Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Boys Volleyball
Duchesne Pioneers
2550 Elm Street
St. Charles, MO 63301-1494
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Kills
#
Name
School
Kills
Date
1
Chris Wallingsford
Francis Howell Central
21
04-17
2
Doug Willmann
Francis Howell North
20
04-05
3
Dan Laure
Francis Howell
18
05-12
4
David Lochstampfor
Fort Zumwalt West
17
05-03
4
Doug Eudy
Francis Howell
17
05-03
5
Mitchell Bennett
Fort Zumwalt South
16
04-22
6
Curt Gallagher
Francis Howell
15
04-22
7
Garret Gerstenecker
Francis Howell
14
04-22
8
David Howell
Francis Howell Central
13
04-28
9
Thomas Neuner
Duchesne
12
04-14
10
Daniel Tucker
Duchesne
11
05-03
10
Jack Mahon
Duchesne
11
05-20
10
Justin Young
Fort Zumwalt South
11
04-11
10
Andrew Schmacher
Francis Howell Central
11
04-17
10
David Stitz
Duchesne
11
04-21
11
Jordan Cechin
Francis Howell
10
04-22
11
Clint Moiser
Fort Zumwalt South
10
04-22
11
John Lindmeier
Francis Howell North
10
04-05
12
Jacob Griesenauer
Francis Howell North
9
05-03
12
Nick Flynn
Fort Zumwalt West
9
04-22
12
Eric Berhorst
Fort Zumwalt West
9
05-20
13
Don Hulsey
Francis Howell North
8
05-03
13
Brett Allen
Francis Howell North
8
04-04
13
Rob Hicklin
Fort Zumwalt South
8
05-03
13
Alex Miller
Francis Howell Central
8
04-01
Digs
#
Name
School
Digs
Date
1
David Lochstampfor
Fort Zumwalt West
36
05-03
2
Daniel Tucker
Duchesne
30
04-14
3
John Lindmeier
Francis Howell North
29
04-05
4
Clint Moiser
Fort Zumwalt South
28
04-22
4
Nate Wilson
Fort Zumwalt South
28
04-22
5
David Stitz
Duchesne
27
04-14
5
Doug Willmann
Francis Howell North
27
04-05
6
Alex Miller
Francis Howell Central
26
05-16
6
Eric Berhorst
Fort Zumwalt West
26
05-03
6
Nick Flynn
Fort Zumwalt West
26
05-03
7
Jacob Griesenauer
Francis Howell North
24
03-26
7
Curt Gallagher
Francis Howell
24
04-14
8
Brett Allen
Francis Howell North
22
04-17
8
Brian Fries
Fort Zumwalt West
22
04-01
9
Dustin Vohs
Francis Howell
21
04-02
9
Nathan Bush
Francis Howell Central
21
05-03
10
Chris Wallingsford
Francis Howell Central
20
04-17
10
Zach Emnett
Duchesne
20
05-20
11
Jordan Cechin
Francis Howell
19
04-02
12
David Howell
Francis Howell Central
18
05-16
13
Tyler Sieve
Francis Howell North
17
04-15
13
Eric Kopinski
Duchesne
17
04-10
13
Thomas Neuner
Duchesne
17
04-09
13
Ryan McLaury
Fort Zumwalt South
17
05-03
14
Kyle Bradley
Francis Howell
16
04-22
14
Nick Mertens
Francis Howell Central
16
04-17
14
Pat Helfrich
Duchesne
16
05-10
15
Will Gillespie
Fort Zumwalt South
15
03-31
15
Alex Harrison
Fort Zumwalt South
15
04-22
15
Adam Gibson
Francis Howell
15
05-12
15
Jack Mahon
Duchesne
15
05-03
16
Jason Finkes
Francis Howell North
14
04-11
16
Justin Young
Fort Zumwalt South
14
04-28
16
Scott Winkelman
Francis Howell North
14
03-27
16
Garret Gerstenecker
Francis Howell
14
04-11
16
Scott Hood
Fort Zumwalt West
14
05-03
17
Matt Jacob
Fort Zumwalt South
13
04-28
Assists
#
Name
School
Assists
Date
1
Kyle Bradley
Francis Howell
46
04-22
2
Zach Emnett
Duchesne
41
04-16
3
Nate Wilson
Fort Zumwalt South
36
04-22
4
Jacob Griesenauer
Francis Howell North
29
04-04
5
Andrew Binz
Francis Howell Central
28
03-28
6
Andrew Kalicak
Duchesne
26
03-28
7
Nick Moore
Francis Howell North
21
04-11
8
Nick Flynn
Fort Zumwalt West
20
05-03
9
Nick Wikoff
Francis Howell Central
18
04-15
10
Scott Winkelman
Francis Howell North
14
05-03
11
Tony Speno
Fort Zumwalt West
13
05-01
Solo Blocks
#
Name
School
Sol
Date
1
Don Hulsey
Francis Howell North
7
04-05
1
Chris Wallingsford
Francis Howell Central
7
05-06
1
Randy Santel
Duchesne
7
05-20
2
Rob Hicklin
Fort Zumwalt South
6
05-13
2
Justin Young
Fort Zumwalt South
6
04-30
2
Daniel Tucker
Duchesne
6
04-09
2
Nate Wilson
Fort Zumwalt South
6
05-20
3
Zach Emnett
Duchesne
5
05-20
3
Ryan McLaury
Fort Zumwalt South
5
05-20
3
Mitchell Bennett
Fort Zumwalt South
5
05-20
3
Brett Allen
Francis Howell North
5
