Leaders



Scoring
Name
Goals
Assists
Points
Nick Schreiber, St. Charles West
47
20
114
Ethan Moore, Wood River
51
8
110
James Dulle, Clayton
41
14
96
Bryce Sancegraw, Farmington
40
16
96
Amer Rados, Affton
41
7
89
Trevor Laslo, Metro
40
8
88
Luke McNeil, O'Fallon Christian
33
20
86
Joe Noah, Northwest-CH
35
14
84
Nick Reiser, De Soto
31
17
79
Alexander Perez, Pattonville
34
9
77
Avdo Sahbaz, Bayless
30
16
76
Jacob Rohrer, Sullivan
33
8
74
Isaac Omba, Soldan
29
13
71
Braden Johnson, Fort Zumwalt South
33
4
70
Jacob Bilyeu, Oakville
30
9
69
Gadi Harerimana, Soldan
26
17
69
Mitchell Kidd, Althoff
28
11
67
Hussain Seoud, McKinley
15
36
66
Jalawn Barragan, McKinley
27
11
65
Cole Gerstenberger, Farmington
24
17
65
Mark Moore, Hillsboro
22
17
61
Logan Doerr, Gibault
23
14
60
Jack Kavanaugh, Liberty
23
14
60
Sam Rowan, Holt
22
16
60
Stephen Hasse, Alton Marquette
19
21
59
Austin Franklin, Trinity
23
11
57
Ian Steinkamp, Valley Park
24
8
56
Dillon Flynn, Clayton
22
12
56
Jalen Corn, University City
22
12
56
Austin McNeil, O'Fallon Christian
21
14
56
Tristan Stotler, Farmington
16
24
56
Michael Andrews, Washington
25
5
55
James Oberg, Carbondale
22
11
55
Devin Livingstone, Fort Zumwalt South
22
11
55
Adam Mays, St. Charles West
22
11
55
Jonah Mitan, Father McGivney
19
17
55
Wyatt Freand, Jerseyville
22
10
54
Chase Reichmuth, De Soto
18
18
54
Tommy Naumann, Francis Howell
20
13
53
Ethan Bromaghim, Orchard Farm
18
17
53
Dylan Wiese, Holt
21
10
52
Chris Hartrich, Alton Marquette
19
14
52
Kevin Ovalle, Parkway South
16
20
52
Chase Heath, O'Fallon Christian
21
9
51
Tom Xu, Lutheran North
22
6
50
Kris Holbrook, St. Charles
22
6
50
Parker Scottberg, Civic Memorial
17
16
50
Karson Huels, Gibault
16
18
50
Michael Bhat, Orchard Farm
20
8
48
Carter Easter, St. Pius X
18
12
48
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Goals
Name
Goals
Ethan Moore, Wood River
51
Nick Schreiber, St. Charles West
47
James Dulle, Clayton
41
Amer Rados, Affton
41
Bryce Sancegraw, Farmington
40
Trevor Laslo, Metro
40
Joe Noah, Northwest-CH
35
Alexander Perez, Pattonville
34
Luke McNeil, O'Fallon Christian
33
Jacob Rohrer, Sullivan
33
Braden Johnson, Fort Zumwalt South
33
Nick Reiser, De Soto
31
Avdo Sahbaz, Bayless
30
Jacob Bilyeu, Oakville
30
Isaac Omba, Soldan
29
Mitchell Kidd, Althoff
28
Jalawn Barragan, McKinley
27
Gadi Harerimana, Soldan
26
Michael Andrews, Washington
25
Cole Gerstenberger, Farmington
24
Ian Steinkamp, Valley Park
24
Logan Doerr, Gibault
23
Jack Kavanaugh, Liberty
23
Austin Franklin, Trinity
23
Mark Moore, Hillsboro
22
Sam Rowan, Holt
22
Dillon Flynn, Clayton
22
Jalen Corn, University City
22
James Oberg, Carbondale
22
Devin Livingstone, Fort Zumwalt South
22
Adam Mays, St. Charles West
22
Wyatt Freand, Jerseyville
22
Tom Xu, Lutheran North
22
Kris Holbrook, St. Charles
22
Jake Reis, Lutheran South
22
Austin McNeil, O'Fallon Christian
