Class 4 District 4
5-13-2017
Team scores
1 | Parkway North | 124 |
2 | Mexico | 89 |
3 | Liberty (Wentzville) | 84 |
4 | Hannibal | 79 |
5 | St. Charles West | 74 |
6 | Fort Zumwalt East | 73 |
7 | St. Charles | 50 |
8 | Warrenton | 46 |
9 | St. Dominic | 40 |
10 | Fulton | 39 |
11 | McCluer | 26 |
12 | Fort Zumwalt South | 17 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cornell Boone, Parkway North | 11.02 | 05-13 |
2 | Jeremiah Weathers, Hannibal | 11.25 | 05-13 |
3 | Wesley Hines, Liberty (Wentzville) | 11.26 | 05-13 |
4 | Kevon McMiller, Parkway North | 11.34 | 05-13 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Darius Morrison, St. Charles West | 22.41 | 05-13 |
2 | Jaylin Williams, St. Charles | 22.88 | 05-13 |
3 | Will Sewell, Hannibal | 23.23 | 05-13 |
4 | Jared Eliuk, Fulton | 23.50 | 05-13 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | De'Shon Fountain, Mexico | 50.69 | 05-13 |
2 | Rashaad Chatman, St. Charles West | 50.76 | 05-13 |
3 | Ryan Nevins, Fort Zumwalt East | 50.82 | 05-13 |
4 | Jared Eliuk, Fulton | 50.96 | 05-13 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Austin Perkins, Fort Zumwalt East | 2:00.50 | 05-13 |
2 | Isaac Frederick, Warrenton | 2:02.06 | 05-13 |
3 | Tyler Brandow, Mexico | 2:03.01 | 05-13 |
4 | Wyatt Lake, Liberty (Wentzville) | 2:03.66 | 05-13 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ayden Nichols, Hannibal | 4:33.56 | 05-13 |
2 | Alex Dukes, Mexico | 4:37.12 | 05-13 |
3 | Andrew Chaffin, St. Charles West | 4:37.27 | 05-13 |
4 | Mason Gaines, Fulton | 4:37.33 | 05-13 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Dukes, Mexico | 9:51.05 | 05-13 |
2 | Mason Gaines, Fulton | 9:54.56 | 05-13 |
3 | Maverick Gray, Fort Zumwalt South | 10:11.11 | 05-13 |
4 | Ayden Nichols, Hannibal | 10:16.94 | 05-13 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jakeel Suber, Parkway North | 14.71 | 05-13 |
2 | Jalani Williams, Parkway North | 14.86 | 05-13 |
3 | Tanner Steffen, Fulton | 16.26 | 05-13 |
4 | Shaun Oranja, Fort Zumwalt East | 16.69 | 05-13 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jakeel Suber, Parkway North | 39.98 | 05-13 |
2 | Darius Morrison, St. Charles West | 40.40 | 05-13 |
3 | David Buckner, Parkway North | 40.64 | 05-13 |
4 | Jonathon Grubb, Mexico | 43.11 | 05-13 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Parkway North | 43.25 | 05-13 |
2 | Hannibal | 43.61 | 05-13 |
3 | McCluer | 44.16 | 05-13 |
4 | St. Charles | 44.74 | 05-13 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Parkway North | 1:29.46 | 05-13 |
2 | St. Charles West | 1:30.07 | 05-13 |
3 | St. Charles | 1:31.47 | 05-13 |
4 | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:31.65 | 05-13 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Charles West | 3:24.09 | 05-13 |
2 | Parkway North | 3:24.10 | 05-13 |
3 | Fort Zumwalt East | 3:28.00 | 05-13 |
4 | Liberty (Wentzville) | 3:33.03 | 05-13 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fort Zumwalt East | 8:19.75 | 05-13 |
2 | St. Charles | 8:24.24 | 05-13 |
3 | Liberty (Wentzville) | 8:26.72 | 05-13 |
4 | Parkway North | 8:26.88 | 05-13 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jalani Williams, Parkway North | 1.88 | 05-13 |
1 | Clayton Arnold, St. Dominic | 1.88 | 05-13 |
1 | Dominic Demerath, St. Dominic | 1.88 | 05-13 |
2 | Michael Jenkins, McCluer | 1.83 | 05-13 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nolan Bone, Liberty (Wentzville) | 4.34 | 05-13 |
2 | Alex Poteet, Liberty (Wentzville) | 4.11 | 05-13 |
3 | Matt Eaton, St. Dominic | 3.81 | 05-13 |
3 | Mason Miller, Warrenton | 3.81 | 05-13 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Shamar Griffith, Hannibal | 6.45 | 05-13 |
2 | Kevon McMiller, Parkway North | 6.39 | 05-13 |
3 | Jasean White, Mexico | 6.35 | 05-13 |
4 | Dominic Demerath, St. Dominic | 6.29 | 05-13 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Shamar Griffith, Hannibal | 13.93 | 05-13 |
2 | Jasean White, Mexico | 13.52 | 05-13 |
3 | Kevon McMiller, Parkway North | 13.37 | 05-13 |
4 | Dominic Demerath, St. Dominic | 13.35 | 05-13 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Terrese Aaron, Mexico | 15.02 | 05-13 |
2 | Sitani Jeffries, McCluer | 14.07 | 05-13 |
3 | Robert Varnado, Warrenton | 13.53 | 05-13 |
4 | Mika Taganeca, Hannibal | 13.26 | 05-13 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Terrese Aaron, Mexico | 43.18 | 05-13 |
2 | Robert Varnado, Warrenton | 40.69 | 05-13 |
3 | Jacob Morris, Fort Zumwalt East | 39.98 | 05-13 |
4 | Nick Follmer, Liberty (Wentzville) | 39.09 | 05-13 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Billy Stanley, South Park, Pa. | 2012 | |
Missouri | Dylan Cowling, Blue Springs | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Hart , Fort Zumwalt East | 50.11 | 05-13 |
2 | Leobardo Ortiz, St. Charles West | 44.27 | 05-13 |
3 | Nick Lovell, Liberty (Wentzville) | 41.81 | 05-13 |
4 | Blake Schneider, St. Dominic | 40.13 | 05-13 |