Class 2 District 3 Tournament at Links At Dardenne
9-25-2017
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Lafayette | 321 |
2 | Francis Howell | 343 |
3 | Marquette | 345 |
4 | Parkway Central | 349 |
5 | Fort Zumwalt South | 384 |
6 | Fort Zumwalt North | 386 |
7 | Francis Howell North | 398 |
8 | Pattonville | 409 |
9 | Lutheran St. Charles | 453 |
10 | Francis Howell Central | 457 |
11 | Fort Zumwalt East | 533 |
12 | McCluer North | 592 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brooke Biermann | Lafayette | 69 | -3 | 09-25 |
2 | Paige Sanfelippo | Lafayette | 71 | -1 | 09-25 |
3 | Sarah Lewis | Marquette | 73 | +1 | 09-25 |
3 | Momo Kikuchi | Pattonville | 73 | +1 | 09-25 |
5 | Courtney Berghoff | Parkway Central | 76 | +4 | 09-25 |
6 | Jessica Qian | Francis Howell North | 77 | +5 | 09-25 |
7 | Kylee Hormuth | Francis Howell | 84 | +12 | 09-25 |
7 | Sydney Rogers | Francis Howell | 84 | +12 | 09-25 |
7 | Jessica Fisher | Francis Howell | 84 | +12 | 09-25 |
10 | Amelia Marino | Parkway Central | 86 | +14 | 09-25 |
10 | Anika Pulumati | Lafayette | 86 | +14 | 09-25 |
12 | Hannah Harty | Fort Zumwalt South | 87 | +15 | 09-25 |
13 | Jessica Koscelny | Fort Zumwalt North | 88 | +16 | 09-25 |
14 | Campbell Marino | Parkway Central | 89 | +17 | 09-25 |
15 | McKenna O'Hearne | Marquette | 90 | +18 | 09-25 |
15 | Claire Zhang | Marquette | 90 | +18 | 09-25 |
17 | Samantha Markus | Francis Howell | 91 | +19 | 09-25 |
18 | Abigail Tichenor | Marquette | 92 | +20 | 09-25 |
18 | Alyssa Herrmann | Fort Zumwalt South | 92 | +20 | 09-25 |
18 | Briana Schmidt | Francis Howell North | 92 | +20 | 09-25 |
18 | Kiersten Oderman | Fort Zumwalt North | 92 | +20 | 09-25 |
18 | Anna Owens | Marquette | 92 | +20 | 09-25 |
23 | Alyssa Serafin | Lafayette | 95 | +23 | 09-25 |
24 | Emily He | Parkway Central | 98 | +26 | 09-25 |
25 | Charlotte Hoffmann | Fort Zumwalt North | 100 | +28 | 09-25 |
26 | Alison Moore | Francis Howell | 101 | +29 | 09-25 |
27 | Sophia Welch | Fort Zumwalt South | 102 | +30 | 09-25 |
27 | Emily Casey | Pattonville | 102 | +30 | 09-25 |
29 | Morgan Picht | Fort Zumwalt South | 103 | +31 | 09-25 |
30 | Rachel Bruno | Francis Howell Central | 104 | +32 | 09-25 |
31 | Allison Harrell | Lafayette | 105 | +33 | 09-25 |
32 | Haley Castellari | Parkway Central | 106 | +34 | 09-25 |
32 | Lauren Popkey | Lutheran St. Charles | 106 | +34 | 09-25 |
32 | Emily Brown | Fort Zumwalt North | 106 | +34 | 09-25 |
35 | Haley Kaiser | Fort Zumwalt South | 110 | +38 | 09-25 |
36 | Gabrielle Berger | Francis Howell Central | 112 | +40 | 09-25 |
36 | Taylor Sheridan | Francis Howell North | 112 | +40 | 09-25 |
36 | Sarah Franklin | Lutheran St. Charles | 112 | +40 | 09-25 |
36 | Kaylee DuMay | Fort Zumwalt North | 112 | +40 | 09-25 |
40 | Sarah Hasekamp | Pattonville | 114 | +42 | 09-25 |
41 | Madison Zagurski | Fort Zumwalt East | 115 | +43 | 09-25 |
42 | Allison Ryan | Francis Howell Central | 116 | +44 | 09-25 |
42 | Lillian Johnson | Lutheran St. Charles | 116 | +44 | 09-25 |
44 | Caitland Walker | Francis Howell North | 117 | +45 | 09-25 |
45 | Audra Schindehette | Lutheran St. Charles | 119 | +47 | 09-25 |
46 | Bridget Dermody | Pattonville | 120 | +48 | 09-25 |
47 | Julia Thornhill | Francis Howell Central | 125 | +53 | 09-25 |
48 | Lindsey Griffitts | Lutheran St. Charles | 126 | +54 | 09-25 |
49 | Allison Wukitsch | Fort Zumwalt East | 133 | +61 | 09-25 |
50 | Madeline Yarnell | Pattonville | 134 | +62 | 09-25 |
51 | Kaelyn Hathaway | Fort Zumwalt East | 137 | +65 | 09-25 |
52 | Hannah Holmes | McCluer North | 138 | +66 | 09-25 |
53 | Rianne Davis | Francis Howell North | 142 | +70 | 09-25 |
54 | Alison Taylor | Fort Zumwalt East | 148 | +76 | 09-25 |
55 | Genevieve Brinkmeier | McCluer North | 149 | +77 | 09-25 |
55 | Katelyn Kindle | McCluer North | 149 | +77 | 09-25 |
57 | Sydney Folkner | McCluer North | 156 | +84 | 09-25 |
Results
Sectional-qualifying teams Lafayette: 1. Brooke Biermann, 69; 2. Paige Sanfelippo, 71; 10. Anika Pulumati, 86; 23. Alyssa Serafin, 95; 31. Allison Harrell, 105 Francis Howell: 7. Jessica Fisher, 84; 7. Kylee Hormuth, 84; 7. Sydney Rogers, 94; 17. Samantha Markus, 91; 26. Alison Moore, 101 Individual sectional qualifers Marquette: 3. Sarah Lewis, 73; 15. Claire Zhang, 90; 15. McKenna O’Hearne, 90; 18. Anna Owens, 92; 18. Abigail Tichenor, 92; with five advancing individuals, Marquette will compete as team at sectional Fort Zumwalt North: 13. Jessica Koscelny, 88; 18. Kiersten Oderman, 92 Fort Zumwalt South: 12. Hannah Harty, 87; 18. Alyssa Herrmann, 92 Francis Howell North: 6. Jessica Qian, 77; 18. Briana Schmidt, 92 Parkway Central: 5. Courtney Berghoff, 76; 10. Amelia Marino, 86; 14. Campbell Marino, 89 Pattonville: 3. Momo Kikuchi, 73 |