Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Hockey
Vianney Golden Griffins
1311 South Kirkwood Rd.
St. Louis, MO 63122-7299
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Goals
#
Name
School
Goals
Date
1
Justin Sprague
Lafayette
4
12-12
2
Duke Boccardi
Vianney
3
12-07
2
Hunter Bulger
CBC
3
01-04
2
Carson Mitchell
De Smet
3
11-23
2
Brett Zimmer
Marquette
3
01-22
2
Kevin Healy
Oakville
3
12-29
2
Shane Robinson
Lafayette
3
01-15
3
Timothy Ryan
Chaminade
2
12-12
3
Nick Salthouse
De Smet
2
12-14
3
Connor Williamson
Chaminade
2
12-28
3
John Dapron
Vianney
2
12-29
3
Andrew Knapp
Lafayette
2
01-05
3
Charlie Wind
CBC
2
01-08
3
Samuel Rubenstein
Lafayette
2
01-15
3
Henry Vest
Vianney
2
01-22
3
Alex Robinson
CBC
2
01-28
3
Nick Jones
CBC
2
01-29
3
Adam Herrick
Oakville
2
01-30
3
John Verdu
Vianney
2
12-29
3
Sam Carosello
CBC
2
01-08
3
Dominic Vansaghi
CBC
2
01-09
3
Carson Wilhelm
De Smet
2
01-14
3
Austin Tyler
Kirkwood
2
01-15
3
Ryan Farrell
Marquette
2
01-23
3
Alex Fendler
Vianney
2
01-29
3
Logan Mueller
Kirkwood
2
02-02
3
Thomas Ruder
De Smet
2
12-21
3
Matthew Warnecke
SLUH
2
01-29
3
Andrew Bergman
SLUH
2
12-03
3
Ryan Duggan
Lafayette
2
12-12
3
Andrew Clarke
Chaminade
2
12-28
3
Carter Bradley
Oakville
2
01-30
3
Tyler Loughman
De Smet
2
12-04
3
JD Duenwald
De Smet
2
12-21
3
Jackson Machon
Chaminade
2
01-01
3
Connor Chapman
Kirkwood
2
01-08
3
Simon Liu
Chaminade
2
01-07
3
Michael Kennedy
CBC
2
01-11
3
Kyle Sindelar
De Smet
2
01-16
3
Eli Roofe
CBC
2
01-29
3
Anthony Conti
De Smet
2
12-21
3
Tom Gruener
Vianney
2
12-29
3
Nick Puricelli
CBC
2
01-04
4
Connor McCaffrey
CBC
1
11-23
4
Benjamin Cameron
Kirkwood
1
11-28
4
Russell Caplin
SLUH
1
12-03
4
Charles Munroe
Kirkwood
1
12-07
4
Luke Carrico
Lafayette
1
12-10
4
John Bush
Marquette
1
12-11
4
Mason Skaggs
Oakville
1
12-17
4
Brock Massie
SLUH
1
12-18
4
Grant Bader
Oakville
1
12-19
4
Quin Rizer
Chaminade
1
12-21
4
Ty Stultz
Marquette
1
12-22
4
Connor Clancy
De Smet
1
01-04
4
Gus Heithaus
SLUH
1
01-07
4
Kyle Price
CBC
1
01-09
4
Patrick Dorsey
Oakville
1
01-15
4
Michael Mattern
De Smet
1
01-16
4
Maxwell Sextro
SLUH
1
01-23
4
Kevin Howard
Chaminade
1
01-23
4
Thomas Vitt
Kirkwood
1
02-05
4
Thomas Deneault
De Smet
1
02-05
4
Jack Hercules
CBC
1
02-20
4
Riley Luetkemeyer
Kirkwood
1
11-23
4
Vito Biondo
De Smet
1
12-04
4
Tyler Sillanpaa
Marquette
1
12-07
4
Drew Robinson
Lafayette
1
12-10
4
Maxwell Minkiewicz
De Smet
1
12-11
4
Barret Grawe
SLUH
1
12-11
4
William Peterson
SLUH
1
12-21
4
Blake Harper
CBC
1
12-26
4
Andrew Behan
Chaminade
1
12-28
4
Daniel Sendobry
SLUH
1
01-01
4
Carter Campbell
Kirkwood
1
01-02
4
Brendan Korte
CBC
1
01-04
4
Ben Winkelmann
SLUH
1
01-08
4
Blake Kern
Vianney
1
01-16
Assists
#
Name
School
Assists
Date
1
Cameron Coats
Lafayette
5
12-12
2
Austin Tyler
Kirkwood
3
02-05
2
Brogan Rumpf
CBC
3
11-23
2
Tom Ramer
CBC
3
12-26
2
John Dapron
Vianney
3
12-29
2
Nick Jones
CBC
3
01-04
2
Carson Mitchell
De Smet
3
11-30
2
Alex Fendler
Vianney
3
12-07
2
Hunter Bulger
CBC
3
01-11
2
Vincent Boccardi
Vianney
3
12-29
2
Benjamin Davis
Chaminade
