Area Leaders



Scoring Leaders
NAME
Goals
Assists
Points
Mitchell Griffin, Parkway West
144
50
338
Marko Terzic, Parkway South
128
44
300
Xan Adams, Pattonville
126
16
268
Trevin Zweifel, Marquette
103
43
249
Michael Ney, Parkway North
119
9
247
Mason White, Lindbergh
100
41
241
Thomas Larson, De Smet
107
21
235
Casey Natsch, Lindbergh
79
53
211
Matt Graves, Lafayette
81
35
197
Joe Jellinek, St. Louis U. High
79
35
193
Clark Griffin, Parkway West
72
46
190
Ben Kinnison, De Smet
80
25
185
Noah Douaihy, Ladue
82
20
184
Kazu Gavin, Parkway Central
63
40
166
Patrick Storey, Parkway South
64
31
159
Nathan Burlis, Parkway Central
65
26
156
Nick Mattingly, St. Louis U. High
59
33
151
Ricky Kuehn, Clayton
62
25
149
Jackson Piles, Parkway West
53
42
148
Thomas Nordmann, St. Louis U. High
47
52
146
Patrick Riegel, Chaminade
60
25
145
Ryan Hastings, Eureka
59
23
141
Jonathan Struckhoff, Chaminade
57
19
133
Tanner Walker, Parkway Central
53
26
132
Kaden Conley, CBC
50
23
123
Drew Tucker, Kirkwood
48
20
116
Ethan Schneider, Lindbergh
45
25
115
Patrick Callahan, Marquette
50
14
114
John Burke, St. Louis U. High
33
45
111
Zach Gay, Parkway South
47
16
110
Cedrick Everaert, Ladue
35
36
106
Gabe Fels, Parkway North
40
25
105
Alex Hughes, Kirkwood
33
38
104
Teagan Thomas, De Smet
33
37
103
Luke Smith, St. Louis U. High
27
46
100
Jackson Spencer, Fort Zumwalt West
37
22
96
Andrew Bickel, Kirkwood
42
11
95
Chris Swanson, MICDS
41
12
94
Collin Karcher, Chaminade
35
24
94
Ryan Speckman, Summit
40
13
93
Alex Benduski, Ladue
33
27
93
Brooks Cosman, CBC
28
34
90
Kevin Drake, Fort Zumwalt West
31
22
84
Jack Camenzind, Kirkwood
28
26
82
Akshay Ramakrishnan, Marquette
35
10
80
Matt Woodruff, John Burroughs
38
3
79
Carter Inion, Kirkwood
32
15
79
Brandon Trusler, St. Louis U. High
31
17
79
Alex Nozka, Parkway West
26
26
78
Alex Pollman, De Smet
28
20
76
Click column headings to re-sort information


Goal Leaders
NAME
Goals
Mitchell Griffin, Parkway West
144
Marko Terzic, Parkway South
128
Xan Adams, Pattonville
126
Michael Ney, Parkway North
119
Thomas Larson, De Smet
107
Trevin Zweifel, Marquette
103
Mason White, Lindbergh
100
Noah Douaihy, Ladue
82
Matt Graves, Lafayette
81
Ben Kinnison, De Smet
80
Casey Natsch, Lindbergh
79
Joe Jellinek, St. Louis U. High
79
Clark Griffin, Parkway West
72
Nathan Burlis, Parkway Central
65
Patrick Storey, Parkway South
64
Kazu Gavin, Parkway Central
63
Ricky Kuehn, Clayton
62
Patrick Riegel, Chaminade
60
Nick Mattingly, St. Louis U. High
59
Ryan Hastings, Eureka
59
Jonathan Struckhoff, Chaminade
57
Jackson Piles, Parkway West
53
Tanner Walker, Parkway Central
53
Kaden Conley, CBC
50
Patrick Callahan, Marquette
50
Drew Tucker, Kirkwood
48
Thomas Nordmann, St. Louis U. High
47
Zach Gay, Parkway South
47
Ethan Schneider, Lindbergh
45
Andrew Bickel, Kirkwood
42
Chris Swanson, MICDS
41
Gabe Fels, Parkway North
40
Ryan Speckman, Summit
40
Matt Woodruff, John Burroughs
38
Jackson Spencer, Fort Zumwalt West
37
Cedrick Everaert, Ladue
35
Collin Karcher, Chaminade
35
Akshay Ramakrishnan, Marquette
35
John Burke, St. Louis U. High
33
Alex Hughes, Kirkwood
33
Teagan Thomas, De Smet
33
Alex Benduski, Ladue
33
Matthew Lorberg, John Burroughs
33
Carter Inion, Kirkwood
32
Kevin Drake, Fort Zumwalt West
31
Brandon Trusler, St. Louis U. High
31
Barclay Dale, St. Louis U. High
30
Brennan Boyette, Chaminade
29
Brooks Cosman, CBC
28
Jack Camenzind, Kirkwood
28
Click column headings to re-sort information


