Area Leaders



Scoring leaders
NAME
TDs
FGs
2pt
1pt
Sft
Pts
Ben Watson, Fort Zumwalt East
7
0
1
0
0
44
Cade Brister, Fort Zumwalt North
7
0
0
0
0
42
Carl Garmon, Ritenour
7
0
0
0
0
42
Kaylon Jenkins, Brentwood
6
0
0
0
0
36
Tony Pisoni , Fox
6
0
0
0
0
36
Caleb Camacho, Northwest-CH
6
0
0
0
0
36
AJ Hibbler, Orchard Farm
6
0
0
0
0
36
Donovan Daniels, Webster Groves
6
0
0
0
0
36
Conner Riebel, FH Central
5
0
1
0
0
32
Drew Seers, Parkway West
4
0
1
5
0
31
Justin Williams, CBC
5
0
0
0
0
30
Michael Keller, Hillsboro
5
0
0
0
0
30
Aiden McDaniel, FH North
4
0
1
0
0
26
Jordan Sommerville, Lutheran North
4
0
1
0
0
26
Jabari Shelton, Mehlville
4
0
1
0
0
26
Luke Skaggs, Hillsboro
3
0
4
0
0
26
Darius Daies, Chaminade
4
0
0
0
0
24
Chris Stewart, Eureka
4
0
0
0
0
24
Colton Bates, Lutheran South
4
0
0
0
0
24
Bryce French, Luth. St. Charles
4
0
0
0
0
24
Andrew Clair, St. Louis U. High
4
0
0
0
0
24
Bobby Blount, Winfield
4
0
0
0
0
24
Rashaun Dennis, Timberland
4
0
0
0
0
24
Garrett Leimkuehler, Hermann
3
0
0
4
0
22
Zach Smith, De Soto
3
0
1
0
0
20
Tony Adams, St. Louis U. High
3
0
1
0
0
20
Team Stats, St. Charles West
3
0
0
2
0
20
Nathan Garthe, FH Central
3
0
1
0
0
20
Jacquis Avant, Miller Career
3
0
1
0
0
20
Greg Long, Columbia
2
1
0
4
0
19
Terrell Van, Affton
3
0
0
0
0
18
Kristopher Davis, Belleville West
3
0
0
0
0
18
Antonio Triplett Jr., Hazelwood Central
3
0
0
0
0
18
Daveon Drayton, Hazelwood East
3
0
0
0
0
18
LJ Nelson, Herculaneum
3
0
0
0
0
18
Daylan Dalton, Francis Howell
3
0
0
0
0
18
Donnell Hawkins, FH North
3
0
0
0
0
18
Zach Bush, Ladue
3
0
0
0
0
18
Triston Campbell, Park Hills Central
3
0
0
0
0
18
Ahmad Avery, Pattonville
3
0
0
0
0
18
Griffin Ziebold, Red Bud
3
0
0
0
0
18
Jared Phillips, Cardinal Ritter
3
0
0
0
0
18
Dawson Lynch, St. James
3
0
0
0
0
18
Luke Lampros, St. Pius X
3
0
0
0
0
18
Lavel Harris, St. Mary's
3
0
0
0
0
18
Corbin Lee , St. Mary's
3
0
0
0
0
18
Kyren Williams, Vianney
3
0
0
0
0
18
Cameron Richardson, Warrenton
3
0
0
0
0
18
Steve Webb, Westminster
3
0
0
0
0
18
Brandon Fouts, Windsor
3
0
0
0
0
18
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Passing leaders
NAME
Comp
Att
Yds
TDs
Ints
Jackson Berck, FH Central
32
64
591
9
4
Gus Dattoli, St. Mary's
29
50
528
4
2
Torre Dyson, Soldan
16
27
419
3
0
Reece Goddard, Kirkwood
25
39
403
3
1
Jack Martin, Parkway West
29
53
396
5
0
Brett Gabbert, CBC
22
38
367
3
1
Aqeel Glass, Lutheran North
18
26
319
5
0
Aiden McDaniel, FH North
19
34
316
4
0
Collin Sutton, Winfield
18
35
285
0
0
Michael McGovern, Chaminade
17
24
276
3
0
Kyler Bayless, Marquette
14
16
262
3
0
Ryan O'Connell, Lafayette
18
38
240
5
3
Kendrick Williba , Granite City
9
17
231
3
2
Chad Briden, Westminster
16
26
226
3
2
Brady Tolle, O'Fallon Christian
23
46
225
1
1
Jake Verschoore, Fort Zumwalt West
16
34
222
4
0
Connor Ballance, Summit
21
50
221
2
1
Griffin Ziebold, Red Bud
10
16
219
2
0
Sean McDonald, Wright City
9
27
218
2
1
Isiah Williams, Trinity
15
26
217
5
1
Greg Long, Columbia
19
24
214
2
0
Tionne Harris, Vianney
23
36
205
3
1
Jordan Jackson, Ladue
14
23
200
3
0
Mitchell Batschelett, St. Louis U. High
15
21
199
3
0
Hunter Toeben, Breese Central
15
29
191
1
2
McGwire Dean, Francis Howell
10
20
186
5
1
Nick Lotts, Vashon
8
12
181
1
1
Khyle Noah, DuBourg
5
11
179
1
2
Vito Orlando, Lutheran South
6
8
177
2
0
Jordan Moore, McCluer
9
13
173
1
0
Ryan Harlan, St. James
13
23
169
1
0
Tyler Foote, John Burroughs
9
18
169
1
0
Michael Orso, Eureka
14
23
150
3
0
Hunter Grills, Luth. St. Charles
8
15
141
2
0
Caleb Pryor, Sullivan
15
26
140
2
1
Jacob Unnerstall, Borgia
8
12
139
5
1
Cade Brister, Fort Zumwalt North
9
13
138
6
0
John Doria, Webster Groves
15
37
137
2
1
Jace Bland, Park Hills Central
8
11
136
1
0
Skylar Sappington, Brentwood
10
12
131
2
1
DJ Kemp, Orchard Farm
9
17
131
3
1
Parker Powell, Lindbergh
7
11
130
1
0
Kaleb Eleby, Pattonville
12
19
126
4
1
Zach Smith, De Soto
9
25
124
2
0
Cody Thorne, St. Charles
6
8
119
1
1
Tony Pisoni , Fox
6
14
112
0
0
