Area Leaders


Scoring leaders (min. 15 games played)
Name
Pts
Avg
Torrence Watson, Whitfield
808
27.9
Leon Perry, Confluence
607
27.6
Javon Pickett, Belleville East
750
25.9
Kyle Smith, Marissa
660
23.6
Jamarr Williams, Northwest Academy
349
23.3
TJ Crockett, University City
477
22.7
DeAndre Campbell, Parkway Central
702
21.9
Mark Smith, Edwardsville
700
21.9
Fred Gordon, Affton
329
21.9
Noah Frederking, Okawville
499
21.7
Jericole Hellems, Chaminade
647
21.6
Berlin Roberson, McCluer S-Berkeley
493
21.4
John Yaeger, Lutheran South
555
21.3
Easton Null, Jefferson
507
21.1
Jordan Holmes, Columbia
522
20.9
Terrell Cannamore, Roosevelt
377
20.9
Javonte Perkins, Miller Career
519
20.8
Gaven Pinkley, Hillsboro
598
20.6
Alex Movila, Borgia
595
20.5
Jarell Williams, Affton
471
20.5
Destan Williams, Pattonville
547
20.3
Brandon Bassham, Troy
524
20.2
Miqueal Pillow-Smiley, Gateway STEM
425
20.2
Courtney Ramey, Webster Groves
618
19.9
Steve Webb, Westminster
536
19.9
EJ Liddell, Belleville West
568
19.6
Jared Woodcock, Sullivan
528
19.6
Brady DeGeare, Crystal City
450
19.6
Matt Burgess, Orchard Farm
527
19.5
Cameron Wallace, Lovejoy
409
19.5
Alec Spence, MICDS
537
19.2
Michael Chism, Valmeyer
515
19.1
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
477
19.1
Carte'Are Gordon, Webster Groves
325
19.1
Jesse Little, Soldan
305
19.1
Wyatt Yess, Parkway West
493
19.0
Karrington Davis , Chaminade
541
18.7
Kelvin Swims, Dupo
468
18.7
EJ Bellinger, Fort Zumwalt South
484
18.6
Shaun Williams, Hazelwood Central
446
18.6
Andre Pruitt, North Tech
409
18.6
Ethan Hughes, Union
482
18.5
Kyle Younge, Jennings
514
18.4
Trey Marshall, St. James
478
18.4
Matt Roper, MICDS
507
18.1
Eric Krus, Vianney
490
18.1
Robyion Hughes, Ritenour
416
18.1
Nate Grady- Liska, Maplewood-RH
271
18.1
Thomas Bell, Cahokia
522
18.0
Joseph Woods, Festus
377
18.0
Click column headings to re-sort information


3 point leaders (min. 45 3-PT made)
Name
3FG
Avg
Nick Price, Gillespie
49
4.08
Trey Marshall, St. James
104
4.00
Cliff DeGroot, Westminster
108
4.00
Easton Null, Jefferson
87
3.63
Marvin Bateman, Althoff
61
3.59
Oliver Stephen, Edwardsville
114
3.56
Josh Estrel, Timberland
81
3.12
Berlin Roberson, McCluer S-Berkeley
71
3.09
Ryan McAleenan, Kennedy
76
3.04
Landon Waller, Lutheran South
76
3.04
Micah Kuan, Barat
79
2.93
Elliott Johnson, DuBourg
67
2.91
Tate Hotz, Ladue
74
2.85
Alex Cleary, Eureka
73
2.81
Ben Coughlin, Summit
69
2.76
Daniel Portell, Festus
70
2.69
Reggie Crawford, Chaminade
69
2.65
Brandon Fredrick , Confluence
53
2.65
Kyle Smith, Marissa
70
2.50
Josh Anderson, St. Charles West
64
2.46
Andrew Nett, Troy
64
2.46
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
69
2.46
Matt Burgess, Orchard Farm
66
2.44
Tony Stoddard, Marissa
68
2.43
Gavin Marler, St. Clair
53
2.41
Jake Hampton, Fort Zumwalt West
67
2.39
Rashaud Johnson, Trinity
55
2.39
Jared North, St. Dominic
64
2.37
Matt Roper, MICDS
66
2.36
Jake Messer, Lafayette
67
2.31
Doraine Adams III, Mehlville
53
2.30
Kobe Smith, Ritenour
55
2.29
Hunter Mehler, Borgia
62
2.21
Zach Harms, Washington
53
2.21
Austin Brown, Northwest-CH
55
2.20
Justin Turner, Lift For Life
48
2.18
EnRico Sylvester, Belleville East
62
2.14
Robyion Hughes, Ritenour
49
2.13
Kelvin Swims, Dupo
53
2.12
Nate Brede, Wesclin
