
Britt Booker, Normandy
87
109
79.8
Ray'Sean Taylor, Collinsville
145
182
79.7
Courtney Ramey, Webster Groves
120
151
79.5
Jalen White, Lutheran North
85
107
79.4
Michael Brewer, Hillsboro
95
120
79.2
Jordan Brown, Jennings
38
48
79.2
Jeremiah Walker, De Smet
34
43
79.1
Jake Hampton, Fort Zumwalt West
83
105
79.0
Nate Brede, Wesclin
52
66
78.8
Alex Token, Westminster
41
52
78.8
Darrell Bolden, Ritenour
62
79
78.5
Shyamal Patel, Timberland
51
65
78.5
Tahj Patterson, Lutheran North
40
51
78.4
Randy McRoberts, Warrenton
36
46
78.3
Dareon Graham, McCluer
50
64
78.1
Jacob Golenor, Roxana
32
41
78.0
Kaleb Ephron, Greenville
53
68
77.9
Brady Feldman, Highland
60
77
77.9
Carson Parker, Nashville
56
72
77.8
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assist leaders (min. 12 games played)
Name
Ast
Avg
Jadis White, Chaminade
176
7.33
Chris Hill, Brentwood
117
6.88
Drew Deters, Troy
141
6.71
Javon Bolden, Northwest Academy
106
6.63
Malik Robinson, Edwardsville
148
6.43
Yuri Collins, St. Mary's
140
6.09
Mekai Ray, McCluer North
150
6.00
Courtney Ramey, Webster Groves
96
6.00
Jared Phillips, Cardinal Ritter
134
5.83
Jake Frederick, Orchard Farm
157
5.81
Caden Clark, Civic Memorial
145
5.80
Owen Horsley, Festus
131
5.70
Brandon Fredrick , Confluence
114
5.70
Jack Marinko, Edwardsville
136
5.67
Antwan Glasper, Lovejoy
165
5.50
Cade Jones, Brentwood
106
5.30
Marquis Hayes, Carnahan
89
5.24
Rayonte Childs, Northwest Academy
99
5.21
Ben Norwine, Duchesne
135
5.19
Jack Burkert, Valley Park
129
5.16
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
123
4.92
Derek Williams, Windsor
64
4.92
Coby Gibson, Jerseyville
132
4.89
Darious Thomas, Fort Zumwalt South
116
4.83
DeAndre Campbell, Parkway Central
125
4.81
DeAngelo Eiland, Lovejoy
144
4.80
Zach Niemeyer, O'Fallon Christian
119
4.76
Marcus Redrick, Miller Career
108
4.70
Vaughn Pickett, Valley Park
117
4.68
Terrell Cannamore, Roosevelt
112
4.67
Mikey Sanders, St. Louis U. High
110
4.58
Shaun Williams, Hazelwood Central
114
4.56
Cameron VanLeer, Pacific
108
4.50
Isaiah Williams, Trinity
85
4.47
Jordan Holmes, Columbia
119
4.41
Daylan Dalton, Francis Howell
113
4.35
Michael Clark, Confluence
87
4.35
Gaven Pinkley, Hillsboro
111
4.27
Tabias Edwards, McKinley
64
4.27
Ray'Sean Taylor, Collinsville
119
4.25
Keashon Petty , Parkway North
89
4.24
Damien Loyd, Kirkwood
71
4.18
Jaylen Boyd, Ladue
104
4.16
Isiah King, Brentwood
87
4.14
Charlie Ferrick, Priory
99
4.13
Spencer Strode, Fort Zumwalt West
97
4.04
Kaleb Ephron, Greenville
96
4.00
Martin Lewis, New Haven
108
4.00
Michael Schmidt, Windsor
92
4.00
Terran Jackson, Jennings
99
3.96
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

steal leaders (min. 12 games played)
Name
Stl
Avg
Chris Hill, Brentwood
91
5.35
Terrell Cannamore, Roosevelt
