Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Boys Basketball
Wood River Oilers
777 N. Wood River Ave.
Wood River, IL 62095-1227
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Field Goals
#
Name
School
2FG
Date
1
Carter Sabol
Nokomis
11
01-21
1
JJ Schwarz
Metro-East Lutheran
11
11-26
2
Jake Hall
Alton Marquette
9
12-16
2
Jamie Roustio
Wood River
9
11-26
2
Jake Roustio
Wood River
9
12-26
2
Ethan Swenson
Mount Olive
9
12-29
3
Chase Williams
Bunker Hill
8
12-27
4
Braden Woolsey
Metro-East Lutheran
7
01-21
4
Sammy Green
Alton Marquette
7
02-10
4
Joey Baum
Mount Olive
7
12-27
4
Noah Coddington
Metro-East Lutheran
7
11-21
4
Joel Biesk
Wood River
7
02-15
4
Nick Devries
Mount Olive
7
12-26
5
Larry Harris
Metro-East Lutheran
6
01-16
5
Dane Sellars
Bunker Hill
6
01-21
6
Reagan Snider
Alton Marquette
5
01-17
6
Austin McDowell
Nokomis
5
01-21
6
Nick Hemann
Alton Marquette
5
01-31
6
Isaiah Ervin
Alton Marquette
5
12-29
6
Zack Crank
Metro-East Lutheran
5
01-16
6
Brayden Sabol
Nokomis
5
01-16
6
A.J. Risavy
Metro-East Lutheran
5
01-21
6
Hunter Hall
Wood River
5
01-19
6
Quintin Kosowski
Mount Olive
5
12-27
7
Hendrix Barnes
Nokomis
4
01-17
7
Justin Englar
Wood River
4
02-07
7
Jake Bennett
Mount Olive
4
01-17
7
Bryce Pettiford
Alton Marquette
4
11-22
7
Christian Summers
Bunker Hill
4
12-27
7
Zaide Wilson
Wood River
4
02-03
7
Brady McAfee
Alton Marquette
4
01-03
7
Zach Wells
Wood River
4
01-30
8
Connor Engelman
Nokomis
3
01-20
3pt Field Goals
#
Name
School
3FG
Date
1
Jamie Roustio
Wood River
5
12-09
1
Sammy Green
Alton Marquette
5
12-28
1
Roger Conlee
Mount Olive
5
02-20
1
Dane Sellars
Bunker Hill
5
01-18
2
Isaiah Ervin
Alton Marquette
4
02-21
2
Zaide Wilson
Wood River
4
02-03
2
Reagan Snider
Alton Marquette
4
12-09
2
Braden Woolsey
Metro-East Lutheran
4
11-21
2
Noah Coddington
Metro-East Lutheran
4
11-26
2
Stormmy Coffman
Bunker Hill
4
01-16
3
Austin McDowell
Nokomis
3
01-17
3
Matthew Wiedner
Bunker Hill
3
01-20
3
Nick Messinger
Alton Marquette
3
11-22
3
Joey Baum
Mount Olive
3
12-29
3
Chase Williams
Bunker Hill
3
01-20
3
Austin Yates
Bunker Hill
3
11-21
4
Kyle Buecker
Alton Marquette
2
01-25
4
Sean Yates
Bunker Hill
2
12-26
4
Jake Roustio
Wood River
2
01-06
4
Darion Brooks
Metro-East Lutheran
2
01-16
4
Garrett Niemeier
Metro-East Lutheran
2
11-21
4
Joel Biesk
Wood River
2
02-20
4
Hunter Hall
Wood River
2
01-18
4
Justin Englar
Wood River
2
01-27
4
Chris Hartrich
Alton Marquette
2
01-20
4
JJ Schwarz
Metro-East Lutheran
2
01-21
4
Jake Wells
Wood River
2
02-17
5
Zack Crank
Metro-East Lutheran
1
12-09
5
Jeremy Strebel
Alton Marquette
1
01-20
5
Ryan Ely
Alton Marquette
1
01-27
Free Throws
#
Name
School
FT
Date
1
Jamie Roustio
Wood River
14
02-10
2
Hunter Hall
Wood River
9
01-19
2
JJ Schwarz
Metro-East Lutheran
9
11-25
3
Noah Coddington
Metro-East Lutheran
8
12-27
4
Justin Englar
Wood River
7
02-15
4
Joel Biesk
Wood River
7
02-15
4
Reagan Snider
Alton Marquette
7
03-03
4
Sean McKee
Wood River
7
02-15
4
Jake Hall
Alton Marquette
7
01-19
4
Austin McDowell
Nokomis
7
01-17
5
Jake Roustio
Wood River
6
01-19
5
Zack Crank
Metro-East Lutheran
6
02-01
5
Christian Summers
Bunker Hill
6
11-25
5
Zaide Wilson
Wood River
6
12-29
5
Dane Sellars
Bunker Hill
6
12-26
5
Roger Conlee
Mount Olive
6
12-29
6
Braden Woolsey
Metro-East Lutheran
5
12-27
6
Sammy Green
Alton Marquette
5
12-06
6
Quintin Kosowski
Mount Olive
5
12-28
6
Isaiah Ervin
Alton Marquette
5
12-29
6
Nick Devries
Mount Olive
5
01-17
6
Chase Williams