65
2.10
Jake Silvestri, Parkway Central
67
2.09
Brenden Gillmann, Oakville
50
2.08
Camren Krodinger, St. Pius X
52
2.08
Jake Tonioli, Warrenton
50
2.08
Jack Marinko, Edwardsville
66
2.06
Nick Moore, University City
45
2.05
Austin Francis, Dupo
49
2.04
Frederick Grohmann, Red Bud
55
2.04
Ray Adams, Webster Groves
61
2.03
Garrett Rueter, Gibault
59
1.97
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Free throw leaders (min. 80 FTA)
Name
FTM
FTA
PCT
Chase Unger, Parkway South
80
86
93.0
Cody McKinney, Sullivan
79
92
85.9
Matt Roper, MICDS
109
127
85.8
Cameron Teson, St. Charles
76
89
85.4
Shaun Williams, Hazelwood Central
98
117
83.8
Nick Bulanda, Marquette
87
104
83.7
Jake Hampton, Fort Zumwalt West
81
98
82.7
Turner Weiss, Parkway South
71
86
82.6
Malachi Smith, Belleville East
75
91
82.4
Eric Krus, Vianney
116
141
82.3
Connor McArthy, Parkway South
74
90
82.2
Mark Smith, Edwardsville
164
200
82.0
Zach Golenor, Roxana
144
176
81.8
Kyle Smith, Marissa
172
211
81.5
Ryan Warren, Northwest Academy
66
81
81.5
Noah Moss, Triad
141
174
81.0
Matt Burgess, Orchard Farm
145
180
80.6
Ross Schrader, Waterloo
74
92
80.4
Noah Frederking, Okawville
122
152
80.3
Conlan Jarvis, Washington
95
119
79.8
Jericole Hellems, Chaminade
173
218
79.4
EJ Bellinger, Fort Zumwalt South
100
126
79.4
Karrington Davis , Chaminade
96
121
79.3
Anthony Hughes, St. Louis U. High
79
100
79.0
Alec Spence, MICDS
135
171
78.9
Alex Movila, Borgia
164
208
78.8
Adam Flinn, Lafayette
126
160
78.8
Griffin Lenhardt, Waterloo
66
84
78.6
Berlin Roberson, McCluer S-Berkeley
84
107
78.5
Blake Weiss, Mascoutah
76
97
78.4
Jared Woodcock, Sullivan
149
190
78.4
Nick Almond, Clayton
72
92
78.3
Cade Fournie, Lutheran South
68
87
78.2
Benjamin Litteken, Clayton
67
86
77.9
Daniel Farris, Vashon
84
108
77.8
Torrence Watson, Whitfield
221
284
77.8
Xavier Womack, Cardinal Ritter
80
103
77.7
David Lane, Civic Memorial
79
102
77.5
Kale Catchings , CBC
148
191
77.5
Kyle Younge, Jennings
145
187
77.5
Wyatt Yess, Parkway West
145
187
77.5
Jarell Williams, Affton
122
158
77.2
Austin West, De Soto
83
108
76.9
Nick Price, Gillespie
76
99
76.8
Courtney Ramey, Webster Groves
189
246
76.8
Brady DeGeare, Crystal City
117
153
76.5
Tyrone Wright, Carnahan
103
135
76.3
Tarel Morris, Gateway STEM
79
104
76.0
Justin Mathews-Williams, FH North
116
153
75.8
Destan Williams, Pattonville
122
161
75.8
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assist leaders (min. 15 games played)
Name
Ast
Avg
Skylar Sappington , Brentwood
214
8.56
Gus Kleekamp, Borgia
245
8.45
Mark Smith, Edwardsville
269
8.41
Tarel Morris, Gateway STEM
148
7.40
Ryan Warren, Northwest Academy
132
6.95
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
167
6.68
Yuri Collins, St. Mary's
193
6.66
Destan Williams, Pattonville
168
6.22
Arthur Carter, East St. Louis
160
6.15
Sam Haight, Windsor
150
6.00
Courtney Ramey, Webster Groves
184
5.94
Cody McKinney, Sullivan
158
5.85
Jarell Williams, Affton
133
5.78
Spencer Strode, Fort Zumwalt West
149
5.73
Jaden Henderson, McCluer S-Berkeley
121
5.50
Jadis White , Chaminade
158
5.45
Sammy Green, Alton Marquette
184
5.41
Daylan Dalton, Francis Howell
151
5.39
Tyreon Ball, McKinley
124
5.39
Fred Gordon, Affton
78
5.20
Zach Niemeyer, O'Fallon Christian
143
5.11
