Note: The STLhighschoolsports.com honor roll is based on results received from coaches. Coaches should submit complete meet results to stats@stltoday.com or fax them to 314-830-5454. First and last names are required.

Area Leaders
100m Dash leaders 200m Dash leaders 400m Dash leaders
800m Run leaders 1600m Run leaders 3200m Run leaders
110m High hurdles leaders 300m Intermediate hurdles leaders High jump leaders
Long jump leaders Triple jump leaders Shot put leaders
Discus leaders Pole vault leaders 400m Relay leaders
800m Relay leaders 1600m Relay leaders 3200m Relay leaders


100 meters - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Henry Neal, Greenville, Texas 10.15 1990
Illinois: Steve Thomas, Chicago Kenwood 10.37 1986
Missouri: Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South 10:42 2007
Name Time Date
Nathan Bufka, Northwest Cedar Hill 10.70 4/24/2015
Andre McGill, Madison, Illinois 10.70 4/11/2015
Jordon Washington, Warrenton 10.70 4/10/2015
Keveion Akins, Cahokia 10.72 4/11/2015
Justin Goff, Wesclin 10.73 4/27/2015
Benjamin Krause, Troy Buchanan 10.80 4/24/2015
Deshon Buchanan, Belleville West 10.84 4/11/2015
Adam Nelson, Triad 10.87 4/11/2015
Colton Treischmann, O'Fallon Christian 10.90 4/10/2015
John Moten, John Burroughs 10.93 4/23/2015
Trevore Sanders, Collinsville 10.98 4/11/2015
Tahj Williams, Hazelwood Central 11.01 4/11/2015
Tyler Higgins, Highland 11.02 4/11/2015
Zac McCrary, Fort Zumwalt South 11.03 3/21/2015
Romajian Smith, Belleville East 11.03 4/11/2015
Crishwan Crosby, Cahokia 11.08 4/11/2015
Ryan Daniel, Fort Zumwalt North 11.10 4/24/2015
Kevin Spraggins, McCluer 11.12 4/4/2015
LaRon Woods, Eureka 11.14 4/4/2015
Malik Johnson, Lindbergh 11.14 4/4/2015
Jamarcus Townsend, Gateway STEM 11.19 4/4/2015
Tyler Wilson, Collinsville 11.21 4/11/2015
Rodney Lunon, Mehlville 11.22 4/11/2015
Jamahl Scott, Kirkwood 11.24 4/28/2015
Hunter Drew, Seckman 11.24 4/11/2015
Nicholas Wheeler, CBC 11.26 4/18/2015
Brad Alexander, Lafayette 11.26 4/11/2015
Nick Kennedy, Hillsboro 11.28 4/30/2015
Lawan Alade-fe, Hazelwood Central 11.29 4/11/2015
Robert Caldwell, SLUH 11.31 3/21/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



200 meters - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt 20.13 1985
Illinois: Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park 20.89 1997
Missouri: Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South 20.96 2007
Name Time Date
Demontez McCray, O'Fallon 21.49 5/13/2015
Jamarcus Townsend, Gateway STEM 21.62 4/23/2015
Keveion Akins, Cahokia 21.77 4/17/2015
Benjamin Krause, Troy Buchanan 21.80 4/24/2015
Deshon Buchanan, Belleville West 21.85 5/13/2015
Andre McGill, Madison, Illinois 21.87 4/17/2015
Jayson Ashford, SLUH 21.90 4/18/2015
Jayson Ashford, East St. Louis 21.90 4/18/2015
Jerrick Powell, CBC 21.91 4/18/2015
Roosevelt Davis, East St. Louis 22.01 4/24/2015
Trevore Sanders, Collinsville 22.07 4/17/2015
Justin Goff, Wesclin 22.08 4/27/2015
Hunter Drew, Seckman 22.12 4/11/2015
Tyler Higgins, Highland 22.17 5/13/2015
Fontez Davis, Edwardsville 22.18 4/28/2015
Justin Hall, Hazelwood Central 22.21 4/11/2015
Tyler Wilson, Collinsville 22.23 5/13/2015
Kevin Spraggins, McCluer 22.28 3/28/2015
Marquis Murray, Cahokia 22.36 4/4/2015
Nathan Bufka, Northwest Cedar Hill 22.40 4/24/2015
Adam Nelson, Triad 22.40 4/11/2015
LaRon Woods, Eureka 22.42 4/4/2015
Isiah Cole, Hazelwood West 22.46 3/21/2015
Marcus Sitko, Staunton 22.49 5/8/2015
Jordon Washington, Warrenton 22.50 4/24/2015
Crishwan Crosby, Cahokia 22.51 4/17/2015
Asa McFadden, McCluer 22.52 3/28/2015
Lezoghia Member-Meneh, Lutheran South 22.53 5/2/2015
Henry Jones, McCluer 22.54 3/28/2015
Lawan Alade-fe, Hazelwood Central 22.64 4/11/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



