Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Girls Basketball
Granite City Warriors
3101 Madison Avenue
Granite City, IL 62040-3620
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Field Goals
#
Name
School
2FG
Date
1
Lauren DeGirolamo
Belleville West
13
12-02
2
Danielle Duncan
O'Fallon
12
12-15
2
Sarah Atwood
Collinsville
12
02-13
2
Katelyn Kombrink
O'Fallon
12
01-17
3
Amanda Kemezys
Belleville East
11
12-18
3
Megan Gavlick
Granite City
11
02-16
4
Eboni Jett
East St. Louis
10
12-19
5
Amber Shelton
Edwardsville
9
01-05
5
Tamara McCaskill
Edwardsville
9
02-10
5
Victoria Smith
East St. Louis
9
02-03
6
Monica Sicka
Belleville East
8
12-05
6
Susan Ratkewicz
Granite City
8
12-09
6
Omega Clay
Collinsville
8
11-21
6
Brittany Russell
Belleville West
8
12-18
6
Jarika Alexander
East St. Louis
8
02-16
7
Katie Downey
Belleville West
7
12-02
7
Kati Knox
O'Fallon
7
12-15
7
Randi Johnson
Alton
7
12-19
7
Veronica Smith
East St. Louis
7
01-16
7
Candice Patterson
East St. Louis
7
01-16
7
Whitney Sykes
Granite City
7
11-21
7
Megan Alesaski
O'Fallon
7
01-07
7
Danielle Watson
Belleville West
7
01-31
8
Shannon Collins
Alton
6
12-15
8
Briana McElroy
Alton
6
11-20
8
Mallory Storm
Collinsville
6
11-21
8
Knetra Nelson
East St. Louis
6
01-08
8
Emily Harrison
Edwardsville
6
01-12
8
Jessica Rakers
Belleville East
6
01-16
9
Jasmine Mack
Alton
5
11-17
9
Jessica Pacatte
Granite City
5
11-25
9
Jenny Harrison
Alton
5
11-25
3pt Field Goals
#
Name
School
3FG
Date
1
Whitney Sykes
Granite City
5
02-09
1
Courtney Brombolich
Collinsville
5
01-17
2
Kelsey Johnson
Granite City
4
12-11
2
Jade Stanlick
Edwardsville
4
02-06
2
Danielle Duncan
O'Fallon
4
12-09
2
Anna Alexandrov
O'Fallon
4
01-17
3
Sarah Young
Belleville West
3
02-03
3
Carley Thurston
Alton
3
01-24
3
Donesha Mitchell
East St. Louis
3
02-07
3
Tasha Dittamore
Granite City
3
11-21
3
Kim Piepmeier
Belleville East
3
12-31
3
Natasha Hodge
Belleville East
3
01-16
3
Jarika Alexander
East St. Louis
3
12-13
3
Shannon Fenton
East St. Louis
3
01-20
3
Jody Baltz
Belleville East
3
12-31
3
Tiffany Sproat
Belleville East
3
12-31
3
Erica Nelson
Alton
3
01-28
3
Amber Shelton
Edwardsville
3
01-28
4
Lacey Shalenko
Edwardsville
2
11-25
4
Amber Bond
Collinsville
2
01-24
4
Kara Frandsen
Edwardsville
2
01-12
4
Destiny Cox
East St. Louis
2
12-02
4
Katie Stanley
Collinsville
2
11-22
4
Rachael Wilbur
Granite City
2
02-24
4
Veronica Smith
East St. Louis
2
02-19
4
Katya Hessel
Edwardsville
2
12-13
4
Jenny Harrison
Alton
2
12-23
4
Monica Sicka
Belleville East
2
01-29
4
Erica McComas
Collinsville
2
12-05
4
Jasmine Mack
Alton
2
12-19
4
Lauren Wickenhauser
Alton
2
11-17
5
Christina McLean
Belleville West
1
12-31
5
Kendra Gavlick
Collinsville
1
01-17
Free Throws
#
Name
School
FT
Date
1
Lauren DeGirolamo
Belleville West
13
