Area Hitting Leaders
Batting Avg Leaders Home Run Leaders Triples Leaders
Double Leaders RBI Leaders Runs Scored Leaders
Stolen Bases Leaders Slugging % Leaders On Base % Leaders
Walk Leaders Hit by Pitch Leaders Sacrifice Leaders
Plate Appearance Leaders

Batting avg leaders (min. of 45 ABs) - View the top 50
Name
Hits
AB
R
RBI
HRs
Avg.
Grace Baalman, Hardin Calhoun
28
50
28
32
0
560
Rachael Donald, Dupo
30
55
4
25
2
545
Kaylee Bastien, Columbia
29
54
21
11
0
537
Kassidy Smith, Collinsville
27
52
15
22
6
519
Samantha Gerson, Hardin Calhoun
27
52
22
23
2
519
Andrea Roberts, Belleville East
29
56
13
24
0
518
Ari Arnold, Edwardsville
30
59
22
18
0
508
Kallen Loveless, Edwardsville
29
58
7
30
3
500
Beth Mersinger, Triad
27
54
20
15
2
500
Shannon Schuetz, Mater Dei
24
48
17
13
0
500
Ashley Rast, New Athens
24
48
12
14
0
500
Anna Walschleger, Edwardsville
28
57
27
8
0
491
Emma Baalman, Hardin Calhoun
27
55
22
23
0
491
MacKenzie Jackson, Marissa
27
55
18
6
0
491
Haley Wroten, Belleville East
30
62
18
35
5
484
Becca Oswald, Hardin Calhoun
28
58
27
7
0
483
Bethany Muenstermann, Jerseyville
27
56
15
9
0
482
Megan Brown, Dupo
25
53
2
14
1
472
Alison Mitts, Belleville East
24
51
7
14
4
471
Haley Shewmake, Wood River
22
48
13
7
1
458
Click column headings to re-sort information



Home run leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Rachel Garcia, Columbia
8
Kassidy Smith, Collinsville
6
Haley Wroten, Belleville East
5
Brianna Weilbacher, Columbia
5
Lauren Prader, Gibault
5
Taylor Underwood, O'Fallon
4
Alison Mitts, Belleville East
4
Jenn Bailey, Triad
4
Kallen Loveless, Edwardsville
3
Madison Lehr, Hardin Calhoun
3
Molly Fields, Mater Dei
3
Taylor Yearian, Waterloo
3
Macey Wienstroer, Okawville
3
Breanna Smith, Carlyle
3
Rachael Donald, Dupo
2
Samantha Gerson, Hardin Calhoun
2
Taryn Pena, Columbia
2
Macy Thurston, Jerseyville
2
Abby Marlow, New Athens
2
Mady Ratermann, Breese Central
2
Click column headings to re-sort information



Triple leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Abby Marlow, New Athens
6
Macey Wienstroer, Okawville
5
Rachel Anderson, Edwardsville
4
Katie Shubert, Marissa
4
Jessica Ledford, Collinsville
4
Macy Thurston, Jerseyville
4
MacKenzie Jackson, Marissa
3
Chelsea Hill, Marissa
3
Hayli Green, Edwardsville
3
Madison Lehr, Hardin Calhoun
3
Erinn Henry, Belleville East
3
Nicole Maue, Mater Dei
3
Jessica Bradfisch, Jerseyville
3
Elani Godar, Hardin Calhoun
3
Becky Gibbs, Collinsville
3
Kylie Albrecht, Waterloo
3
Mehgan Mollet, Red Bud
3
Lauren Wright, Highland
3
Haley Wroten, Belleville East
2
Rachael Donald, Dupo
2
Click column headings to re-sort information



Double leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Haley Wroten, Belleville East
11
Becca Proper, O'Fallon
11
Rachael Donald, Dupo
10
Kaylee Bastien, Columbia
10
Ashley Rast, New Athens
9
Paige Wriston, Gibault
9
Grace Baalman, Hardin Calhoun
8
Beth Mersinger, Triad
8
Hayli Green, Edwardsville
8
Morgan Wiedman, Alton Marquette
8
Andrea Roberts, Belleville East
7
Kassidy Smith, Collinsville
7
Lauren Prader, Gibault
7
Megan Brown, Dupo
7
Rachel Garcia, Columbia
7
Rachel Anderson, Edwardsville
7
Denae White, New Athens
7
Abby Marlow, New Athens
7
Patrick, Granite City
7
Rachel Goff, ME Lutheran
7
Click column headings to re-sort information