400 meters - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Calvin Harrison, Salinas North, Calif. 45.25 1993
Illinois: Harold Leonard, Chicago Mount Carmel 46.51 1985
Missouri: Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City 46.81 2003
Name Time Date
Derick Clemons, Eureka 48.45 5/23/2015
Keveion Akins, Cahokia 48.59 4/25/2015
Demontez McCray, O'Fallon 48.63 4/25/2015
Tyler Higgins, Highland 48.87 4/11/2015
Roosevelt Davis, East St. Louis 48.99 4/28/2015
Lezoghia Member-Meneh, Lutheran South 49.50 5/2/2015
Michael Miller, McCluer South-Berkeley 49.65 4/11/2015
Jerrick Powell, CBC 49.68 3/28/2015
Deante Anderson, East St. Louis 49.75 4/28/2015
Asa McFadden, McCluer 49.80 4/4/2015
Deshon Buchanan, Belleville West 49.93 4/17/2015
Chris Stanley, Cahokia 50.15 5/2/2015
Chris McGee, Cahokia 50.42 4/17/2015
Tyran Lyons, Cahokia 50.44 4/17/2015
Isiah Cole, Hazelwood West 50.57 4/4/2015
Kyren Martin, McCluer 50.62 4/4/2015
Jayson Ashford, SLUH 50.65 4/11/2015
Justin Hall, Hazelwood Central 50.76 4/17/2015
Sanchez Rhodes, Belleville East 50.77 5/2/2015
Tremain Streater, Collinsville 50.85 5/13/2015
Alvin Houston, Lafayette 50.93 4/4/2015
Suleman Bazai, Edwardsville 50.99 4/28/2015
Ronald Gilchrese, Alton 51.16 5/13/2015
Dan Hilling, Triad 51.19 5/13/2015
Harry Ballard, McCluer North 51.25 4/4/2015
Kevin Spraggins, McCluer 51.38 3/28/2015
Demontrae Cooper, Sumner 51.53 4/23/2015
Roman Lipinski, SLUH 51.55 4/18/2015
Connor Hafenrichter, Westminster 51.56 4/23/2015
Adam Gauzy, Washington 51.64 4/18/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



800 meters - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. 1:46.45 1996
Illinois: Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way (Dave Ayoub, Peoria, 1:48.9 manual time, 800 yards (804.7 meters), 1977) 1:49.7 1998
Missouri: Bill Rainey, Parkview 1:49.89 1987
Name Time Date
Dustan Davidson, SLUH 1:53.02 5/23/2015
Dylan Quisenberry, Lafayette 1:54.07 5/23/2015
Kevin Ganahl, Marquette 1:54.62 5/23/2015
Griffin Bailey, Oakville 1:54.80 5/23/2015
Wes Schoenthal, Edwardsville 1:54.81 5/2/2015
Alec Haines, Lafayette 1:55.25 5/23/2015
Spencer Phillips, O'Fallon 1:55.89 4/28/2015
Dorrion Gordon, O'Fallon 1:56.20 3/31/2015
Lance Mueller, Waterloo 1:57.09 5/13/2015
Will O'Keefe, Granite City 1:57.35 4/28/2015
Chris Stanley, Cahokia 1:57.64 4/17/2015
Sean Conlin, Fort Zumwalt East 1:58.40 3/28/2015
Will Zeisset, Waterloo 1:58.46 5/2/2015
Trevor White, Highland 1:58.90 4/17/2015
Severin Blenkush, O'Fallon 1:59.14 5/13/2015
Joe Shannon, Edwardsville 1:59.23 4/11/2015
Daniel Pearson, Mascoutah 1:59.93 4/11/2015
Nick Ernst, Belleville West 2:01.27 4/11/2015
Jerod Broadbooks, Eureka 2:01.73 3/28/2015
Arie Macias, Alton 2:01.89 4/25/2015
Jordan Love, Nashville 2:02.42 4/27/2015
Aaron Dugan, Hillsboro 2:02.46 3/31/2015
Zach McKinley, Francis Howell Central 2:02.70 3/28/2015
Brendan Yeager, Westminster 2:02.79 4/23/2015
Ryan Krause, Triad 2:02.86 4/11/2015
Kyle Lang, Marquette 2:03.25 4/4/2015
Andrew Whitener, Festus 2:03.34 3/28/2015
D'Angelo Baker, O'Fallon 2:03.80 4/11/2015
Joe Reed, De Smet 2:04.10 4/18/2015
Jed Swanton, Timberland 2:04.35 3/28/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



