Area Leaders



Scoring Leaders
NAME
Goals
Assists
Points
Marko Terzic, Parkway South
107
44
258
Jonathan Struckhoff, Chaminade
110
28
248
Thomas Larson, De Smet
107
23
237
Nick Mattingly, St. Louis U. High
86
47
219
Jackson Piles, Parkway West
93
27
213
Alex Nozka, Parkway West
85
38
208
Joe Jellinek, St. Louis U. High
75
54
204
Mason White, Lindbergh
81
32
194
Tanner Whitson, Kirkwood
81
18
180
Clark Griffin, Parkway West
75
27
177
Kazu Gavin, Parkway Central
70
35
175
Alex Figueras, SLAP
81
11
173
Brandon Yan, Ladue
59
46
164
Teagan Thomas, De Smet
45
61
151
Zach Ward, Parkway South
65
20
150
Alex Benduski, Ladue
53
34
140
Jackson Spencer, Fort Zumwalt West
57
24
138
Matt Allen, Ladue
51
29
131
Patrick Callahan, Marquette
55
20
130
John Burke, St. Louis U. High
30
67
127
Will Doyle, Lindbergh
48
29
125
Alex Pollmann, De Smet
52
17
121
Ed Galo, Lafayette
48
23
119
Brooks Cosman, CBC
46
23
115
Grant Abkemeier, Summit
48
16
112
Brandon Murdock, Ladue
32
43
107
Simon Everts, Parkway West
36
34
106
Blake McCarthy, Lafayette
44
17
105
Walker Piles, Parkway West
26
48
100
Alex Hughes, Kirkwood
23
54
100
Zach Gay, Parkway South
41
14
96
Drew Tucker, Kirkwood
36
22
94
Jacob Fields, St. Louis U. High
36
19
91
Ryan Speckman, Summit
36
18
90
Brendan Moore, St. Louis U. High
30
29
89
Michael Raskin, Ladue
33
22
88
Nick Miller, De Smet
30
27
87
Luke Conway, CBC
36
13
85
Sam Hunter, Lindbergh
31
22
84
Tommy Koelling, SLAP
34
15
83
Chris Swanson, MICDS
38
6
82
Sam Mercier, Parkway Central
27
23
77
Brennan Boyette, Chaminade
33
9
75
Mason Epperly, Parkway South
16
42
74
Kris Parsons, Parkway Central
26
21
73
Aaron Ginsparg, Parkway Central
28
16
72
Bennett Tabor, Lafayette
21
30
72
Akshay Ramakrishnan, Marquette
32
7
71
Jon Hoffman, Lafayette
28
15
71
Max Frank, Fort Zumwalt West
25
19
69
Click column headings to re-sort information


Goal Leaders
NAME
Goals
Jonathan Struckhoff, Chaminade
110
Marko Terzic, Parkway South
107
Thomas Larson, De Smet
107
Jackson Piles, Parkway West
93
Nick Mattingly, St. Louis U. High
86
Alex Nozka, Parkway West
85
Mason White, Lindbergh
81
Tanner Whitson, Kirkwood
81
Alex Figueras, SLAP
81
Joe Jellinek, St. Louis U. High
75
Clark Griffin, Parkway West
75
Kazu Gavin, Parkway Central
70
Zach Ward, Parkway South
65
Brandon Yan, Ladue
59
Jackson Spencer, Fort Zumwalt West
57
Patrick Callahan, Marquette
55
Alex Benduski, Ladue
53
Alex Pollmann, De Smet
52
Matt Allen, Ladue
51
Will Doyle, Lindbergh
48
Ed Galo, Lafayette
48
Grant Abkemeier, Summit
48
Brooks Cosman, CBC
46
Teagan Thomas, De Smet
45
Blake McCarthy, Lafayette
44
Zach Gay, Parkway South
41
Chris Swanson, MICDS
38
Simon Everts, Parkway West
36
Drew Tucker, Kirkwood
36
Jacob Fields, St. Louis U. High
36
Ryan Speckman, Summit
36
Luke Conway, CBC
36
Tommy Koelling, SLAP
34
Michael Raskin, Ladue
33
Brennan Boyette, Chaminade
33
Brandon Murdock, Ladue
32
Akshay Ramakrishnan, Marquette
32
Sam Hunter, Lindbergh
31
John Burke, St. Louis U. High
30
Brendan Moore, St. Louis U. High
30
Nick Miller, De Smet
30
Matthew Lorberg, John Burroughs
30
Aaron Ginsparg, Parkway Central
28
Jon Hoffman, Lafayette
28
Sam Mercier, Parkway Central
27
Walker Piles, Parkway West
26
Kris Parsons, Parkway Central
26
Max Frank, Fort Zumwalt West
25
Dakota Jarosz, Fort Zumwalt West
25
Alex Cooper, Marquette
25
Click column headings to re-sort information


