Area Leaders



Scoring leaders (min. 1 games played)
Name
Pts
Avg
Jason Montgomery, Marquette
37
37.0
Austin West, De Soto
35
35.0
Brandon Fredrick , Confluence
62
31.0
Jordan Holmes, Columbia
31
31.0
Kani Acree, Carbondale
30
30.0
Curtis McQueen, Fox
29
29.0
Randy Love , Lift For Life
29
29.0
Jack Marinko, Edwardsville
28
28.0
Kevin Wingert, Principia
27
27.0
EJ Liddell, Belleville West
80
26.7
Rayonte Childs, Northwest Academy
26
26.0
Javon Williams Jr., Centralia (Ill.)
51
25.5
Michael Brewer, Hillsboro
25
25.0
Will Towle, Principia
24
24.0
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
24
24.0
Jalen Hodge, O'Fallon
70
23.3
Cordell Turner, Metro
23
23.0
Cameron VanLeer, Pacific
45
22.5
JaQuan Adams, Civic Memorial
66
22.0
Emmitt Gordon, Granite City
22
22.0
Shyamal Patel, Timberland
22
22.0
Kobe Smith, Ritenour
65
21.7
Terrance Hargrove Jr., East St. Louis
42
21.0
Antwan Blackmore, Lovejoy
42
21.0
EJ Bellinger, Fort Zumwalt South
21
21.0
Joe Reece, East St. Louis
41
20.5
Leon Pery, Confluence
41
20.5
Britt Booker, Normandy
40
20.0
Darron Lee, Sumner
40
20.0
Ian Pruitt, Winfield
40
20.0
Lyndell Hunt, Sumner
20
20.0
Ray'Sean Taylor, Collinsville
59
19.7
Aaron Brookins, Carnahan
78
19.5
A'Tavian Butler, McCluer North
39
19.5
Carter Bauer, Winfield
39
19.5
Karson Huels, Gibault
58
19.3
Kyle Cox, Triad
58
19.3
Eli Dodd, Waterloo
38
19.0
Dalton Evans, Fox
19
19.0
Austin Thompson, MICDS
19
19.0
Cameron Teson, St. Charles
19
19.0
Devon Holmes, Wright City
19
19.0
Cole Riekeberg, Timberland
19
19.0
Desmond Anderson , Lift For Life
19
19.0
Kale Catchings, Liberty
19
19.0
Jaylen Sims, Liberty
19
19.0
Marquis Hayes, Carnahan
75
18.8
Dominic Mitchell, St. Mary's
55
18.3
Beau Barbour , Triad
55
18.3
B. Wittman, Jerseyville
36
18.0
Click column headings to re-sort information


3 point leaders (min. 5 3-PT made)
Name
3FG
Avg
Austin West, De Soto
7
7.00
Brandon Fredrick , Confluence
14
7.00
Jack Marinko, Edwardsville
5
5.00
Curtis McQueen, Fox
5
5.00
Sam Adams, St. Charles
5
5.00
Cole Riekeberg, Timberland
5
5.00
Justin Turner, Lift For Life
5
5.00
K. Hall, Jerseyville
8
4.00
Kyle Cox, Triad
11
3.67
Davis Aufdembrink, CBC
7
3.50
Kobe Smith, Ritenour
10
3.33
Karson Huels, Gibault
9
3.00
Jake Kruse, Highland
9
3.00
Isaiah Ervin, Alton Marquette
6
3.00
Landon Deutschman, New Athens
6
3.00
Tre Wahlig, Waterloo
6
3.00
Nate Brede, Wesclin
6
3.00
Ian Pruitt, Winfield
6
3.00
Aaron Brookins, Carnahan
11
2.75
Jacob Golenor, Roxana
8
2.67
Gavin Huffman, Roxana
8
2.67
Antonio Burks, St. Mary's
8
2.67
Isaiah May, Belleville East
5
2.50
Terrance Hargrove Jr., East St. Louis
5
2.50
Matt Strong, Pacific
5
2.50
Cameron VanLeer, Pacific
5
2.50
Antwan Blackmore, Lovejoy
5
2.50
Jalen Hodge, O'Fallon
7
2.33
Logan Doerr, Gibault
6
2.00
Philip Rinehart , Valmeyer
6
2.00
Dan Jones, Father McGivney
6
2.00
Cortez Brown, Cahokia
5
1.67
Braeden Lemp, Collinsville
5
1.67
Ray'Sean Taylor, Collinsville
5
1.67
Teron Bowman, O'Fallon
5
1.67
Owen Miller, Valmeyer
5
1.67
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Free throw leaders (min. 10 FTA)
