Area Leaders



Scoring
Name
Goals
Assists
Points
Kane Osterhage, Waterloo
31
21
83
Adin Mulasalihovic, Gtwy Science Ac.
28
27
83
Gage Reichmuth, De Soto
37
8
82
Kaleb Keller, Principia
32
18
82
Jeff Masters, Luth. St. Charles
34
10
78
Jack Stoll, St. Dominic
31
16
78
Sean Rickey, Columbia
25
27
77
Admir Karic, Hancock
30
13
73
Ben Huels, Waterloo
31
9
71
Bryce Sancegraw, Farmington
26
19
71
Timmy Ballard, Valley Park
28
13
69
Andres Castro, Farmington
23
23
69
Cade Breed, Mater Dei
26
14
66
Sean Gouveia, Belleville West
27
11
65
Tanner Tonioli, Fort Zumwalt West
26
11
63
Max Wootten, St. Charles West
28
6
62
Miralem Kukic, Gtwy Science Ac.
24
14
62
Eann Bergman, Perryville
22
18
62
Jacob Richter, Mehlville
27
6
60
Billy Hency, Summit
22
14
58
Sheriden Smith, Webster Groves
22
13
57
Ryan Gudeman, Columbia
21
14
56
Jake Ridenhour, Jerseyville
25
4
54
Zach Weinman, Alton Marquette
23
8
54
Dalton Scace, Gibault
22
10
54
Austin Powell, Ladue
20
14
54
Will Faherty, St. Dominic
22
9
53
Nick Forrest, Warrenton
23
5
51
Jreice Harrington, Hancock
17
17
51
Peter Simon, St. Louis U. High
17
16
50
Chase Jones, Triad
22
5
49
Dillen Mayfield, Warrenton
20
9
49
Juan Garcia, Duchesne
20
8
48
Brenden Schaeffer, St. Pius X
20
8
48
Zach Barton, Maplewood-RH
22
3
47
AJ Anthon, Chaminade
20
7
47
Jake Koenig, O'Fallon
18
11
47
Kedric Norwood, ME Lutheran
21
4
46
Ryan Berhorst, Seckman
20
6
46
Brad Jones, Sullivan
19
8
46
Conner Kile, Holt
19
8
46
Nick Dempster, CBC
18
10
46
Zachary Moravec, Lutheran North
18
9
45
Brandon Love, Vianney
19
6
44
Justin Robinson, Althoff
18
8
44
Elias Czech, Freeburg
18
8
44
Jarame Crawford, Hazelwood Central
18
7
43
Joel Jenkins, Francis Howell
16
11
43
Kyle Wood, Perryville
15
13
43
Ashis Gurung, Cleveland
21
0
42
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Goals
Name
Goals
Gage Reichmuth, De Soto
37
Jeff Masters, Luth. St. Charles
34
Kaleb Keller, Principia
32
Kane Osterhage, Waterloo
31
Jack Stoll, St. Dominic
31
Ben Huels, Waterloo
31
Admir Karic, Hancock
30
Adin Mulasalihovic, Gtwy Science Ac.
28
Timmy Ballard, Valley Park
28
Max Wootten, St. Charles West
28
Sean Gouveia, Belleville West
27
Jacob Richter, Mehlville
27
Bryce Sancegraw, Farmington
26
Cade Breed, Mater Dei
26
Tanner Tonioli, Fort Zumwalt West
26
Sean Rickey, Columbia
25
Jake Ridenhour, Jerseyville
25
Miralem Kukic, Gtwy Science Ac.
24
Andres Castro, Farmington
23
Zach Weinman, Alton Marquette
23
Nick Forrest, Warrenton
23
Eann Bergman, Perryville
22
Billy Hency, Summit
22
Sheriden Smith, Webster Groves
22
Dalton Scace, Gibault
22
Will Faherty, St. Dominic
22
Chase Jones, Triad
22
Zach Barton, Maplewood-RH
22
Ryan Gudeman, Columbia
21
Kedric Norwood, ME Lutheran
21
Ashis Gurung, Cleveland
21
Austin Powell, Ladue
20
Dillen Mayfield, Warrenton
20
Juan Garcia, Duchesne
20
Brenden Schaeffer, St. Pius X
20
AJ Anthon, Chaminade
20
Ryan Berhorst, Seckman
20
Brad Jones, Sullivan
19
Conner Kile, Holt
19
Brandon Love, Vianney
19
Jake Koenig, O'Fallon
18
Nick Dempster, CBC
18
Zachary Moravec, Lutheran North
18
Justin Robinson, Althoff
18
Elias Czech, Freeburg
18
Jarame Crawford, Hazelwood Central
18
Ben Weber, Chaminade
18
Alex Brody, Hillsboro
18
Eric Ferenbach, Alton
18
Jreice Harrington, Hancock
17
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assists
Name
Assists
Adin Mulasalihovic, Gtwy Science Ac.
