Note: The STLhighschoolsports.com honor roll is based on results received from coaches. Coaches should submit complete meet results to stats@stltoday.com or fax them to 314-830-5454. First and last names are required.

Area Leaders
100m Dash leaders 200m Dash leaders 400m Dash leaders
800m Run leaders 1600m Run leaders 3200m Run leaders
110m High hurdles leaders 300m Intermediate hurdles leaders High jump leaders
Long jump leaders Triple jump leaders Shot put leaders
Discus leaders Pole vault leaders 400m Relay leaders
800m Relay leaders 1600m Relay leaders 3200m Relay leaders
800m Medley relay leaders


100 meters - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, Calif. 11.14 1992
Illinois: Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park 11.41 2004
Missouri: Tianna Valentine, Hazelwood East 11.51 2012
Name Time Date
Mariya Hudson, Cahokia 11.95 4/10/2015
Maya Cody, Lutheran South 12.17 3/28/2015
Kamira Franklin, McCluer South-Berkeley 12.19 4/11/2015
Octavia Cato, McCluer South-Berkeley 12.27 4/11/2015
Jenniba Johnson, Triad 12.47 4/10/2015
Syanne Johnston, Fort Zumwalt East 12.60 3/21/2015
Maronjanie Jones, Belleville East 12.62 4/10/2015
Brittany Johnson, Hazelwood Central 12.65 3/21/2015
Marissa Gress, Lafayette 12.67 4/3/2015
Jordan Jennings, University City 12.80 4/11/2015
Marcya Spivey, Hazelwood Central 12.81 4/4/2015
Kiana Harvey, McCluer North 12.89 3/21/2015
Ciara Gresham, Belleville East 12.90 4/10/2015
Paris Jacobs, Cahokia 12.90 4/10/2015
Creshonna Crenshaw, Hazelwood East 12.95 3/21/2015
Abrea Hopson, Belleville West 12.99 4/6/2015
Rachel Beaudoin, O'Fallon Christian 13.01 3/21/2015
Joanna Adams, McCluer 13.03 3/21/2015
Amaria Byrd, Belleville West 13.03 4/6/2015
Monique Shine, Belleville West 13.03 4/10/2015
Jordan Small, Visitation 13.04 4/11/2015
Si Arra Forrest, Hazelwood Central 13.07 4/4/2015
Shaerra Harlan, East St. Louis 13.08 4/11/2015
De'jha Williams, McCluer North 13.10 3/21/2015
Vinencia Cookwood, East St. Louis 13.11 4/11/2015
Aubreeny Brady, Collinsville 13.22 4/10/2015
Maia Hopkins, Timberland 13.23 4/4/2015
Treniyah Gray, University City 13.24 4/11/2015
Shondrea Frazier, Hazelwood Central 13.33 3/21/2015
Brea Marshall, Collinsville 13.36 4/10/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



200 meters - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist, Calif. 22.52 2003
Illinois: Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park 23.32 2005
Missouri: Tianna Vallentine, Hazelwood East 23.71 2012
Name Time Date
Mariya Hudson, Cahokia 24.66 4/4/2015
Sidne' Williamson, Belleville East 24.98 4/6/2015
Maya Cody, Lutheran South 25.12 3/28/2015
Syanne Johnston, Fort Zumwalt East 25.39 3/21/2015
Jasmine Barge, McCluer North 25.55 3/21/2015
Ariana Phillips, Hazelwood Central 25.61 4/4/2015
Deja Ingram, Hazelwood Central 26.01 4/4/2015
Chisara Achilefu, Ladue 26.04 4/4/2015
Creshonna Crenshaw, Hazelwood East 26.20 3/21/2015
Destiney Nash, Hazelwood Central 26.23 4/4/2015
Kiana Harvey, McCluer North 26.75 3/21/2015
Alexandra Cadenhead, Webster Groves 26.83 4/4/2015
Amanda Isom, St. Joseph's 26.84 4/11/2015
LaVonshia Jackson, North Tech 26.99 3/31/2015
Jordan Small, Visitation 27.04 4/11/2015
De'jha Williams, McCluer North 27.08 3/21/2015
Paris Jacobs, Cahokia 27.11 4/4/2015
Shayla Davis, Cardinal Ritter 27.14 4/15/2015
Si Arra Forrest, Hazelwood Central 27.27 3/21/2015
Abbey McAteer, Northwest Cedar Hill 27.41 3/28/2015
Tatyana Harriel, Belleville West 27.42 4/6/2015
Tatiania Perry, Edwardsville 27.43 4/11/2015
Lauren Anglo, Cor Jesu 27.46 4/4/2015
Rachel Pudlowski, Fort Zumwalt North 27.51 3/28/2015
Gwen Pudlowski, Fort Zumwalt North 27.51 3/28/2015
Erial Lewis, Belleville East 27.52 4/10/2015
Mya Wells, Nerinx Hall 27.54 4/11/2015
Rikkail Berry, Edwardsville 27.59 4/11/2015
Jaida Felton, East St. Louis 27.69 4/11/2015
Shavonna Shelby, Lafayette 27.82 4/3/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



