Class 3A Quincy Regional at Westview GC
9-28-2022

Team scores
#SchoolScore
1Edwardsville309
2O'Fallon310
3Alton323
4Collinsville328
5Belleville West330
6Quincy339
7Belleville East340

Lowest 18-Hole Score
#NameSchoolStrokesParDate
1Carter CrowEdwardsville71009-28
2Sam OttwellAlton72+109-28
3Javier FavelaO'Fallon76+509-28
5Mason BaskettO'Fallon76+509-28
4Noah RamosBelleville East76+509-28
6Alex SiatosAlton77+609-28
7Hunter FickenO'Fallon77+609-28
8Kolton WrightEdwardsville78+709-28
9Eli VerningCollinsville78+709-28
10TJ ThiemsEdwardsville79+809-28
11Morgan JungBelleville West79+809-28
12Daniel LindemannBelleville West80+909-28
17Jack GeisenCollinsville81+1009-28
13Gabriel GoldQuincy81+1009-28
14Mason LewisEdwardsville81+1009-28
15Bennett BabingtonEdwardsville81+1009-28
16Luke JacksonO'Fallon81+1009-28
19JoJo JonesBelleville West82+1109-28
20Andrew RottschalkO'Fallon82+1109-28
18Sam CoryQuincy82+1109-28
21Leighton MorrisCollinsville83+1209-28
22Jaylen WarrenO'Fallon83+1209-28
23Cooper HagenAlton84+1309-28
24Carter RoseBelleville East85+1409-28
26Keegan RoseBelleville East86+1509-28
27Drew BaileyCollinsville86+1509-28
25Tyler LintonCollinsville86+1509-28
28Bryce PryorEdwardsville87+1609-28
30Andrew KeaneQuincy88+1709-28
29Ben WeberQuincy88+1709-28
31Lucas StellhornBelleville West89+1809-28
32Issa GeisendorferQuincy90+1909-28
33Charlie CoyAlton90+1909-28
34Lucas AllenBelleville West91+2009-28
35Brandon NicolGranite City91+2009-28
36Alex SchmiederAlton92+2109-28
37Landon JacksonBelleville East93+2209-28
38Noah DalyQuincy93+2209-28
39Henry NeelyAlton94+2309-28
40Andrew ChiCollinsville95+2409-28
41Lucas HaddixGranite City97+2609-28
42Holden FournieBelleville West99+2809-28
43Brady SmallieGranite City99+2809-28
44Kamden DeJournettBelleville East101+3009-28
45Hayden NeutzlingBelleville East102+3109-28


Results
Note: Top three teams advance to Class 3A O'Fallon Sectional along with top 10 individuals from non-advancing teams.

ADVANCING TEAMS
Edwardsville
O'Fallon
Alton

ADVANCING INDIVIDUALS
Noah Ramos, Belleville East
Eli Verning, Collinsville
Morgan Jung, Belleville West
Daniel Lindemann, Belleville West
Gabriel Gold, Quincy
Jack Geisen, Collinsville
Sam Cory, Quincy
JoJo Jones, Belleville West
Leighton Morris, Collinsville
Carter Rose, Belleville East