Missouri Class 4 State Championships
5-28-2021
Team scores
1 | Webb City | 64 |
2 | Kearney | 57 |
3 | Trinity | 49 |
4 | Festus | 47 |
5 | Willard | 47 |
6 | West Plains | 35 |
7 | Camdenton | 34 |
8 | Parkway North | 33 |
9 | Kirksville | 30 |
10 | Hannibal | 29 |
11 | Hillsboro | 27 |
12 | Smithville | 25 |
13 | Rolla | 23 |
14 | Moberly | 21 |
15 | Bolivar | 19 |
16 | Grandview K.C. | 19 |
17 | Harrisonville | 18 |
18 | St. Charles West | 18 |
19 | Marshfield | 13 |
20 | Fort Zumwalt East | 12 |
21 | Sikeston | 11 |
22 | Union | 11 |
23 | Carl Junction | 10 |
24 | Helias | 10 |
25 | Windsor (Imperial) | 9 |
26 | Cape Girardeau Central | 8 |
27 | Chaminade | 8 |
28 | Warrensburg | 7 |
29 | Parkway Central | 6 |
30 | Platte County | 6 |
31 | Cardinal Ritter | 5 |
32 | Summit | 5 |
33 | Mexico | 4 |
34 | Ruskin | 4 |
35 | Savannah | 4 |
36 | Monett | 3 |
37 | Raytown South | 3 |
38 | Van Horn | 3 |
39 | De Soto | 2 |
40 | McCluer | 1 |
41 | Nevada | 1 |
41 | Affton | 0 |
41 | Clayton | 0 |
41 | Farmington | 0 |
41 | Hazelwood East | 0 |
41 | Lincoln College Prep | 0 |
41 | Logan-Rogersville | 0 |
41 | Lutheran South | 0 |
41 | Marshall | 0 |
41 | McCluer North | 0 |
41 | North County | 0 |
41 | Pacific | 0 |
41 | Perryville | 0 |
41 | Springfield Hillcrest | 0 |
41 | St. Charles | 0 |
41 | St. Dominic | 0 |
41 | St. Joseph Lafayette | 0 |
41 | Sullivan | 0 |
41 | University City | 0 |
41 | Warrenton | 0 |
41 | Winnetonka | 0 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Thwing, Union | 10.94 | 05-28 |
3 | Samuel Thomas, Kirksville | 10.95 | 05-28 |
2 | Joseph Michel, Harrisonville | 10.95 | 05-28 |
3 | Angel Dickerson, Camdenton | 10.97 | 05-28 |
4 | Monte Weaver, Parkway North | 10.98 | 05-28 |
5 | Griouard Weddington, Grandview K.C. | 11.00 | 05-28 |
6 | Jordan Mitchell, Mexico | 11.01 | 05-28 |
7 | Joel Mason, Camdenton | 11.03 | 05-28 |
9 | Michael Tillman, Cardinal Ritter | 11.05 | 05-28 |
10 | Sam Wright, Hillsboro | 11.07 | 05-28 |
12 | Reece Johnson, Festus | 11.13 | 05-28 |
13 | Jacobi Oliphant, Trinity | 11.23 | 05-28 |
15 | Cruz Valencia, Hillsboro | 11.32 | 05-28 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Wright, Hillsboro | 22.00 | 05-28 |
2 | Romon Logan, Parkway North | 22.11 | 05-28 |
3 | Angel Dickerson, Camdenton | 22.17 | 05-28 |
4 | Aneyas Williams, Hannibal | 22.19 | 05-28 |
5 | Landon Oxford, Fort Zumwalt East | 22.24 | 05-28 |
6 | Monte Weaver, Parkway North | 22.34 | 05-28 |
7 | Joel Mason, Camdenton | 22.45 | 05-28 |
8 | Arlandes Mitchell, Van Horn | 22.55 | 05-28 |
12 | Cruz Valencia, Hillsboro | 22.87 | 05-28 |
15 | Reece Johnson, Festus | 23.20 | 05-28 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Romon Logan, Parkway North | 49.56 | 05-28 |
2 | Logan Arellano, Kearney | 50.10 | 05-28 |
3 | Samuel Thomas, Kirksville | 50.97 | 05-28 |
4 | Drew Krobath, Summit | 51.45 | 05-28 |
5 | Connor Moore, Cape Girardeau Central | 51.57 | 05-28 |
6 | Quinton Rowell, Raytown South | 51.73 | 05-28 |
