Class 3 Sectional 3
5-18-2019
Team scores
1 | Springfield Catholic | 101 |
2 | Fair Grove | 79 |
3 | St. James | 63 |
4 | Buffalo | 52 |
5 | Osage | 49 |
6 | Versailles | 45 |
7 | East Newton | 43 |
8 | Owensville | 35 |
9 | Reeds Spring | 29 |
10 | Hollister | 28 |
11 | Mount Vernon | 27 |
12 | Ava | 26 |
13 | Salem | 23 |
14 | Strafford | 23 |
15 | Aurora | 20 |
16 | Willow Springs | 17 |
17 | Eldon | 13 |
18 | Houston | 13 |
19 | Cassville | 11 |
20 | Mountain View-Liberty | 11 |
21 | Clever | 10 |
22 | Mountain Grove | 10 |
23 | Seneca | 7 |
24 | Cuba | 3 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Grant Conway, St. James | 10.78 | 05-18 |
2 | Zachary Gebhard, Springfield Catholic | 10.98 | 05-18 |
3 | Stephen Copeland, Ava | 11.29 | 05-18 |
4 | Daniel Hutcheson, Houston | 11.34 | 05-18 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Grant Conway, St. James | 22.55 | 05-18 |
2 | Lorenzo Young, Fair Grove | 22.95 | 05-18 |
3 | Stephen Copeland, Ava | 23.02 | 05-18 |
4 | Daniel Hutcheson, Houston | 23.08 | 05-18 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Devyn Rackley, Buffalo | 52.00 | 05-18 |
2 | Ryan Odom, Fair Grove | 52.23 | 05-18 |
3 | Coby Williams, Versailles | 52.38 | 05-18 |
4 | Samuel Rivera, Eldon | 52.50 | 05-18 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cameron Shook, Hollister | 2:05.85 | 05-18 |
2 | Samuel Rivera, Eldon | 2:06.68 | 05-18 |
3 | Sean Gross, Reeds Spring | 2:06.87 | 05-18 |
4 | Kelly Vaughn, Mount Vernon | 2:08.10 | 05-18 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Del Vecchio, Springfield Catholic | 4:50.56 | 05-18 |
2 | Anthony Mancuso, Springfield Catholic | 4:53.91 | 05-18 |
3 | Cameron Shook, Hollister | 4:57.97 | 05-18 |
4 | Kelton Sorrell, East Newton | 5:00.85 | 05-18 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tristan Gaddis, Mount Vernon | 10:39.36 | 05-18 |
2 | Chase Grosvenor, Osage | 10:39.78 | 05-18 |
3 | Jack Del Vecchio, Springfield Catholic | 10:48.19 | 05-18 |
4 | Jacob Bennion, East Newton | 10:49.10 | 05-18 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Grant Conway, St. James | 13.46 | 05-18 |
2 | Tyson Riley, Springfield Catholic | 15.34 | 05-18 |
3 | Logan Watson, Clever | 15.59 | 05-18 |
4 | Connor Gorrell, St. James | 15.61 | 05-18 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Grant Conway, St. James | 39.06 | 05-18 |
2 | Tyson Riley, Springfield Catholic | 40.80 | 05-18 |
3 | Matthew Schmittling, Springfield Catholic | 41.94 | 05-18 |
4 | Levi Phillips, Buffalo | 42.32 | 05-18 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fair Grove | 45.27 | 05-18 |
2 | Buffalo | 45.32 | 05-18 |
3 | Aurora | 45.46 | 05-18 |
4 | St. James | 45.62 | 05-18 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aurora | 1:34.46 | 05-18 |
2 | Buffalo | 1:35.06 | 05-18 |
3 | Versailles | 1:35.37 | 05-18 |
4 | Ava | 1:35.42 | 05-18 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Buffalo | 3:36.58 | 05-18 |
2 | Springfield Catholic | 3:36.84 | 05-18 |
3 | East Newton | 3:37.46 | 05-18 |
4 | Versailles | 3:37.54 | 05-18 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | East Newton | 8:25.88 | 05-18 |
2 | Mount Vernon | 8:42.69 | 05-18 |
3 | Springfield Catholic | 8:50.20 | 05-18 |
4 | Owensville | 8:52.78 | 05-18 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
3 | David Oplotnik, Fair Grove | 1.83 | 05-18 |
1 | Jack Mcatee, Fair Grove | 1.83 | 05-18 |
4 | Jacob Gillies, Ava | 1.83 | 05-18 |
2 | Justin Hamrick, Versailles | 1.83 | 05-18 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Garrett Cross, Fair Grove | 4.11 | 05-18 |
3 | Boyde Nicks, Owensville | 3.81 | 05-18 |
2 | Jacob Luther, Owensville | 3.81 | 05-18 |
3 | Caden Camden, Salem | 3.66 | 05-18 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tristan Parker, Hollister | 6.17 | 05-18 |
2 | Konner Ousley, Salem | 6.10 | 05-18 |
3 | Davis Turner, East Newton | 6.02 | 05-18 |
4 | Dominick Hoskins, Fair Grove | 6.01 | 05-18 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dallas Waller, Versailles | 13.46 | 05-18 |
2 | Andrew Johnson, Springfield Catholic | 13.04 | 05-18 |
3 | Dominick Hoskins, Fair Grove | 12.93 | 05-18 |
4 | Gabe Mahon, Strafford | 12.65 | 05-18 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Moore, Osage | 14.55 | 05-18 |
2 | Garrett Kritz, Cassville | 14.43 | 05-18 |
3 | Kolson Seay, Salem | 14.41 | 05-18 |
4 | Wallace Squibb, Springfield Catholic | 13.58 | 05-18 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Trayson Lawler, Strafford | 43.71 | 05-18 |
2 | Wallace Squibb, Springfield Catholic | 43.43 | 05-18 |
3 | Ryan Lofton, Strafford | 41.91 | 05-18 |
4 | Darin Oplotnik, Fair Grove | 38.84 | 05-18 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Billy Stanley, South Park, Pa. | 2012 | |
Missouri | Dylan Cowling, Blue Springs | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wallace Squibb, Springfield Catholic | 53.47 | 05-18 |
2 | Zebulin Cornman, Mountain View-Liberty | 50.52 | 05-18 |
3 | Darin Oplotnik, Fair Grove | 48.92 | 05-18 |
4 | Matthew McCubbin, Osage | 47.12 | 05-18 |