Area Hitting Leaders



Batting avg leaders (min. of 22 ABs)
Name
Hits
AB
R
RBI
HRs
Avg.
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
34
49
27
30
8
694
Miranda Schulte, Freeburg
22
32
19
24
2
688
Mallory Schwegel, Bunker Hill
22
38
19
18
4
579
Payton Bode, Triad
14
25
7
9
2
560
Chelsea Hooker, Valmeyer
19
34
14
9
1
559
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
20
36
14
16
3
556
Cassie Reed, Civic Memorial
15
27
12
13
1
556
Rylee Jarman, Gillespie
25
46
21
10
3
543
Alexandra Boze, Belleville East
27
50
13
15
4
540
Tami Wong, Alton
27
51
26
17
3
529
Rylee Sarti, Gillespie
18
34
16
16
3
529
Kenzie Kloess, Dupo
22
42
11
18
0
524
Jessica Hulsey, Park Hills Central
23
44
16
17
0
523
Ashlyn Betz, Alton
25
48
24
17
0
521
Keeler VanBreusegen, Columbia
33
64
26
21
1
516
Abigail Reinneck, Lebanon
18
35
14
8
2
514
Kimmy Wallen, Park Hills Central
22
43
23
7
0
512
Colleen Cockrell, Freeburg
21
41
8
27
0
512
Laura Juelfs, Red Bud
21
41
15
10
0
512
Kristina Bettis, Belleville East
25
49
22
10
1
510
Phoebe Booher, Roxana
23
46
16
26
9
500
Ally Clay, Gillespie
21
42
12
14
1
500
Casey Wilderman, New Athens
13
26
8
10
2
500
Sophie Mondt, Mater Dei
12
24
3
7
0
500
Alyssa Krausz, Belleville East
24
49
14
22
6
490
Hayley Palm, Mater Dei
14
29
11
11
4
483
Abby Braundmeier, Mater Dei
13
27
10
13
3
481
Aryn Henke, Columbia
21
44
20
23
2
477
Bailey Nixon, Piasa Southwestern
21
44
6
14
0
477
Kelsie Burroughs, Freeburg
19
40
18
10
0
475
Mackenzie Kasarda, Gillespie
19
40
21
18
3
475
Peyton Tisdale, Jerseyville
25
53
17
11
0
472
Cierra Goldschmidt, Valmeyer
17
36
12
9
0
472
Hailey Edwards, Piasa Southwestern
17
37
9
17
2
459
Paige Hand, Marissa
11
24
7
2
0
458
Madison Klaas, Roxana
21
46
9
9
0
457
Kerston Furry, Park Hills Central
15
33
15
12
2
455
Courtney Lercher, Wesclin
15
33
9
12
2
455
Mikaela Kossina, Columbia
19
42
8
12
1
452
Caitlyn Holmes, Park Hills Central
17
38
17
22
3
447
Sophia Horton, Park Hills Central
17
38
20
6
0
447
Lilly Schlemmer, Valmeyer
17
38
3
16
0
447
Lexi Touchette, Columbia
25
56
13
21
3
446
Olivia Stangler, Roxana
24
54
13
14
1
444
Lauren Brown, Jerseyville
20
45
5
13
1
444
Jaynie Vanatta, Valmeyer
20
45
14
3
0
444
Meghan Schorman, Alton Marquette
23
52
5
15
1
442
Maddy Lautz, Collinsville
32
73
7
19
0
438
MaKenzie Harbaugh, Red Bud
20
46
17
9
2
435
Chelsy Pena, Columbia
22
51
20
21
4
431
Click column headings to re-sort information


