Note: The STLhighschoolsports.com honor roll is based on results received from coaches. Coaches should submit complete meet results to stats@stltoday.com or fax them to 314-830-5454. First and last names are required.

Area Leaders
100m Dash leaders 200m Dash leaders 400m Dash leaders
800m Run leaders 1600m Run leaders 3200m Run leaders
110m High hurdles leaders 300m Intermediate hurdles leaders High jump leaders
Long jump leaders Triple jump leaders Shot put leaders
Discus leaders Pole vault leaders 400m Relay leaders
800m Relay leaders 1600m Relay leaders 3200m Relay leaders
800m Medley relay leaders


100 meters - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, Calif. 11.14 1992
Illinois: Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park 11.41 2004
Missouri: Tianna Valentine, Hazelwood East 11.51 2012
Name Time Date
Maya Cody, Lutheran South 11.69 6/6/2015
Saenea Williams, Westminster 11.92 6/6/2015
Kamira Franklin, McCluer South-Berkeley 11.95 5/23/2015
Mariya Hudson, Cahokia 11.95 4/10/2015
Octavia Cato, McCluer South-Berkeley 12.04 5/23/2015
Syanne Johnston, Fort Zumwalt East 12.08 5/29/2015
Kersten Douglas, O'Fallon 12.31 4/23/2015
Jordan Jennings, University City 12.32 4/23/2015
Jenniba Johnson, Triad 12.34 5/14/2015
Hava Turner, Kirkwood 12.34 5/29/2015
Brittney Johnson, Hazelwood Central 12.35 5/29/2015
Ariana Phillips, Hazelwood Central 12.38 5/29/2015
Faye Meissner, Breese Central 12.39 4/27/2015
Marissa Gress, Lafayette 12.39 5/23/2015
Marcya Spivey, Hazelwood Central 12.40 5/16/2015
Joanna Adams, McCluer 12.43 5/29/2015
Alex Rosenberger, Lindbergh 12.45 4/30/2015
Nicquayleenaoa Moore, East St. Louis 12.46 4/23/2015
Robyn Pointer, Granite City 12.47 4/23/2015
Cara Johnson, MICDS 12.47 5/29/2015
Jasia Crawford, Soldan 12.49 5/29/2015
Karsha Birtchfield, Carnahan 12.50 4/23/2015
Rachel Pudlowski, Fort Zumwalt North 12.50 4/28/2015
Casie Pierce, Francis Howell North 12.50 4/23/2015
Christine Williams, Timberland 12.50 4/24/2015
Genesis Ewell, Orchard Farm 12.50 5/23/2015
Tamya Houston, O'Fallon 12.53 4/29/2015
Maronjanie Jones, Belleville East 12.59 4/29/2015
Morgan Griffiths, St. Charles 12.60 4/24/2015
Nautica Lockett, O'Fallon 12.64 5/15/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



200 meters - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist, Calif. 22.52 2003
Illinois: Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park 23.32 2005
Missouri: Tianna Vallentine, Hazelwood East 23.71 2012
Name Time Date
Maya Cody, Lutheran South 23.76 5/29/2015
Syanne Johnston, Fort Zumwalt East 24.43 5/29/2015
Mariya Hudson, Cahokia 24.56 5/22/2015
Kamira Franklin, McCluer South-Berkeley 24.58 5/23/2015
Saenea Williams, Westminster 24.58 6/6/2015
Jasmine Barge, McCluer North 24.67 5/30/2015
Marissa Gress, Lafayette 24.96 5/23/2015
Sidne' Williamson, Belleville East 24.98 4/6/2015
Hava Turner, Kirkwood 25.21 5/29/2015
Alex Rosenberger, Lindbergh 25.23 5/23/2015
Ariana Phillips, Hazelwood Central 25.42 5/16/2015
Mya Watson-Blake, O'Fallon 25.45 4/29/2015
Robyn Pointer, Granite City 25.48 5/15/2015
Tamya Houston, O'Fallon 25.49 4/23/2015
Octavia Cato, McCluer South-Berkeley 25.62 4/25/2015
Kersten Douglas, O'Fallon 25.65 5/1/2015
Jenniba Johnson, Triad 25.71 4/6/2015
Jordan Jennings, University City 25.76 5/29/2015
Jasia Crawford, Soldan 25.81 5/29/2015
Brittney Johnson, Hazelwood Central 25.97 4/30/2015
Jordan Gittemeier, Timberland 26.00 4/24/2015
Deja Ingram, Hazelwood Central 26.01 4/4/2015
Chisara Achilefu, Ladue 26.04 4/4/2015
Tatiania Perry, Edwardsville 26.04 4/17/2015
Kayla Waters, Ladue 26.14 4/11/2015
Creshonna Crenshaw, Hazelwood East 26.20 3/21/2015
Allison Cruts, Seckman 26.23 4/11/2015
Destiney Nash, Hazelwood Central 26.23 4/4/2015
Teonna Davis, Belleville West 26.27 4/29/2015
Christine Williams, Timberland 26.30 4/24/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