Bunker Hill
5
01-21
7
Jake Wells
Wood River
4
02-15
7
Jake Bennett
Mount Olive
4
02-20
7
Zach Wells
Wood River
4
12-26
7
Bryce Pettiford
Alton Marquette
4
02-21
7
Carter Sabol
Nokomis
4
01-20
7
Andrew Herpstreith
Nokomis
4
01-16
7
Joey Baum
Mount Olive
4
01-21
7
Zach Womack
Wood River
4
11-25
7
Sean Yates
Bunker Hill
4
11-25
7
Austin Yates
Bunker Hill
4
12-28
7
A.J. Risavy
Metro-East Lutheran
4
12-30
7
Elijah Dannenbrink
Bunker Hill
4
01-16
7
Nick Hemann
Alton Marquette
4
01-19
8
Stormmy Coffman
Bunker Hill
3
11-25
8
Ethan Swenson
Mount Olive
3
01-17
8
Cooper Krone
Metro-East Lutheran
3
12-28
8
Will Barney
Metro-East Lutheran
3
12-28
9
Kyle Buecker
Alton Marquette
2
01-27
Assists
#
Name
School
Ast
Date
1
Jake Roustio
Wood River
13
01-30
2
Justin Englar
Wood River
11
02-20
3
Sammy Green
Alton Marquette
10
12-02
4
Jamie Roustio
Wood River
7
12-06
4
Zaide Wilson
Wood River
7
11-26
5
Reagan Snider
Alton Marquette
5
01-27
5
Christian Hunter
Wood River
5
12-26
6
Isaiah Ervin
Alton Marquette
4
12-26
6
Hunter Hall
Wood River
4
12-29
6
Chris Hartrich
Alton Marquette
4
01-21
6
Noah Coddington
Metro-East Lutheran
4
12-30
6
Zach Womack
Wood River
4
11-26
6
Jake Hall
Alton Marquette
4
12-27
6
Bryce Pettiford
Alton Marquette
4
11-26
7
Joel Biesk
Wood River
3
02-07
7
Brady McAfee
Alton Marquette
3
01-25
7
Jake Wells
Wood River
3
02-17
7
Nick Messinger
Alton Marquette
3
12-28
7
Zach Wells
Wood River
3
02-07
8
Liley
Wood River
2
02-15
8
Daron Hearn
Wood River
2
12-02
Defensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
DF
Date
1
Jamie Roustio
Wood River
15
12-06
2
Jake Hall
Alton Marquette
10
12-26
3
Sammy Green
Alton Marquette
8
01-28
4
Zach Wells
Wood River
7
01-30
4
Hunter Hall
Wood River
7
01-19
5
Joel Biesk
Wood River
6
02-15
5
A.J. Risavy
Metro-East Lutheran
6
12-30
5
Jake Roustio
Wood River
6
11-26
5
Brady McAfee
Alton Marquette
6
01-27
5
Zaide Wilson
Wood River
6
02-03
5
Daron Hearn
Wood River
6
11-22
5
T Darr
Wood River
6
02-15
5
Nick Hemann
Alton Marquette
6
01-03
6
Bryce Pettiford
Alton Marquette
5
11-23
6
Reagan Snider
Alton Marquette
5
11-26
6
Nick Messinger
Alton Marquette
5
11-26
6
Demonte Bean
Metro-East Lutheran
5
12-27
6
Noah Coddington
Metro-East Lutheran
5
12-30
7
Jake Wells
Wood River
4
01-27
7
Justin Englar
Wood River
4
01-30
7
JJ Schwarz
Metro-East Lutheran
4
12-27
8
Chris Hartrich
Alton Marquette
3
12-28
Offensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
OF
Date
1
Hunter Hall
Wood River
7
01-19
1
Nick Hemann
Alton Marquette
7
12-26
2
Jamie Roustio
Wood River
6
12-09
3
Sammy Green
Alton Marquette
5
11-26
3
Jake Hall
Alton Marquette
5
12-26
4
Joel Biesk
Wood River
4
11-26
4
Braden Woolsey
Metro-East Lutheran
4
12-27
4
Bryce Pettiford
Alton Marquette
4
11-25
5
Brady McAfee
Alton Marquette
3
01-03
5
St. Peters
Wood River
3
01-19
5
Chris Hartrich
Alton Marquette
3
03-07
5
A.J. Risavy
Metro-East Lutheran
3
12-27
5
Zaide Wilson
Wood River
3
01-10
5
Jake Roustio
Wood River
3
12-02
5
Reagan Snider
Alton Marquette
3
01-19
6
Daron Hearn
Wood River
2
11-22
6
Zach Wells
Wood River
2
11-26
6
Nick Messinger
Alton Marquette
2
12-27
6
Zach Womack
Wood River
2
02-07
6
Justin Englar
Wood River
2
01-31
6
Sean McKee
Wood River
2
02-15
6
Jeremy Strebel
Alton Marquette
2
01-19
6
Isaiah Ervin
Alton Marquette
2
01-10
6
Jake Wells
Wood River
2
01-27
6
JJ Schwarz
Metro-East Lutheran
2
12-29
6
Kyle Buecker
Alton Marquette
2
01-19
6
Demonte Bean
Metro-East Lutheran
2
12-28
7
Liley
Wood River
1
02-15