Leaders



Scoring leaders (min. 9 games played)
Name
Pts
Avg
Jordan Fredrickson, Principia
290
24.2
Breanna Diestelkamp, Owensville
287
22.1
Je'Naiya Davis, Parkway North
319
21.3
Megan Fortner, Northwest-CH
320
20.0
Bryce Dowell, Belleville East
469
19.5
Emily Kuntze, Oakville
282
18.8
Kendall Boyer, De Soto
271
18.1
Clare Breden, Jerseyville
395
18.0
Faith Bland, Metro
234
18.0
Danika White, New Athens
356
17.8
Makayla Parton, Seckman
214
17.8
Jamie Hopkins, Orchard Farm
280
17.5
Keisha Watkins, Northwest Academy
193
17.5
Anna Hall, Civic Memorial
453
17.4
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
417
17.4
Jessica Brooks, MICDS
279
17.4
Kailey Krieg, Crystal City
157
17.4
Emma Pawlitz, Lutheran South
258
17.2
Adrenna Snipes, Alton Marquette
409
17.0
Kayleigh Winch, North County
236
16.9
Sami Kasting, ME Lutheran
236
16.9
Kate Hillyer, Eureka
220
16.9
Kierra Winkeler, Mater Dei
353
16.8
Taylor Russell, Francis Howell
252
16.8
Mallory Shetley, Sullivan
218
16.8
Madison Buford, Lutheran North
247
16.5
Liz Behan, Fort Zumwalt East
211
16.2
Lani Thompson, Parkway South
194
16.2
Nariyah Simmons, Hazelwood Central
289
16.1
Mia Collins, Ladue
242
16.1
Jordan Peete, Ladue
241
16.1
Julie Baudendistel, Lindbergh
226
16.1
Emily Gaebe, Union
239
15.9
Hanna Al-Baaj, Rosati-Kain
237
15.8
Paige Fowler, Herculaneum
264
15.5
Marshaun Bostic, Gateway STEM
263
15.5
Ashanti Davis, Trinity
214
15.3
Tinleigh Jakimauskas, Valmeyer
288
15.2
Allison Stiers, Hermann
259
15.2
Taylor Brown, McCluer S-Berkeley
197
15.2
Isabelle Delarue, FH North
241
15.1
Natalie Bruns, Kirkwood
211
15.1
Ashlyn Wightman, Gibault
312
14.9
Kaylynn Hayden, Lutheran North
224
14.9
Molly Diekemper, Carlyle
311
14.8
Rickie Woltman, Incarnate Word
193
14.8
Niya Danfort, Pattonville
221
14.7
Jasmine Manuel, Summit
221
14.7
Emily Smith, Marissa
321
14.6
Brooklynn Smith, Carlyle
307
14.6
Click column headings to re-sort information


3 point leaders (min. 26 3-PT made)
Name
3FG
Avg
Lilly Oliver, Freeburg
74
3.36
Ryann Haynes, Cardinal Ritter
38
3.17
Kate Minkler, Ladue
46
3.07
Emma Pawlitz, Lutheran South
46
3.07
Amy Jordan, Parkway North
45
3.00
Mallory Ronshausen, Cor Jesu
32
2.91
Aubrey Hubbard, Waterloo
54
2.84
Kate Hillyer, Eureka
36
2.77
Makenna DeClue, Troy
36
2.77
Jade Moore, Whitfield
41
2.73
Grace Gettemeier, Borgia
34
2.62
Jordan Fredrickson, Principia
31
2.58
Hanna Al-Baaj, Rosati-Kain
38
2.53
Lauren Ebert, FH Central
34
2.43
Jenna Oetting, Festus
37
2.31
Anna McKee, Father McGivney
53
2.30
Sami Kasting, ME Lutheran
32
2.29
Kate Rolfes, Incarnate Word
31
2.21
Tinleigh Jakimauskas, Valmeyer
41
2.16
Sydney Harris, Edwardsville
49
2.13
Heidi Hearst, Jefferson
