Leaders



Scoring leaders
NAME
TDs
FGs
2pt
1pt
Sft
Pts
Dayshawn Welch, Park Hills Central
22
0
0
0
0
132
Derek Williams, Windsor
16
1
2
10
0
113
Cole Ruble, Seckman
18
0
1
0
0
110
AJ Snow, Orchard Farm
16
0
6
0
0
108
Derek Brandt, Owensville
17
0
1
0
0
104
Brock Inman, Fox
16
0
1
0
0
98
Jaxin Patterson, Hillsboro
13
0
10
0
0
98
Arlen Harris Jr. , Luth. St. Charles
16
0
0
0
0
96
Christopher Kreh, Marquette
16
0
0
0
0
96
Dane Mohrmann, Francis Howell
15
0
2
0
0
94
Jackson Smith, Holt
15
0
0
0
0
90
Chris Futrell, Fort Zumwalt North
14
0
1
0
0
86
Antwon Hayden, Duchesne
14
0
0
0
0
84
Cole Nahlik, Washington
13
0
0
0
0
78
Colin Bunner, Holt
13
0
0
0
0
78
Dylan Schnitzler, Jefferson
13
0
0
0
0
78
Tyler Oakes, Fort Zumwalt North
12
0
2
0
0
76
Andrew Lenzen, Northwest-CH
7
0
0
33
0
75
Deleon Smith, St. Charles West
12
0
0
0
0
72
Roddy Alexander, O'Fallon Christian
12
0
0
0
0
72
Nate Ruble, St. Pius X
11
0
3
0
0
72
Kaden Files, Farmington
11
0
2
0
0
70
Braden Botkin, Farmington
11
0
0
0
0
66
Quincy McRoberts, Warrenton
11
0
0
0
0
66
Latterion West, Orchard Farm
9
0
5
0
0
64
Jack Newcomb, Fort Zumwalt North
10
0
1
0
0
62
Eric O'Brien, Grandview
8
0
0
13
0
61
Austin Anderson, Festus
10
0
0
0
0
60
Chase Maxey, Fox
10
0
0
0
0
60
Keijuan Howard, Fort Zumwalt South
10
0
0
0
0
60
Bryce Payne, Owensville
10
0
0
0
0
60
Dominic Flint, St. Charles West
10
0
0
0
0
60
Jackson Overton, St. Dominic
10
0
0
0
0
60
Colby Ott, Jefferson
10
0
0
0
0
60
Austin Romaine, Hillsboro
9
0
1
0
0
56
Justin Bridges, Park Hills Central
0
7
0
35
0
56
Alonzo MacDonald, Borgia
9
0
0
0
0
54
Jamond Mathis, Duchesne
9
0
0
0
0
54
Kaian Roberts-Day, Festus
9
0
0
0
0
54
Zach Bensing, Fort Zumwalt South
9
0
0
0
0
54
Ryan Schwendeman, St. Dominic
9
0
0
0
0
54
Zach Collins, Troy
9
0
0
0
0
54
Tyler Lindemann, Fort Zumwalt East
9
0
0
0
0
54
Myles Kee, Priory
6
2
0
11
0
53
Josh Gibbs, Timberland
5
2
0
17
0
53
Kevin Coleman , St. Mary's
8
0
2
0
0
52
Dawson Camden, Perryville
7
0
1
8
0
52
Chase Wilson, Grandview
8
0
1
0
0
50
Logan Kopp, Lindbergh
8
0
1
0
0
50
Matthew Austin, Pacific
8
0
1
0
0
50
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Passing leaders
NAME
Comp
Att
Yds
TDs
Ints
Brendan Decker, Owensville
110
195
2055
31
7
Cooper Brown, Holt
116
169
1937
31
6
Gabe Serri, St. Dominic
123
203
1908
20
6
Cole Rickermann, Festus
84
156
1770
25
5
Caelon Weir, Warrenton
103
182
1570
11
6
Trey Davis, Northwest-CH
76
137
1481
18
1
Kaden McMullen, O'Fallon Christian
103
167
1433
18
4
AJ Snow, Orchard Farm
83
159
1423
13
8
Jay Higgins, Fort Zumwalt South
98
171
1355
14
3
Alex Pipes, Francis Howell
79
147
1305
18
5
Jett Bridges, Park Hills Central
71
117
1249
13
4
Blake Micek, Lafayette
103
150
1229
13
3
Jack Newcomb, Fort Zumwalt North
65
112
1093
12
4
Tyler Lindemann, Fort Zumwalt East
63
126
1064
9
4
Aaron Coffey, Luth. St. Charles
60
99
901
9
2
Sam Heggemann, Borgia
57
101
825
13
3
Mason Brown, Summit
45
82
811
4
4
Harrison Wilmsen, Priory
67
97
807
12
5
Duncan Cloniger, John Burroughs
59
74
789
8
1
Colin Smith, St. Pius X
43
129
777
8
9
TJ Atkins, Cardinal Ritter
36
71
767
8
2
Taron Peete, Duchesne
57
127
763
10
6
Kannon Nesslage, Kirkwood
46
80
737
7
3
Blake Seaton, Liberty
46
89
710
4
3
Drew Breeze, Jefferson
40
67
692
9
5
Luke Meyer, Pacific
62
126
679
6
8
Hayden Beck, Wright City
60
114
663
5
4
Derek Williams, Windsor
48
110
663
6
6
Gabe Dace, Sullivan
40
63
630
9
2
Parker Frye, FH Central
49
87
578
3
3
Patrick Heitert, CBC
35
54
578
8
1
Luke Johnston, St. Louis U. High
38
88
574
8
1
Logan Slinkard, Lutheran South
44
77
563
6
2
Austin Carson, Winfield
45
107
562
6
8
Carter Davis, Eureka
48
94
551
3
2
Evan Daugherty, Perryville
38
81
548
