Leaders



Scoring leaders
NAME
TDs
FGs
2pt
1pt
Sft
Pts
DaMonta Witherspoon, East St. Louis
35
0
12
0
0
234
Devin Wills, Mascoutah
35
0
2
0
0
214
Arlen Harris Jr. , Luth. St. Charles
32
0
1
0
0
194
Christopher Kreh, Marquette
30
0
0
0
0
180
Myles Kee, Priory
21
3
0
31
0
166
Cairo Payne, Fort Zumwalt North
26
0
4
0
0
164
Travon Springfield, McCluer North
22
0
16
0
0
164
Zach Napovanice, Mater Dei
25
0
2
0
0
154
Gideon Niboh, Francis Howell
25
0
0
0
0
150
Kevin Coleman , St. Mary's
24
0
0
0
0
144
Izaiah Hartrup, Fort Zumwalt North
23
0
1
0
0
140
Caden Phipps, Lafayette
23
0
1
0
0
140
Deablo McGee, Roosevelt
19
0
6
0
0
126
Logan Chandler, Highland
20
0
2
0
0
124
Dominic Lovett, East St. Louis
18
0
8
0
0
124
Ja'Marion Wayne, Parkway West
20
0
0
0
0
120
Sam Heggemann, Borgia
19
0
1
0
0
116
Donavan Bieber, Columbia
19
0
1
0
0
116
Mason Blakemore, O'Fallon
19
0
0
0
0
114
Derrick Baker, Affton
18
0
3
0
0
114
Christian Meyer, Washington
18
0
3
0
0
114
Tyler Macon, East St. Louis
17
0
6
0
0
114
Dominic Flint, St. Charles West
18
0
2
0
0
112
Rico Barfield, De Smet
18
0
1
0
0
110
Nate Smith, MICDS
18
0
1
0
0
110
Brock Inman, Fox
13
1
0
29
0
110
Taj Butts, De Smet
18
0
0
0
0
108
Ali Wells, Lutheran North
18
0
0
0
0
108
Kellen Porter, St. Louis U. High
18
0
0
0
0
108
Amar Johnson, Chaminade
17
0
3
0
0
108
Zach Collins, Troy
17
0
2
0
0
106
Sam Horner, Columbia
11
0
0
39
0
105
Antwon Hayden, Duchesne
17
0
0
0
0
102
Antonio Gines, Lift For Life
16
0
2
0
0
100
James Frenchie, Trinity
14
0
8
0
0
100
Dalton Bingman, Priory
16
0
1
0
0
98
Deandre Knox, Summit
16
0
1
0
0
98
Loren Fortune Jr, Chaminade
15
0
4
0
0
98
Tyler Huegen, Breese Central
16
0
0
0
0
96
Darez Snider, De Smet
16
0
0
0
0
96
Caleb Carvin, Normandy
16
0
0
0
0
96
Max Koviak, Fort Zumwalt West
16
0
0
0
0
96
Jaxin Patterson, Hillsboro
14
0
6
0
0
96
Jon Danford, Brentwood
15
0
2
0
0
94
Luther Burden III, Cardinal Ritter
14
0
3
4
0
94
Ethan Krygiel, Sullivan
15
0
1
0
0
92
Kameron Yancey, Webster Groves
15
0
1
0
0
92
Tyson Roedl, Waterloo
10
3
0
22
0
91
Angelo Butts, McCluer North
15
0
0
0
0
90
Howard James, Principia
15
0
0
0
0
90
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Passing leaders
NAME
Comp
Att
Yds
TDs
Ints
Tyler Macon, East St. Louis
219
314
4241
39
7
Kannon Nesslage, Kirkwood
215
321
3274
38
9
Brady Cook, Chaminade
197
336
3194
33
7
Cam'Ron McCoy, St. Mary's
179
333
3118
38
8
Kaden McMullen, O'Fallon Christian
134
224
2578
20
10
Reed Braundmeier, Mater Dei
166
277
2527
24
5
Harrison Wilmsen, Priory
172
277
2503
25
7
Carter Davis, Eureka
121
207
2272
29
5
Henry McIntosh, Ladue
134
204
2240
28
3
Chris Bradley, Cahokia
132
198
2145
17
0
Mekhi Hagens, Cardinal Ritter
130
189
2105
27
2
Duncan Cloniger, John Burroughs
164
257
2076
12
11
Jake Murphy, Fort Zumwalt West
150
281
2049
25
10
Brian Brown, Lutheran North
111
171
2042
26
3
Alonzo Smith, Roosevelt
107
193
2007
20
10
Patrick Koester, FH North
132
253
1928
15
9
Enrique Quinones, Webster Groves
115
232
1915
14
13
Aaron Coffey, Luth. St. Charles
112
163
1885
18
5
Andrew Klump, Summit
129
246
1838
30
8
Noah Turbyfill, Civic Memorial
129
221
1801
15
7
Briar Fischer, De Soto
118
226
1780
15
15
Ayden Robinson-Wayne, CBC
126
192
1744
18
3
Tyler Sucher, Clayton
138
287
1712
10
14
Devon Ross, Mascoutah
102
202
1710
19
11
Brendan Decker, Owensville
110
219
1659
18
7
Chris Cotton, Trinity
114
195
1655
16
9
Nic Horner, Columbia
90
132
1606
24
3
Sam Heggemann, Borgia
86
188
1603
10
8
Brendan Hannah, St. Louis U. High
99
192
1566
15
12
Jaylen Gardner, McCluer
109
160
1504
18
8
Lane Davis, Westminster
101
213
1458
20
11
Hayden Beck, Wright City
127
233
1441
10
10
Lucas Maue, Belleville East
132
241
1409
12
10
Michael Wheeler, De Smet
98
154
1407
20
3
Griffin John, Vianney
125
224
1393
8
17
Andrew Jones, Alton
97
196
1389
11
14
Ty Michael, O'Fallon
104
218
1385
7
9
Alex Pipes, Francis Howell
106
201
1382
20
11
John Conner, Gateway STEM
67
136
1364
15
13
Cooper Brown, Holt
84
149
1356
13
4
Jay Higgins, Fort Zumwalt South
134
261