126
5.25
Brandon Fredrick , Confluence
105
5.25
Kalind Anderson, St. Louis College
107
4.65
Damien Carver, Northwest Academy
85
4.47
Isiah King, Brentwood
92
4.38
Javon Bolden, Northwest Academy
65
4.06
Tevon Wiley, St. Louis College
89
4.05
Brandon Miller, John Burroughs
97
4.04
Cade Jones, Brentwood
78
3.90
Kyle Younge Jr., Jennings
91
3.64
Courtland Hill, Brentwood
72
3.60
Tabias Edwards, McKinley
52
3.47
Antwan Glasper, Lovejoy
102
3.40
Will Brunson, Maplewood-RH
83
3.32
Jacob Deuster, Seckman
73
3.32
Jalen Thornton, St. Pius X
62
3.26
Malik Phillips, Sumner
61
3.21
Brandon Patterson, North Tech
54
3.00
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
75
3.00
Jihad Thornton, Hazelwood West
71
2.96
Marcus Redrick, Miller Career
68
2.96
Jake Hampton, Fort Zumwalt West
65
2.95
Michael Clark, Confluence
58
2.90
Daylan Dalton, Francis Howell
74
2.85
DJ Miller, John Burroughs
67
2.79
Derrick Boyce, Pattonville
39
2.79
Jordan Holmes, Columbia
75
2.78
Patrick Schulte, Francis Howell
64
2.78
Austin West, De Soto
68
2.72
Yuri Collins, St. Mary's
62
2.70
Randy Love , Lift For Life
63
2.63
Logan Shumate, Father McGivney
76
2.62
Justin Mathews-Williams, FH North
46
2.56
Jake Frederick, Orchard Farm
69
2.56
Kolbie Allen, Dupo
66
2.54
Trey Boyer, Pacific
61
2.54
Darron Lee, Sumner
48
2.53
Isaiah Williams, Trinity
48
2.53
Austin Thompson, MICDS
63
2.52
Brenden Gillmann, Oakville
58
2.52
Malachi Smith, Belleville West
64
2.46
Ricky Guynn, Maplewood-RH
59
2.46
Antonio Burks, St. Mary's
64
2.46
Brian Bradford, Affton
51
2.43
Jack Marinko, Edwardsville
58
2.42
Jason Banks, Gateway STEM
53
2.41
Jovonte Johnson, Bayless
55
2.39
Kerryn Robinson, St. Louis College
55
2.39
Ryan Harlan, St. James
57
2.38
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Rebound leaders (min. 12 games played)
Name
Rbs
Avg
Jamarr Williams, Northwest Academy
342
21.4
Terrell Cannamore, Roosevelt
322
13.4
Damien Carver, Northwest Academy
245
12.9
Leon Perry, Confluence
203
12.7
Jaylen Thomas, Metro
267
12.1
Caleb Strohmeier, Edwardsville
270
11.3
Cade Jones, Brentwood
224
11.2
Michael Schmidt, Windsor
250
10.9
Jordan Mitchell, Brentwood
183
10.8
Lyndell Hunt, Sumner
191
10.6
Logan Shumate, Father McGivney
307
10.6
Josh Horwitz, Ladue
229
10.4
D'Andre Loston, Lovejoy
307
10.2
Yaya Keita, De Smet
240
10.0
Dakari Gray, St. Louis College
219
10.0
Gaven Pinkley, Hillsboro
256
9.8
Terrance Hargrove Jr., East St. Louis
202
9.6
Matt Leritz, St. Louis U. High
231
9.6
Darion Smith, MICDS
199
9.5
Henry Gladson, Chaminade
186
9.3
Caleb Strauss, Warrenton
185
9.3
Joe Reece, East St. Louis
184
9.2
David Jones, Gateway STEM
193
9.2
Ahmad Hodges, Confluence
174
9.2
Connor Kramer, Summit
209
9.1
Lamont Rogers, Valley Park
191
9.1
Desmond Anderson , Lift For Life
219
9.1
