Area Hitting Leaders



Batting avg leaders (min. of 40 ABs)
Name
Hits
AB
R
RBI
HRs
Avg.
Kimmy Wallen, Park Hills Central
48
84
45
12
0
571
Mallory Schwegel, Bunker Hill
36
64
30
25
4
563
Miranda Schulte, Freeburg
47
84
39
49
4
560
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
51
94
43
47
10
543
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
43
80
22
27
3
538
Hayley Palm, Mater Dei
35
65
30
32
10
538
Anna Burke, Edwardsville
48
90
29
26
1
533
Alexandra Boze, Belleville East
56
107
20
42
10
523
Chelsea Hooker, Valmeyer
30
58
23
23
3
517
Ashlyn Betz, Alton
56
110
49
41
1
509
MaKenzie Harbaugh, Red Bud
45
89
38
20
2
506
Rylee Jarman, Gillespie
51
101
43
23
5
505
Tami Wong, Alton
58
117
56
29
4
496
Kristina Bettis, Belleville East
56
114
49
22
4
491
Alyssa Krausz, Belleville East
54
110
31
46
9
491
Colleen Cockrell, Freeburg
48
98
20
55
3
490
Laura Juelfs, Red Bud
38
78
29
16
0
487
Mackenzie Kasarda, Gillespie
45
93
46
38
8
484
Aryn Henke, Columbia
47
99
36
43
3
475
Karissa Belfield, Park Hills Central
38
80
35
30
2
475
Morgan Moxey, Wood River
37
78
35
26
10
474
Jaynie Vanatta, Valmeyer
36
76
21
6
0
474
Meghan Schorman, Alton Marquette
54
115
8
41
3
470
Molly Novack, Piasa Southwestern
39
83
41
21
2
470
Courtney Lercher, Wesclin
35
75
19
29
3
467
Hailey Edwards, Piasa Southwestern
34
73
25
29
3
466
Macie Flanigan, Wood River
40
86
23
38
9
465
Lexi Touchette, Columbia
51
110
32
37
8
464
Ally Clay, Gillespie
43
93
25
34
3
462
Keeler van Breusegen, Columbia
59
128
45
32
1
461
Kelsie Burrows, Freeburg
47
102
35
20
0
461
Lauren Brown, Jerseyville
50
109
22
30
5
459
Chelsy Pena, Columbia
54
118
46
46
9
458
Madison Klaas, Roxana
43
94
23
12
0
457
Lindsey Poirot, New Athens
42
93
30
25
1
452
Lilly Schlemmer, Valmeyer
27
60
6
21
0
450
Cassie Reed, Civic Memorial
38
85
29
20
1
447
Sami Kasting, ME Lutheran
21
47
20
8
0
447
Casey Wilderman, New Athens
21
47
15
14
3
447
Maria Smith, Edwardsville
37
83
24
30
5
446
Olivia Wesselmann, Breese Central
28
63
30
17
3
444
Olivia Stangler, Roxana
47
106
22
32
1
443
Phoebe Booher, Roxana
41
93
27
46
11
441
Zoie Howard, O'Fallon
29
66
21
23
3
439
Maddy Lautz, Collinsville
58
133
20
32
2
436
Amber Jo Hallemann, Mater Dei
23
53
13
4
0
434
Taylor Downen, Waterloo
44
102
24
17
2
431
Bri Roloff, Piasa Southwestern
40
93
38
30
3
430
Payton Bode, Triad
36
84
15
17
3
429
Kenzie Kloess, Dupo
32
75
16
20
0
427
Click column headings to re-sort information