400 meters - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Monique Henderson, Samuel Morse, Calif. 50.74 2000
Illinois: Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park 52.63 2005
Missouri: Montenea Roye, Ladue 53.84 2011
Name Time Date
Mariya Hudson, Cahokia 54.79 5/23/2015
Maya Cody, Lutheran South 55.52 5/2/2015
Destiney Nash, Hazelwood Central 56.24 5/23/2015
Kamira Franklin, McCluer South-Berkeley 56.56 5/30/2015
Sydney Rogers, McCluer North 57.36 5/23/2015
Nicki Horn, Nerinx Hall 57.37 5/16/2015
Genesis Ewell, Orchard Farm 57.58 5/23/2015
Ni'Jia McNamee, Belleville West 57.78 5/15/2015
Marissa Gress, Lafayette 57.79 4/18/2015
Jasmine Barge, McCluer North 58.35 4/18/2015
Jasia Crawford, Soldan 59.10 5/23/2015
Ariana Phillips, Hazelwood Central 59.49 4/17/2015
Caitlyn Peters, MICDS 59.63 4/23/2015
Amber Petersen, Hillsboro 59.66 4/17/2015
Chisara Achilefu, Ladue 59.97 4/11/2015
Robyn Pointer, Granite City 1:00.03 4/17/2015
Faye Meissner, Breese Central 1:01.20 5/6/2015
Deja Ingram, Hazelwood Central 1:01.29 4/4/2015
Paris Jacobs, Cahokia 1:01.43 4/23/2015
Jayla Pierce, Lutheran North 1:01.53 4/23/2015
Lorie Cashdollar, Edwardsville 1:01.54 4/11/2015
Geneva Lee, MICDS 1:01.57 4/23/2015
Imani Jones, Parkway South 1:01.79 4/4/2015
Barbara Boehm, McCluer North 1:01.89 3/21/2015
T'Keyah Thompson, McCluer North 1:02.15 4/4/2015
Lachai Allen, Ritenour 1:02.35 4/25/2015
Kristen Collier, Freeburg 1:02.48 4/10/2015
Amanda Bello, Fort Zumwalt North 1:02.60 4/24/2015
Maya Wasserstrom, Ladue 1:02.77 4/11/2015
Tabitha Stowers, Kirkwood 1:02.89 4/18/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



800 meters - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Chanelle Price, Easton Area, Pa. 2:02.90 2008
Illinois: Shelly McBride, Crete-Monee 2:07.54 1984
Missouri: Samantha Levin, Ladue 2:06.74 2011
Name Time Date
Hannah Long, Eureka 2:04.23 6/4/2015
Tami Cardenas, O'Fallon 2:14.12 6/4/2015
Hannah Deines, Villa Duchesne 2:15.34 5/30/2015
Anna West, Lafayette 2:16.19 5/8/2015
Carolyn White, Festus 2:16.24 6/4/2015
Sloane Montgomery, Nerinx Hall 2:16.56 5/23/2015
Aly Vancardo, Lindbergh 2:16.83 5/23/2015
Michelle Shamroe, Summit 2:17.39 5/30/2015
Maura O'Reilly, Nerinx Hall 2:18.34 5/23/2015
Courtney Trube, Lafayette 2:18.66 5/23/2015
Maddi Leigh, Francis Howell 2:18.66 5/23/2015
Hannah Pierson, Marquette 2:19.06 5/8/2015
Margaret Sliney, MICDS 2:19.43 5/23/2015
Riley Schelp, Lutheran South 2:19.55 5/23/2015
Emily Adkisson, Westminster 2:19.80 5/30/2015
Imani Walker, Parkway North 2:19.97 4/18/2015
Caitlyn Clinton, O'Fallon 2:21.79 4/17/2015
Sarah Nicholson, Lafayette 2:25.11 4/3/2015
Amber Petersen, Hillsboro 2:25.46 4/17/2015
Jessica Crites, Northwest Cedar Hill 2:26.90 3/28/2015
Abigail Richter, Triad 2:27.09 4/10/2015
Heather Stone, Clayton 2:27.60 4/4/2015
Jada Marshall, East St. Louis 2:28.76 4/11/2015
Emma Johnson, Webster Groves 2:28.92 4/11/2015
Jalea Paslay, Vandalia 2:29.00 5/1/2015
Kimberlee Sewester, Ursuline 2:29.63 3/21/2015
Melissa Spencer, Edwardsville 2:30.28 4/11/2015
Grace Gore, John Burroughs 2:30.57 4/23/2015
Morgan Hartwig, Troy Buchanan 2:30.60 4/28/2015
Megan Seible, Althoff 2:30.66 4/10/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



