Area leaders | Non-affiliated MSHSAA & IHSA leaders
3 Point Leaders Free Throw Leaders Assist Leaders
Steal Leaders Rebound Leaders Blocked Shot Leaders

Scoring leaders (min. 10 games played) - View the top 50
Name
Pts
Avg
Jayson Tatum, Chaminade
427
28.5
Jarrett Cox-Bradley, Parkway Central
349
26.8
Zeke Moore, Riverview Gardens
372
26.6
Cullen VanLeer, Pacific
384
25.6
Kyle Ruediger, New Haven
248
24.8
Marshawn Blackmon, Fort Zumwalt South
384
22.6
Malik Barnett, McKinley
217
21.7
Noah Frederking, Okawville
386
21.4
Alec Spence, MICDS
300
21.4
Adam Mennemeyer, Troy
274
21.1
Donovan Franklin, O'Fallon
377
20.9
Mike Reed, Jefferson
356
20.9
Zach Glotta, Fort Zumwalt North
312
20.8
Kamau Kinder, Festus
330
20.6
Casey Teson, St. Charles
390
20.5
Click column headings to re-sort information


3 point leaders (min. 25 3-PT made) - View the top 50
Name
3FG
Avg
Luke Bandy, St. Pius X
33
6.60
Shandon Boone, Alton Marquette
48
3.20
Damon Arnold, St. Clair
44
3.14
Gabe Felsher, Crossroads
31
3.10
Walton Eckelkamp, Borgia
41
2.93
Jhanyle Hamilton, Ritenour
38
2.92
Adam Mennemeyer, Troy
38
2.92
Zach Glotta, Fort Zumwalt North
43
2.87
Trace Gentry, Roxana
61
2.77
Davis Soderberg, St. Charles West
41
2.73
Jarad Steenbergen, Wesclin
49
2.72
Danny Strohm, Lutheran South
38
2.71
Teddy Fifer, ME Lutheran
27
2.70
Zachary Grob, Lebanon
32
2.67
Nick Matthews, Kirkwood
45
2.65
Luke Mueller, New Athens
53
2.65
Mike Henderson-Burt, North Tech
42
2.63
Hasaan Decarolis, St. Charles West
42
2.63
Alex Moore, Duchesne
49
2.58
Casey Teson, St. Charles
49
2.58
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Free throw leaders (min. 50 FTA) - View the top 50
Name
FTM
FTA
PCT
Austin Elledge, Highland
52
57
91.2
Zach Glotta, Fort Zumwalt North
75
85
88.2
Broderick Ross, Trinity
47
54
87.0
Alex Moore, Duchesne
64
74
86.5
Cameron Carter, Hazelwood West
75
87
86.2
Matt Nester, St. Louis U. High
56
65
86.2
Kamau Kinder, Festus
71
83
85.5
Kyle Smith, Marissa
62
73
84.9
Logan Gonce, St. Charles West
81
96
84.4
Jayson Tatum, Chaminade
113
134
84.3
Noah Frederking, Okawville
88
105
83.8
Noah Moss, Triad
95
114
83.3
Casey Teson, St. Charles
49
59
83.1
Gabe Greminger, Ste. Genevieve
44
53
83.0
Koby Klaus, Grandview
102
124
82.3
Logan Kohrmann, Breese Central
75
92
81.5
Jared North, St. Dominic
48
59
81.4
Kenny Berry, Granite City
81
100
81.0
Blake Marks, Wood River
95
119
79.8
Mike Stimac, Wood River
66
83
79.5
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assist leaders (min. 10 games played) - View the top 50
Name
Ast
Avg
Skylar Sappington, Brentwood
98
8.17
Sam Rhoads, Valley Park
91
7.58
Jahmouri Robinson, Cardinal Ritter
124
7.29
Jacob Rueter, Gibault
145
6.90
Dan Marinko, Edwardsville
90
6.43
Matt Nester, St. Louis U. High
104
6.12
Koby Klaus, Grandview
91
5.69
Logan Gonce, St. Charles West
88
5.50
Zach Glotta, Fort Zumwalt North
82
5.47
Cameron VanLeer, Pacific
82
5.47
Kyler Davis, Edwardsville
87
5.44
Charles James, Northwest Academy
84
5.25
Travon Manley, Hazelwood East
73
5.21
Keith Dockett, Trinity
67
5.15
Darius Rice, Jennings
77
5.13
Chase Morfeld, St. Charles
94
4.95
Elye Rogers, St. James
59
4.92
Stephen Poth, Priory
77
4.81
Brendan Hammock, Jefferson
80
4.71
Cullen VanLeer, Pacific
69
4.60
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

