Area Leaders



Scoring
Name
Goals
Assists
Points
Dzevad Hamzic, Gateway STEM
44
19
107
Billy Hency, Summit
36
24
96
Miralem Kukic, Gtwy Science Ac.
39
11
89
Admir Karic, Hancock
39
7
85
Nick Forrest, Warrenton
38
5
81
Vikas Manohara, MICDS
36
8
80
Aliff Rush, John Burroughs
34
9
77
Zach Barton, Maplewood-RH
32
11
75
Trent Calvert, Wesclin
27
19
73
Ben Huels, Waterloo
30
12
72
Bryce Sancegraw, Farmington
28
12
68
Omer Kridzic, Bayless
26
16
68
Arthur Gibert, Ladue
22
22
66
Kedric Norwood, ME Lutheran
27
7
61
Mason Rushing, Timberland
25
11
61
Eli Skubish, Father McGivney
28
3
59
Philip Most, Waterloo
22
15
59
Drew Domalewski, Timberland
19
21
59
Logan Christopher, Northwest-CH
24
10
58
Zach Weinman, Alton Marquette
21
16
58
Nick Deters, Fort Zumwalt East
25
5
55
Ben Mueth, Gibault
25
4
54
Max Wootten, St. Charles West
21
12
54
Ian Bradley, John Burroughs
20
14
54
Jake Ridenhour, Jerseyville
23
7
53
Hans Chan, Ladue
14
24
52
Joey Spotanski, Fort Zumwalt South
22
6
50
Will Cytron, Ladue
19
11
49
Spencer Van Nest, Lutheran South
9
31
49
Kaleb Bassett, Civic Memorial
22
4
48
Isaac Pearson, Maplewood-RH
20
8
48
Ryan Berhorst, Seckman
19
10
48
Isaac Butler, Whitfield
20
6
46
Manjil Karki, Metro
19
8
46
Will Smith, Wesclin
17
12
46
Tommy Canino, DuBourg
18
9
45
Chris Hartrich, Alton Marquette
17
11
45
Isaac Frederick, Warrenton
12
21
45
Jack Galkowski, Parkway West
18
7
43
Milaim Hysa, Gateway STEM
15
13
43
Jeremy Fechtman, Pattonville
14
15
43
Christian Kassebaum, O'Fallon Christian
20
2
42
Luke Trail, Parkway Central
19
4
42
Braden Johnson, Fort Zumwalt South
17
8
42
Bradley Fritsche, Lutheran South
16
10
42
Luis Gonzalez, Wesclin
16
10
42
Amer Rados, Affton
16
9
41
Tim Ballard , Valley Park
18
4
40
Arif Dolic, Hancock
13
14
40
Jensen Lake, Breese Central
13
13
39
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Goals
Name
Goals
Dzevad Hamzic, Gateway STEM
44
Miralem Kukic, Gtwy Science Ac.
39
Admir Karic, Hancock
39
Nick Forrest, Warrenton
38
Billy Hency, Summit
36
Vikas Manohara, MICDS
36
Aliff Rush, John Burroughs
34
Zach Barton, Maplewood-RH
32
Ben Huels, Waterloo
30
Bryce Sancegraw, Farmington
28
Eli Skubish, Father McGivney
28
Trent Calvert, Wesclin
27
Kedric Norwood, ME Lutheran
27
Omer Kridzic, Bayless
26
Mason Rushing, Timberland
25
Nick Deters, Fort Zumwalt East
25
Ben Mueth, Gibault
25
Logan Christopher, Northwest-CH
24
Jake Ridenhour, Jerseyville
23
Arthur Gibert, Ladue
22
Philip Most, Waterloo
22
Joey Spotanski, Fort Zumwalt South
22
Kaleb Bassett, Civic Memorial
22
Zach Weinman, Alton Marquette
21
Max Wootten, St. Charles West
21
Ian Bradley, John Burroughs
20
Isaac Pearson, Maplewood-RH
20
Isaac Butler, Whitfield
20
Christian Kassebaum, O'Fallon Christian
20
Drew Domalewski, Timberland
19
Will Cytron, Ladue
19
Ryan Berhorst, Seckman
19
Manjil Karki, Metro