8
4
Griffin Ray, Hillsboro
33
66
529
4
6
Jordan Minter, FH North
44
88
514
5
8
Reagan Andrew, MICDS
25
33
484
5
0
Mike Ludwig, Fort Zumwalt West
48
103
469
3
10
Marshall Swope, FH North
44
106
465
2
11
Caron Spann, St. Mary's
26
64
448
7
3
Cam Millheiser, Washington
25
48
444
8
3
Isaac Kittrell, Parkway West
25
47
440
3
1
Ayden Robinson-Wayne, CBC
28
38
431
5
0
Dylan Bates, Fort Zumwalt West
53
104
423
3
4
Jack Ahlbrand, Marquette
27
63
374
1
4
Trey Fluchel, Lindbergh
21
43
361
2
1
Parker Anderson, Hermann
30
80
348
3
2
Brock Inman, Fox
20
42
345
0
3
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Passing ratio leaders
NAME
Comp
Att
Yds
TDs
Ints
Ratio
Reagan Andrew, MICDS
25
33
484
5
0
171.614
Ayden Robinson-Wayne, CBC
28
38
431
5
0
152.067
Cooper Brown, Holt
116
169
1937
31
6
150.311
Duncan Cloniger, John Burroughs
59
74
789
8
1
148.545
Patrick Heitert, CBC
35
54
578
8
1
139.448
Gabe Dace, Sullivan
40
63
630
9
2
131.486
Cole Rickermann, Festus
84
156
1770
25
5
129.767
Trey Davis, Northwest-CH
76
137
1481
18
1
128.576
Brendan Decker, Owensville
110
195
2055
31
7
128.308
Jett Bridges, Park Hills Central
71
117
1249
13
4
124.286
Harrison Wilmsen, Priory
67
97
807
12
5
123.063
Blake Micek, Lafayette
103
150
1229
13
3
121.016
Seth Marcione, De Smet
16
24
232
3
2
119.727
Drew Breeze, Jefferson
40
67
692
9
5
118.383
Kaden McMullen, O'Fallon Christian
103
167
1433
18
4
118.373
Gabe Serri, St. Dominic
123
203
1908
20
6
117.489
Aaron Coffey, Luth. St. Charles
60
99
901
9
2
116.661
Jack Newcomb, Fort Zumwalt North
65
112
1093
12
4
116.633
TJ Atkins, Cardinal Ritter
36
71
767
8
2
115.426
Cam Millheiser, Washington
25
48
444
8
3
114.652
Sam Heggemann, Borgia
57
101
825
13
3
114.041
Chase Fallert, Valle Catholic
10
19
159
2
0
111.943
Alex Pipes, Francis Howell
79
147
1305
18
5
111.824
AJ Raines, Timberland
10
18
129
2
0
111.495
Kannon Nesslage, Kirkwood
46
80
737
7
3
109.577
Conner Winkler, Summit
16
25
196
1
0
109.178
Evan Workman, Parkway North
13
21
166
1
0
108.675
Jay Higgins, Fort Zumwalt South
98
171
1355
14
3
107.081
Isaac Kittrell, Parkway West
25
47
440
3
1
103.985
Logan Slinkard, Lutheran South
44
77
563
6
2
101.974
Caelon Weir, Warrenton
103
182
1570
11
6
101.738
Owen Veltrop, Parkway South
16
31
338
4
4
99.918
Mason Brown, Summit
45
82
811
4
4
99.428
AJ Snow, Orchard Farm
83
159
1423
13
8
99.035
Christian Cotton, Trinity
11
18
87
1
0
97.111
Tyler Lindemann, Fort Zumwalt East
63
126
1064
9
4
96.260
Beau Dolan, Ladue
10
24
87
5
1
93.288
Ryan Lanouette, Webster Groves
10
21
167
2
1
93.281
Trey Fluchel, Lindbergh
21
43
361
2
1
91.510
Blake Seaton, Liberty
46
89
710
4
3
90.541
Josh Baker-Mays, Westminster
19
34
199
2
1
90.257
Luke Johnston, St. Louis U. High
38
88
574
8
1
89.107
Evan Daugherty, Perryville
38
81
548
8
4
88.117
Parker Frye, FH Central
49
87
578
3
3
88.017
Caron Spann, St. Mary's
26
64
448
7
3
84.818
Spencer Breckenkamp, Borgia
12
27
180
2
1
82.559
Hayden Beck, Wright City
60
114
663
5
4
82.434
Cannen Barcom, Vianney
14
25
182
0
1
82.211
Carter Davis, Eureka
48
94
551
3
2
81.280
Griffin Ray, Hillsboro
33
66
529
4
6
80.545
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Rushing leaders (20+ Att)
Name
Att
Yds
Avg
Dayshawn Welch, Park Hills Central
173
1785
10.3
Cole Ruble, Seckman
179
1556
8.7
Braden Botkin, Farmington
212
1232
5.8
Derek Williams, Windsor
104
1146
11.0
Jaxin Patterson, Hillsboro
146
1041
7.1
Zach Collins, Troy
165
985
6.0
Dane Mohrmann, Francis Howell
123
980
8.0
AJ Snow, Orchard Farm
105
958
9.1
Christopher Kreh, Marquette
134
950
7.1
Kyle Nunn, Fort Zumwalt West
126
927
7.4
Jackson Overton, St. Dominic
157
923
5.9
Tre Ward, St. Charles
175
906
5.2
