Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Girls Basketball
Affton Cougars
8309 Mackenzie Road
St. Louis, MO 63123-3499
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Field Goals
#
Name
School
2FG
Date
1
Iesia Sutton
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
17
02-13
2
Sarah Turner
Ladue
13
01-23
3
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
11
01-05
3
Chandra Brown
Jennings
11
12-08
3
Victoria Jenkins
Eskridge
11
01-18
4
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
10
01-08
5
Tasha Owens
Clayton
9
01-10
5
Monique Baldwin
Ladue
9
01-18
5
Apryl Schlichtig
Bayless
9
11-28
5
Vicki Scott
Ladue
9
12-01
5
Robin Sane
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
9
02-13
6
Kim Miller
Jennings
8
12-18
6
Toshiko Thompson
Jennings
8
02-16
6
Katherine Skrivan
Clayton
8
11-27
6
Erica Brown
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
8
01-05
6
Becca Kibler
Bayless
8
11-30
6
Candice Griffin
Clayton
8
02-21
7
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
7
01-12
7
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
7
01-19
7
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
7
01-30
7
Alex Bond
Clayton
7
02-05
7
Jennifer Schuh
Brentwood
7
12-18
7
Charlotte Mann
Brentwood
7
12-18
7
Heidi Schamburg
Ladue
7
01-18
7
Danee Jones
Clayton
7
01-19
7
Kristen Tatum
Jennings
7
01-22
8
Meredith Friedman
Clayton
6
02-05
8
Ashley Hearin
Bayless
6
02-08
8
Anne Bennette
Clayton
6
01-19
8
Curlita Irving
Eskridge
6
01-18
8
Darby Hogan
Ladue
6
02-02
8
Anisha Baxter
Ladue
6
02-02
8
Pecola Jefferson
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
6
01-19
3pt Field Goals
#
Name
School
3FG
Date
1
Jennifer Schuh
Brentwood
4
01-17
1
Kameisha Davis
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
02-27
1
Amber Munnerlyn
Maplewood-RH
4
01-31
1
Tabetha Washington
Brentwood
4
02-24
1
Katherine Skrivan
Clayton
4
02-09
2
Alex Bond
Clayton
3
12-28
2
Iesia Sutton
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
02-06
2
Pecola Jefferson
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
01-09
2
Apryl Schlichtig
Bayless
3
02-07
2
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
3
02-09
2
Curlita Irving
Eskridge
3
02-02
2
Theresa Brown
Maplewood-RH
3
11-21
3
Victoria Jenkins
Eskridge
2
11-28
3
Anne Bennette
Clayton
2
12-19
3
Erica Brown
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
02-06
3
Ashley Hearin
Bayless
2
02-16
3
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
2
12-28
3
Brandy Wayne
Jennings
2
12-27
3
Vicki Scott
Ladue
2
12-20
3
Tiffani Addison
Jennings
2
11-29
4
Meagan Meers
Brentwood
1
12-04
4
Alicea Brown
Jennings
1
11-29
4
Kim Miller
Jennings
1
11-29
4
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
1
12-04
4
Danielle Lawson
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
02-02
4
Robin Sane
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
01-25
4
Jena Kaether
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
02-27
4
Meredith Friedman
Clayton
1
02-23
4
Alli Boshans
Brentwood
1
01-23
4
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
1
12-27
4
Tiffany Parker
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
12-19
4
Becky Sauerbrunn
Ladue
1
01-06
4
Becca Kibler
Bayless
1
12-01
Free Throws
#
Name
School
FT
Date
1
Apryl Schlichtig
Bayless
11
11-30
2
Erica Brown
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
10
11-29
2
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
10
12-27
3
Iesia Sutton
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
9
01-08
3
Jennifer Schuh
Brentwood
9
02-24
4
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
8
01-03
4
Victoria Jenkins
Eskridge
8
01-18
4
Vicki Scott
Ladue
8
12-14
4
Alex Bond
Clayton
8
12-29
5
Esmerelda Stuk
Ladue
7
01-26
5
Kim Miller
Jennings
7
11-29
5
Valerie Wilkin
Clayton
7
01-12
6
Chandra Brown
Jennings
6
01-12
6
Tasha Owens
Clayton
6
02-23
6
Sarah Gordon
Brentwood
6
02-02
6
Monique Baldwin
Ladue
6
01-02
6
Kristen Tatum
Jennings
6
02-12
6
Brandy Wayne
Jennings
6
01-09
6
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
6
01-29
7
Amber Munnerlyn
Maplewood-RH
5
02-02
7
Gerrie McKillop-Tapp
Bayless
5
01-08
7
Becca Kibler
Bayless
5
01-19
7
Meredith Friedman
Clayton
5
01-09
7
Meagan Meers
Brentwood
5
01-05
8
Alicea Brown
Jennings
4
11-27
8
Charlotte Mann
Brentwood
4
01-12
8
Ashley Hearin
Bayless
4
01-19
8
Vanna Leavy
Maplewood-RH
4
12-09
8
Katherine Skrivan
Clayton
4
02-01
8
Nicole Pope
Bayless
4
02-02
8
Theresa Brown
Maplewood-RH
4
01-05
8
Geannie McKillop-Tapp
Bayless
4
01-19
8
Anisha Baxter
Ladue
4
12-20
8
Pecola Jefferson
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
01-09
8
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
4
12-28
8
Heidi Schamburg
Ladue
4
12-14
8
Becky Sauerbrunn
Ladue
4
12-14
8
Sarah Turner
Ladue
4
01-12
8
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
4
01-03
8
Darla Douglas
Ladue
4
02-16
9
Deanna Crockett
Maplewood-RH
3
02-02
9
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
3
