Area Overall Leaders
Ace Avg. Leaders Assist Avg. Leaders Block Avg. Leaders
Dig Avg. Leaders Points Avg. Leaders Points Per Serve Leaders
Serve Received Leaders Serve Eff. Leaders Serve % Leaders

Kill Avg. Leaders (Min. of 2 Games) - View the top 50
NAME
GP
Kills
Avg
Hannah Cherry, Villa Duchesne
2
12
6.00
Morgan Griffiths, St. Charles West
5
28
5.60
Aubrey Keilbach, O'Fallon
2
11
5.50
Taylor Fortner, Northwest-CH
4
20
5.00
Leketor Member-Meneh, Lutheran South
2
10
5.00
Elizabeth Orf, Villa Duchesne
2
10
5.00
Aaliayh Gladney, Belleville East
3
14
4.67
Ellie McCarthy, Collinsville
4
18
4.50
Damadj Johnson, East St. Louis
2
9
4.50
Denae White, New Athens
2
9
4.50
Paige Perego, Parkway West
7
31
4.43
Bridget Carter, Incarnate Word
3
13
4.33
Audrey Fischer, Nerinx Hall
4
17
4.25
Carson Talley, Affton
6
24
4.00
Catie Harding, Kirkwood
4
16
4.00
Allison Lakin, Northwest-CH
4
16
4.00
Stef Richterkessing, Troy
4
16
4.00
Abby Marlow, New Athens
2
8
4.00
Tamara Millard, Ritenour
2
8
4.00
Lauren Wacker, Villa Duchesne
2
8
4.00
Click column headings to re-sort information



Ace Avg. Leaders (Min. of 2 Games) - View the top 50
NAME
GP
Aces
Avg
Meredith Roach, Borgia
2
8
4.00
Brooke Voss, Borgia
2
5
2.50
Hannah Cherry, Villa Duchesne
2
5
2.50
Abby Johnson, Incarnate Word
4
8
2.00
Sydney Ratz, Waterloo
3
6
2.00
Kirsten Brugere, Francis Howell
2
4
2.00
Denae White, New Athens
2
4
2.00
Pamela Zuluaga, Whitfield
2
4
2.00
Kelly Dooley, Gibault
3
5
1.67
Sarah Schark, Francis Howell
2
3
1.50
Grace Early, Webster Groves
2
3
1.50
Ashton Kuehnel, Jerseyville
5
7
1.40
Jessica Allison, Howell North
3
4
1.33
Hunter Byrne, Ladue
3
4
1.33
Kelsey Hamann, Waterloo
3
4
1.33
Sarah Hobbs, Bayless
12
15
1.25
Megan Huffman, Columbia
4
5
1.25
Kendall Roessler, Columbia
4
5
1.25
Natalie Schroeder, Duchesne
5
6
1.20
Mackenzie Rodgers, St. James
5
6
1.20
Click column headings to re-sort information



Assist Avg. Leaders (Min. of 2 Games) - View the top 50
NAME
GP
Asst
Avg
Meghan Donovan, Villa Duchesne
2
24
12.00
Katie Serangeli, Duchesne
5
56
11.20
Katey Sauerwein, Belleville East
3
32
10.67
Casey Randolph, Marquette
6
63
10.50
Anne Britton, O'Fallon
2
21
10.50
Hannah Kaletta, Northwest-CH
4
39
9.75
Hannah Heiland, Incarnate Word
4
37
9.25
Ally Richterkessing, Troy
4
37
9.25
Alyssa Capizzi, Collinsville
4
36
9.00
Sarah Mueller, Howell Central
4
36
9.00
Rachael Sondag, Webster Groves
6
52
8.67
Carley Nicholson, St. Pius X
19
163
8.58
Olivia Owens, Affton
6
51
8.50
Ashley Grohmann, Gibault
3
24
8.00
Kacy Eschweiler, St. Charles West
5
39
7.80
Jordan Nolan, Alton
7
53
7.57
Ela Sutcu, Parkway West
7
49
7.00
Katie Maus, Nerinx Hall
4
27
6.75
Morgan Coffey , Ritenour
2
13
6.50
Katie LaVigne, Cor Jesu
3
19
6.33
Click column headings to re-sort information