400 meters - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Monique Henderson, Samuel Morse, Calif. 50.74 2000
Illinois: Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park 52.63 2005
Missouri: Montenea Roye, Ladue 53.84 2011
Name Time Date
Mariya Hudson, Cahokia 56.85 4/4/2015
Maya Cody, Lutheran South 57.60 3/28/2015
Destiney Nash, Hazelwood Central 58.76 3/28/2015
Ariana Phillips, Hazelwood Central 59.79 4/4/2015
Sydney Rogers, McCluer North 59.93 3/21/2015
Chisara Achilefu, Ladue 1:00.20 4/4/2015
Ni'Jia McNamee, Belleville West 1:00.76
Nicki Horn, Nerinx Hall 1:00.90 4/11/2015
Deja Ingram, Hazelwood Central 1:01.29 4/4/2015
Lorie Cashdollar, Edwardsville 1:01.54 4/11/2015
Barbara Boehm, McCluer North 1:01.89 3/21/2015
Kristen Collier, Freeburg 1:02.48 4/10/2015
Kymyenna Mitchell, East St. Louis 1:02.94 4/11/2015
Mya Wells, Nerinx Hall 1:03.14 4/4/2015
Daya Clinton, McCluer 1:03.23 3/21/2015
Ashli Isbell, Cardinal Ritter 1:03.54 4/15/2015
Danielle Bohannon, Edwardsville 1:03.60 4/11/2015
Maya Wasserstrom, Ladue 1:03.60 4/4/2015
Ronisha Rhines, East St. Louis 1:03.62 4/11/2015
Britney Clark, Webster Groves 1:03.84 4/4/2015
Charna' King, DuBourg 1:04.11 4/1/2015
Kimberly McWherter, Belleville West 1:04.15 4/10/2015
Kamira Franklin, McCluer South-Berkeley 1:04.18 4/11/2015
Jayda Buchannon, Maplewood-RH 1:04.39 4/11/2015
Amanda Bello, Fort Zumwalt North 1:04.40 3/28/2015
Syanne Johnston, Fort Zumwalt East 1:04.49 3/21/2015
Taylor Norfleet, Incarnate Word 1:04.60 4/11/2015
Christyon Pulley, Cahokia 1:04.71 4/4/2015
Kaitlynn Sanchez, Belleville East 1:04.82 4/10/2015
Jayda Fowler, Belleville East 1:04.95 4/10/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



800 meters - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Chanelle Price, Easton Area, Pa. 2:02.90 2008
Illinois: Shelly McBride, Crete-Monee 2:07.54 1984
Missouri: Samantha Levin, Ladue 2:06.74 2011
Name Time Date
Hannah Long, Eureka 2:11.36 3/28/2015
Hannah Deines, Villa Duchesne 2:19.30 4/11/2015
Maura O'Reilly, Nerinx Hall 2:22.60 4/11/2015
Sloane Montgomery, Nerinx Hall 2:23.09 4/4/2015
Maddi Leigh, Francis Howell 2:23.64 3/21/2015
Anna West, Lafayette 2:24.21 4/3/2015
Sarah Nicholson, Lafayette 2:25.11 4/3/2015
Riley Schelp, Lutheran South 2:25.80 3/28/2015
Carolyn White, Festus 2:25.82 3/28/2015
Jessica Crites, Northwest Cedar Hill 2:26.90 3/28/2015
Abigail Richter, Triad 2:27.09 4/10/2015
Courtney Trube, Lafayette 2:27.44 3/28/2015
Heather Stone, Clayton 2:27.60 4/4/2015
Jada Marshall, East St. Louis 2:28.76 4/11/2015
Kimberlee Sewester, Ursuline 2:29.63 3/21/2015
Melissa Spencer, Edwardsville 2:30.28 4/11/2015
Megan Seible, Althoff 2:30.66 4/10/2015
Morgan Hartwig, Troy Buchanan 2:30.68 4/4/2015
Rece Portell, Highland 2:31.15 4/10/2015
Tahjai Lashley, Ladue 2:31.51 4/4/2015
Emily Marler, Freeburg 2:32.21 4/10/2015
Amanda Heard, Cor Jesu 2:33.00 4/15/2015
Samantha Jarvis, Herculaneum 2:33.27 4/11/2015
Amanda Green, Fort Zumwalt East 2:34.22 3/21/2015
Zoe Hamber, Lutheran North 2:34.25 3/21/2015
Kerry Anderson, Nerinx Hall 2:34.31 4/4/2015
Sydney Oats, Belleville West 2:34.78 4/6/2015
Sara Beth Wiegman, Highland 2:34.83 4/10/2015
Alyssa Becherer, Jefferson 2:36.42 4/11/2015
Christyon Pulley, Cahokia 2:36.56 4/10/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



