Area Overall Leaders
Ace Avg. Leaders Assist Avg. Leaders Block Avg. Leaders
Dig Avg. Leaders Points Avg. Leaders Points Per Serve Leaders
Serve Received Leaders Serve Eff. Leaders Serve % Leaders

Kill Avg. Leaders (Min. of 12 Games) - View the top 50
NAME
GP
Kills
Avg
Josiah Bergt, Belleville East
16
76
4.75
Cameron Hibbler, Westminster
31
144
4.65
Grant Carder, Vianney
16
73
4.56
Nathan Biggs, Parkway Central
24
106
4.42
David Siebum, Vianney
15
58
3.87
Corey Poindexter, Ritenour
29
110
3.79
Spencer Lanig, Webster Groves
33
122
3.70
Jordan Krumwiede, Howell Central
28
99
3.54
Will Frank, Edwardsville
35
121
3.46
Austin Cox, Belleville East
16
55
3.44
Jacob Sheets, Seckman
32
109
3.41
Jacob Stillman, Francis Howell
28
94
3.36
Ben Wagner, Summit
19
61
3.21
George Diehl, Lindbergh
28
89
3.18
Logan Bergman, Howell North
29
90
3.10
Josh Farley, De Smet
17
52
3.06
Will Merzweiler, St. Mary's
16
47
2.94
Patrick Triplett, Bayless
34
99
2.91
Nick Navato, Fort Zumwalt North
40
116
2.90
Tyler Bequette, Lindbergh
28
81
2.89
Click column headings to re-sort information



Ace Avg. Leaders (Min. of 12 Games) - View the top 50
NAME
GP
Aces
Avg
Grant Carder, Vianney
16
31
1.94
Kyle Foley, Vianney
17
18
1.06
Ben Wagner, Summit
19
19
1.00
Austin Brackett, Fort Zumwalt North
40
39
0.98
Vlad Shultsev, Howell North
24
23
0.96
Adam Rogan, Howell North
30
27
0.90
John Mathews, Belleville East
16
14
0.88
Will Frank, Edwardsville
35
29
0.83
Matthew Buffum, Parkway Central
23
19
0.83
Evan Kielty, Duchesne
31
22
0.71
Tyler Hach, Pattonville
26
18
0.69
Jeff Hill, Chaminade
26
16
0.62
Nic Washington, Webster Groves
33
20
0.61
Grant Runge, Fort Zumwalt North
38
22
0.58
Dylan Ostmann, Howell Central
25
14
0.56
Ben Kirsch, Kirkwood
20
11
0.55
Evan Huck, Lindbergh
28
15
0.54
Jonas Dailide, Lindbergh
26
14
0.54
Brighton Fleetwood, Fort Zumwalt West
24
13
0.54
Alex Shaw, Fort Zumwalt East
32
17
0.53
Click column headings to re-sort information



Assist Avg. Leaders (Min. of 12 Games) - View the top 50
NAME
GP
Asst
Avg
Kyle Foley, Vianney
17
183
10.76
John Mathews, Belleville East
16
167
10.44
Adam Rogan, Howell North
30
312
10.40
Brighton Fleetwood, Fort Zumwalt West
24
236
9.83
Matt Reinsel, Lindbergh
29
277
9.55
James Heisse, De Smet
17
159
9.35
Tony Silva, Ritenour
29
263
9.07
Daniel Greenstein, Parkway Central
24
215
8.96
Chris Cain, St. Mary's
16
134
8.38
Joe Kimerle, Marquette
17
142
8.35
Jon Hobbs, O'Fallon
21
175
8.33
Ricky Brenneman, Westminster
31
250
8.06
Jake Vandever, Edwardsville
34
271
7.97
Nic Washington, Webster Groves
33
256
7.76
Mirhad Osmanovic, Bayless
34
232
6.82
Austin Brackett, Fort Zumwalt North
40
254
6.35
Nick VanDenBosch, Francis Howell
28
158
5.64
Daniel Tedder, Howell Central
29
161
5.55
Jason Harman, Affton
22
119
5.41
Tyler Hach, Pattonville
26
123
4.73
Click column headings to re-sort information