21
Dylan Wiese, Holt
21
Chase Heath, O'Fallon Christian
21
Tommy Naumann, Francis Howell
20
Michael Bhat, Orchard Farm
20
De'Leon Fitzgerald, University City
20
Riley Hubler, Columbia
20
Stephen Hasse, Alton Marquette
19
Jonah Mitan, Father McGivney
19
Chris Hartrich, Alton Marquette
19
Karson Bridges, Columbia
19
Jon McCarthy, Hazelwood West
19
Adam Haas, Freeburg
19
Alec Bell, Festus
19
Chase Reichmuth, De Soto
18
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assists
Name
Assists
Hussain Seoud, McKinley
36
Tristan Stotler, Farmington
24
Trent Champagne, St. Charles West
24
Devin Curtis, Wood River
23
Stephen Hasse, Alton Marquette
21
Nick Schreiber, St. Charles West
20
Luke McNeil, O'Fallon Christian
20
Kevin Ovalle, Parkway South
20
Brandon O'Dell, Northwest-CH
19
Chase Reichmuth, De Soto
18
Karson Huels, Gibault
18
Jack Meuse, Fort Zumwalt West
18
Nick Reiser, De Soto
17
Gadi Harerimana, Soldan
17
Cole Gerstenberger, Farmington
17
Mark Moore, Hillsboro
17
Jonah Mitan, Father McGivney
17
Ethan Bromaghim, Orchard Farm
17
Adi Seleman, Soldan
17
Patrick Fuller, University City
17
Adam Donnell, Valley Park
17
Bryce Sancegraw, Farmington
16
Avdo Sahbaz, Bayless
16
Sam Rowan, Holt
16
Parker Scottberg, Civic Memorial
16
Nic Vaughn, Civic Memorial
16
Jimmy Doherty, Trinity
16
Jason Maull, St. Charles West
16
Adam Lucas, Bayless
16
William Mennerick, Metro
16
Gatlin Roberts, Farmington
16
Nick Derluth, Pattonville
15
Steven Marion, Holt
15
James Dulle, Clayton
14
Joe Noah, Northwest-CH
14
Logan Doerr, Gibault
14
Jack Kavanaugh, Liberty
14
Austin McNeil, O'Fallon Christian
14
Chris Hartrich, Alton Marquette
14
Noah Williams, Freeburg
14
Karson Gibbs, Fort Zumwalt South
14
Christian Kraus, Summit
14
Colton Clark, Triad
14
Chris Johnson, Wood River
14
Isaac Omba, Soldan
13
Tommy Naumann, Francis Howell
13
Anthony Dalton, Orchard Farm
13
Stone Galloway, Althoff
13
Alex Weddle, St. Dominic
13
Michael Tentis, Triad
13
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Game winning goal
Name
GWG
Nick Schreiber, St. Charles West
12
James Dulle, Clayton
12
Braden Johnson, Fort Zumwalt South
8
Michael Andrews, Washington
8
Ethan Moore, Wood River
7
Bryce Sancegraw, Farmington
7
Trevor Laslo, Metro
7
Jacob Rohrer, Sullivan
7
Nick Reiser, De Soto
7
Logan Doerr, Gibault
7
Jack Kavanaugh, Liberty
7
James Oberg, Carbondale
7
Jon McCarthy, Hazelwood West
7
Nate Temm, CBC
7
Camden Starzyk, CBC
7
Amer Rados, Affton
6
Luke McNeil, O'Fallon Christian
6
Lane Hoelscher, Mascoutah
6
Kevin Ovalle, Parkway South
6
Sajad Nasser, Carbondale
6
Jordan Ellis, O'Fallon
6
Jacob Sansone, Vianney
6
Joe Noah, Northwest-CH
5
Cole Gerstenberger, Farmington
5
Jake Reis, Lutheran South
5
Tommy Naumann, Francis Howell
5
Michael Bhat, Orchard Farm
5
John Gates, John Burroughs
5
Trent Dolson, Marquette
5
Tanner Berry, Windsor
5
