Area Overall Leaders
Ace Avg. Leaders Assist Avg. Leaders Block Avg. Leaders
Dig Avg. Leaders Points Avg. Leaders Points Per Serve Leaders
Serve Received Leaders Serve Eff. Leaders Serve % Leaders

Kill Avg. Leaders (Min. of 20 Games) - View the top 50
NAME
GP
Kills
Avg
Leketor Member-Meneh, Lutheran South
50
340
6.80
Cailey Bracken, DuBourg
53
298
5.62
Morgan Griffiths, St. Charles West
50
278
5.56
Mallory Moran, Webster Groves
64
337
5.27
Paige Perego, Parkway West
67
338
5.04
Hannah Cherry, Villa Duchesne
66
326
4.94
Taylor Fortner, Northwest-CH
67
320
4.78
Carson Talley, Affton
50
239
4.78
Jena Otec, St. Pius X
70
332
4.74
Allison Lakin, Northwest-CH
67
305
4.55
Taylor Covington, New Haven
69
304
4.41
Shelby Ridgeway, Belleville East
70
301
4.30
Breanna Smith, Carlyle
50
215
4.30
Aubrey Keilbach, O'Fallon
59
249
4.22
Amanda Okunrinboye, McCluer North
25
104
4.16
Morgan Gresham, St. Joseph's
54
224
4.15
Kelsey Kingsland, De Soto
71
287
4.04
Carlie Combs, St. Dominic
62
247
3.98
Audrey Arand, Borgia
50
199
3.98
Hilah Fish, Jefferson
59
234
3.97
Click column headings to re-sort information



Ace Avg. Leaders (Min. of 20 Games) - View the top 50
NAME
GP
Aces
Avg
Rian Logan, Jennings
55
83
1.51
Ana Verao, McCluer
63
79
1.25
Keyaira Holloway, Hazelwood Central
41
48
1.17
Kaitlyn Massey, Summit
55
62
1.13
Gracie Biedenstein, Maplewood-RH
60
59
0.98
Sarah Hobbs, Bayless
71
69
0.97
Jon'Netha Gray, Miller Career
20
19
0.95
Trinity-Sky Hall, Metro
53
50
0.94
Katie Edwards, Valley Park
57
53
0.93
Lauren Bergner, New Haven
67
61
0.91
Bailei Johnson, Lutheran North
36
32
0.89
Brooke Hustedde, Highland
62
54
0.87
Brooke Pope, Union
54
47
0.87
Gabrielle Ivy, John Burroughs
47
40
0.85
Alayna Martin, Lafayette
61
50
0.82
Belma Mesanovic, Bayless
69
56
0.81
Julia Sachs, Ladue
57
46
0.81
Haley Jones, Metro
53
43
0.81
Ellie Stahl, Holt
51
41
0.80
Andria Pace, Alton Marquette
49
39
0.80
Click column headings to re-sort information



Assist Avg. Leaders (Min. of 20 Games) - View the top 50
NAME
GP
Asst
Avg
Meghan Donovan, Villa Duchesne
66
765
11.59
Bethany Besancenez, St. Joseph's
54
600
11.11
Hannah Kaletta, Northwest-CH
67
713
10.64
Carley Nicholson, St. Pius X
70
738
10.54
Katie LaVigne, Cor Jesu
58
587
10.12
Emily Brown, St. Dominic
62
619
9.98
Breanna Sitzes, Windsor
55
528
9.60
Kacy Eschweiler, St. Charles West
52
495
9.52
Rachael Sondag, Webster Groves
64
600
9.38
Ellie Watkins, Lutheran SC
56
517
9.23
Casey Randolph, Marquette
69
620
8.99
Kristina Adler, Lutheran South
51
457
8.96
Alayna Martin, Lafayette
61
538
8.82
Andi Ahlers, Eureka
66
572
8.67
Ashley Grohmann, Gibault
66
570
8.64
Emily Mccan, Parkway Central
36
311
8.64
Katie Maus, Nerinx Hall
82
681
8.30
Sarah Mueller, Howell Central
60
491
8.18
Sami Beyer, Highland
62
505
8.15
Olivia Owens, Affton
51
415
8.14
Click column headings to re-sort information