Assists Leaders
NAME
Assists
Casey Natsch, Lindbergh
53
Thomas Nordmann, St. Louis U. High
52
Mitchell Griffin, Parkway West
50
Clark Griffin, Parkway West
46
Luke Smith, St. Louis U. High
46
John Burke, St. Louis U. High
45
Marko Terzic, Parkway South
44
Trevin Zweifel, Marquette
43
Jackson Piles, Parkway West
42
Taryn Zweifel, Marquette
42
Mason White, Lindbergh
41
Kazu Gavin, Parkway Central
40
Alex Hughes, Kirkwood
38
Aaron Collier, Lafayette
38
Teagan Thomas, De Smet
37
Cedrick Everaert, Ladue
36
Matt Graves, Lafayette
35
Joe Jellinek, St. Louis U. High
35
Andrew Glickert, Chaminade
35
Brooks Cosman, CBC
34
Colby Ritchie, Parkway South
34
Phillip Harter, Lindbergh
34
Nick Mattingly, St. Louis U. High
33
Patrick Storey, Parkway South
31
Daniel LaFollette, Pattonville
30
Alec Zhou, Parkway West
30
Brady Hanford, Pattonville
30
Mason Epperly, Parkway South
29
Mike Harris, St. Louis U. High
28
Alex Benduski, Ladue
27
Nathan Burlis, Parkway Central
26
Tanner Walker, Parkway Central
26
Jack Camenzind, Kirkwood
26
Alex Nozka, Parkway West
26
Robert Brooks, Eureka
26
Dixon Bezzant, Ladue
26
Ben Kinnison, De Smet
25
Ricky Kuehn, Clayton
25
Patrick Riegel, Chaminade
25
Ethan Schneider, Lindbergh
25
Gabe Fels, Parkway North
25
Collin Karcher, Chaminade
24
Ryan Hastings, Eureka
23
Kaden Conley, CBC
23
Jake Helein, Eureka
23
John Curylo, MICDS
23
Jackson Spencer, Fort Zumwalt West
22
Kevin Drake, Fort Zumwalt West
22
Reid Rogers, Ladue
22
Will Doyle, Lindbergh
22
Click column headings to re-sort information


Game Winning Goals
NAME
GWG
Mitchell Griffin, Parkway West
11
Thomas Larson, De Smet
11
Mason White, Lindbergh
9
Marko Terzic, Parkway South
7
Nick Mattingly, St. Louis U. High
7
Ben Kinnison, De Smet
5
Casey Natsch, Lindbergh
5
Jonathan Struckhoff, Chaminade
5
Jackson Piles, Parkway West
5
Zach Gay, Parkway South
5
Ethan Schneider, Lindbergh
5
Noah Douaihy, Ladue
4
Joe Jellinek, St. Louis U. High
4
Clark Griffin, Parkway West
4
Patrick Storey, Parkway South
3
Ricky Kuehn, Clayton
3
Patrick Riegel, Chaminade
3
Ryan Hastings, Eureka
3
Thomas Nordmann, St. Louis U. High
3
John Burke, St. Louis U. High
3
Luke Smith, St. Louis U. High
3
Reid Rogers, Ladue
3
Cedrick Everaert, Ladue
2
Kevin Drake, Fort Zumwalt West
2
Alex Pollman, De Smet
2
Alex Nozka, Parkway West
2
Andrew Wachter, Parkway West
2
John Brennan, De Smet
2
Sam Youkilis, Clayton
2
Matt Graves, Lafayette
1
Drew Tucker, Kirkwood
1
Jackson Spencer, Fort Zumwalt West
1
Collin Karcher, Chaminade
1
Alex Benduski, Ladue
1
Brandon Trusler, St. Louis U. High
1
Barclay Dale, St. Louis U. High
1
Brennan Boyette, Chaminade
1
Jake Helein, Eureka
1
Robert Brooks, Eureka
1
Grant Abkemeier, Summit
1
Brandon Murdock, Ladue
1
Keegan Gustasfson, Eureka
1
Bennett Wright, Lindbergh
1
Simon Everts, Parkway West
1
Andrew Glickert, Chaminade
1
Kyle Irvine, St. Louis U. High
1
Zaide Johnson, Parkway West
1
Mason Seidel, Eureka
1
Brad Bauer, Lindbergh
1
Clayton Sympson, Parkway South
1
Click column headings to re-sort information