27
Sean Rickey, Columbia
27
Andres Castro, Farmington
23
Kane Osterhage, Waterloo
21
Nick Reiser, De Soto
21
Bryce Sancegraw, Farmington
19
Seth Klausen, Fort Zumwalt West
19
Kaleb Keller, Principia
18
Eann Bergman, Perryville
18
Matt Frein, St. Louis U. High
18
Anthony Aegerter, Chaminade
18
Jreice Harrington, Hancock
17
Tristan Stotler, Farmington
17
Alex Loepker, Mater Dei
17
Jack Stoll, St. Dominic
16
Peter Simon, St. Louis U. High
16
Adam Becker, Columbia
16
Isaac Pearson, Maplewood-RH
15
Chris Hartrich, Alton Marquette
15
Michael Smegner, St. Charles West
15
Collin Chrun, St. Dominic
15
Spencer Van Nest, Lutheran South
15
Matt Lockwood, Eureka
15
Cade Breed, Mater Dei
14
Miralem Kukic, Gtwy Science Ac.
14
Billy Hency, Summit
14
Ryan Gudeman, Columbia
14
Austin Powell, Ladue
14
Jacob Witt, Jerseyville
14
Logan Christopher, Northwest-CH
14
Cody Eakins, Seckman
14
Zach Wakeland, Hillsboro
14
Brandon Moeller, Duchesne
14
Awstin Weber, Freeburg
14
Cam Oliver, Webster Groves
14
Admir Karic, Hancock
13
Timmy Ballard, Valley Park
13
Sheriden Smith, Webster Groves
13
Kyle Wood, Perryville
13
Matt Eaton, Farmington
13
Pablo Mattingly, Perryville
13
Kipp Keller, Principia
13
Mick Hanrahan, Webster Groves
13
Ryan Zile, Francis Howell
12
Emilio Mattingly, Perryville
12
Arif Dolic, Hancock
12
Jake Totty, Francis Howell
12
Luke Sims, Wood River
12
Colin Hilpert, Summit
12
Ray Sherrer, De Soto
12
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Game winning goal
Name
GWG
Jake Ridenhour, Jerseyville
11
Jeff Masters, Luth. St. Charles
8
Kane Osterhage, Waterloo
8
Ben Huels, Waterloo
8
Jacob Richter, Mehlville
8
Eann Bergman, Perryville
7
Billy Hency, Summit
7
Dalton Scace, Gibault
7
Zach Barton, Maplewood-RH
7
Ryan Gudeman, Columbia
7
Chris Naunheim, Ladue
7
Matt Urbeck, Fort Zumwalt North
7
Kyle Wood, Perryville
7
Drew Domalewski, Timberland
7
Wyatt Harlan, Parkway West
7
Jack Stoll, St. Dominic
6
Admir Karic, Hancock
6
Adin Mulasalihovic, Gtwy Science Ac.