1,600 meters - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. 3:59.51 2001
Illinois: Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant 4:05.17 2009
Missouri: Jason Pyrah, Willard 4:03.54 1987
Name Time Date
Dustan Davidson, SLUH 4:13.58 5/23/2015
Kevin Ganahl, Marquette 4:14.39 5/23/2015
Alec Haines, Lafayette 4:14.61 5/23/2015
Wes Schoenthal, Edwardsville 4:15.07 5/13/2015
Sean Conlin, Fort Zumwalt East 4:15.40 4/25/2015
Dylan Quisenberry, Lafayette 4:15.72 5/23/2015
Dorrion Gordon, O'Fallon 4:18.46 5/9/2015
Lance Mueller, Waterloo 4:19.26 5/9/2015
Griffin Bailey, Oakville 4:19.59 4/4/2015
Aaron Dugan, Hillsboro 4:19.65 5/23/2015
Will O'Keefe, Granite City 4:19.81 5/9/2015
Devin Meyrer, Lafayette 4:21.48 4/25/2015
Ben Flowers, Jerseyville 4:21.75 5/9/2015
Michael Karls, Festus 4:21.96 3/28/2015
Tyler Gillam, Festus 4:22.38 3/28/2015
Jacob Schweiss, Festus 4:26.94 3/28/2015
Tyler Lawson, Webster Groves 4:27.50 4/25/2015
Reed Sahadevan, CBC 4:29.48 4/18/2015
Walker Wetter, Francis Howell 4:29.79 4/18/2015
Joe Reed, De Smet 4:32.81 4/25/2015
Jerod Broadbooks, Eureka 4:33.49 3/28/2015
Arie Macias, Alton 4:34.29 5/13/2015
Michael Ruiz Del Arbol, De Smet 4:34.57 4/25/2015
Logan Whorton, O'Fallon 4:34.66 4/11/2015
Cole Rodenberg, Waterloo 4:35.74 4/11/2015
Austin Crowe, Timberland 4:36.41 4/4/2015
Jack Sullivan, SLUH 4:36.85 3/21/2015
Tyler Manion, Granite City 4:36.91 4/11/2015
Trevor White, Highland 4:37.55 4/11/2015
Ryan Rigabar, Lafayette 4:38.32 4/4/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



3,200 meters - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. 8:34.23 Calif.
Illinois: Donald Sage, Elmhurst York (Craig Virgin, Lebanon, 8:42.6 manual time, 2 miles (3,218 meters), 1973) 8:42.89 2000
Missouri: Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit 8:57.23 2000
Name Time Date
Tyler Gillam, Festus 9:14.78 4/17/2015
Austin Hindman, Lafayette 9:16.27 5/23/2015
Devin Meyrer, Lafayette 9:17.61 5/23/2015
Aaron Dugan, Hillsboro 9:25.28 4/17/2015
Griffin Bailey, Oakville 9:29.27 4/11/2015
Jacob Schweiss, Festus 9:33.34 4/17/2015
Reed Sahadevan, CBC 9:33.87 5/23/2015
Sean Conlin, Fort Zumwalt East 9:35.12 4/11/2015
Alec Haines, Lafayette 9:36.77 5/23/2015
Brydon Groves-Scott, Edwardsville 9:37.29 4/11/2015
Matthew Hennessey, SLUH 9:40.59 5/23/2015
Dustan Davidson, SLUH 9:42.61 4/18/2015
Erik McMillan, O'Fallon 9:43.98 4/11/2015
Nate Gelber, Whitfield 9:45.63 3/28/2015
Tyler Lawson, Webster Groves 9:51.50 4/28/2015
Romeo Scagliarini, O'Fallon 9:52.28 4/11/2015
Brian Gichuru, Belleville West 9:52.86 4/11/2015
Zain Pyarali, Edwardsville 9:53.95 4/11/2015
Austin Crowe, Timberland 9:56.27 3/28/2015
Alfred Chan, St. Charles 9:57.45 4/25/2015
Jack Sullivan, SLUH 10:00.97 4/11/2015
Kevin Koester, Hillsboro 10:02.63 4/29/2015
Ryan Pieper, Herculaneum 10:03.67 3/28/2015
Zachary Balleau, Eureka 10:04.48 3/28/2015
John Murray, Westminster 10:05.74 4/23/2015
Kyle Mrotek, Lindbergh 10:07.56 4/11/2015
Ryan Rigabar, Lafayette 10:08.48 3/28/2015
Evan Rathgeb, Alton 10:11.21 5/9/2015
Will Zeisset, Waterloo 10:14.61 4/11/2015
Jake Drysdale, Priory 10:15.07 4/23/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