Winning Percentage - View the top 50
NAME
Win
Loss
Tie
Pct.
Charlie Brennan, Clayton
1
0
0
1.000
Dominic Bottom, Kirkwood
1
0
0
1.000
Trevin Zweifel, Marquette
1
0
0
1.000
John McCabe, St. Louis U. High
6
1
0
0.857
Mike Harris, St. Louis U. High
17
3
0
0.850
Phillip Harter, Lindbergh
20
5
0
0.800
Alec Zhou, Parkway West
27
7
0
0.794
Dixon Bezzant, Ladue
18
6
0
0.750
Jaime Befeler, Clayton
8
3
1
0.708
Jacob Stange, De Smet
21
9
0
0.700
Solomon Cohen, Marquette
13
6
0
0.684
Joe Schnapp, Parkway South
4
2
0
0.667
Pierce Eicks, Parkway South
14
8
0
0.636
Brett Sayre, Parkway Central
9
5
1
0.633
Evan Johnson, Kirkwood
8
8
0
0.500
Aiden Robertson, Fort Zumwalt West
7
7
1
0.500
Jay Dolan, De Smet
1
1
0
0.500
Colin Carter, Parkway North
1
1
0
0.500
Jimmy Schneithorst, Chaminade
11
12
0
0.478
Alex Mick, Lafayette
10
12
0
0.455
Noah Epstein, Parkway North
3
4
1
0.438
Pablo Espindola, Parkway Central
6
8
0
0.429
Ryan Green, Eureka
2
3
0
0.400
Ryan Haskin, CBC
6
12
1
0.342
Austin Gordon, MICDS
3
6
0
0.333
Abuzar Bhatty, Lafayette
1
2
0
0.333
Ryan Speckman, Summit
1
2
0
0.333
Kevin Drake, Fort Zumwalt West
1
2
0
0.333
Max Ptasiewicz, John Burroughs
4
9
0
0.308
Brady Hanford, Pattonville
6
14
0
0.300
Will Coen, MICDS
2
6
0
0.250
Ashwin Garlapaty, Eureka
1
3
0
0.250
Logan Cable, Summit
2
19
0
0.095
Click column headings to re-sort information


Goals Against Avg. (Min. 1 Minutes)
NAME
Min
GA
Shutouts
Avg.
Mark Butler, Marquette
12
0
0
0.00
Thomas Nordmann, St. Louis U. High
21
2
0
2.67
John McCabe, St. Louis U. High
165
23
0
3.90
Colin Carter, Parkway North
164
26
0
4.44
Sam Deeter, Lindbergh
6
0
0
0.00
Jaime Befeler, Clayton
300
54
1
5.04
Mike Harris, St. Louis U. High
518
95
0
5.14
Phillip Harter, Lindbergh
662
129
0
5.46
Patrick Riegel, Chaminade
14
2
0
4.00
Andrew Bavlsik, Lindbergh
31
6
0
5.42
Dixon Bezzant, Ladue
595
145
0
6.82
Alec Zhou, Parkway West
764
191
0
7.00
Joe Schnapp, Parkway South
279
75
0
7.53
Solomon Cohen, Marquette
533
150
0
7.88
Jacob Stange, De Smet
785
226
0
8.06
AJ Oruwari, Ladue
72
20
0
7.78
Pierce Eicks, Parkway South
453
134
0
8.28
Brett Sayre, Parkway Central
371
109
0
8.23
Ben Neary, Parkway West
124
36
0
8.13
Dominic Bottom, Kirkwood
29
8
0
7.72
Aiden Robertson, Fort Zumwalt West
374
116
0
8.68
Ryan Garland, John Burroughs
128
39
0
8.53
Jimmy Schneithorst, Chaminade
586
192
0
9.17
Alex Mick, Lafayette
569
184
0
9.05
Austin Gordon, MICDS
225
72
0
8.96
Ryan Speckman, Summit
124
40
0
9.03
Benton Fonner, Lindbergh
6
1
0
4.67
Max Ptasiewicz, John Burroughs
318
108
0
9.51
Kevin Drake, Fort Zumwalt West
73
25
0
9.59
Pablo Espindola, Parkway Central
437
159
0
10.19
Jecay Chen, Summit
21
7
0
9.33
Brady Hanford, Pattonville
715
274
0
10.73
Will Coen, MICDS
255
101
0
11.09
Abuzar Bhatty, Lafayette
86
33
0
10.74
Casey Natsch, Lindbergh
5
1
0
5.60
Jay Dolan, De Smet
56
22
0
11.00
Jonathan Struckhoff, Chaminade
22
8
0
10.18
Ryan Haskin, CBC
495
213
0
12.05
Kenji Sherman, Ladue
7
2
0
8.00
Akshay Ramakrishnan, Marquette
7
2
0
8.00
Evan Johnson, Kirkwood
371
164
0
12.38
Logan Cable, Summit
439
211
0
13.46
Ryan Green, Eureka
112
52
0
13.00
Tiger Chen, Clayton
28
15
0
15.00
Ashwin Garlapaty, Eureka
150
102
0
19.04
Steven Mitchell, Summit
112
76
0
19.00
Jackson Spencer, Fort Zumwalt West
7
4
0
16.00
Noah Epstein, Parkway North
118
88
0
20.88
Wolkey Sam, Chaminade
2
2
0
28.00
Eric Rhoades, Eureka
14
25
0
50.00
Click column headings to re-sort information