1,600 meters - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Christine Babcock, Woodbridge, Calif. 4:33.82 2008
Illinois: Kayla Beattie, Woodstock 4:43.65 2011
Missouri: Megan Thompson, Hazelwood Central 4:47.53 1989
Name Time Date
Hannah Long, Eureka 4:40.15 5/30/2015
Anna West, Lafayette 4:51.24 6/4/2015
Sarah Nicholson, Lafayette 4:55.31 5/23/2015
Hannah Pierson, Marquette 5:00.38 5/23/2015
Melissa Menghini, Summit 5:00.56 6/4/2015
Maddi Leigh, Francis Howell 5:02.16 4/30/2015
Riley Schelp, Lutheran South 5:07.35 5/23/2015
Hannah Deines, Villa Duchesne 5:09.11 6/4/2015
Emma Johnson, Webster Groves 5:14.32 5/9/2015
Noelle Gilster, O'Fallon 5:16.78 5/6/2015
Erin Smith, Nerinx Hall 5:19.08 3/28/2015
Sloane Montgomery, Nerinx Hall 5:19.80 4/11/2015
Mikayla Reed, Washington 5:20.99 4/18/2015
Emma McAtee, Nerinx Hall 5:24.92 4/17/2015
Courtney Trube, Lafayette 5:25.20 4/18/2015
Hannah Billings, Villa Duchesne 5:25.94 4/23/2015
Emily Griesenauer, Holt 5:26.95 4/17/2015
Maura O'Reilly, Nerinx Hall 5:27.39 4/4/2015
Elizabeth Lynn, Edwardsville 5:27.84 4/11/2015
Kayla Whitworth, Freeburg 5:28.03 4/10/2015
Alexandra Walsh, MICDS 5:28.51 4/23/2015
Kimberlee Sewester, Ursuline 5:31.52 4/18/2015
Elise Marker, Villa Duchesne 5:32.03 4/23/2015
Caitlin Klopfer, Parkway South 5:32.90 4/4/2015
Alyssa Becherer, Jefferson 5:33.06 4/11/2015
Danielle Prince, Herculaneum 5:33.27 4/11/2015
Amy Marx, Francis Howell 5:35.07 4/4/2015
Kate McAtee, Nerinx Hall 5:35.13 4/4/2015
Carson Keeling, Kirkwood 5:35.14 4/18/2015
Amanda Heard, Cor Jesu 5:35.20 4/15/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



3,200 meters - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Kimberly Mortensen Thousand Oaks, Calif. 9:48.59 1996
Illinois: Kayla Beattie, Woodstock 9:56.96 2011
Missouri: Emily Sisson, Parkway Central 10:24.12 2009
Name Time Date
Hannah Long, Eureka 10:24.15 4/7/2015
Anna West, Lafayette 10:37.62 4/30/2015
Hannah Pierson, Marquette 10:53.23 5/30/2015
Maddi Leigh, Francis Howell 10:55.47 4/17/2015
Sarah Nicholson, Lafayette 10:57.99 5/16/2015
Mikayla Reed, Washington 10:58.29 5/30/2015
Melissa Menghini, Summit 11:03.93 5/30/2015
Noelle Gilster, O'Fallon 11:10.41 5/23/2015
Elise Larson, Lafayette 11:14.36 4/30/2015
Riley Schelp, Lutheran South 11:16.02 5/9/2015
Emily Griesenauer, Holt 11:16.70 5/30/2015
Emma Johnson, Webster Groves 11:26.60 4/4/2015
Elise Marker, Villa Duchesne 11:32.10 4/11/2015
Erin Smith, Nerinx Hall 11:33.00 4/4/2015
Hannah Billings, Villa Duchesne 11:36.80 4/11/2015
Sam Tidwell, O'Fallon 11:39.16 5/1/2015
Emma McAtee, Nerinx Hall 11:40.00 4/4/2015
Maggie Hagerty, Nerinx Hall 11:40.30 4/11/2015
Elena Coleman, Cor Jesu 11:45.20 4/15/2015
Richelle Bain, Parkway Central 11:49.59 4/11/2015
Emma Harrelson, Webster Groves 11:50.07 4/11/2015
Christy Boschert, Webster Groves 11:57.05 4/11/2015
Jayden Shelton, Highland 11:59.79 4/10/2015
Kennison Adams, Edwardsville 12:00.98 4/11/2015
Rebecca Schulte, Kirkwood 12:03.25 4/18/2015
Katherine Wuesthoff, Lafayette 12:03.43 4/18/2015
Emma Riordan, Lafayette 12:08.24 4/11/2015
Nicole Griesenauer, Holt 12:13.40 4/24/2015
Alex Curtin, Whitfield 12:15.97 4/25/2015
Morgan Holdmeyer, Washington 12:18.22 4/18/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