Block Avg. Leaders (Min. of 20 Games) - View the top 50
NAME
GP
Solo
Asst
Tot
Avg/Gm
Brooke Flowers, Metro
26
70
22
92
3.54
Tiana Jackson, Metro
36
85
9
94
2.61
Kacy Eschweiler, St. Charles West
52
60
42
102
1.96
Keisha Thompson, Wright City
31
41
19
60
1.94
Taylor Rook, Alton Marquette
51
62
33
95
1.86
McKenna James, O'Fallon
59
39
67
106
1.80
Carson Talley, Affton
50
57
32
89
1.78
Lia Roundcount, Jerseyville
60
46
58
104
1.73
Claire Foster, Columbia
58
34
66
100
1.72
Kara Steele, Kirkwood
71
28
89
117
1.65
Mia Pugh, Clayton
60
77
22
99
1.65
Taylor Kissel, Lutheran South
48
62
17
79
1.65
Kathryn Finnerty, Waterloo
46
26
49
75
1.63
Brittany Pace, Alton Marquette
52
47
35
82
1.58
Abby Marlow, New Athens
68
47
59
106
1.56
Nicole Hardt, Warrenton
60
67
26
93
1.55
Aly Varble, Jerseyville
60
32
60
92
1.53
Lauren Donnewald, Mater Dei
31
29
17
46
1.48
Meoni Jones, McCluer North
25
36
0
36
1.44
Ayona Tharps, Collinsville
43
31
29
60
1.40
Click column headings to re-sort information



Dig Avg. Leaders (Min. of 20 Games) - View the top 50
NAME
GP
Digs
Avg
Rachel Luebbers, Oakville
45
337
7.49
Amy Kindt, Marquette
66
481
7.29
Cailey Bracken, DuBourg
53
386
7.28
Natalie Davidson, Holt
53
380
7.17
Brittany Howard, Howell Central
60
421
7.02
Sarah Hobbs, Bayless
71
493
6.94
Molly Hill, Jefferson
57
376
6.60
Tori Roe, Lafayette
63
408
6.48
Sara Wagenknecht, Fort Zumwalt West
75
485
6.47
Karissa Pesavento, Staunton
55
353
6.42
Mallory Keipp, Howell North
38
239
6.29
Kelly Metter, Columbia
68
418
6.15
Hannah Gruensfelder, St. Joseph's
54
325
6.02
Katelyn Bright, Cor Jesu
64
380
5.94
Macy Catlett, Westminster
57
337
5.91
Breanna Smith, Carlyle
50
288
5.76
Olivia Ancell, Washington
66
379
5.74
Lexi Bracken, DuBourg
54
293
5.43
Tori Harrison, ME Lutheran
48
260
5.42
Corinne Stulce, Duchesne
64
345
5.39
Click column headings to re-sort information



Points Avg. Leaders (Min. of 20 Games) - View the top 50
NAME
GP
Pts
Avg
Julia Sachs, Ladue
57
230
4.04
Haley Jones, Metro
53
208
3.92
Hunter Byrne, Ladue
55
212
3.85
Lucy Vigil, Metro
51
196
3.84
Lauren Bergner, New Haven
67
253
3.78
Cayla Thurman, Trinity
41
155
3.78
Anna Obrock, McCluer North
25
90
3.60
Ivan Imsland, Metro
46
165
3.59
Brooke Hustedde, Highland
62
211
3.40
Emily Comer, Affton
51
164
3.22
Madison Haake, Mater Dei
31
97
3.13
Aris McCurdy, Ladue
57
177
3.11
Sam Schell, Belleville West
57
174
3.05
Miranda Kaufmann, Valmeyer
45
136
3.02
Samantha Budrovich, Lutheran South
48
144
3.00
Sarah Hobbs, Bayless
71
211
2.97
Maddy Kassen, St. Pius X
69
203
2.94
Ana Verao, McCluer
63
185
2.94
Alyssa DeSpain, Carlinville
56
161
2.88
Gracie Biedenstein, Maplewood-RH
60
171
2.85
Click column headings to re-sort information



Points Per Serve (Min. of 55 Serves) - View the top 50
NAME
Srvs
Pts
Ratio
Aris McCurdy, Ladue
186
177
0.95
Maura Rabun, Lutheran South
64
60
0.94
Julia Sachs, Ladue
248
230
0.93
Hunter Byrne, Ladue
238
212
0.89
Iris Yang, Ladue
91
78
0.86
Caroline Scheibel, Ladue
65
56
0.86
Lucy Vigil, Metro
237
196
0.83
Olivia Adkins, Ladue
170
140
0.82
Jasmine Cooper, Metro
138
112
0.81
Elena Hammann, Ladue
122
99
0.81
Ivan Imsland, Metro
211
165
0.78
Cayla Thurman, Trinity
201
155
0.77
Jessica Wagner, Lutheran South
103
79
0.77
Haley Jones, Metro
277
208
0.75
Danielle Doherty, Trinity
159
119
0.75
Kelly Voss, Mater Dei
68
51
0.75
Makenna Martin, Clayton
157
114
0.73
Sydnie Martin, Trinity
139
101
0.73
Kristina Adler, Lutheran South
194
138
0.71
Shannon Kettmann, Trinity
126
90
0.71
Click column headings to re-sort information



