Principia Invitational
5-1-2021
Team scores
1 | Whitfield | 140 |
2 | Principia | 128.5 |
3 | Lutheran North | 104 |
4 | Lutheran South | 94 |
5 | Priory | 88.5 |
6 | MICDS | 72 |
7 | John Burroughs | 32 |
8 | Lift for Life | 25 |
9 | Zalma | 22 |
10 | Brentwood | 12 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Issam Asinga, Principia | 11.27 | 05-01 |
2 | Winston Moore, MICDS | 11.52 | 05-01 |
3 | Nathan Smith, MICDS | 11.75 | 05-01 |
4 | Trey Clark, Zalma | 11.84 | 05-01 |
5 | Kalyvn Owens, Lift for Life | 11.85 | 05-01 |
6 | Steven Hall, MICDS | 11.93 | 05-01 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Issam Asinga, Principia | 22.37 | 05-01 |
2 | Novo Onovwerosuoke, MICDS | 22.84 | 05-01 |
3 | James Milgie, Whitfield | 23.23 | 05-01 |
4 | Jordynn Parker, Lutheran North | 23.44 | 05-01 |
5 | Charles Bobo, Whitfield | 23.69 | 05-01 |
6 | Harrison Brown, MICDS | 23.99 | 05-01 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Issam Asinga, Principia | 50.21 | 05-01 |
2 | Jordynn Parker, Lutheran North | 51.04 | 05-01 |
3 | Novo Onovwerosuoke, MICDS | 51.65 | 05-01 |
4 | Tony Nunn, MICDS | 51.94 | 05-01 |
5 | Charles Bobo, Whitfield | 51.95 | 05-01 |
6 | Brayden Schnurbusch, Priory | 54.17 | 05-01 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Adam Snoke, Lutheran South | 1:59.07 | 05-01 |
2 | Ted Spetnagel, John Burroughs | 2:07.98 | 05-01 |
3 | Sam Omware, Principia | 2:08.17 | 05-01 |
4 | Elliston Helms, MICDS | 2:10.82 | 05-01 |
5 | Zach Gore, Whitfield | 2:11.27 | 05-01 |
6 | Jacob Hutchison, Whitfield | 2:11.86 | 05-01 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Adam Snoke, Lutheran South | 4:30.23 | 05-01 |
2 | Rex Heath, Principia | 4:40.49 | 05-01 |
3 | Zach Gore, Whitfield | 4:52.51 | 05-01 |
4 | Andrew Snoke, Lutheran South | 4:52.71 | 05-01 |
5 | Aaron Nutwell, Principia | 4:53.74 | 05-01 |
6 | Ryan Lally, Priory | 5:03.35 | 05-01 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson Brungart, Whitfield | 10:25.64 | 05-01 |
2 | Danny Sallis, Whitfield | 10:43.74 | 05-01 |
3 | Zachary Proctor, Principia | 10:53.18 | 05-01 |
4 | Ryan Lally, Priory | 11:15.97 | 05-01 |
5 | Evan Hugge, Priory | 11:23.69 | 05-01 |
6 | Eli Ford, Zalma | 11:29.69 | 05-01 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryce Oliver, Lutheran North | 18.13 | 05-01 |
2 | Caleb Hutchison, Whitfield | 20.23 | 05-01 |
3 | Justin Ward, Lutheran South | 20.44 | 05-01 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Trey Clark, Zalma | 42.95 | 05-01 |
2 | Joseph Helt, Lutheran South | 44.78 | 05-01 |
3 | Nicholas Ballenger, Lutheran North | 44.95 | 05-01 |
4 | Caleb Hutchison, Whitfield | 47.34 | 05-01 |
5 | Grant Clifford, Principia | 48.38 | 05-01 |
6 | Benjamin Potter, Priory | 48.69 | 05-01 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lutheran North | 45.28 | 05-01 |
2 | Lutheran South | 46.66 | 05-01 |
2 | Brentwood | 46.66 | 05-01 |
3 | Priory | 46.82 | 05-01 |
4 | MICDS | 48.56 | 05-01 |
5 | Whitfield | 49.75 | 05-01 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lutheran North | 1:32.32 | 05-01 |
2 | Lift for Life | 1:35.02 | 05-01 |