100 hurdles - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Vashti Thomas, Mount Pleasant, Calif. 13.03 2007
Illinois: Dawn Harper, East St. Louis 13.54 2001
Missouri: Makeatha Cooper, Grandview 13.85 2003
Name Time Date
Jasmine Barge, McCluer North 13.96 5/16/2015
Demetria Anderson, McCluer North 14.44 5/30/2015
Raynesha Lewis, Cahokia 14.51 5/14/2015
Stacey Lambkins, Webster Groves 14.69 4/23/2015
Constance Jackson, North Tech 14.74 5/30/2015
Autumn Harris, Edwardsville 14.80 4/23/2015
Miya Dorsey, Belleville East 15.00 4/29/2015
Valarie Whitted, Cardinal Ritter 15.00 4/11/2015
Taylor Carpenter, Alton 15.22 4/23/2015
Mackenzie Ryan, O'Fallon 15.23 4/23/2015
Lajeanai Keltee, East St. Louis 15.51 4/29/2015
Khori Shields, O'Fallon 15.57 4/17/2015
Morgan Griffiths, St. Charles 15.60 4/24/2015
Zionn Pearson, MICDS 15.61 4/23/2015
Jhaere Mitchell, Hazelwood Central 15.61 4/17/2015
Takyra Buford, Cahokia 15.64 5/14/2015
Erin Johnson, Wesclin 15.64 4/27/2015
Rokelle Stanley, East St. Louis 15.71 4/11/2015
Carolyn Ross, Webster Groves 15.79 4/4/2015
Hannah Finnerty, Waterloo 15.87 5/14/2015
Jocelyn Payne, Kirkwood 15.98 4/18/2015
Kaitlen Crawford, Ladue 15.99 4/11/2015
Jayla Crosby, Cahokia 16.16 4/18/2015
Fonda Clark, Granite City 16.27 4/6/2015
Leslie Brooks, Ritenour 16.32 4/4/2015
Lailah Elliott, John Burroughs 16.36 4/23/2015
Neshay Curtis, McCluer South-Berkeley 16.36 4/4/2015
Breyanna Howard, Miller Career 16.44 4/23/2015
Andi Kuehnlein, Kirkwood 16.48 4/4/2015
Luta Young, Francis Howell Central 16.80 4/28/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



300 hurdles - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, Calif. 39.98 2001
Illinois: Shalina Clarke, Evanston 40.61 2005
Missouri: Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills 42.52 2000
Name Time Date
Jasmine Barge, McCluer North 42.39 5/30/2015
Miya Dorsey, Belleville East 42.94 5/23/2015
Marissa Gress, Lafayette 43.05 5/29/2015
Andi Kuehnlein, Kirkwood 43.26 5/30/2015
Demetria Anderson, McCluer North 43.75 5/30/2015
Lajarvia Brown, Alton 43.78 5/6/2015
Neshay Curtis, McCluer South-Berkeley 43.83 5/30/2015
Carolyn Ross, Webster Groves 43.87 5/30/2015
Kaitlen Crawford, Ladue 44.59 5/30/2015
Jocelyn Payne, Kirkwood 44.60 6/6/2015
Kara Steele, Kirkwood 44.80 5/23/2015
Takyra Buford, Cahokia 45.28 4/23/2015
Casey Berberich, Lebanon, Illinois 45.48 4/24/2015
Constance Jackson, North Tech 45.72 4/18/2015
Rokelle Stanley, East St. Louis 45.74 5/6/2015
Lajeanai Keltee, East St. Louis 46.50 5/6/2015
Fonda Clark, Granite City 47.29 4/28/2015
Luta Young, Francis Howell Central 47.60 4/28/2015
Jayla Crosby, Cahokia 47.87 5/14/2015
Dejah Campbell, Belleville West 48.12 5/1/2015
Gabrielle Ivy, John Burroughs 48.43 4/23/2015
Chunita Brackett, Miller Career 48.57 4/23/2015
Kimbreon Knight, Alton 48.64 4/23/2015
Devyn Torbert, Hazelwood Central 48.73 4/17/2015
Natalie White, Lafayette 48.73 4/11/2015
Kelsey Hunn, Ritenour 48.92 4/24/2015
Anna Miller, Vandalia 48.93 5/5/2015
Jasmin Pointer, University City 49.12 4/4/2015
Taylor Stone, Lafayette 49.20 4/18/2015
Valarie Whitted, Cardinal Ritter 49.24 4/11/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



High jump - View the top 50
Name Height Date
National: Toni Young, Del City, Okla. 6'04.00" 2009
Illinois: Melinda Morris, Buffalo Tri-City 5'11.00" 1980
Missouri: Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton 5'09.00" 2000
Name Height Date
Alicia Moellering, Villa Duchesne 5-10 5/9/2015
Jordan Small, Visitation 5-6 5/9/2015
Haley Lindenbusch, Fort Zumwalt West 5-6 4/11/2015
Katie Mans, Alton 5-5 5/15/2015
Tamar Mosby, Belleville East 5-5 5/23/2015
Marie Harla, Althoff 5-4 4/4/2015
Alex Rosenberger, Lindbergh 5-4 5/29/2015
Taylor Ramsey, Hazelwood Central 5-4 5/23/2015
Raynesha Lewis, Cahokia 5-4 4/11/2015
Abby Carney, O'Fallon 5-4 4/29/2015
Lailah Elliott, John Burroughs 5-4 4/23/2015
Andi Kuehnlein, Kirkwood 5-4 3/28/2015
Mya Watson-Blake, O'Fallon 5-3 5/22/2015
Lalita Andrews, Warrenton 5-2 4/11/2015
Katelyn Fuller, Herculaneum 5-2 4/11/2015
Stacey Lambkins, Webster Groves 5-2 4/11/2015
Rokelle Stanley, East St. Louis 5-0 4/11/2015
Rachel Leifield, Visitation 5-0 4/11/2015
Tatianna Benford, Clayton 5-0 4/4/2015
Janaye Randle, North Tech 5-0 4/11/2015
Genna Bougeois, Waterloo 5-0 5/10/2015
Tonette Lawson, East St. Louis 5-0 4/11/2015
Carlissha Newby, Riverview Gardens 4-10 4/18/2015
Brittany Flieger, Northwest Cedar Hill 4-10 3/28/2015
Olivia Pokoski, Lafayette 4-10 4/18/2015
Jordyn Armstrong, Timberland 4-10 4/4/2015
Johanna Walton, Vandalia 4-10 5/5/2015
Shannon Dahl, Orchard Farm 4-10 4/11/2015
Kara Steele, Kirkwood 4-10 3/28/2015
Caroline Niesen, MICDS 4-10 4/23/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