1342
5
11
Parker Frye, FH Central
118
249
1327
8
15
Kyle Athmer, Breese Central
94
186
1320
15
4
Carson Fischer, St. Pius X
72
126
1319
14
8
Logan Marchand, Lindbergh
76
152
1311
9
3
CJ Robinson, Dupo
79
160
1293
12
17
Darius Cooper, Hazelwood West
75
145
1275
15
6
Evan Workman, Parkway North
76
145
1211
11
12
Blake Seaton, Liberty
82
160
1208
11
7
Pernell Beasley, Miller Career
49
111
1194
15
11
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Passing ratio leaders
NAME
Comp
Att
Yds
TDs
Ints
Ratio
AJ Fraser, De Smet
40
56
702
10
1
160.208
Nic Horner, Columbia
90
132
1606
24
3
154.865
Payton Hoker, Holt
38
59
818
9
1
152.838
Tyler Macon, East St. Louis
219
314
4241
39
7
150.493
Cairo Payne, Fort Zumwalt North
63
88
984
15
4
147.826
Mekhi Hagens, Cardinal Ritter
130
189
2105
27
2
146.041
Brian Brown, Lutheran North
111
171
2042
26
3
145.480
Henry McIntosh, Ladue
134
204
2240
28
3
140.089
Colin McLaren, Columbia
18
21
190
1
0
139.221
Brock Inman, Fox
28
50
625
9
2
139.091
Aaron Coffey, Luth. St. Charles
112
163
1885
18
5
137.167
Malcolm Johnson, Lift For Life
10
18
177
3
0
133.273
Chris Bradley, Cahokia
132
198
2145
17
0
133.232
Kannon Nesslage, Kirkwood
215
321
3274
38
9
131.933
Carter Davis, Eureka
121
207
2272
29
5
130.860
Michael Wheeler, De Smet
98
154
1407
20
3
128.045
Jaylen Gardner, McCluer
109
160
1504
18
8
124.418
Ayden Robinson-Wayne, CBC
126
192
1744
18
3
123.549
Kaden McMullen, O'Fallon Christian
134
224
2578
20
10
120.224
Brendan Sportsman, St. Charles West
38
75
740
11
2
118.739
Trevor Rinne, Washington
39
73
739
8
1
117.953
Brady Cook, Chaminade
197
336
3194
33
7
117.461
Harrison Wilmsen, Priory
172
277
2503
25
7
116.880
Reed Braundmeier, Mater Dei
166
277
2527
24
5
115.585
Max Mitchell, Troy
7
15
138
2
0
114.376
Cam'Ron McCoy, St. Mary's
179
333
3118
38
8
114.112
Kendall Hutchison, Troy
8
16
188
1
0
114.045
Carson Fischer, St. Pius X
72
126
1319
14
8
113.734
Patrick Heitert, CBC
36
57
527
4
2
112.900
Alonzo Smith, Roosevelt
107
193
2007
20
10
112.439
TJ Bright, Lafayette
21
46
501
5
1
110.759
Gabe Serri, St. Dominic
45
78
718
9
5
110.014
Cooper Brown, Holt
84
149
1356
13
4
109.984
Chase McKague, Hermann
70
117
940
12
6
107.661
Reagan Andrew, MICDS
44
74
517
6
1
106.324
Andrew Klump, Summit
129
246
1838
30
8
104.979
Chris Cotton, Trinity
114
195
1655
16
9
104.904
Aidan Haynes, Roosevelt
7
18
181
3
1
104.869
Darius Cooper, Hazelwood West
75
145
1275
15
6
104.013
Jason Easely, McCluer North
45
73
616
8
7
103.741
Noah Turbyfill, Civic Memorial
129
221
1801
15
7
103.515
Owen Veltrop, Parkway South
34
56
421
3
1
103.448
Duncan Cloniger, John Burroughs
164
257
2076
12
11
102.704
Demetrius Buchanan, Normandy
18
24
318
0
4
101.485
Gavin Huffman, Roxana
44
108
1141
9
2
99.667
Eric Brown, Waterloo
31
55
410
5
3
98.579
Pernell Beasley, Miller Career
49
111
1194
15
11
98.391
Jakob Brand, Grandview
6
17
154
2
0
98.267
Freddy Edwards, Granite City
24
50
423
4
1
98.204
Jake Murphy, Fort Zumwalt West
150
281
2049
25
10
98.077
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Rushing leaders (100+ Att)
Name
Att
Yds
Avg
Christopher Kreh, Marquette
280
2238
8.0
Devin Wills, Mascoutah
253
2210
8.7
Arlen Harris Jr. , Luth. St. Charles
168
1763
10.5
DaMonta Witherspoon, East St. Louis
230
1742
7.6
Cannen Barcom, Vianney
224
1673
7.5
Caleb Carvin, Normandy
167
1658
9.9
Cairo Payne, Fort Zumwalt North
179
1601
8.9
Zach Napovanice, Mater Dei
213
1531
7.2
Logan Chandler, Highland
236
1530
6.5
Gideon Niboh, Francis Howell
201
1449
7.2
Derrick Baker, Affton
168
1364
8.1
Jaxin Patterson, Hillsboro
272
1364
5.0
Mason Blakemore, O'Fallon
218
1359
6.2
Amar Johnson, Chaminade
174
1296
7.4
Taj Butts, De Smet
131
1279
9.8
Zach Collins, Troy
257
1272
4.9
Braden Botkin, Farmington
198
1267
6.4
James Strauss, Fort Zumwalt West
261
1240
4.8
Kamarin Young, Summit
184
1203
6.5
Tyler Mersnick, St. Dominic
211
1188
5.6
Tyler Huegen, Breese Central
202
1171
5.8
Sam Heggemann, Borgia
185
1167
6.3
Rico Barfield, De Smet
151
1148
7.6