3 | MICDS | 1:37.88 | 05-01 |
4 | Lutheran South | 1:45.32 | 05-01 |
5 | Whitfield | 1:46.62 | 05-01 |
6 | Principia | 1:48.84 | 05-01 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lutheran South | 3:37.18 | 05-01 |
2 | Lutheran North | 3:40.01 | 05-01 |
3 | Whitfield | 3:40.73 | 05-01 |
4 | Priory | 3:41.43 | 05-01 |
5 | Principia | 3:42.29 | 05-01 |
6 | MICDS | 3:48.20 | 05-01 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Whitfield | 8:40.40 | 05-01 |
2 | Principia | 8:42.00 | 05-01 |
3 | John Burroughs | 9:05.70 | 05-01 |
4 | Lutheran North | 9:24.20 | 05-01 |
5 | Priory | 9:35.90 | 05-01 |
6 | MICDS | 9:39.60 | 05-01 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Brown, Lutheran North | 1.80 | 05-01 |
2 | Jayden Norris, Whitfield | 1.70 | 05-01 |
3 | Ezekiel Samking, Lutheran South | 1.65 | 05-01 |
4 | Benjamin Potter, Priory | 1.60 | 05-01 |
4 | Grant Clifford, Principia | 1.60 | 05-01 |
6 | Jah'de Alexander, John Burroughs | 1.60 | 05-01 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick Schulte, Whitfield | 3.13 | 05-01 |
2 | Adam Rolwes, Priory | 2.73 | 05-01 |
3 | Benjamin Haller, Whitfield | 2.58 | 05-01 |
4 | Aaron Parasch, Priory | 2.58 | 05-01 |
6 | Jessie Gathungu, Principia | 2.48 | 05-01 |
5 | Sebastian Vucinovich, Principia | 2.48 | 05-01 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RJ Cousins, Lutheran South | 5.64 | 05-01 |
2 | Jordan Carter, Lutheran North | 5.57 | 05-01 |
3 | Bryce Oliver, Lutheran North | 5.35 | 05-01 |
4 | Clarke Campbell, John Burroughs | 5.34 | 05-01 |
5 | Jackson Courtney, Whitfield | 5.16 | 05-01 |
6 | Sempubu Pius, Principia | 4.80 | 05-01 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryce Oliver, Lutheran North | 12.94 | 05-01 |
2 | Trevon Bobo, MICDS | 12.41 | 05-01 |
3 | Jayden Norris, Whitfield | 12.27 | 05-01 |
4 | Brayden Schnurbusch, Priory | 12.26 | 05-01 |
5 | Jackson Courtney, Whitfield | 12.11 | 05-01 |
6 | Micah Johnson, Lift for Life | 11.24 | 05-01 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabe Leung, Priory | 11.13 | 05-01 |
2 | Henry Weas, Priory | 10.39 | 05-01 |
3 | Gared Roby, John Burroughs | 10.31 | 05-01 |
5 | Lawrence Hill, Lift for Life | 10.20 | 05-01 |
4 | Michael Moen, Priory | 10.20 | 05-01 |
5 | Patrick Miley, Whitfield | 9.85 | 05-01 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick Schulte, Whitfield | 34.23 | 05-01 |
2 | Jacob Warrick, Principia | 32.90 | 05-01 |
3 | Adrian Sabeh, Brentwood | 32.86 | 05-01 |
4 | Gabe Leung, Priory | 29.95 | 05-01 |
5 | Jacob Trainor, Zalma | 26.78 | 05-01 |
6 | William Hagenlocher, Principia | 26.63 | 05-01 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Billy Stanley, South Park, Pa. | 2012 | |
Missouri | Dylan Cowling, Blue Springs | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Warrick, Principia | 44.99 | 05-01 |
2 | Fernando Mendes-Estrella, Principia | 31.14 | 05-01 |
3 | William Hagenlocher, Principia | 28.77 | 05-01 |
4 | Patrick Miley, Whitfield | 27.88 | 05-01 |
5 | Joseph Helt, Lutheran South | 25.22 | 05-01 |
6 | Mitchell Craig-Meyer, Lutheran South | 23.68 | 05-01 |