Latterion West, Orchard Farm
146
876
6.0
Kyle Wuebbeling, Holt
107
821
7.7
Kaden Files, Farmington
171
817
4.8
Logan Kopp, Lindbergh
74
777
10.5
Chase Viehland, Northwest-CH
119
773
6.5
Arlen Harris Jr. , Luth. St. Charles
104
768
7.4
Antwon Hayden, Duchesne
91
767
8.4
Alonzo MacDonald, Borgia
128
758
5.9
Keijuan Howard, Fort Zumwalt South
137
754
5.5
Deleon Smith, St. Charles West
102
753
7.4
Dominic Flint, St. Charles West
72
739
10.3
Quincy McRoberts, Warrenton
85
737
8.7
Austin Romaine, Hillsboro
76
713
9.4
Matthew Austin, Pacific
114
709
6.2
Dominic Punjani, De Soto
120
699
5.8
Tyler Oakes, Fort Zumwalt North
57
679
11.9
Austin Anderson, Festus
54
673
12.5
Dalton Wiser, Wright City
133
667
5.0
Evan Daugherty, Perryville
106
662
6.2
Brock Inman, Fox
79
645
8.2
Cole Nahlik, Washington
92
622
6.8
Nick Bova, Troy
80
616
7.7
Nate Ruble, St. Pius X
116
611
5.3
Chris Futrell, Fort Zumwalt North
63
600
9.5
Holden Ash, Hermann
104
594
5.7
Jake Waters, Fox
75
582
7.8
Jordan Smith, Liberty
71
559
7.9
Chase Wilson, Grandview
107
554
5.2
Jett Bridges, Park Hills Central
74
553
7.5
Dylan Schnitzler, Jefferson
58
520
9.0
Chase Maxey, Fox
74
519
7.0
Rayden Hudson, Winfield
120
509
4.2
Jordan Tate, Parkway Central
69
506
7.3
Austin Wenzel, Troy
67
494
7.4
Blake Seaton, Liberty
64
474
7.4
Dylan Pape, Washington
56
453
8.1
Brendan Decker, Owensville
89
450
5.1
Mikel Davis, Northwest-CH
54
444
8.2
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Receiving leaders (5+ Att)
NAME
Att
Yds
Avg
Derek Brandt, Owensville
47
1128
24.0
Colin Bunner, Holt
30
729
24.3
Andrew Lenzen, Northwest-CH
29
681
23.5
Jackson Smith, Holt
55
667
12.1
Zach Bensing, Fort Zumwalt South
34
616
18.1
Kalin Black, O'Fallon Christian
30
593
19.8
Ryan Schwendeman, St. Dominic
44
577
13.1
Jobe Bryant, Park Hills Central
25
553
22.1
Pernell Garner, Lafayette
32
522
16.3
Tate Cross, St. Dominic
27
509
18.9
Bryce Westerfeld, Orchard Farm
22
456
20.7
Myles Kee, Priory
32
453
14.2
Bryce Payne, Owensville
23
430
18.7
Brady Cutter, Northwest-CH
29
429
14.8
Luther Burden III, Cardinal Ritter
17
429
25.2
Elijah Edmonds, Fort Zumwalt South
40
423
10.6
Kolby Meine, Warrenton
23
423
18.4
Nate Ruble, St. Pius X
18
407
22.6
Bobby Merris, Fort Zumwalt North
22
401
18.2
Devin Bledsoe, Orchard Farm
20
400
20.0
Kevin Coleman , St. Mary's
17
386
22.7
Austin Kuhlenberg, Fort Zumwalt East
28
384
13.7
Drew Krobath, Summit
21
372
17.7
Collin Doyel, Festus
17
368
21.6
Jackson Hetzel, Francis Howell
24
367
15.3
Chevalier Brenson, CBC
16
366
22.9
Kaian Roberts-Day, Festus
12
364
30.3
Roddy Alexander, O'Fallon Christian
29
363
12.5
Grant Manion, Park Hills Central
20
360
18.0
Daylen Wagoner, Festus
13
358
27.5
Jake Smith, Wright City
19
357
18.8
Zach Hahn, CBC
24
351
14.6
Dawson Camden, Perryville
25
348
13.9
Alexander Fillner, Liberty
19
348
18.3
Landon Oxford, Fort Zumwalt East
11
347
31.5
Taj Gurley, Francis Howell
20
342
17.1
Alex Ginnever, Holt
11
332
30.2
Cameron Whitt, St. Dominic
19
320
16.8
David Richard, Liberty
23
318
13.8
Joshua Johnston, Fort Zumwalt East
22
314
14.3
Sam Schmidt, Borgia
12
314
26.2
Conner Begeman, Windsor
20
305
15.3
Aidan McLean, Luth. St. Charles
19
300
15.8
Braedon Salter, FH North
18
300
16.7
Andrew Patton, Borgia
18
296
16.4
Tyler Oakes, Fort Zumwalt North
18
294
16.3
Caleb Merritt, John Burroughs
16
292
18.3
Kannon Cissell, FH Central
27
291
10.8
Tyler Stieffermann, Borgia
9
291
32.3
Jude Tenny, Lafayette
27
280
10.4
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Total yards leaders
NAME
Rush
Rec
Tot
Dayshawn Welch, Park Hills Central
1785
123
1908
Cole Ruble, Seckman
1556
0
1556
Derek Brandt, Owensville
132
1128
1260