Justin Johnson, Edwardsville
161
1132
7.0
Caden Phipps, Lafayette
164
1124
6.9
Dalton Bingman, Priory
159
1111
7.0
Donavan Bieber, Columbia
114
1071
9.4
LJ Minner, Westminster
190
1062
5.6
Nate Smith, MICDS
108
1059
9.8
Travon Springfield, McCluer North
142
1055
7.4
Isaac Gaghan, Potosi
113
1045
9.2
Dominic Flint, St. Charles West
102
1042
10.2
Charles Murphy, St. Charles
145
1038
7.2
Tyson Roedl, Waterloo
192
1029
5.4
DeShawn Fuller, St. Mary's
143
1001
7.0
Howard James, Principia
131
979
7.5
Darez Snider, De Smet
100
970
9.7
Vincent Perry, Cahokia
134
963
7.2
Antwon Hayden, Duchesne
124
953
7.7
Kellen Porter, St. Louis U. High
168
949
5.6
Luckas Salsman, Seckman
133
941
7.1
Jordan Bruce, Belleville West
148
915
6.2
Brock Inman, Fox
104
915
8.8
Wade Mercille, Potosi
177
915
5.2
Marcellus Griffin, Ritenour
129
899
7.0
Stacion Livingston, DuBourg
118
894
7.6
Jack Robinson, Festus
145
883
6.1
Evan Daugherty, Perryville
141
879
6.2
Cameron Moore, Affton
124
878
7.1
AJ Snow, Orchard Farm
125
877
7.0
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Receiving leaders (20+ Att)
NAME
Att
Yds
Avg
Dominic Lovett, East St. Louis
73
1541
21.1
Kevin Coleman , St. Mary's
76
1512
19.9
Kalin Black, O'Fallon Christian
53
1152
21.7
Myles Kee, Priory
72
1107
15.4
Max Koviak, Fort Zumwalt West
61
1040
17.0
Jackson Smith, Holt
55
1029
18.7
Deablo McGee, Roosevelt
43
1014
23.6
Jacobie Banks, Webster Groves
45
971
21.6
Mitchell Haake, Mater Dei
46
919
20.0
Tyler Cotton, Liberty
55
899
16.3
Luther Burden III, Cardinal Ritter
45
855
19.0
Zach Valentine, Eureka
45
843
18.7
Antonio Johnson, East St. Louis
40
837
20.9
Cameron Lewis, FH North
45
835
18.6
Keontez Lewis, East St. Louis
39
826
21.2
Loren Fortune Jr, Chaminade
37
817
22.1
Derek Brandt, Owensville
38
814
21.4
Jordan Smith, Lutheran North
44
810
18.4
Darrius Jackson, Roosevelt
39
802
20.6
Stevern McCall, Cahokia
43
800
18.6
Lawaun Powell Jr., East St. Louis
50
799
16.0
Demontay Love, Gateway STEM
31
788
25.4
Jackson Fortner, Kirkwood
52
783
15.1
Caleb Merritt, John Burroughs
53
765
14.4
William Lee, Kirkwood
47
760
16.2
Deandre Knox, Summit
41
759
18.5
Elijah Griffin, Chaminade
34
750
22.1
Zach Hahn, CBC
48
738
15.4
Jacob McCauley, Vianney
52
733
14.1
Shane Becker, Breese Central
35
703
20.1
Timmy Muxo, St. Mary's
35
683
19.5
Logan Turbyfill, Civic Memorial
47
681
14.5
Jairus Maclin, Kirkwood
37
677
18.3
Kuron Parchman, Civic Memorial
30
677
22.6
Chevalier Brensen, CBC
44
676
15.4
Michael Parr Jr. , Luth. St. Charles
29
671
23.1
Ben Kassen, Mater Dei
38
658
17.3
Colin Bunner, Holt
37
647
17.5
Zach Napovanice, Mater Dei
57
639
11.2
Jhalon Asher-Sanders, Eureka
26
639
24.6
Yohance Flager, Belleville East
61
631
10.3
Shawn Binford Jr., Cahokia
29
628
21.7
Londyn Little, Columbia
35
624
17.8
Johnathan Edwards, Parkway North
35
619
17.7
Issac Thompson, St. Louis U. High
29
605
20.9
Josh Ruble, St. Pius X
22
596
27.1
Oscar Keil, Clayton
46
594
12.9
Aidan Jones, Mascoutah
29
590
20.3
Elijah Edmonds, Fort Zumwalt South
54
587
10.9
Jordan Johnson, De Smet
29
587
20.2
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Total yards leaders
NAME
Rush
Rec
Tot
Christopher Kreh, Marquette
2238
176
2414
Devin Wills, Mascoutah
2210
186
2396
Zach Napovanice, Mater Dei
1531
639
2170
DaMonta Witherspoon, East St. Louis
1742
189
1931
Cannen Barcom, Vianney
1673
186
1859
Caleb Carvin, Normandy
1658
150
1808
Arlen Harris Jr. , Luth. St. Charles
1763
41
1804
Gideon Niboh, Francis Howell
1449
268
1717
Dominic Lovett, East St. Louis
102
1541
1643
Amar Johnson, Chaminade
1296
345
1641
Cairo Payne, Fort Zumwalt North
1601
0
1601
Logan Chandler, Highland
1530
71
1601
Kevin Coleman , St. Mary's
75
1512
1587
Mason Blakemore, O'Fallon
1359
135
1494
Derrick Baker, Affton
1364
85
1449
Caden Phipps, Lafayette
1124
257
1381
Jaxin Patterson, Hillsboro
1364
3
1367
Taj Butts, De Smet
1279
82
1361
Ja'Marion Wayne, Parkway West
895
466
1361
Braden Botkin, Farmington
1267
10
1277
James Strauss, Fort Zumwalt West
1240
35
1275
Dalton Bingman, Priory
