Area Leaders
3 Point Leaders Free Throw Leaders Assist Leaders
Steal Leaders Rebound Leaders Blocked Shot Leaders


Scoring leaders (min. 12 games played)
Name
Pts
Avg
Renetha Dickson, Lutheran North
563
25.6
Hailey Diestelkamp, Owensville
465
24.5
Leketor Member-Meneh, Lutheran South
491
23.4
Allie Troeckler, Civic Memorial
643
22.2
Taylor Baur, MICDS
435
21.8
Chrishana Wilson, Gateway STEM
304
21.7
Sophie Thompson, Triad
536
20.6
Geena Stephens, Parkway Central
380
20.0
Devin Fuhring, St. James
433
19.7
April Turner, Hancock
354
19.7
Baylee Kiel, Brussels
562
19.4
Jaidah Stewart, Webster Groves
405
19.3
Aijha Blackwell, Whitfield
441
19.2
Lakeita Chappel, Hazelwood West
403
19.2
Addaya Moore, Granite City
379
19.0
Alison Gill, John Burroughs
392
18.7
Jordan Roundtree, Kirkwood
369
18.5
Kristina Schmelter, Cor Jesu
402
18.3
Dasia Batteast, McKinley
310
18.2
Jordan Oetting, Festus
307
18.1
Madeline Ronshausen, Notre Dame
378
18.0
Gabby Walker, St. Charles
320
17.8
Peyton Ward, Winfield
320
17.8
Jenny Jansen, Warrenton
303
17.8
Kendra Wilken, Breese Central
248
17.7
Caitlyn Demaree, Principia
387
17.6
Mackenzie Thurston, Jerseyville
419
17.5
Izzy Farrell, Fox
329
17.3
Alex Cook, St. Dominic
328
17.3
Jill Niehaus, Mount Olive
513
17.1
Stephenee Huggins, Soldan
272
17.0
Avery Ingle, Liberty
332
16.6
Hannah Karl, Fort Zumwalt South
330
16.5
Amanda Ponce, Highland
440
16.3
Taylor Lawson-Hicks, Whitfield
372
16.2
Savannah Kluesner, Luth. St. Charles
354
16.1
Emma Poindexter, St. Charles West
321
16.1
Dana Link, Crystal City
289
16.1
Rachel Pranger, Edwardsville
415
16.0
Jada Poland, Fort Zumwalt West
366
15.9
Kyra Hardesty, Washington
302
15.9
Makenzie Silvey, Edwardsville
405
15.6
Lajarvia Brown, Alton
374
15.6
Kenzie Guese, St. James
343
15.6
Samantha Bayer, Summit
312
15.6
Brooke Flowers, Metro
357
15.5
KK Steins, Parkway South
309
15.5
KK Rodriguez, Webster Groves
264
15.5
Brianna Henke, Mount Olive
459
15.3
Danielle Berry, Francis Howell
322
15.3
Click column headings to re-sort information


3 point leaders (min. 25 3-PT made)
Name
3FG
Avg
Renetha Dickson, Lutheran North
66
3.00
Shauna Rinehart, St. James
41
2.93
Caitlyn Demaree, Principia
61
2.77
Madi Peyton, Holt
55
2.75
Kyra Hardesty, Washington
52
2.74
Bethany Muenstermann, Jerseyville
67
2.68
Nichole Brinker, Washington
51
2.68
Caroline Rogers, Pacific
56
2.55
Karli Carr, Gillespie
66
2.54
Sophie Thompson, Triad
66
2.54
Katie Trigg, Washington
48
2.53
Kavita Krell, Lindbergh
49
2.45
April Turner, Hancock
43
2.39
Madison Greeling, Piasa Southwestern
26
2.36
Jordan Roundtree, Kirkwood
47
2.35
Kelsey Wachter, St. Clair
47
2.35
Samantha Bayer, Summit
47