Block Avg. Leaders (Min. of 2 Games) - View the top 50
NAME
GP
Solo
Asst
Tot
Avg/Gm
Brooke Flowers, Metro
15
37
20
57
3.80
Stef Richterkessing, Troy
4
4
7
11
2.75
Carson Talley, Affton
6
12
4
16
2.67
Aly Varble, Jerseyville
5
4
9
13
2.60
Kacie Tripp, De Soto
6
9
6
15
2.50
Kelly Wilson, Fort Zumwalt West
5
5
7
12
2.40
Emma Berthold, Kirkwood
4
3
6
9
2.25
Jasmine Cooper, Metro
15
16
14
30
2.00
Kara Steele, Kirkwood
4
1
7
8
2.00
Cameron Hackmann, Hermann
4
5
2
7
1.75
Erin Hoener, Incarnate Word
4
1
6
7
1.75
Madison McLaughlin, Troy
4
1
6
7
1.75
Andrea Zoellner, Washington
6
9
1
10
1.67
Kathryn Finnerty, Waterloo
3
2
3
5
1.67
Kylie Albrecht, Waterloo
3
1
4
5
1.67
Mia Reed, Waterloo
3
1
4
5
1.67
Sam Geisel, Warrenton
5
5
3
8
1.60
Nicole Hardt, Warrenton
5
5
3
8
1.60
Claudia Schmidt, Duchesne
5
4
4
8
1.60
Kacy Eschweiler, St. Charles West
5
3
5
8
1.60
Click column headings to re-sort information



Dig Avg. Leaders (Min. of 2 Games) - View the top 50
NAME
GP
Digs
Avg
Hannah Baker, Ritenour
2
21
10.50
Tori Harrison, ME Lutheran
3
29
9.67
Taylor Fortner, Northwest-CH
4
37
9.25
Corinne Stulce, Duchesne
5
45
9.00
Samantha Brinkmann, Lutheran South
2
15
7.50
Sam Brady, Troy
4
29
7.25
Amy Kindt, Marquette
6
43
7.17
Ali Ayotte, Seckman
2
14
7.00
Savannah Fisher, Alton
6
40
6.67
Brittany Howard, Howell Central
4
26
6.50
Kirsten Brugere, Francis Howell
2
13
6.50
Sara Wagenknecht, Fort Zumwalt West
5
31
6.20
Megan Paulda, Alton
7
43
6.14
Jessi Albenesius, Mehlville
14
85
6.07
Olivia Ancell, Washington
6
36
6.00
Jessica Poelker, Ritenour
2
12
6.00
Eva Mich, Howell Central
4
23
5.75
Sarah Hobbs, Bayless
12
68
5.67
Elena Hammann, Ladue
3
17
5.67
Caroline Crawford, Jerseyville
5
28
5.60
Click column headings to re-sort information



Points Avg. Leaders (Min. of 2 Games) - View the top 50
NAME
GP
Pts
Avg
Hunter Byrne, Ladue
3
18
6.00
Damadj Johnson, East St. Louis
2
11
5.50
Emma Borcherding, New Haven
4
20
5.00
Haley Mandeville, Belleville East
3
15
5.00
Samantha Campbell, East St. Louis
2
10
5.00
Samantha Budrovich, Lutheran South
2
10
5.00
Hannah Schaltenbrand, O'Fallon
2
10
5.00
Hannah Baker, Ritenour
2
10
5.00
Hannah Cherry, Villa Duchesne
2
10
5.00
Grace Early, Webster Groves
2
10
5.00
Lucy Vigil, Metro
15
71
4.73
Kendall Roessler, Columbia
4
18
4.50
Abby Johnson, Incarnate Word
4
18
4.50
Denae White, New Athens
2
9
4.50
Emily Comer, Affton
6
26
4.33
Sydney Ratz, Waterloo
3
13
4.33
Ivan Imsland, Metro
8
33
4.13
Kelly Dooley, Gibault
3
12
4.00
Aris McCurdy, Ladue
3
12
4.00
Julia Sachs, Ladue
3
12
4.00
Click column headings to re-sort information



Points Per Serve (Min. of 5 Serves) - View the top 50
NAME
Srvs
Pts
Ratio
Julia Sachs, Ladue
12
12
1.00
Lisa Raymond-Schmidt, Clayton
10
10
1.00
Samantha Brinkmann, Lutheran South
8
8
1.00
Maura Rabun, Lutheran South
6
6
1.00
Rita Rogers, East St. Louis
5
5
1.00
Leketor Member-Meneh, Lutheran South
5
5
1.00
Mia Pugh, Clayton
27
26
0.96
Makenna Martin, Clayton
22
21
0.95
Aris McCurdy, Ladue
13
12
0.92
Samantha Budrovich, Lutheran South
11
10
0.91
Hunter Byrne, Ladue
20
18
0.90
Elena Hammann, Ladue
10
9
0.90
Lucy Vigil, Metro
80
71
0.89
Jessica Wagner, Lutheran South
7
6
0.86
Lauren Versheldon, Francis Howell
7
6
0.86
Gabby Morgan, Collinsville
13
11
0.85
Emma Borcherding, New Haven
24
20
0.83
Samantha Campbell, East St. Louis
12
10
0.83
Grace Early, Webster Groves
12
10
0.83
Sarah Robberson, Maplewood-RH
6
5
0.83
Click column headings to re-sort information



