2016-17 Honor Roll



100 Backstroke
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalCole Cragin, Friendswood, Texas46.752009
MissouriNick Alexander, Vianney 48.992015
#NameTimeDate
1Jack Wever, Kirkwood49.6711-05
2TJ Halliburton, Chaminade49.9811-05
3Michael Franz, De Smet51.9411-04
4Barclay Dale, SLUH52.2811-05
5Nick Verlinden, Holt53.5610-27
6Joseph Feder, SLUH53.5911-05
7Noah Witzki, Liberty (Wentzville)54.3809-10
8Jacob Hepper, Lafayette55.2111-04
9Adam Grimm, Fort Zumwalt West55.2409-09
10Thomas Neveau, Holt55.4610-27
11Christopher Frederick, Parkway West55.5311-04
12Thatcher Burns, Marquette55.6410-27
13Todd Kriss, Fort Zumwalt West55.9608-27
14Owen Pape, Chaminade56.0411-04
15Iyayi Osbevoen, Ladue56.1808-27
16Drew Tallent, McCluer56.3310-27
17Alex Benduski, Ladue56.3610-20
18Tyler Lewis, Lindbergh56.4210-06
19Noah Scheuermann, Holt56.6509-07
20Will Newland, Kirkwood56.8110-27
21Jacob Baxley, Francis Howell Central56.9410-25
22Ryan Dreieswerd, MICDS57.3910-22
23Chris Ball, Webster Groves57.4410-28
24Matt States, Lutheran St. Charles57.6510-25

100 Breaststroke
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalPatrick Fowler, Seattle Preparatory53.661998
MissouriJeff Commings, SLUH54.791991
#NameTimeDate
1Alex Wilmsen, Lafayette57.4411-04
2Austin Martin, Fort Zumwalt West59.3111-05
3Joe Lemon, Marquette1:00.1411-04
4David Shengelia, Kirkwood1:00.2511-04
5Dominic Cyr, CBC1:00.6311-04
6Tyler Lewis, Lindbergh1:01.2111-04
6Nick Hepburn, Kirkwood1:01.2111-04
7Tiger Chen, Clayton1:01.3511-04
8Johnny Althoff, CBC1:01.4011-04
9Mason Hart, Francis Howell1:01.6410-27
10Kody Sims, Fort Zumwalt South1:01.9110-25
11Michael Raskin, Ladue1:02.7811-04
12Gabriel Fels, Parkway North1:03.1510-19
13Alec Zhou, Parkway West1:03.5110-28
14Brooks Cosman, CBC1:03.6310-28
15Spencer Campbell, Hazelwood West1:03.6909-22
16Alex Gelman, Parkway Central1:03.8908-30
17Adam Grimm, Fort Zumwalt West1:04.0210-13
18Patrick Unterreiner, Webster Groves1:04.0510-28
19Leonard Chen, Clayton1:04.1710-28
20Matt States, Lutheran St. Charles1:04.1808-27
21Aaron Kohler, Mehlville1:04.4010-27

100 Butterfly
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalSean Fletcher, Vienna James Madison, Va.47.082009
MissouriAndrew Sansoucie, Timberland47.962012
#NameTimeDate
1Max Goldenberg, MICDS49.5911-05
2Noah Witzki, Liberty (Wentzville)50.6111-05
3TJ Halliburton, Chaminade50.8611-04
4Michael Franz, De Smet51.1611-05
5Jack Wever, Kirkwood51.5309-01
6Xan Adams, Pattonville51.9511-05
7Noah Scheuermann, Holt52.0711-04
8Nick Hepburn, Kirkwood52.1711-04
9Adam Grimm, Fort Zumwalt West52.8809-17
10Cedrick Everaert, Ladue53.0711-04
11Nathan Burlis, Parkway Central53.5811-05
12Mason White, Lindbergh54.0211-05
13Jake Gauvain, Vianney54.3511-04
14Matt States, Lutheran St. Charles54.7211-04
14Drew Tallent, McCluer54.7211-04
15Alex Gelman, Parkway Central54.8408-30
16William He, Fort Zumwalt South54.8510-27
17Jack Camenzind, Kirkwood54.8810-26
18Carter Inion, Kirkwood54.9010-27
19Will Welch, Clayton55.1110-28
20Alex Benduski, Ladue55.1911-04
21Myles Dean, Lindbergh55.3611-04
22Cameron Murphy, Liberty (Wentzville)55.5610-04
22Jaylan Butler, Hazelwood East55.5609-08
23Austin Mack, Holt55.5910-27
24Aaron Kohler, Mehlville55.9910-26
25Jack Riffel, Marquette56.1710-08
25Joseph Feder, SLUH56.1710-18
26Josh Brown, SLUH56.2311-04
27Tyler Hinderliter, Lafayette56.2410-27
28Reid Rogers, Ladue56.2610-06

