Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Girls Basketball
Clayton Greyhounds
1 Mark Twain Circle
Clayton, MO 63105-1613
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Field Goals
#
Name
School
2FG
Date
1
Robin Sane
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
14
12-19
1
Laura Turner
Ladue
14
02-24
2
Iesia Sutton
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
13
01-10
2
Maria Bratcher
Jennings
13
12-19
3
Danielle Tiller
Clayton
11
01-21
4
Tristan Teague
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
10
01-29
5
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
9
01-27
6
N. Jones
Eskridge
8
01-17
6
Becky Sauerbrunn
Ladue
8
01-31
6
Brittany Noel
Jennings
8
02-07
6
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
8
01-23
7
Denita Brown
Jennings
7
01-31
7
Sarah Turner
Ladue
7
02-05
7
Stephanie Lawrence
Clayton
7
01-08
7
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
7
02-07
8
I. Dooley
Eskridge
6
01-13
8
Q. Ford
Eskridge
6
12-10
8
Anisha Baxter
Ladue
6
01-29
9
V. Wood
Eskridge
5
12-16
9
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
5
12-27
9
Ebony Smith
Jennings
5
01-31
9
Tasha Scott
Clayton
5
12-17
9
Ashley May
Clayton
5
12-19
9
Brandy Wyatt
Jennings
5
01-22
3pt Field Goals
#
Name
School
3FG
Date
1
Danielle Tiller
Clayton
5
02-07
1
Q. Ford
Eskridge
5
01-17
1
Iesia Sutton
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
02-04
2
Alicia Brown
Jennings
4
12-28
2
Helen Valli
Clayton
4
02-04
3
Ebony Smith
Jennings
3
02-25
3
Robin Sane
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
12-05
3
Becky Sauerbrunn
Ladue
3
01-03
3
Brittany Noel
Jennings
3
02-07
4
N. Jones
Eskridge
2
12-18
4
C. Irving
Eskridge
2
12-16
4
Anisha Baxter
Ladue
2
01-21
4
I. Dooley
Eskridge
2
11-27
4
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
2
01-10
4
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
2
02-14
4
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
2
02-26
4
Tristan Teague
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
02-03
4
Denita Brown
Jennings
2
01-28
5
Jamira Easley
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
03-04
5
Stephanie Lawrence
Clayton
1
12-30
5
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
1
12-03
5
Andreia Reed
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
01-07
5
Catherine Rainey
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
12-10
5
Marie Wilson
Clayton
1
12-11
Free Throws
#
Name
School
FT
Date
1
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
10
12-05
1
Robin Sane
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
10
01-29
2
Maria Bratcher
Jennings
9
02-21
2
Danielle Tiller
Clayton
9
12-06
3
Brittany Noel
Jennings
8
01-29
3
Ebony Smith
Jennings
8
12-17
3
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
8
12-30
3
Denita Brown
Jennings
8
12-19
4
N. Jones
Eskridge
7
01-17
4
Iesia Sutton
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
7
03-04
4
Becky Sauerbrunn
Ladue
7
12-04
5
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
6
12-05
5
Ashley May
Clayton
6
02-21
5
Laura Turner
Ladue
6
01-23
5
I. Dooley
Eskridge
6
02-07
6
Lily Kurland
Clayton
5
01-27
6
Ali Huneke
Ladue
5
02-14
6
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
5
02-26
6
Anisha Baxter
Ladue
5
02-26
6
Tasha Scott
Clayton
5
01-24
6
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
5
12-05
7
Helen Valli
Clayton
4
02-14
7
Arneta Rogers
Clayton
4
12-11
7
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
4
01-17
7
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
4
02-12
7
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
4
12-11
7
Alicia Brown
Jennings
4
12-17
7
Esmerelda Stuk
Ladue
4
12-10
7
Shurecian Waterford
Clayton
4
01-10
8
Marie Wilson
Clayton
3
12-13
8
Andreia Reed
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
12-17
8
Sarah Turner
Ladue
3
12-06
8
Stephanie Lawrence
Clayton
3
02-12
8
V. Wood
Eskridge
3
01-17
8
Lena Turner
Jennings
3
02-18
8
Erica Harris
Jennings
3
02-18
8
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
3
12-11
8
Tristan Teague
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