Noah Jacobsen, Potosi
10
20
111
2
0
Rashad Wilkins, McCluer North
5
14
109
0
3
Antonio Triplett Jr., Hazelwood Central
10
21
108
0
2
Brendon Mady, Mehlville
9
24
106
2
1
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Passing ratio leaders
NAME
Comp
Att
Yds
TDs
Ints
Ratio
Kyler Bayless, Marquette
14
16
262
3
0
198.455
Aqeel Glass, Lutheran North
18
26
319
5
0
163.063
Torre Dyson, Soldan
16
27
419
3
0
148.943
Michael McGovern, Chaminade
17
24
276
3
0
148.273
Griffin Ziebold, Red Bud
10
16
219
2
0
147.932
Mitchell Batschelett, St. Louis U. High
15
21
199
3
0
144.398
Ben Watson, Fort Zumwalt East
12
18
104
5
1
140.283
Greg Long, Columbia
19
24
214
2
0
138.697
McGwire Dean, Francis Howell
10
20
186
5
1
131.745
Jordan Jackson, Ladue
14
23
200
3
0
127.273
Isiah Williams, Trinity
15
26
217
5
1
127.091
Kaleb Eleby, Pattonville
12
19
126
4
1
127.005
Kendrick Williba , Granite City
9
17
231
3
2
123.872
Hunter Grills, Luth. St. Charles
8
15
141
2
0
122.448
Aiden McDaniel, FH North
19
34
316
4
0
121.668
Reece Goddard, Kirkwood
25
39
403
3
1
121.520
Michael Orso, Eureka
14
23
150
3
0
118.577
Drake Whaley, Fort Zumwalt South
13
17
96
2
1
117.775
Gus Dattoli, St. Mary's
29
50
528
4
2
113.513
Brett Gabbert, CBC
22
38
367
3
1
112.316
DJ Kemp, Orchard Farm
9
17
131
3
1
112.107
Chad Briden, Westminster
16
26
226
3
2
109.594
Jack Martin, Parkway West
29
53
396
5
0
108.446
Miqueal Pillow-Smiley, Gateway STEM
12
18
105
1
0
107.172
Jackson Berck, FH Central
32
64
591
9
4
107.108
Cody Friedmeyer, Farmington
9
15
93
1
0
103.588
Tionne Harris, Vianney
23
36
205
3
1
103.586
Tyler Foote, John Burroughs
9
18
169
1
0
103.212
Jake Verschoore, Fort Zumwalt West
16
34
222
4
0
100.984
Ryan Harlan, St. James
13
23
169
1
0
99.747
Noah Jacobsen, Potosi
10
20
111
2
0
96.745
Caleb Pryor, Sullivan
15
26
140
2
1
92.168
Collin Sutton, Winfield
18
35
285
0
0
88.675
Ryan O'Connell, Lafayette
18
38
240
5
3
87.464
Grady Daniels, Timberland
7
18
86
2
0
83.758
Luke Hertzler, Parkway North
10
20
94
2
1
83.345
Sean McDonald, Wright City
9
27
218
2
1
76.067
Hunter Toeben, Breese Central
15
29
191
1
2
75.875
Dominic Demerath, St. Dominic
4
15
74
2
0
75.491
Zach Smith, De Soto
9
25
124
2
0
75.113
Mitchell Goldenberg, Parkway Central
9
21
98
3
2
74.944
Drake Meine, Warrenton
8
17
50
1
0
74.866
Brady Tolle, O'Fallon Christian
23
46
225
1
1
74.111
Dillyn Bequette, Pacific
9
18
81
1
1
72.545
Connor Ballance, Summit
21
50
221
2
1
67.498
Ryan Trice, Cardinal Ritter
8
18
83
1
1
66.929
Brendon Mady, Mehlville
9
24
106
2
1
66.909
John Doria, Webster Groves
15
37
137
2
1
64.442
Logan Betz, Belleville West
6
15
71
0
0
62.570
Wyatt Dale, Principia
16
25
100
0
3
61.818
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Rushing leaders
Name
Att
Yds
Avg
Caleb Camacho, Northwest-CH
74
412
5.6
Donovan Daniels, Webster Groves
28
327
11.7
Cade Brister, Fort Zumwalt North
54
319
5.9
Tony Pisoni , Fox
28
299
10.7
Zach Smith, De Soto
17
295
17.4
Ben Watson, Fort Zumwalt East
29
269
9.3
Andrew Clair, St. Louis U. High
38
264
6.9
Garrett Leimkuehler, Hermann
12
260
21.7
Donnell Hawkins, FH North
29
245
8.4
Terrell Van, Affton
19
235
12.4
Qion Butler, Parkway North
30
233
7.8
Ahmad Avery, Pattonville
20
221
11.1
Justin Williams, CBC
10
220
22.0
Andrew Graves, Jefferson
12
215
17.9
Steve Webb, Westminster
16
207
12.9
Bryce French, Luth. St. Charles
7
205
29.3
Darries Rainey, Trinity
11
202
18.4
Tyreece Welch, Park Hills Central
16
196
12.3
Kristopher Davis, Belleville West
16
194
12.1
Collin Sutton, Winfield
20
189
9.5
Kaylon Jenkins, Brentwood
10
185
18.5
Kael Ward, Windsor
16
184
11.5
Antonio Williams, Wesclin
11
182
16.5
Darius Daies, Chaminade
18
175
9.7
Jabari Shelton, Mehlville
22
170
7.7
Timothy Lunceford, Soldan
13
169
13.0
Alphonzo Andrews, Trinity
13
168
12.9
Hassan Haskins, Eureka
21
163
7.8
Luke Lampros, St. Pius X
15
160
10.7
Ryan Hess, Red Bud
16
155
9.7
Anthony Wilson, Summit
27
149
5.5
Tamir Caldwell, Webster Groves
16
149
9.3
