Fort Zumwalt North Invitational
10-3-2020
Team scores
200 med.relay
200 freestyle
200 individual medley
50 freestyle
Diving 11 dives
100 butterfly
100 freestyle
500 freestyle
200 freestyle relay
100 backstroke
100 breaststroke
400 freestyle relay
10-3-2020
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Fort Zumwalt East | 358 |
2 | Cape Notre Dame | 315.5 |
3 | Liberty (Wentzville) | 253 |
4 | Fort Zumwalt North | 228 |
5 | Francis Howell North | 217.5 |
6 | Borgia | 211 |
7 | Timberland | 193 |
8 | Lutheran St. Charles | 155 |
9 | Washington | 99 |
10 | Hannibal | 70 |
11 | Saxony Lutheran | 53 |
200 med.relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | The Baylor School, Tenn. | 1:27.74 | 2014 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit North | 1:32.33 | 2020 |
Illinois | New Trier | 1:29.53 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:45.56 | 10-03 |
2 | Relay Team | Cape Notre Dame | 1:46.48 | 10-03 |
3 | Relay Team | Lutheran St. Charles | 1:56.39 | 10-03 |
4 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt North | 1:57.44 | 10-03 |
5 | Relay Team | Liberty (Wentzville) | 2:01.64 | 10-03 |
6 | Relay Team | Timberland | 2:03.85 | 10-03 |
7 | Relay Team | Washington | 2:08.96 | 10-03 |
8 | Relay Team | Francis Howell North | 2:12.88 | 10-03 |
200 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 1:33.26 | 2016 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 1:37.04 | 2017 |
Illinois | Luke Mauer, Loyola Academy | 1:34.49 | 2019 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Drew Barber | Cape Notre Dame | 1:47.68 | 10-03 |
2 | Christian Randall | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:51.05 | 10-03 |
3 | Zachary Posinski | Borgia | 1:53.84 | 10-03 |
4 | Matthew Mangin | Timberland | 2:00.99 | 10-03 |
5 | Henry Griffin | Fort Zumwalt East | 2:09.86 | 10-03 |
6 | Ryan Schmerold | Liberty (Wentzville) | 2:12.30 | 10-03 |
7 | Vincent Kluppel | Cape Notre Dame | 2:13.07 | 10-03 |
8 | Mason Landewee | Saxony Lutheran | 2:16.99 | 10-03 |
200 individual medley
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 1:41.39 | 2011 |
Missouri | Nick Alexander, Vianney | 1:47.55 | 2015 |
Illinois | Sam Iida, Glenbrook South | 1:46.02 | 2017 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brayden Phillips | Fort Zumwalt East | 2:05.90 | 10-03 |
2 | Nick Landewe | Cape Notre Dame | 2:06.43 | 10-03 |
3 | Daniel Thoenen | Lutheran St. Charles | 2:08.95 | 10-03 |
4 | Gabriel Rio | Borgia | 2:09.38 | 10-03 |
5 | Gabriel Foster | Hannibal | 2:12.57 | 10-03 |
6 | Natan Novikov | Fort Zumwalt East | 2:14.34 | 10-03 |
7 | Cody Griggs | Saxony Lutheran | 2:19.59 | 10-03 |
8 | Trent Pruden | Cape Notre Dame | 2:21.57 | 10-03 |
50 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Caleb Dressel, Green Cove Springs Clay, Fla. | 19.29 | 2013 |
Missouri | Ben Hines, Nevada | 20.07 | 2019 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 19.76 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dawson Behl | Hannibal | 22.71 | 10-03 |
2 | Aidan Garlock | Borgia | 23.22 | 10-03 |
3 | Matthew Springer | Fort Zumwalt East | 23.25 | 10-03 |
4 | Caleb LeGrand | Cape Notre Dame | 24.10 | 10-03 |
5 | Mathew Richter | Lutheran St. Charles | 24.31 | 10-03 |
6 | Jack Ferry | Francis Howell North | 24.44 | 10-03 |
7 | Kenny Goeke | Fort Zumwalt North | 24.50 | 10-03 |
8 | Ben Brown | Fort Zumwalt North | 24.81 | 10-03 |
Diving 11 dives
Record | Name | Points | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Missouri | Aaron Ashworth, Hickman | 591.65 | 2000 |
Illinois | Joey Cifeli, Chicago Heights Marian | 555.4 | 2015 |
# | Name | School | Points | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Logan Schelfaut | Francis Howell North | 358.35 | 10-03 |
2 | Nathan Swinney | Fort Zumwalt North | 168.65 | 10-03 |
3 | Nolan Kopeck | Fort Zumwalt North | 151.30 | 10-03 |
4 | Ethan VanHorn | Francis Howell North | 131.45 | 10-03 |
100 butterfly
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joseph Schooling, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.52 | 2013 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 47.46 | 2021 |
Illinois | Connor Black, Mundelein | 46.71 | 2013 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Drew Barber | Cape Notre Dame | 53.74 | 10-03 |
2 | Brayden Phillips | Fort Zumwalt East | 55.83 | 10-03 |
3 | Mason Kauffeld | Washington | 56.15 | 10-03 |
4 | Gabriel Rio | Borgia | 56.23 | 10-03 |