02-14
Assists
#
Name
School
Ast
Date
1
Esmerelda Stuk
Ladue
9
02-24
2
Robin Sane
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
8
01-29
2
Becky Sauerbrunn
Ladue
8
12-16
2
Iesia Sutton
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
8
01-06
2
Danielle Tiller
Clayton
8
01-24
3
Ashley May
Clayton
7
01-21
3
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
7
01-15
3
Stephanie Lawrence
Clayton
7
02-14
3
Anisha Baxter
Ladue
7
01-31
4
Laura Turner
Ladue
6
12-30
4
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
6
12-02
5
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
5
02-04
5
Ali Huneke
Ladue
5
01-14
5
Ebony Smith
Jennings
5
12-28
5
Brandy Wyatt
Jennings
5
02-21
5
Dulci Stuk
Ladue
5
02-26
6
Brittany Noel
Jennings
4
01-31
6
Tristan Teague
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
12-05
6
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
4
12-09
6
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
4
01-15
6
Denita Brown
Jennings
4
01-13
7
Sarah Turner
Ladue
3
01-21
7
Keisha Merriweather
Clayton
3
01-24
7
I. Dooley
Eskridge
3
12-16
7
Helen Valli
Clayton
3
01-17
7
Maria Bratcher
Jennings
3
12-03
7
Alicia Brown
Jennings
3
12-02
7
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
3
12-02
7
Shurecian Waterford
Clayton
3
02-21
7
N. Jones
Eskridge
3
01-17
7
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
3
01-24
Defensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
DF
Date
1
Laura Turner
Ladue
13
12-10
2
Maria Bratcher
Jennings
12
02-25
3
Tasha Scott
Clayton
10
02-04
3
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
10
12-05
3
Sarah Turner
Ladue
10
02-14
4
V. Wood
Eskridge
9
01-13
4
Shurecian Waterford
Clayton
9
01-27
4
Iesia Sutton
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
9
01-31
5
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
8
12-03
5
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
8
12-03
5
Robin Sane
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
8
01-29
6
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
7
01-15
6
Danielle Tiller
Clayton
7
02-21
6
Denita Brown
Jennings
7
12-21
6
Helen Valli
Clayton
7
01-27
6
Anisha Baxter
Ladue
7
12-10
6
I. Dooley
Eskridge
7
01-17
7
Brittany Noel
Jennings
6
01-28
7
A. Coleman
Eskridge
6
02-21
7
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
6
01-27
7
Brandy Wafford
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
6
12-03
8
Stephanie Lawrence
Clayton
5
01-27
8
Elisa Petersen
Ladue
5
12-04
8
Brandy Wyatt
Jennings
5
01-08
8
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
5
11-26
8
Alicia Brown
Jennings
5
12-13
8
Andreia Reed
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
02-21
8
LaTara Riddlespriger
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
01-07
8
Lily Kurland
Clayton
5
02-04
8
Ebony Smith
Jennings
5
12-17
Offensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
OF
Date
1
Iesia Sutton
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
16
01-31
2
V. Wood
Eskridge
11
02-21
2
Robin Sane
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
11
01-10
3
Laura Turner
Ladue
9
01-23
3
Maria Bratcher
Jennings
9
02-21
3
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
9
01-24
4
Tasha Scott
Clayton
8
12-17
4
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
8
12-30
5
A. Coleman
Eskridge
7
02-21
5
Sarah Turner
Ladue
7
12-06
5
Andreia Reed
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
7
02-03
6
Brittany Noel
Jennings
6
01-17
6
Anisha Baxter
Ladue
6
12-02
6
Shurecian Waterford
Clayton
6
01-04
6
Tristan Teague
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
6
01-29
7
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
5
12-03
7
Ashley May
Clayton
5
02-12
7
Lily Kurland
Clayton
5
02-04
7
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
5
12-18
7
Brandy Wafford
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
12-05
7
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
5
12-30
8
Esmerelda Stuk
Ladue
4
12-19
8
Denita Brown
Jennings
4
12-13
8
Ebony Smith
Jennings
4
12-05
8
Helen Valli
Clayton
4
01-28
8
Kari Buehlhorn
Affton
4
01-29