19
Luke Trail, Parkway Central
19
Tommy Canino, DuBourg
18
Jack Galkowski, Parkway West
18
Tim Ballard , Valley Park
18
Will Smith, Wesclin
17
Chris Hartrich, Alton Marquette
17
Braden Johnson, Fort Zumwalt South
17
Koltan Page, Carlinville
17
Will McLaughlin, Kirkwood
17
Jimmy Choinka, Duchesne
17
Bradley Fritsche, Lutheran South
16
Luis Gonzalez, Wesclin
16
Amer Rados, Affton
16
Byron Reyes, Pattonville
16
Milaim Hysa, Gateway STEM
15
Andrew Sprengal, Winfield
15
Matthew Hahs, O'Fallon Christian
15
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assists
Name
Assists
Spencer Van Nest, Lutheran South
31
Billy Hency, Summit
24
Hans Chan, Ladue
24
Arthur Gibert, Ladue
22
Drew Domalewski, Timberland
21
Isaac Frederick, Warrenton
21
Turner McGlasson, Winfield
21
Dzevad Hamzic, Gateway STEM
19
Trent Calvert, Wesclin
19
Colin Hilpert, Summit
17
Noah Fahnestock, Alton Marquette
17
Omer Kridzic, Bayless
16
Zach Weinman, Alton Marquette
16
Logan Simpson, Jerseyville
16
Philip Most, Waterloo
15
Jeremy Fechtman, Pattonville
15
Michael Wade, Fort Zumwalt South
15
Justin Kohler, Waterloo
15
Ian Bradley, John Burroughs
14
Arif Dolic, Hancock
14
Cameron Baird, Parkway Central
14
Karson Huels, Gibault
14
Imad Chatouane, Parkway Central
14
Isaac Ellsworth, Perryville
14
Amanuel Seleman, Soldan
14
Milaim Hysa, Gateway STEM
13
Jensen Lake, Breese Central
13
Dalton Scace, Gibault
13
Nick Schreiber, St. Charles West
13
Ben Huels, Waterloo
12
Bryce Sancegraw, Farmington
12
Max Wootten, St. Charles West
12
Will Smith, Wesclin
12
Noah Williams, Freeburg
12
Bryan Carroll, Hazelwood West
12
Stevie Loretta, DuBourg
12
Harry Skordos, Parkway West
12
Miralem Kukic, Gtwy Science Ac.
11
Zach Barton, Maplewood-RH
11
Mason Rushing, Timberland
11
Will Cytron, Ladue
11
Chris Hartrich, Alton Marquette
11
Mitch Vaughn, Fort Zumwalt West
11
Ryan Nevins, Fort Zumwalt East
11
Avdo Sahbaz, Bayless
11
Adnan Zukanovic, Hancock
11
Logan Hankamer, Oakville
11
Logan Christopher, Northwest-CH
10
Ryan Berhorst, Seckman
10
Bradley Fritsche, Lutheran South
10
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Game winning goal
Name
GWG
Billy Hency, Summit
13
Zach Barton, Maplewood-RH
9
Bryce Sancegraw, Farmington
9
Aliff Rush, John Burroughs
8
Ben Huels, Waterloo
8
Logan Christopher, Northwest-CH
8
Spencer Van Nest, Lutheran South
8
Admir Karic, Hancock
7
Nick Forrest, Warrenton
7
Vikas Manohara, MICDS
7
Jake Ridenhour, Jerseyville
7
Joey Spotanski, Fort Zumwalt South
7
Ben Mueth, Gibault
6
Zach Weinman, Alton Marquette
6
Cam Saunders, Kirkwood
6
John Forshaw, Priory
6
Patrick Wisnewski, Kennedy
6
Jarid Morton, Lafayette
6
Eli Skubish, Father McGivney
5
Mason Rushing, Timberland
5
Nick Deters, Fort Zumwalt East
5
Arthur Gibert, Ladue
5
Kaleb Bassett, Civic Memorial
5
Isaac Pearson, Maplewood-RH
5