1,600 meters - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Christine Babcock, Woodbridge, Calif. 4:33.82 2008
Illinois: Kayla Beattie, Woodstock 4:43.65 2011
Missouri: Megan Thompson, Hazelwood Central 4:47.53 1989
Name Time Date
Hannah Long, Eureka 4:45.67 3/28/2015
Anna West, Lafayette 5:07.76 3/28/2015
Sarah Nicholson, Lafayette 5:11.77 3/28/2015
Maddi Leigh, Francis Howell 5:14.90 3/21/2015
Riley Schelp, Lutheran South 5:17.90 3/28/2015
Erin Smith, Nerinx Hall 5:19.08 3/28/2015
Sloane Montgomery, Nerinx Hall 5:19.80 4/11/2015
Mikayla Reed, Washington 5:25.41 3/21/2015
Maura O'Reilly, Nerinx Hall 5:27.39 4/4/2015
Emily Griesenauer, Holt 5:27.41 4/4/2015
Elizabeth Lynn, Edwardsville 5:27.84 4/11/2015
Kayla Whitworth, Freeburg 5:28.03 4/10/2015
Alyssa Becherer, Jefferson 5:33.06 4/11/2015
Danielle Prince, Herculaneum 5:33.27 4/11/2015
Kimberlee Sewester, Ursuline 5:33.30 4/11/2015
Kate McAtee, Nerinx Hall 5:35.13 4/4/2015
Amanda Heard, Cor Jesu 5:35.20 4/15/2015
Maggie Hagerty, Nerinx Hall 5:35.54 4/4/2015
Elena Coleman, Cor Jesu 5:36.00 4/15/2015
Julianna Determan, Edwardsville 5:36.07 3/28/2015
Emma Harrelson, Webster Groves 5:36.31 4/4/2015
Brooke Fredrickson, Incarnate Word 5:37.80 4/11/2015
Mollie Rogan, Lafayette 5:37.98 4/3/2015
Bailey McGuire, Edwardsville 5:38.58 4/11/2015
Bailey Beeler, Francis Howell Central 5:39.50 3/28/2015
Isabelle Chickanosky, St. Joseph's 5:40.00 4/11/2015
Katherine Wuesthoff, Lafayette 5:41.10 4/3/2015
Megan Seible, Althoff 5:41.20 4/10/2015
Jayden Shelton, Highland 5:41.25 4/10/2015
Morgan Hartwig, Troy Buchanan 5:42.75 4/4/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



3,200 meters - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Kimberly Mortensen Thousand Oaks, Calif. 9:48.59 1996
Illinois: Kayla Beattie, Woodstock 9:56.96 2011
Missouri: Emily Sisson, Parkway Central 10:24.12 2009
Name Time Date
Hannah Long, Eureka 10:24.15 4/7/2015
Anna West, Lafayette 10:46.81 3/28/2015
Sarah Nicholson, Lafayette 11:14.65 3/28/2015
Emma Johnson, Webster Groves 11:26.60 4/4/2015
Elise Marker, Villa Duchesne 11:32.10 4/11/2015
Erin Smith, Nerinx Hall 11:33.00 4/4/2015
Hannah Billings, Villa Duchesne 11:36.80 4/11/2015
Emma McAtee, Nerinx Hall 11:40.00 4/4/2015
Maggie Hagerty, Nerinx Hall 11:40.30 4/11/2015
Riley Schelp, Lutheran South 11:42.44 4/11/2015
Elena Coleman, Cor Jesu 11:45.20 4/15/2015
Elise Larson, Lafayette 11:47.80 3/28/2015
Emily Griesenauer, Holt 11:49.87 4/4/2015
Jayden Shelton, Highland 11:59.79 4/10/2015
Kennison Adams, Edwardsville 12:00.98 4/11/2015
Bridget Dillon, St. Joseph's 12:20.40 4/11/2015
Alexander Porter, Rosati-Kain 12:24.00 4/11/2015
Megan Seible, Althoff 12:31.97 4/4/2015
Sydney Fuller, Visitation 12:32.20 4/11/2015
Grace Rowan, Althoff 12:36.16 4/4/2015
Cassady Anderson, Belleville East 12:38.00 4/10/2015
Haley Inyart, Belleville East 12:41.58 4/10/2015
Jane Boessen, Troy Buchanan 12:42.45 4/4/2015
Kelly Buescher, Nerinx Hall 12:44.90 4/11/2015
Kira Antonelli, Northwest Cedar Hill 12:45.30 3/28/2015
Nicolette Schnettgoecke, Webster Groves 12:46.19 4/4/2015
Brooke Fredrickson, Incarnate Word 12:48.00 4/11/2015
Lindsey Mank, Freeburg 12:49.12 4/10/2015
Danielle Prince, Herculaneum 12:50.09 4/11/2015
Ana Gil Diaz, Herculaneum 12:54.38 4/11/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



