Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Boys Volleyball
Lutheran St. Charles Cougars
5100 Mexico Road
St. Peters, MO 63376
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
Kills
#
Name
School
Kills
Date
1
Nick Monroe
O'Fallon Christian
21
05-17
2
Kyle Miller
St. Mary's
17
05-25
3
Tyler Mueller
St. Dominic
16
03-27
4
Yahuza Rasas
St. Mary's
15
04-27
5
Zach Harding
O'Fallon Christian
14
05-17
5
Sam Voss
St. Dominic
14
04-27
5
Connor George
St. Dominic
14
03-27
6
Nate Paasch
St. Mary's
13
05-23
6
Luke Loewenstein
Duchesne
13
05-17
7
Cooper Tune
Duchesne
12
05-04
7
Chandler Murdock
Lutheran St. Charles
12
05-09
8
Gerardo Lopez
St. Mary's
11
04-04
8
Kaleb Winklemann
O'Fallon Christian
11
03-21
8
Daniel Schneider
Duchesne
11
05-01
9
Ethan Dultz
Duchesne
10
05-04
9
Tyler Grewe
St. Dominic
10
05-06
9
Jack Grzeskowiak
Lutheran St. Charles
10
05-09
10
Luke LeGrand
Lutheran St. Charles
9
05-09
11
Trey Wright
Lutheran St. Charles
8
05-12
11
Bryce Edmonson
Duchesne
8
05-01
11
Alex Callahan
St. Dominic
8
04-01
Digs
#
Name
School
Digs
Date
1
Stephen Menzel
St. Mary's
30
05-23
2
David Gray
Lutheran St. Charles
23
05-12
2
Jack Dempsey
Duchesne
23
03-30
3
Kaleb Winklemann
O'Fallon Christian
22
04-03
4
Nick Monroe
O'Fallon Christian
21
04-15
4
Connor George
St. Dominic
21
03-27
5
Tyler Mueller
St. Dominic
17
03-27
5
Kyle Miller
St. Mary's
17
05-23
6
Luke McNeil
O'Fallon Christian
15
04-15
7
Scott Larimore
Lutheran St. Charles
14
05-12
7
Zach Harding
O'Fallon Christian
14
04-04
8
Wil Stanze
DuBourg
13
03-20
8
Ethan Dultz
Duchesne
13
05-17
9
Billy Winterbauer
DuBourg
12
03-20
10
Jeremy Sutterer
St. Dominic
11
04-01
10
Peter Michalak
Duchesne
11
05-01
10
Cooper Tune
Duchesne
11
05-04
11
Nate Paasch
St. Mary's
10
05-01
11
Tyler Grewe
St. Dominic
10
05-06
11
Jake Brownfield
St. Mary's
10
04-13
11
Ben Norwine
Duchesne
10
04-26
11
Noah Meixner
Duchesne
10
04-04
11
Caleb McNeil
O'Fallon Christian
10
03-23
12
Sam Voss
St. Dominic
9
03-27
12
Michael Berra
St. Mary's
9
05-06
12
Levi Hawkins
O'Fallon Christian
9
04-01
12
Michael Harrison
DuBourg
9
03-20
13
Kyle Pajda
St. Dominic
8
04-27
Assists
#
Name
School
Assists
Date
1
Luke McNeil
O'Fallon Christian
40
05-17
1
Ben Norwine
Duchesne
40
03-30
1
Justin Bridges
St. Mary's
40
04-04
2
Sam Voss
St. Dominic
29
04-01
3
Drew Tomlinson
Lutheran St. Charles
21
05-09
4
Kyle Pajda
St. Dominic
18
03-27
5
Ty Williams
Lutheran St. Charles
11
05-09
6
Mason Levitt
DuBourg
10
03-20
7
Nick Monroe
O'Fallon Christian
7
04-10
8
Nate Paasch
St. Mary's
5
05-08
9
Nick Chiste
Lutheran St. Charles
4
03-30
Solo Blocks
#
Name
School
Sol
Date
1
Zach Harding
O'Fallon Christian
6
04-24
1
Alex Callahan
St. Dominic
6
05-06
2
Yahuza Rasas
St. Mary's
5
04-27
2
Daniel Schneider
Duchesne
5
05-17
3
Chandler Murdock
Lutheran St. Charles
4
04-18
3
Trey Wright
Lutheran St. Charles
4
05-12
3
Luke McNeil
O'Fallon Christian
4
04-15
4
John Scheffel
Duchesne
3
04-04
4
Ethan Currivean
O'Fallon Christian
3
04-20
4
Sam Voss
St. Dominic
3
05-15
4
Luke LeGrand
Lutheran St. Charles
3
05-09
4
Tyler Mueller
St. Dominic
3
04-01
4
Luke Loewenstein
Duchesne
3
03-23
4
Eli Goedeker
DuBourg
3
03-23
5
Jack Grzeskowiak
Lutheran St. Charles
2
05-09
5
Cooper Tune
Duchesne
2
05-04
