Lebanon Christmas Tournament
12/26 - 12/29/17
First round
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
8:00 pm | Sparta-19 at Lebanon, Illinois-48 - Final | ||
6:30 pm | Piasa Southwestern-45 vs Steeleville-32 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
5:00 pm | Wesclin-29 vs Greenville-57 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
3:30 pm | Chester-34 vs Columbia-70 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
2:00 pm | Roxana-24 vs Freeburg-55 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
12:30 pm | Du Quoin-54 vs Red Bud-42 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
11:00 am | Christ Our Rock-56 vs Marissa-30 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
9:30 am | New Athens-29 vs Carlyle-40 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final |
Consolation quarterfinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
12:30 pm | Steeleville-63 vs Sparta-50 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
2:00 pm | Chester-28 vs Wesclin-58 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
9:30 am | Red Bud-42 vs Roxana-21 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
11:00 am | New Athens-30 vs Marissa-47 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final |
Quarterfinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:30 pm | Piasa Southwestern-21 at Lebanon, Illinois-45 - Final | ||
8:00 pm | Columbia-31 vs Greenville-53 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
5:00 pm | Du Quoin-34 vs Freeburg-55 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
3:30 pm | Carlyle-48 vs Christ Our Rock-47 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final |
Consolation semifinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
12:30 pm | Wesclin-31 vs Steeleville-28 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
2:00 pm | Marissa-32 vs Red Bud-57 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final |
Fifth place semifinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
3:30 pm | Columbia-45 vs Piasa Southwestern-31 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
5:00 pm | Christ Our Rock-52 vs Du Quoin-30 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final |
Semifinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
8:00 pm | Greenville-32 at Lebanon, Illinois-42 - Final | ||
6:30 pm | Carlyle-29 vs Freeburg-34 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final |
Consolation final
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
3:30 pm | Red Bud-51 vs Wesclin-40 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final |
Fifth place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:00 pm | Christ Our Rock-36 vs Columbia-41 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final |
Third place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:30 pm | Carlyle-18 vs Greenville-57 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final |
Championship
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
8:00 pm | Freeburg-38 at Lebanon, Illinois-51 - Final |