Home run leaders
NAME
#
Phoebe Booher, Roxana
9
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
8
Tess Eberlin, Alton Marquette
7
Alyssa Krausz, Belleville East
6
Macie Flanigan, Wood River
5
Calli Wibbenmeyer, Columbia
5
Morgan Moxey, Wood River
5
Chelsy Pena, Columbia
4
Mallory Schwegel, Bunker Hill
4
Alexandra Boze, Belleville East
4
Emily Twellman, Belleville West
4
Hayley Palm, Mater Dei
4
Taylor Kaufmann, Waterloo
4
Ashley Schloer, O'Fallon
4
Caitlyn Holmes, Park Hills Central
3
Lexi Touchette, Columbia
3
Brittany Ogden, Lebanon
3
Mackenzie Kasarda, Gillespie
3
Tami Wong, Alton
3
Rylee Sarti, Gillespie
3
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
3
Kyra Green, Alton Marquette
3
Abby Braundmeier, Mater Dei
3
Jackie Belzer, Belleville East
3
Ally Beckmann, Mater Dei
3
Karly Stanowski, Nashville
3
Rylee Jarman, Gillespie
3
Miranda Schulte, Freeburg
2
Aryn Henke, Columbia
2
Riley Simpson, Collinsville
2
Miranda Hudson, Alton
2
Hailey Edwards, Piasa Southwestern
2
Sydney Henrichs, Gillespie
2
Gracie Morris, Alton Marquette
2
Kylie Cleveland, Columbia
2
Lynna Fischer, Alton
2
Karissa Belfield, Park Hills Central
2
Kerston Furry, Park Hills Central
2
Courtney Lercher, Wesclin
2
Morgan Fazio, Granite City
2
Katie Fertig, Lebanon
2
Casey Wilderman, New Athens
2
MaKenzie Harbaugh, Red Bud
2
Payton Bode, Triad
2
Kenzie Crowder, Belleville East
2
Abigail Reinneck, Lebanon
2
Kellene Englehart, Mater Dei
2
Zoie Howard, O'Fallon
2
Tieghan Morio, Mascoutah
2
Maria Smith, Edwardsville
2
Click column headings to re-sort information


Triple leaders
NAME
#
Peyton Tisdale, Jerseyville
6
Riley Simpson, Collinsville
5
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
4
Keeler VanBreusegen, Columbia
4
Gracie Morris, Alton Marquette
4
Olivia Wesselmann, Breese Central
4
Maddy Lautz, Collinsville
3
Kristina Bettis, Belleville East
3
Alyssa Krausz, Belleville East
3
MaKenzie Harbaugh, Red Bud
3
Lilly Schlemmer, Valmeyer
3
Mikala Hayes, Gillespie
3
Faith Hall, Collinsville
2
Jessica Hulsey, Park Hills Central
2
Kimmy Wallen, Park Hills Central
2
Aryn Henke, Columbia
2
Laura Juelfs, Red Bud
2
Macie Flanigan, Wood River
2
Mackenzie Kasarda, Gillespie
2
Kelsie Burroughs, Freeburg
2
Bri Roloff, Piasa Southwestern
2
Cameron Foster, Dupo
2
Mayci Wilderman, Piasa Southwestern
2
Miley Brunner, O'Fallon
2
Reagan Carner, Dupo
2
Sydney Baumgartner, Piasa Southwestern
2
Emily Twellman, Belleville West
2
Hope Bergkoetter, Okawville
2
Jessica Coughlin, Belleville West
2
Hailey Krause, Marissa
2
Sydney Parkerson, Highland
2
Madison Hurd, Freeburg
2
Tami Wong, Alton
1
Rylee Jarman, Gillespie
1
Olivia Stangler, Roxana
1
Meghan Schorman, Alton Marquette
1
Jada Johnson, Alton Marquette
1
Miranda Schulte, Freeburg
1
Chelsy Pena, Columbia
1
Mallory Schwegel, Bunker Hill
1
Kenzie Kloess, Dupo
1
Colleen Cockrell, Freeburg
1
Ally Clay, Gillespie
1
Heather Martinez, Collinsville
1
Taylor Junge, New Athens
1
Taylor Whitehead, Alton Marquette
1
Grace Frost, Alton Marquette
1
Chelsea Hooker, Valmeyer
1
Taylor Downen, Waterloo
1
Sophia Horton, Park Hills Central
1
Click column headings to re-sort information