100 Freestyle
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalVladimir Morozov, Torrance, Calif.42.872010
MissouriMatthew Margritier, Rockhurst 44.732010
#NameTimeDate
1Jack Wever, Kirkwood46.6010-27
2Todd Kriss, Fort Zumwalt West47.3110-27
3Brooks Cosman, CBC47.4111-05
4Mason Jung, Eureka47.7611-05
5Trevin Zweifel, Marquette47.7711-05
6Spencer Campbell, Hazelwood West47.9410-27
7David Shengelia, Kirkwood48.1811-04
8Noah Witzki, Liberty (Wentzville)48.7309-17
9Michael Franz, De Smet48.8408-24
10Carlos Moreno, CBC48.8811-04
11Cameron Murphy, Liberty (Wentzville)49.0810-08
12TJ Halliburton, Chaminade49.0909-15
13Barclay Dale, SLUH49.1009-17
14Brad Bauer, Lindbergh49.2111-04
15Iyayi Osbevoen, Ladue49.2210-15
16Nick Mattingly, SLUH49.2310-22
17Thomas Neveau, Holt49.2911-04
18Nick Verlinden, Holt49.4211-04
19Jake Haefner, Eureka49.4810-27
20Joseph Feder, SLUH49.6110-15
21Noah Scheuermann, Holt49.6610-27
21Mason Hart, Francis Howell49.6610-27
22Alex Gelman, Parkway Central49.6809-08
23Cedrick Everaert, Ladue49.7210-01
24Xan Adams, Pattonville49.8508-30
25Adam Grimm, Fort Zumwalt West49.9309-15
26Matt States, Lutheran St. Charles49.9910-07
27Matt Romano, Fort Zumwalt North50.0510-27
27Lucas Doll, Webster Groves50.0510-15
28Jackson Spencer, Fort Zumwalt West50.0810-27
29Reid Rogers, Ladue50.1310-01
30Braden Keller, Fort Zumwalt South50.1910-27

200 Freestyle Relay
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalGlenbrook South, Ill.1:22.152009
MissouriRockhurst1:24.622009
#NameTimeDate
1CBC1:28.0111-05
2Ladue1:29.4611-05
3Kirkwood1:29.7410-27
4Eureka1:29.8010-08
5Fort Zumwalt West1:29.9611-04
6MICDS1:30.1011-04
7Liberty (Wentzville)1:30.1511-05
8Pattonville1:31.3110-27
9Lafayette1:31.5210-14
10Lindbergh1:32.1110-27
10Clayton1:32.1110-28
11Webster Groves1:33.0611-04
12Parkway West1:33.0810-28
13Marquette1:33.1010-08
14Fort Zumwalt South1:33.1110-18
15SLUH1:33.7309-09
16Holt1:34.2010-13

200 Freeystyle
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalTom Shields, Huntington Beach Edison, Calif.1:33.832009
MissouriLiam Bresette, Lee's Summit North1:38.152015
#NameTimeDate
1Jack Wever, Kirkwood1:41.7910-27
2Cameron Murphy, Liberty (Wentzville)1:43.4011-05
3Joseph Feder, SLUH1:43.8411-05
4TJ Halliburton, Chaminade1:45.5010-26
5Reid Rogers, Ladue1:46.0411-04
6Sam Coday, Liberty (Wentzville)1:46.9611-04
6Adam Grimm, Fort Zumwalt West1:46.9609-09
7Noah Witzki, Liberty (Wentzville)1:48.0808-30
8Brooks Cosman, CBC1:48.1610-28
9Jake Haefner, Eureka1:48.1810-06
10Tyler Lewis, Lindbergh1:48.3710-06
11Carter Inion, Kirkwood1:48.6010-27
12Tait Harvey, Liberty (Wentzville)1:49.0411-04
13Ethan Gillham, Kirkwood1:49.0510-27
14Mason Hart, Francis Howell1:49.1210-27
15Michael Franz, De Smet1:49.5108-24
16Michael Ney, Parkway North1:49.8611-04
17Spencer Campbell, Hazelwood West1:50.0209-08
18Tyler Hinderliter, Lafayette1:50.0310-27
19Noah Scheuermann, Holt1:50.0410-01
20Jake Gauvain, Vianney1:50.0510-28
21Trevin Zweifel, Marquette1:50.5009-01
22Koji Barrette, Clayton1:50.7611-04
23Luyi Gao, Ladue1:50.8510-28
24David Shengelia, Kirkwood1:50.8609-01
25Benjamin Goldstein, Holt1:50.9810-27
26Cedrick Everaert, Ladue1:51.0310-01
27Daniel Larabee, Fort Zumwalt South1:51.4011-04