5 | Daniel Thoenen | Lutheran St. Charles | 58.09 | 10-03 |
6 | Natan Novikov | Fort Zumwalt East | 59.36 | 10-03 |
7 | Trent Pruden | Cape Notre Dame | 59.96 | 10-03 |
8 | Mathew Richter | Lutheran St. Charles | 1:02.80 | 10-03 |
100 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 42.34 | 2011 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 44.56 | 2017 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 43.73 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liam Arnzen | Cape Notre Dame | 50.70 | 10-03 |
2 | Matthew Springer | Fort Zumwalt East | 51.19 | 10-03 |
3 | Gabriel Foster | Hannibal | 52.26 | 10-03 |
4 | Matthew Mangin | Timberland | 52.32 | 10-03 |
5 | Caleb LeGrand | Cape Notre Dame | 54.20 | 10-03 |
5 | Jack Ferry | Francis Howell North | 54.20 | 10-03 |
7 | Deion Cunningham | Liberty (Wentzville) | 56.81 | 10-03 |
8 | Easton Yonaka | Lutheran St. Charles | 56.87 | 10-03 |
500 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 4:12.87 | 2016 |
Missouri | Alec Enyeart, Park Hill South | 4:22.63 | 2021 |
Illinois | Danny Thompson, Hinsdale Central | 4:18.86 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Randall | Fort Zumwalt East | 5:02.80 | 10-03 |
2 | Nick Ostrander | Fort Zumwalt East | 5:10.75 | 10-03 |
3 | Zachary Posinski | Borgia | 5:17.53 | 10-03 |
4 | Cody Griggs | Saxony Lutheran | 5:20.68 | 10-03 |
5 | Connor Hux | Cape Notre Dame | 5:26.11 | 10-03 |
6 | Trevor Leitz | Timberland | 5:32.61 | 10-03 |
7 | Kenny Goeke | Fort Zumwalt North | 5:34.85 | 10-03 |
8 | Patrick Hodges | Cape Notre Dame | 5:54.49 | 10-03 |
200 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 1:19.27 | 2012 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit West | 1:24.2 | 2021 |
Illinois | Glenbrook South | 1:22.15 | 2009 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Cape Notre Dame | 1:33.44 | 10-03 |
2 | Relay Team | Liberty (Wentzville) | 1:40.75 | 10-03 |
3 | Relay Team | Timberland | 1:41.88 | 10-03 |
4 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt North | 1:42.06 | 10-03 |
5 | Relay Team | Francis Howell North | 1:46.24 | 10-03 |
6 | Relay Team | Washington | 1:49.80 | 10-03 |
7 | Relay Team | Borgia | 1:54.28 | 10-03 |
8 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:55.61 | 10-03 |
100 backstroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ryan Murphy, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.34 | 2012 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 48.12 | 2021 |
Illinois | Spencer Walker, LaGrange Lyons | 47.22 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dawson Behl | Hannibal | 54.35 | 10-03 |
2 | Aidan Garlock | Borgia | 58.09 | 10-03 |
3 | Nick Ostrander | Fort Zumwalt East | 58.14 | 10-03 |
4 | Nick Landewe | Cape Notre Dame | 59.86 | 10-03 |
5 | Vincent Kluppel | Cape Notre Dame | 1:06.22 | 10-03 |
6 | Nicholas Richter | Lutheran St. Charles | 1:06.25 | 10-03 |
7 | Kirby Busato | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:07.59 | 10-03 |
8 | Joseph Hess | Timberland | 1:08.60 | 10-03 |
100 breaststroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joshua Matheny, Pittsburgh Upper St. Clair | 52.52 | 2019 |
Missouri | Daniel Worth, Lee's Summit North | 53.53 | 2019 |
Illinois | Charlie Scheinfield, New Trier | 53.6 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mason Kauffeld | Washington | 1:02.31 | 10-03 |
2 | Liam Arnzen | Cape Notre Dame | 1:07.46 | 10-03 |
3 | Easton Yonaka | Lutheran St. Charles | 1:11.71 | 10-03 |
4 | Ben Brown | Fort Zumwalt North | 1:11.87 | 10-03 |
5 | Connor Hux | Cape Notre Dame | 1:13.17 | 10-03 |
6 | Payton Guffey | Liberty (Wentzville) | 1:14.16 | 10-03 |
7 | Xavier Harris | Fort Zumwalt North | 1:15.65 | 10-03 |
8 | William Jett | Borgia | 1:15.93 | 10-03 |
400 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | North Allegheny, Pa. | 2:53.81 | 2018 |
Missouri | Rockhurst | 3:05.14 | 2009 |
Illinois | New Trier | 2:59.76 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt East | 3:25.08 | 10-03 |
2 | Relay Team | Cape Notre Dame | 3:27.44 | 10-03 |
3 | Relay Team | Borgia | 3:34.57 | 10-03 |
4 | Relay Team | Liberty (Wentzville) | 3:44.80 | 10-03 |
5 | Relay Team | Timberland | 3:50.15 | 10-03 |
6 | Relay Team | Lutheran St. Charles | 4:04.15 | 10-03 |
7 | Relay Team | Francis Howell North | 4:09.64 | 10-03 |
8 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt North | 4:39.48 | 10-03 |