100 hurdles - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Vashti Thomas, Mount Pleasant, Calif. 13.03 2007
Illinois: Dawn Harper, East St. Louis 13.54 2001
Missouri: Makeatha Cooper, Grandview 13.85 2003
Name Time Date
Jasmine Barge, McCluer North 14.19 4/4/2015
Demetria Anderson, McCluer North 14.90 3/21/2015
Valarie Whitted, Cardinal Ritter 15.00 4/11/2015
Stacey Lambkins, Webster Groves 15.23 4/4/2015
Raynesha Lewis, Cahokia 15.31 4/10/2015
Rokelle Stanley, East St. Louis 15.71 4/11/2015
Carolyn Ross, Webster Groves 15.79 4/4/2015
Takyra Buford, Cahokia 15.85 4/4/2015
Jhaere Mitchell, Hazelwood Central 15.88 4/4/2015
Miya Dorsey, Belleville East 15.95 4/10/2015
Lajeanai Keltee, East St. Louis 16.08 3/21/2015
Constance Jackson, North Tech 16.10 4/11/2015
Neshay Curtis, McCluer South-Berkeley 16.36 4/4/2015
Andi Kuehnlein, Kirkwood 16.55 3/28/2015
Kaitlen Crawford, Ladue 16.63 4/4/2015
Kara Steele, Kirkwood 16.95 3/28/2015
Natasha Davis, Edwardsville 17.08 4/11/2015
Destany Jones, East St. Louis 17.22 4/4/2015
Lachaundria Scott, Cahokia 17.31 4/4/2015
Hannah Finnerty, Waterloo 17.52 4/10/2015
Megan Hundsdorfer, Highland 17.59 4/10/2015
Victoria Shephard, Nerinx Hall 17.64 4/11/2015
Kim Hayes, Fort Zumwalt East 17.83 3/21/2015
Raven Holmes, DuBourg 17.88 4/1/2015
Abigail Anderson, Belleville East 17.97 4/10/2015
Emily Panagos, Lutheran South 18.00 4/11/2015
Ashley Raines, Timberland 18.37 4/4/2015
Cayla Johnson, University City 18.48 4/11/2015
Sarah Dobson, Lafayette 18.52 4/3/2015
Brittany Nensel, Troy Buchanan 18.66 4/4/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



300 hurdles - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, Calif. 39.98 2001
Illinois: Shalina Clarke, Evanston 40.61 2005
Missouri: Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills 42.52 2000
Name Time Date
Jasmine Barge, McCluer North 44.14 4/4/2015
Takyra Buford, Cahokia 45.72 4/4/2015
Marissa Gress, Lafayette 45.78 4/3/2015
Neshay Curtis, McCluer South-Berkeley 46.74 4/11/2015
Rokelle Stanley, East St. Louis 46.79 4/11/2015
Lajeanai Keltee, East St. Louis 47.24 4/11/2015
Constance Jackson, North Tech 47.49 4/11/2015
Kaitlen Crawford, Ladue 47.79 4/4/2015
Valarie Whitted, Cardinal Ritter 49.24 4/11/2015
Jocelyn Payne, Kirkwood 49.40 3/28/2015
Devyn Torbert, Hazelwood Central 49.45 3/28/2015
Dejah Campbell, Belleville West 49.58 4/6/2015
Haley Lindenbusch, Fort Zumwalt West 50.41 3/28/2015
Katie Reddy, Rosati-Kain 50.74 4/11/2015
Natasha Davis, Edwardsville 51.03 4/11/2015
Meghan McCrary, Fort Zumwalt South 51.25 3/21/2015
Mackenzie Roney, Herculaneum 51.39 4/11/2015
Alicia Alexander, Timberland 51.40 4/4/2015
Jayla Crosby, Cahokia 51.76 4/10/2015
Luta Young, Francis Howell Central 52.01 3/28/2015
Natalie Dientsbach, St. Joseph's 52.34 4/11/2015
Tatiana Norfleet, Hazelwood East 52.45 3/21/2015
Honor Dimick, Edwardsville 52.52 4/11/2015
Rachel Leifield, Visitation 52.94 4/11/2015
Lachaundria Scott, Cahokia 53.02 4/4/2015
Rayna Boyd, North Tech 53.03 3/21/2015
Miya Dorsey, Belleville East 53.05 4/10/2015
Aminah Bradley-Pikes, Hazelwood Central 53.49 4/4/2015
Raven Holmes, DuBourg 53.51 4/1/2015
Aisha Southern, Hazelwood Central 53.52 3/21/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



High jump - View the top 50
Name Height Date
National: Toni Young, Del City, Okla. 6'04.00" 2009
Illinois: Melinda Morris, Buffalo Tri-City 5'11.00" 1980
Missouri: Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton 5'09.00" 2000
Name Height Date
Alicia Moellering, Villa Duchesne 5-6 4/11/2015
Marie Harla, Althoff 5-4 4/4/2015
Andi Kuehnlein, Kirkwood 5-4 3/28/2015
Tamar Mosby, Belleville East 5-2 4/10/2015
Jordan Small, Visitation 5-2 4/11/2015
Katelyn Fuller, Herculaneum 5-2 4/11/2015
Raynesha Lewis, Cahokia 5-0 4/10/2015
Janaye Randall, North Tech 5-0 4/11/2015
Stacey Lambkins, Webster Groves 5-0 4/4/2015
Tonette Lawson, East St. Louis 5-0 4/11/2015
Genna Bougeois, Waterloo 5-0 5/10/2015
Rokelle Stanley, East St. Louis 5-0 4/11/2015
Rachel Leifield, Visitation 5-0 4/11/2015
Tatianna Benford, Clayton 5-0 4/4/2015
Jordyn Armstrong, Timberland 4-10 4/4/2015
Aubriel Griffin, Hazelwood West 4-10 4/4/2015
Bailee Gaswint, Holt 4-10 4/4/2015
Brittany Flieger, Northwest Cedar Hill 4-10 3/28/2015
Kara Steele, Kirkwood 4-10 3/28/2015
Lexie Wheeler, Triad 4-10 4/10/2015
Emma Pointdexter, St. Charles 4-10 3/28/2015
Carlissha Newby, Riverview Gardens 4-8 3/28/2015
Jada Adams, Belleville East 4-8 4/10/2015
Angel Kinnel, Ladue 4-8 4/4/2015
Sydney Weik, Jefferson 4-8 4/11/2015
Elizabeth Harla, Althoff 4-8 4/10/2015
Hilah Fish, Jefferson 4-8 4/11/2015
Candace James, McCluer 4-8 3/21/2015
Olivia DuCharme, Cor Jesu 4-8 4/11/2015
Taylor Padak, Mater Dei 4-8 4/10/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