Calvin Cromer, Northwest-CH
27
147
5.4
Wesley Hines, Liberty
16
144
9.0
Cameron Hatten, FH Central
32
141
4.4
Donald Littleton, St. Charles
11
140
12.7
Louis DeGuentz, Duchesne
31
136
4.4
Bobby Neibert, Fox
28
134
4.8
Chris Hill, Brentwood
11
131
11.9
Tionne Harris, Vianney
21
130
6.2
Jacob Larson, St. Dominic
21
127
6.0
Brandon Fouts, Windsor
20
127
6.4
Tomaz Collins, Jefferson
12
124
10.3
Eddie Ross, Parkway Central
15
123
8.2
Jake Wieter, Mater Dei
22
121
5.5
AJ Hibbler, Orchard Farm
14
121
8.6
Xavier Jackson, Marquette
23
120
5.2
Jake Bain, John Burroughs
20
119
6.0
Ben Wilson, Duchesne
31
119
3.8
Carl Garmon, Ritenour
12
119
9.9
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Receiving leaders
NAME
Att
Yds
Avg
Antonio Burks, St. Mary's
16
324
20.3
Dylan Thaxton, FH Central
13
207
15.9
Bobby Blount, Winfield
12
206
17.2
Joseph Jordan, Kirkwood
9
192
21.3
Kamryn Babb, CBC
10
178
17.8
Xavier Jackson, Marquette
8
178
22.3
Jordan Sommerville, Lutheran North
6
171
28.5
Nathan Garthe, FH Central
6
167
27.8
Conner Riebel, FH Central
6
153
25.5
Gavin Rensing, Red Bud
6
147
24.5
Drew Seers, Parkway West
6
141
23.5
Ryan Norwine, O'Fallon Christian
10
136
13.6
Cameron Brown, CBC
3
128
42.7
Tyreik Fisher, Soldan
2
122
61.0
Jake Burlison, Summit
8
120
15.0
Khylan Nevils-Reed, Vashon
4
120
30.0
Zach Bush, Ladue
4
118
29.5
Devon Holmes, Wright City
6
117
19.5
Damon Bonds Jr., Chaminade
4
112
28.0
Eric Rogers, Soldan
4
104
26.0
Marquis Yarbrough, Lafayette
6
100
16.7
Tommy Taylor, Lafayette
6
99
16.5
Arnold Adams, Soldan
6
99
16.5
Reginald Crawford, Chaminade
5
99
19.8
Brady Finch, Potosi
3
99
33.0
Matthew Davis, DuBourg
2
95
47.5
Colton Bates, Lutheran South
4
94
23.5
Cameron Lockett, McCluer North
3
92
30.7
Dylan Hawk, Luth. St. Charles
3
90
30.0
Mitch Daniels, Columbia
6
89
14.8
Dallas Craddieth, Hazelwood Central
4
89
22.3
Eric Martell, Lindbergh
4
89
22.3
Maurice Massey, FH North
8
88
11.0
Jake Cecil, Fort Zumwalt North
5
88
17.6
Dawson Keim, Francis Howell
3
86
28.7
Lavel Harris, St. Mary's
4
85
21.3
Grant LaValle, Westminster
5
84
16.8
Josh Pottebaum, Westminster
2
84
42.0
Daylan Dalton, Francis Howell
5
82
16.4
Marquis Majors, Fort Zumwalt West
4
81
20.3
Will Keller, Clayton
4
80
20.0
Kyle Thompson, Granite City
3
79
26.3
Triston Campbell, Park Hills Central
3
78
26.0
Tahj Telfair, Kirkwood
6
77
12.8
Dyllan Conway, Westminster
5
77
15.4
Kenyun Perkins, Gateway STEM
5
74
14.8
Logan Williams, Fort Zumwalt West
5
74
14.8
Rashaad Chatman, St. Charles West
2
73
36.5
Suleman Burrows, John Burroughs
1
72
72.0
Dawson Lynch, St. James
3
71
23.7
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Total yards leaders
NAME
Rush
Rec
Tot
Caleb Camacho, Northwest-CH
412
0
412
Donovan Daniels, Webster Groves
327
27
354
Tony Pisoni , Fox
299
25
324
Antonio Burks, St. Mary's
0
324
324
Cade Brister, Fort Zumwalt North
319
0
319
Xavier Jackson, Marquette
120
178
298
Zach Smith, De Soto
295
0
295
Ben Watson, Fort Zumwalt East
269
0
269
Andrew Clair, St. Louis U. High
264
0
264
Garrett Leimkuehler, Hermann
260
0
260
Donnell Hawkins, FH North
245
1
246
Terrell Van, Affton
235
0
235
Qion Butler, Parkway North
233
0
233
Ahmad Avery, Pattonville
221
0
221
Justin Williams, CBC
220
0
220
Andrew Graves, Jefferson
215
0
215
Jabari Shelton, Mehlville
170
44
214
Kaylon Jenkins, Brentwood
185
24
209
Steve Webb, Westminster
207
0
207
Dylan Thaxton, FH Central
0
207
207
Bobby Blount, Winfield
0
206
206
Bryce French, Luth. St. Charles
205
0
205
Joseph Jordan, Kirkwood
13
192
205
Darries Rainey, Trinity
202
0
202
Darius Daies, Chaminade
175
25
200
Tyreece Welch, Park Hills Central
196
2
198
Kristopher Davis, Belleville West
194
0
194
Collin Sutton, Winfield
189
0
189
AJ Hibbler, Orchard Farm
121
68
189
Kael Ward, Windsor
184
0
184
Antonio Williams, Wesclin
182
0
182
Kamryn Babb, CBC
0
178
178
Jordan Sommerville, Lutheran North
0
171
171
Timothy Lunceford, Soldan
169
0
169
Carl Garmon, Ritenour
119
50
169
Alphonzo Andrews, Trinity