Braden Botkin, Farmington
1232
8
1240
Derek Williams, Windsor
1146
0
1146
Jackson Overton, St. Dominic
923
156
1079
Dane Mohrmann, Francis Howell
980
90
1070
Jaxin Patterson, Hillsboro
1041
11
1052
Nate Ruble, St. Pius X
611
407
1018
Zach Collins, Troy
985
0
985
Quincy McRoberts, Warrenton
737
242
979
Tyler Oakes, Fort Zumwalt North
679
294
973
AJ Snow, Orchard Farm
958
3
961
Christopher Kreh, Marquette
950
0
950
Kyle Nunn, Fort Zumwalt West
927
23
950
Tre Ward, St. Charles
906
6
912
Antwon Hayden, Duchesne
767
141
908
Latterion West, Orchard Farm
876
0
876
Kyle Wuebbeling, Holt
821
55
876
Jackson Smith, Holt
198
667
865
Deleon Smith, St. Charles West
753
103
856
Logan Kopp, Lindbergh
777
72
849
Dominic Flint, St. Charles West
739
108
847
Arlen Harris Jr. , Luth. St. Charles
768
68
836
Austin Romaine, Hillsboro
713
121
834
Kaden Files, Farmington
817
0
817
Keijuan Howard, Fort Zumwalt South
754
46
800
Alonzo MacDonald, Borgia
758
28
786
Austin Anderson, Festus
673
108
781
Chase Viehland, Northwest-CH
773
0
773
Chris Futrell, Fort Zumwalt North
600
149
749
Roddy Alexander, O'Fallon Christian
381
363
744
Colin Bunner, Holt
2
729
731
Nick Bova, Troy
616
108
724
Dominic Punjani, De Soto
699
19
718
Matthew Austin, Pacific
709
-1
708
Andrew Lenzen, Northwest-CH
8
681
689
Dalton Wiser, Wright City
667
17
684
Holden Ash, Hermann
594
77
671
Evan Daugherty, Perryville
662
0
662
Cole Nahlik, Washington
622
37
659
Brock Inman, Fox
645
10
655
Chase Wilson, Grandview
554
101
655
Joshua Johnston, Fort Zumwalt East
333
314
647
Mikel Davis, Northwest-CH
444
201
645
Colby Ott, Jefferson
411
232
643
Jake Waters, Fox
582
55
637
Dylan Schnitzler, Jefferson
520
102
622
Zach Bensing, Fort Zumwalt South
0
616
616
Jobe Bryant, Park Hills Central
57
553
610
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Return yards leaders
NAME
Returns
Yds
Avg
Christian Sparks, Pacific
17
456
26.82
Mike Wolcott, Windsor
22
396
18.00
Colby Ott, Jefferson
20
309
15.45
Dominic Flint, St. Charles West
9
301
33.44
Derek Brandt, Owensville
17
298
17.53
Austin Lowder, Owensville
9
297
33.00
Nick Dyson, Borgia
10
287
28.70
Paul Berra, Vianney
17
273
16.06
Connor Tittel, Warrenton
13
256
19.69
Landon Oxford, Fort Zumwalt East
8
255
31.88
Scott Oelze, FH North
13
250
19.23
Ryan Kell, Borgia
10
241
24.10
Conner Coffey, Hermann
15
230
15.33
Colin Courtois, St. Dominic
9
229
25.44
Tyler Rhyne, Perryville
15
226
15.07
Eric O'Brien, Grandview
8
223
27.88
Kevin Coleman , St. Mary's
8
221
27.63
Gabe King, Hillsboro
12
218
18.17
Solomon Galbraith, Lutheran South
8
215
26.88
Joshua Johnston, Fort Zumwalt East
8
215
26.88
Nick Bova, Troy
10
213
21.30
Jay Harris, Timberland
13
210
16.15
Eric Ohmer, Mehlville
6
207
34.50
Crawford Bundy, MICDS
7
206
29.43
Terrell Peete, Duchesne
10
202
20.20
Amorion Oliphant, Duchesne
11
200
18.18
Roddy Alexander, O'Fallon Christian
7
196
28.00
Adisa Roberts, John Burroughs
8
195
24.38
Michael Argana, St. Pius X
13
195
15.00
Nick Herbst, Fort Zumwalt West
9
194
21.56
Quincy Morris, Francis Howell
7
192
27.43
Derrion Boyd, Parkway South
5
192
38.40
PJ Behan, MICDS
3
191
63.67
Arlen Harris Jr. , Luth. St. Charles
8
186
23.25
Jacobi Woods, Oakville
8
186
23.25
AJ Snow, Orchard Farm
9
184
20.44
Rayden Hudson, Winfield
9
184
20.44
Jack Lackmann, Washington
11
182
16.55
Dylan Schnitzler, Jefferson
4
181
45.25
Luther Burden III, Cardinal Ritter
4
177
44.25
Adrian (A.J) Taylor, O'Fallon Christian
4
176
44.00
Josh Gibbs, Timberland
4
175
43.75
Will Schnitzler, Jefferson
8
174
21.75
Nathan Womack, Wright City
12
171
14.25
Mark Harden, Francis Howell
6
169
28.17
Cole Seek, St. Pius X
12
169
14.08
Ryan Ruble, Grandview
9
168
18.67