110 hurdles - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, Ohio 13.30 1990
Illinois: A.J. Harris, Wheaton North 13.79 2002
Missouri: Damon Love, Hazelwood East 13.81 1991
Name Time Date
William Session, Belleville East 13.91 4/11/2015
Korrion Session, Cahokia 14.09 4/28/2015
Jabrille Lewis, Summit 14.36 4/3/2015
Daniel Isom, SLUH 14.52 5/23/2015
Daniel Morris, Fort Zumwalt East 14.70 4/28/2015
Tuvone Clark, McCluer South-Berkeley 14.76 3/21/2015
Tahj Gayfield, Marquette 14.81 4/11/2015
Zac McCrary, Fort Zumwalt South 14.84 4/11/2015
Thomas Leonard, Eureka 14.86 5/23/2015
Stafford Green, DuBourg 15.02 3/25/2015
Marquis Murray, Cahokia 15.06 4/11/2015
Travis Anderson, Edwardsville 15.12 4/11/2015
Greyson Moehrs, Waterloo 15.15 4/11/2015
Julian Ellis, Webster Groves 15.24 4/28/2015
Tyrus Current, McCluer South-Berkeley 15.28 3/21/2015
Justin Blackmon, Hazelwood Central 15.48 4/11/2015
Jeremy Paul, Holt 15.50 4/17/2015
Brandon Harris, Belleville West 15.53 4/11/2015
Zach Hammel-Brown, Collinsville 15.56 4/11/2015
Matt Griebe, Edwardsville 15.60 4/11/2015
Luke Mathews, Mascoutah 15.63 4/11/2015
Arsante Conners, Oakville 15.64 4/11/2015
Clayton Nickerson, Triad 15.70 4/11/2015
Ben Rakers, Breese Central 15.73 4/27/2015
Ricky Berry, Belleville West 15.73 4/11/2015
Raymon Williamson, O'Fallon 15.80 4/11/2015
Ronald Smith, John Burroughs 15.82 4/23/2015
Raishon Bobo, Granite City 15.95 4/11/2015
Joe Ghormley, Mehlville 15.96 4/11/2015
Jared McBride, Lindbergh 16.03 4/11/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



300 hurdles - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. 35.02 2009
Illinois: Jon Schweighardt, Wheaton Warrenville South 36.77 1999
Missouri: Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff 36.22 1999
Name Time Date
Isaiah Michl, Edwardsville 37.13 3/28/2015
Thomas Leonard, Eureka 38.87 5/23/2015
Daniel Isom, SLUH 38.91 5/23/2015
Travis Anderson, Edwardsville 39.20 3/28/2015
Korrion Session, Cahokia 39.47 4/11/2015
Tahj Gayfield, Marquette 39.55 4/11/2015
Zac McCrary, Fort Zumwalt South 40.19 4/17/2015
Keondre Wells, Cahokia 40.30 4/11/2015
Delano Anderson, East St. Louis 40.41 4/17/2015
Luke Mathews, Mascoutah 40.52 4/11/2015
Isaiah Martin, Hillsboro 40.56 5/23/2015
William Session, Belleville East 40.67 4/11/2015
Trevor Billington, Soldan 40.75 4/23/2015
Jonathan Banowetz, Fort Zumwalt North 40.90 4/24/2015
Jacob Crump, Warrenton 41.10 4/24/2015
Brian Brown, East St. Louis 41.12 4/17/2015
Daniel Morris, Fort Zumwalt East 41.20 4/28/2015
Seyvon Kenney, Ritenour 41.44 4/4/2015
Ulysses Thomas, Hazelwood East 41.50 4/11/2015
Raishon Bobo, Granite City 41.51 4/11/2015
Zach Hammel-Brown, Collinsville 41.68 4/11/2015
Ricky McCoy, Ritenour 41.71 3/28/2015
Noah Boatright, Hazelwood Central 41.73 4/17/2015
Logan Schraufnagel, Freeburg 41.78 4/11/2015
Stafford Green, DuBourg 41.82 5/23/2015
Ryan Mugele, Wesclin 41.86 4/27/2015
Demarlo Nesbitt, Belleville West 41.89 4/11/2015
Lucas Bonskowski, Northwest Cedar Hill 42.00 4/24/2015
Tony Adams, SLUH 42.36 3/21/2015
Brandon Woods, McCluer North 42.37 4/4/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



High jump - View the top 50
Name Height Date
National: James White, Grandview, Mo. 7'05.75" 2009
Illinois: Tom Smith, Heyworth 7'03.50" 1985
Missouri: Bill Jasinski, Parkview 7'03.00" 1982
Name Height Date
Lamont Allen, De Soto 6-10 4/17/2015
Ryan Lause, Pacific 6-7 5/23/2015
Anthony McRoberts, Cahokia 6-6 4/11/2015
Ben Boyer, Francis Howell 6-6 4/4/2015
Seade Vinson, Cahokia 6-5 3/28/2015
Marcus Thomas, McCluer 6-4 4/11/2015
Sam Brewer, Hillsboro 6-4 5/16/2015
Doug Tate, Lindbergh 6-4 4/4/2015
Rico Payton, Lindbergh 6-4 5/23/2015
Leo Stewart, Cahokia 6-4 4/4/2015
Ethan Snow, Columbia 6-3 5/9/2015
James Jennette, Hazelwood West 6-2 3/21/2015
Cameron Bopp, Holt 6-2 4/28/2015
Monir Aziz, Maplewood-RH 6-2 4/11/2015
Taylor Grimm, Lafayette 6-2 5/23/2015
Jordan Croft, Hazelwood Central 6-2 4/18/2015
Taylor McNeal, Parkway West 6-2 4/4/2015
Rodney Lunon, Mehlville 6-2 4/4/2015
Anthony Lewis, Belleville West 6-1 4/28/2015
Bailey Crone, Collinsville 6-1 5/9/2015
Richard James, Lutheran South 6-0 4/23/2015
Christian Gauss, Lutheran North 6-0 3/21/2015
Josh Haskin, McCluer 6-0 3/28/2015
Daniel Morris, Fort Zumwalt East 6-0 3/28/2015
Nicholas Davis, Normandy 6-0 4/4/2015
Tajon Sutton, Timberland 6-0 4/4/2015
Matt Mik, Mehlville 6-0 4/4/2015
Christian Smith, Troy Buchanan 6-0 4/28/2015
Jordan Johnson, O'Fallon 6-0 4/11/2015
Aaron Smith, O'Fallon 5-11 4/28/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