Name
FTM
FTA
PCT
Cameron Teson, St. Charles
10
11
90.9
Tyler Jones, McKinley
10
11
90.9
Britt Booker, Normandy
17
19
89.5
EJ Liddell, Belleville West
18
21
85.7
Tyler Joest, Breese Central
17
20
85.0
Dominic Mitchell, St. Mary's
11
13
84.6
B. Wittman, Jerseyville
18
22
81.8
Cordell Turner, Metro
9
11
81.8
Kyle Cox, Triad
13
16
81.3
Beau Barbour , Triad
21
26
80.8
Jai Love, CBC
8
10
80.0
Ray'Sean Taylor, Collinsville
12
15
80.0
Miles Jones, St. Mary's
8
10
80.0
Tabias Edwards, McKinley
8
10
80.0
Brandon Courtney, Wesclin
11
14
78.6
Eli Dodd, Waterloo
10
13
76.9
Koby Klaus, Grandview
9
12
75.0
A. Shaw, Jerseyville
9
12
75.0
Jaden Deatherage , Triad
11
15
73.3
Joe Reece, East St. Louis
8
11
72.7
Micheal Chism, Valmeyer
16
22
72.7
Shyamal Patel, Timberland
8
11
72.7
Ross Schrader, Waterloo
13
18
72.2
Logan Shumate, Father McGivney
18
25
72.0
Bryce Zupan, Civic Memorial
10
14
71.4
Dalton Evans, Fox
10
14
71.4
Malachi Smith, Belleville West
12
17
70.6
Javon Williams Jr., Centralia (Ill.)
14
20
70.0
Clayton Snudden, De Soto
7
10
70.0
Leon Pery, Confluence
7
10
70.0
Karson Huels, Gibault
9
13
69.2
Steven Schniers, Highland
10
15
66.7
Breon Mosby, Cardinal Ritter
8
12
66.7
Carter Bauer, Winfield
8
12
66.7
Caden Clark, Civic Memorial
20
31
64.5
Austin Thompson, MICDS
9
14
64.3
Charles Miller, Alton
7
11
63.6
Keith Randolph Jr., Belleville West
7
11
63.6
Jason Banks, Gateway STEM
7
11
63.6
Jason Montgomery, Marquette
7
11
63.6
Joe Range, New Athens
7
11
63.6
Jaylen Lacey, Belleville East
15
24
62.5
JaQuan Adams, Civic Memorial
16
26
61.5
Cameron VanLeer, Pacific
6
10
60.0
Hunter Ottensmeier, Wesclin
6
10
60.0
Kolbie Allen, Dupo
7
12
58.3
Josh Besserman, Gibault
7
12
58.3
Blake Steinwagner, Marissa
7
12
58.3
Reagan Snider, Alton Marquette
7
12
58.3
Keydrian Jones, Collinsville
8
14
57.1
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assist leaders (min. 1 games played)
Name
Ast
Avg
Javon Bolden, Northwest Academy
8
8.00
Caden Clark, Civic Memorial
21
7.00
Gaven Pinkley, Hillsboro
7
7.00
Mekai Ray, McCluer North
14
7.00
Malcolm Johnson , Lift For Life
7
7.00
Caleb Love, CBC
12
6.00
Malik Robinson, Edwardsville
6
6.00
Trent Champagne, St. Charles West
6
6.00
Jacob Deuster, Seckman
6
6.00
Ray'Sean Taylor, Collinsville
16
5.33
Clayton Snudden, De Soto
5
5.00
Justin Englar, Wood River
15
5.00
Darious Thomas, Fort Zumwalt South
5
5.00
Anthony Dolde, Grandview
5
5.00
Brylee Portell, Highland
5
5.00
Cameron VanLeer, Pacific
10
5.00
Marcus Redrick, Miller Career
5
5.00
Logan Shumate, Father McGivney
14
4.67
Marquis Hayes, Carnahan
18
4.50
Michael Clark, Confluence
9
4.50
Brandon Fredrick , Confluence
9
4.50
Tavion Walker, Wood River
13
4.33
Lavell Harris, St. Mary's
13
4.33
Trevor Johnson, De Soto
4
4.00
Jack Marinko, Edwardsville
4
4.00
Austin Thompson, MICDS
4
4.00
Michael Brewer, Hillsboro
4
4.00
Isaiah Martin, Hillsboro
4
4.00
Will Towle, Principia
4
4.00
Donavanne Austin, St. Mary's
12
4.00
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
4
4.00
Damien Carver, Northwest Academy
4
4.00
Rayonte Childs, Northwest Academy