Double leaders
NAME
#
Jessica Hulsey, Park Hills Central
11
Miranda Schulte, Freeburg
11
Ashlyn Betz, Alton
10
Chelsea Hooker, Valmeyer
10
Keeler VanBreusegen, Columbia
7
Kristina Bettis, Belleville East
7
Mallory Schwegel, Bunker Hill
7
Colleen Cockrell, Freeburg
7
Aryn Henke, Columbia
7
Macie Flanigan, Wood River
7
Taylor Downen, Waterloo
7
Riley Simpson, Collinsville
6
Tami Wong, Alton
6
Lexi Touchette, Columbia
6
Olivia Stangler, Roxana
6
Phoebe Booher, Roxana
6
Kenzie Kloess, Dupo
6
Bailey Nixon, Piasa Southwestern
6
Lauren Brown, Jerseyville
6
Mikaela Kossina, Columbia
6
Rylee Sarti, Gillespie
6
Kassidee Keys, Dupo
6
Alyssa Krausz, Belleville East
5
Chelsy Pena, Columbia
5
MaKenzie Harbaugh, Red Bud
5
Caitlyn Holmes, Park Hills Central
5
Tieghan Morio, Mascoutah
5
Molly Novack, Piasa Southwestern
5
Hayley Palm, Mater Dei
5
Josie Bouillon, Piasa Southwestern
5
Taylor Wilson, Waterloo
5
Julia Drake, New Athens
5
Karly Stanowski, Nashville
5
Taylor Geluck, Belleville West
5
Sophie Heck, Nashville
5
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
4
Faith Hall, Collinsville
4
Gracie Morris, Alton Marquette
4
Calli Wibbenmeyer, Columbia
4
Madison Klaas, Roxana
4
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
4
Taylor Whitehead, Alton Marquette
4
Grace Frost, Alton Marquette
4
Samantha Brakebill , Collinsville
4
Rachel McCoy, Alton
4
Hailey Edwards, Piasa Southwestern
4
Kyra Green, Alton Marquette
4
Taylor Kaufmann, Waterloo
4
Mayci Wilderman, Piasa Southwestern
4
Peyton Young, Wood River
4
Click column headings to re-sort information


RBI leaders
NAME
#
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
30
Tess Eberlin, Alton Marquette
29
Colleen Cockrell, Freeburg
27
Phoebe Booher, Roxana
26
Macie Flanigan, Wood River
25
Miranda Schulte, Freeburg
24
Aryn Henke, Columbia
23
Alyssa Krausz, Belleville East
22
Caitlyn Holmes, Park Hills Central
22
Chelsy Pena, Columbia
21
Lexi Touchette, Columbia
21
Keeler VanBreusegen, Columbia
21
Faith Hall, Collinsville
21
Calli Wibbenmeyer, Columbia
20
Brittany Ogden, Lebanon
19
Riley Simpson, Collinsville
19
Taylor Whitehead, Alton Marquette
19
Maddy Lautz, Collinsville
19
Mallory Schwegel, Bunker Hill
18
Mackenzie Kasarda, Gillespie
18
Kenzie Kloess, Dupo
18
Tami Wong, Alton
17
Miranda Hudson, Alton
17
Hailey Edwards, Piasa Southwestern
17
Rachel McCoy, Alton
17
Ashlyn Betz, Alton
17
Jessica Hulsey, Park Hills Central
17
Rylee Sarti, Gillespie
16
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
16
Kyra Green, Alton Marquette
16
Sydney Henrichs, Gillespie
16
Lilly Schlemmer, Valmeyer
16
Alexandra Boze, Belleville East
15
Gracie Morris, Alton Marquette
15
Meghan Schorman, Alton Marquette
15
Morgan Moxey, Wood River
14
Emily Twellman, Belleville West
14
Kylie Cleveland, Columbia
14
Riley Doyle, Collinsville
14
Ally Clay, Gillespie
14
Olivia Stangler, Roxana
14
Bailey Nixon, Piasa Southwestern
14
Abby Braundmeier, Mater Dei
13
Lynna Fischer, Alton
13
Cassie Reed, Civic Memorial
13
Lauren Brown, Jerseyville
13
Aleigha Cory, Belleville West
13
Melissa Weishaupt, Jerseyville
13
Jackie Belzer, Belleville East
12
Karissa Belfield, Park Hills Central
12
Click column headings to re-sort information