Assists Leaders
NAME
Assists
John Burke, St. Louis U. High
67
Teagan Thomas, De Smet
61
Joe Jellinek, St. Louis U. High
54
Alex Hughes, Kirkwood
54
Walker Piles, Parkway West
48
Nick Mattingly, St. Louis U. High
47
Brandon Yan, Ladue
46
Marko Terzic, Parkway South
44
Brandon Murdock, Ladue
43
Mason Epperly, Parkway South
42
Solomon Cohen, Marquette
42
Alex Nozka, Parkway West
38
Taryn Zweifel, Marquette
38
Kazu Gavin, Parkway Central
35
Alex Benduski, Ladue
34
Simon Everts, Parkway West
34
Alec Zhou, Parkway West
34
Mason White, Lindbergh
32
Dixon Bezzant, Ladue
31
Bennett Tabor, Lafayette
30
Matt Allen, Ladue
29
Will Doyle, Lindbergh
29
Brendan Moore, St. Louis U. High
29
Jonathan Struckhoff, Chaminade
28
Jackson Piles, Parkway West
27
Clark Griffin, Parkway West
27
Nick Miller, De Smet
27
Pablo Espindola, Parkway Central
25
Jackson Spencer, Fort Zumwalt West
24
Jack Haselhorst, Ladue
24
Nathan Phan, SLAP
24
Mason Rega, Lafayette
24
Thomas Larson, De Smet
23
Ed Galo, Lafayette
23
Brooks Cosman, CBC
23
Sam Mercier, Parkway Central
23
Michael Kreienkamp, St. Louis U. High
23
Drew Tucker, Kirkwood
22
Michael Raskin, Ladue
22
Sam Hunter, Lindbergh
22
Brendan Knobbe, De Smet
22
Kris Parsons, Parkway Central
21
Max Conway, De Smet
21
John McCabe, St. Louis U. High
21
Zach Ward, Parkway South
20
Patrick Callahan, Marquette
20
Clayton Sympson, Parkway South
20
Matt Deutschmann, Lindbergh
20
Jacob Fields, St. Louis U. High
19
Max Frank, Fort Zumwalt West
19
Click column headings to re-sort information


Game Winning Goals
NAME
GWG
Alex Nozka, Parkway West
13
Nick Mattingly, St. Louis U. High
8
Marko Terzic, Parkway South
7
Alex Figueras, SLAP
7
Patrick Callahan, Marquette
7
Thomas Larson, De Smet
6
Mason White, Lindbergh
6
Joe Jellinek, St. Louis U. High
6
Alex Pollmann, De Smet
5
Brendan Moore, St. Louis U. High
5
Jonathan Struckhoff, Chaminade
4
Clark Griffin, Parkway West
4
Will Doyle, Lindbergh
4
Teagan Thomas, De Smet
4
Zach Gay, Parkway South
4
Jackson Piles, Parkway West
3
Zach Ward, Parkway South
3
Akshay Ramakrishnan, Marquette
3
Walker Piles, Parkway West
3
Jacob Fields, St. Louis U. High
2
John Burke, St. Louis U. High
2
Nick Miller, De Smet
2
Alex Cooper, Marquette
2
Clayton Sympson, Parkway South
2
Andrew Wachter, Parkway West
2
Justin Rothermich, De Smet
2
Brandon Yan, Ladue
1
Jackson Spencer, Fort Zumwalt West
1
Ed Galo, Lafayette
1
Simon Everts, Parkway West
1
Tommy Koelling, SLAP
1
Brennan Boyette, Chaminade
1
Sam Hunter, Lindbergh
1
Barclay Dale, St. Louis U. High
1
Ryan Mendonsa, Parkway West
1
Mason Epperly, Parkway South
1
Michael Kreienkamp, St. Louis U. High
1
McKay Morgan, Parkway West
1
Sam Deeter, Lindbergh
1
Joel Hsieh, Ladue
1
Mitchell Meyer, De Smet
1
Nick Noll, Parkway South
1
Luke Brawer, St. Louis U. High
1
Nathan Smorodin, SLAP
1
Jackson Durham, Chaminade
1
Dillon Wilhite, Chaminade
1
Matt Deutschmann, Lindbergh
1
Max Ptasiewicz, SLAP
1
Isaac Myers, Lafayette
1
Tim Healy, Marquette
1
Click column headings to re-sort information