1111
164
1275
Zach Collins, Troy
1272
0
1272
Justin Johnson, Edwardsville
1132
140
1272
Myles Kee, Priory
151
1107
1258
Tyler Mersnick, St. Dominic
1188
68
1256
Kamarin Young, Summit
1203
48
1251
Izaiah Hartrup, Fort Zumwalt North
673
557
1230
Isaac Gaghan, Potosi
1045
173
1218
Deablo McGee, Roosevelt
199
1014
1213
Kellen Porter, St. Louis U. High
949
263
1212
Tyler Huegen, Breese Central
1171
37
1208
Loren Fortune Jr, Chaminade
389
817
1206
Rico Barfield, De Smet
1148
46
1194
Donavan Bieber, Columbia
1071
123
1194
Tyson Roedl, Waterloo
1029
162
1191
Malcolm Johnson, Lift For Life
1135
42
1177
LJ Minner, Westminster
1062
112
1174
Tyler Cotton, Liberty
272
899
1171
Sam Heggemann, Borgia
1167
0
1167
Nate Smith, MICDS
1059
105
1164
Kalin Black, O'Fallon Christian
0
1152
1152
Dominic Flint, St. Charles West
1042
108
1150
Logan Kopp, Lindbergh
695
448
1143
Travon Springfield, McCluer North
1055
83
1138
Jackson Smith, Holt
90
1029
1119
Jordan Bruce, Belleville West
915
179
1094
DeShawn Fuller, St. Mary's
1001
89
1090
Darez Snider, De Smet
970
103
1073
Jacobie Banks, Webster Groves
99
971
1070
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Return yards leaders
NAME
Returns
Yds
Avg
Terrence Smith, Soldan
26
1163
44.73
Max Koviak, Fort Zumwalt West
46
758
16.48
Izaiah Hartrup, Fort Zumwalt North
31
685
22.10
Kevin Coleman , St. Mary's
32
682
21.31
Timothy Middleton, Mascoutah
31
681
21.97
Kyle Taylor, Luth. St. Charles
28
662
23.64
Elijah Edmonds, Fort Zumwalt South
24
654
27.25
Simone Zanetto, Carlyle
27
628
23.26
Dre Townsend, Mehlville
25
617
24.68
Colby Ott, Jefferson
22
598
27.18
Devyn Harmon, Sullivan
23
572
24.87
Darez Snider, De Smet
20
549
27.45
Demetrius Buchanan, Normandy
16
528
33.00
Joshua Johnston, Fort Zumwalt East
17
527
31.00
Nick Dyson, Borgia
27
513
19.00
Kayshawn White, Granite City
18
510
28.33
Josh Ruble, St. Pius X
22
487
22.14
Kyle Dulick, St. Louis U. High
20
467
23.35
Zach Napovanice, Mater Dei
21
427
20.33
Terran Mitchell, Affton
21
421
20.05
Londyn Little, Columbia
17
417
24.53
Cameron Moore, Affton
16
406
25.38
Michael Moore, Bayless
25
404
16.16
Keegan Head, Hermann
19
403
21.21
Luke Foreman, Triad
14
403
28.79
Howard James, Principia
16
393
24.56
Dontrell Woods, FH North
16
387
24.19
Ja'Marion Wayne, Parkway West
17
387
22.76
James Frenchie, Trinity
12
387
32.25
Aubrey Parker, Lutheran North
29
377
13.00
Herven Cogio, Gateway STEM
8
372
46.50
Cameron Lewis, FH North
22
372
16.91
Royce Harris, Farmington
21
364
17.33
Caleb Carvin, Normandy
10
360
36.00
Clifford Chandler, Alton Marquette
21
358
17.05
Delvin Whittaker, Pattonville
15
358
23.87
Marcellus Griffin, Ritenour
14
358
25.57
Roddy Alexander, O'Fallon Christian
6
354
59.00
Gavin Day, Piasa Southwestern
17
346
20.35
Kaleb Barriger, Red Bud
20
346
17.30
Jemarionte Burgges, East St. Louis
15
345
23.00
Cam Harris, Parkway Central
13
343
26.38
Jackson Smith, Holt
15
343
22.87
David Creath, Grandview
11
342
31.09
James Beard, Highland
18
327
18.17
Charles Johnson, Hazelwood Central
21
326
15.52
Brennan Knipping, Hermann
16
323
20.19
Oliver Rohan, MICDS
9
320
35.56
Griffin Range, Freeburg
14
316
22.57
Kameron Yancey, Webster Groves
14
312
22.29
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Interception leaders
NAME
Int
Rico Singleton, Lift For Life
9
Kevin Coleman , St. Mary's
8
Tyler Jackson, University City
8
Jakailin Johnson, De Smet
7
Keegan Head, Hermann
7
Chris Robinson, McCluer
7
Anthony LaRue, Triad
7
Luke Linden, Liberty
7
Cameron Moore, Affton
6
Josh Danfort, Brentwood
6
Austin Coale, Festus
6
Kenyatta Anderson, Ladue
6
Timmy Muxo, St. Mary's
6
Dajuan Fields, Miller Career
6
Andrew Patton, Borgia
5
Cameron Powell, CBC
5
Blair Schonhorst, CBC
5
Aubrey Parker, Lutheran North
5
Caldra Williford, Lutheran North
5
Christian Vinso, Normandy
5
Latrezz Shelton, Cardinal Ritter
5
Darrius Jackson, Roosevelt
5
Amarion Wadsworth, Soldan
5
Charles Young, St. Charles
5
Jackson Dearing, St. Dominic
5
Brett Smith, Warrenton
5