Runs scored leaders
NAME
#
Riley Simpson, Collinsville
37
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
27
Tami Wong, Alton
26
Keeler VanBreusegen, Columbia
26
Ashlyn Betz, Alton
24
Kimmy Wallen, Park Hills Central
23
Kristina Bettis, Belleville East
22
Adriana Hall, Collinsville
22
Morgan Moxey, Wood River
22
Hannah Scrum , Collinsville
21
Rylee Jarman, Gillespie
21
Mackenzie Kasarda, Gillespie
21
Jada Johnson, Alton Marquette
21
Heather Martinez, Collinsville
20
Aryn Henke, Columbia
20
Chelsy Pena, Columbia
20
Calli Wibbenmeyer, Columbia
20
Sophia Horton, Park Hills Central
20
Lynna Fischer, Alton
19
Abby Scyoc, Alton
19
Mallory Schwegel, Bunker Hill
19
Lindsay Wibbenmeyer, Columbia
19
Chloe Schanuel, Freeburg
19
Miranda Schulte, Freeburg
19
Gracie Morris, Alton Marquette
19
Faith Hall, Collinsville
18
Kelsie Burroughs, Freeburg
18
Mikala Hayes, Gillespie
17
Peyton Tisdale, Jerseyville
17
Makensie Card, Alton Marquette
17
Tess Eberlin, Alton Marquette
17
Karissa Belfield, Park Hills Central
17
Caitlyn Holmes, Park Hills Central
17
MaKenzie Harbaugh, Red Bud
17
Rylee Sarti, Gillespie
16
Jessica Hulsey, Park Hills Central
16
Molly Novack, Piasa Southwestern
16
Bri Roloff, Piasa Southwestern
16
Phoebe Booher, Roxana
16
Jackie Belzer, Belleville East
15
Reagan Carner, Dupo
15
Taylor Junge, New Athens
15
Ashley Schloer, O'Fallon
15
Kerston Furry, Park Hills Central
15
Laura Juelfs, Red Bud
15
Alyssa Krausz, Belleville East
14
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
14
Abigail Reinneck, Lebanon
14
Mayci Wilderman, Piasa Southwestern
14
Chelsea Hooker, Valmeyer
14
Click column headings to re-sort information


Stolen bases leaders
NAME
#
Kimmy Wallen, Park Hills Central
22
Kristina Bettis, Belleville East
13
Riley Simpson, Collinsville
12
Ashlyn Betz, Alton
11
Morgan Moxey, Wood River
11
Aryn Henke, Columbia
10
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
9
Tami Wong, Alton
9
Keeler VanBreusegen, Columbia
9
Karissa Belfield, Park Hills Central
9
Abby Scyoc, Alton
8
Laura Juelfs, Red Bud
8
Rylee Jarman, Gillespie
7
Jada Johnson, Alton Marquette
7
Lynna Fischer, Alton
7
Faith Hall, Collinsville
7
Abigail Reinneck, Lebanon
7
Cameron Foster, Dupo
7
Mackenzie McFeron, Nashville
7
Kiley Winfree, Roxana
7
Melissa Lurkins, Alton Marquette
7
Lauren Brown, Jerseyville
7
Sophia Horton, Park Hills Central
6
Kelsie Burroughs, Freeburg
6
Peyton Tisdale, Jerseyville
6
Caitlyn Holmes, Park Hills Central
6
Reagan Carner, Dupo
6
Macie Flanigan, Wood River
6
Avery Patton, Belleville East
6
Krista Bass, Lebanon
6
Bailey Albright, Mascoutah
6
Emma Nicholson, Alton Marquette
6
Maria Smith, Edwardsville
6
Makensie Card, Alton Marquette
5
Taylor Junge, New Athens
5
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
5
Jaynie Vanatta, Valmeyer
5
Kenzie Kloess, Dupo
5
Taylor Murray, Wood River
5
Kenzie Crowder, Belleville East
5
Maddy Lautz, Collinsville
5
Becca Voyles, Park Hills Central
5
Mackenzie Kasarda, Gillespie
4
Heather Martinez, Collinsville
4
MaKenzie Harbaugh, Red Bud
4
Jessica Hulsey, Park Hills Central
4
Kerston Furry, Park Hills Central
4
Rachel McCoy, Alton
4
Olivia Stangler, Roxana
4
Bryanne McBride, New Athens
4
Click column headings to re-sort information