Block Avg. Leaders (Min. of 12 Games) - View the top 50
NAME
GP
Solo
Asst
Tot
Avg/Gm
Jacob Brooks, Bayless
34
72
0
72
2.12
Jacob Sheets, Seckman
32
47
19
66
2.06
John Hartkop, O'Fallon
21
23
17
40
1.90
Jacob Thoenen, O'Fallon Christian
21
27
12
39
1.86
Dalton Loos, Marquette
18
13
17
30
1.67
Chris Vlaich, De Smet
17
20
8
28
1.65
Dirk Husemann, O'Fallon
21
15
18
33
1.57
Patrick Triplett, Bayless
34
49
4
53
1.56
Adam Ducey, Kirkwood
20
14
17
31
1.55
Austin Cox, Belleville East
16
10
14
24
1.50
West Lindor, Affton
22
15
17
32
1.45
Nick Monroe, O'Fallon Christian
19
14
12
26
1.37
Michael Ji, Chaminade
26
30
5
35
1.35
Ian Osborne, Parkway West
14
8
10
18
1.29
Michael Driver, Ritenour
29
5
31
36
1.24
Nikolas Alphin, Seckman
32
21
18
39
1.22
Jack Stark, Affton
21
8
17
25
1.19
Will Brownfield, St. Mary's
16
7
12
19
1.19
Auggie Coultrip, Kirkwood
20
11
12
23
1.15
Colby Maynard, Bayless
21
22
2
24
1.14
Click column headings to re-sort information



Dig Avg. Leaders (Min. of 12 Games) - View the top 50
NAME
GP
Digs
Avg
Tony Turnbeaugh, Duchesne
31
221
7.13
Cahlil Tolliver, Ritenour
29
183
6.31
Patrick Triplett, Bayless
34
164
4.82
Luke Kriss, Fort Zumwalt West
31
149
4.81
Mike Woolverton, Lindbergh
25
120
4.80
Mitch Carder, Vianney
15
71
4.73
Tucker Watts, Parkway West
13
61
4.69
Kyle Miller, St. Mary's
16
73
4.56
Zach Thompson, Francis Howell
28
126
4.50
Corey Poindexter, Ritenour
29
125
4.31
Joe Peek, St. Mary's
16
68
4.25
Trent Oakes, Pattonville
26
104
4.00
Ecel Galdo, Webster Groves
33
131
3.97
George Diehl, Lindbergh
28
106
3.79
Clayton Trentham, Chaminade
24
90
3.75
Joey Hobaugh, Westminster
31
116
3.74
Blake Carter, Howell Central
14
52
3.71
Austin Darst, Fort Zumwalt West
34
124
3.65
Nathan Kirchoff, Pattonville
26
95
3.65
Will Merzweiler, St. Mary's
16
58
3.63
Click column headings to re-sort information



Points Avg. Leaders (Min. of 12 Games) - View the top 50
NAME
GP
Pts
Avg
Logan Williams, Belleville East
16
67
4.19
Matthew Buffum, Parkway Central
23
78
3.39
James Heisse, De Smet
17
57
3.35
Jonas Dailide, Lindbergh
26
83
3.19
Alex Belongy, O'Fallon
21
61
2.90
Patrick Triplett, Bayless
34
91
2.68
Zach Thompson, Francis Howell
28
74
2.64
Grant Carder, Vianney
16
42
2.63
Nick VanDenBosch, Francis Howell
28
72
2.57
Dirk Husemann, O'Fallon
21
54
2.57
Jacob Ficht, Howell Central
20
51
2.55
Adam Rogan, Howell North
30
76
2.53
Kyle Foley, Vianney
17
42
2.47
Tyler Hach, Pattonville
26
64
2.46
Brendon Schwartze, Affton
22
54
2.45
Nolan Melesky, O'Fallon
21
51
2.43
Austin Brackett, Fort Zumwalt North
40
96
2.40
Cole Cruikshank, Belleville East
16
38
2.38
Will Frank, Edwardsville
35
82
2.34
Kevin Grass, Marquette
18
42
2.33
Click column headings to re-sort information



Points Per Serve (Min. of 75 Serves) - View the top 50
NAME
Srvs
Pts
Ratio
Patrick Triplett, Bayless
128
91
0.71
Logan Williams, Belleville East
96
67
0.70
Irhad Sehovic, Bayless
114
77
0.68
Jacob Brooks, Bayless
100
66
0.66
Alex Belongy, O'Fallon
94
61
0.65
Dirk Husemann, O'Fallon
83
54
0.65
Matthew Buffum, Parkway Central
122
78
0.64
James Heisse, De Smet
92
57
0.62
Jacob Ficht, Howell Central
82
51
0.62
Jonas Dailide, Lindbergh
136
83
0.61
Brendon Schwartze, Affton
90
54
0.60
Nolan Melesky, O'Fallon
87
51
0.59
Ben Mendel, Parkway Central
75
44
0.59
Ethan Davitt, Westminster
124
72
0.58
Mirhad Osmanovic, Bayless
80
46
0.58
Mark Perkins, Fort Zumwalt North
77
45
0.58
Will Frank, Edwardsville
143
82
0.57
Zach Thompson, Francis Howell
131
74
0.56
Ricky Brenneman, Westminster
110
62
0.56
Jake Vandever, Edwardsville
123
68
0.55
Click column headings to re-sort information



