Area Leaders


SCORING
Name
Goals
Assists
Points
Samir Abouelhana, Timberland
16
41
57
Logan Ritchie, Fort Zumwalt West
26
23
49
Tyler Schaeffer, Edwardsville
24
25
49
Samuel Shevitz, Ladue
27
20
47
Samuel Koenig, Summit
26
21
47
Luke Gassett, St. Louis U. High
22
25
47
Bud Winter, CBC
24
22
46
Jordan Stern, Ladue
20
26
46
Joe Winkelmann, St. Louis U. High
26
19
45
Jason Kelly, Westminster
24
20
44
Robert Seger, Seckman
25
18
43
Ethan Karay, Fort Zumwalt West
22
20
42
Frankie Cardinale, Seckman
20
21
41
Zachary Levy, Ladue
18
23
41
Cole Cuter, Timberland
25
15
40
Lucas Tucker, Edwardsville
19
21
40
Clayton Dawe, CBC
17
23
40
Douglas Shoults, Webster Groves
30
8
38
Jacob Russo, Timberland
25
13
38
Noah Roofe, CBC
21
17
38
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Goal Leaders
NAME
Goals
Douglas Shoults, Webster Groves
30
Samuel Shevitz, Ladue
27
Logan Ritchie, Fort Zumwalt West
26
Samuel Koenig, Summit
26
Joe Winkelmann, St. Louis U. High
26
Robert Seger, Seckman
25
Cole Cuter, Timberland
25
Jacob Russo, Timberland
25
Robert Bross, Fort Zumwalt East
25
Tyler Schaeffer, Edwardsville
24
Bud Winter, CBC
24
Jason Kelly, Westminster
24
Luke Gassett, St. Louis U. High
22
Ethan Karay, Fort Zumwalt West
22
Zach Stolz, Eureka
22
Noah Roofe, CBC
21
Stanley Lucas, Edwardsville
21
Jordan Stern, Ladue
20
Frankie Cardinale, Seckman
20
Michael Parks, St. Mary's
20
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assists Leaders
NAME
Assists
Samir Abouelhana, Timberland
41
Jordan Stern, Ladue
26
Tyler Schaeffer, Edwardsville
25
Luke Gassett, St. Louis U. High
25
Will Baginski, CBC
25
Logan Ritchie, Fort Zumwalt West
23
Zachary Levy, Ladue
23
Clayton Dawe, CBC
23
Bud Winter, CBC
22
Samuel Koenig, Summit
21
Frankie Cardinale, Seckman
21
Lucas Tucker, Edwardsville
21
Samuel Shevitz, Ladue
20
Jason Kelly, Westminster
20
Ethan Karay, Fort Zumwalt West
20
Ryan Taylor, Fort Zumwalt East
20
Jacob Blessing, Lindbergh
20
Joe Winkelmann, St. Louis U. High
19
Robert Seger, Seckman
18
Nick Thorpe, De Smet
18
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Hat Trick Leaders
NAME
Hat Tricks
Robert Bross, Fort Zumwalt East
5
Douglas Shoults, Webster Groves
4
Robert Seger, Seckman
4
Cole Cuter, Timberland
4
Samuel Shevitz, Ladue
3
Joe Winkelmann, St. Louis U. High
3
Logan Ritchie, Fort Zumwalt West
3
Ethan Karay, Fort Zumwalt West
3
Frankie Cardinale, Seckman
3
Nick Thorpe, De Smet
3
Sawyer Lownsdale, Priory
3
Samuel Koenig, Summit
2
Jacob Russo, Timberland
2
Bud Winter, CBC
2
Zach Stolz, Eureka
2
Jordan Stern, Ladue
2
Michael Parks, St. Mary's
2
Jacob Wiethaupt, Fort Zumwalt South
2
Dominic Abell, Parkway South
2
Dereck Northrop, De Smet
2
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Game Winning Goal Leaders
NAME
GWG
Luke Gassett, St. Louis U. High
6
Jordan Stern, Ladue
6
Logan Ritchie, Fort Zumwalt West
4
Bud Winter, CBC
4
Clayton Dawe, CBC
4
Zach Nall, Westminster
4
Michael Joyce, De Smet
4
Tony Andrews, CBC
4
Douglas Shoults, Webster Groves
3
Samuel Koenig, Summit
3
Tyler Schaeffer, Edwardsville
3
Zach Stolz, Eureka
3
Lucas Tucker, Edwardsville
3
Zachary Levy, Ladue
3
Jacob Wiethaupt, Fort Zumwalt South
3
Luke Stauder, Summit
3
Dominic Abell, Parkway South
3
Jack Wess, Kirkwood
3
Zach Zlepper, John Burroughs
3
John Paul Krekovich, Edwardsville
3
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Goalie Leaders (Min. Wins)
NAME
Win
Loss
Ties
PCT
Dylan Bak, St. Louis U. High
11
0
0
1000
Ryan Yaeger, CBC
3
0
0
1000
Jimmy Giacin, Ladue
3
0
0
1000
Kristen Smith, O'Fallon
3
0
0
1000
Logan Teater, Triad
2
0
0
1000
Brennan Adkins, Kirkwood
1
0
0
1000
Tommy Petroski, Triad
1
0
0
1000
Logan Conroy, Holt
1
0
0
1000
Daniel Karasick, Ladue
13
1
2
875
Jack Caruso, CBC
16
3
0
842
Sean Warning, CBC
4
1
0
800
Colin Nieters, De Smet
4
1
0
800
David Reduzzi, De Smet
4
1
0
800
Brendan Rasch, St. Louis U. High
14
4
0
778
Gabriel Osborn, Francis Howell
10
3
2
733
Alex Kalmes, Marquette
9
2
4
733
Matthew Griffin , Edwardsville
17
6
1
729
Anthony Willis, Fort Zumwalt East
6
1
4
727
Thomas Cooke II, Priory
6
2
1
722
J. Cole Robinson, Fort Zumwalt West
5
2
0
714
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