Jake Roustio, Wood River
111
5.05
Terran Jackson, Jennings
145
5.00
Griffin Lenhardt, Waterloo
147
4.90
Robyion Hughes, Ritenour
112
4.87
Antione Williams, Hancock
126
4.85
Zach Bush, Ladue
126
4.85
Tionne Harris, Vianney
130
4.81
Sam Piontek, Borgia
138
4.76
Ben Norwine, Duchesne
128
4.74
Connor McArthy, Parkway South
128
4.74
Jared Phillips, Cardinal Ritter
123
4.73
Alec Spence, MICDS
130
4.64
Javonte Perkins, Miller Career
115
4.60
Adam Flinn, Lafayette
133
4.59
A.J. Epenesa, Edwardsville
109
4.54
Vaughn Larsen, Valmeyer
99
4.50
Isaiah Williams, Trinity
103
4.48
Jake Hampton, Fort Zumwalt West
125
4.46
Jack Burkert, Valley Park
110
4.40
Rayonte Childs, Northwest Academy
70
4.38
Tate Hotz, Ladue
112
4.31
Justin Englar, Wood River
101
4.21
Cameron VanLeer, Pacific
92
4.18
Brenden Smith, Warrenton
108
4.15
Gaven Pinkley, Hillsboro
120
4.14
TJ Crockett, University City
87
4.14
Kaleb Overall, Liberty
116
4.14
Ryan Lacefield, Lindbergh
102
4.08
Drew Deters, Troy
98
4.08
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

steal leaders (min. 15 games played)
Name
Stl
Avg
Tyreon Ball, McKinley
110
4.78
Sam Haight, Windsor
115
4.60
Ryan Warren, Northwest Academy
81
4.26
Mike Hogans, Riverview Gardens
99
4.13
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
102
4.08
Javonte Perkins, Miller Career
95
3.80
Andre Pruitt, North Tech
82
3.73
Brandon Fredrick , Confluence
71
3.55
Tabias Edwards, McKinley
81
3.52
Terrell Cannamore, Roosevelt
63
3.50
Cantrell Spivey, Gateway STEM
66
3.47
Kyle Younge, Jennings
93
3.32
Fred Gordon, Affton
49
3.27
Marcus Washington, Trinity
74
3.22
Jake Roustio, Wood River
70
3.18
Tarel Morris, Gateway STEM
63
3.15
Amorey Womak, Maplewood-RH
85
3.15
Nate Grady- Liska, Maplewood-RH
47
3.13
Skylar Sappington , Brentwood
78
3.12
Jarell Williams, Affton
71
3.09
Steve Webb, Westminster
81
3.00
Morenke Bettis, McKinley
51
3.00
Brandon Helm, Gateway STEM
62
2.95
Malik Phillips, Sumner
53
2.94
Kameron Jordan, University City
55
2.89
Antione Williams, Hancock
75
2.88
Joshua Reeves, Barat
69
2.88
Trey Marshall, St. James
72
2.77
Cameron Wallace, Lovejoy
58
2.76
Carl Garmon, Ritenour
55
2.75
David Jones, Luth. St. Charles
74
2.74
Ricky Guynn, Maplewood-RH
74
2.74
Robyion Hughes, Ritenour
63
2.74
Charles Henderson, Maplewood-RH
46
2.71
Rayonte Childs, Northwest Academy
43
2.69
Emmitt Gordon, Riverview Gardens
67
2.68
Spencer Strode, Fort Zumwalt West
69
2.65
Jermaine Bell, Fort Zumwalt North
42
2.63
Daylan Dalton, Francis Howell
73
2.61
Destan Williams, Pattonville
69
2.56
Wyatt Yess, Parkway West
66
2.54
Berlin Roberson, McCluer S-Berkeley
58
2.52
Justice Harris, Brentwood
53
2.52
Connor McArthy, Parkway South
68
2.52
Turner Weiss, Parkway South
68
2.52
Isaiah Williams, Trinity
58
2.52
Antonio Nelson, McCluer S-Berkeley
57
2.48
TJ Crockett, University City
52
2.48
Ben Huels, Waterloo
72
2.48
Logan Shumate, Father McGivney
69
2.46
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Rebound leaders (min. 15 games played)
Name
Rbs
Avg
Jamarr Williams, Northwest Academy
305
20.3
Javonte Perkins, Miller Career
390
15.6
Jason Watkins, Northwest Academy
225
14.1
Leon Perry, Confluence
298
13.5
A.J. Epenesa, Edwardsville
317
13.2
Miqueal Pillow-Smiley, Gateway STEM
274
13.0
Miralem Kukic, Gtwy Science Ac.
