Metro East Classic
09/30 - 10/01/22
Pool A
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:30 pm | Quincy-1 vs O'Fallon-2 at Belleville East - Final | ||
5:30 pm | Quincy-1 vs Columbia-2 at Belleville East - Final | ||
6:30 pm | Columbia-0 vs O'Fallon-2 at Belleville East - Final |
Pool B
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:30 pm | Gibault-0 vs Cor Jesu-2 at Belleville East - Final | ||
5:30 pm | Gibault-0 vs Belleville West-2 at Belleville East - Final | ||
6:30 pm | Belleville West-0 vs Cor Jesu-2 at Belleville East - Final |
Pool C
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:30 pm | Normal Community-2 vs Mater Dei-0 at Belleville East - Final | ||
5:30 pm | Normal Community-2 vs Ursuline-0 at Belleville East - Final | ||
6:30 pm | Ursuline-1 vs Mater Dei-2 at Belleville East - Final |
Pool D
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:30 pm | Liberty (Wentzville)-1 vs Breese Central-2 at Belleville East - Final | ||
5:30 pm | Liberty (Wentzville)-2 vs Althoff-0 at Belleville East - Final | ||
6:30 pm | Althoff-0 vs Breese Central-2 at Belleville East - Final |
Pool E
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:30 pm | Champaign Centennial-0 vs Parkway West-2 at Belleville East - Final | ||
5:30 pm | Champaign Centennial-0 at Belleville East-2 - Final | ||
6:30 pm | Parkway West-2 at Belleville East-0 - Final |
Division 1 Pool 1
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 pm | Parkway West-2 vs Breese Central-1 at Belleville East - Final | ||
8:00 am | Breese Central-0 vs O'Fallon-2 at Belleville East - Final | ||
9:00 am | Parkway West-0 vs O'Fallon-2 at Belleville East - Final |
Division 1 Pool 2
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 pm | Normal Community-2 at Belleville East-1 - Final | ||
8:00 am | Normal Community-2 vs Cor Jesu-0 at Belleville East - Final | ||
9:00 am | Cor Jesu-2 at Belleville East-0 - Final |
Division 2 Pool 1
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 pm | Columbia-0 vs Liberty (Wentzville)-2 at Belleville East - Final | ||
8:00 am | Gibault-0 vs Liberty (Wentzville)-2 at Belleville East - Final | ||
9:00 am | Gibault-0 vs Columbia-2 at Belleville East - Final |
Division 2 Pool 2
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 pm | Quincy-0 vs Mater Dei-2 at Belleville East - Final | ||
8:00 am | Quincy-0 vs Belleville West-2 at Belleville East - Final | ||
9:00 am | Belleville West-0 vs Mater Dei-2 at Belleville East - Final |
Division 3
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
8:30 pm | Champaign Centennial-0 vs Ursuline-2 at Belleville East - Final | ||
8:30 pm | Belleville East JV-0 vs Althoff-2 at Belleville East - Final | ||
11:00 am | Champaign Centennial-0 vs Althoff-2 at Belleville East - Final | ||
11:00 am | Belleville East JV-0 vs Ursuline-2 at Belleville East - Final | ||
12:00 pm | Althoff-1 vs Ursuline-2 at Belleville East - Final | ||
12:00 pm | Belleville East JV-1 vs Champaign Centennial-2 at Belleville East - Final |
11th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
10:00 am | Gibault-0 vs Quincy-2 at Belleville East - Final |
Ninth place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
10:00 am | Columbia-1 vs Belleville West-2 at Belleville East - Final |
Seventh place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
11:00 am | Mater Dei-0 vs Liberty (Wentzville)-2 at Belleville East - Final |
Fifth place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
10:00 am | Breese Central-2 at Belleville East-0 - Final |
Third place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
10:00 am | Parkway West-0 vs Cor Jesu-2 at Belleville East - Final |
Championship
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
11:00 am | Normal Community-0 vs O'Fallon-2 at Belleville East - Final |