Jordan Smith, Liberty
11
167
15.18
Cody Petty, De Soto
10
165
16.50
Anthony Caldwell Jr., Marquette
12
165
13.75
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Interception leaders
NAME
Int
Kaleb Mays, Luth. St. Charles
4
Colby Bolden, O'Fallon Christian
4
Brock Inman, Fox
3
Robert Rezex, Fort Zumwalt North
3
Zach Bensing, Fort Zumwalt South
3
Kendall Gurley, Francis Howell
3
Bryce Westerfeld, Orchard Farm
3
TJ Whelan, Owensville
3
Jobe Bryant, Park Hills Central
3
Hunter Oettle, Perryville
3
Deleon Smith, St. Charles West
3
Luke Kroeter, Washington
3
Dominick Slivinski, FH Central
3
Roddy Alexander, O'Fallon Christian
3
Will Schnitzler, Jefferson
3
Will Jones, John Burroughs
2
Jordan Marshall, CBC
2
Cameron Lee, Duchesne
2
Terrell Peete, Duchesne
2
Collin Doyel, Festus
2
Cayse Martin, Festus
2
Luke Shaver, Festus
2
Ethan Phillips, Fox
2
Luke Picht, Fort Zumwalt South
2
Jaxin Patterson, Hillsboro
2
Gus Hetzel, Francis Howell
2
Ryland Irvin, Kirkwood
2
William Lee, Kirkwood
2
Javeion Tiller, Lindbergh
2
Ayden Harris, Luth. St. Charles
2
Justin Long, Marquette
2
Andrew Lenzen, Northwest-CH
2
Joey Rounds, Oakville
2
Andy Trupiano, Orchard Farm
2
Bryor Bogle, Owensville
2
Derek Brandt, Owensville
2
Bryce Payne, Owensville
2
Christian Sparks, Pacific
2
Brett Richardson, Park Hills Central
2
Trey Bell, Parkway West
2
Owen Veltrop, Parkway South
2
Dawson Camden, Perryville
2
Aiden McGarvey, Perryville
2
Myles Kee, Priory
2
Kofi Mbroh, St. Charles
2
Dominic Flint, St. Charles West
2
Tate Cross, St. Dominic
2
Sam Povich, St. Dominic
2
Luke Thomas, St. Dominic
2
Nate Ruble, St. Pius X
2
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Fumble recovery leaders
NAME
Recoveries
Jamond Mathis, Duchesne
5
Jacob Parker, Warrenton
5
Michael Trost, Grandview
4
Jahkai Lang, Troy
4
Mason King, Fort Zumwalt East
4
Gavin Mueller, Borgia
3
Chris Futrell, Fort Zumwalt North
3
Parker Monnig, Fort Zumwalt North
3
Robert Rezex, Fort Zumwalt North
3
Aiden Gelwix, Fort Zumwalt South
3
Austin Romaine, Hillsboro
3
Knoll Hirtz, St. Dominic
3
Shane Brosenne, Warrenton
3
Colton Critchlow, Seckman
3
Ryan Kell, Borgia
2
Ethan Kissell, Duchesne
2
Desmond Davis, Festus
2
Chris Lowery, Fox
2
Sylas Stranger, Fox
2
PJ Henderson, Fort Zumwalt North
2
Peyton Blair, Fort Zumwalt South
2
Jordan Griggs, Fort Zumwalt South
2
Jake Schwepker, Fort Zumwalt South
2
Max Wilson, Francis Howell
2
Kyle McCrary, FH North
2
Makai Parton, Lutheran North
2
Bennett Cosby, Luth. St. Charles
2
Brady Cutter, Northwest-CH
2
Devin Bledsoe, Orchard Farm
2
Brandon Chouinard, Orchard Farm
2
Shayne Pilla, Orchard Farm
2
Jobe Bryant, Park Hills Central
2
Eligh Dyess, Park Hills Central
2
Ruger Sutton, Park Hills Central
2
Griffin Snyder, Parkway West
2
Sam Camarillo, Perryville
2
Deven Lukefahr, Perryville
2
Devon Seabaugh, Perryville
2
Gerard Grewe, Priory
2
TJ Soriano, Priory
2
Josh Klenke, St. Charles
2
Tre Ward, St. Charles
2
Brett Smith, Troy
2
Andrew Cox, Warrenton
2
John Starkey, Warrenton
2
Owen Bartlett, Washington
2
Jack Lackmann, Washington
2
Jason Beck, Holt
2
Garett Conley, Holt
2
Ja'Cobe Moore, Westminster
2
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Kickoff average leaders (10+ Att)
NAME
Att
Yds
Avg
Justin Bridges, Park Hills Central
57
3407
59.77
Josh Deal, Francis Howell
57
3270
57.37
Drew Krobath, Summit
20
1119
55.95
Kael Krause, Farmington
38
2038
53.63
Josh Gibbs, Timberland
22
1176
53.45
Collin Fisk, Marquette
20
1051
52.55
Landon Gelven, MICDS
12
616
51.33
Thomas Prevost , Chaminade
13
657
50.54
Chase Heath, O'Fallon Christian
35
1756
50.17
Tyler Ridgway, St. Louis U. High
11
549
49.91
Josh Lorenz, Lindbergh
23