168
0
168
Damon Bonds Jr., Chaminade
56
112
168
Nathan Garthe, FH Central
0
167
167
Hassan Haskins, Eureka
163
2
165
Colton Bates, Lutheran South
70
94
164
Drew Seers, Parkway West
23
141
164
Louis DeGuentz, Duchesne
136
26
162
Luke Lampros, St. Pius X
160
0
160
David Ellison Jr., Pattonville
117
43
160
Triston Campbell, Park Hills Central
81
78
159
Ryan Hess, Red Bud
155
0
155
Wesley Hines, Liberty
144
11
155
Conner Riebel, FH Central
0
153
153
Anthony Wilson, Summit
149
1
150
Tamir Caldwell, Webster Groves
149
0
149
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Return yards leaders
NAME
Rtrns
Yds
Avg
Jared Phillips, Cardinal Ritter
3
220
73.33
Jack Ederer, Fort Zumwalt North
9
193
21.44
Anthony Wilson, Summit
4
167
41.75
Darion Bolden, Trinity
4
158
39.50
Kevon McMiller, Parkway North
3
147
49.00
Frank Perry, Normandy
4
144
36.00
Donovan Daniels, Webster Groves
5
139
27.80
Torre Butts, Lafayette
5
136
27.20
Blake Huskey, O'Fallon Christian
9
133
14.78
Nick Lotts, Vashon
3
132
44.00
Daylan Dalton, Francis Howell
4
125
31.25
JJ Simon, O'Fallon Christian
4
118
29.50
Armani Levy, Carnahan
0
112
0.00
Louis DeGuentz, Duchesne
4
110
27.50
Bryce French, Luth. St. Charles
2
110
55.00
Tony Pisoni , Fox
4
108
27.00
Jimmy Clark, Northwest-CH
2
108
54.00
Dijion Walls, Hazelwood East
2
105
52.50
K'Ron Richardson, Webster Groves
5
102
20.40
Matt Strong, Pacific
5
100
20.00
Ryan Thompson, MICDS
1
99
99.00
Larry Shelton, Vashon
2
99
49.50
Rashaun Dennis, Timberland
1
99
99.00
Jake Burlison, Summit
3
95
31.67
Floyd Cheeks, Gateway STEM
1
92
92.00
Daveon Drayton, Hazelwood East
1
92
92.00
Jaylen Jefferson, McCluer North
5
89
17.80
Dane Hartman, Sullivan
3
86
28.67
Damon Bonds Jr., Chaminade
4
80
20.00
Ben Watson, Fort Zumwalt East
2
78
39.00
Tanner Campbell, Northwest-CH
5
75
15.00
Jake Bain, John Burroughs
3
74
24.67
Darrione Stewart, Parkway South
3
74
24.67
Lamont Allen, De Soto
1
73
73.00
Garrett Young, De Soto
1
73
73.00
Cody Schrader, Lutheran South
2
73
36.50
Ronald Woods, FH North
1
72
72.00
Rashaad Chatman, St. Charles West
6
67
11.17
Kyren Williams, Vianney
4
67
16.75
David Lane, Civic Memorial
3
64
21.33
Justice Harris, Brentwood
3
63
21.00
Dylan Thaxton, FH Central
2
63
31.50
Ben Wilson, Duchesne
3
60
20.00
Cameron Richardson, Warrenton
3
59
19.67
Louis Eckelkamp, Borgia
1
58
58.00
Jordan Holmes, Columbia
3
56
18.67
Darius Jones, Seckman
2
56
28.00
Lavel Harris, St. Mary's
4
55
13.75
Cade Brister, Fort Zumwalt North
2
54
27.00
Matthew Sinnot, Borgia
1
53
53.00
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Interception leaders
NAME
Int
Jared Phillips, Cardinal Ritter
3
Micah Skebo, FH Central
3
David Lane, Civic Memorial
2
Jordan Holmes, Columbia
2
Adam Moore, Duchesne
2
Cody Lampe, Fort Zumwalt East
2
Ben Watson, Fort Zumwalt East
2
Edwyn Brown, Althoff
1
Justin Strong, Althoff
1
Nick Newell, Civic Memorial
1
Matthew Sinnot, Borgia
1
Stephen Suntrup Jr, Brentwood
1
Jordan Bow, John Burroughs
1
Gavon Burks, CBC
1
Brandon Douglas, CBC
1
Benji Gormley, CBC
1
Tevin Walker, CBC
1
Miles Williams, Chaminade
1
Greg Long, Columbia
1
Josh Marion, Columbia
1
Jon Reckers, Crystal City
1
Mason Derousse, De Soto
1
Jeremy Harman, De Soto
1
Caleb Keim, De Soto
1
Elijah Richeson, Festus
1
Cade Brister, Fort Zumwalt North
1
Jaylin Vaughn, Fort Zumwalt North
1
Austin Denson, Fort Zumwalt South
1
Collin Mitchison, Fort Zumwalt South
1
Brandon Bettag, Granite City
1
Jason Posley, Hazelwood Central
1
Shadrach Martin, Hazelwood East
1
Antoine Ransome, Hazelwood East
1
Dijion Walls, Hazelwood East
1
Reeder Kuhn, Francis Howell
1
DeShawn Johnson, Jennings
1
Jaron Heller, Lindbergh
1
Kyrell Roberts, Lutheran North
1
Devin Ruffin, Lutheran North
1
Jordan Smith, Lutheran North
1
Jordan Sommerville, Lutheran North
1
Derrick Scott, Lutheran South
1
Brett Boone, Luth. St. Charles
1
Bryce French, Luth. St. Charles
1
Paul Schmieding, Luth. St. Charles
1
Tyler Pauley, Marquette
1
Lucas Theising, Mater Dei