Drew Domalewski, Timberland
5
Will Cytron, Ladue
5
Tommy Canino, DuBourg
5
Will McLaughlin, Kirkwood
5
Nick Dempster, CBC
5
Chase Jones, Triad
5
Andrew Stuhlman, Liberty
5
Mark Ciapciak, Priory
5
Corey Goede, Summit
5
Joey Skees, McCluer
5
Austin Wilkerson, O'Fallon
5
Trent Calvert, Wesclin
4
Omer Kridzic, Bayless
4
Max Wootten, St. Charles West
4
Ian Bradley, John Burroughs
4
Isaac Butler, Whitfield
4
Koltan Page, Carlinville
4
Luis Gonzalez, Wesclin
4
Andrew Sprengal, Winfield
4
Hans Chan, Ladue
4
Hunter Kruep, Breese Central
4
Owen Lathrop, O'Fallon Christian
4
Drew Tonnies, Mater Dei
4
Sanel Suljic, Bayless
4
Sam Leach, CBC
4
Garrett Balassi, Oakville
4
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Goalie win percentage (min. wins)
Name
Win
Loss
Ties
PCT
Teddy Vincent, Ladue
4
0
0
1000
Noah Baker, Oakville
4
0
0
1000
Jack Ruder, De Smet
2
0
0
1000
Taylor Womack, Pattonville
2
0
0
1000
Myles Marfell, Alton
1
0
0
1000
Sanel Suljic, Bayless
1
0
0
1000
John Nash, John Burroughs
1
0
0
1000
Tate Wyatt, Collinsville
1
0
0
1000
Grant Jenkins, De Smet
1
0
0
1000
Sugat Biswa, Gateway STEM
1
0
0
1000
Anil Magar, Gateway STEM
1
0
0
1000
Juma Muya, Gateway STEM
1
0
0
1000
Eric Dickherber, FH North
1
0
0
1000
Zach Seltzer, Lindbergh
1
0
0
1000
Riley Sporleder, Maplewood-RH
1
0
0
1000
Ryan Ellinger, Parkway Central
1
0
0
1000
Barrington Young, Parkway North
1
0
0
1000
Austin Hillebrandt, Priory
1
0
0
1000
Connor Wobbe, Vianney
1
0
0
1000
Nick Forrest, Warrenton
1
0
0
1000
Daniel Placke, Webster Groves
1
0
0
1000
Peter Baker, Summit
27
1
1
948
Ben Faherty, Fort Zumwalt South
6
0
1
929
Elliot Lorenz, Ladue
25
2
0
926
Trent Holtgrave, Breese Central
8
1
0
889
Damian Garcia, Hazelwood West
7
1
0
875
Kaleb Pearson, Gtwy Science Ac.
7
1
0
875
Daniel Pichiotti, Edwardsville
11
0
4
867
Ryan Gaines, Kirkwood
6
1
0
857
Trevor Coplin, Waterloo
16
2
2
850
Ethan Lochner, De Smet
8
1
1
850
Brandon Winder, Farmington
5
1
0
833
Denis Osmanovic, Bayless
2
0
1
833
Chad Wunderlich, John Burroughs
19
4
0
826
Connor Range, De Smet
9
1
3
808
Cameron Meyer, CBC
18
4
1
804
Asad Pilica, Hancock
16
4
0
800
Sam Griskauskas, Marquette
16
4
0
800
Trent Unterreiner, Perryville
16
4
0
800
Andrew DeNeve, Carlinville
8
2
0
800
Braden Flanigan, Alton
7
1
2
800
Andrew Matheny, Clayton
4
1
0
800
Jon Kuebler, Columbia
16
3
4
783
Marlon Ramirez, Maplewood-RH
21
6
0
778
Evan Hofer, MICDS
14
4
0
778
Stone Galloway, Althoff
6
1
2
778
Anton Drummond, McCluer
10
3
0
769
Dylan Bushman, Fort Zumwalt South
16
5
1
750
Alec Meissner, St. Louis U. High
15
4
3
750
TJ Reigner, Vianney
15
4
3
750
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Goals against avg. (min. minutes)
Name
Min
GA
SO
Avg
Noah Baker, Oakville
267
0
2
0.00
Taylor Womack, Pattonville
160
0
2
0.00
Ryan Ellinger, Parkway Central
139
0
1
0.00