Ben Straub, Westminster
5
Will Janowski, Wright City
5
Roddy Alexander, O'Fallon Christian
5
Colby Bolden, O'Fallon Christian
5
Jaylon Shields, Brentwood
4
Caleb Merritt, John Burroughs
4
Nick Divis , Chaminade
4
Jabin Johnson , Chaminade
4
Cameron Lee, Duchesne
4
Jackson Dirks, Freeburg
4
Izaiah Hartrup, Fort Zumwalt North
4
Bobby Byrne, MICDS
4
Devon Fields, Alton Marquette
4
Isaac Gaghan, Potosi
4
Alonzo Smith, Roosevelt
4
Tate Cross, St. Dominic
4
Jonathan Lehn, St. Pius X
4
Riley Naeger, St. Pius X
4
Jason McRoberts Jr., Wright City
4
Max Koviak, Fort Zumwalt West
4
Kyle Wurm, Fort Zumwalt West
4
Alex Fillner, Liberty
4
Ronnie Carlton, Affton
3
Terran Mitchell, Affton
3
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Fumble recovery leaders
NAME
Recoveries
TEAM STATS, Granite City
6
Tyronn Edwards, McCluer
6
Thomas Brown, Gateway STEM
5
Sebastian Chavez, Bayless
4
Carlos Hillman, John Burroughs
4
Nick Pompian, Clayton
4
Jemarionte Burgges, East St. Louis
4
Alex Smith, Farmington
4
Jaiden Mayberry, Hazelwood West
4
Trent Gleeson, Hermann
4
Jake Nelson, Lafayette
4
Trenten Watkins, Owensville
4
Hunter Bailey, Roxana
4
Matthew Mehrhoff, Summit
4
Dariaun Pointer, University City
4
Justin Mitchell, Jefferson
4
Jalene Riggins, Trinity
4
Wyatt Haynes, Liberty
4
Lachlan Harlan, Affton
3
Cameron Moore, Affton
3
Hayden Howard, Belleville East
3
Rylan McKee, Breese Central
3
Drew Smith, Carlyle
3
Landun Taylor, Carlyle
3
Michael Brightfield , Chaminade
3
John Kuntz, Chaminade
3
Sam Horner, Columbia
3
Chase Greenlee, De Soto
3
Nathan DeGuentz, Duchesne
3
Antwon Hayden, Duchesne
3
Cameron Lovett, East St. Louis
3
Chris Futrell, Fort Zumwalt North
3
Collin Petrillo, Granite City
3
Curtis Gillispie, Hazelwood Central
3
Devin Robinson, Hazelwood Central
3
Colby Davis, Highland
3
Tucker Bass, Kirkwood
3
Jaydon Wannstedt, Luth. St. Charles
3
Jaxson Hendricks, Alton Marquette
3
Xavier Ware, Alton Marquette
3
Nolan Foppe, Mater Dei
3
Bryce Coley, O'Fallon
3
Jack Dittmeier, Parkway South
3
Dylan Holt, Perryville
3
Matt Mueller, Perryville
3
Isaac Legard, Principia
3
Joe Thompson, Principia
3
Ethan Hare, Priory
3
Frank Ford, Red Bud
3
Dajavion Mitchel, Roosevelt
3
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Kickoff average leaders (10+ Att)
NAME
Att
Yds
Avg
Ian Wagner, O'Fallon
36
2251
62.53
Charlie Galentine, Mehlville
50
3062
61.24
Logan Seibert, Belleville West
29
1694
58.41
Mali Walton, Parkway South
15
870
58.00
Luke Bauer, De Smet
89
5125
57.58
Brady Cook, Chaminade
11
631
57.36
Josh Deal, Francis Howell
72
4072
56.56
Jake Vitale, Pattonville
28
1545
55.18
Eric Loomis, CBC
46
2499
54.33
Travis Speer, Triad
58
3126
53.90
Adam Wibbenmeyer, Columbia
36
1919
53.31
Payton Lyon, Freeburg
32
1692
52.88
Josh Reynolds, Lafayette
45
2363
52.51
Trevor Wilson, Orchard Farm
26
1346
51.77
Sam Horner, Columbia
38
1956
51.47
Tommy Deavilla, Fort Zumwalt North
14
719
51.36
Ermias Gatling , Chaminade
11
559
50.82
Ryan Bradley , Chaminade
47
2376
50.55
Tyler Ridgway, St. Louis U. High
52
2626
50.50
Jake Lombardi, Alton
37
1858
50.22
Mason Taylor, Ladue
50
2503
50.06
Simone Zanetto, Carlyle
18
899
49.94
Tyson Roedl, Waterloo
36
1781
49.47
Kyle Wuebbeling, Holt
11
544
49.45
Brendon Koester, Parkway Central
28
1360
48.57
Jarrod Eley, Lift For Life
15
718
47.87
Mason Mayers, Eureka
14
667
47.64
John Hopkins, Fort Zumwalt East
15
714
47.60
Kael Krause, Farmington
67
3178
47.43
Erik Wyatt, Holt
43
2038
47.40
Owen Sears, Fort Zumwalt North
81
3820
47.16
Roel Flores, Borgia
42
1980
47.14
Drew Krobath, Summit
70
3276
46.80
David Bregande, Kirkwood
60
2806
46.77
Hunter Swift, Highland
54
2521
46.69
Mason Gessert, Troy
61
2837
46.51
Alex Winter, Oakville
11
508
46.18
Nate Campbell, Eureka
28
1285
45.89
Will Breeze, Jefferson
49
2244
45.80
Blaine Straatmann, Washington
31
1416
45.68
Nick Kerpash, Borgia
10
456
45.60
Demarion Cotton, East St. Louis
31
1413
45.58
Carson Prescott, St. Dominic
26
1170
45.00
Patrick Fuller, University City
30
1345
44.83