1
Tanner Campbell, Northwest-CH
1
Frank Perry, Normandy
1
AJ Hibbler, Orchard Farm
1
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Fumble recovery leaders
NAME
Recoveries
Jordan Tate, Brentwood
3
Armon Tindle, Kirkwood
3
Logan LaPlant, Borgia
2
Hunter Scheidegger, Hermann
2
Cole Eiler, Oakville
2
Jalen Johnson, Carnahan
2
Elijah Jones, Civic Memorial
1
Tayveon Brown, Brentwood
1
Justin Shipley, Brentwood
1
Stephen Suntrup Jr, Brentwood
1
Darren Bennett, CBC
1
Jaden Brown, CBC
1
Jamarion Johnson, Chaminade
1
Ian Reando, Crystal City
1
Zach White, Crystal City
1
Dominic DeMarco, De Soto
1
Jaden Shaw, DuBourg
1
Blake Rufkhar, Duchesne
1
Kade Seymour, Eureka
1
Gavin McGinnis, Fox
1
Demarcus Cox, Gateway STEM
1
Krishon Merriweather, Hazelwood West
1
Harry Wellford, MICDS
1
Kendrick Williba , Granite City
1
Derrick Calhoun, Hazelwood East
1
Montrell Scott, Hazelwood East
1
Drake Wrestler, Hermann
1
Robert Kelly, FH North
1
Tyrese Brown, Jennings
1
Tahj Telfair, Kirkwood
1
David Young, Kirkwood
1
Cameron Meeks, Ladue
1
Jason Neier, Ladue
1
Grant Ellis, Lindbergh
1
Keelin Anderson, Lutheran North
1
Hunter Osborne, Luth. St. Charles
1
Larrion Hamilton, Marquette
1
Jared Sadowsky, Marquette
1
Drew Timmermann, Mater Dei
1
Seamus Brandham, McCluer
1
Darius Jefferies, McCluer
1
Bryce Parish, Mount Olive
1
Damon Dwiggins, Northwest-CH
1
Justin Hinklin, Northwest-CH
1
Tabion King, Normandy
1
Devin Stokes, Normandy
1
Demetrius Harris, Oakville
1
Jevon Jones, Oakville
1
Jayden Mitchell, Parkway Central
1
Greg Wright, Parkway North
1
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Kickoff average leaders
NAME
Att
Yds
Avg
Bryan Carroll, Hazelwood West
2
120
60.00
Evan Stanley, Parkway West
1
60
60.00
Nick Chandler, Parkway South
1
60
60.00
Jack Faron, Parkway North
7
416
59.43
John Rowles, Affton
5
297
59.40
Suleman Burrows, John Burroughs
6
355
59.17
Landon Eggers, Mehlville
4
235
58.75
Tom Burke, Eureka
8
469
58.63
Jimmy Schork, Summit
5
289
57.80
Armani Levy, Carnahan
2
115
57.50
Seth Thompson, Timberland
9
514
57.11
Drew Seers, Parkway West
5
285
57.00
Otto Etzel, CBC
17
968
56.94
Joe Rogan, St. Louis U. High
8
454
56.75
Evan Eickhoff, St. Charles West
3
170
56.67
Michael Naber, MICDS
3
169
56.33
Matt Ference, Lafayette
5
279
55.80
Michael McGovern, Chaminade
11
612
55.64
Paul Oligschlaeger, Lindbergh
3
166
55.33
Elijah Schumer, Lutheran South
7
386
55.14
Zach Harding, O'Fallon Christian
5
275
55.00
Jarome Crawford, Hazelwood Central
4
216
54.00
Trevor Panyik, Civic Memorial
5
267
53.40
Jobe Courtney, Pacific
1
53
53.00
Paul Schmieding, Luth. St. Charles
9
474
52.67
Michael Smith, Borgia
9
470
52.22
Greg Long, Columbia
6
313
52.17
Andrew Kempen, Westminster
8
412
51.50
Nick Williams, Kirkwood
11
566
51.45
P.J. Hensley, Ladue
6
308
51.33
Bryce Grossius, St. Mary's
8
408
51.00
John Recca, Francis Howell
6
305
50.83
Steven Delia, Marquette
6
305
50.83
Sam James, Webster Groves
7
355
50.71
Justin Barry, Webster Groves
6
304
50.67
Justin Ernst, Marquette
2
100
50.00
Sal Pellerito, Trinity
2
99
49.50
Kevin Reilly, Vianney
5
247
49.40
Brendan Larkin, Trinity
15
736
49.07
Trent Oberg, Hermann
7
342
48.86
TJ Ball, Ritenour
3
146
48.67
Nathan Keleher, Troy
2
96
48.00
Tyler Murphy, Liberty
4
191
47.75
Garrett Leimkuehler, Hermann
2
95
47.50
Ethan Kaiser, Orchard Farm
6
284
47.33
Reggie Newtall, Hazelwood East
3
140
46.67
DeShawn Johnson, Jennings
1
46
46.00
Tim Kettler, Pattonville
5
215
43.00
Chase Cole, Festus
4
165
41.25
Deron Baker, Normandy
4
165
41.25
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Punting average leaders
NAME
Att
Yds
Avg
Skylar Sappington, Brentwood
2
105
52.50
Jack Faron, Parkway North
6
280
46.67
Jake Thomas, Francis Howell
4
181
45.25
Freddy Edwards, Granite City
4
180
45.00
Corey Barnes, Fox
4
178
44.50
Drake Meine, Warrenton
4
166
41.50
Connor Jones, Orchard Farm
3
124
41.33
Donnell Sharp, Cardinal Ritter
5
200
40.00
Alarenz Stanton, St. Charles West