1126
48.96
Caleb Tiemann, Luth. St. Charles
25
1218
48.72
Trevor Saguto, Duchesne
45
2147
47.71
Charlie Whelan, Owensville
56
2610
46.61
Luke Linden, Liberty
12
557
46.42
Caleb Schneider, Fort Zumwalt East
15
696
46.40
Blaine Anderson, Kirkwood
16
734
45.88
Mason Gessert, Troy
33
1513
45.85
Andrew Lenzen, Northwest-CH
40
1830
45.75
Will Breeze, Jefferson
42
1909
45.45
Zachary Mort, Borgia
27
1202
44.52
Cody Gough, Fort Zumwalt West
23
1007
43.78
Carson Prescott, St. Dominic
31
1343
43.32
Brendon Koester, Parkway Central
10
431
43.10
Josh Kacich, CBC
17
722
42.47
Davis Herbst, Fort Zumwalt North
53
2223
41.94
Mali Walton, Parkway South
14
583
41.64
Charlie Hebden, Liberty
22
913
41.50
Darius DeCarolis, St. Charles West
36
1477
41.03
Josh Reynolds, Lafayette
23
934
40.61
Kenny Hoener, Hermann
25
960
38.40
Shane Brosenne, Warrenton
38
1417
37.29
Jacob Fuller, Lutheran North
19
702
36.95
Dylan Jarvis, Herculaneum
13
462
35.54
Marshall Hines, FH North
12
426
35.50
Trevor Souter, Orchard Farm
10
350
35.00
Kaden Kaimann, Winfield
15
524
34.93
Jonah Cox, Fort Zumwalt South
38
1320
34.74
Derek Williams, Windsor
28
951
33.96
Matt Cosgrove, Parkway West
16
543
33.94
Jack Heinrich, St. Dominic
14
466
33.29
Joey Uelk, St. Charles
12
393
32.75
Kenneth Bishop, Pacific
25
770
30.80
Jordan Scott, Seckman
35
1076
30.74
Aladdin Garris, Perryville
14
401
28.64
Blaine Niemann, Wright City
10
238
23.80
Dawson Camden, Perryville
15
328
21.87
Brandon Chouinard, Orchard Farm
32
658
20.56
Brayden Burthardt, Holt
17
270
15.88
Bradley Hunt, De Soto
13
189
14.54
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Punting average leaders (10+ Att)
NAME
Att
Yds
Avg
Collin Fisk, Marquette
12
575
47.92
Tyler Ridgway, St. Louis U. High
19
812
42.74
Colton Brosenne, Warrenton
18
725
40.28
Alex Winter, Oakville
11
438
39.82
Kayden Bryan, Sullivan
11
432
39.27
Cole Ruble, Seckman
10
391
39.10
Josh Reynolds, Lafayette
13
498
38.31
Trevor Saguto, Duchesne
18
686
38.11
Darius DeCarolis, St. Charles West
15
571
38.07
Chase Heath, O'Fallon Christian
13
487
37.46
AJ Raines, Timberland
11
412
37.45
Cole Petrus, Vianney
18
671
37.28
Sam Heggemann, Borgia
13
484
37.23
Alex Pipes, Francis Howell
16
586
36.63
Matthew Austin, Pacific
10
362
36.20
Justin Bridges, Park Hills Central
10
359
35.90
Tate Cross, St. Dominic
19
678
35.68
Luke Linden, Liberty
20
709
35.45
Brock Shockley, Hermann
13
451
34.69
Drew Krobath, Summit
16
552
34.50
Kael Krause, Farmington
27
927
34.33
Josh Gibbs, Timberland
18
618
34.33
Dawson Camden, Perryville
20
678
33.90
Andrew Lenzen, Northwest-CH
14
470
33.57
Mike Ludwig, Fort Zumwalt West
25
836
33.44
Eric O'Brien, Grandview
11
362
32.91
Jonah Cox, Fort Zumwalt South
29
948
32.69
Dominic Punjani, De Soto
18
585
32.50
Dylan Smith, Parkway West
13
415
31.92
Josh Lorenz, Lindbergh
12
383
31.92
Chris Reckel, Fort Zumwalt North
10
315
31.50
Mason Gessert, Troy
16
502
31.38
Kaden Kaimann, Winfield
22
684
31.09
Riley Adams, St. Charles
18
549
30.50
Austin Kuhlenberg, Fort Zumwalt East
14
426
30.43
Drew Breeze, Jefferson
11
334
30.36
Logan Jacobson, St. Pius X
24
696
29.00
Charlie Whelan, Owensville
12
346
28.83
Marshall Hines, FH North
16
456
28.50
Matt Eley, Fort Zumwalt West
12
338
28.17
Joey Uelk, St. Charles
10
268
26.80
AJ Snow, Orchard Farm
18
469
26.06
Tyler Lindemann, Fort Zumwalt East
11
284
25.82
Austin Romaine, Hillsboro
12
308
25.67
Andrew Scherer, Affton
13
305
23.46
Blaine Niemann, Wright City
11
258
23.45
Conner Lander, Parkway Central
12
237
19.75
Aaron Payne, Herculaneum
11
215
19.55
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Kickoff return average leaders (10+ Att)
NAME
Att
Yds
Avg
Nick Dyson, Borgia