Winning Percentage - View the top 50
NAME
Win
Loss
Tie
Pct.
Rocky Yang, Parkway West
5
0
0
1.000
Daniel Fink, St. Louis U. High
2
0
0
1.000
Will Maniscalco, Marquette
1
0
0
1.000
Brayden McClellan, SLAP
1
0
0
1.000
John McCabe, St. Louis U. High
24
1
0
0.960
Dixon Bezzant, Ladue
24
3
0
0.889
Pierce Eicks, Parkway South
19
7
0
0.731
Alec Zhou, Parkway West
23
10
0
0.697
Jay Dolan, De Smet
20
12
0
0.625
Benton Fonner, Lindbergh
9
6
0
0.600
Will Coen, MICDS
6
4
0
0.600
Aiden Robertson, Fort Zumwalt West
11
9
0
0.550
Solomon Cohen, Marquette
14
12
1
0.537
Jimmy Schneithorst, Chaminade
10
10
1
0.500
Ryan Haskin, CBC
10
10
0
0.500
Andrew Bavlsik, Lindbergh
7
7
0
0.500
Brett Sayre, Parkway Central
1
1
0
0.500
Pablo Espindola, Parkway Central
14
15
0
0.483
Max Ptasiewicz, SLAP
10
11
0
0.476
Simon Schroeder, Kirkwood
9
11
0
0.450
Mason Rega, Lafayette
12
15
1
0.446
Edrick Joe, John Burroughs
3
5
0
0.375
Ryan Garland, John Burroughs
1
2
0
0.333
Logan Cable, Summit
1
2
0
0.333
Jack Becker, Oakville
1
3
0
0.250
Steven Mitchell, Summit
2
12
0
0.143
Brady Hanford, Pattonville
1
17
0
0.056
Click column headings to re-sort information


Goals Against Avg. (Min. 135 Minutes)
NAME
Min
GA
Shutouts
Avg.
John McCabe, St. Louis U. High
551
71
1
3.61
Dixon Bezzant, Ladue
688
116
4
4.72
Benton Fonner, Lindbergh
355
63
0
4.97
Pierce Eicks, Parkway South
634
123
1
5.43
Daniel Fink, St. Louis U. High
144
28
0
5.44
Jay Dolan, De Smet
832
177
0
5.96
Brett Sayre, Parkway Central
143
30
0
5.87
Alec Zhou, Parkway West
740
171
0
6.47
Solomon Cohen, Marquette
687
170
0
6.93
Andrew Bavlsik, Lindbergh
383
95
0
6.95
Rocky Yang, Parkway West
242
60
0
6.94
Aiden Robertson, Fort Zumwalt West
536
141
0
7.37
Logan Cable, Summit
222
59
0
7.44
Max Ptasiewicz, SLAP
559
152
1
7.61
Will Coen, MICDS
219
61
0
7.80
Jimmy Schneithorst, Chaminade
554
177
1
8.95
Pablo Espindola, Parkway Central
653
219
0
9.39
Ryan Garland, John Burroughs
182
61
0
9.38
Ryan Haskin, CBC
524
180
0
9.62
Edrick Joe, John Burroughs
252
90
0
10.00
Simon Schroeder, Kirkwood
530
197
0
10.41
Mason Rega, Lafayette
696
263
0
10.58
Brady Hanford, Pattonville
540
230
0
11.93
Steven Mitchell, Summit
258
133
0
14.43
Click column headings to re-sort information