6
AJ Anthon, Chaminade
6
Nick Dempster, CBC
6
Elias Czech, Freeburg
6
Ben Weber, Chaminade
6
Alex Brody, Hillsboro
6
Peter Simon, St. Louis U. High
6
Drake Terveer, Belleville West
6
Terry Young, St. Charles
6
Eric Tejada, Collinsville
6
Ryan Zile, Francis Howell
6
Matt Eaton, Farmington
6
Turner Weiss, Parkway South
6
Max Wootten, St. Charles West
5
Bryce Sancegraw, Farmington
5
Andres Castro, Farmington
5
Zach Weinman, Alton Marquette
5
Will Faherty, St. Dominic
5
Ryan Berhorst, Seckman
5
Brad Jones, Sullivan
5
Conner Kile, Holt
5
Jake Koenig, O'Fallon
5
David Barrett, Wood River
5
Andrew Villarreal, Mascoutah
5
Jonas Froehlich, St. Charles
5
Bradley Fritsche, Lutheran South
5
Kevin Gregorc, Northwest-CH
5
Isaac Pearson, Maplewood-RH
5
Sam Leach, CBC
5
Dylan Erwin, Borgia
5
James Boyd, Liberty
5
Colin Wright, Breese Central
5
Max Steffen, CBC
5
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Goalie win percentage (min. 1 wins)
Name
Win
Loss
Ties
PCT
Chad Silvey, Farmington
5
0
0
1000
Matt Amick, Lindbergh
4
0
0
1000
Aaron Stafford, Principia
4
0
0
1000
Jack Boschert, McCluer North
3
0
0
1000
Job Thomason, Parkway Central
3
0
0
1000
Jack Ruder, De Smet
2
0
0
1000
Tony Usai, Francis Howell
2
0
0
1000
Isaiah Aldrich, Maplewood-RH
2
0
0
1000
Brandon Beery, Union
2
0
0
1000
Brandon Wilson, Alton
1
0
0
1000
Cameron Meyer, CBC
1
0
0
1000
David McCormick, Clayton
1
0
0
1000
Erik Siegel, Clayton
1
0
0
1000
Ryan Gudeman, Columbia
1
0
0
1000
Ryan Huch, Columbia
1
0
0
1000
Connor Ferguson, De Smet
1
0
0
1000
Michael Pichiotti, Edwardsville
1
0
0
1000
, Farmington
1
0
0
1000
Evan Herman, Highland
1
0
0
1000
Brendan McKenna, Lafayette
1
0
0
1000
Noah Reinneck, Lebanon
1
0
0
1000
Wil Ohler, Lindbergh
1
0
0
1000
Kadir Hodalovic, Mehlville
1
0
0
1000
Derion Caldwell, North Tech
1
0
0
1000
Yunior Manuel Soliz Cruz, Roosevelt
1
0
0
1000
Luke Thibodeau, St. Louis U. High
1
0
0
1000
Paul Meyers, St. Charles
1
0
0
1000
Sam Cashel, Webster Groves
1
0
0
1000
Christian Stelling, Windsor
1
0
0
1000
Eli Hooker, O'Fallon Christian
1
0
0
1000
DJ Markivee, O'Fallon Christian
1
0
0
1000
Zach Young, O'Fallon Christian
1
0
0
1000
Amer Bucuk, Gtwy Science Ac.
1
0
0
1000
Scott Caraway, Lafayette
18
0
1
974
Trevor Coplin, Waterloo
19
1
0
950
Jon Kuebler, Columbia
21
2
1
896
Trent Unterreiner, Perryville
24
3
0
889
Ty Frederking, St. Louis U. High
24
3
0
889
John Bader, Farmington
23
2
2
889
TJ Reigner, Vianney
8
1
0
889
Justin Redfering, Brentwood
7
1
0
875
George Nahass, Freeburg
7
1
0
875
Elliot Lorenz, Ladue
7
1
0
875
J.P. Winkler, Chaminade
9
1
1
864
Zac Ridenhour, Jerseyville
20
4
0
833
Stephen Herbel, Parkway South
7
1
1
833
Chad Wunderlich, John Burroughs
2
0
1
833
Austin Gavlick, Collinsville
2
0
1
833
Max Washburn, St. Dominic