Brett Brazill, Francis Howell
120
0
0
0.00
Myles Marfell, Alton
100
0
1
0.00
Juma Muya, Gateway STEM
80
0
1
0.00
Eric Dickherber, FH North
80
0
1
0.00
Zane Longley, Jerseyville
70
0
0
0.00
Joe Guehlstorf, Alton Marquette
60
0
0
0.00
Ryan Garland, John Burroughs
56
0
0
0.00
Eric Silva, Ritenour
51
0
0
0.00
Luke Volmert, Columbia
45
0
0
0.00
Nic Matteoni, Hazelwood Central
45
0
0
0.00
Zach Seltzer, Lindbergh
42
0
0
0.00
Conner Beck, Webster Groves
41
0
0
0.00
Sam Davidson, Jerseyville
40
0
0
0.00
Anil Magar, Gateway STEM
40
0
1
0.00
Kadir Hodalovic, Mehlville
40
0
0
0.00
Ian Tegert, Edwardsville
37
0
0
0.00
Michael Holting, Edwardsville
35
0
0
0.00
Jake Wesley, Summit
25
0
0
0.00
Mason Levitt, DuBourg
25
0
0
0.00
Connor Olson, Gibault
20
0
1
0.00
Eric Siegel, Clayton
15
0
0
0.00
Isaiah Aldrich, Maplewood-RH
15
0
0
0.00
Beki Guragai, McKinley
12
0
0
0.00
Dave Fitzgerald, CBC
10
0
0
0.00
Tate Wyatt, Collinsville
10
0
0
0.00
Grant Jenkins, De Smet
10
0
0
0.00
Wil Ohler, Lindbergh
10
0
0
0.00
Craig Oertel, Mater Dei
10
0
0
0.00
Grant Appel, O'Fallon
8
0
0
0.00
Mason Kurtz, Francis Howell
8
0
0
0.00
Michael Geary, Lindbergh
5
0
0
0.00
Eric Wilhelm, Fort Zumwalt East
5
0
0
0.00
Logan Williams, O'Fallon Christian
2
0
0
0.00
Aaron Mueller, Perryville
2
0
0
0.00
Daniel Pichiotti, Edwardsville
1168
4
7
0.27
Teddy Vincent, Ladue
205
1
1
0.39
Alec Meissner, St. Louis U. High
1800
10
13
0.44
Connor Range, De Smet
1068
6
8
0.45
Austin Hillebrandt, Priory
175
1
0
0.46
Braden Flanigan, Alton
796
5
5
0.50
Cameron Meyer, CBC
1885
12
8
0.51
Jack Sciarratta, Troy
302
2
0
0.53
Marlon Ramirez, Maplewood-RH
2169
15
14
0.55
Elliot Lorenz, Ladue
2248
17
19
0.60
Denis Osmanovic, Bayless
252
2
1
0.63
Joe Roder, Marquette
250
2
0
0.64
Ethan Lochner, De Smet
748
6
3
0.64
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Shutouts played in
Name
Solo
Shared
Total
Elliot Lorenz, Ladue
19
1
20
Peter Baker, Summit
16
1
17
Marlon Ramirez, Maplewood-RH
14
1
15
Jon Kuebler, Columbia
12
2
14
Trevor Davis, Gibault
7
7
14
Trent Unterreiner, Perryville
13
0
13
Alec Meissner, St. Louis U. High
13
0
13
Cameron Meyer, CBC
8
5
13
Austin Cheeley, Lutheran South
12
0
12
Chad Wunderlich, John Burroughs
10
2
12
Cameron Wiggins, Francis Howell
9
2
11
Asad Pilica, Hancock
8
3
11
Matt Amick, Lindbergh
8
3
11
Daniel Pichiotti, Edwardsville
7
4
11
Trevor Coplin, Waterloo
7
4
11
Brendan Wuller, Kennedy
10
0
10
Scott Caraway, Lafayette
10
0
10
Anthony Tretter, Fort Zumwalt West
8
2
10
Luc Epplin, Gibault
4
6
10
Ethan Cowell, Duchesne
9
0
9
Justin Fritch, Mater Dei
9
0
9
Sam Griskauskas, Marquette
4
5
9
Connor Range, De Smet
8
0
8
Brett Niedzwiecki, Collinsville
7
1
8
Chase Starr, Sullivan
7
1
8
Nick Hemann, Alton Marquette
6
2
8
Matt Thorsten, Oakville
6
2
8
Jeremy Rego, St. Clair
6
2
8
TJ Reigner, Vianney
6
2
8
Alec Redington, Kirkwood