36
2.12
Chloe Akerson, Lutheran South
31
2.07
Bryce Dowell, Belleville East
48
2.00
Taylor Brown, McCluer S-Berkeley
26
2.00
Abby Rickermann, Festus
28
2.00
Tiffani Siekmann, Althoff
39
1.95
Madison Duff, Nerinx Hall
35
1.94
Jamie Hopkins, Orchard Farm
31
1.94
Grace Burrows, Pacific
29
1.93
Clare Breden, Jerseyville
42
1.91
Reyna Bullock, O'Fallon
41
1.86
Tess Allgeyer, Parkway West
31
1.82
Je'Naiya Davis, Parkway North
27
1.80
Julia Overstreet, Union
26
1.73
Lillie Pickett, Fort Zumwalt West
27
1.69
Emily Smith, Marissa
37
1.68
Quincy Erickson, Hermann
27
1.59
Nariyah Simmons, Hazelwood Central
28
1.56
Abigail Reinneck, Lebanon
36
1.50
Rylee Pickett, Greenville
34
1.48
Ellie Brown, Highland
26
1.44
Molly Diekemper, Carlyle
30
1.43
Ally Cantrill, Greenville
33
1.43
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
34
1.42
Heather Rood, Triad
28
1.40
Kierra Winkeler, Mater Dei
29
1.38
Kourtland Tyus, Civic Memorial
35
1.35
Jaylen Townsend, Edwardsville
28
1.22
Sophia Bonaldi, Columbia
26
1.18
Kamryn Fandrey, Alton Marquette
28
1.17
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Free throw leaders (min. 36 FTA)
Name
FTM
FTA
PCT
Brit'Nee Terry, Cardinal Ritter
45
50
90.0
Anna Finley, Owensville
32
36
88.9
Jordan Fredrickson, Principia
109
124
87.9
Sammi Matoush, Hillsboro, Ill.
45
52
86.5
Jessica Brooks, MICDS
60
70
85.7
Kate Hillyer, Eureka
64
75
85.3
Claire Toennies, Mater Dei
38
45
84.4
Julie Baudendistel, Lindbergh
32
38
84.2
Bryce Dowell, Belleville East
63
75
84.0
Kierra Winkeler, Mater Dei
56
68
82.4
Shannon Lampe, Mater Dei
82
100
82.0
Megan Kronk, Highland
39
48
81.3
Cheing Hai Christen, Fort Zumwalt West
39
48
81.3
Tiffani Siekmann, Althoff
33
41
80.5
Jaylen Townsend, Edwardsville
48
60
80.0
Molly Diekemper, Carlyle
43
54
79.6
Reyna Bullock, O'Fallon
29
37
78.4
Tiffany Sakamoto, St. Joseph's
36
46
78.3
Zaria Daniels, Whitfield
36
46
78.3
Maddie Stock, FH North
43
55
78.2
Madison Buford, Lutheran North
61
78
78.2
B'Aunce Carter, Belleville East
53
68
77.9
Sami Kasting, ME Lutheran
34
44
77.3
Ellie Vazzana, Incarnate Word
30
39
76.9
Breanna Diestelkamp, Owensville
70
91
76.9
Sydney Harris, Edwardsville
39
51
76.5
Kiki Britzmann, Incarnate Word
55
72
76.4
Hannah Grosse, Hermann
29
38
76.3
Quierra Love, Edwardsville
35
46
76.1
Jenna Haselhorst, Wesclin
51
67
76.1
DeAnna Wilson, Cardinal Ritter
38
50
76.0
Keaton Link, Gillespie
30
40
75.0
Megan Turner, Medicine and Biosc
36
48
75.0
Heather Rood, Triad
70
94
74.5
Abigail Reinneck, Lebanon
43
58
74.1
Colleen Cockrell, Freeburg
54
73
74.0
Kiley McKee, Westminster
74
100
74.0
Abigail Chipps, Jefferson
34
46
73.9
Emma Heskett, Lutheran South
63
86
73.3
Kayla Gordon, O'Fallon