200 Individual Medley
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalDavid Nolan, Hershey, Pa.1:43.432010
MissouriNick Alexander, Vianney1:47.552015
#NameTimeDate
1Jack Wever, Kirkwood1:52.1211-04
2Adam Grimm, Fort Zumwalt West1:53.3211-05
3Alex Wilmsen, Lafayette1:54.7211-05
4Tyler Lewis, Lindbergh1:55.1911-05
5Brooks Cosman, CBC1:56.5411-05
6Dominic Cyr, CBC1:58.6411-04
7Nick Hepburn, Kirkwood1:59.4710-27
8Alex Gelman, Parkway Central2:00.3609-08
9Noah Scheuermann, Holt2:00.4410-27
10Noah Witzki, Liberty (Wentzville)2:00.5809-17
11Tyler Hinderliter, Lafayette2:00.7411-04
11Michael Franz, De Smet2:00.7409-17
12Joseph Feder, SLUH2:01.0209-15
13Tiger Chen, Clayton2:01.5810-28
14Xan Adams, Pattonville2:02.5510-19
15TJ Halliburton, Chaminade2:02.8309-15
16Joe Lemon, Marquette2:03.6611-04
17Mason White, Lindbergh2:03.8111-04
18Cameron Murphy, Liberty (Wentzville)2:03.9309-27
19Matt States, Lutheran St. Charles2:04.5710-17
20Will Newland, Kirkwood2:04.7010-27
21Nathan Burlis, Parkway Central2:04.7410-28
22Spencer Campbell, Hazelwood West2:04.9509-13
23Barclay Dale, SLUH2:04.9910-11
24Mason Hart, Francis Howell2:05.1410-05
25Jack Riffel, Marquette2:05.2811-04
26Gabriel Fels, Parkway North2:05.3310-11
27Jake Gauvain, Vianney2:05.3710-01
28Christopher Frederick, Parkway West2:05.9310-28
29Sam Coday, Liberty (Wentzville)2:05.9810-04

200 Medley Relay
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalJacksonville Bolles, Fla.1:29.792009
MissouriCape Central1:32.632016
#NameTimeDate
1Eureka1:34.4409-19
2Kirkwood1:36.5611-05
3Fort Zumwalt West1:37.1511-05
4Lafayette1:37.4911-05
5SLUH1:38.3511-05
6Marquette1:38.8411-04
7Holt1:41.0710-27
8Lindbergh1:41.3111-04
9MICDS1:41.5911-04
10Chaminade1:42.0511-04
11Ladue1:42.1210-20
12Clayton1:43.0810-28
13Webster Groves1:43.2710-27
14Pattonville1:44.2111-04
15Fort Zumwalt South1:44.4810-27
16CBC1:44.6510-08
17Parkway West1:45.2510-06

400 relay
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalJacksonville Bolles, Fla.3:01.801999
MissouriRockhurst3:05.142009
#NameTimeDate
1Kirkwood3:13.0111-04
2SLUH3:14.0711-05
3CBC3:14.5411-05
4Liberty (Wentzville)3:15.3811-05
5Lafayette3:17.0111-04
6Ladue3:18.1611-05
7Holt3:20.3111-04
8Chaminade3:20.4411-04
9Lindbergh3:20.6611-04
10Eureka3:20.8810-27
11Marquette3:21.4711-04
12Parkway West3:25.2811-04
13Clayton3:26.6810-27
14Webster Groves3:27.1811-04
15Fort Zumwalt South3:27.3810-27
16Fort Zumwalt West3:27.6709-09
17Francis Howell Central3:28.6810-27