5
Connor George
St. Dominic
2
05-06
5
Gerardo Lopez
St. Mary's
2
04-15
5
Michael Berra
St. Mary's
2
03-23
5
Bryce Edmonson
Duchesne
2
05-17
5
Nate Paasch
St. Mary's
2
04-04
5
Nick Monroe
O'Fallon Christian
2
04-01
5
Ben Norwine
Duchesne
2
03-23
5
Kyle Koenig
St. Dominic
2
04-01
5
Johnathon Wallace
O'Fallon Christian
2
04-03
5
Will Conger
O'Fallon Christian
2
04-20
5
Kaleb Winklemann
O'Fallon Christian
2
04-03
5
Jordan Parker
DuBourg
2
03-23
5
Jared Quinlan
DuBourg
2
03-23
6
Scott Larimore
Lutheran St. Charles
1
05-09
6
Robbie Demien
Lutheran St. Charles
1
05-09
Assisted Blocks
#
Name
School
Abk
Date
1
Trey Wright
Lutheran St. Charles
9
05-12
2
Chandler Murdock
Lutheran St. Charles
8
05-12
3
Luke Loewenstein
Duchesne
6
04-27
4
Gerardo Lopez
St. Mary's
5
05-01
4
Ben Norwine
Duchesne
5
05-04
4
Yahuza Rasas
St. Mary's
5
05-02
4
Luke LeGrand
Lutheran St. Charles
5
05-08
4
Jack Grzeskowiak
Lutheran St. Charles
5
05-12
4
Bryce Edmonson
Duchesne
5
04-27
5
Daniel Schneider
Duchesne
4
05-08
5
Nate Paasch
St. Mary's
4
03-25
6
Robbie Demien
Lutheran St. Charles
3
04-19
6
Scott Larimore
Lutheran St. Charles
3
03-28
6
Michael Berra
St. Mary's
3
04-12
6
Justin Bridges
St. Mary's
3
03-25
6
Tony Deluvia
Duchesne
3
05-08
6
Kyle Miller
St. Mary's
3
04-04
6
Will Conger
O'Fallon Christian
3
04-03
6
Cooper Tune
Duchesne
3
05-19
7
Kyle Koenig
St. Dominic
2
04-06
7
Kyle Merzweiler
St. Mary's
2
05-25
7
Zach Harding
O'Fallon Christian
2
03-21
7
Drew Tomlinson
Lutheran St. Charles
2
05-08
7
Alex Callahan
St. Dominic
2
04-12
7
Alex Camaratta
St. Dominic
2
04-12
7
Jake Brownfield
St. Mary's
2
03-27
8
Ethan Currivean
O'Fallon Christian
1
04-26
8
Nick Monroe
O'Fallon Christian
1
05-05
Aces
#
Name
School
Aces
Date
1
Kyle Miller
St. Mary's
12
03-23
2
Sam Voss
St. Dominic
11
04-10
3
Connor George
St. Dominic
7
03-30
4
Kaleb Winklemann
O'Fallon Christian
6
04-27
5
Stephen Menzel
St. Mary's
5
05-06
6
Luke Loewenstein
Duchesne
4
04-12
6
Luke McNeil
O'Fallon Christian
4
03-23
6
Jake Brownfield
St. Mary's
4
05-19
7
Ethan Dultz
Duchesne
3
05-17
7
Michael Berra
St. Mary's
3
03-24
7
Jack Dempsey
Duchesne
3
05-17
7
Justin Bridges
St. Mary's
3
04-13
7
Jake Lyons
St. Dominic
3
05-04
7
Zach Harding
O'Fallon Christian
3
03-21
7
Drew Tomlinson
Lutheran St. Charles
3
05-10
7
Tyler Mueller
St. Dominic
3
04-01
7
Peter Michalak
Duchesne
3
05-01
7
Tony Deluvia
Duchesne
3
03-23
7
Scott Larimore
Lutheran St. Charles
3
05-09
8
Kyle Pajda
St. Dominic
2
04-18
8
Jeremy Sutterer
St. Dominic
2
04-27
8
Caleb McNeil
O'Fallon Christian
2
04-18
8
Ethan Currivean
O'Fallon Christian
2
04-20
8
Andrew Albes
St. Mary's
2
03-24
8
Will Conger
O'Fallon Christian
2
04-10
8
Jack Grzeskowiak
Lutheran St. Charles
2
05-12
8
Trey Wright
Lutheran St. Charles
2
05-08
8
Chandler Murdock
Lutheran St. Charles
2
05-09
8
David Gray
Lutheran St. Charles
2
05-12
8
Ben Norwine
Duchesne
2
03-23
8
Ty Williams
Lutheran St. Charles
2
05-05
8
Nate Paasch
St. Mary's
2
04-27
8
Alex Camaratta
St. Dominic
2
05-09
8
Eduardo Lopez
St. Mary's
2
05-08
9
Cooper Tune
Duchesne
1
04-04
9
Nick Monroe
O'Fallon Christian
1
04-14
9
Noah Meixner
Duchesne
1
04-04
9
Adam Meyer
DuBourg
1
03-23
9
Alex Callahan
St. Dominic
1
04-01
9
Tyler Grewe
St. Dominic
1
04-01