Long jump - View the top 50
Name Distance Date
National: James Stallworth, Tulare, Calif. 26'04.75" 1989
Illinois: Oscar Wallace, Alton 24'06.25" 1969
Missouri: Todd Trimble, KC Southeast 26'01.50 1989
Name Distance Date
Ja'mari Ward, Cahokia 25-7.25 3/14/2015
Fontez Davis, Edwardsville 23-3.25 5/9/2015
Marcus Sitko, Staunton 23-0 4/21/2015
Amron Cooper-Hodges, Collinsville 22-4.5 4/11/2015
Kamryn Babb, CBC 22-3.75 5/23/2015
Quantez Miller, Cahokia 22-3.5 4/28/2015
DeVonte Tincher, Edwardsville 21-11.5 5/9/2015
Marquel Harris, Fort Zumwalt South 21-7.5 4/2/2015
Taylor McNeal, Parkway West 21-6 4/16/2015
Antonio Harris, Sumner 21-4.5 4/23/2015
Josh Roglon, St. Charles 21-3.5 4/25/2015
Sam Brewer, Hillsboro 21-3.5 5/23/2015
Harry Ballard, McCluer North 21-3 4/4/2015
Devon Webster, Triad 21-2.5 4/11/2015
Ryan Scott, CBC 20-11 4/18/2015
Connor Gately, Parkway West 20-10 4/16/2015
Trevor Billington, Soldan 20-10 4/23/2015
Andrew Clair, SLUH 20-10 4/11/2015
Jamahl Scott, Kirkwood 20-9.5 4/4/2015
Darrell Williams, Cleveland 20-9.5 4/4/2015
Melvin Brock, Althoff 20-9.25 5/9/2015
Lezoghia Member-Meneh, Lutheran South 20-9 4/1/2015
Zachary Forest, East St. Louis 20-8.75 5/9/2015
Logan Geiger, Highland 20-8.5 4/11/2015
Antonio Phillips, Kirkwood 20-8 4/18/2015
Jason Purley, St. Charles 20-7 4/25/2015
Tony Dobbins, Alton 20-7 4/28/2015
Davion Collins, Hazelwood East 20-7 3/28/2015
Herman Morris, Northwest Academy 20-7 4/23/2015
James Smith, East St. Louis 20-6.5 4/28/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



Triple jump - View the top 50
Name Distance Date
National: Charles Mayfield, Pasadena, Calif. 52'10.05" 1981
Illinois: Chris Hercules, Palatine 51'00.05" 1997
Missouri: Brian Manning, Ruskin 51'01.25" 1993
Name Distance Date
Ja'mari Ward, Cahokia 51-11 4/11/2015
Antonio Harris, Sumner 47-2 4/23/2015
James Smith, East St. Louis 46-5.5 4/28/2015
Ryan Scott, CBC 45-3.5 5/23/2015
Sergio Goodwin, SLUH 44-10 5/23/2015
Anthony McRoberts, Cahokia 44-9.5 4/11/2015
Tanner Grimm, Lafayette 44-9 5/23/2015
Herbert Molton, East St. Louis 44-4.75 4/28/2015
Taylor McNeal, Parkway West 44-2 4/25/2015
Josh Roglon, St. Charles 44-1 4/25/2015
DeVonte Tincher, Edwardsville 43-10.25 5/9/2015
Ramon Stacker, Belleville West 43-10.25 4/11/2015
Luke Mathews, Mascoutah 43-7.5 4/11/2015
Tariq Minor, Edwardsville 43-5.5 5/9/2015
Ethan Cadenhead, Webster Groves 43-4 4/28/2015
Amron Cooper-Hodges, Collinsville 43-3 4/11/2015
TJ Lambert, O'Fallon 43-2 4/11/2015
Nick Ricks, Lutheran North 43-2 3/21/2015
Nicholas Davis, Normandy 43-1 4/18/2015
Jonathan Bumpers, Alton 43-0.5 4/25/2015
Bailey Crone, Collinsville 42-11.5 4/11/2015
Amani Franklin, Belleville East 42-8 4/11/2015
Joseph Hutchins, O'Fallon Christian 42-8 3/21/2015
Will Zehnder, Triad 42-5.5 4/11/2015
Seade Vinson, Cahokia 42-4 3/28/2015
Jaylen Bester, Althoff 42-3.75 5/9/2015
Larenz Taylor, MICDS 42-3 4/23/2015
Monir Aziz, Maplewood-RH 42-1.5 4/11/2015
Sam Brewer, Hillsboro 41-11.5 4/30/2015
Jaryn Blackshear-Bryant, Cardinal Ritter 41-9 4/4/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