Home run leaders
NAME
#
Tess Eberlin, Alton Marquette
11
Phoebe Booher, Roxana
11
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
10
Alexandra Boze, Belleville East
10
Hayley Palm, Mater Dei
10
Morgan Moxey, Wood River
10
Alyssa Krausz, Belleville East
9
Chelsy Pena, Columbia
9
Calli Wibbenmeyer, Columbia
9
Macie Flanigan, Wood River
9
Mackenzie Kasarda, Gillespie
8
Lexi Touchette, Columbia
8
Taylor Kaufmann, Waterloo
7
Emily Twellman, Belleville West
7
Ashley Schloer, O'Fallon
6
Caitlyn Holmes, Park Hills Central
5
Maria Smith, Edwardsville
5
Lauren Brown, Jerseyville
5
Susan Buchanan, Civic Memorial
5
Rylee Jarman, Gillespie
5
Abby Braundmeier, Mater Dei
5
Abigail Reinneck, Lebanon
5
Reagan Carner, Dupo
5
Miranda Schulte, Freeburg
4
Lynna Fischer, Alton
4
Tami Wong, Alton
4
Kyra Green, Alton Marquette
4
Mallory Schwegel, Bunker Hill
4
Jackie Belzer, Belleville East
4
Riley Simpson, Collinsville
4
Kristina Bettis, Belleville East
4
Rebecca Harkey, Civic Memorial
4
Rylee Sarti, Gillespie
4
Alayna Hundelt, New Athens
4
Delaina Sigman, Highland
4
Ally Hardy, Civic Memorial
4
Colleen Cockrell, Freeburg
3
Aryn Henke, Columbia
3
Meghan Schorman, Alton Marquette
3
Gracie Morris, Alton Marquette
3
Ally Clay, Gillespie
3
Bri Roloff, Piasa Southwestern
3
Sydney Henrichs, Gillespie
3
Hailey Edwards, Piasa Southwestern
3
Courtney Lercher, Wesclin
3
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
3
Brittany Ogden, Lebanon
3
Miranda Hudson, Alton
3
Zoie Howard, O'Fallon
3
Chelsea Hooker, Valmeyer
3
Click column headings to re-sort information


Triple leaders
NAME
#
Peyton Tisdale, Jerseyville
9
Tami Wong, Alton
6
Aryn Henke, Columbia
6
Alyssa Krausz, Belleville East
5
Anna Burke, Edwardsville
5
MaKenzie Harbaugh, Red Bud
5
Riley Simpson, Collinsville
5
Lindsey Poirot, New Athens
5
Morgan Fazio, Granite City
5
Mikala Hayes, Gillespie
5
Keeler van Breusegen, Columbia
4
Meghan Schorman, Alton Marquette
4
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
4
Gracie Morris, Alton Marquette
4
Ally Clay, Gillespie
4
Molly Novack, Piasa Southwestern
4
Mayci Wilderman, Piasa Southwestern
4
Reagan Carner, Dupo
4
Olivia Wesselmann, Breese Central
4
Lilly Schlemmer, Valmeyer
4
Krista Bass, Lebanon
4
Mackenzie Schweizer, Red Bud
4
Chelsea Maag, Jerseyville
4
Maddy Lautz, Collinsville
3
Ashlyn Betz, Alton
3
Kristina Bettis, Belleville East
3
Chelsy Pena, Columbia
3
Kimmy Wallen, Park Hills Central
3
Kelsie Burrows, Freeburg
3
Lynna Fischer, Alton
3
Macie Flanigan, Wood River
3
Jenna Alfeldt, New Athens
3
Mallory Schwegel, Bunker Hill
3
Jessica Hulsey, Park Hills Central
3
Kylie Cleveland, Columbia
3
Zoie Howard, O'Fallon
3
Claire Marlen, Belleville West
3
Jessica Coughlin, Belleville West
3
Nicole Allen, Red Bud
3
Ashley Dey, Bunker Hill
3
Olivia Stangler, Roxana
2
Jada Johnson, Alton Marquette
2
Mackenzie Kasarda, Gillespie
2
Bri Roloff, Piasa Southwestern
2
Karissa Belfield, Park Hills Central
2
Laura Juelfs, Red Bud
2
Maria Smith, Edwardsville
2
Miranda Hudson, Alton
2
Miley Brunner, O'Fallon
2
Hayley Palm, Mater Dei
2
Click column headings to re-sort information


