Class 3A Edwardsville Sectional
5-17-2023
Team scores
1 | Edwardsville | 106 |
2 | O'Fallon | 64 |
3 | Bloomington | 54 |
4 | Champaign Centennial | 54 |
5 | Normal Community | 54 |
6 | Alton | 46 |
7 | Danville | 36 |
8 | Chatham Glenwood | 35 |
9 | Collinsville | 33 |
10 | Normal Community West | 24 |
11 | Quincy | 17 |
12 | Belleville East | 15 |
13 | Belleville West | 10 |
14 | Springfield, Illinois | 8 |
15 | Granite City | 2 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Lacy, Champaign Centennial | 10.79 | 05-17 |
2 | Dane Whitaker, Normal Community | 11.10 | 05-17 |
3 | Samuel Elliott-Barnes, Alton | 11.11 | 05-17 |
4 | Omar Mims, O'Fallon | 11.12 | 05-17 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Lacy, Champaign Centennial | 21.26 | 05-17 |
2 | Omar Mims, O'Fallon | 21.75 | 05-17 |
3 | Samuel Elliott-Barnes, Alton | 21.82 | 05-17 |
4 | Boen Brockmiller, Quincy | 22.32 | 05-17 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Lacy, Champaign Centennial | 48.43 | 05-17 |
2 | Ramontay Abram, Belleville West | 48.68 | 05-17 |
3 | Kaleb Kilgore, Normal Community West | 50.39 | 05-17 |
4 | Andrew Eisfelder, Normal Community | 51.29 | 05-17 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew McClelland, Quincy | 1:56.57 | 05-17 |
2 | Alex Uder, Edwardsville | 1:57.07 | 05-17 |
3 | Trey Peterson, Collinsville | 1:58.00 | 05-17 |
4 | Ethan Snyder, Normal Community West | 1:58.75 | 05-17 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Ybarra, O'Fallon | 4:27.23 | 05-17 |
2 | Finn Loken, Springfield, Illinois | 4:29.21 | 05-17 |
3 | Aaron Hendron, Champaign Centennial | 4:35.17 | 05-17 |
4 | Ben Ziobro, Edwardsville | 4:37.08 | 05-17 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Ybarra, O'Fallon | 9:23.24 | 05-17 |
2 | Aaron Hendron, Champaign Centennial | 9:43.39 | 05-17 |
3 | Hugh Davis, Edwardsville | 9:52.15 | 05-17 |
4 | Sky Riddle, Normal Community West | 9:54.19 | 05-17 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Thomas, Danville | 14.79 | 05-17 |
2 | Simon McClaine, Alton | 15.26 | 05-17 |
3 | Jadon Wright, Belleville East | 15.28 | 05-17 |
4 | Grant Tode, Chatham Glenwood | 15.38 | 05-17 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon McClaine, Alton | 39.76 | 05-17 |
2 | Matthew Thomas, Danville | 40.22 | 05-17 |
3 | Grant Tode, Chatham Glenwood | 40.50 | 05-17 |
4 | Tucker Lehman, O'Fallon | 40.86 | 05-17 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Edwardsville | 41.52 | 05-17 |
2 | Champaign Centennial | 42.45 | 05-17 |
3 | Alton | 42.48 | 05-17 |
4 | Chatham Glenwood | 42.68 | 05-17 |
5 | Bloomington | 42.88 | 05-17 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Edwardsville | 1:27.11 | 05-17 |
2 | O'Fallon | 1:29.12 | 05-17 |
3 | Bloomington | 1:29.50 | 05-17 |
4 | Alton | 1:29.55 | 05-17 |
5 | Chatham Glenwood | 1:29.90 | 05-17 |
6 | Belleville East | 1:30.32 | 05-17 |
7 | Champaign Centennial | 1:30.33 | 05-17 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Edwardsville | 3:23.49 | 05-17 |
2 | Belleville East | 3:25.44 | 05-17 |
3 | Chatham Glenwood | 3:26.20 | 05-17 |
4 | Alton | 3:26.61 | 05-17 |
5 | Collinsville | 3:27.09 | 05-17 |
6 | Normal Community West | 3:27.31 | 05-17 |
7 | Normal Community | 3:27.76 | 05-17 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | O'Fallon | 7:51.19 | 05-17 |
2 | Chatham Glenwood | 7:52.00 | 05-17 |
3 | Normal Community West | 7:59.25 | 05-17 |
4 | Normal Community | 7:59.48 | 05-17 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Taylor, Normal Community | 2.00 | 05-17 |
2 | Adam Beasley, Bloomington | 1.95 | 05-17 |
2 | Khalil Thorps-Watt, Collinsville | 1.95 | 05-17 |
3 | Trystn West, O'Fallon | 1.90 | 05-17 |
3 | Voldy Makabu, Champaign Centennial | 1.90 | 05-17 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Thomas, Danville | 4.61 | 05-17 |
2 | Tyler Peterson, Bloomington | 4.46 | 05-17 |
3 | Noah Misukonis, Bloomington | 4.31 | 05-17 |
4 | Ethan Stukenburg, Edwardsville | 4.16 | 05-17 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Adam Beasley, Bloomington | 6.91 | 05-17 |
2 | Jaydon Cole, Edwardsville | 6.54 | 05-17 |
3 | DaShaun Allen, Bloomington | 6.39 | 05-17 |
4 | Larry Wills, Chatham Glenwood | 6.25 | 05-17 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Malik Allen, Edwardsville | 14.42 | 05-17 |
2 | Gino Montgomery, Edwardsville | 13.84 | 05-17 |
3 | TaShawn Ruffin, Bloomington | 13.64 | 05-17 |
4 | Zion Russell, Normal Community | 13.36 | 05-17 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Sohn, Normal Community | 18.82 | 05-17 |
2 | Iose Epenesa, Edwardsville | 15.73 | 05-17 |
3 | Devin Habermehl, Collinsville | 14.64 | 05-17 |
4 | Dorian Arguelles, Edwardsville | 14.60 | 05-17 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Iose Epenesa, Edwardsville | 54.42 | 05-17 |
2 | Alex Sohn, Normal Community | 52.52 | 05-17 |
3 | Devin Habermehl, Collinsville | 49.89 | 05-17 |
4 | DeMarion Forman, Danville | 48.64 | 05-17 |
5 | Jonathan Sewell, Collinsville | 47.19 | 05-17 |
6 | Antonio Montoya, Normal Community | 46.71 | 05-17 |