Long jump - View the top 50
Name Distance Date
National: Kathy McMillan, Hoke County, N.C. 22'01.75" 1976
Illinois: Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park 20'09.00" 2005
Missouri: Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens 19'08.25" 1986
Name Distance Date
Lajarvia Brown, Alton 19-2.5 6/6/2015
Raynesha Lewis, Cahokia 18-10.75 5/23/2015
Mariya Hudson, Cahokia 18-6.75 5/5/2015
Lailah Elliott, John Burroughs 18-4 5/23/2015
Sidne' Williamson, Belleville East 18-3.5 4/6/2015
Zionn Pearson, MICDS 18-1.5 6/6/2015
Casey Berberich, Lebanon, Illinois 17-10.5 5/21/2015
Jasia Crawford, Soldan 17-5.5 5/23/2015
Nautica Lockett, O'Fallon 17-4.5 5/15/2015
Jhaere Mitchell, Hazelwood Central 17-1.5 4/11/2015
Fonda Clark, Granite City 17-1 4/28/2015
Faye Meissner, Breese Central 17-0.5 4/4/2015
Rachel Pudlowski, Fort Zumwalt North 16-9 4/24/2015
Nicquayleenaoa Moore, East St. Louis 16-6.75 4/29/2015
Leslie Brooks, Ritenour 16-5 4/25/2015
Marie Harla, Althoff 16-3.5 5/1/2015
Aubreeny Brady, Collinsville 16-3.5 4/10/2015
Erica Mueller, Lutheran North 16-2.5 3/21/2015
Lexie Wheeler, Triad 16-2.25 5/1/2015
Abrea Hopson, Belleville West 16-2 3/21/2015
Carolyn Ross, Webster Groves 16-2 4/4/2015
Aska Arnold, Confluence 16-1 4/25/2015
Grace Noonan, Kirkwood 16-0 4/18/2015
Jada Doll, Cleveland 16-0 4/18/2015
Kendall Fletcher, Timberland 15-11 4/24/2015
Desiree Ingram, Lafayette 15-11 4/18/2015
Nia Montgomery, Nerinx Hall 15-11 4/11/2015
Amanda Isom, St. Joseph's 15-10.75 4/11/2015
Jordyn Armstrong, Timberland 15-10 4/4/2015
Payten Walsh, Triad 15-9.5 4/10/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



Triple jump - View the top 50
Name Distance Date
National: Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Texas 44'02.25" 2001
Illinois: Deana Simmons, Decatur MacArthur 41'05.00" 1996
Missouri: Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill 40'09.25" 1995
Name Distance Date
Lajarvia Brown, Alton 41-6.25 4/15/2015
Lailah Elliott, John Burroughs 38-8 5/23/2015
Kara Steele, Kirkwood 38-3.5 5/16/2015
Carolyn Ross, Webster Groves 38-0 5/23/2015
Leslie Brooks, Ritenour 37-7.26 5/23/2015
Raynesha Lewis, Cahokia 37-3.5 5/23/2015
Erica Mueller, Lutheran North 37-1 3/21/2015
Kenyah Smith, McCluer 36-10.25 4/11/2015
Mackenzie Ryan, O'Fallon 36-7.5 5/1/2015
Neshay Curtis, McCluer South-Berkeley 36-6.5 4/18/2015
Abigail Richter, Triad 36-3.25 5/1/2015
Jasmin Pointer, University City 36-2.5 4/11/2015
Grace Noonan, Kirkwood 35-7 4/18/2015
Destiny Brown, Hazelwood Central 35-6.5 3/21/2015
Emily Vahlkamp, Freeburg 35-5 5/6/2015
Abby Carney, O'Fallon 35-4 4/23/2015
Jada Doll, Cleveland 35-2 4/18/2015
Casey Berberich, Lebanon, Illinois 34-11.75 5/6/2015
Bailey Leitschuh, Highland 34-9 4/28/2015
Kristen Carter, Mehlville 34-4 4/26/2015
Tamadja Rodgers, Cahokia 34-3.25 4/29/2015
Claire Buck, Triad 34-0 4/6/2015
Nicole Heitmann, Orchard Farm 33-10 4/20/2015
Elissa Rivers, St. Charles 33-9 4/25/2015
Delphanae Griffin, Madison, Illinois 33-8.75 4/17/2015
Kelsey Hunn, Ritenour 33-7 4/25/2015
Nia McCaskill, East St. Louis 33-6.5 4/4/2015
Myeshia Dennis, Hazelwood East 33-5.5 4/11/2015
Emma Meyer, Vandalia 33-4.5 5/5/2015
Anna Grobelny, Northwest Cedar Hill 33-2 4/26/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