Double leaders
NAME
#
Miranda Schulte, Freeburg
23
Keeler van Breusegen, Columbia
16
Ashlyn Betz, Alton
16
Jessica Hulsey, Park Hills Central
16
Alyssa Krausz, Belleville East
15
Chelsea Hooker, Valmeyer
15
Tami Wong, Alton
14
Chelsy Pena, Columbia
14
Lexi Touchette, Columbia
14
Macie Flanigan, Wood River
14
Mallory Schwegel, Bunker Hill
14
Meghan Schorman, Alton Marquette
13
Gracie Morris, Alton Marquette
13
Megan Bailey, Piasa Southwestern
13
Olivia Stangler, Roxana
12
Lauren Brown, Jerseyville
11
Taylor Downen, Waterloo
11
Bailey Nixon, Piasa Southwestern
11
Hayley Palm, Mater Dei
11
Courtney Lercher, Wesclin
11
Kyra Green, Alton Marquette
11
Hailey Edwards, Piasa Southwestern
11
Taylor Wilson, Waterloo
11
Maddy Lautz, Collinsville
10
Alexandra Boze, Belleville East
10
Colleen Cockrell, Freeburg
10
Aryn Henke, Columbia
10
Mackenzie Kasarda, Gillespie
10
Tieghan Morio, Mascoutah
10
Kylie Cleveland, Columbia
10
Kelly Short, O'Fallon
10
Courtney Keller, O'Fallon
10
Kristina Bettis, Belleville East
9
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
9
Lynna Fischer, Alton
9
Calli Wibbenmeyer, Columbia
9
Riley Simpson, Collinsville
9
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
9
Phoebe Booher, Roxana
9
Bri Roloff, Piasa Southwestern
9
Jenna Alfeldt, New Athens
9
Mayci Wilderman, Piasa Southwestern
9
Lauren Baer, Highland
9
Sidney Vetter, ME Lutheran
9
Anna Burke, Edwardsville
8
MaKenzie Harbaugh, Red Bud
8
Ally Clay, Gillespie
8
Madison Klaas, Roxana
8
Lindsey Poirot, New Athens
8
Molly Novack, Piasa Southwestern
8
Click column headings to re-sort information


RBI leaders
NAME
#
Colleen Cockrell, Freeburg
55
Miranda Schulte, Freeburg
49
Tess Eberlin, Alton Marquette
47
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
47
Phoebe Booher, Roxana
46
Alyssa Krausz, Belleville East
46
Chelsy Pena, Columbia
46
Lynna Fischer, Alton
45
Aryn Henke, Columbia
43
Alexandra Boze, Belleville East
42
Meghan Schorman, Alton Marquette
41
Ashlyn Betz, Alton
41
Calli Wibbenmeyer, Columbia
39
Macie Flanigan, Wood River
38
Mackenzie Kasarda, Gillespie
38
Lexi Touchette, Columbia
37
Caitlyn Holmes, Park Hills Central
36
Gracie Morris, Alton Marquette
36
Ally Clay, Gillespie
34
Taylor Whitehead, Alton Marquette
34
Taylor Kaufmann, Waterloo
33
Hayley Palm, Mater Dei
32
Maddy Lautz, Collinsville
32
Keeler van Breusegen, Columbia
32
Olivia Stangler, Roxana
32
Jessica Hulsey, Park Hills Central
32
Kylie Cleveland, Columbia
31
Maria Smith, Edwardsville
30
Lauren Brown, Jerseyville
30
Bri Roloff, Piasa Southwestern
30
Karissa Belfield, Park Hills Central
30
Rachel McCoy, Alton
30
Tami Wong, Alton
29
Sydney Henrichs, Gillespie
29
Hailey Edwards, Piasa Southwestern
29
Courtney Lercher, Wesclin
29
Kyra Green, Alton Marquette
28
Susan Buchanan, Civic Memorial
27
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
27
Sydney Baumgartner, Piasa Southwestern
27
Bailey Nixon, Piasa Southwestern
27
Morgan Moxey, Wood River
26
Brittany Ogden, Lebanon
26
Anna Burke, Edwardsville
26
Mallory Schwegel, Bunker Hill
25
Miranda Hudson, Alton
25
Kourtney Zobrist, Highland
25
Lindsey Poirot, New Athens
25
Emily Twellman, Belleville West
24
Jackie Belzer, Belleville East
24
Click column headings to re-sort information