60
82
73.2
Clare Breden, Jerseyville
79
108
73.1
Ajanae Garrett, Miller Career
27
37
73.0
Shaniah Nunn, Belleville West
56
77
72.7
Amori Dampier-McCloud, Gateway STEM
37
51
72.5
Emma Pawlitz, Lutheran South
50
69
72.5
Mallory Shetley, Sullivan
58
80
72.5
Mary Wessel, Althoff
26
36
72.2
Isabelle Delarue, FH North
39
54
72.2
Lani Thompson, Parkway South
39
54
72.2
Taylor Russell, Francis Howell
72
100
72.0
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assist leaders (min. 9 games played)
Name
Ast
Avg
Emily Kuntze, Oakville
101
6.73
Anna Finley, Owensville
74
6.17
Marshaun Bostic, Gateway STEM
104
6.12
Taylor Metcalf, Herculaneum
97
6.06
Morgan Bova, Troy
73
5.62
Allison Stiers, Hermann
95
5.59
Marisa Warren, Incarnate Word
77
5.50
Kourtney Hay, Ladue
66
4.71
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
113
4.71
Faith Liljegren, Collinsville
87
4.58
Starya Long, Visitation
73
4.56
Kelsey Blakemore, Whitfield
68
4.53
Amori Dampier-McCloud, Gateway STEM
75
4.41
Nyah Ford, Belleville East
105
4.38
Taylor Sloan, Crystal City
39
4.33
Kori Tomlin, Cardinal Ritter
50
4.17
Maddie Davis, Gibault
79
4.16
Emmy Nyquist, Highland
86
4.10
Quierra Love, Edwardsville
90
4.09
Sara Litteken, Clayton
53
4.08
Kourtland Tyus, Civic Memorial
105
4.04
Abigail Reinneck, Lebanon
97
4.04
Taylor Brown, McCluer S-Berkeley
51
3.92
Jenna Oetting, Festus
61
3.81
Haley Kimes, Freeburg
75
3.75
Autumn Brown, Marquette
52
3.71
Janae Taylor, Fort Zumwalt West
63
3.71
Bria Garmon, Festus
59
3.69
Sophia Bonaldi, Columbia
81
3.68
Macy Schelp, Lutheran South
55
3.67
Tess Allgeyer, Parkway West
62
3.65
Leslie Ballard, Valley Park
54
3.60
Bree Portz, Marissa
82
3.57
Amanda FitzWilliam, Oakville
53
3.53
Ally Cantrill, Greenville
80
3.48
Colleen Preusser, Luth. St. Charles
66
3.47
Gracie Stugart, FH Central
45
3.46
Adrenna Snipes, Alton Marquette
82
3.42
Ajanae Garrett, Miller Career
51
3.40
Macy Hoppes, Father McGivney
85
3.40
Rylee Pickett, Greenville
78
3.39
Julia Martens , Summit
44
3.38
Madison Gerdes, Greenville
73
3.32
Annika Herbert, Eureka
43
3.31
Maiya Woelbling, Fort Zumwalt East
43
3.31
Ella Gant, North County
46
3.29
Sami Kasting, ME Lutheran
46
3.29
Jamie Hopkins, Orchard Farm
52
3.25
Taylar Headrick, Lindbergh
45
3.21
Safiyah Reed, Trinity
45
3.21
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

steal leaders (min. 9 games played)
Name
Stl
Avg
Marshaun Bostic, Gateway STEM
135
7.94
Keisha Watkins, Northwest Academy
67
6.09
Adrenna Snipes, Alton Marquette
132
5.50
Faith Liljegren, Collinsville
93
4.89
Elyshia Graham, Cleveland
44
4.89
Michelle Owens, McCluer North
65
4.64
Amoni White, Jennings
69
4.60
Macy Hoppes, Father McGivney