Slugging % leaders (min. of 22 ABs)
NAME
TB
SLG
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
70
1429
Miranda Schulte, Freeburg
41
1281
Phoebe Booher, Roxana
56
1217
Mallory Schwegel, Bunker Hill
43
1132
Alyssa Krausz, Belleville East
53
1082
Hayley Palm, Mater Dei
31
1069
Chelsea Hooker, Valmeyer
34
1000
Rylee Sarti, Gillespie
33
971
Macie Flanigan, Wood River
46
939
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
33
917
Mackenzie Kasarda, Gillespie
35
875
Aryn Henke, Columbia
38
864
Jessica Hulsey, Park Hills Central
38
864
Tami Wong, Alton
44
863
Tess Eberlin, Alton Marquette
43
860
Abby Braundmeier, Mater Dei
23
852
Brittany Ogden, Lebanon
28
848
Payton Bode, Triad
21
840
Emily Twellman, Belleville West
31
838
Kristina Bettis, Belleville East
41
837
Alexandra Boze, Belleville East
41
820
Caitlyn Holmes, Park Hills Central
31
816
Chelsy Pena, Columbia
41
804
Rylee Jarman, Gillespie
37
804
MaKenzie Harbaugh, Red Bud
37
804
Morgan Moxey, Wood River
36
800
Keeler VanBreusegen, Columbia
51
797
Taylor Kaufmann, Waterloo
32
780
Cassie Reed, Civic Memorial
21
778
Kyra Green, Alton Marquette
31
775
Abigail Reinneck, Lebanon
27
771
Casey Wilderman, New Athens
20
769
Riley Simpson, Collinsville
50
758
Peyton Tisdale, Jerseyville
40
755
Calli Wibbenmeyer, Columbia
41
745
Ashley Schloer, O'Fallon
31
738
Colleen Cockrell, Freeburg
30
732
Hailey Edwards, Piasa Southwestern
27
730
Ashlyn Betz, Alton
35
729
Gracie Morris, Alton Marquette
43
717
Lexi Touchette, Columbia
40
714
Kenzie Kloess, Dupo
30
714
Kerston Furry, Park Hills Central
23
697
Courtney Lercher, Wesclin
23
697
Tieghan Morio, Mascoutah
27
692
Ally Clay, Gillespie
29
690
Mikaela Kossina, Columbia
28
667
Molly Novack, Piasa Southwestern
26
667
Kylie Cleveland, Columbia
24
667
Ally Beckmann, Mater Dei
20
667
Click column headings to re-sort information


On base % (min. of 22 ABs)
NAME
OB%
Miranda Schulte, Freeburg
773
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
741
Cassie Reed, Civic Memorial
636
Mallory Schwegel, Bunker Hill
628
Ashlyn Betz, Alton
617
Chelsea Hooker, Valmeyer
615
Payton Bode, Triad
607
Phoebe Booher, Roxana
603
Kristina Bettis, Belleville East
600
Rylee Sarti, Gillespie
600
Alexandra Boze, Belleville East
596
Casey Wilderman, New Athens
594
Laura Juelfs, Red Bud
592
Tami Wong, Alton
579
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
568
Mikaela Kossina, Columbia
566
Mackenzie Kasarda, Gillespie
563
Aryn Henke, Columbia
558
Kenzie Kloess, Dupo
556
Alyssa Krausz, Belleville East
554
Rylee Jarman, Gillespie
553
Jessica Hulsey, Park Hills Central
553
Abigail Reinneck, Lebanon
553
Morgan Moxey, Wood River
552
Keeler VanBreusegen, Columbia
544
Kimmy Wallen, Park Hills Central
543
Kelsie Burroughs, Freeburg
543
Chloe Schanuel, Freeburg
542
Paige Hand, Marissa
536
Hailey Edwards, Piasa Southwestern
535
Chelsy Pena, Columbia
532
Liz Mueller, New Athens
526
Cierra Goldschmidt, Valmeyer
525
Chasity Hill, Freeburg
524
Ally Clay, Gillespie
523
Cameron Foster, Dupo
521
Riley Simpson, Collinsville
519
Lauren Brown, Jerseyville
519
Colleen Cockrell, Freeburg
512
Sophia Horton, Park Hills Central
512
Hollie Wilson, Dupo
512
Meghan Schorman, Alton Marquette
508
Peyton Tisdale, Jerseyville
500
Madison Klaas, Roxana
500
Kyra Green, Alton Marquette
500
Molly Novack, Piasa Southwestern
500
Kerston Furry, Park Hills Central
500
Sophie Mondt, Mater Dei
500
Lexi Touchette, Columbia
492
Reagan Carner, Dupo
490
Click column headings to re-sort information