10
287
28.70
Christian Sparks, Pacific
15
422
28.13
Paul Berra, Vianney
10
223
22.30
Connor Tittel, Warrenton
12
248
20.67
Mike Wolcott, Windsor
19
368
19.37
Scott Oelze, FH North
13
250
19.23
Colby Ott, Jefferson
10
169
16.90
Jay Harris, Timberland
12
200
16.67
Cody Petty, De Soto
10
165
16.50
Conner Coffey, Hermann
14
215
15.36
Jordan Smith, Liberty
11
167
15.18
Michael Argana, St. Pius X
13
195
15.00
Nathan Womack, Wright City
12
171
14.25
Tyler Rhyne, Perryville
13
180
13.85
Tyler Oakes, Fort Zumwalt North
12
145
12.08
Tracey Longley, St. Charles
13
155
11.92
Dalton Wiser, Wright City
10
119
11.90
Marquis Spain, Fort Zumwalt West
11
122
11.09
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Punt return average leaders (10+ Att)
NAME
Att
Yds
Avg
Derek Brandt, Owensville
11
134
12.18
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Total tackles leaders
NAME
Tack
Ast
Total
Luke Picht, Fort Zumwalt South
68
66
134
Alex Heitmann, Orchard Farm
69
41
110
Brett Smith, Troy
70
33
103
Jacob Parker, Warrenton
53
47
100
TC Fisher, Owensville
55
42
97
Andrew Cox, Warrenton
43
48
91
Jack Bishop, Fort Zumwalt South
35
54
89
Dawson Jakoubek, Jefferson
61
28
89
Will Doherty, Francis Howell
48
37
85
Luke Pisoni, Fox
42
41
83
Drew Nicholson, Northwest-CH
55
28
83
Garret West, Owensville
46
36
82
Nick Bova, Troy
56
24
80
Kaden Moore, Holt
35
45
80
Adrian (A.J) Taylor, O'Fallon Christian
49
30
79
Derek Brandt, Owensville
60
18
78
Ruger Sutton, Park Hills Central
64
14
78
Cole Wunderlich, O'Fallon Christian
38
40
78
Ryan Kell, Borgia
46
31
77
Eddie Angelbeck, Fort Zumwalt North
39
36
75
Robert Rezex, Fort Zumwalt North
36
38
74
Darius Johnson, Fort Zumwalt South
35
39
74
Wyatt Robbins, Francis Howell
46
27
73
Joseph Mechlin, Luth. St. Charles
51
22
73
Nathan DeGuentz, Duchesne
55
17
72
Parker Monnig, Fort Zumwalt North
35
37
72
Knoll Hirtz, St. Dominic
54
18
72
Cole Sams, Winfield
56
16
72
Chris Kerr, Fort Zumwalt West
49
23
72
Tyler Conoyer, Warrenton
35
36
71
Nick Mertens, Warrenton
32
38
70
Sylas Stranger, Fox
30
38
68
Clayton Riddle, Grandview
41
27
68
Brady Cutter, Northwest-CH
51
17
68
Nate Ruble, St. Pius X
52
16
68
Tate Cross, St. Dominic
40
27
67
Isaiah Slaughter, Holt
36
31
67
Hunter Dunn, Winfield
52
15
67
Rayden Hudson, Winfield
50
17
67
Tye Yeh, Liberty
41
26
67
Jay Lesley, Fort Zumwalt South
43
23
66
Korbyn Pratt, Park Hills Central
56
10
66
Connor Hardin, St. Pius X
55
11
66
Jacob Heberer, O'Fallon Christian
34
32
66
Kadyn Orcutt, Liberty
37
29
66
Will Rector, De Soto
38
25
63
Eli Ortmann, Festus
52
11
63
Kyle McCrary, FH North
46
17
63
Jack Russell, Warrenton
38
25
63
Drake Myers, Wright City
32
30
62
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Solo tackles leaders
NAME
Tackles
Brett Smith, Troy
70
Alex Heitmann, Orchard Farm
69
Luke Picht, Fort Zumwalt South
68
Ruger Sutton, Park Hills Central
64
Dawson Jakoubek, Jefferson
61
Derek Brandt, Owensville
60
Korbyn Pratt, Park Hills Central
56
Nick Bova, Troy
56
Cole Sams, Winfield
56
Nathan DeGuentz, Duchesne
55
Drew Nicholson, Northwest-CH
55
TC Fisher, Owensville
55
Connor Hardin, St. Pius X
55
Knoll Hirtz, St. Dominic
54
Jacob Parker, Warrenton
53
Eli Ortmann, Festus
52
Nate Ruble, St. Pius X
52
Hunter Dunn, Winfield
52
Joseph Mechlin, Luth. St. Charles
51
Brady Cutter, Northwest-CH
51
Rayden Hudson, Winfield
50
Chris Kerr, Fort Zumwalt West
49
Adrian (A.J) Taylor, O'Fallon Christian
49
Will Doherty, Francis Howell
48
Dylan Holifield, Park Hills Central
48
Dylan Holt, Perryville
47
Ryan Kell, Borgia
46
Wyatt Robbins, Francis Howell
46
Kyle McCrary, FH North
46
Garret West, Owensville
46
Liam Webb, Fort Zumwalt West