Austin Franklin, Trinity
10
448
44.80
Itavyion Brown, Lutheran North
42
1877
44.69
Thomas Mimes, Trinity
42
1874
44.62
Alex Maxim, Belleville East
40
1783
44.58
Karson Miller, Civic Memorial
12
535
44.58
Arnes Jugovic, Bayless
18
797
44.28
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Punting average leaders (10+ Att)
NAME
Att
Yds
Avg
Jarrod Eley, Lift For Life
18
871
48.39
Brady Cook, Chaminade
30
1451
48.37
Will Schnitzler, Jefferson
18
803
44.61
George Williams, Marquette
27
1200
44.44
Dominic Lovett, East St. Louis
14
583
41.64
Brendan Sportsman, St. Charles West
14
582
41.57
Jordan Mitchell, Brentwood
25
1035
41.40
Jack Grzeskowiak, Luth. St. Charles
11
451
41.00
Cameron Roberts, Parkway Central
47
1918
40.81
Logen Timmon, Mascoutah
42
1702
40.52
Dominic Punjani, De Soto
26
1037
39.88
Izaiah Hartrup, Fort Zumwalt North
16
629
39.31
Mali Walton, Parkway South
39
1489
38.18
Luke Bauer, De Smet
24
915
38.13
Keith Polette, St. Mary's
35
1324
37.83
Malachi Chunn , John Burroughs
12
454
37.83
Parris White, Roxana
11
414
37.64
Ryan Esparza, Festus
34
1275
37.50
Tyler Ridgway, St. Louis U. High
42
1572
37.43
Andrew Lenzen, Northwest-CH
24
896
37.33
Parker Kuelker, Pacific
21
774
36.86
Josh Reynolds, Lafayette
40
1472
36.80
Alex Pipes, Francis Howell
18
662
36.78
Alex Maxim, Belleville East
37
1347
36.41
Trevor Saguto, Duchesne
22
799
36.32
Chandler Powell, Civic Memorial
15
542
36.13
Gavin Shea, Pacific
12
432
36.00
Sam Heggemann, Borgia
33
1184
35.88
Chase Heath, O'Fallon Christian
28
1004
35.86
Mason Taylor, Ladue
27
967
35.81
Donta Williams, Jennings
22
786
35.73
Kaden Golic, Washington
20
711
35.55
Alex Winter, Oakville
47
1662
35.36
Sam Toenges, Warrenton
25
884
35.36
Aaron Caldwell, Pattonville
35
1236
35.31
Carter Hemeyer, Hermann
17
600
35.29
Ian Wagner, O'Fallon
34
1198
35.24
Hunter Swift, Highland
27
951
35.22
Mason Combs, Freeburg
39
1373
35.21
Logan Jacobson, St. Pius X
15
523
34.87
Cole Rubel, Seckman
12
418
34.83
Brian Stiles, Hazelwood West
15
521
34.73
Brock Inman, Fox
12
415
34.58
Roger Wolf, Triad
23
788
34.26
Josh Paubel, Liberty
28
953
34.04
Chris Bradley, Cahokia
27
917
33.96
Evan Workman, Parkway North
29
980
33.79
Tate Cross, St. Dominic
24
809
33.71
Brendan Decker, Owensville
21
708
33.71
Blake Funk, Piasa Southwestern
25
841
33.64
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Kickoff return average leaders (10+ Att)
NAME
Att
Yds
Avg
Terrence Smith, Soldan
17
751
44.18
Luke Foreman, Triad
11
362
32.91
Joshua Johnston, Fort Zumwalt East
17
527
31.00
Dre Townsend, Mehlville
13
400
30.77
Demetrius Buchanan, Normandy
15
448
29.87
Colby Ott, Jefferson
13
373
28.69
Kayshawn White, Granite City
18
510
28.33
Elijah Edmonds, Fort Zumwalt South
21
588
28.00
Jemarionte Burgges, East St. Louis
12
335
27.92
Kyle Dulick, St. Louis U. High
16
440
27.50
Howard James, Principia
13
355
27.31
Jack McFarlane, Waterloo
10
267
26.70
David Creath, Grandview
10
264
26.40
Izaiah Hartrup, Fort Zumwalt North
13
341
26.23
Marcellus Griffin, Ritenour
14
358
25.57
Clifford Chandler, Alton Marquette
10
251
25.10
Deandre Knox, Summit
11
275
25.00
Tyler Huegen, Breese Central
12
295
24.58
Simone Zanetto, Carlyle
25
613
24.52
Dontrell Woods, FH North
14
342
24.43
Devyn Harmon, Sullivan
13
315
24.23
Jackson Smith, Holt
13
309
23.77
Kavontay Samelton, Alton
12
282
23.50
Gavin Day, Piasa Southwestern
11
257
23.36
Timothy Middleton, Mascoutah
19
443
23.32
Delvin Whittaker, Pattonville
12
279
23.25
Josh Ruble, St. Pius X
13
301
23.15
Ja'Marion Wayne, Parkway West
17
387
22.76
Griffin Range, Freeburg
14
316
22.57
Jerqon Conners, Webster Groves
10
223
22.30
Latrell Bonner, O'Fallon
12
267
22.25
Garrett Carey, Jerseyville
13
286
22.00
Kevin Coleman , St. Mary's
21
455
21.67
Elijah Nelson, Belleville East
10
216
21.60
Kameron Yancey, Webster Groves
10
213
21.30
Ben Hicks, Westminster
10
213
21.30
Tre'von Moore, Ritenour
12
253
21.08
Jack Stritzel, St. Dominic
12
253
21.08
Nick Dyson, Borgia
14
295
21.07
Zach Napovanice, Mater Dei
16
337