Walk leaders
NAME
#
Taylor Murray, Wood River
14
Morgan Moxey, Wood River
12
Miranda Schulte, Freeburg
11
Ashlyn Betz, Alton
11
Mikaela Kossina, Columbia
11
Hollie Wilson, Dupo
11
Phoebe Booher, Roxana
10
Chloe Schanuel, Freeburg
10
Chelsy Pena, Columbia
10
Jenna Alfeldt, New Athens
10
Riley Doyle, Collinsville
10
Caroline Lehan, Triad
9
Reagan Carner, Dupo
9
Heather Martinez, Collinsville
9
Lynna Fischer, Alton
9
Caitlyn Sellers, Breese Central
8
Mackenzie Kasarda, Gillespie
8
Aryn Henke, Columbia
8
Chasity Hill, Freeburg
8
Cameron Foster, Dupo
8
Kyra Green, Alton Marquette
8
Calli Wibbenmeyer, Columbia
8
Taylor Nolan, Roxana
8
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
7
Kristina Bettis, Belleville East
7
Laura Juelfs, Red Bud
7
Alyssa Krausz, Belleville East
7
Liz Mueller, New Athens
7
Riley Simpson, Collinsville
7
Lauren Brown, Jerseyville
7
Meghan Schorman, Alton Marquette
7
Molly Novack, Piasa Southwestern
7
Macie Flanigan, Wood River
7
Maddie Manion, Park Hills Central
7
Grace Frost, Alton Marquette
7
Bryanne McBride, New Athens
7
Millie McDowell, Park Hills Central
6
Cassie Reed, Civic Memorial
6
Tieghan Morio, Mascoutah
6
Tess Eberlin, Alton Marquette
6
Dallas Zirkelbach, Triad
6
Kayla Rudolphi, Mascoutah
6
Avery Patton, Belleville East
6
Claire Anderson, Jerseyville
6
Sheridan Pipkens, Dupo
6
Heather Albers, Waterloo
6
Chelsea Hooker, Valmeyer
5
Rylee Sarti, Gillespie
5
Alexandra Boze, Belleville East
5
Casey Wilderman, New Athens
5
Click column headings to re-sort information


Hit by pitch leaders
NAME
#
Riley Simpson, Collinsville
6
Darcie Flanigan, Alton
5
Kristina Bettis, Belleville East
4
Hailey Edwards, Piasa Southwestern
3
Taylor Garcia, Lebanon
3
Lynna Fischer, Alton
3
Kate Heffner, Mascoutah
3
Faith Hall, Collinsville
3
Rachel McCoy, Alton
3
Abby Scyoc, Alton
3
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
2
Phoebe Booher, Roxana
2
Alexandra Boze, Belleville East
2
Grace Dumstorff, O'Fallon
2
Tami Wong, Alton
2
Chloe Schanuel, Freeburg
2
Hollie Wilson, Dupo
2
Lexi Touchette, Columbia
2
Isabelle Marsala, Collinsville
2
Olivia Stangler, Roxana
2
Kandra Butcher, Collinsville
2
Chloe Coppedge, Park Hills Central
2
Isabella Combs, Marissa
2
Casi Cook, Park Hills Central
2
Taylor Girth, Bunker Hill
2
Adriana Hall, Collinsville
2
Lindsay Wibbenmeyer, Columbia
2
Riley Doyle, Collinsville
2
Kenzie Crowder, Belleville East
2
Julia Friederich, Wesclin
2
Bailey Albright, Mascoutah
2
Paige Cates, Belleville West
2
Megan Bailey, Piasa Southwestern
2
Kayla Huskamp, Granite City
2
Gulshat Rozyyeva, Okawville
1
Miranda Schulte, Freeburg
1
Logan Laumbattus, Marissa
1
Mallory Schwegel, Bunker Hill
1
Ashlyn Betz, Alton
1
Payton Bode, Triad
1
Rylee Sarti, Gillespie
1
Casey Wilderman, New Athens
1
Laura Juelfs, Red Bud
1
Sophie Heck, Nashville
1
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
1
Abigail Reinneck, Lebanon
1
Morgan Moxey, Wood River
1
Keeler VanBreusegen, Columbia
1
Kelsie Burroughs, Freeburg
1
Chelsy Pena, Columbia
1
Click column headings to re-sort information