GAA Leaders (Min. of Minutes)
NAME
Min
GA
Avg
Matthew Smith, CBC
15
0
0.000
Dylan Bak, St. Louis U. High
405
11
1.222
Colin Nieters, De Smet
225
7
1.400
David Reduzzi, De Smet
219
7
1.438
Brendan Rasch, St. Louis U. High
810
28
1.556
Jimmy Giacin, Ladue
135
5
1.667
Matt Pisoni, Marquette
225
9
1.800
Alex Kalmes, Marquette
675
28
1.867
John Jack Williams, MICDS
722
30
1.870
Matthew Griffin , Edwardsville
1027
43
1.884
Ryan Yaeger, CBC
140
6
1.929
Nick Stewart, Marquette
45
2
2.000
Logan Teater, Triad
84
4
2.143
Sean Warning, CBC
244
12
2.213
Samuel Benoist, MICDS
180
9
2.250
Jonathan Struckhoff, Chaminade
274
14
2.299
Mason Young, Edwardsville
248
13
2.359
Jack Caruso, CBC
816
43
2.371
Jack Boschert, Duchesne
509
27
2.387
Gabriel Osborn, Francis Howell
675
38
2.533
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Shutouts Played In Leaders
NAME
Solo
Shared
Total
Brendan Rasch, St. Louis U. High
5
1
6
John Jack Williams, MICDS
5
0
5
Dylan Bak, St. Louis U. High
4
1
5
Jack Boschert, Duchesne
3
0
3
Garrett Dryden, Duchesne
3
0
3
Matthew Griffin , Edwardsville
3
0
3
Alex Kalmes, Marquette
3
0
3
Kyle Wedbush, Oakville
3
0
3
Jonathan Struckhoff, Chaminade
2
1
3
Jack Caruso, CBC
2
0
2
Sean Warning, CBC
2
0
2
Colin Nieters, De Smet
2
0
2
David Reduzzi, De Smet
2
0
2
Kyle McClellan, Parkway South
2
0
2
Samuel Haupfear, Westminster
2
0
2
Bradley Bisaga, Eureka
1
1
2
William Oliver, De Smet
1
0
1
Mason Young, Edwardsville
1
0
1
Owen Luetkemeyer, Kirkwood
1
0
1
Matt Pisoni, Marquette
1
0
1
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Solo Shutout Leaders
NAME
Solo
John Jack Williams, MICDS
5
Brendan Rasch, St. Louis U. High
5
Dylan Bak, St. Louis U. High
4
Jack Boschert, Duchesne
3
Garrett Dryden, Duchesne
3
Matthew Griffin , Edwardsville
3
Alex Kalmes, Marquette
3
Kyle Wedbush, Oakville
3
Jack Caruso, CBC
2
Sean Warning, CBC
2
Jonathan Struckhoff, Chaminade
2
Colin Nieters, De Smet
2
David Reduzzi, De Smet
2
Kyle McClellan, Parkway South
2
Samuel Haupfear, Westminster
2
William Oliver, De Smet
1
Mason Young, Edwardsville
1
Bradley Bisaga, Eureka
1
Owen Luetkemeyer, Kirkwood
1
Matt Pisoni, Marquette
1
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Save Leaders
NAME
Saves
Matthew Griffin , Edwardsville
578
Kyle Wedbush, Oakville
542
Nick Sauter, Whitfield
481
Naomi Leasck, Lindbergh
464
Bradley Bisaga, Eureka
425
Charles Wunderlich, John Burroughs
409
John Jack Williams, MICDS
408
Dylan Amon, Seckman
393
Jack Caruso, CBC
367
Samuel Haupfear, Westminster
366
Chandler Edgecomb, FH North
352
William Oliver, De Smet
337
Alex Kalmes, Marquette
330
Daniel Karasick, Ladue
312
Brendan Rasch, St. Louis U. High
306
Anthony Willis, Fort Zumwalt East
301
Drew Shapiro, Chaminade
274
Owen Luetkemeyer, Kirkwood
274
Dalton Bruce, St. Mary's
267
Garrett Dryden, Duchesne
247
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Save Pct. Leaders (Min. Minutes)
NAME
Saves
GA
PCT
Matthew Smith, CBC
5
0
1.000
Colin Nieters, De Smet
99
7
0.934
John Jack Williams, MICDS
408
30
0.932
Matthew Griffin , Edwardsville
578
43
0.931
David Reduzzi, De Smet
91
7
0.929
Dylan Bak, St. Louis U. High
139
11
0.927
Mason Young, Edwardsville
158
13
0.924
Alex Kalmes, Marquette
330
28
0.922
Nicholas Jacoby, Chaminade
59
5
0.922
Kyle McClellan, Parkway South
234
21
0.918
Brendan Rasch, St. Louis U. High
306
28
0.916
Owen Luetkemeyer, Kirkwood
274
25
0.916
Matt Pisoni, Marquette
97
9
0.915
William Oliver, De Smet
337
32
0.913
Grant Goodson, Collinsville
92
10
0.902
Lucas Ott, Vianney
52
6
0.897
Jack Caruso, CBC
367
43
0.895
Jonathan Struckhoff, Chaminade
119
14
0.895
Logan Teater, Triad
33
4
0.892
Jack Boschert, Duchesne
220
27
0.891

Top
All information is as reported by the teams as of 4/18/2017.