Runs scored leaders
NAME
#
Tami Wong, Alton
56
Riley Simpson, Collinsville
52
Ashlyn Betz, Alton
49
Kristina Bettis, Belleville East
49
Chelsy Pena, Columbia
46
Mackenzie Kasarda, Gillespie
46
Keeler van Breusegen, Columbia
45
Kimmy Wallen, Park Hills Central
45
Rylee Jarman, Gillespie
43
Jada Johnson, Alton Marquette
43
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
43
Chloe Schanuel, Freeburg
42
Molly Novack, Piasa Southwestern
41
Lynna Fischer, Alton
39
Calli Wibbenmeyer, Columbia
39
Miranda Schulte, Freeburg
39
Bri Roloff, Piasa Southwestern
38
MaKenzie Harbaugh, Red Bud
38
Gracie Morris, Alton Marquette
37
Aryn Henke, Columbia
36
Morgan Moxey, Wood River
35
Kelsie Burrows, Freeburg
35
Karissa Belfield, Park Hills Central
35
Peyton Tisdale, Jerseyville
34
Jenna Alfeldt, New Athens
34
Makensie Card, Alton Marquette
33
Tess Eberlin, Alton Marquette
33
Taylor Junge, New Athens
33
Lexi Touchette, Columbia
32
Lauren Taplin, Edwardsville
32
Kiley Beth Kirchner, Alton Marquette
32
Mayci Wilderman, Piasa Southwestern
32
Jackie Belzer, Belleville East
31
Alyssa Krausz, Belleville East
31
Caitlyn Sellers, Breese Central
31
Mikala Hayes, Gillespie
31
Olivia Wesselmann, Breese Central
30
Mallory Schwegel, Bunker Hill
30
Hannah Scrum , Collinsville
30
Hayley Palm, Mater Dei
30
Lindsey Poirot, New Athens
30
Cassie Reed, Civic Memorial
29
Adriana Hall, Collinsville
29
Anna Burke, Edwardsville
29
Abigail Reinneck, Lebanon
29
Laura Juelfs, Red Bud
29
Jenna Christeson, Civic Memorial
28
Lindsay Wibbenmeyer, Columbia
28
Miley Brunner, O'Fallon
28
Ashley Schloer, O'Fallon
28
Click column headings to re-sort information


Stolen bases leaders
NAME
#
Kimmy Wallen, Park Hills Central
37
Jada Johnson, Alton Marquette
23
Kristina Bettis, Belleville East
21
Tami Wong, Alton
18
Keeler van Breusegen, Columbia
18
Laura Juelfs, Red Bud
18
Aryn Henke, Columbia
17
Karissa Belfield, Park Hills Central
17
Morgan Moxey, Wood River
16
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
15
Kelsie Burrows, Freeburg
15
Ashlyn Betz, Alton
14
Rylee Jarman, Gillespie
14
Abigail Wilson, O'Fallon
14
Mackenzie Kasarda, Gillespie
13
Abigail Reinneck, Lebanon
13
Sophia Horton, Park Hills Central
13
Nicole Knackstedt, Highland
13
Riley Simpson, Collinsville
12
Lauren Brown, Jerseyville
12
Krista Bass, Lebanon
12
Makensie Card, Alton Marquette
11
Abby Scyoc, Alton
11
Cameron Foster, Dupo
11
Addison Rinderer, Highland
11
Peyton Tisdale, Jerseyville
10
Olivia Wesselmann, Breese Central
10
Emma Nicholson, Alton Marquette
10
Lynna Fischer, Alton
9
MaKenzie Harbaugh, Red Bud
9
Miley Brunner, O'Fallon
9
Maria Smith, Edwardsville
9
Tieghan Morio, Mascoutah
9
Caitlyn Holmes, Park Hills Central
9
Jenna Bohnenstiehl, Triad
9
Macie Flanigan, Wood River
9
Kourtney Zobrist, Highland
9
Kerston Furry, Park Hills Central
9
Jasmine Poore, Belleville East
9
Taylor Junge, New Athens
8
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
8
Olivia Stangler, Roxana
8
Kenzie Crowder, Belleville East
8
Bailey Albright, Mascoutah
8
Melissa Lurkins, Alton Marquette
8
Alyssa Cowell, Red Bud
8
Lauren Taplin, Edwardsville
7
Jackie Belzer, Belleville East
7
Caitlyn Sellers, Breese Central
7
Mallory Schwegel, Bunker Hill
7
Click column headings to re-sort information