Sacrifice leaders
NAME
#
Jackie Belzer, Belleville East
8
Kiley Winfree, Roxana
6
Sydney Gresham, Bunker Hill
5
Mikala Hayes, Gillespie
5
Kate Griffith, Civic Memorial
4
Taryn Brown, Edwardsville
4
Jordyn Cygan, Columbia
3
Jordyn Henricks, Edwardsville
3
Melissa Weishaupt, Jerseyville
3
Hailey Krause, Marissa
3
Darcie Flanigan, Alton
2
Kristina Bettis, Belleville East
2
Mackynzee Dalle, Belleville East
2
Avery Patton, Belleville East
2
Brylie Chrisman, Bunker Hill
2
Faith Hall, Collinsville
2
Kylie Cleveland, Columbia
2
Aryn Henke, Columbia
2
Lexi Touchette, Columbia
2
Kassidee Keys, Dupo
2
Taylor Murray, Wood River
2
Anna Burke, Edwardsville
2
Maria Smith, Edwardsville
2
Lauren Taplin, Edwardsville
2
Lauren Tripp, Edwardsville
2
Colleen Cockrell, Freeburg
2
Elly Fischer, Freeburg
2
Kayla Huskamp, Granite City
2
Hannah Sullens, Highland
2
Kourtney Zobrist, Highland
2
Maddie Droege, Jerseyville
2
Lauren Rexing, Jerseyville
2
Macey Schreiber, Marissa
2
Jada Johnson, Alton Marquette
2
Kiley Beth Kirchner, Alton Marquette
2
Emma Nicholson, Alton Marquette
2
Grace Etling, Mascoutah
2
Kaitlyn Jennings, Mascoutah
2
Lizzie Beckmann, Mater Dei
2
Taylor Junge, New Athens
2
Bre Majzel, New Athens
2
Courtney Keller, O'Fallon
2
Maddie Manion, Park Hills Central
2
Millie McDowell, Park Hills Central
2
Becca Voyles, Park Hills Central
2
Taylor Nolan, Roxana
2
Halee Petrokovich, Roxana
2
Courtney Lercher, Wesclin
2
Megan Schmidt, Althoff
1
Lynna Fischer, Alton
1
Click column headings to re-sort information


Plate appearance leaders
NAME
#
Maddy Lautz, Collinsville
79
Riley Simpson, Collinsville
79
Faith Hall, Collinsville
78
Riley Doyle, Collinsville
71
Keeler VanBreusegen, Columbia
68
Jada Johnson, Alton Marquette
66
Adriana Hall, Collinsville
65
Heather Martinez, Collinsville
65
Chelsy Pena, Columbia
63
Lexi Touchette, Columbia
63
Calli Wibbenmeyer, Columbia
63
Kristina Bettis, Belleville East
62
Gracie Morris, Alton Marquette
61
Ashlyn Betz, Alton
60
Miranda Hudson, Alton
59
Meghan Schorman, Alton Marquette
59
Phoebe Booher, Roxana
59
Lynna Fischer, Alton
58
Jackie Belzer, Belleville East
58
Alexandra Boze, Belleville East
58
Morgan Moxey, Wood River
58
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
58
Olivia Stangler, Roxana
58
Tami Wong, Alton
57
Alyssa Krausz, Belleville East
57
Grace Frost, Alton Marquette
57
Rachel McCoy, Alton
56
Abby Scyoc, Alton
56
Macie Flanigan, Wood River
56
Peyton Tisdale, Jerseyville
56
Tess Eberlin, Alton Marquette
56
Melissa Weishaupt, Jerseyville
55
Jenna Alfeldt, New Athens
55
Samantha Brakebill , Collinsville
54
Aryn Henke, Columbia
54
Lindsay Wibbenmeyer, Columbia
54
Taylor Junge, New Athens
54
Kiley Winfree, Roxana
54
Mikaela Kossina, Columbia
53
Taylor Murray, Wood River
53
Taylor Whitehead, Alton Marquette
53
Lauren Brown, Jerseyville
52
Emma Nicholson, Alton Marquette
51
Taylor Nolan, Roxana
51
Reagen Stahlhut, Roxana
51
Abby Sullivan, Alton
50
Madison Klaas, Roxana
50
Kenzie Crowder, Belleville East
49
Reagan Carner, Dupo
49
Bre Majzel, New Athens
49

Click column headings to re-sort information

All information is as reported by the teams as of 4/19/2018. Copyright 1999-2013 STLtoday.com