4
160
40.00
Jake Papez, Timberland
2
78
39.00
Tom Burke, Eureka
3
116
38.67
Joe Rogan, St. Louis U. High
4
150
37.50
Stefan Cameron, FH North
2
75
37.50
Michael McGovern, Chaminade
5
186
37.20
DeShawn Johnson, Jennings
4
148
37.00
Jackson Berck, FH Central
4
148
37.00
Collin Sutton, Winfield
3
111
37.00
Austin Simpson, CBC
2
74
37.00
Jake Timmermann, Mater Dei
5
183
36.60
John Rowles, Affton
9
324
36.00
Greg Long, Columbia
3
107
35.67
Louis Schumate, Webster Groves
3
107
35.67
Wyatt Dale, Principia
6
211
35.17
Trevor Panyik, Civic Memorial
2
70
35.00
Job Thomasson, Parkway Central
4
139
34.75
Ivan Barnett, Kirkwood
10
347
34.70
Jackson Mooney, Chaminade
2
69
34.50
Garrett Winkler, Park Hills Central
2
69
34.50
Derrick Boyce III, Pattonville
3
102
34.00
Javon Kirk, Hazelwood Central
4
135
33.75
Collin Nichols, Troy
4
132
33.00
Drew Seers, Parkway West
2
66
33.00
Khyle Noah, DuBourg
2
65
32.50
Nick Jackson, Webster Groves
2
65
32.50
Dan Langdon, Mehlville
6
190
31.67
Seth Lounsbury, Seckman
7
221
31.57
Tyler Murphy, Liberty
3
93
31.00
Matt Ference, Lafayette
4
123
30.75
Michael Naber, MICDS
6
184
30.67
Danny Hopkins, Summit
8
245
30.63
Deron Baker, Normandy
4
122
30.50
Zack Schmidt, St. Pius X
2
60
30.00
Evan Mack, Ladue
4
119
29.75
Chase Starr, Sullivan
3
89
29.67
Drake Beekman, Crystal City
5
148
29.60
Zach Harding, O'Fallon Christian
6
176
29.33
Austin Denson, Fort Zumwalt South
4
115
28.75
Logan Byerley, Festus
3
86
28.67
Torre Dyson, Soldan
2
56
28.00
Ronnie Williams, Hazelwood Central
2
54
27.00
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Kickoff return average leaders
NAME
Att
Yds
Avg
Jared Phillips, Cardinal Ritter
2
160
80.00
Nick Lotts, Vashon
2
110
55.00
Jimmy Clark, Northwest-CH
2
108
54.00
Frank Perry, Normandy
2
100
50.00
Kevon McMiller, Parkway North
3
147
49.00
Anthony Wilson, Summit
3
119
39.67
Tony Pisoni , Fox
2
75
37.50
Dylan Thaxton, FH Central
2
63
31.50
JJ Simon, O'Fallon Christian
4
118
29.50
Damon Bonds Jr., Chaminade
2
59
29.50
Dane Hartman, Sullivan
3
86
28.67
Darius Jones, Seckman
2
56
28.00
Louis DeGuentz, Duchesne
4
110
27.50
Torre Butts, Lafayette
5
136
27.20
Carson Alford, Principia
2
50
25.00
Darrione Stewart, Parkway South
3
74
24.67
Marcus Golden, Oakville
2
47
23.50
Jake Burlison, Summit
2
47
23.50
Tyrese Brown, Jennings
2
45
22.50
Shelbyon Polk, Kirkwood
2
45
22.50
Kyren Williams, Vianney
3
65
21.67
Jack Ederer, Fort Zumwalt North
9
193
21.44
Jordan Duvall, Hazelwood Central
2
41
20.50
Matt Strong, Pacific
5
100
20.00
Ben Wilson, Duchesne
3
60
20.00
Cameron Richardson, Warrenton
3
59
19.67
Collin Hahn, Potosi
2
38
19.00
Joshua Aleman, Principia
2
37
18.50
Jaylen Jefferson, McCluer North
5
89
17.80
Lavel Harris, St. Mary's
3
53
17.67
Marquiaun Williams, Hazelwood West
2
35
17.50
Ali Hall, Roosevelt
3
52
17.33
Keon Waters, FH Central
3
51
17.00
Blake Huskey, O'Fallon Christian
6
99
16.50
Tanner Campbell, Northwest-CH
5
75
15.00
Jordan Tate, Brentwood
2
29
14.50
TJ Haeffner, Duchesne
2
29
14.50
Lucas Theising, Mater Dei
2
28
14.00
Rashaad Chatman, St. Charles West
2
27
13.50
Mason Derousse, De Soto
2
25
12.50
Rajae Johnson, Jennings
2
25
12.50
Josh Cook, Winfield
2
25
12.50
Jordan Grant , St. Mary's
3
36
12.00
Gage Kassing, Pacific
3
33
11.00
Jermain Lacy, Mehlville
3
31
10.33
Devonte Henry, St. Charles
2
20
10.00
Cameron Brown, CBC
3
28
9.33
Jon Reckers, Crystal City
2
18
9.00
Erion Stevenson, Hazelwood West
3
25
8.33
Blake Leathers , Herculaneum
2
15
7.50
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Punt return average leaders
NAME
Att
Yds
Avg
Larry Shelton, Vashon
1
75
75.00
Fahreed Cheeks, Vianney
1
52
52.00
Jake Burlison, Summit
1
48
48.00
Anthony Wilson, Summit
1
48
48.00
Dale Chesson, Ladue
1
46
46.00
Jordan Holmes, Columbia
1
43
43.00
Darion Bolden, Trinity
4
158
39.50
James Frenchie, Trinity
1
37
37.00
Daylan Dalton, Francis Howell
4
125
31.25
Donovan Daniels, Webster Groves
3
82
27.33
Wesley Hines, Liberty
1
26
26.00