Drew Schenk, Francis Howell
5
Karson Gibbs, Fort Zumwalt South
5
Trenton Dietiker, Alton Marquette
5
Jack Wagnaar, Union
5
Alex Weddle, St. Dominic
5
Brendan Miller, De Smet
5
Alexander Perez, Pattonville
4
Ian Steinkamp, Valley Park
4
Sam Rowan, Holt
4
Jalen Corn, University City
4
Devin Livingstone, Fort Zumwalt South
4
Adam Mays, St. Charles West
4
Wyatt Freand, Jerseyville
4
Tom Xu, Lutheran North
4
Dylan Wiese, Holt
4
Chase Heath, O'Fallon Christian
4
De'Leon Fitzgerald, University City
4
Riley Hubler, Columbia
4
Stephen Hasse, Alton Marquette
4
Adam Haas, Freeburg
4
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Goalie win percentage (min. 6 wins)
Name
Win
Loss
Ties
PCT
Shane Murphy, Marquette
7
0
0
1000
Adam Schmidt, Clayton
6
0
0
1000
Jasmin Smajic, Bayless
22
1
1
938
Will Janson, Gibault
6
0
1
929
Logan Lingle, St. Charles West
24
2
0
923
Dave Fitzgerald, CBC
23
2
2
889
Justin Olwig, Francis Howell
8
1
0
889
Mason Clynes, St. Dominic
6
1
0
857
Jake Peters, Fort Zumwalt West
6
1
0
857
Joe Mitchell, Chaminade
19
3
1
848
Nick Hemann, Alton Marquette
14
1
4
842
Logan Payne, De Smet
20
3
2
840
Andrew DeNeve, Carlinville
15
3
0
833
Wil Ohler, Lindbergh
7
1
1
833
Andrew Matheny, Clayton
16
3
1
825
Buddha Mongar, Gateway STEM
9
2
0
818
Braulio Ostos, Carbondale
19
4
1
813
Nate Bulanda, Marquette
13
3
0
813
Bryce Clemons, Francis Howell
10
2
1
808
Alec Venhaus, Columbia
21
4
3
804
Jayden Hicks, Orchard Farm
16
4
0
800
Lucas Morefield, Summit
17
4
1
795
Chad Silvey, Farmington
15
4
0
789
Brandon Lacke, Holt
17
4
2
783
Cameron Smith, University City
14
4
0
778
Alex Leary, Ladue
10
3
0
769
Jackson Podshadley, Father McGivney
6
2
0
750
John Nash, John Burroughs
18
6
1
740
Kyle Diffley, Vianney
16
5
2
739
Ethan Haege, Althoff
16
5
3
729
Tate Wyatt, Collinsville
15
5
2
727
Thomas Purschke, Oakville
8
3
0
727
Jared Morton, Parkway Central
16
6
1
717
Sean McAtee, Priory
15
6
0
714
Brendan Otec, St. Pius X
10
4
0
714
Nate Dammerich, Father McGivney
10
4
0
714
Brett Hoekstra, Parkway South
18
7
1
712
Brayden Tonn, Triad
8
3
1
708
Zikel West, Soldan
7
3
0
700
Evan Witte, Liberty
13
6
0
684
Luke Dillon, Fort Zumwalt South
17
8
0
680
Ryan Box, St. Dominic
6
3
1
650
Damian Garcia, Hazelwood West
13
7
1
643
Thomas Windsor, McKinley
9
5
0
643
Nolan Cosgrove, Parkway West
13
7
2
636
David Dupont, Triad
8
4
3
633
Evan Hofer, MICDS
12
7
0
632
Ty Baudendistel, Perryville
12
7
0
632
Riley Nagle, Union
12
7
0
632
Daniel Heinrich, O'Fallon Christian
13
8
0
619
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Goals against avg. (min. 500 minutes)
Name
Min
GA
SO
Avg
Justin Olwig, Francis Howell
758
4
2
0.42
Jasmin Smajic, Bayless
1907
11
15
0.46
Kyle Diffley, Vianney
1920
13
15
0.54
Braulio Ostos, Carbondale
1890
13
13
0.55
Wil Ohler, Lindbergh
580
4
3
0.55
Logan Payne, De Smet
1853
13
12
0.56
Dave Fitzgerald, CBC
2030
15
12