Shot put - View the top 50
Name Distance Date>
National: Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson 77'00.00" 1979
Illinois: Jermaine Kline, Lake Park 66'05.75" 2011
Missouri: Corey Jones, Boonville 66'03.75" 2008
Name Distance Date
Michael Slater, Parkway Central 60-3.5 5/23/2015
Brendan Scales, Lafayette 59-8 4/4/2015
Daniall Akins, Cahokia 57-0 4/28/2015
Reece Goddard, Kirkwood 55-7.5 4/11/2015
Nathaniel Cummings, Festus 54-1 3/28/2015
Andrew Ryan, Lutheran South 52-2.5 5/9/2015
Tanner Sobotka, Eureka 52-1 3/28/2015
Ricky Nelson, Belleville West 51-5 5/9/2015
McKinley Bell, Cahokia 51-2.5 4/11/2015
AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville 50-8 4/11/2015
Reggie Howard, Hazelwood Central 50-6 4/4/2015
Marquis Prophete, McCluer North 50-2.5 4/4/2015
Aaron Starr, Troy Buchanan 50-0.5 4/28/2015
Desmond Chappel, Edwardsville 49-8 4/11/2015
Harrison Wethers, Collinsville 49-8 5/9/2015
Patrick Kunza, Timberland 49-8 3/28/2015
Kenneth Nesbitt, Belleville West 48-11.5 4/11/2015
Daniel Wagganer, Lafayette 48-11 4/4/2015
Alec Schierding, Francis Howell Central 48-6.5 3/28/2015
Zachary Gregory, Timberland 48-1.5 4/2/2015
DeMatruis Thomas, McCluer 47-9 3/28/2015
Ian Perry, Northwest Cedar Hill 47-4 4/28/2015
Ray Steele, De Soto 47-3 4/10/2015
Johnathan Floyd, Collinsville 47-2.5 5/9/2015
Zack Llewellyn, Alton 47-0 4/28/2015
Miles Taylor, CBC 47-0 4/4/2015
Robert Brown, Lutheran North 46-9.5 4/23/2015
Mitchell Hooten, Red Bud 46-9 5/9/2015
Akil Rice, Soldan 46-4 4/23/2015
Edward Becton, Hazelwood Central 46-1 4/11/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



Discus - View the top 50
Name Distance Date
National: Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. 236'06.00" 2009
Illinois: Dan Block, Roselle Lake Park 205'08.00" 2009
Missouri: Chris Rohr, Lee's Summit North 201'04.00" 2004
Name Distance Date
AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville 194-3 5/9/2015
Reece Goddard, Kirkwood 166-10 4/11/2015
Michael Slater, Parkway Central 160-8 5/23/2015
Brendan Scales, Lafayette 159-5 4/4/2015
Harrison Wethers, Collinsville 152-3 5/9/2015
Mitchell Hooten, Red Bud 152-2 5/9/2015
Nathaniel Cummings, Festus 151-9 3/28/2015
Kalen Samelton, Alton 151-2 5/13/2015
Andrew Powell, Timberland 149-8 4/2/2015
Neil Gutterman, Edwardsville 148-5 5/9/2015
Zack Llewellyn, Alton 146-11 4/28/2015
Stacey Ware, Belleville West 144-10 4/15/2015
Daniall Akins, Cahokia 144-5 4/11/2015
Aaron Dryden, St. Charles 143-7 4/25/2015
Andrew Ryan, Lutheran South 143-7 5/9/2015
Keith Sims, Lafayette 142-6 3/28/2015
Patrick Kunza, Timberland 141-3 4/11/2015
Thomas Malloy, Duchesne 141-1 3/28/2015
John Jones, Lutheran South 138-9 4/23/2015
Tanner Sobotka, Eureka 138-8 3/28/2015
Lynell Owens, McCluer 138-6 4/4/2015
Jordan Hewitt, McCluer North 138-5 3/21/2015
Lexus Morrow, Hazelwood Central 137-11 4/18/2015
Brandon Hunter, O'Fallon 135-7 5/9/2015
Michael Cornwall, Wesclin 135-1 4/11/2015
Johnathan Floyd, Collinsville 133-11 5/9/2015
Andrew Dryden, St. Charles 133-8 3/28/2015
Jace Cottle, Troy Buchanan 133-5 4/28/2015
Tristan Schneider, Waterloo 133-1 4/11/2015
Dylan Crump, Hillsboro 133-0 5/23/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