Long jump - View the top 50
Name Distance Date
National: Kathy McMillan, Hoke County, N.C. 22'01.75" 1976
Illinois: Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park 20'09.00" 2005
Missouri: Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens 19'08.25" 1986
Name Distance Date
Lajarvia Brown, Alton 19-0.5 4/6/2015
Sidne' Williamson, Belleville East 18-3.5 4/6/2015
Mariya Hudson, Cahokia 17-4 4/4/2015
Jhaere Mitchell, Hazelwood Central 16-9.5 3/21/2015
Raynesha Lewis, Cahokia 16-9 4/10/2015
Rachel Pudlowski, Fort Zumwalt North 16-4 3/21/2015
Aubreeny Brady, Collinsville 16-3.5 4/10/2015
Erica Mueller, Lutheran North 16-2.5 3/21/2015
Carolyn Ross, Webster Groves 16-2 4/4/2015
Abrea Hopson, Belleville West 16-2 3/21/2015
Aska Arnold, Confluence 16-0.5 4/4/2015
Nia Montgomery, Nerinx Hall 15-11 4/11/2015
Amanda Isom, St. Joseph's 15-10.75 4/11/2015
Nicquayleeonnt Moore, East St. Louis 15-10.5 4/4/2015
Jordyn Armstrong, Timberland 15-10 4/4/2015
Payten Walsh, Triad 15-9.5 4/10/2015
Janaye Randall, North Tech 15-9 3/31/2015
Mackenzie Trost, Mater Dei 15-6.25 4/10/2015
Lexie Wheeler, Triad 15-5.75 4/10/2015
Adison Balderston, Lafayette 15-5 4/3/2015
Carmen Roberson, Rosati-Kain 15-5 3/28/2015
Kristen Schmutzler, Windsor 15-5 4/11/2015
Haley Lindenbusch, Fort Zumwalt West 15-4.5 3/21/2015
Jamila Ricketts, McKinley 15-4 4/11/2015
Rejanae Davis, Belleville West 15-3 4/6/2015
Lajeanai Keltee, East St. Louis 15-2.5 4/4/2015
Elaine Fitzgerald, Triad 15-0.75 4/10/2015
Hannah Finnerty, Waterloo 15-0 4/10/2015
Khemberly Matlock, North Tech 15-0 4/11/2015
Nicki Horn, Nerinx Hall 14-11 4/4/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



Triple jump - View the top 50
Name Distance Date
National: Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Texas 44'02.25" 2001
Illinois: Deana Simmons, Decatur MacArthur 41'05.00" 1996
Missouri: Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill 40'09.25" 1995
Name Distance Date
Lajarvia Brown, Alton 39-9.5 4/6/2015
Erica Mueller, Lutheran North 37-1 3/21/2015
Jasmin Pointer, University City 36-2.5 4/11/2015
Kara Steele, Kirkwood 36-0.5 3/28/2015
Carolyn Ross, Webster Groves 35-7.5 4/4/2015
Destiny Brown, Hazelwood Central 35-6.5 3/21/2015
Abigail Richter, Triad 34-9.25 4/10/2015
Neshay Curtis, McCluer South-Berkeley 34-8.5 4/11/2015
Nia McCaskill, East St. Louis 33-6.5 4/4/2015
Emily Vahlkamp, Freeburg 33-5.25 4/10/2015
Claire Buck, Triad 33-5 4/10/2015
Bailey Leitschuh, Highland 33-4 4/10/2015
Jamila Ricketts, McKinley 33-1.5 4/11/2015
Grace Noonan, Kirkwood 33-1.5 3/28/2015
Carmen Roberson, Rosati-Kain 33-1 4/11/2015
Anna Grobelny, Northwest Cedar Hill 32-10.75 3/28/2015
Kimberly McWherter, Belleville West 32-4 4/10/2015
Jordyn Armstrong, Timberland 32-3 4/4/2015
Alicia Moellering, Villa Duchesne 32-3 4/11/2015
Kristen Schmutzler, Windsor 32-1 4/11/2015
Myeshia Dennis, Hazelwood East 31-10.5 3/21/2015
Raven Williams, Hazelwood Central 31-8 3/21/2015
Olivia Watson, Edwardsville 31-7.75 4/11/2015
Abby Arbas, Triad 31-4.5 4/10/2015
Janel Handy, East St. Louis 31-2.25 4/4/2015
Tamadja Rodgers, Cahokia 30-9 4/10/2015
Mar'Shae Scott, Cahokia 30-9 4/10/2015
Jada Adams, Belleville East 30-8.75 4/10/2015
Brittany Flieger, Northwest Cedar Hill 30-8.25 3/28/2015
Peyton Lyons, Incarnate Word 30-6 4/11/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