K'Ron Richardson, Webster Groves
3
75
25.00
Channon Ross, Fort Zumwalt South
1
25
25.00
Dallas Craddieth, Hazelwood Central
2
44
22.00
Frank Perry, Normandy
2
44
22.00
Nick Lotts, Vashon
1
22
22.00
KJ Corley, Wesclin
1
22
22.00
Lake Wilson, FH North
1
21
21.00
Cole Justus, Troy
2
35
17.50
Tony Pisoni , Fox
2
33
16.50
Blake Weber, Orchard Farm
2
31
15.50
Justice Harris, Brentwood
2
29
14.50
Corey Price, Civic Memorial
1
13
13.00
Cody Schrader, Lutheran South
1
13
13.00
Jordan Johnson, Marquette
1
13
13.00
Chris Broeder, Borgia
1
11
11.00
Antonio Mitchell, Ritenour
1
11
11.00
Collin Sutton, Winfield
1
11
11.00
Damon Bonds Jr., Chaminade
2
21
10.50
Rashaad Chatman, St. Charles West
4
40
10.00
David Lane, Civic Memorial
1
9
9.00
Xavier Jackson, Marquette
1
9
9.00
Cole Eiler, Oakville
1
8
8.00
Jesse Brown, Pattonville
1
8
8.00
Austin Stofer, Lafayette
1
7
7.00
Jake Timmermann, Mater Dei
1
7
7.00
Andrew Graves, Jefferson
2
12
6.00
Joseph Jordan, Kirkwood
4
23
5.75
Caleb Keim, De Soto
2
10
5.00
James Moore, Jennings
2
10
5.00
Gavin Kohr, Wright City
1
4
4.00
Krisna Mays, O'Fallon Christian
1
4
4.00
Isaiah Bynum, Mehlville
2
6
3.00
Jayden Mitchell, Parkway Central
1
3
3.00
Brandon Molinari, Warrenton
1
3
3.00
Brenden Smith, Warrenton
1
3
3.00
Mitchell DeGuentz, Duchesne
1
2
2.00
Jaron Heller, Lindbergh
1
2
2.00
Alarenz Stanton, St. Charles West
1
2
2.00
Kyren Williams, Vianney
1
2
2.00
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Total tackles leaders
NAME
Tack
Ast
Total
Marcell Jones, Webster Groves
16
8
24
Justin Shipley, Brentwood
12
11
23
Krishon Merriweather, Hazelwood West
14
8
22
Ivan Barnett, Kirkwood
13
9
22
Blake Huskey, O'Fallon Christian
11
10
21
Stephen Suntrup Jr, Brentwood
10
10
20
Luke Bauer, Parkway South
13
7
20
Cole Eiler, Oakville
8
11
19
Timothy Lunceford, Soldan
11
8
19
Anthony Wilson, Summit
11
8
19
Tyler Rodriguez, O'Fallon Christian
15
4
19
Ryan Newton, Parkway North
15
3
18
Ethan Roland, Potosi
17
1
18
Jack Sudekum, Chaminade
8
9
17
Eli Paraheim, Fort Zumwalt North
8
9
17
Jaylin Vaughn, Fort Zumwalt North
12
5
17
Theo Price, Lindbergh
8
9
17
Andrew Jones, Mount Olive
17
0
17
Anthany Dodson, Oakville
5
12
17
Makayo Young, Summit
10
7
17
Joseph Stevenson, Miller Career
12
5
17
Shammond Cooper, Trinity
14
3
17
Bryce Rowles, Fort Zumwalt North
9
7
16
Ford Maune, MICDS
10
6
16
Isaiah Davis, Pattonville
10
6
16
Logan Houba, Red Bud
12
4
16
David Blissit, Soldan
9
7
16
Doug Blum, Sullivan
7
9
16
Ryan Norwine, O'Fallon Christian
9
7
16
Jabriel Green, Trinity
11
5
16
Justice Harris, Brentwood
10
5
15
Jakobi Buchanon, Chaminade
11
4
15
Jarred Taylor, Chaminade
13
2
15
Brice Edmondson, Duchesne
12
3
15
Landon Wilson, Fox
10
5
15
Harrison Stephan, Fort Zumwalt South
7
8
15
Austin Martinez, Grandview
8
7
15
Josh Unland, Francis Howell
10
5
15
Sitani Jefferies, McCluer
6
9
15
Christian Dacus, Parkway South
8
7
15
Drebari Roberts, Soldan
15
0
15
Brent Bledsoe, CBC
14
0
14
Gavon Burks, CBC
14
0
14
Tim Goegtes, Duchesne
10
4
14
Dominic Monti, Fox
6
8
14
Marquiaun Williams, Hazelwood West
8
6
14
Michael Mullane, Grandview
5
9
14
Daron Clay, Kirkwood
11
3
14
Brett Rissman, Lafayette
7
7
14
Brooks Von Deylen, Luth. St. Charles
9
5
14
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Solo tackles leaders
NAME
Tackles
Andrew Jones, Mount Olive
17
Ethan Roland, Potosi
17
Marcell Jones, Webster Groves
16
Ryan Newton, Parkway North
15
Drebari Roberts, Soldan
15
Tyler Rodriguez, O'Fallon Christian
15
Brent Bledsoe, CBC
14
Gavon Burks, CBC
14
Krishon Merriweather, Hazelwood West
14
Jake Glenn, Park Hills Central
14
Colin Govero, Potosi
14
Shammond Cooper, Trinity
14
Jarred Taylor, Chaminade
13
Ivan Barnett, Kirkwood
13
Luke Bauer, Parkway South
13
Justin Shipley, Brentwood
12
Brandon Zmuda, CBC
12
Brice Edmondson, Duchesne
12
Jaylin Vaughn, Fort Zumwalt North
12
Isreal Olorinda, Parkway Central
12
Logan Houba, Red Bud
12
Henry Herzberg, St. Louis U. High
12