0.59
Mason Clynes, St. Dominic
540
4
4
0.59
Joe Mitchell, Chaminade
1500
12
7
0.64
Alec Venhaus, Columbia
1890
16
16
0.68
Nate Bulanda, Marquette
1201
11
3
0.73
Preston Haney, Webster Groves
1941
18
11
0.74
Nolan Cosgrove, Parkway West
1788
17
10
0.76
Logan Lingle, St. Charles West
2094
20
11
0.76
Alex Leary, Ladue
1130
11
6
0.78
Lucas Morefield, Summit
1826
18
12
0.79
John Nash, John Burroughs
1890
20
9
0.85
Jake Peters, Fort Zumwalt West
552
6
4
0.87
Brandon Lacke, Holt
1733
19
10
0.88
Matthew Brozovich, St. Mary's
721
8
5
0.89
Nick Hemann, Alton Marquette
1600
18
9
0.90
Shane Murphy, Marquette
708
8
1
0.90
Andrew DeNeve, Carlinville
1500
17
7
0.91
Evan Witte, Liberty
1455
17
8
0.93
Sean McAtee, Priory
1525
18
7
0.94
Ethan Haege, Althoff
1765
21
7
0.95
Pierce Dunne, Westminster
564
7
4
0.99
Bryce Clemons, Francis Howell
783
10
3
1.02
Ryan Box, St. Dominic
927
12
5
1.04
Brett Hoekstra, Parkway South
2056
27
10
1.05
Evan Hofer, MICDS
1435
19
5
1.06
Sam Ward, Waterloo
1798
25
8
1.11
Nate Dammerich, Father McGivney
1065
15
4
1.13
Brenden Jackson, Lafayette
1104
16
3
1.16
Thomas Purschke, Oakville
895
13
4
1.16
Andrew Matheny, Clayton
1574
23
6
1.17
Nick Hayes, Belleville East
1492
22
3
1.18
Jackson Podshadley, Father McGivney
603
9
4
1.19
Ty Baudendistel, Perryville
1430
22
4
1.23
Tyler Helm, Northwest-CH
575
9
1
1.25
Daniel Long, Lindbergh
637
10
3
1.26
Will Janson, Gibault
615
10
3
1.30
Luke Dillon, Fort Zumwalt South
1950
32
5
1.31
Connor Olson, Gibault
1645
27
5
1.31
Brayden Tonn, Triad
1060
18
3
1.36
Joey Keane, Westminster
1456
25
7
1.37
Cory Schonhoff, Trinity
1739
30
4
1.38
Jayden Hicks, Orchard Farm
1555
27
5
1.39
Carson Campbell, Lafayette
740
13
3
1.41
Tate Wyatt, Collinsville
1695
30
7
1.42
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Shutouts played in
Name
Solo
Shared
Total
Alec Venhaus, Columbia
16
4
20
Jasmin Smajic, Bayless
15
2
17
Brandon Lacke, Holt
10
7
17
Dave Fitzgerald, CBC
12
4
16
Kyle Diffley, Vianney
15
0
15
Logan Payne, De Smet
12
3
15
Braulio Ostos, Carbondale
13
1
14
John Nash, John Burroughs
9
5
14
Lucas Morefield, Summit
12
1
13
Preston Haney, Webster Groves
11
2
13
Nick Hemann, Alton Marquette
9
4
13
Brett Hoekstra, Parkway South
10
2
12
Logan Lingle, St. Charles West
11
0
11
Dalton Fortier, Freeburg
8
3
11
Ethan Haege, Althoff
7
4
11
Sean McAtee, Priory
7
4
11
Nolan Cosgrove, Parkway West
10
0
10
Hunter Vetter, Breese Central
8
1
9
Sam Ward, Waterloo
8
1
9
Joe Mitchell, Chaminade
7
2
9
Bryce Clemons, Francis Howell
3
6
9
Evan Witte, Liberty
8
0
8
Tate Wyatt, Collinsville
7
1
8
Andrew Matheny, Clayton
6
2
8
Luke Dillon, Fort Zumwalt South
5
3
8
Evan Hofer, MICDS
5
3
8
Jackson Podshadley, Father McGivney
4
4
8
Nate Bulanda, Marquette
3
5
8
Gabriel Furr, Pattonville
2
6
8
Andrew DeNeve, Carlinville
7
0
7
Davis Herbst, Fort Zumwalt North
7
0
7
Jake Williams, Luth. St. Charles