Shot put - View the top 50
Name Distance Date
National: Michelle Carter, Red Oak, Texas 54'10.75" 2003
Illinois: Kelsey Card, Carlinville 49'11.50" 2011
Missouri: Valeyta Alhouse, Blue Springs 47'07.75" 1992
Name Distance Date
Sophia Rivera, Brentwood 50-6.25 2/7/2015
Aaliah Herron, East St. Louis 45-8 3/28/2015
Emily Eller, Lutheran South 43-10 3/27/2015
Jade Gates, Incarnate Word 38-11.5 4/15/2015
Catherine Hopkins, Lutheran South 38-4.25 3/28/2015
Allison Richter, Triad 38-3 4/10/2015
Allie Simmons, Triad 37-11 4/10/2015
Danielle Meitzenheimer, Belleville West 37-5
Megan Deimeke, Mater Dei 36-9 4/10/2015
Mahalia Wade-Flucker, Webster Groves 36-4 4/4/2015
Gabrielle Morgan, Collinsville 35-9 4/10/2015
Jessie Chappel, Edwardsville 35-6 4/11/2015
Donnazia Trigg, Northwest Cedar Hill 34-9 3/28/2015
Molly Darner, Northwest Cedar Hill 34-7.5 3/28/2015
Samantha Dudley, Timberland 33-11 4/11/2015
Stephanie Zahrndt, Fort Zumwalt South 33-1.75 3/21/2015
Jenna Kennedy, Freeburg 33-1 4/10/2015
Emily Montgomery, Troy Buchanan 32-10.75 4/4/2015
Amanda Boeckmann, Mater Dei 32-8 4/10/2015
Barisuanu Kaanagbara, Webster Groves 32-6.5 4/4/2015
Kayla Martin, MICDS 32-5 4/2/2015
Jasmine Stewart, McCluer 32-4 3/21/2015
Rebecca Humphrey, Belleville East 32-3.5 4/10/2015
Kelly Pottorff, Triad 32-3.5 4/10/2015
Jazzmine Poole, East St. Louis 32-3 4/4/2015
Carlissa Payne, Lafayette 32-3 4/3/2015
CeCilya Johnson, Lutheran South 32-2 4/11/2015
Ja'Nique Brown, Belleville East 32-1 4/10/2015
Emma Daech, Edwardsville 32-0 4/11/2015
Ja'nia McNeil, Lutheran North 31-11.5 3/21/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



Discus - View the top 50
Name Distance Date
National: Anastasia Jelmini, Shafter, Calif. 190'03.00" 2009
Illinois: Kelsey Card, Carlinville 167'04.00" 2010
Missouri: Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette 165'01.00" 2001
Name Distance Date
CeCilya Johnson, Lutheran South 143-7 3/28/2015
Jazzmine Poole, East St. Louis 135-0 3/21/2015
Aaliah Herron, East St. Louis 132-7 4/11/2015
Emily Eller, Lutheran South 123-11 4/11/2015
Gabrielle Morgan, Collinsville 117-7 4/10/2015
Allison Richter, Triad 113-7 4/10/2015
Haley Rotert, Troy Buchanan 113-7 4/4/2015
Mahalia Wade-Flucker, Webster Groves 110-7 4/4/2015
Shauniece O'Neal, Hazelwood Central 109-11 3/21/2015
Morgan Dermody, Mater Dei 109-10 4/10/2015
Samantha Dudley, Timberland 108-4 4/4/2015
Stephanie Zahrndt, Fort Zumwalt South 106-2 3/21/2015
Lyndsey Owens, Fort Zumwalt South 104-10 3/21/2015
Emily Montgomery, Troy Buchanan 103-9 4/4/2015
Jenna Kennedy, Freeburg 103-3 4/10/2015
Molly Darner, Northwest Cedar Hill 103-0 3/28/2015
Allie Simmons, Triad 102-9 4/10/2015
Danielle Meitzenheimer, Belleville West 102-6
Jessie Chappel, Edwardsville 102-1 4/11/2015
Makayla Hurst, Timberland 100-3 4/4/2015
Jenny Probst, Waterloo 100-3 4/10/2015
Alex Sorenson, Ursuline 99-11 3/21/2015
Jamie Tabron, Webster Groves 99-10 4/4/2015
Jade Gates, Incarnate Word 98-3 4/11/2015
Savannah Maloney, Edwardsville 98-1 4/11/2015
Isabella Helwig, Lutheran St. Charles 97-2 3/28/2015
Jasmine Stewart, McCluer 96-8 3/21/2015
Sarah Baese, Lutheran South 95-10 4/15/2015
Jennifer Daniels, Lutheran South 94-2 4/11/2015
Sam Nardi, Francis Howell Central 93-11 3/28/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