2
0
1
833
Garrett Boeckmann, Mater Dei
15
2
3
825
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Goals against avg. (min. 150 minutes)
Name
Min
GA
SO
Avg
Luke Thibodeau, St. Louis U. High
200
0
1
0.00
Chad Wunderlich, John Burroughs
280
1
2
0.29
Scott Caraway, Lafayette
1590
7
12
0.35
Nick O'Brien, John Burroughs
1418
7
12
0.39
Ryan Huch, Columbia
380
2
2
0.42
Connor Range, De Smet
1195
7
7
0.47
Aaron Stafford, Principia
334
2
1
0.48
Chad Silvey, Farmington
165
1
2
0.48
Sam Gomez, Webster Groves
1420
9
8
0.51
Elliot Lorenz, Ladue
744
5
5
0.54
Alex Piontek, Borgia
2072
15
13
0.58
John Huber, CBC
2200
16
16
0.58
Jacob Dreher, Chaminade
826
6
3
0.58
Michael Harre, Marquette
410
3
2
0.59
Garrett Boeckmann, Mater Dei
1496
11
5
0.59
Daniel Pichiotti, Edwardsville
265
2
1
0.60
Trevor Coplin, Waterloo
1415
11
10
0.62
Jon Kuebler, Columbia
1525
12
7
0.63
Andrew Barr, Summit
239
2
0
0.67
Grant Runge, Fort Zumwalt North
2135
18
14
0.67
Job Thomason, Parkway Central
230
2
1
0.70
Peter Baker, Summit
1701
15
11
0.71
Ethan Lochner, De Smet
565
5
3
0.71
John Bader, Farmington
2021
18
13
0.71
Trent Unterreiner, Perryville
2129
19
15
0.71
Trey Riley, Edwardsville
780
7
6
0.72
Michael Creek, Lindbergh
1275
12
5
0.75
Ty Frederking, St. Louis U. High
1998
19
10
0.76
Will Sprick, Webster Groves
1140
11
5
0.77
Cameron Knese, Northwest-CH
615
6
2
0.78
Joey Owens, Eureka
1914
19
10
0.79
Teddy Vincent, Ladue
1410
14
6
0.79
Isaiah Aldrich, Maplewood-RH
200
2
1
0.80
Fletcher Detrich, Howell North
486
5
3
0.82
Zac Ridenhour, Jerseyville
1845
19
15
0.82
Brett Niedzwiecki, Collinsville
1738
18
10
0.83
Stephen Herbel, Parkway South
655
7
1
0.85
Michael Rembold, Parkway Central
1618
18
6
0.89
Conner Urbeck, Parkway South
900
10
1
0.89
Nate Smith, Howell Central
1969
23
9
0.93
Tom Marshall, DuBourg
1880
22
12
0.94
Mike Ward, Hazelwood West
1108
13
3
0.94
Jose Murillo, Ritenour
169
2
0
0.95
Blake Goewert, Duchesne
1745
21
10
0.96
Anthony Tretter, Fort Zumwalt West
1361
17
5
1.00
Matt Amick, Lindbergh
240
3
0
1.00
Jack Boschert, McCluer North
160
2
0
1.00
Tyler Doll, Crossroads
1189
15
6
1.01
Jordan McGehee, Brentwood
548
7
3
1.02
Tony Usai, Francis Howell
230
3
2
1.04
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Shutouts played in
Name
Solo
Shared
Total
John Bader, Farmington
13
4
17
John Huber, CBC
16
0
16
Zac Ridenhour, Jerseyville
15
0
15
Trent Unterreiner, Perryville
15
0
15
Jon Kuebler, Columbia
7
8
15
Grant Runge, Fort Zumwalt North
14
0
14
Scott Caraway, Lafayette
12
2
14
Ty Frederking, St. Louis U. High
10
4
14
Trevor Coplin, Waterloo
10
4
14
Alex Piontek, Borgia
13
0
13
Nick O'Brien, John Burroughs
12
1
13
Trevor Davis, Gibault
9
4
13
Sam Gomez, Webster Groves
8
5
13
Teddy Vincent, Ladue
6
7
13
Tom Marshall, DuBourg