Serve Received (Min. of 75 Serves Rec.) - View the top 50
NAME
GP
Att
Err
Pct
Jacob Vohsen, Fort Zumwalt North
40
75
1
98.67
Joey Zamberlan, Marquette
18
130
2
98.46
Zach Thompson, Francis Howell
28
180
4
97.78
Zach Carroll, O'Fallon
21
77
2
97.40
Nick Navato, Fort Zumwalt North
40
125
4
96.80
Nathan Biggs, Parkway Central
24
91
3
96.70
George Diehl, Lindbergh
28
118
4
96.61
Robbie Navato, Fort Zumwalt North
42
143
5
96.50
Camden Koehr, Summit
20
85
3
96.47
Brandon Davis, Edwardsville
35
140
5
96.43
Mitch Carder, Vianney
15
77
3
96.10
Patrick Triplett, Bayless
34
97
4
95.88
Irhad Sehovic, Bayless
34
105
5
95.24
Scott Oppenborn, Howell North
31
243
12
95.06
Grant Longland, Mehlville
10
76
4
94.74
Maxx Millstein, Parkway Central
23
113
6
94.69
Kyle Miller, St. Mary's
16
94
5
94.68
Joe Brammeier, Edwardsville
33
161
9
94.41
Justin Talley, Affton
22
140
8
94.29
Mike Woolverton, Lindbergh
25
87
5
94.25
Click column headings to re-sort information




Serve Eff. Leaders (Min. of 75 Serves) - View the top 50
NAME
GP
Srv
Aces
Pct
Grant Carder, Vianney
16
80
31
275.00
Austin Brackett, Fort Zumwalt North
40
182
39
93.41
Dirk Husemann, O'Fallon
21
83
10
72.29
Matthew Buffum, Parkway Central
23
122
19
65.57
Will Frank, Edwardsville
35
143
29
62.94
Alex Shaw, Fort Zumwalt East
32
116
17
60.34
Robbie Navato, Fort Zumwalt North
42
120
14
50.00
Mirhad Osmanovic, Bayless
34
80
7
50.00
Trent Oakes, Pattonville
26
108
11
46.30
Sunny Sooch, Fort Zumwalt East
31
90
10
44.44
Jonas Dailide, Lindbergh
26
136
14
44.12
Jeff Hill, Chaminade
26
95
16
42.11
Kevin Grass, Marquette
18
78
5
38.46
Jacob Ficht, Howell Central
20
82
4
36.59
Daniel Greenstein, Parkway Central
24
83
7
36.14
Isaiah Huddleston, Ritenour
29
129
8
31.01
Justin Burian, Duchesne
50
111
11
27.03
Ben Kirsch, Kirkwood
20
75
11
26.67
Patrick Triplett, Bayless
34
128
13
23.44
George Diehl, Lindbergh
28
89
6
22.47
Click column headings to re-sort information



Serve % Leaders (Min. of 75 Serves) - View the top 50
NAME GP Att Err Pct
Jacob Ficht, Howell Central
20
82
1
98.78
Nolan Melesky, O'Fallon
21
87
2
97.70
Jake Vandever, Edwardsville
34
123
3
97.56
Kevin Grass, Marquette
18
78
2
97.44
Isaiah Huddleston, Ritenour
29
129
4
96.90
Alex Belongy, O'Fallon
21
94
3
96.81
Mirhad Osmanovic, Bayless
34
80
3
96.25
Joey Hobaugh, Westminster
31
98
4
95.92
Ecel Galdo, Webster Groves
33
142
6
95.77
Daniel Tedder, Howell Central
29
93
4
95.70
George Diehl, Lindbergh
28
89
4
95.51
Luke Kriss, Fort Zumwalt West
31
110
5
95.45
Zach Thompson, Francis Howell
28
131
6
95.42
Sam Keeven, St. Dominic
41
174
8
95.40
Dirk Husemann, O'Fallon
21
83
4
95.18
Daniel Greenstein, Parkway Central
24
83
4
95.18
James Heisse, De Smet
17
92
5
94.57
Tim Vleisides, Pattonville
25
92
5
94.57
Trent Oakes, Pattonville
26
108
6
94.44
Jonas Dailide, Lindbergh
26
136
8
94.12
Click column headings to re-sort information


All information is as reported by the teams as of 4/19/2014.

stats navigation