Pole vault - View the top 50
Name Height Date
National: Tori Anthony, Palo Alto Castilleja, Calif. 14'01.00" 2007
Illinois: Sarah Landau, Geneva 13'03.00" 2004
Missouri: Tara Diebold, Branson 12'05.00" 2007
Name Height Date
Claire Buck, Triad 11-6 4/10/2015
Morgan Griffiths, St. Charles West 11-6 4/2/2015
Dominique Meyer, Francis Howell North 11-0 4/2/2015
Caitlin Reed, Festus 10-0 4/1/2015
Mackenzie Roney, Herculaneum 10-0 4/11/2015
Samantha Krause, Fort Zumwalt North 9-0 3/21/2015
Gabby Arbas, Triad 9-0 4/10/2015
Marisa Christopher, Fort Zumwalt West 8-9 3/28/2015
Lindsey Lohr, Ladue 8-6 4/4/2015
Gabriella Romano, Edwardsville 8-6 4/11/2015
Nicole Barton, Windsor 8-6 4/11/2015
Morgan Smith, Fort Zumwalt South 8-6 3/21/2015
Jessica Bornhop, Holt 8-6 4/4/2015
Amanda Parker, Timberland 8-6 4/4/2015
Janel Handy, East St. Louis 8-0 4/4/2015
Lexie Cutter, Northwest Cedar Hill 8-0 3/28/2015
Maddie Shadowens, Herculaneum 8-0 4/11/2015
Maria Ralston, Francis Howell Central 8-0 3/28/2015
Lexi Knight, Fort Zumwalt South 8-0 3/21/2015
Anna Messina, Cor Jesu 8-0 4/15/2015
Emily Look, Lafayette 8-0 4/3/2015
Maddie Keller, Triad 7-6 4/10/2015
Cora Besselman, Fort Zumwalt North 7-6 3/21/2015
Meghan Seibert, Borgia 7-6 3/28/2015
Kaylynn Monarch, Herculaneum 7-6 4/11/2015
Abby Dwyer, Francis Howell Central 7-6 3/28/2015
Lauren Church, Lutheran St. Charles 7-6 3/28/2015
Paige Look, Cor Jesu 7-6 4/15/2015
Megan Neveau, Holt 7-6 4/4/2015
Cailey Patterson, Timberland 7-6 4/4/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



400 relay - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Long Beach Poly, Calif. (Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon) 44.50 2004
Illinois: East St. Louis (Wilson, Robinson, McNeal, Nash) 46.23 2008
Missouri: Raytown South (Cooper, Mitchell, Warren, Ward) 47.47 2011
Name Time Date
McCluer South-Berkeley 49.48 4/11/2015
Belleville East 49.56 4/10/2015
Hazelwood Central 49.87 3/21/2015
Belleville West 49.99 4/10/2015
Cahokia 50.39 4/10/2015
Triad 50.88 4/10/2015
Webster Groves 50.92 4/4/2015
East St. Louis 50.96 4/11/2015
Timberland 51.10 4/4/2015
University City 51.22 4/11/2015
North Tech 51.48 3/21/2015
Edwardsville 51.62 4/11/2015
Ladue 51.72 4/4/2015
Hazelwood East 52.41 4/11/2015
Collinsville 52.50 4/10/2015
Cardinal Ritter 52.69 4/4/2015
Northwest Cedar Hill 52.72 4/11/2015
Fort Zumwalt East 52.90 3/21/2015
Lafayette 53.11 4/3/2015
Parkway North 53.11 4/11/2015
McCluer North 53.12 3/21/2015
Francis Howell Central 53.50 3/28/2015
Fort Zumwalt North 53.69 3/28/2015
Windsor 53.69 4/11/2015
Cor Jesu 54.37 4/4/2015
McKinley 54.49 4/11/2015
Nerinx Hall 54.54 4/11/2015
Holt 54.71 4/4/2015
Lutheran South 54.80 4/11/2015
Visitation 54.84 4/11/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



800 relay - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Long Beach Poly, Calif. (Solomon, Lee, Picott Solomon) 1:33.87 2004
Illinois: Evanston (Evans, Edwards, Hill, Henry) 1:37.97 2003
Missouri: Hazelwood Central* 1:38.42 2004
Name Time Date
Lafayette 1:00.00 4/3/2015
Hazelwood Central 1:44.96 4/4/2015
McCluer North 1:47.44 3/21/2015
Belleville West 1:47.50 4/6/2015
Belleville East 1:47.64 4/10/2015
North Tech 1:47.80 3/21/2015
East St. Louis 1:47.81 4/11/2015
Cahokia 1:48.01 4/4/2015
Kirkwood 1:48.36 3/28/2015
Timberland 1:48.51 4/4/2015
University City 1:49.03 4/11/2015
Cardinal Ritter 1:49.40 4/15/2015
Lutheran North 1:50.42 3/21/2015
Webster Groves 1:51.48 4/4/2015
Edwardsville 1:52.19 4/11/2015
Fort Zumwalt North 1:52.87 3/21/2015
Incarnate Word 1:53.00 4/11/2015
Holt 1:55.41 4/4/2015
Herculaneum 1:55.70 4/11/2015
Cor Jesu 1:55.74 4/4/2015
St. Joseph's 1:56.10 4/11/2015
O'Fallon Christian 1:56.47 3/28/2015
McKinley 1:56.49 4/11/2015
Clayton 1:56.56 4/4/2015
Troy Buchanan 1:57.02 4/4/2015
Rosati-Kain 1:57.40 4/11/2015
DuBourg 1:57.50 4/15/2015
Althoff 1:57.69 4/4/2015
Northwest Cedar Hill 1:57.73 3/28/2015
Waterloo 1:57.78 4/10/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