50 Freestyle
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalVladimir Morozov, Torrance, Calif.19.432010
MissouriMatthew Margritier, Rockhurst20.382010
#NameTimeDate
1Mason Jung, Eureka21.1511-05
2Max Goldenberg, MICDS21.2011-05
3Todd Kriss, Fort Zumwalt West21.5810-27
4Barclay Dale, SLUH21.6209-15
5Jack Wever, Kirkwood21.6609-01
6Cedrick Everaert, Ladue21.7811-05
7Spencer Campbell, Hazelwood West21.8011-04
8Trevin Zweifel, Marquette21.8511-04
9Jackson Spencer, Fort Zumwalt West21.9210-27
10Nicholas Drake, Lafayette22.1511-04
11Jack Baumstark, MICDS22.1811-04
11Carlos Moreno, CBC22.1811-04
12Brad Bauer, Lindbergh22.2610-27
13Alec Zhou, Parkway West22.2809-15
13Iyayi Osbevoen, Ladue22.2810-15
14Matt Romano, Fort Zumwalt North22.2910-27
15Nick Mattingly, SLUH22.4211-04
16Ian Herling, Liberty (Wentzville)22.4410-27
17Lucas Doll, Webster Groves22.5310-15
18Alex Wilmsen, Lafayette22.5410-14
19Jaylan Butler, Hazelwood East22.5810-04
20Joseph Feder, SLUH22.6109-17
21Braden Keller, Fort Zumwalt South22.6210-18
22TJ Halliburton, Chaminade22.6310-03
23Xan Adams, Pattonville22.6608-23
24Adam Grimm, Fort Zumwalt West22.7309-13
25Myles Dean, Lindbergh22.7610-15
26David Shengelia, Kirkwood22.7809-29
27Brooks Cosman, CBC22.7910-28
28Alex Portnoy, University City22.8209-13
29James Orelup, Kirkwood22.8710-26
30Nathan McClain, Pattonville22.8810-27

500 Freestyle
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalJeff Kostoff, Upland, Calif.4:16.391983
MissouriLiam Bresette, Lee's Summit North4:24.682016
#NameTimeDate
1Adam Grimm, Fort Zumwalt West4:36.6411-05
2Cameron Murphy, Liberty (Wentzville)4:39.7210-08
3Jack Wever, Kirkwood4:45.8209-29
4Sam Coday, Liberty (Wentzville)4:45.9311-05
5Reid Rogers, Ladue4:49.9411-05
6Tait Harvey, Liberty (Wentzville)4:52.2511-04
7Kazu Gavin, Parkway Central4:53.5111-04
8Ethan Gillham, Kirkwood4:56.1210-27
9Tyler Hinderliter, Lafayette4:56.5211-04
10Alex Gelman, Parkway Central4:57.0009-08
11Noah Witzki, Liberty (Wentzville)4:57.4009-13
12Noah Scheuermann, Holt4:57.4911-04
13TJ Halliburton, Chaminade4:57.8809-29
14Koji Barrette, Clayton4:59.3810-27
15Jack Riffel, Marquette5:03.2910-27
16Luke Smith, SLUH5:03.3811-04
17John Ransin, Parkway West5:03.6910-28
18Jake Sigman, Chaminade5:03.8210-06
19Jake Gauvain, Vianney5:04.3610-06

Diving 6 dives
#NamePointsDate
1Peter Lucido, Francis Howell North486.0011-05
2Hunter Grannum, MICDS467.6511-05
3Connor McCool, Lafayette440.6011-05
4Taylor Edlin, Clayton391.0511-05
5Matt Maher, Eureka375.7510-06
6Logan Sheehan, Parkway Central361.8511-05
7Tristen Price, Liberty (Wentzville)359.9511-05
8Trevor Fischer, Eureka357.7510-27
9Jake Venegoni, Marquette352.6011-05
10Blake Zeppo, Clayton347.9011-05
11Cole Gross, Marquette338.5511-05
12Brady Hanford, Pattonville244.3008-23
13Josh Smith, Francis Howell241.6509-14
14Nadin Lopez, Chaminade236.8010-12
15Cole Bachman, Chaminade230.0510-12



Quick links

Recruiting