2.35
Shannon Theobald, Rosati-Kain
48
2.29
Sydney Kremer, Notre Dame
47
2.24
Alex Cook, St. Dominic
42
2.21
Danielle Berry, Francis Howell
46
2.19
Cami Meddows, Wesclin
59
2.19
Kyleigh Vaught, Althoff
61
2.18
Ally Frazier, Festus
41
2.16
Makenzie Silvey, Edwardsville
54
2.08
Kaylee Anderson, Warrenton
35
2.06
Madeline Ronshausen, Notre Dame
43
2.05
Paige Carpenter, Washington
39
2.05
Tegan Stith, North Tech
38
2.00
Brittany Tackett, Fort Zumwalt East
32
2.00
Julia Whitworth, Freeburg
45
1.96
Paige Kasten, Nashville
33
1.94
Hannah Holloway, Windsor
33
1.94
Emma Poindexter, St. Charles West
38
1.90
Faith Sherrow, De Soto
34
1.89
Izzy Farrell, Fox
36
1.89
Sophie Vogt, St. Joseph's
37
1.85
McKenna Montgomery, Westminster
37
1.85
Bria Jones, Sullivan
33
1.83
Emma Randolph, Sullivan
33
1.83
Jaidah Stewart, Webster Groves
38
1.81
Mallory Stock, St. Joseph's
36
1.80
Olivia Ward, Winfield
36
1.80
Lauren Lee, Collinsville
43
1.79
Sonya Morris, Incarnate Word
34
1.79
Kylie Bilek, Perryville
25
1.79
Abby Yurchuck, ME Lutheran
37
1.76
Cassidy Frank, Hillsboro
35
1.75
Audrey Paitz, ME Lutheran
35
1.75
Stephenee Huggins, Soldan
28
1.75
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Free throw leaders (min. 65 FTA)
Name
FTM
FTA
PCT
Kyra Hardesty, Washington
62
72
86.1
Brittany Tackett, Fort Zumwalt East
59
69
85.5
Maddie Nekola, Mascoutah
108
127
85.0
Kyleigh Vaught, Althoff
103
124
83.1
Danielle Berry, Francis Howell
62
75
82.7
Caitlyn Demaree, Principia
56
68
82.4
Lajarvia Brown, Alton
74
90
82.2
Mackenzie Null, Jefferson
80
100
80.0
Marta Durk, O'Fallon
118
148
79.7
Samantha Bayer, Summit
59
74
79.7
Sam Woods, Triad
61
77
79.2
Kristina Schmelter, Cor Jesu
105
133
78.9
Kavita Krell, Lindbergh
67
85
78.8
Sophie Thompson, Triad
166
215
77.2
Jordan Roundtree, Kirkwood
50
65
76.9
Jaidah Stewart, Webster Groves
53
69
76.8
Bailey Jarman, Gillespie
89
116
76.7
Amanda Ponce, Highland
110
145
75.9
Rachel Pranger, Edwardsville
100
132
75.8
Kalli Farmer, Columbia
87
115
75.7
Natalie Schroeder, Duchesne
51
68
75.0
Madison Wellen, Highland
63
84
75.0
Hannah Holloway, Windsor
63
84
75.0
Brianna Henke, Mount Olive
94
126
74.6
Katelyn Guehne, St. Clair
52
70
74.3
Devin Fuhring, St. James
107
144
74.3
Abby Marlow, New Athens
65
88
73.9
Izzy Farrell, Fox
121
164
73.8
Jenny Jansen, Warrenton
80
109
73.4
Kate Martin , Edwardsville
55
75
73.3
Allie Troeckler, Civic Memorial
141
193
73.1
Katie Sportsman, Duchesne
84
115
73.0
Savannah Kluesner, Luth. St. Charles
84
115
73.0
Madeline Ronshausen, Notre Dame
67
92
72.8
Caitlyn Hanlon, Alton Marquette
56
77
72.7
Madison Miller, St. Dominic
47
65
72.3
Natalie Lawson, Lutheran South
49
68