1,600 relay - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Long Beach Poly, Calif. (Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon) 3:35.49 2004
Illinois: East St. Louis Lincoln (Rucker, Thompson, Gilbert, Byrd) 3:45.14 1984
Missouri: McCluer South-Berkeley* 3:45.78 2007
Name Time Date
East St. Louis 4:03.55 4/11/2015
Hazelwood Central 4:03.68 4/4/2015
Kirkwood 4:07.19 4/11/2015
McCluer North 4:07.58 3/21/2015
Lafayette 4:09.75 4/11/2015
Belleville West 4:10.50 4/6/2015
Nerinx Hall 4:13.80 4/11/2015
Ladue 4:14.01 4/11/2015
Belleville East 4:14.54 4/10/2015
Hazelwood East 4:15.78 4/11/2015
Parkway Central 4:16.39 4/11/2015
Cahokia 4:16.88 4/10/2015
Francis Howell 4:17.74 4/2/2015
Edwardsville 4:17.81 4/11/2015
University City 4:19.60 4/11/2015
Freeburg 4:22.13 4/10/2015
Windsor 4:24.26 4/11/2015
Althoff 4:24.75 4/10/2015
Clayton 4:25.71 4/4/2015
Cardinal Ritter 4:27.70 4/15/2015
Triad 4:28.02 4/10/2015
Herculaneum 4:28.35 4/11/2015
O'Fallon Christian 4:29.06 3/28/2015
Incarnate Word 4:29.80 4/11/2015
Highland 4:29.81 4/10/2015
DuBourg 4:30.70 4/1/2015
Fort Zumwalt North 4:31.01 3/28/2015
Lutheran North 4:31.45 3/21/2015
Parkway North 4:32.10 4/11/2015
Fort Zumwalt West 4:32.47 3/28/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



3,200 relay - View the top 50
Name Time Date
National: Garden City NY (Hennig, O'Neill, Gallagher, Menges) 8:49.88 2010
Illinois: Barrington (Tracy, Bingham, Learch, Glantz) 9:04.14 2008
Missouri: Parkway Central (Thompson, Johnson, Robison, Sisson) 9:06.89 2009
Name Time Date
Lafayette 9:40.94 4/3/2015
Nerinx Hall 10:00.10 4/11/2015
Freeburg 10:01.82 4/10/2015
Parkway Central 10:09.50 4/11/2015
Edwardsville 10:11.70 4/11/2015
Webster Groves 10:14.29 4/4/2015
Holt 10:17.45 4/4/2015
East St. Louis 10:18.27 4/11/2015
Clayton 10:21.60 4/4/2015
Festus 10:22.05 3/28/2015
Belleville East 10:23.05 4/10/2015
Kirkwood 10:26.42 4/11/2015
Washington 10:28.90 3/21/2015
Fort Zumwalt North 10:30.70 3/21/2015
Fort Zumwalt West 10:32.90 3/21/2015
Cor Jesu 10:33.00 4/15/2015
Althoff 10:33.60 4/10/2015
Troy Buchanan 10:40.16 4/4/2015
Francis Howell 10:42.57 3/21/2015
Ursuline 10:44.70 4/11/2015
St. Joseph's 10:48.90 4/11/2015
Francis Howell Central 10:53.00 3/28/2015
Belleville West 10:55.29 4/6/2015
Mehlville 10:57.08 4/11/2015
Fort Zumwalt East 10:59.31 3/21/2015
Crystal City 11:02.07 4/11/2015
Hazelwood Central 11:07.85 3/21/2015
Lutheran St. Charles 11:12.04 3/28/2015
Northwest Cedar Hill 11:13.60 3/28/2015
Borgia 11:14.44 3/28/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information
View the top 50

Top



800 medley relay
Name Time Date
National: Berkeley, Calif. 1:42.08 2000
Illinois: Not an official event.
Missouri: Not an official event.
Name Time Date
Belleville West 1:53.39
Parkway Central 1:57.91 4/11/2015
Parkway North 1:58.92 4/11/2015
Fox 1:59.00 4/11/2015
Hazelwood East 1:59.62 4/11/2015
Ladue 2:01.18 4/11/2015
Northwest Cedar Hill 2:01.50 4/11/2015
O'Fallon Christian 2:01.94 3/28/2015
North Tech 2:03.76 3/31/2015
Lafayette 2:04.17 4/11/2015
Mehlville 2:04.22 4/11/2015
Cardinal Ritter 2:07.56 3/28/2015
Lutheran St. Charles 2:09.90 3/28/2015
Trinity 2:10.62 3/28/2015
DuBourg 2:12.13 3/28/2015
Duchesne 2:13.60 3/28/2015
St. Dominic 2:14.49 3/28/2015
Borgia 2:14.64 3/28/2015
Rosati-Kain 2:15.67 3/28/2015
Gateway STEM 2:17.25 4/11/2015
Notre Dame 2:27.28 3/28/2015
Click column headings to re-sort information

Top


All information is as reported by the teams as of 4/17/2015. Copyright 1999-2013 STLtoday.com
*MSHSAA does not include relay-team individuals in its records prior to 2008.

stats navigation





ACTIVATE YOUR DIGITAL SUBSCRIPTION