7 | Kyle Hofer, Kearney | 51.77 | 05-28 |
8 | Daniel Williams, Ruskin | 52.15 | 05-28 |
10 | Michael D'alfonso, Parkway North | 52.31 | 05-28 |
11 | Brennon Schulz, St. Dominic | 52.91 | 05-28 |
12 | Elias Neely, Union | 53.00 | 05-28 |
13 | Cruz Valencia, Hillsboro | 53.04 | 05-28 |
15 | Vincent Hoffman, Pacific | 53.21 | 05-28 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Riley Simpson, West Plains | 1:56.64 | 05-28 |
2 | Conrad Hogenkamp, Chaminade | 1:57.32 | 05-28 |
3 | Brett Pollock, Bolivar | 1:58.00 | 05-28 |
4 | Tyler Anderson, Fort Zumwalt East | 1:59.57 | 05-28 |
5 | Zack Southard, St. Charles West | 1:59.82 | 05-28 |
6 | Kevin Crooks, Kirksville | 2:00.24 | 05-28 |
7 | Cullen Krieg, Festus | 2:00.70 | 05-28 |
8 | Jacob Meyers, Festus | 2:00.94 | 05-28 |
14 | Drew Krobath, Summit | 2:05.31 | 05-28 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Riley Simpson, West Plains | 4:22.13 | 05-28 |
2 | Ian Schram, Festus | 4:25.98 | 05-28 |
3 | Thomas Shuster, Willard | 4:28.27 | 05-28 |
4 | Nathanael Pohlsander, Rolla | 4:28.59 | 05-28 |
5 | Cullen Krieg, Festus | 4:29.22 | 05-28 |
6 | Bradley Ahrens, Windsor (Imperial) | 4:29.47 | 05-28 |
7 | Drew Belardo, Warrensburg | 4:29.60 | 05-28 |
8 | Roman Borboa, Webb City | 4:29.65 | 05-28 |
10 | Andrew Ahrens, Parkway Central | 4:30.82 | 05-28 |
13 | Jacob Blassingame, St. Charles West | 4:37.24 | 05-28 |
15 | Saiyid Ali Mohib Kazmi, Parkway Central | 4:46.31 | 05-28 |
16 | Anand Mysorekar, Clayton | 4:48.12 | 05-28 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Riley Simpson, West Plains | 9:19.23 | 05-28 |
2 | Ian Schram, Festus | 9:27.03 | 05-28 |
3 | Nathanael Pohlsander, Rolla | 9:31.03 | 05-28 |
4 | Cooper Palmer, Warrensburg | 9:33.15 | 05-28 |
5 | Jacob Meyers, Festus | 9:33.36 | 05-28 |
6 | Thomas Shuster, Willard | 9:39.10 | 05-28 |
7 | Will Kaempfe, De Soto | 9:42.93 | 05-28 |
8 | Jacob Blassingame, St. Charles West | 9:43.68 | 05-28 |
10 | James Wortham, St. Charles West | 9:52.29 | 05-28 |
14 | Mitchell Hardeman, Chaminade | 10:01.02 | 05-28 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Parker Wormek, Camdenton | 14.60 | 05-28 |
2 | Luke Noland, Kearney | 14.74 | 05-28 |
3 | James Morgan, Webb City | 14.88 | 05-28 |
4 | Sam Wright, Hillsboro | 14.96 | 05-28 |
5 | Jacobi Oliphant, Trinity | 15.02 | 05-28 |
6 | Myles Norwood, Trinity | 15.10 | 05-28 |
7 | Brayden Blackman, Camdenton | 15.21 | 05-28 |
8 | Marquis Hawkins, McCluer | 15.32 | 05-28 |
10 | Landon Oxford, Fort Zumwalt East | 15.34 | 05-28 |
11 | Sach Wolf, Pacific | 15.35 | 05-28 |
13 | Kaian Roberts-Day, Festus | 15.73 | 05-28 |
14 | Alexander Julian, Windsor (Imperial) | 16.11 | 05-28 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Wright, Hillsboro | 39.00 | 05-28 |
2 | Rhett Foster, Smithville | 40.01 | 05-28 |
3 | Julian Juszczyk, Trinity | 40.15 | 05-28 |
4 | Brayden Blackman, Camdenton | 40.46 | 05-28 |
5 | Daniel Lawrence, Sikeston | 40.82 | 05-28 |
6 | Landon Oxford, Fort Zumwalt East | 40.83 | 05-28 |