7
0
7
Justin Fritch, Mater Dei
7
0
7
Joey Keane, Westminster
7
0
7
Austin Heriford, Mascoutah
4
3
7
Jared Morton, Parkway Central
4
3
7
Nate Dammerich, Father McGivney
4
3
7
Steven Merrill, O'Fallon
3
4
7
Justin Olwig, Francis Howell
2
5
7
Thomas Mcfarland, Pattonville
2
5
7
Patrick Donaldson, Holt
0
7
7
Damian Garcia, Hazelwood West
6
0
6
Tucker Shalley, Jerseyville
6
0
6
Alex Leary, Ladue
6
0
6
Kevin Dominguez, Ritenour
6
0
6
Riley Nagle, Union
6
0
6
Cameron Smith, University City
6
0
6
Eric Willenbrock, Valley Park
6
0
6
Connor Olson, Gibault
5
1
6
Seth Oshia, Hillsboro
5
1
6
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Solo shutouts
Name
Solo
Alec Venhaus, Columbia
16
Jasmin Smajic, Bayless
15
Kyle Diffley, Vianney
15
Braulio Ostos, Carbondale
13
Dave Fitzgerald, CBC
12
Logan Payne, De Smet
12
Lucas Morefield, Summit
12
Logan Lingle, St. Charles West
11
Preston Haney, Webster Groves
11
Nolan Cosgrove, Parkway West
10
Brett Hoekstra, Parkway South
10
Brandon Lacke, Holt
10
John Nash, John Burroughs
9
Nick Hemann, Alton Marquette
9
Hunter Vetter, Breese Central
8
Dalton Fortier, Freeburg
8
Sam Ward, Waterloo
8
Evan Witte, Liberty
8
Ethan Haege, Althoff
7
Andrew DeNeve, Carlinville
7
Joe Mitchell, Chaminade
7
Tate Wyatt, Collinsville
7
Davis Herbst, Fort Zumwalt North
7
Jake Williams, Luth. St. Charles
7
Justin Fritch, Mater Dei
7
Sean McAtee, Priory
7
Joey Keane, Westminster
7
Andrew Matheny, Clayton
6
Damian Garcia, Hazelwood West
6
Tucker Shalley, Jerseyville
6
Alex Leary, Ladue
6
Kevin Dominguez, Ritenour
6
Riley Nagle, Union
6
Cameron Smith, University City
6
Eric Willenbrock, Valley Park
6
Luke Dillon, Fort Zumwalt South
5
Evan Hofer, MICDS
5
Connor Olson, Gibault
5
Seth Oshia, Hillsboro
5
Austin Reis, Lutheran South
5
Jackson Corcoran, Maplewood-RH
5
Ben Groth, Metro
5
Jayden Hicks, Orchard Farm
5
Michael Coyne, Principia
5
Isaac Asante, Roosevelt
5
Ryan Box, St. Dominic
5
Matthew Brozovich, St. Mary's
5
David Dupont, Triad
5
Nick Munn, Wood River
4
Zach Martin, Eureka
4
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Saves
Name
Saves
Chase Wetzler, St. Charles
355
Greg Carr, Lutheran North
344
Jacob Taylor, Winfield
337
Bailey Hoehne, Pacific
333
Anthony Benz, McCluer North
284
Nic Matteoni, Hazelwood Central
263
Daniel Heinrich, O'Fallon Christian
258
Jack Uskiwich, Festus
252
Christian Brown, ME Lutheran
243
Timothy Balducci, Troy
236
Eric Willenbrock, Valley Park
227
Hunter Vetter, Breese Central
220
Brendan Schoen, Staunton
211
Terrill Lyons, Hazelwood East
205
Austin Reis, Lutheran South
200
Ottmar Escalante, Washington
199
Lucas Morefield, Summit
185
Jackson Corcoran, Maplewood-RH
180
Dalton Fortier, Freeburg
176
Carl Cafolla, Valmeyer
176
Justin Fritch, Mater Dei
167
Collin Thacker, St. Clair
167
Seth Oshia, Hillsboro
159
Jared Tanner, Windsor
159
Cory Valleroy, FH North
157