21.06
Max Koviak, Fort Zumwalt West
23
484
21.04
Marcus Price, Breese Central
14
287
20.50
Jacob McCauley, Vianney
13
266
20.46
Cam Harris, Parkway Central
10
203
20.30
Cayce Martin, Festus
12
243
20.25
Brennan Knipping, Hermann
14
283
20.21
Kyle Taylor, Luth. St. Charles
12
240
20.00
Terran Mitchell, Affton
17
335
19.71
Dorius Smith, Marquette
14
276
19.71
Darius Jones, Kirkwood
13
256
19.69
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Punt return average leaders (10+ Att)
NAME
Att
Yds
Avg
Kyle Taylor, Luth. St. Charles
13
317
24.38
Londyn Little, Columbia
10
228
22.80
Darez Snider, De Smet
12
234
19.50
Timothy Middleton, Mascoutah
11
213
19.36
Dre Townsend, Mehlville
12
217
18.08
Stewart Dove, Ladue
10
170
17.00
Nick Dyson, Borgia
13
218
16.77
Dominic Lovett, East St. Louis
19
263
13.84
Izaiah Hartrup, Fort Zumwalt North
14
183
13.07
Gideon Niboh, Francis Howell
11
138
12.55
Charles Johnson, Hazelwood Central
13
152
11.69
Max Koviak, Fort Zumwalt West
19
201
10.58
Sam Goedde, Parkway West
12
127
10.58
Aubrey Parker, Lutheran North
20
208
10.40
Clifford Chandler, Alton Marquette
10
88
8.80
Royce Harris, Farmington
11
90
8.18
Justin Vance, Summit
10
69
6.90
Julian Bledsoe, Marquette
12
34
2.83
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Total tackles leaders
NAME
Tack
Ast
Total
Blake Heuer, O'Fallon Christian
103
75
178
Luke Picht, Fort Zumwalt South
132
42
174
Joseph Mechlin, Luth. St. Charles
111
49
160
Ben Adelsberger, Liberty
106
46
152
Ulysses Ross, Fort Zumwalt West
102
49
151
Darius Walker, East St. Louis
104
45
149
Kendrick Scarbrough, East St. Louis
101
47
148
Jordan Noble, Lift For Life
56
91
147
Dalton Bingman, Priory
96
50
146
Dariaun Pointer, University City
81
59
140
Luke Parent, Priory
104
34
138
Isaac Gaghan, Potosi
79
58
137
Achille Kpeya Jr, St. Mary's
95
42
137
Anthony Bohannon, St. Louis U. High
66
69
135
Nick Walker, Civic Memorial
58
75
133
Kevon Billingsley, East St. Louis
80
52
132
Shane Vehige, Wright City
37
91
128
Carter Edwards, De Smet
73
53
126
Trent Gleeson, Hermann
101
23
124
Evan Shetley, Sullivan
71
53
124
Dawson Jakoubek, Jefferson
86
37
123
Luke Pisoni, Fox
54
68
122
Jack Larkin, Francis Howell
68
51
119
Rammell Thompson, Normandy
83
36
119
Patrick Harris, St. Mary's
72
47
119
Zach Dotson, Liberty
72
47
119
Tristan Murdick, Potosi
67
51
118
Jake McCollum, Eureka
85
32
117
Max Martin, Fort Zumwalt North
68
49
117
Gabriel Rubio, Luth. St. Charles
61
56
117
Charlton Watson Jr., Francis Howell
66
50
116
TC Fisher, Owensville
33
81
114
Chandler Powell, Civic Memorial
37
74
111
David Pluester, Roxana
73
38
111
Hunter Hargrave, Civic Memorial
30
79
109
William Gilbert, Waterloo
47
62
109
Matthew Kadlec, Marquette
69
39
108
Eli Wagner, Columbia
80
26
106
Will Rector, De Soto
69
37
106
Trace Ruckman, Eureka
71
35
106
Jordan DeBlasi, Parkway West
47
59
106
Jarrod Eley, Lift For Life
44
62
106
Emori Lee, Cahokia
78
27
105
Jack Robinson, Festus
73
32
105
Itavyion Brown, Lutheran North
76
29
105
Jack Saunders, Lafayette
53
51
104
Andrew Bergfeld, Troy
74
30
104
Owen Ireton, Warrenton
56
48
104
Mitchel Hoffman, Lafayette
50
53
103
Carson Elwood, Fox
45
56
101
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Solo tackles leaders
NAME
Tackles
Luke Picht, Fort Zumwalt South
132
Joseph Mechlin, Luth. St. Charles
111
Ben Adelsberger, Liberty
106
Darius Walker, East St. Louis
104
Luke Parent, Priory
104
Blake Heuer, O'Fallon Christian
103
Ulysses Ross, Fort Zumwalt West
102
Kendrick Scarbrough, East St. Louis
101
Trent Gleeson, Hermann
101
Nolan Foppe, Mater Dei
98
Dalton Bingman, Priory
96
Achille Kpeya Jr, St. Mary's
95
Dawson Jakoubek, Jefferson
86
Jake McCollum, Eureka
85
Andrew Schultz, Mascoutah
83
Rammell Thompson, Normandy
83
Thomas Conroy, Mascoutah
81
Dariaun Pointer, University City
81
Eli Wagner, Columbia
80
Kevon Billingsley, East St. Louis
80
Isaac Gaghan, Potosi
79
Emori Lee, Cahokia
78
Itavyion Brown, Lutheran North
76
Ben Kassen, Mater Dei
76
Terrell Sanderson, Pattonville