12-04
2
Shannon Collins
Alton
11
12-02
2
Whitney Sykes
Granite City
11
01-14
2
Danielle Duncan
O'Fallon
11
01-09
3
Katie Downey
Belleville West
10
12-13
3
Kara Frandsen
Edwardsville
10
02-14
4
Briana McElroy
Alton
9
01-16
4
Amber Shelton
Edwardsville
9
02-14
5
Amanda Kemezys
Belleville East
8
12-02
5
Jessica Rakers
Belleville East
8
01-09
5
Brittney Adams
Belleville East
8
01-30
6
Megan Alesaski
O'Fallon
7
11-24
6
Tamara McCaskill
Edwardsville
7
01-09
6
Monica Sicka
Belleville East
7
12-31
6
Megan Gavlick
Granite City
7
02-19
6
Danielle Watson
Belleville West
7
12-06
6
Jade Stanlick
Edwardsville
7
02-26
6
Katelyn Kombrink
O'Fallon
7
01-17
6
Courtney Brombolich
Collinsville
7
02-06
7
Brittany Russell
Belleville West
6
01-17
7
Fawn Garrett
Collinsville
6
02-06
7
Omega Clay
Collinsville
6
02-06
7
Destiny Cox
East St. Louis
6
12-13
7
Sarah Atwood
Collinsville
6
01-28
7
Christina McLean
Belleville West
6
02-19
7
Cara Mauldin
Belleville West
6
01-16
7
Eboni Jett
East St. Louis
6
02-07
7
Shantae Hatter
Edwardsville
6
12-13
7
Jasmine Mack
Alton
6
01-16
7
Jessica Pacatte
Granite City
6
02-19
7
Randi Johnson
Alton
6
12-05
8
Katie Stanley
Collinsville
5
12-27
8
Kim Piepmeier
Belleville East
5
02-06
8
Jody Baltz
Belleville East
5
12-31
8
Veronica Smith
East St. Louis
5
12-05
8
Jarika Alexander
East St. Louis
5
02-03
8
Shannon Fenton
East St. Louis
5
02-13
9
Tiffany Sproat
Belleville East
4
02-03
9
Kelsey Johnson
Granite City
4
02-19
9
Kati Knox
O'Fallon
4
12-02
9
Victoria Smith
East St. Louis
4
01-13
9
Brittany Hubbard
Belleville West
4
12-04
9
Lauren Wickenhauser
Alton
4
11-17
9
Amber Bond
Collinsville
4
01-09
Assists
#
Name
School
Ast
Date
1
Whitney Sykes
Granite City
10
02-16
1
Monica Sicka
Belleville East
10
12-02
2
Kelsey Johnson
Granite City
9
01-29
2
Sarah Atwood
Collinsville
9
11-22
2
Veronica Smith
East St. Louis
9
12-27
3
Sarah Young
Belleville West
8
02-06
4
Briana McElroy
Alton
7
02-03
4
Jessica Pacatte
Granite City
7
01-22
4
Jody Baltz
Belleville East
7
12-31
4
Lauren DeGirolamo
Belleville West
7
01-09
4
Kim Piepmeier
Belleville East
7
11-22
5
Courtney Brombolich
Collinsville
6
11-21
5
Cara Mauldin
Belleville West
6
12-29
5
Fawn Garrett
Collinsville
6
01-17
5
Kendra Gavlick
Collinsville
6
12-27
6
Natalee Rujawitz
O'Fallon
5
12-15
6
Jasmine Mack
Alton
5
01-09
6
Danielle Duncan
O'Fallon
5
01-09
6
Anna Alexandrov
O'Fallon
5
01-09
6
Jessica Rakers
Belleville East
5
01-08
6
Natasha Hodge
Belleville East
5
12-31
6
Katie Downey
Belleville West
5
12-02
6
Megan Alesaski
O'Fallon
5
02-03
6
Porscha Smith
O'Fallon
5
01-31
6
Kati Knox
O'Fallon
5
02-06
7
Brittany Russell
Belleville West
4
02-06
7
Jarika Alexander
East St. Louis
4
12-13
7
Christina McLean
Belleville West
4
02-03
7
Knetra Nelson
East St. Louis
4
01-16
7
Susan Ratkewicz