72.1
Taylor Baur, MICDS
100
139
71.9
KK Steins, Parkway South
97
135
71.9
Kelly McLaughlin, St. Joseph's
56
78
71.8
Nia Griffin, Whitfield
51
71
71.8
Emily Scheer, New Haven
48
67
71.6
Rachel Thompson, MICDS
50
70
71.4
Allison Stiers, Hermann
92
129
71.3
Jill Niehaus, Mount Olive
92
129
71.3
Leketor Member-Meneh, Lutheran South
97
137
70.8
Natalie Rushing, Fort Zumwalt West
63
89
70.8
Dana Link, Crystal City
91
129
70.5
Catherine Deterding, Gibault
50
71
70.4
Renetha Dickson, Lutheran North
71
101
70.3
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assist leaders (min. 12 games played)
Name
Ast
Avg
Kirstin Sparks, Grandview
145
7.63
Courtney Reimer, Duchesne
168
7.30
Elle Holden, Grandview
140
7.00
Tyra Brown, Pattonville
120
6.67
Jordan Oetting, Festus
106
6.24
Krista Richardson, De Soto
109
6.06
Kyra Hardesty, Washington
109
5.74
Rachel Thompson, MICDS
111
5.55
Mackenzie Null, Jefferson
110
5.24
Makayla Wallace, Kirkwood
100
5.00
Zuri Jackson, Soldan
74
4.93
Katie Everding, Mehlville
88
4.89
Carlie Sanders, Hillsboro
99
4.71
Mel Taouil, Holt
93
4.65
Calli Robertson, Windsor
87
4.58
Natalie Rushing, Fort Zumwalt West
102
4.43
Allison Stiers, Hermann
96
4.36
Marshelle Franklin, Brentwood
95
4.32
Danielle Berry, Francis Howell
90
4.29
Mikenzie Burt, Metro
80
4.21
Alaira Tyus, Civic Memorial
119
4.10
Madeline Ronshausen, Notre Dame
86
4.10
Anna Webster, Principia
94
4.09
Kelsey Gerdes, Mater Dei
110
3.93
Laken Graves, Seckman
74
3.89
Hannah Johnson, Triad
100
3.85
Makenzie Silvey, Edwardsville
99
3.81
Andranae Wash, Cardinal Ritter
71
3.74
Abby Basler, Ursuline
72
3.60
Leslie Perona, St. James
79
3.59
Stephenee Huggins, Soldan
56
3.50
Jayla Gary, Jennings
69
3.45
Bria Jones, Sullivan
61
3.39
Madison Schmied, Fort Zumwalt South
67
3.35
Devon Flemming, Pacific
72
3.27
Shannon Flynn, Parkway Central
62
3.26
Shanell Lawson, Trinity
52
3.25
Jayla Everett, Kirkwood
55
3.24
Mallory Meeks, Hazelwood Central
45
3.21
Jill Niehaus, Mount Olive
96
3.20
Erica Swinson, St. Charles
64
3.20
Erika Pudlowski, St. Joseph's
54
3.18
Jessica Myers, North Tech
60
3.16
Brooke Jones, Clayton
56
3.11
Sydney Kremer, Notre Dame
65
3.10
Jadyn Pimentel, Parkway North
68
3.09
Abby Marlow, New Athens
80
3.08
Ne-Shay Curtis, McCluer S-Berkeley
46
3.07
Grace Lay, Crystal City
55
3.06
Izzy Farrell, Fox
58
3.05
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

steal leaders (min. 12 games played)
Name
Stl
Avg
Jordan Oetting, Festus
128
7.53
Chrishana Wilson, Gateway STEM
71
5.07
Jordyn White, Lutheran North
111
5.05
Marshelle Franklin, Brentwood
110
5.00
Leketor Member-Meneh, Lutheran South
104
4.95
Hailey Diestelkamp, Owensville