Shot put - View the top 50
Name Distance Date
National: Michelle Carter, Red Oak, Texas 54'10.75" 2003
Illinois: Kelsey Card, Carlinville 49'11.50" 2011
Missouri: Valeyta Alhouse, Blue Springs 47'07.75" 1992
Name Distance Date
Sophia Rivera, Brentwood 51-1.75 6/6/2015
Aaliah Herron, East St. Louis 45-8 3/28/2015
Emily Eller, Lutheran South 43-11 5/2/2015
Allison Richter, Triad 42-5.5 4/28/2015
Catherine Jackich, Granite City 41-8.75 5/22/2015
Jordan McClendon, John Burroughs 41-8.25 4/23/2015
Jewel Wagner, Alton 40-6 5/1/2015
Catherine Hopkins, Lutheran South 39-7.25 5/23/2015
Jade Gates, Incarnate Word 38-11.5 4/15/2015
Jasmine Spearman, O'Fallon 38-5.5 4/23/2015
Allie Simmons, Triad 37-11 4/10/2015
Mahalia Wade-Flucker, Webster Groves 37-10.5 4/23/2015
Chayvon Buckingham, Alton 37-8.75 4/15/2015
Danielle Meitzenheimer, Belleville West 37-5
Jessie Chappel, Edwardsville 37-0.5 4/6/2015
Megan Deimeke, Mater Dei 36-9 4/10/2015
Gabrielle Morgan, Collinsville 36-8 5/1/2015
Ja'nia McNeil, Lutheran North 36-5 4/23/2015
Shauniece O'Neal, Hazelwood Central 36-0 4/26/2015
Donnazia Trigg, Northwest Cedar Hill 35-3 4/26/2015
Tanisha Wilson, St. Charles 35-2.75 4/11/2015
Samantha Degruccio, Holt 34-10 4/28/2015
Molly Darner, Northwest Cedar Hill 34-7.5 3/28/2015
Annie Russell, Francis Howell North 34-4 4/11/2015
Samantha Dudley, Timberland 33-11 4/11/2015
CeCilya Johnson, Lutheran South 33-3 4/23/2015
Stephanie Zahrndt, Fort Zumwalt South 33-1.75 3/21/2015
Jenna Kennedy, Freeburg 33-1 4/10/2015
Allisa Berryhill, Lindbergh 32-11.5 4/26/2015
Emily Montgomery, Troy Buchanan 32-11 4/28/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



Discus - View the top 50
Name Distance Date
National: Anastasia Jelmini, Shafter, Calif. 190'03.00" 2009
Illinois: Kelsey Card, Carlinville 167'04.00" 2010
Missouri: Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette 165'01.00" 2001
Name Distance Date
CeCilya Johnson, Lutheran South 158-2 5/30/2015
Sophia Rivera, Brentwood 154-9 5/23/2015
Jordan McClendon, John Burroughs 144-8 5/23/2015
Jazzmine Poole, East St. Louis 135-0 3/21/2015
Aaliah Herron, East St. Louis 132-7 4/11/2015
Makayla Hurst, Timberland 130-2 5/23/2015
Emily Eller, Lutheran South 126-6 5/23/2015
Catherine Jackich, Granite City 126-2 4/28/2015
Allison Richter, Triad 126-1 5/14/2015
Easten Hoepker, Nashville 120-5 4/27/2015
Gabrielle Morgan, Collinsville 117-7 4/10/2015
Megan Stayton, Carlinville 116-3 5/2/2015
Haley Rotert, Troy Buchanan 113-7 4/4/2015
Alexis James, Alton 113-2 5/6/2015
Jessie Chappel, Edwardsville 111-11 5/6/2015
Emily Montgomery, Troy Buchanan 111-2 4/28/2015
Mahalia Wade-Flucker, Webster Groves 110-7 4/4/2015
Shauniece O'Neal, Hazelwood Central 109-11 3/21/2015
Morgan Dermody, Mater Dei 109-10 4/10/2015
Samantha Dudley, Timberland 108-4 4/4/2015
Jenna Suedmeyer, Seckman 107-0 4/11/2015
Stephanie Zahrndt, Fort Zumwalt South 106-2 3/21/2015
Lyndsey Owens, Fort Zumwalt South 104-10 3/21/2015
Isabella Helwig, Lutheran St. Charles 104-8 4/25/2015
Oliva Schroder, Ladue 103-3 4/11/2015
Jenna Kennedy, Freeburg 103-3 4/10/2015
Molly Darner, Northwest Cedar Hill 103-0 3/28/2015
Allie Simmons, Triad 102-9 4/10/2015
Danielle Meitzenheimer, Belleville West 102-6
Alex Sorenson, Ursuline 101-6.5 4/18/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