Granite City
4
01-14
7
Megan Gavlick
Granite City
4
02-06
7
Donesha Mitchell
East St. Louis
4
01-16
7
Randi Johnson
Alton
4
02-13
7
Brittney Adams
Belleville East
4
01-29
7
Tasha Dittamore
Granite City
4
11-17
7
Tiffany Sproat
Belleville East
4
12-31
Defensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
DF
Date
1
Amanda Kemezys
Belleville East
13
12-31
2
Veronica Smith
East St. Louis
12
12-18
2
Knetra Nelson
East St. Louis
12
12-27
3
Randi Johnson
Alton
11
11-25
3
Victoria Smith
East St. Louis
11
01-13
4
Lauren DeGirolamo
Belleville West
10
12-09
4
Kati Knox
O'Fallon
10
12-09
5
Susan Ratkewicz
Granite City
9
12-11
5
Omega Clay
Collinsville
9
01-05
5
Candice Patterson
East St. Louis
9
01-28
5
Eboni Jett
East St. Louis
9
02-16
6
Brittany Hubbard
Belleville West
8
11-28
6
Katie Downey
Belleville West
8
12-02
6
Megan Gavlick
Granite City
8
02-09
6
Danielle Duncan
O'Fallon
8
12-29
6
Fawn Garrett
Collinsville
8
02-19
7
Shannon Collins
Alton
7
11-25
7
Courtney Brombolich
Collinsville
7
02-13
7
Megan Alesaski
O'Fallon
7
11-24
7
Monica Sicka
Belleville East
7
12-02
7
Jessica Rakers
Belleville East
7
12-16
7
Brittany Russell
Belleville West
7
12-13
7
Sarah Atwood
Collinsville
7
02-10
7
Tamara McCaskill
Edwardsville
7
03-05
8
Jarika Alexander
East St. Louis
6
01-16
8
Danielle Watson
Belleville West
6
02-06
8
Whitney Sykes
Granite City
6
01-07
8
Kelsey Johnson
Granite City
6
02-10
8
Jessica Pacatte
Granite City
6
02-06
8
Katelyn Kombrink
O'Fallon
6
12-30
8
Jennene Anthony
East St. Louis
6
12-26
8
Destiny Cox
East St. Louis
6
02-16
9
Sarah Young
Belleville West
5
12-09
Offensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
OF
Date
1
Shannon Collins
Alton
15
12-05
2
Candice Patterson
East St. Louis
13
12-13
3
Katie Downey
Belleville West
11
12-02
4
Amanda Kemezys
Belleville East
10
12-18
5
Lauren DeGirolamo
Belleville West
9
12-06
5
Victoria Smith
East St. Louis
9
12-16
6
Randi Johnson
Alton
8
01-24
6
Kati Knox
O'Fallon
8
12-02
6
Omega Clay
Collinsville
8
11-21
6
Jessica Rakers
Belleville East
8
11-25
7
Eboni Jett
East St. Louis
7
01-13
7
Katelyn Kombrink
O'Fallon
7
01-14
7
Veronica Smith
East St. Louis
7
12-13
8
Monica Sicka
Belleville East
6
12-05
8
Susan Ratkewicz
Granite City
6
11-22
8
Brittany Russell
Belleville West
6
01-20
8
Danielle Duncan
O'Fallon
6
01-23
8
Megan Gavlick
Granite City
6
11-25
9
Megan Alesaski
O'Fallon
5
12-29
9
Kendra Gavlick
Collinsville
5
01-05
9
Danielle Watson
Belleville West
5
12-04
9
Jarika Alexander
East St. Louis
5
12-09
9
Tiffany Sproat
Belleville East
5
02-14
9
Jessica Pacatte
Granite City
5
12-29
9
Brittney Adams
Belleville East
5
11-25
10
Kelsey Johnson
Granite City
4
02-03
10
Knetra Nelson
East St. Louis
4
01-20
10
Sarah Atwood
Collinsville
4
11-22
10
Anna Alexandrov
O'Fallon
4
01-23