12
0
12
Peter Baker, Summit
11
1
12
Blake Goewert, Duchesne
10
2
12
Brandon Sanfilippo, Alton Marquette
10
2
12
Elliot Lorenz, Ladue
5
7
12
Seth Kemerer, Liberty
11
0
11
Brett Niedzwiecki, Collinsville
10
1
11
Nate Meiser, St. Charles
8
3
11
Ryan Huch, Columbia
2
9
11
Joey Owens, Eureka
10
0
10
Nate Smith, Howell Central
9
1
10
Brandon Gregory, Belleville West
9
0
9
Jay Detmer, Breese Central
9
0
9
Nick Barrett, Wood River
9
0
9
Andrew Engelmeyer, Parkway West
9
0
9
Marlon Ramirez, Maplewood-RH
7
2
9
Keever Hall, MICDS
6
3
9
Michael Creek, Lindbergh
5
4
9
Garrett Boeckmann, Mater Dei
5
4
9
Will Sprick, Webster Groves
5
4
9
Mike Ward, Hazelwood West
3
6
9
Tyler Doll, Crossroads
6
2
8
Muharem Komic, Hancock
6
2
8
Michael Rembold, Parkway Central
6
2
8
Eric Volk, Hazelwood West
2
6
8
Connor Range, De Smet
7
0
7
Austin Terbrock, Holt
7
0
7
Stephen Toenjes, Althoff
6
1
7
Joe Bogowith, Hillsboro
6
1
7
Eric Wanninger, Mehlville
6
1
7
Anthony Tretter, Fort Zumwalt West
5
2
7
Luc Epplin, Gibault
4
3
7
Jordan McGehee, Brentwood
3
4
7
Kyle Schaefer, Waterloo
3
4
7
Trey Riley, Edwardsville
6
0
6
Jordan Hurt, Hazelwood Central
6
0
6
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Solo shutouts
Name
Solo
John Huber, CBC
16
Zac Ridenhour, Jerseyville
15
Trent Unterreiner, Perryville
15
Grant Runge, Fort Zumwalt North
14
Alex Piontek, Borgia
13
John Bader, Farmington
13
Nick O'Brien, John Burroughs
12
Tom Marshall, DuBourg
12
Scott Caraway, Lafayette
12
Peter Baker, Summit
11
Seth Kemerer, Liberty
11
Brett Niedzwiecki, Collinsville
10
Blake Goewert, Duchesne
10
Joey Owens, Eureka
10
Brandon Sanfilippo, Alton Marquette
10
Ty Frederking, St. Louis U. High
10
Trevor Coplin, Waterloo
10
Brandon Gregory, Belleville West
9
Jay Detmer, Breese Central
9
Nick Barrett, Wood River
9
Trevor Davis, Gibault
9
Andrew Engelmeyer, Parkway West
9
Nate Smith, Howell Central
9
Nate Meiser, St. Charles
8
Sam Gomez, Webster Groves
8
Jon Kuebler, Columbia
7
Connor Range, De Smet
7
Marlon Ramirez, Maplewood-RH
7
Austin Terbrock, Holt
7
Stephen Toenjes, Althoff
6
Tyler Doll, Crossroads
6
Trey Riley, Edwardsville
6
Keever Hall, MICDS
6
Muharem Komic, Hancock
6
Jordan Hurt, Hazelwood Central
6
Joe Bogowith, Hillsboro
6
Teddy Vincent, Ladue
6
Khalil Joyner, McCluer
6
Eric Wanninger, Mehlville
6
Michael Rembold, Parkway Central
6
Chase Starr, Sullivan
6
Palmer Stemmler, Clayton
5
Dylan Bushman, Fort Zumwalt South
5
Matt Hunt, Francis Howell
5
Elliot Lorenz, Ladue
5
Michael Creek, Lindbergh
5
Garrett Boeckmann, Mater Dei
5
Michael Harmon, ME Lutheran
5
Joe Guithues, O'Fallon
5
Jay King, Pacific
5
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Saves
Name
Saves
Jacoby Robinson, Civic Memorial
428
Adam Decker-Bailey, Gtwy Science Ac.