5
3
8
Job Thomasson, Parkway Central
5
3
8
Tyler Bealke, Priory
5
3
8
Mike Kamp, CBC
4
4
8
Christian Longseth, Washington
4
4
8
Chris Ripper, DuBourg
7
0
7
David Schroeter, Fort Zumwalt North
7
0
7
Luke Jones, Highland
7
0
7
Jasmin Smajic, Bayless
6
1
7
Fletcher Detrich, FH North
6
1
7
Nate Meiser, St. Charles
6
1
7
Shawn Casey, Windsor
6
1
7
John McGee, Triad
5
2
7
Will Ingmire, Troy
5
2
7
Riley Baumer, Timberland
5
2
7
Chris McCormick, Clayton
4
3
7
Chad Silvey, Farmington
4
3
7
Greg Cockrell, Freeburg
3
4
7
Jay Detmer, Breese Central
6
0
6
Joe Bogowith, Hillsboro
6
0
6
Hieu Bui, Soldan
6
0
6
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Solo shutouts
Name
Solo
Elliot Lorenz, Ladue
19
Peter Baker, Summit
16
Marlon Ramirez, Maplewood-RH
14
Trent Unterreiner, Perryville
13
Alec Meissner, St. Louis U. High
13
Jon Kuebler, Columbia
12
Austin Cheeley, Lutheran South
12
Chad Wunderlich, John Burroughs
10
Brendan Wuller, Kennedy
10
Scott Caraway, Lafayette
10
Ethan Cowell, Duchesne
9
Cameron Wiggins, Francis Howell
9
Justin Fritch, Mater Dei
9
Cameron Meyer, CBC
8
Connor Range, De Smet
8
Asad Pilica, Hancock
8
Matt Amick, Lindbergh
8
Anthony Tretter, Fort Zumwalt West
8
Brett Niedzwiecki, Collinsville
7
Chris Ripper, DuBourg
7
Daniel Pichiotti, Edwardsville
7
David Schroeter, Fort Zumwalt North
7
Trevor Davis, Gibault
7
Luke Jones, Highland
7
Chase Starr, Sullivan
7
Trevor Coplin, Waterloo
7
Jasmin Smajic, Bayless
6
Jay Detmer, Breese Central
6
Joe Bogowith, Hillsboro
6
Fletcher Detrich, FH North
6
Nick Hemann, Alton Marquette
6
Matt Thorsten, Oakville
6
Hieu Bui, Soldan
6
Nate Meiser, St. Charles
6
Jeremy Rego, St. Clair
6
TJ Reigner, Vianney
6
Shawn Casey, Windsor
6
Nick Whitling, Fort Zumwalt East
6
Logan Shumate, Father McGivney
6
Braden Flanigan, Alton
5
DJ Redden, Wood River
5
Sonny Alunovic, Fox
5
Alec Redington, Kirkwood
5
Job Thomasson, Parkway Central
5
Tyler Bealke, Priory
5
Konner Henke, Staunton
5
John McGee, Triad
5
Will Ingmire, Troy
5
Nate Smith, FH Central
5
Riley Baumer, Timberland
5
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Saves
Name
Saves
Jacoby Robinson, Civic Memorial
296
Konner Henke, Staunton
268
Shaun Brooks, De Soto
246
Robert Foshage, Luth. St. Charles
212
Cory Schonhoff, Trinity
209
Will Ingmire, Troy
205
Tyson Boone, Lift For Life
205
Joe Bogowith, Hillsboro
201
Jeremy Rego, St. Clair
195
Aaron Lauren, O'Fallon Christian
193
Ethan Cowell, Duchesne
187
Jacob DeVore, Washington
187
Austin Cheeley, Lutheran South
186
Anthony Tretter, Fort Zumwalt West
186
Donovan Ehle, Winfield
182
Norman Harris, McCluer North
181
Joe Guithues, O'Fallon
176
Clayton Miller, University City
173
Brad Tucker, Affton
172
Jasmin Smajic, Bayless
172
Chris Ripper, DuBourg
168
Matt Dildine, Warrenton
166
Christian Longseth, Washington
166