Serve Received (Min. of 55 Serves Rec.) - View the top 50
NAME
GP
Att
Err
Pct
Amy Kindt, Marquette
66
426
3
99.30
Hallie Sidney, Marquette
39
222
3
98.65
Maddie Glisson, St. Dominic
41
59
1
98.31
Charis Wieschhaus, O'Fallon Christian
45
257
5
98.05
Cailey Bracken, DuBourg
53
263
6
97.72
Mercedes Vomund, Fort Zumwalt North
49
71
2
97.18
Katelyn Bright, Cor Jesu
64
421
12
97.15
Corinne Stulce, Duchesne
64
338
10
97.04
Haley Jones, Metro
53
100
3
97.00
Gabby Blossom, St. Joseph's
54
158
5
96.84
Hannah Gruensfelder, St. Joseph's
54
280
9
96.79
Bridget Ringwald, Cor Jesu
62
163
6
96.32
Emma Edwards, Fort Zumwalt East
56
81
3
96.30
Zoe Zeiter, Belleville West
56
209
8
96.17
Suzy Evenson, Cor Jesu
64
129
5
96.12
Carson Talley, Affton
50
179
7
96.09
Kristina Gerlach, Belleville West
53
279
11
96.06
Katie LaVigne, Cor Jesu
58
69
3
95.65
Claire Harman, Lafayette
61
206
9
95.63
Denae White, New Athens
54
134
6
95.52
Click column headings to re-sort information




Serve Eff. Leaders (Min. of 55 Serves) - View the top 50
NAME
GP
Srv
Aces
Pct
Jon'Netha Gray, Miller Career
20
57
19
263.16
Rian Logan, Jennings
55
229
83
257.64
Katie Edwards, Valley Park
57
168
53
202.38
Mah'Ria Pruitt-Martin, Normandy
17
70
19
185.71
Makenna Martin, Clayton
53
157
36
165.61
Kennedy Carnes, Civic Memorial
41
143
25
160.84
Ashley Helfrich, Hazelwood West
41
155
32
154.84
Claire Nash, O'Fallon Christian
45
118
35
152.54
Emily Moroni, Bayless
71
281
47
145.91
Kaitlyn Massey, Summit
55
228
62
144.74
Katlyn Starostki, Hazelwood West
42
119
31
142.86
Ana Verao, McCluer
63
295
79
138.98
Bri Williams, Hazelwood West
44
108
25
138.89
Grace Haselhorst, John Burroughs
42
119
26
134.45
Alexis Glasby, Hazelwood East
28
69
19
130.43
Louise Comerford, Althoff
45
154
25
129.87
Gracie Biedenstein, Maplewood-RH
60
270
59
129.63
Cayla Thurman, Trinity
41
201
31
129.35
Mary Rideout, Bayless
55
191
31
125.65
Bailei Johnson, Lutheran North
36
144
32
125.00
Click column headings to re-sort information



Serve % Leaders (Min. of 55 Serves) - View the top 50
NAME GP Att Err Pct
Megan Pate, Hillsboro
42
144
0
100.00
Kaylee Reagan, North Tech
23
72
0
100.00
Katie LaVigne, Cor Jesu
58
197
1
99.49
Jaycie Wahlig, New Athens
45
91
1
98.90
Maddie Glisson, St. Dominic
41
80
1
98.75
Abby McMahon, ME Lutheran
51
158
2
98.73
Rachel Boyle, Fort Zumwalt West
75
227
3
98.68
Kennedy Carnes, Civic Memorial
41
143
2
98.60
Sydney Hagen, Jerseyville
60
272
4
98.53
Julie Johnston, Orchard Farm
48
68
1
98.53
Hannah Kennedy, Nerinx Hall
82
329
5
98.48
Maura Rabun, Lutheran South
27
64
1
98.44
Molly Hill, Jefferson
57
127
2
98.43
Alyssa Becherer, Jefferson
59
252
4
98.41
Anne Britton, O'Fallon
61
243
4
98.35
Zoe Neal, Timberland
67
221
4
98.19
Samantha Budrovich, Lutheran South
48
211
4
98.10
Olivia Lotz, Timberland
70
209
4
98.09
Kayla VonBurg, Carlyle
48
156
3
98.08
Amy Kindt, Marquette
66
252
5
98.02
Click column headings to re-sort information


All information is as reported by the teams as of 10/21/2014.

stats navigation