Pole vault - View the top 50
Name Height Date
National: Tori Anthony, Palo Alto Castilleja, Calif. 14'01.00" 2007
Illinois: Sarah Landau, Geneva 13'03.00" 2004
Missouri: Tara Diebold, Branson 12'05.00" 2007
Name Height Date
Claire Buck, Triad 12-7 5/1/2015
Dominique Meyer, Francis Howell North 12-0 4/24/2015
Morgan Griffiths, St. Charles West 12-0 4/24/2015
Mackenzie Roney, Herculaneum 11-6 5/23/2015
Emma Meyer, Vandalia 11-4 4/28/2015
Emma Johnson, Webster Groves 11-0 5/30/2015
Katie Denby, Carlinville 11-0 5/8/2015
Teah Bliven, Wesclin 10-10 5/15/2015
Gabby Arbas, Triad 10-6 4/23/2015
Alexa Smith, MICDS 10-6 4/26/2015
Emma Johnson, Timberland 10-0 4/24/2015
Abby Arbas, Triad 10-0 4/28/2015
Stephanie Jacobs, Freeburg 10-0 5/14/2015
Amanda Parker, Timberland 10-0 4/24/2015
Caitlin Reed, Festus 10-0 4/1/2015
Megan Holbrook, Lindbergh 9-6 4/26/2015
Jamie Poppen, Parkway West 9-6 4/26/2015
Julia James, Timberland 9-6 4/11/2015
Emily Look, Lafayette 9-0 4/11/2015
Samantha Krause, Fort Zumwalt North 9-0 3/21/2015
Avery Iven, Westminster 9-0 4/23/2015
Mara Meneely, Kirkwood 9-0 4/4/2015
Emma Salter, Eureka 9-0 4/26/2015
Jessica Bornhop, Holt 9-0 4/24/2015
Marisa Christopher, Fort Zumwalt West 8-9 3/28/2015
Olivia Kennedy, Lindbergh 8-6 4/26/2015
Meghan Seibert, Borgia 8-6 4/28/2015
Morgan Smith, Fort Zumwalt South 8-6 3/21/2015
Nicole Barton, Windsor 8-6 4/11/2015
Lynn Pollard, Fort Zumwalt North 8-6 4/24/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



400 relay - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Long Beach Poly, Calif. (Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon) 44.50 2004
Illinois: East St. Louis (Wilson, Robinson, McNeal, Nash) 46.23 2008
Missouri: Raytown South (Cooper, Mitchell, Warren, Ward) 47.47 2011
Name Time Date
Hazelwood Central 47.43 5/23/2015
O'Fallon 47.68 5/23/2015
McCluer North 48.05 5/23/2015
Belleville West 48.57 5/22/2015
Webster Groves 48.65 5/23/2015
Cahokia 48.87 4/29/2015
Summit 48.89 5/23/2015
Belleville East 48.96 4/6/2015
MICDS 49.01 5/29/2015
Lafayette 49.19 5/23/2015
Ladue 49.41 5/23/2015
Ritenour 49.46 5/29/2015
McCluer South-Berkeley 49.48 4/11/2015
Parkway Central 49.69 5/23/2015
Marquette 49.77 5/29/2015
Hazelwood East 49.82 5/23/2015
McCluer 49.82 5/23/2015
East St. Louis 49.92 5/15/2015
Alton 49.93 5/15/2015
Eureka 50.00 5/23/2015
Edwardsville 50.11 5/15/2015
Lutheran South 50.31 4/23/2015
Timberland 50.50 4/24/2015
North Tech 50.59 5/12/2015
Collinsville 50.74 5/1/2015
Triad 50.88 4/10/2015
University City 51.22 4/11/2015
Fort Zumwalt East 51.70 4/17/2015
Fort Zumwalt North 52.00 4/28/2015
Mascoutah 52.30 5/14/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



800 relay - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Long Beach Poly, Calif. (Solomon, Lee, Picott Solomon) 1:33.87 2004
Illinois: Evanston (Evans, Edwards, Hill, Henry) 1:37.97 2003
Missouri: Hazelwood Central* 1:38.42 2004
Name Time Date
O'Fallon 1:40.23 5/23/2015
Hazelwood Central 1:40.89 4/30/2015
Kirkwood 1:40.95 5/23/2015
Timberland 1:41.65 5/23/2015
Belleville East 1:42.66 5/22/2015
McCluer North 1:43.25 5/30/2015
MICDS 1:43.42 5/23/2015
McCluer South-Berkeley 1:43.67 4/18/2015
Cahokia 1:43.75 4/15/2015
East St. Louis 1:44.40 5/22/2015
Parkway Central 1:44.61 5/23/2015
Edwardsville 1:44.78 5/22/2015
Belleville West 1:45.13 4/29/2015
Eureka 1:45.45 5/23/2015
Marquette 1:45.86 5/16/2015
Webster Groves 1:45.92 5/23/2015
De Soto 1:46.21 5/23/2015
University City 1:46.50 4/17/2015
North Tech 1:46.94 5/12/2015
Lutheran North 1:47.65 4/23/2015
Alton 1:48.90 5/15/2015
Cardinal Ritter 1:49.40 4/15/2015
Mascoutah 1:49.73 5/14/2015
Fort Zumwalt North 1:50.40 4/28/2015
Lafayette 1:51.00 4/18/2015
Francis Howell Central 1:52.20 4/28/2015
McCluer 1:52.38 4/4/2015
Incarnate Word 1:53.00 4/11/2015
Parkway South 1:54.21 4/4/2015
Francis Howell 1:54.59 4/18/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