75
Andrew Bergfeld, Troy
74
Jamisen Terry , Chaminade
73
Carter Edwards, De Smet
73
Jalen Byrd, East St. Louis
73
Jack Robinson, Festus
73
David Pluester, Roxana
73
Jemarionte Burgges, East St. Louis
72
Patrick Harris, St. Mary's
72
Zach Dotson, Liberty
72
Trace Ruckman, Eureka
71
Bennet Krebs, Mater Dei
71
Evan Shetley, Sullivan
71
Will Rector, De Soto
69
Matthew Kadlec, Marquette
69
Maurion Clemons, Webster Groves
69
Max Martin, Fort Zumwalt North
68
Jack Larkin, Francis Howell
68
Ronald Hampton, University City
68
Nick Matyiko, Fort Zumwalt West
68
Brayden Buehne, Mater Dei
67
Tristan Murdick, Potosi
67
Antonio Johnson, East St. Louis
66
Charlton Watson Jr., Francis Howell
66
Paul Strickland, Roosevelt
66
Anthony Bohannon, St. Louis U. High
66
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assists leaders
NAME
Assists
Shane Vehige, Wright City
91
Jordan Noble, Lift For Life
91
TC Fisher, Owensville
81
Hunter Hargrave, Civic Memorial
79
Henry Bollinger, Vianney
76
Nick Walker, Civic Memorial
75
Blake Heuer, O'Fallon Christian
75
Chandler Powell, Civic Memorial
74
Anthony Bohannon, St. Louis U. High
69
Luke Pisoni, Fox
68
Garret West, Owensville
66
Will Huelskamp, Timberland
64
William Gilbert, Waterloo
62
Jarrod Eley, Lift For Life
62
Drew Bishop, Vianney
60
Jordan DeBlasi, Parkway West
59
Dariaun Pointer, University City
59
Isaac Gaghan, Potosi
58
Carson Elwood, Fox
56
Gabriel Rubio, Luth. St. Charles
56
Carter Edwards, De Smet
53
Mitchel Hoffman, Lafayette
53
Evan Shetley, Sullivan
53
Kevon Billingsley, East St. Louis
52
Max Wilson, Francis Howell
52
Marlon Woods, FH Central
52
Jack Larkin, Francis Howell
51
Jack Saunders, Lafayette
51
Alec Clinton, Lindbergh
51
Tristan Murdick, Potosi
51
Charlton Watson Jr., Francis Howell
50
Dalton Bingman, Priory
50
Xavier Caffey, Wright City
50
Max Martin, Fort Zumwalt North
49
Joseph Mechlin, Luth. St. Charles
49
Kobie Blankenship, Sullivan
49
Ulysses Ross, Fort Zumwalt West
49
Dane Bishop, O'Fallon Christian
49
Shamario Williams, Belleville East
48
Owen Ireton, Warrenton
48
Gavin Watts, Breese Central
47
Kendrick Scarbrough, East St. Louis
47
Hunter Moon, Potosi
47
Patrick Harris, St. Mary's
47
Cole Wunderlich, O'Fallon Christian
47
Zach Dotson, Liberty
47
Khristian Humes, FH Central
46
Ben Adelsberger, Liberty
46
Darius Walker, East St. Louis
45
Brock Spinale, FH Central
45
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Quarterback sacks leaders
NAME
Sacks
Parker Monnig, Fort Zumwalt North
24
Kendrick Scarbrough, East St. Louis
17
Gabriel Rubio, Luth. St. Charles
17
Mekhi Wingo, De Smet
15
Patrick Harris, St. Mary's
15
Darion Smith, Trinity
15
Johnny Daffron, Northwest-CH
13
Luke Parent, Priory
13
Luke Schuermann, St. Louis U. High
13
Trent Gleeson, Hermann
12
Dionnte White, Trinity
12
Dalton Bingman, Priory
11
Rothman Harris, Farmington
10
Ashtin Rustemeyer, Luth. St. Charles
10
Robert Keys, Soldan
10
Noah Arinze, Webster Groves
10
Aiden Davitt, Westminster
10
Shawn Binford Jr., Cahokia
9
Daley Thompson, Eureka
9
Demontay Love, Gateway STEM
9
Travion Ford, Lutheran North
9
Marquise Gracial, St. Charles
9
Ulysses Ross, Fort Zumwalt West
9
Vinny Fortner, Borgia
8
Michael Jones, Brentwood
8
Jake McCollum, Eureka
8
Gideon Boaten, Ladue
8
Hunter Moon, Potosi
8
Paul Strickland, Roosevelt
8
Carter Dace, Sullivan
8
Nolan Fulsom, Summit
8
Will Heggemann, Borgia
7
Charles Davis, Hazelwood West
7
Garrison Moody, MICDS
7
Drake Heismeyer, Francis Howell
7
Karl Moore, Jennings
7
Marsean Fisher, Lafayette
7
Itavyion Brown, Lutheran North
7
Darian Dodd, Mehlville
7
Tyler Brown, Normandy
7
Samuel Williams, Pacific
7
Anthony Baker, Cardinal Ritter
7
Kenyatta Lockett, Riverview Gardens
7
Mike Rice, Soldan
7
Kaliel Boyd, St. Mary's
7
Darius Harris, St. Mary's
7
Kobe McClendon, St. Mary's
7
Tristan Brown, Sullivan
7
Trevor Burr, Washington
7
Ben Chereji, Westminster
7
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

All information is as reported by the teams as of 12/19/2019.