Pole vault - View the top 50
Name Height Date
National: Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, Texas 18'02.25" 1999
Illinois: Logan Pfilbsen, Streator 17'01.00" 2010
Missouri: Bruce Dial, Mount Vernon 16'09.00" 1993
Name Height Date
Bryce Tognozzi, Lafayette 14-0 5/23/2015
Mark Govero, Festus 13-6 4/1/2015
Tanner Scholin, Eureka 13-6 4/4/2015
Sam Griffin, Edwardsville 13-3 4/11/2015
Alex Horn, Vianney 13-0 4/7/2015
Charles Gillis, MICDS 13-0 4/23/2015
Brandon Hutchison, Troy Buchanan 13-0 4/24/2015
Michael Barlow, Chaminade 13-0 4/28/2015
Blake Laird, Wesclin 12-9 5/9/2015
Daniel Brown, Collinsville 12-9 5/9/2015
Keith McKinnon, Hillsboro 12-6 4/17/2015
Brendan Smith, Northwest Cedar Hill 12-6 4/24/2015
Caleb Hodgson, Warrenton 12-6 4/24/2015
Austin Southerly, Kirkwood 12-6 4/4/2015
Dylan Williams, Orchard Farm 12-6 4/25/2015
Max Meininger, Orchard Farm 12-6 4/25/2015
Mason Hewitt, O'Fallon 12-3 4/11/2015
Devon Enochs, Francis Howell Central 12-0 4/28/2015
Carson Heumphreus, Fort Zumwalt East 12-0 4/28/2015
Roman Signaigo, Timberland 12-0 4/4/2015
Andrew Glynn, Staunton 12-0 4/21/2015
Grady Daniels, Timberland 12-0 4/4/2015
Will Drury, Kirkwood 12-0 4/28/2015
Scott Besselman, Fort Zumwalt North 12-0 3/21/2015
Rowan Fink, Fort Zumwalt North 12-0 3/28/2015
Jared Kilpack, Warrenton 12-0 4/11/2015
Jake Baumgartner, Francis Howell Central 12-0 4/28/2015
Dylan Colligan, Triad 11-9 4/11/2015
Mason Eads, Collinsville 11-9 4/11/2015
John Cullen, Vianney 11-6 4/7/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



400 relay - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Fort Worth Wyatt, (Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley) 39.76 1998
Illinois: Cahokia (Winters, Williams, Young, Williams) 41.42 2006
Missouri: Hazelwood East (Davis, Nelson, Payne, Lawson) 41.31 2008
Name Time Date
Cahokia 41.36 4/28/2015
Belleville West 42.32 4/11/2015
Belleville East 42.63 4/11/2015
Eureka 42.82 5/23/2015
McCluer 42.89 4/4/2015
O'Fallon 42.96 4/11/2015
East St. Louis 43.02 4/17/2015
Triad 43.07 4/11/2015
Collinsville 43.16 4/11/2015
Hazelwood Central 43.32 4/11/2015
John Burroughs 43.50 4/23/2015
Francis Howell Central 43.63 4/28/2015
CBC 43.70 4/4/2015
Carnahan 43.81 4/23/2015
Fort Zumwalt North 44.10 4/24/2015
Mascoutah 44.11 4/11/2015
Hillsboro 44.20 5/23/2015
Wesclin 44.24 4/11/2015
Lafayette 44.40 4/4/2015
University City 44.42 4/4/2015
Alton 44.50 4/17/2015
SLUH 44.54 4/28/2015
Chaminade 44.54 4/28/2015
Ritenour 44.55 4/17/2015
Mehlville 44.58 4/11/2015
Madison, Illinois 44.65 4/11/2015
Kirkwood 44.74 4/11/2015
Warrenton 44.90 4/24/2015
Hazelwood West 45.00 3/21/2015
North Tech 45.01 4/16/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