RBI leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Haley Wroten, Belleville East
35
Rachel Garcia, Columbia
32
Grace Baalman, Hardin Calhoun
32
Kallen Loveless, Edwardsville
30
Rachael Donald, Dupo
25
Andrea Roberts, Belleville East
24
Samantha Gerson, Hardin Calhoun
23
Emma Baalman, Hardin Calhoun
23
Kassidy Smith, Collinsville
22
Brianna Weilbacher, Columbia
22
Taylor Underwood, O'Fallon
20
Madison Lehr, Hardin Calhoun
20
Taryn Pena, Columbia
20
Sara Brodbeck, Hardin Calhoun
20
Molly Fields, Mater Dei
18
Macy Thurston, Jerseyville
18
Abby Marlow, New Athens
18
Alina Maher, Alton
18
Jordyn Roady, Alton
18
Ari Arnold, Edwardsville
18
Click column headings to re-sort information



Runs scored leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Madison Lehr, Hardin Calhoun
29
Grace Baalman, Hardin Calhoun
28
Erinn Henry, Belleville East
27
Anna Walschleger, Edwardsville
27
Becca Oswald, Hardin Calhoun
27
Kalli Farmer, Columbia
26
Haley Longo, Alton
22
Brianna Batson, Belleville East
22
Ari Arnold, Edwardsville
22
Emma Baalman, Hardin Calhoun
22
Samantha Gerson, Hardin Calhoun
22
Alli Hurley, Hardin Calhoun
22
Becky Gibbs, Collinsville
21
Kaylee Bastien, Columbia
21
Taryn Pena, Columbia
21
Mackenzie Thurston, Jerseyville
21
Caitlyn Touchette, Columbia
20
Alyssa Strubberg, Dupo
20
Rachel Anderson, Edwardsville
20
Lauren Prader, Gibault
20
Click column headings to re-sort information



Stolen bases leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Anna Walschleger, Edwardsville
18
Becca Oswald, Hardin Calhoun
16
Ali Ringering, Red Bud
14
Mackenzie Thurston, Jerseyville
12
Alyssa Strubberg, Dupo
11
M. Gray, Gillespie
11
Addison Bryant, Gillespie
11
Emma Baalman, Hardin Calhoun
10
E. Gray, Gillespie
9
Rachel Goff, ME Lutheran
9
Caitlyn Fields, Mount Olive
9
Erinn Henry, Belleville East
8
Brianna Batson, Belleville East
8
Becky Gibbs, Collinsville
8
Amanda Schmidt, Gillespie
8
Lindsey Mossman, Belleville East
7
Maddie Youngblood, Alton Marquette
7
Alina Lance, New Athens
7
Krystina Kernich, Mount Olive
7
Tawnee Kramer, Belleville East
7
Click column headings to re-sort information



Slugging % leaders (min. of 45 ABs) - View the top 50
NAME
TB
SLG
Kassidy Smith, Collinsville
54
1038
Haley Wroten, Belleville East
60
968
Rachael Donald, Dupo
50
909
Molly Fields, Mater Dei
38
844
Grace Baalman, Hardin Calhoun
40
800
Rachel Anderson, Edwardsville
43
796
Alison Mitts, Belleville East
40
784
Brianna Weilbacher, Columbia
40
784
Samantha Gerson, Hardin Calhoun
40
769
Beth Mersinger, Triad
41
759
Kallen Loveless, Edwardsville
43
741
Ashley Rast, New Athens
35
729
Kaylee Bastien, Columbia
39
722
Madison Lehr, Hardin Calhoun
40
714
Taylor Underwood, O'Fallon
38
704
Chelsea Hill, Marissa
40
690
Andrea Roberts, Belleville East
38
679
Becca Proper, O'Fallon
40
678
Hayli Green, Edwardsville
38
667
Ari Arnold, Edwardsville
39
661
Click column headings to re-sort information