Saves
NAME
Saves
Solomon Cohen, Marquette
412
Jay Dolan, De Smet
289
Pablo Espindola, Parkway Central
258
Simon Schroeder, Kirkwood
256
Dixon Bezzant, Ladue
250
Mason Rega, Lafayette
240
Jimmy Schneithorst, Chaminade
226
Max Ptasiewicz, SLAP
215
Pierce Eicks, Parkway South
203
Brady Hanford, Pattonville
199
John McCabe, St. Louis U. High
192
Ryan Haskin, CBC
191
Alec Zhou, Parkway West
160
Aiden Robertson, Fort Zumwalt West
147
Andrew Bavlsik, Lindbergh
126
Benton Fonner, Lindbergh
123
Steven Mitchell, Summit
113
Logan Cable, Summit
99
Edrick Joe, John Burroughs
88
Rocky Yang, Parkway West
64
Ryan Garland, John Burroughs
63
Will Coen, MICDS
60
Brett Sayre, Parkway Central
42
Daniel Fink, St. Louis U. High
36
Mika Shapshovich, MICDS
33
Jack Becker, Oakville
29
Anton Gudiswitz, SLAP
27
Will Hayes, SLAP
11
George Reich, Lafayette
9
Will Maniscalco, Marquette
9
Ben Gold, Parkway South
6
Joe Jellinek, St. Louis U. High
5
Clayton Sympson, Parkway South
4
Andrew Keintzal, Summit
4
Jack Goddard, Parkway Central
3
Hayden Benbenek, MICDS
2
Matt Allen, Ladue
1
Alex Benduski, Ladue
1
Michael Raskin, Ladue
1
Weston Perini, Marquette
1
Kazu Gavin, Parkway Central
1
Andrew Keintzal, Summit
1
Ryan Speckman, Summit
1
Brayden McClellan, SLAP
1
Henry Baur, John Burroughs
0
Sam Holmes, John Burroughs
0
Jan Kasal, John Burroughs
0
Eddie Ko, John Burroughs
0
Rob Leavitt, John Burroughs
0
Matthew Lorberg, John Burroughs
0
Click column headings to re-sort information


Save Percentage (Min 10 Saves)
NAME
Saves
GA
PCT
Will Hayes, SLAP
11
3
0.786
Mika Shapshovich, MICDS
33
12
0.733
John McCabe, St. Louis U. High
192
71
0.730
Solomon Cohen, Marquette
412
170
0.708
Dixon Bezzant, Ladue
250
116
0.683
Benton Fonner, Lindbergh
123
63
0.661
Logan Cable, Summit
99
59
0.627
Pierce Eicks, Parkway South
203
123
0.623
Jay Dolan, De Smet
289
177
0.620
Max Ptasiewicz, SLAP
215
152
0.586
Brett Sayre, Parkway Central
42
30
0.583
Andrew Bavlsik, Lindbergh
126
95
0.570
Simon Schroeder, Kirkwood
256
197
0.565
Daniel Fink, St. Louis U. High
36
28
0.563
Jimmy Schneithorst, Chaminade
226
177
0.561
Pablo Espindola, Parkway Central
258
219
0.541
Anton Gudiswitz, SLAP
27
23
0.540
Rocky Yang, Parkway West
64
60
0.516
Ryan Haskin, CBC
191
180
0.515
Aiden Robertson, Fort Zumwalt West
147
141
0.510
Ryan Garland, John Burroughs
63
61
0.508
Will Coen, MICDS
60
61
0.496
Edrick Joe, John Burroughs
88
90
0.494
Alec Zhou, Parkway West
160
171
0.483
Mason Rega, Lafayette
240
263
0.477
Brady Hanford, Pattonville
199
230
0.464
Steven Mitchell, Summit
113
133
0.459
Jack Becker, Oakville
29
45
0.392
Click column headings to re-sort information

All information is as reported by the teams as of 6/19/2018. Copyright 1999-2013 STLtoday.com