12-28
Assists
#
Name
School
Ast
Date
1
Becky Sauerbrunn
Ladue
10
01-18
2
Tasha Owens
Clayton
9
02-05
2
Apryl Schlichtig
Bayless
9
01-04
2
Brandy Wayne
Jennings
9
11-29
3
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
8
11-28
3
Alex Bond
Clayton
8
12-08
4
Iesia Sutton
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
7
01-19
4
Becca Kibler
Bayless
7
02-08
4
Erica Brown
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
7
01-03
5
Kim Miller
Jennings
6
02-06
5
Danielle Lawson
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
6
01-19
5
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
6
12-08
5
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
6
12-04
5
Meredith Friedman
Clayton
6
01-12
5
Monique Baldwin
Ladue
6
01-23
6
Pecola Jefferson
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
01-30
6
Victoria Jenkins
Eskridge
5
12-05
6
Chandra Brown
Jennings
5
12-28
6
Tiffani Addison
Jennings
5
12-08
6
Ashley Hearin
Bayless
5
11-28
6
Theresa Brown
Maplewood-RH
5
01-23
6
Tabetha Washington
Brentwood
5
02-07
6
Heidi Schamburg
Ladue
5
02-02
6
Sam Aldrich
Maplewood-RH
5
02-02
6
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
5
12-27
7
Kameisha Davis
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
02-07
7
Vicki Scott
Ladue
4
12-14
7
Alli Boshans
Brentwood
4
12-18
7
Alicea Brown
Jennings
4
12-27
7
Darla Douglas
Ladue
4
02-02
7
Katherine Skrivan
Clayton
4
12-08
7
Robin Sane
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
01-05
7
Esmerelda Stuk
Ladue
4
01-26
7
Rachel Kunce
Maplewood-RH
4
02-02
7
Jennifer Schuh
Brentwood
4
01-12
7
Schuyler Whiteley
Clayton
4
01-19
8
Geannie McKillop-Tapp
Bayless
3
02-16
8
Charletta Brady
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
02-02
Defensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
DF
Date
1
Kim Miller
Jennings
14
01-05
2
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
13
01-22
2
Candice Griffin
Clayton
13
02-09
2
Ashley Hearin
Bayless
13
11-30
3
Chandra Brown
Jennings
12
02-09
4
Iesia Sutton
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
11
01-03
5
Toshiko Thompson
Jennings
10
12-01
5
Sarah Turner
Ladue
10
01-25
6
Becca Kibler
Bayless
9
02-08
6
Sarah Gordon
Brentwood
9
01-12
6
Rachel Kunce
Maplewood-RH
9
12-11
6
Danielle Lawson
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
9
02-13
6
Vanna Leavy
Maplewood-RH
9
01-23
6
Kristen Tatum
Jennings
9
01-23
7
Alli Boshans
Brentwood
8
02-09
7
Geannie McKillop-Tapp
Bayless
8
12-06
7
Vicki Scott
Ladue
8
02-02
8
Diamond Cotten
Clayton
7
01-19
8
Deanna Baker
Jennings
7
11-29
8
Erica Brown
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
7
01-05
8
Gerrie McKillop-Tapp
Bayless
7
01-08
8
Charlotte Mann
Brentwood
7
01-23
9
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
6
12-08
9
Meredith Friedman
Clayton
6
02-05
9
Apryl Schlichtig
Bayless
6
12-01
9
Pecola Jefferson
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
6
12-05
9
Danee Jones
Clayton
6
01-30
9
Deanna Crockett
Maplewood-RH
6
02-02
9
Victoria Jenkins
Eskridge
6
12-05
9
Heidi Schamburg
Ladue
6
01-12
9
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
6
12-27
9
Alex Bond
Clayton
6
12-27
9
Anisha Baxter
Ladue
6
01-02
10
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
5
01-12
10
Robin Sane
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
01-12
Offensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
OF
Date
1
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
13
01-22
1
Iesia Sutton
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
13
01-03
2
Charlotte Mann
Brentwood
12
02-09
3
Chandra Brown
Jennings
11
02-21
4
Candice Griffin
Clayton
10
01-10
4
Danielle Lawson
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
10
01-09
4
Ashley Hearin
Bayless
10
01-17
5
Toshiko Thompson
Jennings
9
12-18
5
Sarah Gordon
Brentwood
9
01-30
5
Meredith Friedman
Clayton
9
01-09
6
Sarah Turner
Ladue
8
01-23
7
Vicki Scott
Ladue
7
12-14
7
Vanna Leavy
Maplewood-RH
7
02-02
7
Gerrie McKillop-Tapp
Bayless
7
02-22
7
Robin Sane
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
7
01-18
7
Esmerelda Stuk
Ladue
7
01-26
7
Brandy Wayne
Jennings
7
01-12
7
Alex Bond
Clayton
7
12-27
8
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
6
01-09
8
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
6
02-16
8
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
6
02-16
8
Kim Miller
Jennings
6
02-06
8
Valerie Wilkin
Clayton
6
12-19
8
Danee Jones
Clayton
6
01-19
8
Deanna Crockett
Maplewood-RH
6
02-02
8
Deanna Baker
Jennings
6
11-27
8
Geannie McKillop-Tapp
Bayless
6
11-28
8
Charletta Brady
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
6
01-05
8
Becca Kibler
Bayless
6
01-10
9
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
5
01-09
9
LaShae Williams
Maplewood-RH
5
02-16
9
Kristen Tatum
Jennings
5
01-04
9
Meagan Meers
Brentwood
5
02-09
9
Kameisha Davis
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
02-02
9
Erica Brown
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
02-09