On base % (min. of 45 ABs) - View the top 50
NAME
OB%
Grace Baalman, Hardin Calhoun
627
Rachael Donald, Dupo
597
Kassidy Smith, Collinsville
583
Kaylee Bastien, Columbia
576
Becca Oswald, Hardin Calhoun
571
Alison Mitts, Belleville East
571
Samantha Gerson, Hardin Calhoun
569
Kallen Loveless, Edwardsville
567
Andrea Roberts, Belleville East
565
Taryn Pena, Columbia
557
MacKenzie Jackson, Marissa
556
Ari Arnold, Edwardsville
554
Emma Baalman, Hardin Calhoun
541
Shannon Schuetz, Mater Dei
538
Megan Brown, Dupo
533
Haley Shewmake, Wood River
527
Erinn Henry, Belleville East
523
Alina Maher, Alton
519
Beth Mersinger, Triad
518
Anna Walschleger, Edwardsville
517
Click column headings to re-sort information



Walk leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Erinn Henry, Belleville East
13
Alison Mitts, Belleville East
12
Becca Oswald, Hardin Calhoun
12
Taryn Pena, Columbia
12
Olivia Young, Belleville West
12
Sam Busekrus, O'Fallon
12
Sarah Marshall, Alton Marquette
12
Morgan Bollinger, Gibault
12
Rachel Garcia, Columbia
11
Becca Proper, O'Fallon
11
Caitlyn Touchette, Columbia
11
Victoria Beachum, Wood River
10
Jessica Ledford, Collinsville
10
Taylor Underwood, O'Fallon
10
Brooke Inman, Marissa
10
Caitlyn Fields, Mount Olive
9
Courtney Kernich, Mount Olive
9
Kallen Loveless, Edwardsville
9
Georgia Dodson, Alton
9
Rachel Anderson, Edwardsville
9
Click column headings to re-sort information



Hit by pitch leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Kaitlynn Zeisset, Wesclin
5
Rachel Garcia, Columbia
4
Rachel Goff, ME Lutheran
4
Kalli Farmer, Columbia
4
Taylor Augustine, Waterloo
4
Sarah Boyd, Granite City
4
Kassidy Smith, Collinsville
3
Alina Maher, Alton
3
Anna Keller, ME Lutheran
3
Maddie Hall, Civic Memorial
3
Georgia Park, New Athens
3
Kelsey Deaton, Civic Memorial
3
Ashley Reeder, Waterloo
3
Beth Fields, Gillespie
3
Haley Longo, Alton
2
Patrick, Granite City
2
Ari Arnold, Edwardsville
2
Georgia Dodson, Alton
2
Kelsie Wells, Wood River
2
Kayleigh Hester, Highland
2
Click column headings to re-sort information



Sacrifice leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Jordan DeRemer, O'Fallon
7
Katelyn Bobrowski, Edwardsville
5
Sami Stadts, O'Fallon
5
Jenn Bailey, Triad
5
Ali Brueggemann, Wesclin
5
Lindsey Mossman, Belleville East
4
Kadie Ringering, Collinsville
4
Kaylee Bastien, Columbia
4
Kalli Farmer, Columbia
4
Alyssa Strubberg, Dupo
4
Sydney Lammers, Highland
4
Megan Wittich, Alton Marquette
4
Haley Longo, Alton
3
Ryley Blomberg, Belleville East
3
Erinn Henry, Belleville East
3
Hannah Biermann, Belleville West
3
Maddie Hall, Civic Memorial
3
Becky Gibbs, Collinsville
3
Alex Holten, Collinsville
3
Jenna Walker, Wood River
3
Click column headings to re-sort information



Plate appearance leaders - View the top 50
NAME
#
Sam Busekrus, O'Fallon
85
Becca Proper, O'Fallon
71
Becca Oswald, Hardin Calhoun
70
Jordan DeRemer, O'Fallon
69
Erinn Henry, Belleville East
68
Rachel Anderson, Edwardsville
68
Ari Arnold, Edwardsville
68
Sami Stadts, O'Fallon
68
Kallen Loveless, Edwardsville
67
Jenny Homann, Freeburg
67
Haley Wroten, Belleville East
66
Taylor Underwood, O'Fallon
66
Alison Mitts, Belleville East
65
Madison Lehr, Hardin Calhoun
65
Torrie Kruse, Edwardsville
64

Click column headings to re-sort information


All information is as reported by the teams as of 4/22/2014. Copyright 1999-2013 STLtoday.com

stats navigation