03-27
3
Dan Laure
Francis Howell
5
04-11
3
David Howell
Francis Howell Central
5
05-16
4
Jacob Griesenauer
Francis Howell North
4
04-26
4
John Lindmeier
Francis Howell North
4
05-03
4
Doug Eudy
Francis Howell
4
05-03
4
Clint Moiser
Fort Zumwalt South
4
03-31
5
Joe Hassler
Francis Howell North
3
04-26
5
Kyle Bradley
Francis Howell
3
04-08
5
Andy Wilkinson
Fort Zumwalt West
3
04-21
5
Doug Willmann
Francis Howell North
3
03-26
5
Eric Kopinski
Duchesne
3
04-22
5
Curt Gallagher
Francis Howell
3
04-30
5
David Stitz
Duchesne
3
05-20
5
Thomas Neuner
Duchesne
3
05-20
6
Nick Boschert
Duchesne
2
04-21
6
Jack Mahon
Duchesne
2
05-03
6
Ryan Schachsieck
Francis Howell Central
2
05-03
6
David Lochstampfor
Fort Zumwalt West
2
05-03
6
Garret Gerstenecker
Francis Howell
2
04-05
Assisted Blocks
#
Name
School
Abk
Date
1
Rob Hicklin
Fort Zumwalt South
11
03-31
2
Randy Santel
Duchesne
10
05-03
2
Justin Young
Fort Zumwalt South
10
05-03
3
Don Hulsey
Francis Howell North
8
04-11
3
Daniel Tucker
Duchesne
8
05-20
4
Doug Willmann
Francis Howell North
7
03-27
4
Joe Hassler
Francis Howell North
7
04-11
4
Andy Wilkinson
Fort Zumwalt West
7
04-21
4
Nate Wilson
Fort Zumwalt South
7
03-31
4
Mitchell Bennett
Fort Zumwalt South
7
05-03
4
Zach Emnett
Duchesne
7
05-20
5
John Lindmeier
Francis Howell North
6
04-17
5
David Howell
Francis Howell Central
6
04-29
5
David Lochstampfor
Fort Zumwalt West
6
04-02
5
Eric Kopinski
Duchesne
6
04-11
5
Dan Laure
Francis Howell
6
03-27
5
Garret Gerstenecker
Francis Howell
6
03-27
5
Ryan McLaury
Fort Zumwalt South
6
04-07
6
Kyle Hammerschmidt
Fort Zumwalt West
5
05-05
6
Nathan Bush
Francis Howell Central
5
03-26
6
Clint Moiser
Fort Zumwalt South
5
03-31
6
Brett Allen
Francis Howell North
5
04-17
6
Thomas Neuner
Duchesne
5
05-03
6
Doug Eudy
Francis Howell
5
03-27
6
Jack Mahon
Duchesne
5
05-03
7
Tyler Sieve
Francis Howell North
4
04-15
7
Nick Boschert
Duchesne
4
05-03
7
Andrew Schmacher
Francis Howell Central
4
04-29
7
Jacob Griesenauer
Francis Howell North
4
04-05
7
Nick Flynn
Fort Zumwalt West
4
05-03
8
David Stitz
Duchesne
3
04-10
8
Andrew Kalicak
Duchesne
3
03-28
Aces
#
Name
School
Aces
Date
1
Curt Gallagher
Francis Howell
10
05-16
2
Garret Gerstenecker
Francis Howell
9
04-05
3
Kyle Bradley
Francis Howell
6
04-05
3
Adam Gibson
Francis Howell
6
04-17
4
David Lochstampfor
Fort Zumwalt West
5
04-09
4
David Stitz
Duchesne
5
05-10
4
Nick Wikoff
Francis Howell Central
5
05-12
4
Paul Hurlbert
Francis Howell North
5
04-24
5
Alex Miller
Francis Howell Central
4
05-14
5
Eric Berhorst
Fort Zumwalt West
4
04-21
5
Nick Flynn
Fort Zumwalt West
4
04-02
5
Jacob Griesenauer
Francis Howell North
4
04-23
5
Tim Krueger
Francis Howell Central
4
04-22
5
Daniel Tucker
Duchesne
4
04-01
5
Will Gillespie
Fort Zumwalt South
4
04-26
6
Nathan Bush
Francis Howell Central
3
05-06
6
Eric Kopinski
Duchesne
3
05-07
6
Brett Allen
Francis Howell North
3
04-05
6
Thomas Neuner
Duchesne
3
05-03
6
David Howell
Francis Howell Central
3
05-07
6
Jordan Cechin
Francis Howell
3
05-03
6
Don Hulsey
Francis Howell North
3
05-03
6
Dustin Vohs
Francis Howell
3
05-20
6
Clint Moiser
Fort Zumwalt South
3
04-02
6
Ryan McLaury
Fort Zumwalt South
3
04-30
6
Nick Boschert
Duchesne
3
04-23
6
Zach Emnett
Duchesne
3
04-23
7
Chris Wallingsford
Francis Howell Central
2
04-15
7
Andrew Binz
Francis Howell Central
2
05-06
7
Tony Speno
Fort Zumwalt West
2
04-09
7
Scott Hood
Fort Zumwalt West
2
05-06
7
Brian Fries
Fort Zumwalt West
2
04-01
7
Kevin McKee
Fort Zumwalt West
2
04-09
7
Jason Finkes
Francis Howell North
2
04-04
7
Doug Willmann
Francis Howell North
2
04-05
7
Nick Moore
Francis Howell North
2
04-05
7
Scott Winkelman
Francis Howell North
2
04-05
7
Eric Harder
Duchesne
2
05-12
7
John Lindmeier
Francis Howell North
2
05-01
7
Justin Young
Fort Zumwalt South
2
05-03
7
Nate Wilson
Fort Zumwalt South
2
04-11
7
Andrew Schilling
Fort Zumwalt South
2
05-07