Joseph Stevenson, Miller Career
12
Jakobi Buchanon, Chaminade
11
Daron Clay, Kirkwood
11
Brandon Rash, Normandy
11
Jalani Williams, Parkway North
11
Timothy Lunceford, Soldan
11
Anthony Wilson, Summit
11
Jared Drury, O'Fallon Christian
11
Blake Huskey, O'Fallon Christian
11
Jabriel Green, Trinity
11
Justice Harris, Brentwood
10
Stephen Suntrup Jr, Brentwood
10
Miles Williams, Chaminade
10
Tim Goegtes, Duchesne
10
Landon Wilson, Fox
10
Ford Maune, MICDS
10
Adam Marmion, Granite City
10
Kyle Thompson, Granite City
10
Reide Wilson, Granite City
10
Josh Unland, Francis Howell
10
Antonio Phillips, Kirkwood
10
Zach Scott, Parkway North
10
Greg Wright, Parkway North
10
Isaiah Davis, Pattonville
10
Makayo Young, Summit
10
Sean Ragan, Troy
10
Jacob Null, Warrenton
10
Torre Boland, Trinity
10
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assists leaders
NAME
Assists
Anthany Dodson, Oakville
12
Justin Shipley, Brentwood
11
Cole Eiler, Oakville
11
Stephen Suntrup Jr, Brentwood
10
Blake Huskey, O'Fallon Christian
10
Jack Sudekum, Chaminade
9
Kader Ndiaye, Fort Zumwalt North
9
Eli Paraheim, Fort Zumwalt North
9
Michael Mullane, Grandview
9
Ivan Barnett, Kirkwood
9
Theo Price, Lindbergh
9
Paul Schmieding, Luth. St. Charles
9
Sitani Jefferies, McCluer
9
Tyson Eaton, Oakville
9
Doug Blum, Sullivan
9
Ryan Williams, O'Fallon Christian
9
Skylar Sappington, Brentwood
8
Gavin McGinnis, Fox
8
Dominic Monti, Fox
8
Harrison Stephan, Fort Zumwalt South
8
Krishon Merriweather, Hazelwood West
8
Jimmy Clark, Northwest-CH
8
Timothy Lunceford, Soldan
8
Anthony Wilson, Summit
8
Marcell Jones, Webster Groves
8
Kiyah Christensen, Winfield
8
Ben Provost, Winfield
8
Vince Czerniawski, Fort Zumwalt East
8
Ryan Warren, DuBourg
7
Ronnie Warren, DuBourg
7
Bryce Rowles, Fort Zumwalt North
7
Dominic Licameli, Fort Zumwalt South
7
Austin Martinez, Grandview
7
Trace McDaniel, Grandview
7
Jalen Williams, Francis Howell
7
Chino Davis, Ladue
7
Brett Rissman, Lafayette
7
Chase Stegall, Northwest-CH
7
Luke Bauer, Parkway South
7
Christian Dacus, Parkway South
7
David Blissit, Soldan
7
Makayo Young, Summit
7
Noah Perkins, Webster Groves
7
Branden Resto, Winfield
7
David Ortega, Wright City
7
Joe Phillips, Wright City
7
Ryan Norwine, O'Fallon Christian
7
Brad Wagner, Fort Zumwalt East
7
Andrew Ladriere, John Burroughs
6
Chase Rehagen, Chaminade
6
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Quarterback sacks leaders
NAME
Sacks
Reide Wilson, Granite City
3
Jabriel Green, Trinity
3
Tayveon Brown, Brentwood
2
Skylar Sappington, Brentwood
2
Stephen Suntrup Jr, Brentwood
2
Jordan Tate, Brentwood
2
Luke Tilton, Brentwood
2
Darren Bennett, CBC
2
Johnny Williamson, De Soto
2
Ronnie Warren, DuBourg
2
Jaylin Vaughn, Fort Zumwalt North
2
Teddy Schmid, MICDS
2
Austin Bonvicino, Granite City
2
Josef Marschuetz, Hillsboro
2
Austin Stofer, Lafayette
2
Logan Wells, Lindbergh
2
Cody Schrader, Lutheran South
2
Kyron Moore, McCluer
2
Rahmon Warner, McCluer
2
Jacoby Jones, McCluer North
2
Matt Lewis, Orchard Farm
2
Austin Phillips, Orchard Farm
2
Cameron Shuppert, Orchard Farm
2
Triston Campbell, Park Hills Central
2
Zack Kern, Parkway North
2
Ryan Newton, Parkway North
2
Michael Thompson, Parkway North
2
Clayton Jensen, Parkway West
2
Tre Kelly, St. Charles West
2
Austin Schaefferkoetter, Sullivan
2
Qadry Taalib, Vianney
2
Marcell Jones, Webster Groves
2
Jake Rader, Windsor
2
Adam Stahlschmidt, FH Central
2
Peighton Phillips, Civic Memorial
1
Justin Heggeman, Borgia
1
Adonis LaBaume, Borgia
1
Justin Novak, Borgia
1
Tyler Patton, Borgia
1
Justice Harris, Brentwood
1
Chris Hill, Brentwood
1
Jason Ivie, Brentwood
1
Kaylon Jenkins, Brentwood
1
Justin Shipley, Brentwood
1
Nate Milbourn, John Burroughs
1
Gavon Burks, CBC
1
Jack Sudekum, Chaminade
1
Trevor Trout, Chaminade
1
Andre Whitley, Chaminade
1
Greg Long, Columbia
1
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

All information is as reported by the teams as of 8/27/2016.

stats navigation