Saves
NAME
Saves
Solomon Cohen, Marquette
329
Brady Hanford, Pattonville
310
Jacob Stange, De Smet
253
Dixon Bezzant, Ladue
231
Jimmy Schneithorst, Chaminade
214
Phillip Harter, Lindbergh
201
Alex Mick, Lafayette
198
Pierce Eicks, Parkway South
190
Ryan Haskin, CBC
168
Alec Zhou, Parkway West
168
Mike Harris, St. Louis U. High
167
Evan Johnson, Kirkwood
156
Max Ptasiewicz, John Burroughs
134
Pablo Espindola, Parkway Central
133
Logan Cable, Summit
130
Aiden Robertson, Fort Zumwalt West
123
Joe Schnapp, Parkway South
116
Will Coen, MICDS
102
Austin Gordon, MICDS
94
Brett Sayre, Parkway Central
91
Jaime Befeler, Clayton
85
Noah Epstein, Parkway North
75
Ashwin Garlapaty, Eureka
60
Ryan Green, Eureka
56
Colin Carter, Parkway North
53
Ryan Speckman, Summit
53
John McCabe, St. Louis U. High
45
Ryan Garland, John Burroughs
43
Kevin Drake, Fort Zumwalt West
42
Ben Neary, Parkway West
31
Steven Mitchell, Summit
23
Abuzar Bhatty, Lafayette
21
Jay Dolan, De Smet
16
Dominic Bottom, Kirkwood
16
AJ Oruwari, Ladue
14
Eric Rhoades, Eureka
10
Andrew Bavlsik, Lindbergh
10
Jonathan Struckhoff, Chaminade
9
Benton Fonner, Lindbergh
5
Mark Butler, Marquette
5
Jecay Chen, Summit
5
Kenji Sherman, Ladue
4
Thomas Nordmann, St. Louis U. High
4
Patrick Riegel, Chaminade
3
Akshay Ramakrishnan, Marquette
3
Sam Deeter, Lindbergh
2
Jackson Spencer, Fort Zumwalt West
2
Wolkey Sam, Chaminade
1
Tiger Chen, Clayton
1
Sam Holmes, John Burroughs
0
Click column headings to re-sort information


Save Percentage (Min 10 Saves)
NAME
Saves
GA
PCT
Solomon Cohen, Marquette
329
150
0.687
Colin Carter, Parkway North
53
26
0.671
Dominic Bottom, Kirkwood
16
8
0.667
John McCabe, St. Louis U. High
45
23
0.662
Mike Harris, St. Louis U. High
167
95
0.637
Kevin Drake, Fort Zumwalt West
42
25
0.627
Andrew Bavlsik, Lindbergh
10
6
0.625
Dixon Bezzant, Ladue
231
145
0.614
Jaime Befeler, Clayton
85
54
0.612
Phillip Harter, Lindbergh
201
129
0.609
Joe Schnapp, Parkway South
116
75
0.607
Pierce Eicks, Parkway South
190
134
0.586
Ryan Speckman, Summit
53
40
0.570
Austin Gordon, MICDS
94
72
0.566
Max Ptasiewicz, John Burroughs
134
108
0.554
Brady Hanford, Pattonville
310
274
0.531
Jacob Stange, De Smet
253
226
0.528
Jimmy Schneithorst, Chaminade
214
192
0.527
Ryan Garland, John Burroughs
43
39
0.524
Ryan Green, Eureka
56
52
0.519
Alex Mick, Lafayette
198
184
0.518
Aiden Robertson, Fort Zumwalt West
123
116
0.515
Will Coen, MICDS
102
101
0.502
Evan Johnson, Kirkwood
156
164
0.488
Alec Zhou, Parkway West
168
191
0.468
Ben Neary, Parkway West
31
36
0.463
Noah Epstein, Parkway North
75
88
0.460
Pablo Espindola, Parkway Central
133
159
0.455
Brett Sayre, Parkway Central
91
109
0.455
Ryan Haskin, CBC
168
213
0.441
Jay Dolan, De Smet
16
22
0.421
AJ Oruwari, Ladue
14
20
0.412
Abuzar Bhatty, Lafayette
21
33
0.389
Logan Cable, Summit
130
211
0.381
Ashwin Garlapaty, Eureka
60
102
0.370
Eric Rhoades, Eureka
10
25
0.286
Steven Mitchell, Summit
23
76
0.232
Click column headings to re-sort information

All information is as reported by the teams as of 6/16/2017. Copyright 1999-2013 STLtoday.com

Most popular