292
Jay King, Pacific
269
Arthur Beck, Hazelwood East
256
Joe Bogowith, Hillsboro
216
Khalil Joyner, McCluer
213
Andrew Whipple, Valmeyer
213
Marlon Ramirez, Maplewood-RH
211
Darius Wherry, North Tech
201
Muharem Komic, Hancock
198
Donovan Ehle, Winfield
192
Brandon Sanfilippo, Alton Marquette
189
John McGee, Triad
189
Geoff Herr, Barat
186
Nick Wallace, Trinity
180
Johnny Vogele, Fort Zumwalt East
174
Ryan Courtney, Valley Park
172
Keever Hall, MICDS
171
Tom Marshall, DuBourg
167
Joey Owens, Eureka
166
Sonny Alunovic, Fox
166
Trent Unterreiner, Perryville
166
Brandon Gregory, Belleville West
165
Tim Uskiwich, Festus
163
Luke Swanton, Timberland
160
Jordan Hurt, Hazelwood Central
156
Zac Ridenhour, Jerseyville
156
Andrew Engelmeyer, Parkway West
153
Gabriel Dean, University City
150
Austin Terbrock, Holt
143
Matthew Zeuschel, Lutheran North
142
Alex Piontek, Borgia
140
Ryan Houston, Granite City
140
Palmer Stemmler, Clayton
139
Matt Hunt, Francis Howell
139
Grant Runge, Fort Zumwalt North
138
Ivan Markley, Ritenour
137
Sam Griskauskas, Marquette
136
Brad Tucker, Affton
135
Nathan Barklage, Northwest-CH
133
Tyler Doll, Crossroads
131
Blake Goewert, Duchesne
131
Logan Lingle, St. Charles West
131
Chase Starr, Sullivan
130
Michael Rembold, Parkway Central
128
Stephen Toenjes, Althoff
127
Jake Kerkemeyer, Belleville East
124
Kendall Sheler, Union
121
Nate Dyer, Parkway North
120
Nate Meiser, St. Charles
119
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Save percentage (min. 150 minutes)
Name
Saves
GA
PCT
Luke Thibodeau, St. Louis U. High
10
0
1.000
Michael Harre, Marquette
44
3
0.936
Nick O'Brien, John Burroughs
85
7
0.924
Matt Amick, Lindbergh
33
3
0.917
Jacob Dreher, Chaminade
63
6
0.913
Job Thomason, Parkway Central
20
2
0.909
Chad Wunderlich, John Burroughs
10
1
0.909
Michael Creek, Lindbergh
114
12
0.905
Alex Piontek, Borgia
140
15
0.903
Chad Silvey, Farmington
9
1
0.900
Jordan McGehee, Brentwood
62
7
0.899
Marlon Ramirez, Maplewood-RH
211
24
0.898
Joey Owens, Eureka
166
19
0.897
Trent Unterreiner, Perryville
166
19
0.897
Tyler Doll, Crossroads
131
15
0.897
Scott Caraway, Lafayette
59
7
0.894
Zac Ridenhour, Jerseyville
156
19
0.891
Fletcher Detrich, Howell North
41
5
0.891
Grant Runge, Fort Zumwalt North
138
18
0.885
Tom Marshall, DuBourg
167
22
0.884
Trevor Coplin, Waterloo
83
11
0.883
Mike Ward, Hazelwood West
94
13
0.879
Garrett Boeckmann, Mater Dei
80
11
0.879
Michael Rembold, Parkway Central
128
18
0.877
Jeremy Rego, St. Clair
64
9
0.877
Ryan Huch, Columbia
14
2
0.875
Brandon Beery, Union
34
5
0.872
Elliot Lorenz, Ladue
33
5
0.868
Joe Bogowith, Hillsboro
216
33
0.867
Jose Murillo, Ritenour
13
2
0.867
David Loseille, Bayless
57
9
0.864
Palmer Stemmler, Clayton
139
22
0.863
Connor Range, De Smet
44
7
0.863
Blake Goewert, Duchesne
131
21
0.862
Sam Griskauskas, Marquette
136
22
0.861
Anthony Tretter, Fort Zumwalt West
105
17
0.861
Justin Redfering, Brentwood
37
6
0.860
Bryce Etling, Mascoutah
73
12
0.859
Muharem Komic, Hancock
198
33
0.857
Tony Usai, Francis Howell
18
3
0.857
Isaiah Aldrich, Maplewood-RH
12
2
0.857
Adam Decker-Bailey, Gtwy Science Ac.
292
49
0.856
Brandon Sanfilippo, Alton Marquette
189
32
0.855
Sam Gomez, Webster Groves
52
9
0.852
Jacoby Robinson, Civic Memorial
428
77
0.848
Jordan Hurt, Hazelwood Central
156
28
0.848
Jon Kuebler, Columbia
67
12
0.848
Brett Niedzwiecki, Collinsville
98
18
0.845
Jack Linton, Westminster
92
17
0.844
Brandon Gregory, Belleville West
165
31
0.842
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top
All information is as reported by the teams as of 5/30/2016.

stats navigation






Most popular