1,600 relay - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Long Beach Poly, Calif. (Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon) 3:35.49 2004
Illinois: East St. Louis Lincoln (Rucker, Thompson, Gilbert, Byrd) 3:45.14 1984
Missouri: McCluer South-Berkeley* 3:45.78 2007
Name Time Date
McCluer North 3:51.74 5/23/2015
Kirkwood 3:51.93 5/30/2015
Hazelwood Central 3:54.91 5/23/2015
MICDS 3:55.41 5/30/2015
Belleville East 3:57.77 5/22/2015
O'Fallon 3:58.68 5/6/2015
Nerinx Hall 3:58.74 5/29/2015
Parkway Central 4:00.31 5/23/2015
Lafayette 4:00.38 5/23/2015
Westminster 4:00.60 5/23/2015
Eureka 4:01.81 5/16/2015
McCluer South-Berkeley 4:01.85 5/30/2015
East St. Louis 4:02.56 4/23/2015
De Soto 4:02.88 5/30/2015
Cahokia 4:03.20 4/15/2015
Ladue 4:03.30 5/23/2015
Union 4:04.21 5/30/2015
Summit 4:04.94 5/29/2015
Edwardsville 4:05.23 5/6/2015
Belleville West 4:06.99 5/15/2015
Alton 4:10.37 5/1/2015
Freeburg 4:10.55 5/14/2015
Fort Zumwalt East 4:15.15 4/17/2015
Hazelwood East 4:15.78 4/11/2015
Ritenour 4:17.10 4/4/2015
University City 4:17.60 4/4/2015
Francis Howell 4:17.74 4/2/2015
Lutheran North 4:21.65 4/23/2015
Windsor 4:24.26 4/11/2015
Althoff 4:24.75 4/10/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



3,200 relay - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Garden City NY (Hennig, O'Neill, Gallagher, Menges) 8:49.88 2010
Illinois: Barrington (Tracy, Bingham, Learch, Glantz) 9:04.14 2008
Missouri: Parkway Central (Thompson, Johnson, Robison, Sisson) 9:06.89 2009
Name Time Date
Eureka 9:15.22 5/29/2015
Lafayette 9:16.79 5/29/2015
Nerinx Hall 9:23.11 5/23/2015
Edwardsville 9:27.71 5/22/2015
MICDS 9:31.80 5/29/2015
Parkway Central 9:33.57 5/29/2015
Freeburg 9:41.99 5/23/2015
O'Fallon 9:42.91 5/1/2015
Francis Howell 9:54.46 4/17/2015
Mascoutah 9:54.74 5/14/2015
Washington 10:01.38 4/18/2015
Kirkwood 10:09.16 4/18/2015
Lindbergh 10:13.26 4/26/2015
Belleville East 10:13.50 5/1/2015
Parkway West 10:13.85 4/26/2015
Webster Groves 10:14.29 4/4/2015
East St. Louis 10:15.48 5/15/2015
Holt 10:17.45 4/4/2015
Troy Buchanan 10:19.64 4/24/2015
Clayton 10:21.60 4/4/2015
Festus 10:22.05 3/28/2015
Fort Zumwalt North 10:28.60 4/24/2015
Hazelwood West 10:29.30 4/26/2015
McCluer North 10:31.17 4/26/2015
Parkway South 10:31.50 4/26/2015
Fort Zumwalt West 10:32.90 3/21/2015
Cor Jesu 10:33.00 4/15/2015
Althoff 10:33.60 4/10/2015
Ursuline 10:38.38 4/18/2015
DuBourg 10:45.00 5/16/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



800 medley relay
Name Time Date
National: Berkeley, Calif. 1:42.08 2000
Illinois: Not an official event.
Missouri: Not an official event.
Name Time Date
Belleville West 1:53.39
Parkway Central 1:57.91 4/11/2015
Parkway North 1:58.92 4/11/2015
Fox 1:59.00 4/11/2015
Hazelwood East 1:59.62 4/11/2015
Ladue 2:01.18 4/11/2015
Northwest Cedar Hill 2:01.50 4/11/2015
O'Fallon Christian 2:01.94 3/28/2015
North Tech 2:03.76 3/31/2015
Lafayette 2:04.17 4/11/2015
Mehlville 2:04.22 4/11/2015
Cardinal Ritter 2:07.56 3/28/2015
Lutheran St. Charles 2:09.90 3/28/2015
Trinity 2:10.62 3/28/2015
DuBourg 2:12.13 3/28/2015
Duchesne 2:13.60 3/28/2015
St. Dominic 2:14.49 3/28/2015
Borgia 2:14.64 3/28/2015
Rosati-Kain 2:15.67 3/28/2015
Gateway STEM 2:17.25 4/11/2015
Notre Dame 2:27.28 3/28/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information

Top


All information is as reported by the teams as of 7/7/2015. Copyright 1999-2013 STLtoday.com
*MSHSAA does not include relay-team individuals in its records prior to 2008.

stats navigation





ACTIVATE YOUR DIGITAL SUBSCRIPTION