114
4.56
Emily Kuntze, Oakville
66
4.40
Niya Danfort, Pattonville
66
4.40
Leslie Ballard, Valley Park
65
4.33
Nariyah Simmons, Hazelwood Central
76
4.22
Monia Harris, Sumner
38
4.22
Sami Kasting, ME Lutheran
59
4.21
Janiya Wilson, Northwest Academy
57
4.07
Megan Fortner, Northwest-CH
64
4.00
AJ Agers, St. Pius X
56
4.00
Jenna Courtois, Jefferson
68
4.00
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
95
3.96
Kaylyn Sparks, Grandview
63
3.94
Marisa Warren, Incarnate Word
55
3.93
Kennedi Watkins, Marquette
55
3.93
Kendall Battle, Pattonville
35
3.89
Anna McKee, Father McGivney
87
3.78
Addison Niethe, DuBourg
60
3.75
Jamie Hopkins, Orchard Farm
60
3.75
Taylor Metcalf, Herculaneum
59
3.69
Emily Gaebe, Union
55
3.67
Abby Rickermann, Festus
51
3.64
Georgia Rather, Principia
47
3.62
Kendall Boyer, De Soto
54
3.60
Emma Heskett, Lutheran South
54
3.60
Ally Cantrill, Greenville
82
3.57
Kourtland Tyus, Civic Memorial
92
3.54
Kaitlyn McGinnitey, De Soto
53
3.53
Autumn Brown, Marquette
49
3.50
Emani Franklin, North Tech
35
3.50
Safiyah Reed, Trinity
49
3.50
Claire Grohman, Red Bud
69
3.45
Makayla Parton, Seckman
41
3.42
Nateonia Russell, McCluer S-Berkeley
44
3.38
Isabelle Delarue, FH North
54
3.38
Bailey Wells, St. James
54
3.38
Amori Dampier-McCloud, Gateway STEM
57
3.35
Destiny Williams, ME Lutheran
50
3.33
Makyla Gary, Northwest Academy
40
3.33
Lily Dahl, Orchard Farm
46
3.29
Sophia Bonaldi, Columbia
72
3.27
Hanna Al-Baaj, Rosati-Kain
49
3.27
Bree Portz, Marissa
74
3.22
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Rebound leaders (min. 9 games played)
Name
Rbs
Avg
Kendall Boyer, De Soto
224
14.9
Octavia Heidelberg, Dupo
289
13.8
Meghan Ott, Visitation
219
12.9
Jordan Fredrickson, Principia
151
12.6
Jayla Kelly, Parkway Central
162
12.5
Breanna Diestelkamp, Owensville
154
11.8
Mariah Stewart, Hancock
151
11.6
Monia Harris, Sumner
104
11.6
Brooklynn Smith, Carlyle
241
11.5
Kinnuady Daniels, Gateway STEM
192
11.3
Makyla Gary, Northwest Academy
136
11.3
Vanessa Polk, John Burroughs
146
11.2
Faith Bland, Metro
143
11.0
Mia Collins, Ladue
154
10.3
Jasmine Manuel, Summit
155
10.3
Brooke Wilson, St. Charles West
152
10.1
Je'Naiya Davis, Parkway North
149
9.9
Madison Buford, Lutheran North
147
9.8
Ivoree Lacey, Alton
95
9.5
Anna Hall, Civic Memorial
247
9.5
Rickie Woltman, Incarnate Word
123
9.5
Sasia Moultrie, Hancock
122
9.4
Megan Fortner, Northwest-CH
151
9.4
Eliza Maupin, Webster Groves
130
9.3
Kayleigh Winch, North County
129
9.2
Dony'a Blackson, Hazelwood West
138
9.2
Angela Elguezabal, Oakville
110
9.2
Paige Fowler, Herculaneum
154
9.1
Angeleena Johnson, St. Pius X
128
9.1
Allison Stiers, Hermann
153
9.0
Megan Wiseman, Duchesne