4
4.00
Antonio Burks, St. Mary's
11
3.67
Brady Feldman, Highland
7
3.50
B. Wittman, Jerseyville
7
3.50
Patrick Evans, McCluer North
7
3.50
Malek Davis, Cardinal Ritter
7
3.50
Karson Huels, Gibault
10
3.33
Malachi Smith, Belleville West
9
3.00
Jai Love, CBC
6
3.00
Jared Germain, Columbia
3
3.00
Jashawn Anderson, East St. Louis
3
3.00
Taylor, East St. Louis
6
3.00
Cole Elwood, Fox
3
3.00
Dalton Evans, Fox
3
3.00
Jason Banks, Gateway STEM
6
3.00
Kenneth Bell, Gateway STEM
6
3.00
Ikel Sevier, Gateway STEM
6
3.00
Casey Jones Jr., Hazelwood West
6
3.00
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

steal leaders (min. 1 games played)
Name
Stl
Avg
Austin West, De Soto
7
7.00
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
6
6.00
Jacob Deuster, Seckman
6
6.00
Brandon Fredrick , Confluence
11
5.50
Jashawn Anderson, East St. Louis
5
5.00
Jihad Thornton, Hazelwood West
10
5.00
Dru Stranz, Grandview
5
5.00
Keith Beckmann, St. Dominic
5
5.00
Andy Chassaniol, St. Dominic
5
5.00
Logan Shumate, Father McGivney
15
5.00
Patrick Evans, McCluer North
9
4.50
Dalton Evans, Fox
4
4.00
Julian Cheaney, MICDS
4
4.00
Gaven Pinkley, Hillsboro
4
4.00
Brandon Patterson, North Tech
8
4.00
Caleb Love, CBC
7
3.50
Micheal Chism, Valmeyer
10
3.33
Jordan Holmes, Columbia
3
3.00
Kolbie Allen, Dupo
9
3.00
Kyle Steinhauer, Dupo
9
3.00
Jack Marinko, Edwardsville
3
3.00
Jaylon Tuggle, Edwardsville
3
3.00
Curtis McQueen, Fox
3
3.00
Connor Bekebrede, Fort Zumwalt South
3
3.00
Darius Cooper, Hazelwood West
6
3.00
Austin Thompson, MICDS
3
3.00
Koby Klaus, Grandview
3
3.00
Michael Brewer, Hillsboro
3
3.00
Mekai Ray, McCluer North
6
3.00
Torrey Davie, Metro
3
3.00
Trey Boyer, Pacific
6
3.00
Cameron VanLeer, Pacific
6
3.00
Kevin Wingert, Principia
3
3.00
Malek Davis, Cardinal Ritter
6
3.00
Noah Richardson, St. Clair
3
3.00
Josh Willenbrink, St. Dominic
3
3.00
Donavanne Austin, St. Mary's
9
3.00
Lyndell Hunt, Sumner
3
3.00
Malik Phillips, Sumner
6
3.00
Jack Burkert, Valley Park
3
3.00
Marcus Redrick, Miller Career
3
3.00
Javon Bolden, Northwest Academy
3
3.00
Damien Carver, Northwest Academy
3
3.00
Desmond Anderson , Lift For Life
3
3.00
Malcolm Johnson , Lift For Life
3
3.00
Michael Clark, Confluence
6
3.00
Kale Catchings, Liberty
3
3.00
Miles Jones, St. Mary's
8
2.67
Terrance Hargrove Jr., East St. Louis
5
2.50
Joe Reece, East St. Louis
5
2.50
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Rebound leaders (min. 1 games played)
Name
Rbs
Avg
EJ Bellinger, Fort Zumwalt South
18
18.0
Leon Pery, Confluence
27
13.5
David Jones, Gateway STEM
13
13.0
Jaylen Thomas, Metro
13
13.0
Markeal Lenoir, Northwest Academy
13
13.0
Maurice Baker , Lift For Life
13
13.0
Kody Suess, De Soto
12
12.0
Caleb Strohmeier, Edwardsville
12
12.0
Lamont Rogers, Valley Park
12
12.0
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
12
12.0
Nick Boland, Wright City
12
12.0
Desmond Anderson , Lift For Life
12
12.0
Randy Love , Lift For Life
12
12.0
Owen Miller, Valmeyer
32
10.7
Micheal Chism, Valmeyer
31
10.3
Jordan Holmes, Columbia
10
10.0
Beau Barbour , Triad
30
10.0