46
Sam Schmidt, Borgia
44
Luke Shaver, Festus
44
Jay Lesley, Fort Zumwalt South
43
Andrew Cox, Warrenton
43
Kaleb Niebuhr, Seckman
43
Colby Bolden, O'Fallon Christian
43
Luke Pisoni, Fox
42
Brody Fredrick, Hermann
42
Jahkai Lang, Troy
42
Wyatt Haynes, Liberty
42
Gavin Mueller, Borgia
41
Clayton Riddle, Grandview
41
Tye Yeh, Liberty
41
Louis Dieckman, St. Charles West
40
Tate Cross, St. Dominic
40
Desmond Davis, Festus
39
Eddie Angelbeck, Fort Zumwalt North
39
Christopher Hall, FH North
39
Cam Offerman, Lutheran South
39
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assists leaders
NAME
Assists
Luke Picht, Fort Zumwalt South
66
Jack Bishop, Fort Zumwalt South
54
Andrew Cox, Warrenton
48
Jacob Parker, Warrenton
47
Kaden Moore, Holt
45
TC Fisher, Owensville
42
Luke Pisoni, Fox
41
Alex Heitmann, Orchard Farm
41
Cole Wunderlich, O'Fallon Christian
40
Darius Johnson, Fort Zumwalt South
39
Jeremiah Davis, Wright City
39
Sylas Stranger, Fox
38
Robert Rezex, Fort Zumwalt North
38
Nick Mertens, Warrenton
38
Baylee Ramey, Wright City
38
Parker Monnig, Fort Zumwalt North
37
Will Doherty, Francis Howell
37
Eddie Angelbeck, Fort Zumwalt North
36
Garret West, Owensville
36
Tyler Conoyer, Warrenton
36
Zakhi Johnson, Holt
36
Ian Wolff, Wright City
36
Tim Franklin, Fort Zumwalt East
35
Colton Dyche, Warrenton
34
Jordan Griggs, Fort Zumwalt South
33
Brett Smith, Troy
33
Luke Thomas, St. Dominic
32
Jacob Heberer, O'Fallon Christian
32
Ryan Kell, Borgia
31
Richard Meyer, Holt
31
Isaiah Slaughter, Holt
31
Drake Myers, Wright City
30
Adrian (A.J) Taylor, O'Fallon Christian
30
Braydon Oxford, Fort Zumwalt East
30
Dylan Nienhaus, Timberland
29
Kadyn Orcutt, Liberty
29
Drew Nicholson, Northwest-CH
28
Dawson Jakoubek, Jefferson
28
Josh Arndt, Timberland
28
Brady Cook, Farmington
27
Tyler Williams, Farmington
27
Clayton Riddle, Grandview
27
Wyatt Robbins, Francis Howell
27
Tate Cross, St. Dominic
27
Demetrice Le Noir, Wright City
27
Braden Botkin, Farmington
26
Brendan Mahoney, Fort Zumwalt North
26
Chase Cook, Warrenton
26
Hayden Beck, Wright City
26
Tye Yeh, Liberty
26
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Quarterback sacks leaders
NAME
Sacks
Parker Monnig, Fort Zumwalt North
11
Zach McNees, Hillsboro
10
Logan Evans, Owensville
8
Jahkai Lang, Troy
8
Keshawn Hayden, Duchesne
7
Jamond Mathis, Duchesne
7
Jack Meyer, Francis Howell
7
Chas Hoskins, FH North
7
Kaleb Niebuhr, Seckman
7
Kendall Huston, CBC
6
Judd Cunningham, Farmington
6
Vincent Demarco, Northwest-CH
6
Dominic Bentrup, Summit
6
Brandon Perks, Summit
6
Cole Petrus, Vianney
6
Sam Schmidt, Borgia
5
TJ Houston, Francis Howell
5
Adel Mountassir, FH North
5
Terrance Fuller, Lutheran North
5
Ashtin Rustemeyer, Luth. St. Charles
5
Garret West, Owensville
5
Cole Sams, Winfield
5
TJ Summers, CBC
4
Da'Marco Dade, Duchesne
4
Austin Romaine, Hillsboro
4
Knoll Hirtz, St. Dominic
4
Achille Kpeya Jr, St. Mary's
4
Jack Russell, Warrenton
4
Justice Ashlock, Seckman
4
Brandon Granger, Seckman
4
Reggie Bond, Fort Zumwalt East
4
Frank Wilson, Clayton
3
Nathan DeGuentz, Duchesne
3
Braden Botkin, Farmington
3
Tyler Williams, Farmington
3
Luke Pisoni, Fox
3
Will Kacmarek, MICDS
3
Gavin Oldham, Grandview
3
Brody Fredrick, Hermann
3
Mason White, Hillsboro
3
Judah Johnson, Francis Howell
3
Max Wilson, Francis Howell
3
Nick Dunseth, FH North
3
Christopher Hall, FH North
3
Kyle McCrary, FH North
3
Lucas Neuschwander, FH North
3
Tommy Hagan, Lafayette
3
Travion Ford, Lutheran North
3
Caden Propst, Luth. St. Charles
3
Johnny Daffron, Northwest-CH
3
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

All information is as reported by the teams as of 10/27/2020.