Serve Received (Min. of 7 Serves Rec.) - View the top 50
NAME
GP
Att
Err
Pct
Amy Kindt, Marquette
6
46
0
100.00
Sarah Hobbs, Bayless
12
35
0
100.00
Paige Perego, Parkway West
7
33
0
100.00
Corinne Stulce, Duchesne
5
29
0
100.00
Whytney Clay, Marquette
6
28
0
100.00
Cameron Hackmann, Hermann
4
28
0
100.00
Carson Talley, Affton
6
24
0
100.00
Sydney Strickland, Marquette
6
22
0
100.00
Ali Ayotte, Seckman
2
22
0
100.00
Abby Johnson, Incarnate Word
4
19
0
100.00
Katelyn Bright, Cor Jesu
3
18
0
100.00
Courtney Kroeger, Affton
6
17
0
100.00
Hanna Albers, Webster Groves
6
17
0
100.00
Tyelar Steiger, Washington
4
16
0
100.00
Libby Geringer, Duchesne
5
15
0
100.00
Jena Davis, Northwest-CH
4
14
0
100.00
Jessica Poelker, Ritenour
2
14
0
100.00
Megan Reiter, Northwest-CH
4
13
0
100.00
Eva Mich, Howell Central
4
13
0
100.00
Reagan Wynd, Marquette
6
12
0
100.00
Click column headings to re-sort information




Serve Eff. Leaders (Min. of 5 Serves) - View the top 50
NAME
GP
Srv
Aces
Pct
Brooke Voss, Borgia
2
7
5
714.29
Meredith Roach, Borgia
2
18
8
444.44
Theresa Blackwell, Whitfield
1
5
2
400.00
Sarah Schark, Francis Howell
2
8
3
375.00
Pamela Zuluaga, Whitfield
2
11
4
363.64
Rachael Bridges, Alton
4
6
2
333.33
Sydney Ratz, Waterloo
3
19
6
315.79
Denae White, New Athens
2
13
4
307.69
Hannah Cherry, Villa Duchesne
2
14
5
285.71
Taylor Quinn, Hazelwood Central
3
7
2
285.71
Megan Huffman, Columbia
4
16
5
250.00
Lauren Bergner, New Haven
4
16
4
250.00
Mackenzie Rodgers, St. James
5
21
6
238.10
Michaela Bach, John Burroughs
5
13
3
230.77
Natalie Schroeder, Duchesne
5
18
6
222.22
Claire Long, Columbia
3
9
2
222.22
Mia Reed, Waterloo
3
9
2
222.22
Hannah Lewis, Whitfield
2
9
2
222.22
Kendall Roessler, Columbia
4
23
5
217.39
Amanda Vollmer, Washington
6
19
4
210.53
Click column headings to re-sort information



Serve % Leaders (Min. of 5 Serves) - View the top 50
NAME GP Att Err Pct
Anna Ogent, Mehlville
12
41
0
100.00
Hannah Cordes, Mehlville
11
39
0
100.00
Emily Moroni, Bayless
12
34
0
100.00
Kailin Haug, Alton
7
30
0
100.00
Mia Pugh, Clayton
12
27
0
100.00
Rachael Sondag, Webster Groves
6
24
0
100.00
Kendall Roessler, Columbia
4
23
0
100.00
Emily Chowning, St. Charles West
5
23
0
100.00
Sydney Hagen, Jerseyville
5
22
0
100.00
Sammie Farrel, Mehlville
7
22
0
100.00
Kenzie Guese, St. James
5
21
0
100.00
Hannah Kaletta, Northwest-CH
4
21
0
100.00
Kait Bonsignore, Oakville
6
20
0
100.00
Caitlin Touchette, Columbia
4
20
0
100.00
Sydney Ratz, Waterloo
3
19
0
100.00
Amanda Vollmer, Washington
6
19
0
100.00
Emily Lane, Fort Zumwalt West
5
19
0
100.00
Sarah Mueller, Howell Central
4
19
0
100.00
Carson Talley, Affton
6
19
0
100.00
Meredith Roach, Borgia
2
18
0
100.00
Click column headings to re-sort information


All information is as reported by the teams as of 8/30/2014.

stats navigation