106
8.8
Jada Brooks, McCluer
106
8.8
Liz Behan, Fort Zumwalt East
113
8.7
Brooklyn Palmer, Fort Zumwalt West
147
8.6
Julie Baudendistel, Lindbergh
119
8.5
Emani Franklin, North Tech
85
8.5
Lani Thompson, Parkway South
102
8.5
Jessica Brooks, MICDS
135
8.4
Tajah Foster-Walker, Whitfield
126
8.4
Ellie Eichenlaub, Freeburg
183
8.3
Dajah Robinson, Fort Zumwalt North
133
8.3
Layla Brooks, Hazelwood West
91
8.3
Ashlyn Wightman, Gibault
174
8.3
Kamryn Mennemeyer, Troy
108
8.3
Makayla Parton, Seckman
99
8.3
Avery Lackey, Borgia
106
8.2
Molly Diekemper, Carlyle
173
8.2
Amori Dampier-McCloud, Gateway STEM
139
8.2
Mackenzie Duff, Nerinx Hall
140
8.2
Melanie Giljum, Liberty
106
8.2
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Blocked shot leaders (min. 9 games played)
Name
Blk
Avg
Megan Hallemann, Greenville
112
5.09
Mariah Stewart, Hancock
66
5.08
Liz Behan, Fort Zumwalt East
52
4.00
Ashlyn Wightman, Gibault
78
3.71
Avery Lackey, Borgia
46
3.54
Jayla Kelly, Parkway Central
41
3.15
Natalie Bruns, Kirkwood
44
3.14
Tajah Foster-Walker, Whitfield
46
3.07
Faith Bland, Metro
39
3.00
Breanna Diestelkamp, Owensville
36
2.77
Mallory Shetley, Sullivan
34
2.62
Molly Diekemper, Carlyle
54
2.57
Octavia Heidelberg, Dupo
53
2.52
Mary Nelson, DuBourg
37
2.47
Kamryn Mennemeyer, Troy
32
2.46
Jenna Grzeskowiak, Luth. St. Charles
40
2.11
Vanessa Polk, John Burroughs
27
2.08
Ally Fitzgerald, Marquette
29
2.07
Jasmine Manuel, Summit
30
2.00
J'Lessa Jordan, Hazelwood Central
35
1.94
Kaitlyn Simms, Gateway STEM
27
1.93
Tara Robbe, Lafayette
27
1.93
Jilane Pedersen, Valley Park
29
1.93
Eliza Maupin, Webster Groves
27
1.93
Samya Johnson, McCluer North
26
1.86
Rickie Woltman, Incarnate Word
24
1.85
DeAyvion Smith, Trinity
22
1.83
Paytin Sullivan, New Athens
16
1.78
Kristyn Mitchell, Collinsville
33
1.74
Mia Collins, Ladue
26
1.73
Brooklyn Palmer, Fort Zumwalt West
29
1.71
Amelia Grace Neels, Notre Dame
20
1.67
Kortney Jones, McKinley
20
1.67
Dajah Robinson, Fort Zumwalt North
26
1.63
Kaylynn Hayden, Lutheran North
24
1.60
Jada Brooks, McCluer
19
1.58
Carlie Vick, Westminster
22
1.57
Abby McMillin, Festus
25
1.56
Monia Harris, Sumner
14
1.56
Layla Brooks, Hazelwood West
17
1.55
Shaniya Wilson, Northwest Academy
20
1.54
Savannah Schmidt, Lutheran South
23
1.53
Kayleigh Winch, North County
21
1.50
Kennedi Watkins, Marquette
21
1.50
Toni Patterson, Liberty
19
1.46
Avrie Barthel, Columbia
26
1.44
Shawnta Johnson, East St. Louis
21
1.40
Chloe Fleming, Lindbergh
19
1.36
Lauren Hollandsworth, Webster Groves
19
1.36
Alana Kerr, McKinley
15
1.36
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

All information is as reported by the teams as of 1/22/2019.