Tucker Shalley, Jerseyville
157
Joey Keane, Westminster
153
Sam Ward, Waterloo
152
Thomas Windsor, McKinley
149
Logan Lingle, St. Charles West
148
Will Sullentrop, Duchesne
147
Mason Levitt, DuBourg
144
Jayden Hicks, Orchard Farm
144
Cameron Smith, University City
141
Vangeli Vazos, Whitfield
140
Andrew Matheny, Clayton
137
Owen Rook, Fort Zumwalt West
135
Colby Starkey, Fox
133
Nate Bulanda, Marquette
133
Austin Heriford, Mascoutah
132
Jasmin Smajic, Bayless
128
Matt Bohall, Affton
127
Alex McDonald, Kirkwood
127
Kevin Dominguez, Ritenour
127
Brendan Otec, St. Pius X
126
Nick Hayes, Belleville East
125
Connor Olson, Gibault
125
Luke Dillon, Fort Zumwalt South
124
Hudson Brown, Civic Memorial
122
Damian Garcia, Hazelwood West
121
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Save percentage (min. 500 minutes)
Name
Saves
GA
PCT
Nate Bulanda, Marquette
133
11
0.924
Jasmin Smajic, Bayless
128
11
0.921
Justin Olwig, Francis Howell
45
4
0.918
Lucas Morefield, Summit
185
18
0.911
Shane Murphy, Marquette
80
8
0.909
Wil Ohler, Lindbergh
35
4
0.897
Logan Lingle, St. Charles West
148
20
0.881
Braulio Ostos, Carbondale
95
13
0.880
Nate Dammerich, Father McGivney
105
15
0.875
Nolan Cosgrove, Parkway West
118
17
0.874
Kyle Diffley, Vianney
89
13
0.873
Logan Payne, De Smet
88
13
0.871
Anthony Benz, McCluer North
284
44
0.866
Andrew DeNeve, Carlinville
109
17
0.865
Matthew Brozovich, St. Mary's
51
8
0.864
Pierce Dunne, Westminster
44
7
0.863
Mason Clynes, St. Dominic
25
4
0.862
Joey Keane, Westminster
153
25
0.860
Sam Ward, Waterloo
152
25
0.859
Alex Leary, Ladue
67
11
0.859
Andrew Matheny, Clayton
137
23
0.856
Joe Mitchell, Chaminade
70
12
0.854
Eric Willenbrock, Valley Park
227
39
0.853
Alec Venhaus, Columbia
93
16
0.853
Tyler Helm, Northwest-CH
52
9
0.852
Nick Hayes, Belleville East
125
22
0.850
Bailey Hoehne, Pacific
333
59
0.849
Cory Valleroy, FH North
157
28
0.849
Nic Matteoni, Hazelwood Central
263
47
0.848
Brandon Lacke, Holt
106
19
0.848
Brenden Jackson, Lafayette
89
16
0.848
Chase Wetzler, St. Charles
355
65
0.845
Bryce Clemons, Francis Howell
54
10
0.844
Jayden Hicks, Orchard Farm
144
27
0.842
Brendan Otec, St. Pius X
126
24
0.840
Ryan Box, St. Dominic
63
12
0.840
Kurt Politte, Borgia
78
15
0.839
Ty Baudendistel, Perryville
113
22
0.837
Ottmar Escalante, Washington
199
39
0.836
Ethan Haege, Althoff
107
21
0.836
Evan Hofer, MICDS
96
19
0.835
Greg Carr, Lutheran North
344
69
0.833
Hunter Vetter, Breese Central
220
44
0.833
Thomas Windsor, McKinley
149
30
0.832
Jackson Podshadley, Father McGivney
44
9
0.830
Vangeli Vazos, Whitfield
140
29
0.828
John Nash, John Burroughs
96
20
0.828
Austin Reis, Lutheran South
200
42
0.826
Austin Heriford, Mascoutah
132
28
0.825
Daniel Long, Lindbergh
47
10
0.825
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top
All information is as reported by the teams as of 11/16/2018.