94
4.95
Kemara Smith, McKinley
78
4.88
Kirstin Sparks, Grandview
89
4.68
Kendra Bass, Lebanon
112
4.67
Alina Lance, New Athens
118
4.54
Renetha Dickson, Lutheran North
99
4.50
Stephenee Huggins, Soldan
71
4.44
Sam Bogard, Kennedy
88
4.40
Courtney Kernich, Mount Olive
118
4.21
Sami Serra, Affton
87
4.14
Mackenzie Null, Jefferson
87
4.14
Kylie Bilek, Perryville
57
4.07
Oleisha Blair, Lift For Life
57
4.07
Dasia Batteast, McKinley
68
4.00
Megan Brown, Dupo
99
3.96
KK Rodriguez, Webster Groves
67
3.94
Jada Poland, Fort Zumwalt West
90
3.91
Baylee Kiel, Brussels
113
3.90
Geena Stephens, Parkway Central
74
3.89
Grace Stephens, Brussels
112
3.86
Ayonna Muhammad, Gateway STEM
54
3.86
Hannah Holloway, Windsor
64
3.76
Jaidah Stewart, Webster Groves
77
3.67
Mallory Meeks, Hazelwood Central
51
3.64
Katelyn McGlaughlin, Grandview
60
3.53
Andranae Wash, Cardinal Ritter
67
3.53
Alexa Pikesley, Brussels
88
3.52
Tyra Brown, Pattonville
63
3.50
Catalina Cuevas, Whitfield
73
3.48
Izzy Farrell, Fox
66
3.47
Megan Fortner, Northwest-CH
66
3.47
A'myia Hayden, Ritenour
59
3.47
Sammy Linderer, St. Pius X
52
3.47
Amoni White, Jennings
69
3.45
Amanda Schmidt, Gillespie
93
3.44
Jamie Poppen, Parkway West
55
3.44
Courtney Reimer, Duchesne
79
3.43
Ellen Wermuth, Maplewood-RH
65
3.42
Kaylee Heggemann, Borgia
68
3.40
Zuri Jackson, Soldan
51
3.40
Tori Sample, DuBourg
61
3.39
Georgia Rather, Principia
78
3.39
Abby Marlow, New Athens
87
3.35
Carlie Sanders, Hillsboro
70
3.33
Peyton Ward, Winfield
60
3.33
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Rebound leaders (min. 12 games played)
Name
Rbs
Avg
Elle Russell, St. Pius X
167
13.9
Brooke Flowers, Metro
308
13.4
Kelly McLaughlin, St. Joseph's
260
13.0
Asia Cunningham, Bayless
281
12.8
Kirstin Sparks, Grandview
241
12.7
Chrishana Wilson, Gateway STEM
177
12.6
Constance Jackson, North Tech
238
12.5
Peyton Ward, Winfield
211
11.7
Dasia Batteast, McKinley
198
11.6
Machela Cook, St. Pius X
205
11.4
Aijha Blackwell, Whitfield
257
11.2
Macy Ketcherside, De Soto
200
11.1
Brianna Watkins, Hazelwood West
172
10.8
Megan Jensen, Borgia
213
10.7
Lexi Close, Hillsboro
214
10.7
Jada Poland, Fort Zumwalt West
241
10.5
Khalidah Reece, McKinley
177
10.4
Mackenzie Kellogg, Wesclin
277
10.3
Dana Link, Crystal City
182
10.1
Taylor Baur, MICDS
201
10.1
Alex LaPorta, Highland
283
10.1
Savannah Kluesner, Luth. St. Charles
223
10.1
Monique Manuel, Summit
202
10.1
Sophia Rivera, Brentwood
200
10.0
Leketor Member-Meneh, Lutheran South
211
10.0
Kristina Schmelter, Cor Jesu
217
9.9
Rachael Donald, Dupo
238
9.9
Emily Montgomery, Troy
195
9.8
KK Steins, Parkway South
194
9.7
Pierce Sams, Clayton
115
9.6