Slugging % leaders (min. of 40 ABs)
NAME
TB
SLG
Hayley Palm, Mater Dei
80
1231
Mallory Schwegel, Bunker Hill
68
1063
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
98
1043
Macie Flanigan, Wood River
87
1012
Miranda Schulte, Freeburg
84
1000
Chelsea Hooker, Valmeyer
58
1000
Alyssa Krausz, Belleville East
106
964
Morgan Moxey, Wood River
72
923
Alexandra Boze, Belleville East
96
897
Mackenzie Kasarda, Gillespie
83
892
Phoebe Booher, Roxana
83
892
Chelsy Pena, Columbia
101
856
Tami Wong, Alton
96
821
Lexi Touchette, Columbia
89
809
Aryn Henke, Columbia
78
788
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
63
788
Zoie Howard, O'Fallon
52
788
MaKenzie Harbaugh, Red Bud
69
775
Anna Burke, Edwardsville
69
767
Olivia Wesselmann, Breese Central
48
762
Courtney Lercher, Wesclin
57
760
Reagan Carner, Dupo
56
757
Tess Eberlin, Alton Marquette
83
755
Hailey Edwards, Piasa Southwestern
54
740
Ashlyn Betz, Alton
81
736
Maria Smith, Edwardsville
61
735
Molly Novack, Piasa Southwestern
61
735
Ally Clay, Gillespie
68
731
Meghan Schorman, Alton Marquette
84
730
Kristina Bettis, Belleville East
83
728
Calli Wibbenmeyer, Columbia
81
723
Rylee Jarman, Gillespie
73
723
Abigail Reinneck, Lebanon
56
718
Colleen Cockrell, Freeburg
69
704
Lilly Schlemmer, Valmeyer
42
700
Allysa Austill, Bunker Hill
37
698
Lauren Brown, Jerseyville
76
697
Jessica Coughlin, Belleville West
41
695
Jessica Hulsey, Park Hills Central
56
691
Sidney Vetter, ME Lutheran
31
689
Riley Simpson, Collinsville
75
688
Karissa Belfield, Park Hills Central
55
688
Casey Wilderman, New Athens
32
681
Morgan Fazio, Granite City
57
679
Lindsey Poirot, New Athens
63
677
Keeler van Breusegen, Columbia
86
672
Bri Roloff, Piasa Southwestern
62
667
Taylor Kaufmann, Waterloo
61
663
Mayci Wilderman, Piasa Southwestern
57
663
Emily Twellman, Belleville West
58
659
Click column headings to re-sort information


On base % (min. of 40 ABs)
NAME
OB%
Miranda Schulte, Freeburg
675
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
623
Mallory Schwegel, Bunker Hill
622
Ashlyn Betz, Alton
597
Alexandra Boze, Belleville East
595
Kimmy Wallen, Park Hills Central
591
Chelsea Hooker, Valmeyer
582
Laura Juelfs, Red Bud
579
Morgan Moxey, Wood River
577
Anna Burke, Edwardsville
576
Olivia Wesselmann, Breese Central
573
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
570
Caitlyn Sellers, Breese Central
568
Hailey Edwards, Piasa Southwestern
557
Molly Novack, Piasa Southwestern
556
Chloe Schanuel, Freeburg
554
Aryn Henke, Columbia
552
Casey Wilderman, New Athens
552
Kristina Bettis, Belleville East
550
Mackenzie Kasarda, Gillespie
547
Tami Wong, Alton
546
Hayley Palm, Mater Dei
545
Lexi Touchette, Columbia
539
Cassie Reed, Civic Memorial
539
MaKenzie Harbaugh, Red Bud
537
Phoebe Booher, Roxana
536
Alyssa Krausz, Belleville East
533
Rylee Jarman, Gillespie
533
Meghan Schorman, Alton Marquette
527
Macie Flanigan, Wood River
526
Karissa Belfield, Park Hills Central
523
Chelsy Pena, Columbia
515
Colleen Cockrell, Freeburg
515
Kenzie Kloess, Dupo
511
Lauren Brown, Jerseyville
504
Kelsie Burrows, Freeburg
500
Tess Eberlin, Alton Marquette
500
Ally Clay, Gillespie
500
Madison Klaas, Roxana
500
Lindsey Poirot, New Athens
500
Maria Smith, Edwardsville
500
Tieghan Morio, Mascoutah
500
Zoie Howard, O'Fallon
500
Keeler van Breusegen, Columbia
496
Lynna Fischer, Alton
496
Calli Wibbenmeyer, Columbia
496
Riley Simpson, Collinsville
496
Jenna Alfeldt, New Athens
496
Abigail Reinneck, Lebanon
494
Lilly Schlemmer, Valmeyer
492
Click column headings to re-sort information