Damien Carver, Northwest Academy
10
10.0
JaQuan Adams, Civic Memorial
29
9.7
Kolbie Allen, Dupo
29
9.7
Logan Shumate, Father McGivney
29
9.7
David Krumsieg, Lebanon
28
9.3
Josh Wallace, CBC
18
9.0
Julian Cheaney, MICDS
9
9.0
Michael Brewer, Hillsboro
9
9.0
Gaven Pinkley, Hillsboro
9
9.0
B. Wittman, Jerseyville
18
9.0
Patrick Evans, McCluer North
18
9.0
Cameron VanLeer, Pacific
18
9.0
Devon Holmes, Wright City
9
9.0
Dylan Clark, Seckman
9
9.0
Blake Busateri, Timberland
9
9.0
Joe Reece, East St. Louis
17
8.5
Tom Hennessy, Pacific
17
8.5
Geoffrey Withers, Civic Memorial
25
8.3
Keydrian Jones, Collinsville
25
8.3
Darious Thomas, Fort Zumwalt South
8
8.0
Antonio Doyle, Hazelwood West
16
8.0
A'Tavian Butler, McCluer North
16
8.0
Breon Mosby, Cardinal Ritter
16
8.0
Jared Phillips, Cardinal Ritter
16
8.0
Kamalei Bursey, St. Clair
8
8.0
Lyndell Hunt, Sumner
8
8.0
Ryan Courtney, Valley Park
8
8.0
Rayonte Childs, Northwest Academy
8
8.0
John Adams, Gibault
23
7.7
Sam LaPorta, Highland
23
7.7
Alex Loeffler, Father McGivney
23
7.7
Josh Besserman, Gibault
22
7.3
Antonio Burks, St. Mary's
22
7.3
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Blocked shot leaders (min. 1 games played)
Name
Blk
Avg
Gaven Pinkley, Hillsboro
4
4.00
Kent Lawson, Liberty
4
4.00
Owen Miller, Valmeyer
11
3.67
Terrance Hargrove Jr., East St. Louis
7
3.50
Leon Pery, Confluence
7
3.50
Dalton Evans, Fox
3
3.00
Michael Brewer, Hillsboro
3
3.00
Yahuza Rassas, St. Mary's
9
3.00
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
3
3.00
Maurice Baker , Lift For Life
3
3.00
Logan Shumate, Father McGivney
9
3.00
EJ Liddell, Belleville West
6
2.00
Curtis McQueen, Fox
2
2.00
David Jones, Gateway STEM
2
2.00
Nathan Brantingham, Principia
2
2.00
Breon Mosby, Cardinal Ritter
4
2.00
Antonio Burks, St. Mary's
6
2.00
Lyndell Hunt, Sumner
2
2.00
Jacob Waeltermann, Seckman
2
2.00
Skye Henderson, Miller Career
2
2.00
Corey Hutchins, Miller Career
2
2.00
Kamron Lenoir, Timberland
2
2.00
Cole Riekeberg, Timberland
2
2.00
Randy Love , Lift For Life
2
2.00
Ahmad Hodges, Confluence
4
2.00
Jaden Deatherage , Triad
5
1.67
Joe Reece, East St. Louis
3
1.50
Jason Banks, Gateway STEM
3
1.50
Darron Lee, Sumner
3
1.50
Geoffrey Withers, Civic Memorial
4
1.33
Richard Robinson, Cahokia
4
1.33
Brayden Davis, Roxana
4
1.33
Alex Loeffler, Father McGivney
4
1.33
JaQuan Adams, Civic Memorial
3
1.00
Marshall Harrison, Collinsville
3
1.00
Keydrian Jones, Collinsville
3
1.00
Cole Khoury, Columbia
1
1.00
Cornelius Leflore, East St. Louis
1
1.00
Damarion Jones, Fox
1
1.00
Connor Bekebrede, Fort Zumwalt South
1
1.00
EJ Bellinger, Fort Zumwalt South
1
1.00
Grant Stephens, Fort Zumwalt South
1
1.00
Aaron Norman, Gateway STEM
2
1.00
Edvertt Thompson, Gateway STEM
1
1.00
Antonio Doyle, Hazelwood West
2
1.00
Colton McAnally, Grandview
1
1.00
Sylvon Mosley-Mull, McCluer North
2
1.00
Shaun Isom, Metro
1
1.00
William Mennerick, Metro
1
1.00
Brandon Branscomb, Normandy
2
1.00
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

All information is as reported by the teams as of 11/25/2017.

Most popular