Ahnie Hoff, Perryville
135
9.6
Paige Carpenter, Washington
180
9.5
Jill Niehaus, Mount Olive
279
9.3
Lauren Gast, Villa Duchesne
139
9.3
Megan Brown, Dupo
231
9.2
Teara Walker, Lift For Life
157
9.2
Gabby Walker, St. Charles
163
9.1
Leia Campbell, Dupo
224
9.0
Hannah Drumm, Marquette
162
9.0
Baylee Kiel, Brussels
257
8.9
Ayonna Muhammad, Gateway STEM
125
8.9
Jenny Jansen, Warrenton
151
8.9
Hailey Diestelkamp, Owensville
168
8.8
Najah Anderson, Soldan
141
8.8
Diamond Sullivan, Soldan
114
8.8
Abby Burroughs, Triad
222
8.5
Daja Hayes, Valley Park
170
8.5
Ayana Torrey, Visitation
160
8.4
Jewel Wagner, Alton
196
8.2
Allie Troeckler, Civic Memorial
238
8.2
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Blocked shot leaders (min. 12 games played)
Name
Blk
Avg
Brooke Flowers, Metro
178
7.74
Kali Myers, Pacific
99
4.50
Celeste Akoro, O'Fallon
106
4.42
Savannah Kluesner, Luth. St. Charles
96
4.36
Sophia Rivera, Brentwood
82
4.10
Monique Manuel, Summit
72
3.60
Kelly McLaughlin, St. Joseph's
59
2.95
Megan Jensen, Borgia
57
2.85
Kathryn Martenet, Parkway West
33
2.75
Addaya Moore, Granite City
54
2.70
Allie Troeckler, Civic Memorial
74
2.55
Lauren Gast, Villa Duchesne
38
2.53
Teara Walker, Lift For Life
42
2.47
Ahnie Hoff, Perryville
34
2.43
Emily Engemann, Hermann
50
2.38
Tajah Foster-Walker, Ladue
49
2.33
Taylor Baur, MICDS
45
2.25
Madison Schoenfeld, Lebanon
52
2.17
Hannah Drumm, Marquette
39
2.17
Lailah Elliott, John Burroughs
44
2.10
Aijha Blackwell, Whitfield
48
2.09
Megan Brown, Dupo
52
2.08
Dasia Batteast, McKinley
35
2.06
Rickie Woltman, Incarnate Word
47
2.04
Peyton Ward, Winfield
35
1.94
Courtney Ragland, New Athens
51
1.89
Brianna Watkins, Hazelwood West
30
1.88
Jayla Everett, Kirkwood
32
1.88
Ayonna Muhammad, Gateway STEM
26
1.86
Renetha Dickson, Lutheran North
41
1.86
Abbi Walters, Oakville
36
1.80
Emily Montgomery, Troy
36
1.80
Chrishana Wilson, Gateway STEM
24
1.71
MC Brown, Kirkwood
34
1.70
Jordyne Frost, Ritenour
34
1.70
Katelyn Clark, Cahokia
22
1.69
Lauryn Hudson, McCluer North
32
1.68
Criste'on Waters, Edwardsville
43
1.65
Lexi Close, Hillsboro
32
1.60
Ellen Wermuth, Maplewood-RH
30
1.58
Alison Gill, John Burroughs
32
1.52
Jada Poland, Fort Zumwalt West
35
1.52
Anastasia Zink-Duda , Rosati-Kain
30
1.50
Ellen Schulte, ME Lutheran
31
1.48
Gretchen Graf, Nerinx Hall
31
1.48
Baylee Kiel, Brussels
42
1.45
Ne-Shay Curtis, McCluer S-Berkeley
21
1.40
Daja Hayes, Valley Park
28
1.40
Madison Willman, Brussels
37
1.37
Emma Boehmer, Washington
26
1.37
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

All information is as reported by the teams as of 2/12/2016.

stats navigation




Subscriber Services