3
12-21
2
Duke Boccardi
Vianney
3
12-29
2
Charlie Wind
CBC
3
01-08
2
Samuel Rubenstein
Lafayette
3
01-23
2
Thomas Ruder
De Smet
3
12-14
2
Sam Carosello
CBC
3
01-08
3
Justin Sprague
Lafayette
2
02-01
3
JD Duenwald
De Smet
2
11-23
3
Michael Kennedy
CBC
2
11-27
3
Blake Kern
Vianney
2
12-07
3
Joseph Rask
Oakville
2
12-19
3
Kevin Howard
Chaminade
2
12-21
3
Luke Carrico
Lafayette
2
01-05
3
Connor Williamson
Chaminade
2
01-07
3
Aidan Milligan
Oakville
2
01-30
3
Anthony Conti
De Smet
2
02-01
3
Eli Roofe
CBC
2
02-27
3
Nick Puricelli
CBC
2
11-23
3
Tyler Loughman
De Smet
2
12-04
3
Matthew Warnecke
SLUH
2
12-07
3
Jacob Schneiderman
De Smet
2
12-11
3
Timothy Ryan
Chaminade
2
12-18
3
Jack Thomas
Lafayette
2
01-05
3
Connor McCaffrey
CBC
2
01-08
3
Ryan Paul
Marquette
2
01-22
3
Brennan Rumpf
CBC
2
01-28
3
Ben Winkelmann
SLUH
2
01-29
3
Andrew Knapp
Lafayette
2
02-05
3
Nick Salthouse
De Smet
2
02-27
3
Tom Lavigne
CBC
2
11-30
3
Brock Massie
SLUH
2
12-03
3
Shane Robinson
Lafayette
2
12-07
3
Joseph Hohl
Vianney
2
12-11
3
Alexander Schmitt
Lafayette
2
12-12
3
Brett Hayden
Oakville
2
12-29
3
Carson Wilhelm
De Smet
2
12-04
3
Carter Eifert
Vianney
2
12-22
3
Quin Rizer
Chaminade
2
12-28
3
Logan Bayless
Lafayette
2
01-01
3
Jackson Machon
Chaminade
2
01-07
3
Alexander Cameron
Kirkwood
2
01-15
3
John Verdu
Vianney
2
12-07
3
Alexander Huggins
De Smet
2
01-16
3
Luke Hansen
Lafayette
2
11-28
3
Carter Campbell
Kirkwood
2
01-08
3
Kyle Sindelar
De Smet
2
12-21
3
Spencer Xu
Lafayette
2
01-15
3
Kevin Healy
Oakville
2
01-30
3
Alec Beasley
CBC
2
12-11
3
Vito Biondo
De Smet
2
12-21
4
Logan Mueller
Kirkwood
1
02-02
4
Colin Farrell
Marquette
1
02-27
4
Carter Bradley
Oakville
1
12-03
4
Mason Skaggs
Oakville
1
12-10
4
Connor Clancy
De Smet
1
12-11
4
Kyle Kraft
Lafayette
1
12-12
4
Henry Vest
Vianney
1
12-14
4
Joey Perotti
SLUH
1
12-18
4
Thomas Deneault
De Smet
1
12-21
4
Barret Grawe
SLUH
1
12-21
4
Brett Zimmer
Marquette
1
12-27
4
Blake Becker
Chaminade
1
12-28
4
John Loretta
SLUH
1
01-02
4
Gus Immken
CBC
1
01-09
4
Alex Robinson
CBC
1
01-11
4
Carter Vann
Kirkwood
1
01-15
4
Kenny Henning
Vianney
1
01-16
4
Riley Luetkemeyer
Kirkwood
1
01-21
4
Evan Welker
Vianney
1
01-23
Saves
#
Name
School
Saves
Date
1
Brandon Dlugos
Oakville
58
12-21
2
Luka Myller
Chaminade
57
01-18
3
Isaac Weatherford
Marquette
41
02-27
4
Cole Eckert
Marquette
39
12-26
5
Kyle Tymkew
Oakville
37
01-29
6
Luke Latham
Chaminade
35
12-18
6
Isaac Meija-Troop
Vianney
35
12-28
7
Branson Appleman
Kirkwood
34
12-10
7
Colin Glick
Kirkwood
34
01-01
8
Ryan Obert
Vianney
33
12-12
8
Konner Canova
Lafayette
33
12-04
9
Wyatt Gottschall
SLUH
32
11-27
10
Jacob Buttice
SLUH
31
01-04
11
Andrew Atkinson
Vianney
30
01-21
12
Christopher Adams
Lafayette
28
11-28
13
Kyle Smarko
Vianney
27
01-15
13
Peter Zaegel
Chaminade
27
01-08
14
Brady Govero
De Smet
24
01-20
15
Oscar Pupillo
CBC
23
12-10
16
Charles Griess
De Smet
21
12-18
17
Richard Struckhoff
De Smet
18
01-22
17
Conner Hof
CBC
18
12-11
17
Jack Solomon
CBC
18
01-20
18
Tyler Williams
CBC
14
01-09
19
Dana Kemp
Lafayette
13
12-18