Class 1A Mount Olive Regional at Timber Lakes
10-6-2020
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Vandalia | 298 |
2 | Alton Marquette | 326 |
3 | Hillsboro, Illinois | 337 |
4 | Father McGivney | 350 |
5 | Litchfield | 368 |
6 | Staunton | 378 |
7 | Mount Olive | 388 |
8 | Ramsey | 392 |
9 | Gillespie | 420 |
10 | Metro-East Lutheran | 426 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chase Laack | Vandalia | 67 | -5 | 10-06 |
2 | Dylan Halford | Vandalia | 74 | +2 | 10-06 |
3 | Conner McCall | Vandalia | 75 | +3 | 10-06 |
4 | William Roderfeld | Alton Marquette | 77 | +5 | 10-06 |
5 | Joey Hyten | Father McGivney | 78 | +6 | 10-06 |
6 | Aidan O'Keefe | Alton Marquette | 79 | +7 | 10-06 |
7 | Nolan Rea | Alton Marquette | 82 | +10 | 10-06 |
7 | Riley Ruckman | Vandalia | 82 | +10 | 10-06 |
7 | Dillon Smail | Hillsboro, Illinois | 82 | +10 | 10-06 |
10 | Drake Vogel | Hillsboro, Illinois | 83 | +11 | 10-06 |
11 | Jonah Beesley | Vandalia | 85 | +13 | 10-06 |
12 | Ian Otto | Litchfield | 86 | +14 | 10-06 |
12 | Preston Lyerla | Hillsboro, Illinois | 86 | +14 | 10-06 |
12 | Dominic Haggard | Hillsboro, Illinois | 86 | +14 | 10-06 |
15 | Antonio Ybarra | Metro-East Lutheran | 87 | +15 | 10-06 |
16 | Clayton Hopfinger | Father McGivney | 88 | +16 | 10-06 |
16 | Grant Heinz | Alton Marquette | 88 | +16 | 10-06 |
18 | Preston Denney | Staunton | 89 | +17 | 10-06 |
18 | Tug Schwab | Litchfield | 89 | +17 | 10-06 |
18 | Drew Sowerwine | Father McGivney | 89 | +17 | 10-06 |
21 | Broc Best | Staunton | 90 | +18 | 10-06 |
21 | Jacob Schaal | Vandalia | 90 | +18 | 10-06 |
21 | Trent Markezich | Mount Olive | 90 | +18 | 10-06 |
24 | Nick Wooden | Alton Marquette | 91 | +19 | 10-06 |
25 | William Schwartz | Alton Marquette | 92 | +20 | 10-06 |
26 | Lane Austin | Ramsey | 93 | +21 | 10-06 |
26 | Cameron Hailstone | Gillespie | 93 | +21 | 10-06 |
26 | Tad Daniels | Hillsboro, Illinois | 93 | +21 | 10-06 |
29 | Bryce Mayer | Mount Olive | 94 | +22 | 10-06 |
30 | Brandon Reed | Father McGivney | 95 | +23 | 10-06 |
31 | Keagan Marten | Litchfield | 96 | +24 | 10-06 |
32 | Allen Schneider | Litchfield | 97 | +25 | 10-06 |
32 | A.J. Odle | Litchfield | 97 | +25 | 10-06 |
34 | Hadley Seaton | Ramsey | 98 | +26 | 10-06 |
34 | Caden Shearlock | Staunton | 98 | +26 | 10-06 |
34 | Owen Scheller | Mount Olive | 98 | +26 | 10-06 |
37 | Josh Jamruk | Father McGivney | 99 | +27 | 10-06 |
37 | Zach Boston | Litchfield | 99 | +27 | 10-06 |
39 | Riley Knobloch | Father McGivney | 100 | +28 | 10-06 |
39 | Wyatt Marley | Ramsey | 100 | +28 | 10-06 |
41 | Griffin Wright | Ramsey | 101 | +29 | 10-06 |
41 | Blake Moore | Staunton | 101 | +29 | 10-06 |
43 | Dallas Sneddon | Ramsey | 102 | +30 | 10-06 |
44 | Trenton Gill | Gillespie | 105 | +33 | 10-06 |
44 | Sam Best | Staunton | 105 | +33 | 10-06 |
46 | Preston Kaylor | Gillespie | 106 | +34 | 10-06 |
46 | Blake Dickerson | Mount Olive | 106 | +34 | 10-06 |
48 | Cole Renken | Metro-East Lutheran | 107 | +35 | 10-06 |
49 | Devin Speiser | Hillsboro, Illinois | 109 | +37 | 10-06 |
50 | Matthew Hill | Ramsey | 113 | +41 | 10-06 |
50 | Charles Fedder | Metro-East Lutheran | 113 | +41 | 10-06 |
52 | Anthony Ribes | Gillespie | 116 | +44 | 10-06 |
53 | Joseph Bowers | Metro-East Lutheran | 119 | +47 | 10-06 |
54 | Joseph Cisler | Staunton | 121 | +49 | 10-06 |
55 | Adam Knowles | Mount Olive | 126 | +54 | 10-06 |
56 | Dalton Brunnworth | Mount Olive | 128 | +56 | 10-06 |
Results
Advancing teams to Class 1A to Zeigler-Royalton Sectional Vandalia: 1. Chase Laack, 67; 2. Dylan Halford, 74; 3. Conner McCall, 75; 7. Riley Ruckman, 82; 11. Jonah Beesley, 85; 21. Jacob Schaal, 90 Alton Marquette: 4. William Roderfeld, 77; 6. Aidan O'Keefe, 79; 7. Nolan Rea, 82; 16. Grant Heinz, 88; 24. Nick Wooden, 91; 25. William Schwartz, 92 Advancing individuals to Class 1A to Zeigler-Royalton Sectional Father McGivney: 5. Joey Hyten, 78 Hillsboro: 7. Dillon Smail, 82; 10. Drake Vogel, 83; 12. Preston Lyerla, 86 |