7 | William Johnson, Trinity | 41.07 | 05-28 |
8 | James Morgan, Webb City | 41.28 | 05-28 |
10 | Marquis Hawkins, McCluer | 42.34 | 05-28 |
16 | Alonzo Smith, Cardinal Ritter | 44.12 | 05-28 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Harrisonville | 43.55 | 05-28 |
2 | Hannibal | 43.57 | 05-28 |
3 | Trinity | 43.59 | 05-28 |
4 | Cardinal Ritter | 43.68 | 05-28 |
5 | Moberly | 43.76 | 05-28 |
6 | Ruskin | 44.10 | 05-28 |
7 | Cape Girardeau Central | 44.28 | 05-28 |
8 | Willard | 44.28 | 05-28 |
11 | Fort Zumwalt East | 44.40 | 05-28 |
12 | Union | 44.54 | 05-28 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Moberly | 1:31.75 | 05-28 |
2 | Marshfield | 1:32.00 | 05-28 |
3 | Smithville | 1:32.05 | 05-28 |
4 | Willard | 1:32.25 | 05-28 |
5 | West Plains | 1:32.45 | 05-28 |
6 | Kearney | 1:32.66 | 05-28 |
7 | Cape Girardeau Central | 1:32.72 | 05-28 |
8 | Mexico | 1:32.83 | 05-28 |
11 | Cardinal Ritter | 1:33.34 | 05-28 |
12 | Parkway North | 1:33.35 | 05-28 |
14 | Union | 1:33.85 | 05-28 |
15 | De Soto | 1:34.03 | 05-28 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kearney | 3:29.18 | 05-28 |
2 | Parkway North | 3:29.96 | 05-28 |
3 | Webb City | 3:30.74 | 05-28 |
4 | Trinity | 3:31.25 | 05-28 |
5 | Windsor (Imperial) | 3:31.29 | 05-28 |
6 | Monett | 3:31.76 | 05-28 |
7 | Parkway Central | 3:31.92 | 05-28 |
8 | Kirksville | 3:31.93 | 05-28 |
13 | Union | 3:34.94 | 05-28 |
15 | Summit | 3:37.64 | 05-28 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Festus | 8:12.77 | 05-28 |
2 | Bolivar | 8:14.45 | 05-28 |
3 | Kearney | 8:16.31 | 05-28 |
4 | Webb City | 8:16.79 | 05-28 |
5 | Willard | 8:18.59 | 05-28 |
6 | Kirksville | 8:22.30 | 05-28 |
7 | Parkway Central | 8:22.99 | 05-28 |
8 | Union | 8:29.01 | 05-28 |
10 | De Soto | 8:31.44 | 05-28 |
11 | Chaminade | 8:31.95 | 05-28 |
12 | Hillsboro | 8:36.11 | 05-28 |
13 | St. Charles West | 8:49.74 | 05-28 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brendan Jewell, Carl Junction | 2.02 | 05-28 |
2 | Braden Goellner, St. Charles West | 2.00 | 05-28 |
5 | Ben Schneider, Savannah | 1.96 | 05-28 |
4 | Dante Cox, Smithville | 1.96 | 05-28 |
3 | Luke Brumit, Webb City | 1.96 | 05-28 |
4 | Carlos Posey, Sikeston | 1.94 | 05-28 |
5 | Joey Schultz, Platte County | 1.92 | 05-28 |
6 | Raef Yager, Mexico | 1.87 | 05-28 |
10 | Aaron Brady, Trinity | 1.82 | 05-28 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dominic Crisostomo, Helias | 4.59 | 05-28 |
3 | Kaiser Greenwell, Hannibal | 4.52 | 05-28 |
2 | Grayson Smith, Webb City | 4.52 | 05-28 |
3 | Pryce Mason, Webb City | 4.17 | 05-28 |
4 | Aidan Grant, Festus | 4.10 | 05-28 |
5 | Dane Lapine, Camdenton | 4.03 | 05-28 |
8 | Vincent Wilson, Grandview K.C. | 3.96 | 05-28 |
7 | Aiden Ciuffa, Windsor (Imperial) | 3.96 | 05-28 |
10 | David Kruse, Chaminade | 3.81 | 05-28 |
11 | Morgan Oser, St. Charles West | 3.66 | 05-28 |
11 | William Marberry, St. Charles | 3.66 | 05-28 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mehki Garrard, Webb City | 7.09 | 05-28 |