Walk leaders
NAME
#
Miranda Schulte, Freeburg
29
Ashlyn Betz, Alton
22
Tess Eberlin, Alton Marquette
22
Caitlyn Sellers, Breese Central
20
Jenna Alfeldt, New Athens
19
Mikaela Kossina, Columbia
19
Olivia Wesselmann, Breese Central
18
Chloe Schanuel, Freeburg
18
Morgan Moxey, Wood River
17
Aryn Henke, Columbia
17
Calli Wibbenmeyer, Columbia
17
Kyra Green, Alton Marquette
17
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
16
Molly Novack, Piasa Southwestern
16
Tieghan Morio, Mascoutah
16
Taylor Murray, Wood River
16
Phoebe Booher, Roxana
15
Lynna Fischer, Alton
15
Bryanne McBride, New Athens
15
Laura Juelfs, Red Bud
14
Cassie Reed, Civic Memorial
14
Ashlyn Wightman, Gibault
14
Kourtney Zobrist, Highland
14
Claire Anderson, Jerseyville
14
Mackenzie Kasarda, Gillespie
13
Meghan Schorman, Alton Marquette
13
Chelsy Pena, Columbia
13
Cameron Foster, Dupo
13
Taylor Junge, New Athens
13
Miranda Hudson, Alton
13
Caroline Lehan, Triad
13
Lexi Touchette, Columbia
12
Riley Simpson, Collinsville
12
Morgan Tanksley, Granite City
12
Reagan Carner, Dupo
12
Krista Bass, Lebanon
12
Bre Majzel, New Athens
12
Khaly Bettorf, Granite City
12
Heather Martinez, Collinsville
12
Susan Buchanan, Civic Memorial
12
Riley Doyle, Collinsville
12
Abby Sullivan, Alton
12
Lauren Rakers, Wesclin
12
Claire Marlen, Belleville West
12
Tressa Scarborough, Granite City
12
Alexandra Boze, Belleville East
11
Hailey Edwards, Piasa Southwestern
11
Macie Flanigan, Wood River
11
Kenzie Kloess, Dupo
11
Hannah Sullens, Highland
11
Click column headings to re-sort information


Hit by pitch leaders
NAME
#
Alexandra Boze, Belleville East
8
Chloe Schanuel, Freeburg
8
Riley Simpson, Collinsville
8
Darcie Flanigan, Alton
7
Kristina Bettis, Belleville East
6
Lexi Touchette, Columbia
6
Chloe Coppedge, Park Hills Central
6
Taylor Girth, Bunker Hill
5
Riley Doyle, Collinsville
5
Kate Heffner, Mascoutah
5
Sydney Parkerson, Highland
5
Bailey Albright, Mascoutah
5
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
4
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
4
Hailey Edwards, Piasa Southwestern
4
Tami Wong, Alton
4
Phoebe Booher, Roxana
4
Grace Dumstorff, O'Fallon
4
Calli Wibbenmeyer, Columbia
4
Isabelle Marsala, Collinsville
4
Kenzie Crowder, Belleville East
4
Krystle Marler, Granite City
4
Jordyn Henricks, Edwardsville
4
Jackie Belzer, Belleville East
4
Taylor Whitehead, Alton Marquette
4
Abby Scyoc, Alton
4
Taylor Pickett, Roxana
4
Laura Juelfs, Red Bud
3
Cassie Reed, Civic Memorial
3
Lynna Fischer, Alton
3
Abigail Reinneck, Lebanon
3
Olivia Stangler, Roxana
3
Jessica Coughlin, Belleville West
3
Maddy Lautz, Collinsville
3
Chasity Hill, Freeburg
3
Megan Bailey, Piasa Southwestern
3
Lauren Taplin, Edwardsville
3
Samantha Brakebill , Collinsville
3
Kiley Beth Kirchner, Alton Marquette
3
Faith Hall, Collinsville
3
Jenna Christeson, Civic Memorial
3
Taryn Brown, Edwardsville
3
Taylor Garcia, Lebanon
3
Rachel McCoy, Alton
3
Caroline Keller, O'Fallon
3
Kaitlyn Webbels, Breese Central
3
Taylor Freiderich, Mascoutah
3
Kayla Prater, Dupo
3
Maddie Droege, Jerseyville
3
Ashlyn Betz, Alton
2
Click column headings to re-sort information