RJ Wilson, Edwardsville
198
9.0
Cameron VanLeer, Pacific
215
9.0
Brady DeGeare, Crystal City
213
8.9
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
222
8.9
Colin Braun, Vianney
220
8.8
Carte'Are Gordon, Webster Groves
174
8.7
Parris White, Roxana
246
8.5
Corey Sparkman, St. Louis College
188
8.5
A'Tavian Butler, McCluer North
202
8.4
Willshon Warren, Northwest Academy
152
8.4
Darrian McBride, Hazelwood East
191
8.3
David Krumsieg, Lebanon
256
8.3
Chris Hill, Brentwood
139
8.2
DeAngelo Kelly, Miller Career
180
8.2
Randy Love , Lift For Life
197
8.2
EJ Liddell, Belleville West
211
8.1
EJ Bellinger, Fort Zumwalt South
194
8.1
Sam Richardson, Hancock
202
8.1
Tyler Siever, Carlyle
241
8.0
Jericole Hellems, Chaminade
183
8.0
Michael Horton, Hazelwood East
184
8.0
Tyler Jones, McKinley
144
8.0
Jovonte Johnson, Bayless
182
7.9
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Blocked shot leaders (min. 12 games played)
Name
Blk
Avg
Jamarr Williams, Northwest Academy
128
8.00
EJ Liddell, Belleville West
153
5.88
Chris Hill, Brentwood
77
4.53
Ryan Kalkbrenner, Trinity
103
4.48
Michael Schmidt, Windsor
101
4.39
Leon Perry, Confluence
61
3.81
Corey Sparkman, St. Louis College
83
3.77
D'Andre Loston, Lovejoy
107
3.57
Kamron Lenoir, Timberland
71
3.55
Erik Lahm, Lindbergh
87
3.48
Aaric Norman, McKinley
65
3.42
Cade Jones, Brentwood
68
3.40
Ethan Booth, Staunton
95
3.39
Kent Lawson, Liberty
80
3.33
Gaven Pinkley, Hillsboro
74
2.85
Michael Horton, Hazelwood East
64
2.78
Desmond Anderson , Lift For Life
66
2.75
Terrance Hargrove Jr., East St. Louis
55
2.62
David Jones, Gateway STEM
55
2.62
Jordan Mitchell, Brentwood
44
2.59
Luke Klahs , St. Pius X
49
2.58
Joe Reece, East St. Louis
48
2.40
Brady DeGeare, Crystal City
56
2.33
Yaya Keita, De Smet
56
2.33
Ahmad Hodges, Confluence
42
2.21
Colin Braun, Vianney
55
2.20
Logan Shumate, Father McGivney
61
2.10
Will Elbert, Borgia
52
2.08
Steven Torre, Highland
55
2.04
Siah Moultrie, Hancock
50
2.00
Owen Miller, Valmeyer
59
1.97
Devion Harris, Parkway Central
47
1.96
Jacob Waeltermann, Seckman
45
1.96
David Krumsieg, Lebanon
58
1.87
Tyree Wesley, DuBourg
46
1.84
Evan Worley, Windsor
42
1.83
Luke Hensler, Okawville
49
1.81
Quin McClure, Brentwood
36
1.80
Carte'Are Gordon, Webster Groves
36
1.80
Nathan Brantingham, Principia
46
1.77
Darion Smith, MICDS
37
1.76
Yahuza Rasas, St. Mary's
44
1.76
Will Forsen, John Burroughs
36
1.71
DaJuan Young, Trinity
41
1.71
Dylan Hemann, Staunton
44
1.63
Isiah King, Brentwood
34
1.62
Courtland Hill, Brentwood
32
1.60
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
39
1.56
Caleb Strauss, Warrenton
31
1.55
Terrell Cannamore, Roosevelt
37
1.54
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

All information is as reported by the teams as of 2/23/2018.