184
12.3
Rajea' Johnson, Jennings
319
11.4
Jamel Warren, Hancock
304
11.3
Jaylen Thomas, Metro
246
11.2
Terrell Cannamore, Roosevelt
200
11.1
Terrence Hargrove, East St. Louis
283
10.9
Jeremiah Tilmon, East St. Louis
262
10.5
Gaven Pinkley, Hillsboro
303
10.4
Mike Brohm, Francis Howell
261
10.0
Lamont Rogers, Valley Park
250
10.0
Michael Chism, Valmeyer
268
9.9
Alec Spence, MICDS
273
9.8
Brady DeGeare, Crystal City
223
9.7
Trevor Davis, Gibault
287
9.6
Luke Thorburg, Northwest-CH
241
9.6
Jamie Roustio, Wood River
229
9.5
Wyatt Yess, Parkway West
247
9.5
Connor Toennies, Carlyle
282
9.4
Richard Henderson Jr., Pattonville
253
9.4
Connor Kramer, Summit
235
9.4
Michael Brewer, Hillsboro
271
9.3
Jesean Davis, Lift For Life
176
9.3
John Yaeger, Lutheran South
240
9.2
Caleb Strauss, Warrenton
230
9.2
Tyrone Wright, Carnahan
257
9.2
Jermaine Bell, Fort Zumwalt North
145
9.1
Skylar Sappington , Brentwood
224
9.0
Dakota Phillips , Wright City
135
9.0
Logan Shumate, Father McGivney
248
8.9
Cameron Lockett, McCluer North
175
8.8
Xavier Womack, Cardinal Ritter
218
8.7
Cade Jones, Brentwood
207
8.6
Thomas Bell, Cahokia
248
8.6
Craig Theiss, De Soto
241
8.6
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
215
8.6
Eric Blankenship, Gateway STEM
153
8.5
Jared Woodcock, Sullivan
229
8.5
Michael Schmidt, Windsor
220
8.5
Carte'Are Gordon, Webster Groves
143
8.4
Trevon Jefferson, Holt
219
8.4
Ryan Stipanovich, De Smet
223
8.3
Codi Whitlock, St. Charles
233
8.3
Carter Bower, Winfield
166
8.3
Mark Smith, Edwardsville
261
8.2
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Blocked shot leaders (min. 15 games played)
Name
Blk
Avg
Jamarr Williams, Northwest Academy
64
4.27
Michael Schmidt, Windsor
109
4.19
Jeremiah Tilmon, East St. Louis
95
3.80
EJ Liddell, Belleville West
100
3.45
Leon Perry, Confluence
76
3.45
Kenny Flores, Barat
88
3.26
Colin Braun, Vianney
73
3.04
Ryan Kalkbrenner, Trinity
71
2.96
Kamron Lenoir, Timberland
70
2.69
Luke Thorburg, Northwest-CH
63
2.52
Trevon Jefferson, Holt
65
2.50
Sean Akers- Kennedy, Maplewood-RH
67
2.48
Gaven Pinkley, Hillsboro
70
2.41
Brady DeGeare, Crystal City
55
2.39
Craig Theiss, De Soto
67
2.39
Chris Jordan, Fort Zumwalt South
59
2.27
Thomas Bell, Cahokia
65
2.24
Blake Weiss, Mascoutah
53
2.21
Wyatt Yess, Parkway West
57
2.19
TJ Crockett, University City
44
2.10
Cade Jones, Brentwood
50
2.08
Charles Mennerick, Metro
37
2.06
Terrence Hargrove, East St. Louis
53
2.04
Tavon Graham, Riverview Gardens
39
1.95
Richard Henderson Jr., Pattonville
52
1.93
Carte'Are Gordon, Webster Groves
32
1.88
Erik Lahm, Lindbergh
48
1.85
Khalib Becton, Maplewood-RH
50
1.85
Caleb Riechmann, Red Bud
48
1.85
Eric Blankenship, Gateway STEM
33
1.83
Xavier Womack, Cardinal Ritter
45
1.80
Caleb Strauss, Warrenton
45
1.80
Tyler Dancy, Belleville West
48
1.78
Sam Richardson, Hancock
46
1.77
Morenke Bettis, McKinley
30
1.76
Tyrone Wright, Carnahan
49
1.75
Codi Whitlock, St. Charles
48
1.71
Jordan McGhee, Brentwood
40
1.67
David Krumsieg, Lebanon
50
1.67
D'andre Loston, Lovejoy
30
1.67
Dylan Hunt, Waterloo
50
1.67
Jordan Tate, Brentwood
38
1.65
Owen Miller, Valmeyer
46
1.64
Javonte Perkins, Miller Career
41
1.64
Jermaine Bell, Fort Zumwalt North
26
1.63
Yahuza Rasas, St. Mary's
47
1.62
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
40
1.60
Eric Krus, Vianney
43
1.59
Jesean Davis, Lift For Life
30
1.58
Collin Kessler, Gibault
47
1.57
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

All information is as reported by the teams as of 4/18/2017.

Quick links

Recruiting