Ryan Courtney, Valley Park
162
Sonny Alunovic, Fox
160
John McGee, Triad
158
MJ Wheeler, Whitfield
158
Cameron Wiggins, Francis Howell
153
Matt Amick, Lindbergh
152
Nick Hemann, Alton Marquette
150
Marlon Ramirez, Maplewood-RH
146
Sam Griskauskas, Marquette
143
Anton Drummond, McCluer
142
Greg Cockrell, Freeburg
141
Jacob Hanns, Orchard Farm
140
Andrew Engelmeyer, Parkway West
137
Trent Unterreiner, Perryville
137
Shawn Casey, Windsor
137
Chase Starr, Sullivan
134
Nate Meiser, St. Charles
133
Coby Gibson, Jerseyville
131
Riley McCarthy, Valmeyer
131
Asad Pilica, Hancock
130
Logan Shumate, Father McGivney
128
Logan Lingle, St. Charles West
125
David Schroeter, Fort Zumwalt North
120
Jose Murillo, Ritenour
120
Brandon Beery, Union
119
Evan Hofer, MICDS
117
Evan Hatmaker, Holt
117
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Save percentage (min. minutes)
Name
Saves
GA
PCT
Noah Baker, Oakville
14
0
1.000
Sanel Suljic, Bayless
10
0
1.000
Eric Silva, Ritenour
9
0
1.000
Ryan Ellinger, Parkway Central
8
0
1.000
Juma Muya, Gateway STEM
7
0
1.000
Eric Dickherber, FH North
7
0
1.000
Zane Longley, Jerseyville
6
0
1.000
Joe Guehlstorf, Alton Marquette
6
0
1.000
Brett Brazill, Francis Howell
5
0
1.000
Myles Marfell, Alton
3
0
1.000
Kadir Hodalovic, Mehlville
3
0
1.000
Conner Beck, Webster Groves
3
0
1.000
Eric Siegel, Clayton
2
0
1.000
Nic Matteoni, Hazelwood Central
2
0
1.000
Zach Seltzer, Lindbergh
2
0
1.000
Jake Wesley, Summit
2
0
1.000
Ryan Garland, John Burroughs
1
0
1.000
Tate Wyatt, Collinsville
1
0
1.000
Luke Volmert, Columbia
1
0
1.000
Grant Jenkins, De Smet
1
0
1.000
Mason Levitt, DuBourg
1
0
1.000
Anil Magar, Gateway STEM
1
0
1.000
Connor Olson, Gibault
1
0
1.000
Mason Kurtz, Francis Howell
1
0
1.000
Sam Davidson, Jerseyville
1
0
1.000
Wil Ohler, Lindbergh
1
0
1.000
Isaiah Aldrich, Maplewood-RH
1
0
1.000
Craig Oertel, Mater Dei
1
0
1.000
Aaron Mueller, Perryville
1
0
1.000
Eric Wilhelm, Fort Zumwalt East
1
0
1.000
Connor Range, De Smet
87
6
0.935
Daniel Pichiotti, Edwardsville
56
4
0.933
Joe Roder, Marquette
28
2
0.933
Jack Sciarratta, Troy
26
2
0.929
Reiss Naylor, Triad
13
1
0.929
Sam Griskauskas, Marquette
143
13
0.917
Isaiah McNairy, Hancock
10
1
0.909
Austin Hillebrandt, Priory
10
1
0.909
Marlon Ramirez, Maplewood-RH
146
15
0.907
Matt Amick, Lindbergh
152
16
0.905
Braden Flanigan, Alton
47
5
0.904
Stone Galloway, Althoff
65
7
0.903
Riley Sporleder, Maplewood-RH
9
1
0.900
Denis Osmanovic, Bayless
17
2
0.895
Tyler Bealke, Priory
75
9
0.893
Ethan Cowell, Duchesne
187
23
0.890
Asad Pilica, Hancock
130
16
0.890
Luc Epplin, Gibault
32
4
0.889
Connor Wobbe, Vianney
8
1
0.889
Matthew Brozovich, St. Mary's
63
8
0.887
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top
All information is as reported by the teams as of 12/3/2016.

stats navigation






Quick links