Sacrifice leaders
NAME
#
Jackie Belzer, Belleville East
18
Mikala Hayes, Gillespie
8
Emma Nicholson, Alton Marquette
8
Shyla Schweppe, Triad
8
Taryn Brown, Edwardsville
7
Jordyn Henricks, Edwardsville
7
Mackenzie Owens, Edwardsville
7
Lauren Taplin, Edwardsville
7
Kiley Winfree, Roxana
7
Kate Griffith, Civic Memorial
6
Sydney Gresham, Bunker Hill
6
Elly Fischer, Freeburg
6
Hannah Sullens, Highland
6
Melissa Weishaupt, Jerseyville
6
Kristina Bettis, Belleville East
5
Alexandra Boze, Belleville East
5
Avery Patton, Belleville East
5
Kendall Patton, Belleville East
5
Jordyn Cygan, Columbia
5
Maria Smith, Edwardsville
5
Colleen Cockrell, Freeburg
5
Nicole Knackstedt, Highland
5
Kourtney Zobrist, Highland
5
Abby Scyoc, Alton
4
Kenzie Crowder, Belleville East
4
Cassie Reed, Civic Memorial
4
Aryn Henke, Columbia
4
Lexi Touchette, Columbia
4
Lexi Gorniak, Edwardsville
4
Emma Lewis, Edwardsville
4
Lauren Tripp, Edwardsville
4
Abby Mirly, Freeburg
4
Ally Clay, Gillespie
4
Abigail Juddemann, Granite City
4
Chelsea Maag, Jerseyville
4
Jada Johnson, Alton Marquette
4
Kiley Beth Kirchner, Alton Marquette
4
Kaitlyn Jennings, Mascoutah
4
Lizzie Beckmann, Mater Dei
4
Bre Majzel, New Athens
4
Sevanah Hackstadt, Okawville
4
Maddie Manion, Park Hills Central
4
Millie McDowell, Park Hills Central
4
Mallory McCarthy, Valmeyer
4
Darcie Flanigan, Alton
3
Shelby Kulp, Alton
3
Mackynzee Dalle, Belleville East
3
Alyssa Krausz, Belleville East
3
Heather Martinez, Collinsville
3
Kylie Cleveland, Columbia
3
Click column headings to re-sort information


Plate appearance leaders
NAME
#
Jada Johnson, Alton Marquette
147
Maddy Lautz, Collinsville
143
Gracie Morris, Alton Marquette
141
Keeler van Breusegen, Columbia
140
Ashlyn Betz, Alton
134
Miranda Hudson, Alton
134
Kristina Bettis, Belleville East
134
Chelsy Pena, Columbia
134
Calli Wibbenmeyer, Columbia
133
Tess Eberlin, Alton Marquette
133
Lexi Touchette, Columbia
132
Alexandra Boze, Belleville East
131
Lynna Fischer, Alton
130
Tami Wong, Alton
130
Jackie Belzer, Belleville East
130
Meghan Schorman, Alton Marquette
130
Riley Simpson, Collinsville
129
Riley Doyle, Collinsville
127
Peyton Tisdale, Jerseyville
127
Abby Scyoc, Alton
123
Alyssa Krausz, Belleville East
123
Taylor Whitehead, Alton Marquette
123
Addison Rinderer, Highland
122
Rachel McCoy, Alton
121
Aryn Henke, Columbia
120
Mikaela Kossina, Columbia
119
Lauren Brown, Jerseyville
119
Jenna Alfeldt, New Athens
119
Heather Martinez, Collinsville
118
Kourtney Zobrist, Highland
118
Miranda Schulte, Freeburg
116
Kyra Green, Alton Marquette
116
Taylor Junge, New Athens
116
Abby Sullivan, Alton
115
Jasmine Poore, Belleville East
114
Chloe Schanuel, Freeburg
114
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
114
Olivia Stangler, Roxana
114
Lindsay Wibbenmeyer, Columbia
113
Phoebe Booher, Roxana
113
Taylor Downen, Waterloo
112
Taylor Wilson, Waterloo
112
Kelsie Burrows, Freeburg
111
Emma Nicholson, Alton Marquette
111
Mikala Hayes, Gillespie
109
Rylee Jarman, Gillespie
109
Colleen Cockrell, Freeburg
108
Hannah Sullens, Highland
108
Claire Marlen, Belleville West
107
Mackenzie Kasarda, Gillespie
107

Click column headings to re-sort information

All information is as reported by the teams as of 6/19/2018. Copyright 1999-2013 STLtoday.com