2 | Luke Noland, Kearney | 7.01 | 05-28 |
3 | Jalen Mcgee, Grandview K.C. | 7.00 | 05-28 |
4 | Myles Norwood, Trinity | 6.96 | 05-28 |
5 | Carlos Posey, Sikeston | 6.87 | 05-28 |
6 | Toby Short, Moberly | 6.69 | 05-28 |
7 | Sean Mitchell, Van Horn | 6.64 | 05-28 |
8 | Drew Beachler, Nevada | 6.42 | 05-28 |
10 | Terran Mitchell, Affton | 6.32 | 05-28 |
13 | Malcolm Harvey, Trinity | 6.13 | 05-28 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Myles Norwood, Trinity | 14.22 | 05-28 |
2 | Mehki Garrard, Webb City | 13.97 | 05-28 |
3 | Jalen Mcgee, Grandview K.C. | 13.86 | 05-28 |
4 | Peyton McBride, Marshfield | 13.77 | 05-28 |
5 | Toby Short, Moberly | 13.53 | 05-28 |
6 | Cartez Phillips, Grandview K.C. | 13.48 | 05-28 |
7 | Tristan Jones, Hillsboro | 13.42 | 05-28 |
8 | Joshua Leazer, West Plains | 13.30 | 05-28 |
9 | Arhmad Branch, Festus | 13.24 | 05-28 |
14 | Anthony Johnson-Knight, Trinity | 12.61 | 05-28 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Marshall Swadley, Willard | 20.41 | 05-28 |
2 | Karon Johnson, Willard | 16.76 | 05-28 |
3 | Ethan Crouch, Rolla | 16.64 | 05-28 |
4 | John Wilson, St. Charles West | 16.64 | 05-28 |
4 | Waylon Kinder, Rolla | 16.00 | 05-28 |
5 | Owen Fraser, Kirksville | 15.37 | 05-28 |
6 | Jayce Farrell, Smithville | 15.26 | 05-28 |
7 | Lucas Trotter, Smithville | 14.59 | 05-28 |
9 | Lukas Smith, Festus | 14.58 | 05-28 |
12 | Ryan Doehring, Chaminade | 14.14 | 05-28 |
14 | Austin Anderson, Festus | 13.55 | 05-28 |
16 | Tim Harmon, De Soto | 13.25 | 05-28 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Marshall Swadley, Willard | 56.50 | 05-28 |
2 | K.J. Smith, Kearney | 51.95 | 05-28 |
3 | Owen Fraser, Kirksville | 51.44 | 05-28 |
4 | Zetthew Meister, Webb City | 50.58 | 05-28 |
5 | Zachery Grace, Kearney | 48.78 | 05-28 |
6 | Jayce Farrell, Smithville | 46.84 | 05-28 |
7 | Adam Geisz, Parkway Central | 45.57 | 05-28 |
8 | Ethan Crouch, Rolla | 45.30 | 05-28 |
10 | Tim Harmon, De Soto | 40.82 | 05-28 |
11 | Zach McNees, Hillsboro | 39.80 | 05-28 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Billy Stanley, South Park, Pa. | 2012 | |
Missouri | Dylan Cowling, Blue Springs | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | John Clubine, Hannibal | 54.23 | 05-28 |
2 | Malcolm Harvey, Trinity | 51.52 | 05-28 |
3 | Austin Anderson, Festus | 49.76 | 05-28 |
4 | Anson Pulsipher, Bolivar | 49.00 | 05-28 |
5 | Cade Fowler, Platte County | 47.91 | 05-28 |
6 | Luke Brumit, Webb City | 47.34 | 05-28 |
7 | Owen Fraser, Kirksville | 46.60 | 05-28 |
8 | Waylon Kinder, Rolla | 44.97 | 05-28 |
13 | Nash Kell, St. Dominic | 41.26 | 05-28 |
15 | Dom Punjani, De Soto | 40.47 | 05-28 |
Results
PARA EVENTS Shot put: Brett Forbes, North County, 8.68 Discus: Brett Forbes, North County, 19.44 STATE RECORDS Overall record Shot put: Marshall Swadley, Willard; previous overall state meet record 20.21 by Boonville's Corey Jones in 2008; previous class state meet record 20.20 by Hazelwood Central's John Gianini in 1976 |