steal leaders (min. 10 games played) - View the top 50
Name
Stl
Avg
Stephen Poth, Priory
76
4.75
Satchel McDonald, Maplewood-RH
71
4.44
Dan Marinko, Edwardsville
62
4.43
Zach Glotta, Fort Zumwalt North
64
4.27
Reggie Gyunn, Maplewood-RH
57
3.56
Teddy Fifer, ME Lutheran
35
3.50
Luke Rodgers, O'Fallon Christian
42
3.50
Javonte Perkins, Miller Career
56
3.29
Preston Whitfield, Fort Zumwalt South
54
3.18
Darius Rice, Jennings
47
3.13
Keith Dockett, Trinity
40
3.08
Josh Konecek, Parkway Central
39
3.00
Gavinn Barton, Northwest-CH
49
2.88
Lezoghia Meneh, Lutheran South
40
2.86
Andrew Sawdy, Crystal City
54
2.84
Milton Green, Crossroads
31
2.82
Jacob Rueter, Gibault
59
2.81
Charles James, Northwest Academy
45
2.81
Kris McCann, Fort Zumwalt North
28
2.80
Jahmouri Robinson, Cardinal Ritter
47
2.76
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Rebound leaders (min. 10 games played) - View the top 50
Name
Rbs
Avg
Craig Vardiman,Warrenton
255
15.9
Damarkis Gary,Northwest Academy
238
14.9
Chris Blocker,Maplewood-RH
228
14.3
Andrew Kowalkowski,Crossroads
131
11.9
Brett Kleeschulte,Grandview
173
11.5
Colin Fairman,Staunton
227
11.4
Aldin Vrebac,Seckman
167
11.1
Nate VonderHaar,Priory
165
11.0
Colby Maynard,Bayless
145
10.4
Jayson Tatum,Chaminade
154
10.3
Devion Miles,Hazelwood East
112
10.2
Tyree White,North Tech
163
10.2
Logan Pederson,Valley Park
121
10.1
Jakob Lowrance,Civic Memorial
180
10.0
Montez McMath,Lift For Life
150
10.0
Wyatt Yess,Parkway West
139
9.9
Eric Williams,Carnahan
118
9.8
Mike Stimac,Wood River
154
9.6
AJ Epenesa,Edwardsville
153
9.6
Marshawn Blackmon,Fort Zumwalt South
164
9.6
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Blocked shot leaders (min. 10 games played) - View the top 50
Name
Blk
Avg
Chris Blocker, Maplewood-RH
116
7.25
Logan Pederson, Valley Park
77
6.42
Colby Maynard, Bayless
87
6.21
Maurice Golden, Northwest Academy
77
5.13
Nate VonderHaar, Priory
75
5.00
Andrew Voss, Timberland
69
4.93
Luke Schnieders, St. Dominic
72
4.50
Jeremiah Tilmon, East St. Louis
58
3.63
Rick Hill, De Smet
46
3.07
Mike Stimac, Wood River
49
3.06
Gaven Pinkley, Hillsboro
50
2.94
Devonte Williams Jr., Cahokia
48
2.67
Amonte Mason, Kirkwood
42
2.63
Emondre Rickman, Collinsville
57
2.48
Ryan Horn, Mehlville
38
2.38
Nathan Cokenour, O'Fallon
45
2.37
Montez McMath, Lift For Life
34
2.27
Brandon Bassham, Troy
29
2.23
Tony Cozart, Dupo
35
2.19
Brandon Jackson, Cardinal Ritter
37
2.18
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

All information is as reported by the teams as of 1/26/2015.

stats navigation






ACTIVATE YOUR DIGITAL SUBSCRIPTION