800 relay - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Fort Bend Hightower, Texas (Sweeny, Davis, Amarikwa, Lee) 1:23.92 2007
Illinois: Cahokia (Devine, Williams, Winters, Young) (East St. Louis, 1:25.7 manual time, 800 yards (804.7 meters), 1975) 1:25.98 2007
Missouri: Hazelwood Central* 1:25.62 2007
Name Time Date
Eureka 1:27.90 5/23/2015
Cahokia 1:29.24 4/11/2015
McCluer 1:29.60 4/4/2015
Belleville West 1:29.97 4/11/2015
Collinsville 1:30.11 4/11/2015
Hazelwood Central 1:30.27 4/17/2015
McCluer South-Berkeley 1:30.54 3/21/2015
Carnahan 1:30.84 4/23/2015
Belleville East 1:31.19 4/11/2015
Gateway STEM 1:31.28 4/23/2015
John Burroughs 1:31.37 4/23/2015
Triad 1:31.54 4/11/2015
Ritenour 1:31.57 4/17/2015
Highland 1:32.11 4/11/2015
Alton 1:32.16 4/17/2015
CBC 1:32.17 4/1/2015
SLUH 1:32.28 4/18/2015
O'Fallon 1:32.32 4/11/2015
East St. Louis 1:32.34 4/17/2015
McCluer North 1:32.42 4/11/2015
Parkway West 1:32.50 4/23/2015
Lindbergh 1:32.64 4/4/2015
Hillsboro 1:32.64 5/23/2015
Lafayette 1:32.65 4/4/2015
Pattonville 1:32.80 4/11/2015
MICDS 1:32.84 4/23/2015
Fort Zumwalt North 1:33.00 4/24/2015
Soldan 1:33.18 4/23/2015
Edwardsville 1:33.42 4/11/2015
Lutheran South 1:33.45 5/2/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



1,600 relay - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Hawthorne, Calif. (Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas) 3:07.40 1985
Illinois: East St. Louis (Kizer, McCottrell, Johnson, Tabbs) 3:13.66 2007
Missouri: Hazelwood East* 3:14.04 1986
Name Time Date
East St. Louis 3:19.47 3/27/2015
Cahokia 3:22.27 4/11/2015
McCluer 3:24.64 3/21/2015
CBC 3:26.97 4/18/2015
SLUH 3:27.48 4/11/2015
Collinsville 3:29.87 4/11/2015
Ritenour 3:30.00 4/17/2015
Hazelwood Central 3:30.31 4/11/2015
Soldan 3:30.71 4/23/2015
Ladue 3:31.22 4/4/2015
Sumner 3:31.28 4/23/2015
McCluer North 3:31.35 4/4/2015
Kirkwood 3:32.00 4/18/2015
Mascoutah 3:32.20 4/11/2015
Carnahan 3:32.32 4/23/2015
Triad 3:32.45 4/11/2015
Edwardsville 3:32.61 4/11/2015
Lafayette 3:32.63 4/11/2015
Westminster 3:33.04 4/23/2015
Cleveland 3:33.59 4/18/2015
Lutheran North 3:33.72 4/23/2015
Belleville West 3:33.83 4/15/2015
O'Fallon 3:33.89 4/11/2015
Fort Zumwalt West 3:34.36 4/2/2015
Fort Zumwalt East 3:34.48 4/30/2015
Francis Howell Central 3:34.79 4/2/2015
Eureka 3:35.08 4/4/2015
St. Charles 3:35.10 4/25/2015
Hillsboro 3:35.33 5/5/2015
University City 3:35.69 4/4/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



3,200 relay - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Warrington, Pa. (Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon) 7:33.48 2009
Illinois: Algonquin Jacobs (Arndt, Connolly, Jager, Russo) (Harvey Thornton, 7:38.0 manual time, 2 miles (3,218 meters), 1976) 7:40.02 2006
Missouri: University City* 7:42.09 1981
Name Time Date
Lafayette 7:54.76 5/23/2015
O'Fallon 7:55.13 4/11/2015
Cahokia 7:57.81 4/11/2015
SLUH 7:58.35 5/23/2015
Highland 8:03.24 4/11/2015
Freeburg 8:06.36 4/11/2015
Waterloo 8:10.96 4/11/2015
Kirkwood 8:16.36 4/18/2015
East St. Louis 8:17.79 4/17/2015
Marquette 8:18.00 4/11/2015
Belleville East 8:20.95 4/11/2015
Lindbergh 8:23.40 4/11/2015
Ladue 8:25.10 4/11/2015
St. Charles 8:25.85 4/11/2015
Festus 8:25.98 3/28/2015
Westminster 8:26.20 4/23/2015
Northwest Cedar Hill 8:30.26 4/11/2015
Alton 8:32.82 5/13/2015
Fort Zumwalt West 8:34.60 3/28/2015
Timberland 8:37.30 4/4/2015
De Smet 8:37.55 3/28/2015
Belleville West 8:38.02 4/11/2015
Troy Buchanan 8:39.83 4/24/2015
Hazelwood Central 8:43.07 4/18/2015
Francis Howell Central 8:43.20 4/28/2015
Priory 8:43.40 4/28/2015
John Burroughs 8:44.70 4/23/2015
MICDS 8:45.70 4/23/2015
Herculaneum 8:45.84 4/11/2015
CBC 8:46.78 4/4/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top


All information is as reported by the teams as of 5/30/2015. Copyright 1999-2013 STLtoday.com
*MSHSAA does not include relay-team individuals in its prior to 2008.

stats navigation





ACTIVATE YOUR DIGITAL SUBSCRIPTION